Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bayshore Athletic 5k & 10k Run

Braintree, MA, October 3, 2004

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 10K Overall ]

10K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:17  6:20    1 50-98    4 M   332 ROBERT BYRNES               DEDHAM MA                                                 
 2     42:27  6:51    2 50-98   10 M   536 Jim Benton                  Carver,MA                                                    
 3     45:26  7:20    3 50-98   22 M   621 David Sarney                Braintree,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:27  6:31    1 40-49    5 M   520 Daniel O'Brien              Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     41:52  6:45    2 40-49    8 M   658 Steven Quigley              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     41:58  6:46    3 40-49    9 M   453 JOHN SANTILLO               PORTSMOUTH RI                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:34  5:35    1 30-39    1 M   877 James McDonough             Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     38:29  6:12    2 30-39    2 M   491 Jeff Visser                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     41:43  6:44    3 30-39    7 M   620 Thomas Starcqualursi        Stoughton,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:53  6:16    1 20-29    3 M   648 Dan Rudolph                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     43:08  6:57    2 20-29   11 M   424 ANDREW MUTSCHLER            QUINCY MA                                                 
 3     43:14  6:58    3 20-29   12 M   891 Jack Kovatch                Charlestown,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:46  6:35    1 15-19    6 M   423 BRENDAN MULLIN              BRAINTREE MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:59  7:06    1 01-14   16 M   528 Dylan Lynch                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:01  7:45    1 50-98   11 F   890 Joanne Morris               Quicny,MA                                                    
 2     57:04  9:12    2 50-98   31 F   462 SUSAN SMITH                 BRAINTREE MA                                              
 3     77:17 12:28    3 50-98   39 F   637 Helen Ross                  Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:58  7:05    1 40-49    3 F   657 Ellen Quigley               Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     47:25  7:39    2 40-49    9 F   468 ADRIENNE SWEETSER           WALTHAM MA                                                
 3     48:43  7:51    3 40-49   13 F   886 Pam Cole                    Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:36  6:33    1 30-39    1 F   344 KARALYN CLANCY              BRAINTREE MA                                              
 2     42:18  6:49    2 30-39    2 F   514 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     46:15  7:28    3 30-39    6 F   493 Linda Nichols               Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:30  7:20    1 20-29    4 F   343 BUNNY CICHOCKI              WHITMAN MA                                                
 2     45:34  7:21    2 20-29    5 F   348 LORI COBURN                 HANSON MA                                                 
 3     46:45  7:32    3 20-29    7 F   513 Celeste Hopkins             Somerville,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:34  5:35    1 30-39    1 M   877 James McDonough             Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     38:29  6:12    2 30-39    2 M   491 Jeff Visser                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     38:53  6:16    1 20-29    3 M   648 Dan Rudolph                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 4     39:17  6:20    1 50-98    4 M   332 ROBERT BYRNES               DEDHAM MA                                                 
 5     40:27  6:31    1 40-49    5 M   520 Daniel O'Brien              Braintree,MA                                                 
 6     40:46  6:35    1 15-19    6 M   423 BRENDAN MULLIN              BRAINTREE MA                                              
 7     41:43  6:44    3 30-39    7 M   620 Thomas Starcqualursi        Stoughton,MA                                                 
 8     41:52  6:45    2 40-49    8 M   658 Steven Quigley              Braintree,MA                                                 
 9     41:58  6:46    3 40-49    9 M   453 JOHN SANTILLO               PORTSMOUTH RI                                             
 10    42:27  6:51    2 50-98   10 M   536 Jim Benton                  Carver,MA                                                     
 11    43:08  6:57    2 20-29   11 M   424 ANDREW MUTSCHLER            QUINCY MA                                                  
 12    43:14  6:58    3 20-29   12 M   891 Jack Kovatch                Charlestown,MA                                                
