Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Men's New England XC Championships

Franklin Park, MA, October 8, 2004

[Overall Varsity | Team Varsity | Overall Sub-Varsity ]

Team Sub-Varsity


                       NEW ENGLAND MEN'S SUB-VARSITY
                      2004 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October  8,2004     1:45 pm
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa77@verizon.net
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Dartmouth
            1    2    4    5    7 (102)      =    19
         George McArdle, Ian Gottesfeld, John Welsh, Mark Brissette, Jeff
         Englehutt, Brandon Carballo
  2. New Hampshire
            3    6    9   13   15  (17) (53) =    46
         Andrew Lawson, Nicholas Piatti, Nathan Leveille, Nicholas Gosling,
         Matthew Donahue, Andrew Van Hoogenst, Jesse Kearns
  3. Harvard
           10   12   19   28   32  (62) (85) =   101
         Brian Holmquest, Connor Wilson, Keith Nunziata, Jonathan Paul, Haibo
         Lu, Patrick Baur, Sameer Narang
  4. Boston College
           14   16   18   34   58  (61)(100) =   140
         John Kennedy, Daniel Springer, Adrian Anderson, Joshua Springer,
         Jeffrey Klatsky, Frank Divittorio, Chris Scully
  5. Tufts
            8   21   25   45   60  (64) (66) =   159
         Kyle Doran, Michael Cummings, Justin Chung, Neil Orfield, Peter
         Goransson, Chad Uy, Daniel Sullivan
  6. Quinnipiac
           11   20   40   46   74 (111)(142) =   191
         Andrew Best, Alex Grout, Josh Jabaut, Keith Bushey, Stephen Begley,
         Rocco Aloe, James McDonald
  7. MIT
           23   27   31   55   56  (57) (99) =   192
         Ian Driver, Chris Wong, Kevin DiGenova, Martin Holmes, Erik Stafl,
         Spencer Dudley, Grant Hofmeister
  8. Williams
           33   36   38   47   52  (69) (90) =   206
         Brian Holaday, Grant Burgess, Matt McClure, Jim Clayton, Adrian
         Martinez, Matt Resseger, Chris Furlong
  9. Maine
           29   35   41   42   94 (114)      =   241
         Charles Therriault, Paul Rupprecht, Tyler Alexander, David Manz,
         Patrick Guerette, Adam Goode
 10. Middlebury
           37   49   51   67   71  (73) (77) =   275
         Sean Lena, Conor O'Neill, J. Baker Lyon, Dave Barker, Chris Pelliccia,
         Neal Dignum, Dan Berkman
 11. Bates
           26   44   48   72   92 (133)(148) =   282
         Harrison Little, William Kenney, Nicholas Hansen, Andrew Percy, Samuel
         Murphy, Dave Desjardins, Tim McCall
 12. Wesleyan
           30   59   63   65   76  (81) (97) =   293
         Edward Kenney, Nate Huddell, Nick Holowka, Mike Brady, Matt Moss,
         Nikolas Gavelis, Stephen Morris
 13. Southern Connect
           24   43   80   83  107 (109)(126) =   337
         John Critelli, Steve Pretak, Jeff McDermott, Jon Seymour, Eric
         Koestner, James King, A.J. Roy
 14. Stonehill
           22   39   84   89  113 (117)(125) =   347
         Tim Catoggio, Chris Eynatian, Matt Mills, Kyle Sousa, Greg Saia, Ryan
         Gattoni, David Wasserman
 15. Keene State
           50   78   79   86  115 (122)(136) =   408
         John Prior, Luke Marcum, Weston Forsblad, Dan Tuohey, Mark Garcia,
         Joseph Reynolds, Jordan Kimble
 16. Amherst
           54   88   93  129  130 (134)(151) =   494
         Evan Guiney, Mike Erkkinen, Mike Harbus, Romulo Cabeza, Robert Boley,
         Adam David, Ben Read
 17. Holy Cross
           68   87  104  121  124 (135)(149) =   504
         John Ortolani, Michael Shaw, Brian Smerkers, James McKeon, Patrick
         Clifford, Conor Fitzpatrick, Stephen Zolotas
 18. Bentley
           91  105  106  110  112            =   524
         Sean Burbank, Tristen Ostronic, Rich Heller, Adam Evans, Jay Shiel
 19. Springfield
           70  101  103  123  137 (145)(153) =   534
         Nate Mcmahan, Ian Wright, Ryan Palmison, Rob Siliman, Pat Byrne, Kevin
         Cox, Jeff Bartlett
 20. Vermont
           75   96  116  119  131 (144)      =   537
         Nate Bradbury, Mike Scott, Jim Halbert, Miles Dougherty, David Beahm,
         Andrew Harris
 21. Connecticut Coll
           82   98  118  132  140 (143)(146) =   570
         Brendan Curran, Tyler Silverman, Andrew Russell, Eric Stepick Ayer,
         Chris Bannish, Basile Beaty, Michael Shreve
 22. Colby
           95  108  141  147  154 (157)      =   645
         Michael Collins, Mike Walsh, Robert Glotfelty, Steve Bogden, Tim
         Maguire, Tim Worthington
 23. Sacred Heart
          120  138  139  155  159            =   711
         James Daly, Robert Boerjes, Stephen Zito, Ian Ferrara, Mark Dennett
 24. Fairfield
          127  128  150  152  156 (158)      =   713
         JD Worrall, John LaCagnina, Dan Ryan, Andrew Rielly, Duncan Gerity,
         John Fields






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News