Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Hubbardston Library 5K Run/Walk

Hubbardston , MA, September 11, 2004

Overall

M. Wigler, Race Director




Seventh Annual Hubbardston Library 5K Run/Walk  ---September 11,2003

1.  Matt Twarog	    17:02   Overall Winner  
2.  Don Ostiguy	    17:16	1st 19-39
3.  Scott Leslie	    18:14	
4.  Jon Miganowicz    18:54	1st 16-18
5.  Peter Beaulieu    18:59	1st 12-15
6.  Michael Laperle   19:03 	1st 40-49     
7.  Rain Wilber	    19:24 	   
8.  Marty Ellowitz    19:26	1st 50-59
9.  Eli Barrieau	    19:32
10. Jeremy Zglobicki  19:41	
11. Art Sheldon	    19:48
12. Joseph Sumner	    20:02   2nd 50-59
13. Mike Ellowitz     20:09   3rd 50-59 
14. Dan Haynes        20:12
15. Andrew Thomas     20:52
16. Jason Maillet	    20:55
17. Robin Langer	    21:03	
18. Angelo D’Ascanio  21:30
19. Mary Haynes	    21:11	1st Female Overall
20. Katie Kinnear	    21:43   1st F 19-39
21. Thomas Beaulieu   21:44        
22. Joe Salvadore	    21:52
23. Dan Galante	    21:55
24. Matt Jurczylt	    22:23	
25. Susan Montgomery  22:33
26. Norm Mackinnon    22:35   1st Super Veteran 70 + 
27. Brett Riley 	    22:37
28. Elaine Bouchard   22:42   1st F  40-49
29. Steve Sapunka	    22:46
30. Jim Maloney	    22:51
31. Chris Yacino      22:54	 
32. Art French        23:01   1st 60-69
33. Ben Bratko	    23:20
34. Abigail Ouellet   23:26	1st Female 12-15
35. Craig Halfrey	    23:54	
36. Zak Nixx	    24:07	1st Male under 12
37. Jeff Jones        24:19
38. Laura Beckwith    24:32	1st Female 60-69
39. Susan Benedict    24:54
40. Margaret Nixx	    24:58
41. Jesse Twarog	    25:01
42. Mark Dymek        25:05
43. Doug Miller	    25:11
44. Larry Gentile	    25:31
45. Lory Labombard    25:33
46. Lynne Kelley	    25:37
47. Alan Gray         25:41	
48. Richard Champagne 26:16	     
49. Janice Jacobsen   26:25
50. Pamela Hogan	    26:33
51. Bonnie Sumner	    26:34
52. Tammy Tuttle	    26:44
53. Lindsey Farrar    26:49   1st F 16-18
54. Jen Langhill	    26:50 
55. Pete Bumpus	    26:54
56. Carl Lemieux      27:22
57. James McKenney    27:29
58. Susan Yacino	    27:33
59. Val Morin	    27:59
60. Tom Bratko        28:35
61. Wayne Labombard   28:56           
62. Shelly Bellve	    29:43
63.  Peter Marchand   29:48
64.  Donna Masters    29:52   1st Female Walker
65.  William Masters  29:53   1st Male Walker
66.  Lisa Williams    29:58
67.  Cory Paul        30:47
68.  Michelle Beaulieu 30:53   1st F  Under 12
69.  Peter Letsky     30:57 
70.  Lydia Deneen	    31:18
71.  Steve Deneen	    31:19
72.   Ed Sato         31:22	
73.   Rachael Fogarty 31:48
74.   Jeanne Donahue  31:50     1st F Walker 40-49
75.   Pamela McHugh   31:55
76.   Sue Motta	    32:06
77.   Chris Giglio    32:07	
78.   Carol Miller    32:25
79.   David Mayall    32:39
80.   Don LeBlanc	    32:44                	   	 
81.   Julia Connery   32:58
82.   John Finnell    33:23	
83.   Peter Kelley    33:44
84.   Liz Armitage    34:54
85.   Linda Nardone   35:43	
86.   Betty Zglobicki 36:39    1st F Walker 50-59
87.   Russell Hayes   35:47    1st M Walker 50-59 
88.   Morgan Hubbard  37:12         
89.   Brian Baczewski 37:43    1st M Walker 40-49
90.   Jeanne Rafferty 37:46
91.   Jane Crooks     37:56	
92.   James Carpenter 38:56    1st M Walker 60-69
93.   Erin Arata      40:51    1st F Walker under 12
94.   Marion Connors  41:14    1st F Super Veteran 70+
95.   Steve Brooks    41:57	
96.   Barbara Carpenter 42:08  1st F Walker 60-69
97.   Mary Beaulieu   42:11
98.   Joanne Ouellet  46:39
99.   Jocelyn Deneen  46:41	
100.  Shelly Putnam   47:55 
101.  Anita Byron     47:59
102.  John Byron      48:30	
103.  Scott Leonard   49:38	1st M Walker 12-15
104.  Heather Newcomb 51:52   1st F Walker 12-15
105.  LuAnn Laperle   51:54
106.  Kathy Davis     52:59
107.  Carolyn Dower      53:01	
108.  Carolyn Leonard    53:17
109.  Deb Dower          53:48	
110.  Bev Tefft     	 53:50	
111.  Steve Leonard      53:58	
112.  URO                57:23
113.  Jess Adriaansen    57:28           1st F Walker 19-39
114.  Michael Remy       57:32            
115.  Carolyn Stoltz     63:07
116.  Patricia Stoltz    63:09
117.  Elizabeth Flanders 63:12          1st F Walker 70+                        	             	 	         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News