Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Main Street Miler

Hyannis, MA, October 9, 2004

[Kids 1 Mile Age Group | Adult 1 Miler | Adult 1 Mile Age Group ]

Kids 1 Mile

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           The Main Street 1 Mile Kids Run                   
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   06:08  6:08    1 11-13    1 M    41 Evan Tuohy Bedford          W Yarm,MA                                                     
   2   06:44  6:44    2 11-13    2 M    42 Miles Tuohy Bedford                                                                    
   3   06:45  6:45    1 01-10    3 M    46 Michael Tront               MM,MA                                                         
   4   06:55  6:55    1 01-10    1 F    55 Erika Lind                                                                             
   5   06:58  6:58    2 01-10    4 M    54 Sam Vreeland                                     Vreeland Team                         
   6   07:02  7:02    1 14-16    5 M    60 Steve Carme                                                                            
   7   07:06  7:06    3 01-10    6 M     7 Caleb Eldredge              W Barnstable,MA                                               
   8   07:15  7:15    2 01-10    2 F    59 Molly Bent                                                                             
   9   07:21  7:21    4 01-10    7 M    37 Max Lambert                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
  10   07:29  7:29    5 01-10    8 M    44 Jack Tuohy Bedford          W Y,MA                                                        
  11   07:35  7:35    6 01-10    9 M    88 Joseph Fonts                                                                           
  12   07:42  7:42    3 11-13   10 M    58 Ben Moody                   Harwich,MA                                                    
  13   07:48  7:48    3 01-10    3 F    11 Tayler McBarron             Barn,MA                                                       
  14   07:52  7:52    4 11-13   11 M    52 Max Vreeland                                     Cubans                                
  15   07:55  7:55    7 01-10   12 M    35 Drew Lambert                W Barns,MA                                                    
  16   08:17  8:17    5 11-13   13 M     4 Conor Cantella              W Barn,MA                                                     
  17   08:24  8:24    4 01-10    4 F    27 Mary Capobianco                                  Katie Team                            
  18   08:29  8:29    8 01-10   14 M    26 William Campbell            S Yarmouth,MA        Katie Team                               
  19   08:34  8:34    9 01-10   15 M    36 Matthew Lambert             W Barn,MA                                                     
  20   08:42  8:42   10 01-10   16 M     2 Ryan Palmer                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  21   09:00  9:00   11 01-10   17 M    61 Holden Ramage                                                                          
  22   09:04  9:04    5 01-10    5 F    34 Jazzmyn Lambert             W Barnstable,MA                                               
  23   09:09  9:09    6 01-10    6 F    14 Abbie Young                 Centerville,MA       Young Team                               
  24   09:21  9:21    7 01-10    7 F     9 Taylor Skinner              W Barnstable,MA                                               
  25   09:36  9:36   12 01-10   18 M    87 Nick Vreeland                                                                          
  26   09:37  9:37    8 01-10    8 F    25 Michaela Donohue                                 Katie Team                            
  27   10:03 10:03    9 01-10    9 F    49 Tess Puopola                                                                           
  28   10:10 10:10   10 01-10   10 F    33 Hannah Soares               Cotuit,MA            Soares Team                              
  29   10:14 10:14   13 01-10   19 M    32 Nolan Soares                Cotuit,MA            Soares Team                              
  30   10:29 10:29    1 20-98   11 F    31 Liz Soares                  Cotuit,MA            Soares Team                              
  31   10:44 10:44   11 01-10   12 F    10 Caliege Coughlin            W Barn,MA                                                     
  32   10:49 10:49   14 01-10   20 M    15 Jaycob Young                Centerville,MA       Young Team                               
  33   11:02 11:02   12 01-10   13 F    24 Katie Donohue               Yarmouthport,MA      Katie Team                               
  34   11:03 11:03    2 20-98   14 F    28 Mary Beth Dohohu            Yarmouthport,MA      Katie Team                               
  35   11:26 11:26   13 01-10   15 F    23 Irya Galvin                 W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  36   11:44 11:44   14 01-10   16 F    85 Liliana Flores              Harwich,MA           Cubans                                   
  37   12:01 12:01   15 01-10   17 F    29 Samantha Tripp              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  38   12:04 12:04   16 01-10   18 F    30 Alexa Tripp                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
  39   12:07 12:07   17 01-10   19 F    56 Adalia Flores               Harwich,MA           Cubans                                   
  40   12:10 12:10   15 01-10   21 M    39 Christan Young                                                                         
  41   12:12 12:12     Age?     22 M    43 Robert Steinberg            Centerville,MA                                                
  42   12:13 12:13   18 01-10   20 F    18 Kerry Bresnahan             MM,MA                                                         
  43   12:14 12:14   19 01-10   21 F    38 Caroline Young                                                                         
  44   12:14 12:14     Age?     23 M    40 Joel Young                  Kensington,CT                                                 
  45   12:16 12:16   16 01-10   24 M    17 Christopher Bresnahan       MM,MA                                                         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News