Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Cross Country Championship

Chelmsford, MA, October 30, 2004

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV | Boys Freshmen | Girls Freshmen ]

Team Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MHS                 
            6    7   11   13   18  (28) (33) =    55
         Mike Miranda, Chris Forbes, Duncan Mischo, Matt Miranda, Mark Collier,
         Greg Tessitore, Ryan Kowal
  2. HHS                 
            3    4    9   20   21  (52) (57) =    57
         Jefferson Welch, Zach Sampson, Patrick Fullerton, Danny Wang, Matthew
         Plumb, Allen Huberdeau, Brent Chase
  3. CHS                 
            2    5   17   19   22  (23) (36) =    65
         JOHN KALINOSKI, JOSH ANDREWS, CHRIS SWEENEY, DAVID DOWD, ALEX DOSSIN,
         MIKE SWEENEY, PHIL SLABINE
  4. LHS                 
            1   12   14   16   24  (27) (30) =    67
         Brian Gagnon, David D'Urbano, John Gallagher, Steven Lem, Stephen
         Torigian, Paul Gendron, Sean Desmond
  5. CCHS                
            8   15   31   43   45  (46) (48) =   142
         Brian Ford, Angus MacDonald, Rob MacPherson, Andrew LaPrade, Rick
         Blackwell, Eric McKay, Nick Sullivan
  6. THS                 
           10   32   38   40   41  (55) (62) =   161
         Dave Camoscio, Erik Taber, Brian Tino, Eric Webb, Pat Legro, Eric Webb,
         Pat Hurley
  7. AHS                 
           25   34   35   39   42  (44) (50) =   175
         James Primes, Jimmy Muller, Oleg Seletsky, Peter Brown, Sayo Maldari,
         Alex McCargar, Garrett Rayner
  8. BMHS                
           26   29   37   49   53  (56) (60) =   194
         David Spivey, John Paul O'Brien, Bobby Evans, Carl Anderson, Joe
         Michalik, Jeff Diamond, Al Carpenito
  9. DHS                 
           47   54   61   64   65  (67) (68) =   291
         Dan Roy, Stephen Murach, Luke Vincent, Mike Staub, Kevin Kupski, Colin
         McCarthy, Kyle Camire
 10. LAWHS               
           51   58   59   63   66            =   297
         Arthur Collins, Oscar Orozco, Anthony Nunez, Willie Rodriguez, Carlos
         Crespo


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. CHS                 
            1    3    8   13   14  (17) (26) =    39
         MEG CURRAN, KATE KNOWLES, MARLEE BERG, ALLYSA PISARIK, ELIZABETH
         PISARIK, CHRISTINE SMITH, IVORY FARREN
  2. HHS                 
            2    4   10   20   21  (56) (65) =    57
         Colleen McNaughton, Jennifer Racine, Courtney Mortimer, Wanda
         Latorella, Amanda Martori, Matthew Gray, Lauren Chappell
  3. CCHS                
            6   12   15   23   25  (35) (51) =    81
         Kristen Martin, Kelsey Farrell, Kristen Meyers, Sarah Bryant, Michaela
         Lavoie, Kaylyn Grange, Julie Hillner
  4. LHS                 
            5   18   22   30   32  (42) (47) =   107
         Noelle Horelik, Theresa Wamala, Savannah Cook, Jessica Plante, Shamir
         Rivera, Christine McCall, Lynne Gallagher
  5. THS                 
            7   19   28   33   37  (38) (39) =   124
         Kaitlin Rose, Lauren Aherne, Francie Hofmann, Jillian Angelo, Jacqui
         LeBoeuf, Amanda Kleschinsky, Kristine Moore
  6. DHS                 
           11   27   29   31   41  (48) (59) =   139
         Lauren Lesniak, Kaitlyn Burgess, Courtney Burgess, Jerika Phelps,
         Brooke Iby, Melyssa Chadwell, Hannah Soulard
  7. BMHS                
           16   24   40   44   46  (49) (53) =   170
         Sara Calvino, Jess Girard, Meghan McLaughlin, Selina Collins, Meghan
         Sullivan, Monique Girard, Emily Sullivan
  8. MHS                 
            9   43   52   61   68            =   233
         Karissa Sullivan, AMANDA HAUSWIRTH, Stephanie Allen, Amy Tessitore,
         Lydia Liu
  9. AHS                 
           36   50   54   55   57  (64) (67) =   252
         Maggie Cosgrove, Alice Yuan, Lindsay Schoen, Danielle Huggins, Kara
         Busta, Sarah Boxell, Casey Deschene
 10. LAWHS               
           34   60   63   66   72  (74)      =   295
         Stephanie Munoz, Kyrie Schaufenbil, Tatiana Cabassa, Scarlett Jimenez,
         Ohilda Difo, Katie Donnelly
 11. NDA                 
           45   58   62   69   70  (71) (73) =   304
         Stacey Dybel, Michaela Kopp, Meaghan Macri, Rachel Morrison, Laura
         Farley, Madalyn Eldridge-Yeite, Rachel Lawton

