Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Plymouth Area Mental Health 5K Run/Walk

Plymouth, MA, October 2, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:51 11:15    1 70-98   37 M   274 Al Peterson                 Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     43:33 14:03    2 70-98   43 M   167 Philip O'Connell            Plympton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:56  7:24    1 60-69   14 M   277 Leo Hillary                 Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     23:23  7:33    2 60-69   15 M   282 Bill Cooper                 Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 3     61:24 19:48    3 60-69   48 M   195 Paul Welch                  Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:31  8:33    1 50-59   29 M   233 Bob Holt                    Pembroke,MA                                                  
 2     26:33  8:34    2 50-59   30 M   234 Lyman Goding                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     27:33  8:53    3 50-59   33 M   178 Wayne Westcott              Abington,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  5:54    1 40-49    4 M   240 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                
 2     19:37  6:20    2 40-49    8 M   271 Jimmy Mills                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     23:42  7:39    3 40-49   17 M   283 Tim Welch                   Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:48  5:45    1 30-39    1 M   276 David Mann                  Bowdoingam                                                
 2     19:35  6:19    2 30-39    7 M   197 Keith Palmer                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     20:31  6:37    3 30-39   11 M   284 Matt Romboldi               Plymouyh,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 20-29    5 M   241 Jean-Piern Placide          Stoughton,MA                                                 
 2     19:10  6:11    2 20-29    6 M   160 Jeff Martin                 Auburn,MA                                                    
 3     21:03  6:47    3 20-29   12 M   222 Joe Gren                    Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:47    1 01-19    2 M   272 Kenneth Flynn               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     18:05  5:50    2 01-19    3 M   226 Tyson Bottenus              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     19:41  6:21    3 01-19    9 M   273 David Nelson                Duxbury,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     57:24 18:31    1 70-98   42 F   198 Phyllis Burns               Marshfeid,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:22 12:23    1 60-69   24 F   161 AnneMarie McDonald          Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     40:46 13:09    2 60-69   27 F   247 Arlene McCoy                Pawcatuck,CT                                                 
 3     54:51 17:42    3 60-69   37 F   218 Jean Childers               Pembroke,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:47  7:21    1 50-59    5 F   232 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 2     32:50 10:35    2 50-59   19 F   246 Nancy Warner                Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     34:28 11:07    3 50-59   20 F   165 Roseann Nickerson           Halifax,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:36  6:58    1 40-49    3 F   239 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     22:25  7:14    2 40-49    4 F   278 Casey Clawcy                Hawoun,MA                                                    
 3     26:29  8:33    3 40-49    9 F   188 Theresa Greer               Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:01  7:45    1 30-39    7 F   275 Kim Wong                    Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     28:10  9:05    2 30-39   13 F   154 Kristen Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     28:55  9:20    3 30-39   15 F   225 Jennifer Ridge              Norwell,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:32  5:59    1 20-29    1 F   168 Michele Palmer              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:37  7:37    2 20-29    6 F   236 Kristen Lafontaine          Beverly                                                   
 3     24:43  7:58    3 20-29    8 F   177 Hilary Vineyard             Marion,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:31  6:56    1 01-19    2 F   227 Rebecca Harris              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     52:33 16:57    2 01-19   34 F   216 Nicole Calvino              Plymouht,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:48  5:45    1 30-39    1 M   276 David Mann                  Bowdoingam                                                
 2     17:55  5:47    1 01-19    2 M   272 Kenneth Flynn               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     18:05  5:50    2 01-19    3 M   226 Tyson Bottenus              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 4     18:17  5:54    1 40-49    4 M   240 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                
 5     18:46  6:03    1 20-29    5 M   241 Jean-Piern Placide          Stoughton,MA                                                 
 6     19:10  6:11    2 20-29    6 M   160 Jeff Martin                 Auburn,MA                                                    
 7     19:35  6:19    2 30-39    7 M   197 Keith Palmer                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     19:37  6:20    2 40-49    8 M   271 Jimmy Mills                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     19:41  6:21    3 01-19    9 M   273 David Nelson                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 10    19:44  6:22    4 01-19   10 M   245 Frankie O'Brien             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    20:31  6:37    3 30-39   11 M   284 Matt Romboldi               Plymouyh,MA                                                   
 12    21:03  6:47    3 20-29   12 M   222 Joe Gren                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    22:43  7:20    4 20-29   13 M   235 Paul Ferrini                Plymouht,MA                                                   
