Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Anne League High School x Country Champioship

Ipswich, MA, October 30, 2004

[Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results ]

Boys Varsity Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
              2004 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS  VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct 30, 2004 Location: Bradley Parmer State Park
PLACE NAME                    CLUB          TIMEB V
===== ======================= =====================
    1 MCDONALD ERIC           PENTUCKET       16:41
    2 MURRAY C J              NO ANDOVER      16:47
    3 WELCH CONOR             NBPT            16:56
    4 MURRAY CHRIS            WILMINGTON      16:59
    5 LORTON MATT             NO READING      17:03
    6 PACIONE GABRIEL         HAM-WEN         17:14
    7 MANCUSO CHRIS           TRITON          17:17
    8 MUSE CURTIS             AMESBURY        17:19
    9 KOLENDA EVAN            AMESBURY        17:20
   10 EATON ALEX              MANCH-ESX       17:26
   11 MADDEN BRIAN            NO ANDOVER      17:28
   12 HALLORAN LINC           NBPT            17:29
   13 HAYES GRAHAM            MASCO           17:43
   14 TRAVER RACE             TRITON          17:45
   15 CORBETT PETE            PENTUCKET       17:47
   16 GARRITY JASON           MASCO           17:48
   17 MACKIE ANDREW           TRITON          17:49
   18 MCDONALD ANDY           LYNNFIELD       17:51
   19 FRASH LUKE              NBPT            17:52
   20 BEDROSIAN DAVID         NBPT            17:53
   21 CAVALARRO PAT           PENTUCKET       17:55
   22 HALEY DANIEL            MASCO           17:56
   23 SUMMIT MATT             NBPT            17:58
   24 WALLACE PAT             PENTUCKET       17:59
   25 GANG JEFF               MANCH-ESX       18:01
   26 JACKSON ARTHUR          HAM-WEN         18:01
   27 NUNEZ SERGIO            NO ANDOVER      18:04
   28 CASO EVAN               NO ANDOVER      18:05
   29 MOLHAN BRETT            NO READING      18:07
   30 ROBERTS TAYLOR          NBPT            18:09
   31 KINNEMAN GREG           NO ANDOVER      18:17
   32 DITROIA KEVIN           NO ANDOVER      18:20
   33 KRENITSKY MATHEW        AMESBURY        18:20
   34 NHIANY NICK             TRITON          18:21
   35 BALLWAY JOSEPH          MASCO           18:22
   36 BAKER MICHAEL           PENTUCKET       18:23
   37 MINOTT ADDISON          NO ANDOVER      18:28
   38 LUCEY BLAISE            TRITON          18:30
   39 HANNA RYAN              HAM-WEN         18:31
   40 HARPER TAYLOR           MASCO           18:32
   41 LINSLEY PETER           MASCO           18:32
   42 COLLINS ANDREW          HAM-WEN         18:35
   43 PAWLOWSKI STEVEN        MASCO           18:37
   44 BUSWELL MATT            TRITON          18:38
   45 MESERVE WESLEY          PENTUCKET       18:39
   46 MIELE THOMAS            WILMINGTON      18:41
   47 LANCIANI MARK           LYNNFIELD       18:48
   48 LYLE MATT               LYNNFIELD       18:48
   49 CARDOZA SCOTT           PENTUCKET       18:50
   50 JERMAIN COLIN           HAM-WEN         18:51










                                                                      Page 2
              2004 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS  VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct 30, 2004 Location: Bradley Parmer State Park
PLACE NAME                    CLUB          TIMEB V
===== ======================= =====================
   51 KRENITSKY ALEX          AMESBURY        18:55
   52 HUDON DAVE              TRITON          18:59
   53 WELCH NATHANIEL         NBPT            19:00
   54 HOWARD KEVIN            HAM-WEN         19:00
   55 DOANE CAMERON           MANCH-ESX       19:17
   56 ROSSI A J               MANCH-ESX       19:18
   57 HOGAN TREVOR            AMESBURY        19:21
   58 WELBOURN BEN            HAM-WEN         19:26
   59 WALLS EVAN              MANCH-ESX       19:28
   60 STREEMPEK DEVIN         LYNNFIELD       19:42
   61 HARRIS CORY             NO READING      19:44
   62 SPINICCI LIAM           NO READING      19:45
   63 SMALL DAN               GEORGETOWN      19:48
   64 JOHNSON MIKE            GEORGETOWN      19:50
   65 SACHETTA BRIAN          LYNNFIELD       19:52
   66 CARR PATRICK            NO READING      20:06
   67 CLEMENS MATT            NO READING      20:07
   68 KUEHNEL PAUL            NO READING      20:10
   69 SMITH MIKE              LYNNFIELD       20:16
   70 BIBEAU MATTHEW          WILMINGTON      20:23
   71 JAMERSON DAN            WILMINGTON      20:32
   72 MAINVILLE NIGEL         AMESBURY        20:33
   73 CURTIS RYAN             WILMINGTON      20:35
   74 SOROKA LEX              IPSWICH         20:40
   75 HEBBEL ALEX             IPSWICH         20:46
   76 ST AUBIN MIKE           WILMINGTON      20:52
   77 MARCHAND STEVE          LYNNFIELD       21:21
   78 OGLESBY SAM             WILMINGTON      21:41
   79 BOCKO JEREMY            IPSWICH         21:49
   80 THOMAS SAM              IPSWICH         22:02
   81 DELUCA ALEX             GEORGETOWN      22:06
   82 MCNEIL COLBY            IPSWICH         22:30
   83 PORANSKI COLIN          IPSWICH         22:34
   84 MARC-AURELE JEFF        IPSWICH         23:01
   85 DYER STAN               MANCH-ESX       23:11
   86 ALLEN JON               GEORGETOWN      23:13
   87 JARUS DAVID             GEORGETOWN      24:41
   88 MULCAHY TUCKER          AMESBURY        26:29
   89 HABERLIN PAUL           NBPT




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News