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE JR. VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. CHS                 
            3    4    5    7   10  (12) (20) =    29
         DAVE BENEDICT, TIM EYNATION, MIKE FOUHY, GREG WILSON, MARK ZULKIEWICZ,
         MIKE LOUIS, BRENDAN MITCHELL
  2. MHS                 
            1    2    8    9   11  (14) (16) =    31
         Erik Gonzalez, Jose Ortiz, Adam Hanley, Joe Ripley, Nick Holden, Luke
         Petzy, Tom Miner
  3. HHS                 
           13   15   27   28   29  (43) (49) =   112
         Ryan Leary, David Odenwelder, Daniel Dufty, Michael Tremblay, Josh
         Kary, Eddie Walleston, Michael Gallant
  4. THS                 
           19   22   23   24   34  (38) (40) =   122
         Chris Dietsch, Brian Mello, Joe DeMaio, Mike Perrigo, Dean Sheehan,
         Justin Chin, Pranav Patel
  5. AHS                 
           21   25   26   33   36  (37) (44) =   141
         Ben Ossoff, Seth Johnson, Peter Shaw, Peter Roman, Derek Schwarz,
         Tyson Smith, John Downey
  6. LHS                 
            6   17   18   47   55            =   143
         Peter Chhoy, Lan Kim, Steve Gendron, Jeremiah Karanja, Mike Carnevale
  7. BMHS                
           31   32   39   41   42  (48) (51) =   185
         Greg Rosa, Matt McAndrews, Derek Norman, Dave Allosso, Chris Hartery,
         Eric Tibbetts, Jeremy Savlen
  8. CCHS                
           30   35   46   50   56  (58) (60) =   217
         Josh Gilman, John Meredith, Steve Hurton, Jake O'Neil, Conor Johnson,
         Russell Hall, Troy Stangaudelli
  9. DHS                 
           45   52   53   54   57  (59)      =   261
         Mark Paquette, Joel Howard, Jeff Cronin, Erich Benedix, Evan Kirsch,
         Dan Hamilton

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE JR. VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. CHS                 
            1    4    6   10   11  (12) (16) =    32
         ABBY AKER, TINA KIM, LIZ BLECK, REBECCA MURPHY, ANGELA KALOGERAKOS,
         SCOTLYN SULLIVAN, SHILPA MUKUNDA
  2. THS                 
            2    7    8   14   15  (18) (22) =    46
         Sarah Bonomo, Kim O'Toole, Kim Cook, Kerriann Wilkins, Katie Murdock,
         Michelle Palladino, Danielle Welch
  3. CCHS                
            5    9   13   17   19  (20) (21) =    63
         Mary DePippo, Nicole DiBitetto, Abbey Sullivan, Kelly O'Neill, Kristen
         Villanueva, Andrea Govatsos, Erin Mignault
  4. BMHS                
            3   23   26   29   32            =   113
         Nicole Croteau, Ashley Evans, Ashley Sawyer, Liz Pena, Genna Sandler
  5. AHS                 
           24   25   27   28   30  (31) (33) =   134
         Lindsay Smith, Lauren Vivian, Amelia Hacker, Kaileigh Sweeney,
         Anastasia Sullivan, Roopa Chari, Kristina Fuerst

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     BOY'S FRESHMAN TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. CHS                 
            1    2    9   10   11  (23) (35) =    33
         RYAN BUCKLEY, CHRIS BROWN, JOHN DOHERTY, ALEX CIAMPI, TIM SAPIENZA,
         CHRIS FELLOWSKI, JON HOHSATH
  2. AHS                 
            3    7    8   16   20  (27) (33) =    54
         David Easton, John Hyslip, Tim Russel, Ben  Insuik, Cam Lownie, Mike
         Primes, Jonathan Morgan
  3. HHS                 
            6   13   21   22   34  (37)      =    96
         Kevin Woodman, Steve Cadarelli, Chris Powers, Matthew Gray, Taylor
         Kravitz, Brendan Lavoie
  3. THS                 
           14   15   18   19   30  (40) (41) =    96
         Devin Goodwin, Casey Regan, Mike Giannatassio, Niel Marino, Mike
         Sheehan, Corey DeMarco, Jon Chin
  5. MHS                 
            5   17   24   25   28  (29) (32) =    99
         Mike Fernandez, Sean Donahue, Matt Cook, Kyle Landry, Jim Carey, Derek
         Marchand, Rob Pucci
  6. CCHS                
            4   12   26   31   36  (38) (39) =   109
         Chris Noyes, Robert Caulk, Jimmy Fitzpatrick, Corey Keefe, Conor
         Westwater, Dan Mitro, Sean Noonan

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE FRESHMAN TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. CCHS                
            1    6    8   10   21  (31)      =    46
         Erica Martin, Kerri Liss, Joanna Paolino, Michelle Rourke, MARRISA
         FERRANTE, Liz Paredes
  2. THS                 
           12   14   15   16   18  (24) (27) =    75
         Lyndsay Verrill, Megan Geen, Sarah Murdock, Janemarie Kukler, Juliann
         Igo, Bridgette Long, Ashley Hofmann
  3. CHS                 
            3    9   11   25   30            =    78
         DANIELA NEDLEBACK, EMILY DOSSIN, ANNIKA D'AURIA, ASHLEY SOPEL, Howen
         CHOA
  4. AHS                 
            4    7   13   26   29            =    79
         Jess Forster, Liz Sherman, Caroline Damphouse, Annie Brown, Emily
         Mclaughlin
  5. BMHS                
            2   17   19   20   22  (32) (33) =    80
         Olivia Carpentino, Jen Brookings, Courtney Logue, Stephanie Ahearn,
         Michelle Cody, Gwen Porter, Paula Globiel
  6. DHS                 
            5   23   28   34   35  (36)      =   125
         Aubrey McGinness, Alyssa Melaragni, Melinda Ferullo, Kristen Pratt,
         Chelsea Gooden, Kelly Lamphier




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News