Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Nancy Road Race

Georgetown, MA, October 31, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



PLACE NO.   NAME                DIV/TOT  DIV   TOWN                  TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== == ======= =====
    1    37 ROBERT COSGROVE       1/11   M4049 BOXFORD            MA   17:48  5:44
    2    62 MARK HATHAWAY         2/11   M4049 IPSWICH            MA   19:17  6:13
    3    19 JOHN FRANCIS          1/8    M1318 GLOUCESTER         MA   20:02  6:27
    4    43 JAY SINGLETON         3/11   M4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   20:18  6:32
    5    54 DAN SMALL             2/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   20:22  6:34
    6    29 GLENN SWANBON         1/6    M3039 MAYNARD            MA   20:23  6:34
    7    41 KEELY MAGUIRE         1/3    F1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   20:25  6:34
    8    38 RAYMOND JACQUES       4/11   M4049 LOWELL             MA   20:29  6:36
    9    44 LAYCE ALVES           1/1    F1929 GLOUCESTER         MA   20:35  6:38
   10     2 RYAN MALO             3/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   20:41  6:40
   11    53 SUSAN WIEMER          1/9    F3039 FREEPORT           ME   20:45  6:41
   12    61 JAY HART              1/7    M5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   21:22  6:53
   13    40 JACOB BLOQUIERE       4/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   21:32  6:56
   14    68 BEN STARR             2/6    M3039 BOSTON             MA   21:52  7:02
   15    46 DENNIS FLANAGAN       5/11   M4049 AMESBURY           MA   22:07  7:07
   16    34 ERIC BUCKLEY          3/6    M3039 PEABODY            MA   22:11  7:09
   17    15 ROBERT RANDALL        1/3    M6069 SANFORD            ME   22:28  7:14
   18     1 DAVID SMALLMAN        2/7    M5059 BOXFORD            MA   22:29  7:15
   19    35 SEAN DOUD             6/11   M4049 PEABODY            MA   22:30  7:15
   20    17 KRIS FRANCIS          4/6    M3039 GLOUCESTER         MA   22:30  7:15
   21    63 SUE QUIMBY            2/9    F3039 MIDDLETON          MA   22:37  7:17
   22     8 CARLETON JONES        7/11   M4049 BOXFORD            MA   22:57  7:23
   23    25 SEAN HANLON           5/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   22:58  7:24
   24    42 JOHN TAKIS            3/7    M5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   23:09  7:27
   25    39 MILES HATCH           8/11   M4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   23:20  7:31
   26    31 DENNEE NOYES          3/9    F3039 GEORGETOWN         MA   23:22  7:32
   27    32 BILL BODE             4/7    M5059 ESSEX              MA   24:02  7:44
   28     5 JON ALLEN             6/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   24:06  7:46
   29    51 ANDREW BUGLER         1/3    M0112 GEORGETOWN         MA   24:14  7:48
   30    24 CHRIS SHORES          7/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   24:21  7:51
   31    23 THOMAS SHORES         9/11   M4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   24:37  7:56
   32    36 MAURA SOUSA           4/9    F3039 GEORGETOWN         MA   24:51  8:00
   33     6 PETER C. PERKINS      2/3    M6069 BOXFORD            MA   24:57  8:02
   34    12 DAVID JARAS           2/3    M0112 GEORGETOWN         MA   25:21  8:10
   35    26 DAVID CURLEY         10/11   M4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   25:32  8:13
   36    56 CATHY SULLIVAN        1/7    F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   25:51  8:20
   37    45 JULIE FLANAGAN        2/7    F4049 AMESBURY           MA   26:06  8:24
   38     7 DOUG AGHOIAN         11/11   M4049 BOXFORD            MA   26:07  8:25
   39    20 JUDY HART             1/4    F5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   26:17  8:28
   40    55 PETER KAMPF           5/6    M3039 CHELMSFORD         MA   26:30  8:32
   41     3 BONNIE W. JOHNSON     5/9    F3039 BYFIELD            MA   26:53  8:40
   42    64 JANICE GRAPPI         3/7    F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   26:58  8:41
   43    14 MARIA DeGENOVA        2/3    F1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   27:42  8:55
   44    33 KAREN R WARREN        4/7    F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   28:31  9:11
   45    18 APRIL FRANCIS         6/9    F3039 GLOUCESTER         MA   29:33  9:31
   46    49 CHRISTIE CORNELL      7/9    F3039 EVERETT            MA   29:48  9:36
   47    30 JOHN MACNEIL          5/7    M5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:05  9:41
   48    52 PETER DION            6/6    M3039 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:07  9:42
   49    21 JOHN S DIVENCENZO     6/7    M5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:27  9:48
   50    16 CECILY FRANCIS        1/1    F0112 GLOUCESTER         MA   30:28  9:49
   51    50 LEO SHAPIRO           3/3    M6069 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:37  9:52
   52    60 LINDA FITZPATRICK     2/4    F5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:47  9:55
   53    57 EVAN SULLIVAN         8/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:47  9:55
   54    47 BRYANT YAVORKSI       3/3    M0112 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:48  9:55
   55    22 ALICIA MACGUIRE-ATT   8/9    F3039 IPSWICH            MA   31:09 10:02
   56    69 STEVE LIBBY           7/7    M5059 LAWRENCE           MA   31:28 10:08
   57    27 PATRICIA CURLEY       5/7    F4049 SALEM              MA   33:10 10:41
   58    28 AMY CURLEY            6/7    F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   34:11 11:00
   59    11 MICHAELA PHILLIPS     3/3    F1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   34:54 11:14
   60    13 LAURIE PHILLIPS       7/7    F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   34:57 11:15
   61    48 BEVERLY ENOS          3/4    F5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   44:43 14:24
   62    59 THERESA DEFRANZO      1/3    WALK  GEORGETOWN         MA   50:10 16:09
   63    58 DARLENE CIANCI        9/9    F3039 GROVELAND          MA   50:17 16:11
   64    67 KATHY JOYCE           4/4    F5059 GROVELAND          MA   53:53 17:21
   65    65 CAROL SHAKOSKI        2/3    WALK  GEORGETOWN         MA   53:57 17:22
   66    66 JUDY KELLER           3/3    WALK  GEORGETOWN         MA   53:59 17:23




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News