 13    43:15  6:59    4 30-39   13 M   628 Brian Daley                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 14    43:16  6:59    5 30-39   14 M   393 CESAR LANDIN                NEWTON MA                                                  
 15    43:30  7:01    4 20-29   15 M   430 SHAUN O'HEARN               BRAINTREE MA                                               
 16    43:59  7:06    1 01-14   16 M   528 Dylan Lynch                                                                            
 17    44:03  7:06    5 20-29   17 M   400 JAROD LIEBERMAN             HULL MA                                                    
 18    44:19  7:09    6 30-39   18 M   559 Pete McIsaac                Boston,MA                                                     
 19    44:36  7:12    4 40-49   19 M   391 TOSHIO KITAMURA             BOSTON MA                                                  
 20    44:52  7:14    7 30-39   20 M   366 WILLIAM FANELL              HOLBROOK MA                                                
 21    45:09  7:17    8 30-39   21 M   515 Stephen Folan               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 22    45:26  7:20    3 50-98   22 M   621 David Sarney                Braintree,MA                                                  
 23    45:28  7:20    5 40-49   23 M   558 Richard Duggan              Quincy,MA                                                     
 24    46:01  7:25    6 40-49   24 M   364 RICH ELLIS                  BRAINTREE MA                                               
 25    46:08  7:26    7 40-49   25 M   642 Peter Shea                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 26    46:29  7:30     Age?     26 M   646 Brian Totepey               Watertown,MA                                                  
 27    46:37  7:31    9 30-39   27 M   543 Ron Hardy                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
 28    47:39  7:41   10 30-39   28 M   666 Greg Larson                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 29    48:40  7:51    6 20-29   29 M   614 Mark Folan                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 30    48:51  7:53    7 20-29   30 M   888 Michael Rizzotti            S Boston,MA                                                   
 31    49:00  7:54   11 30-39   31 M   566 Scott Wendly                 Norwood,MA                                                   
 32    49:08  7:55    8 40-49   32 M   900 Mark Chapman                Hull,MA                                                       
 33    49:16  7:57    9 40-49   33 M   943 Brian Frain                                                                            
 34    49:40  8:01   10 40-49   34 M   516 John McNamara               Braintree,MA                                                  
 35    49:54  8:03   12 30-39   35 M   336 MICHAEL CARLINO             WEYMOUTH MA                                                
 36    50:33  8:09   11 40-49   36 M   647 Robert Murphey              Quincy,MA                                                     
 37    50:41  8:10   13 30-39   37 M   619 Stephen McPhee              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 38    50:55  8:13   12 40-49   38 M   499 Douglas Caverly             Quincy,MA                                                     
 39    51:08  8:15    4 50-98   39 M   883 Tom Lyman                   Canton,MA                                                     
 40    51:10  8:15   14 30-39   40 M   494 Kevin Nichols               Braintree,MA                                                  
 41    51:12  8:15   15 30-39   41 M   497 Chris Marshall              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 42    51:29  8:18   16 30-39   42 M   603 Ed Prior                    S Boston,MA                                                   
 43    51:36  8:19   13 40-49   43 M   356 SOMCHAI DARNSIRI            QUINCY MA                                                  
 44    51:47  8:21   17 30-39   44 M   884 Frank Honore                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 45    51:56  8:23    8 20-29   45 M   526 Sharon McCormack            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 46    51:57  8:23    9 20-29   46 M   892 Conor Jones                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 47    54:35  8:48    5 50-98   47 M   460 BILL SILVESTRI              QUINCY MA                                                  
 48    54:45  8:50   18 30-39   48 M   505 Patrick Shea                Medford,MA                                                    
 49    55:02  8:53   10 20-29   49 M   887 Michael Tracy               Stoughton,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:36  6:33    1 30-39    1 F   344 KARALYN CLANCY              BRAINTREE MA                                              
 2     42:18  6:49    2 30-39    2 F   514 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     43:58  7:05    1 40-49    3 F   657 Ellen Quigley               Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     45:30  7:20    1 20-29    4 F   343 BUNNY CICHOCKI              WHITMAN MA                                                
 5     45:34  7:21    2 20-29    5 F   348 LORI COBURN                 HANSON MA                                                 
 6     46:15  7:28    3 30-39    6 F   493 Linda Nichols               Braintree,MA                                                 
 7     46:45  7:32    3 20-29    7 F   513 Celeste Hopkins             Somerville,MA                                                
 8     47:05  7:36    4 20-29    8 F   645 Amanda Richard              Watertown,MA                                                 
 9     47:25  7:39    2 40-49    9 F   468 ADRIENNE SWEETSER           WALTHAM MA                                                
 10    47:45  7:42     Age?     10 F   442 LISA REBELLO                BRAINTREE MA                                               
 11    48:01  7:45    1 50-98   11 F   890 Joanne Morris               Quicny,MA                                                     
 12    48:42  7:51    4 30-39   12 F   524 Teresa Norton               Abington,MA                                                   
 13    48:43  7:51    3 40-49   13 F   886 Pam Cole                    Braintree,MA                                                  
 14    49:30  7:59    4 40-49   14 F   896 Liz Valicenti               Braintree,MA                                                  
 15    49:58  8:04    5 40-49   15 F   626 Donna Whitcomb              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 16    50:03  8:04    5 30-39   16 F   496 Kate Marshall               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 17    50:07  8:05    5 20-29   17 F   544 Akhar Chakrabarti           Braintree,MA                                                  
 18    50:59  8:13    6 40-49   18 F   605 Jane Bagley                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 19    51:18  8:16    7 40-49   19 F   607 Marie Shaddock              Braintree,MA                                                  
 20    51:21  8:17     Age?     20 F   550 Kerry Rodden                Wey,MA                                                        
 21    52:33  8:29    6 20-29   21 F   441 LISA RAYKOVICZ              BROOKLINE MA                                               
 22    54:10  8:44    6 30-39   22 F   471 ALEJANDRA VILLEGAS          SOMERVILLE MA                                              
 23    54:31  8:48    8 40-49   23 F   507 Eileen Billotte             Braintree,MA                                                  
 24    55:20  8:55    9 40-49   24 F   434 TAMMY PERRY                 RAYNHAM MA                                                 
 25    55:31  8:57    7 30-39   25 F   534 Kris Hood                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26    55:32  8:57    8 30-39   26 F   533 Karen Christopher           Ply,MA                                                        
 27    55:55  9:01    9 30-39   27 F   376 ALLISON GINGRAS             RAYNHAM MA                                                 
 28    56:23  9:06   10 40-49   28 F   470 YUKARI TSUJI                CAMBRIDGE MA                                               
 29    56:28  9:06   10 30-39   29 F   660 Nancy Marshall              Hanson,MA                                                     
 30    56:30  9:07    7 20-29   30 F   729 Amy Fedenco                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 31    57:04  9:12    2 50-98   31 F   462 SUSAN SMITH                 BRAINTREE MA                                               
 32    57:27  9:16    8 20-29   32 F   504 Jennifer Valenzuela         Roslindale,MA                                                 
 33    58:14  9:24    9 20-29   33 F   482 RACHEL ZSEMBERY             CAMBRIDGE MA                                               
 34    60:56  9:50   10 20-29   34 F   547 Heather Macfarlane          Dedham,MA                                                     
 35    60:57  9:50   11 30-39   35 F   503 Megan Cope                  Boston,MA                                                     
 36    61:12  9:52   11 40-49   36 F   381 LISA JOHNSON                QUINCY MA                                                  
 37    70:57 11:27   11 20-29   37 F   508 Jill Suplee                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 38    75:42 12:13   12 30-39   38 F   905 Rosa Sualle                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    77:17 12:28    3 50-98   39 F   637 Helen Ross                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 40    78:17 12:38   13 30-39   40 F   654 Shannon Panszi              Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 41    78:57 12:44   12 40-49   41 F   655 Jamie Chaloff               Nwton,MA                                                      
 42    78:58 12:44   14 30-39   42 F   509 Susan Farrell               Dorchester,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News