 14    22:56  7:24    1 60-69   14 M   277 Leo Hillary                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 15    23:23  7:33    2 60-69   15 M   282 Bill Cooper                 Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 16    23:38  7:37    5 20-29   16 M   281 Scott Coven                 Plymouht,MA                                                   
 17    23:42  7:39    3 40-49   17 M   283 Tim Welch                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 18    24:02  7:45    4 40-49   18 M   159 Steve Lanzillotta           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    24:29  7:54    5 40-49   19 M   171 Jim Reed                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    24:50  8:01    5 01-19   20 M   238 Evan Paul                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    24:51  8:01    6 40-49   21 M   237 Mike Paul                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    25:02  8:05    4 30-39   22 M   279 Dana Perlow                 Manomet,MA                                                    
 23    25:03  8:05    5 30-39   23 M   229 Bryant Lefebvre             Lakeville,MA                                                  
 24    25:03  8:05    7 40-49   24 M   169 Tom Powers                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    25:51  8:20    6 20-29   25 M   170 Mathew Primack              Rockland,MA                                                   
 26    25:59  8:23    6 30-39   26 M   249 Derek Swienc                Holbrook,MA                                                   
 27    26:10  8:26    6 01-19   27 M   287 Jeffrey Alsip               Quincy,MA                                                     
 28    26:25  8:31    7 30-39   28 M   285 James Nicholson             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    26:31  8:33    1 50-59   29 M   233 Bob Holt                    Pembroke,MA                                                   
 30    26:33  8:34    2 50-59   30 M   234 Lyman Goding                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 31    26:43  8:37    8 30-39   31 M   173 David Santilli              Wareham,MA                                                    
 32    26:59  8:42    9 30-39   32 M   208 Chris England                                                                          
 33    27:33  8:53    3 50-59   33 M   178 Wayne Westcott              Abington,MA                                                   
 34    29:25  9:29    7 01-19   34 M   231 Andrew Scoglio              Plymouht,MA                                                   
 35    31:17 10:05    4 50-59   35 M   230 Al Scoglio                  Plymouht,MA                                                   
 36    34:04 10:59   10 30-39   36 M   162 Edward Miller               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 37    34:51 11:15    1 70-98   37 M   274 Al Peterson                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 38    38:10 12:19    8 40-49   38 M   187 Jim Greer                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    38:16 12:21   11 30-39   39 M   205 Bryan Kennedy               Plymouht,MA                                                   
 40    40:06 12:56    8 01-19   40 M   250 Brian Abbott                Holbrook,MA                                                   
 41    40:12 12:58    9 01-19   41 M   248 Andrew Sweinc               Holbrook,MA                                                   
 42    40:28 13:03    7 20-29   42 M   193 Darrell Vendetti            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    43:33 14:03    2 70-98   43 M   167 Philip O'Connell            Plympton,MA                                                   
 44    50:42 16:21   12 30-39   44 M   184 Jim Donovan                 Canton,MA                                                     
 45    50:54 16:25    5 50-59   45 M   180 Arthur Brookfield           Hanover,MA                                                    
 46    50:58 16:26    8 20-29   46 M   280 Austin Brookfield           Hanover,MA                                                    
 47    54:57 17:44    6 50-59   47 M   221 George Pease                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 48    61:24 19:48    3 60-69   48 M   195 Paul Welch                  Marshfield,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:32  5:59    1 20-29    1 F   168 Michele Palmer              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:31  6:56    1 01-19    2 F   227 Rebecca Harris              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     21:36  6:58    1 40-49    3 F   239 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     22:25  7:14    2 40-49    4 F   278 Casey Clawcy                Hawoun,MA                                                    
 5     22:47  7:21    1 50-59    5 F   232 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 6     23:37  7:37    2 20-29    6 F   236 Kristen Lafontaine          Beverly                                                   
 7     24:01  7:45    1 30-39    7 F   275 Kim Wong                    Franklin,MA                                                  
 8     24:43  7:58    3 20-29    8 F   177 Hilary Vineyard             Marion,MA                                                    
 9     26:29  8:33    3 40-49    9 F   188 Theresa Greer               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    27:29  8:52    4 40-49   10 F   190 Paula Allen                 ,MA                                                           
 11    27:57  9:01    4 20-29   11 F   228 Marisa Ridge                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    28:00  9:02    5 20-29   12 F   156 Jessica Hill                Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 13    28:10  9:05    2 30-39   13 F   154 Kristen Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    28:38  9:14    6 20-29   14 F   163 Marianne Moseley            Hull,MA                                                       
 15    28:55  9:20    3 30-39   15 F   225 Jennifer Ridge              Norwell,MA                                                    
 16    29:44  9:35    5 40-49   16 F   286 Cheryl Alsip                Quincy,MA                                                     
 17    30:38  9:53    6 40-49   17 F   176 Jeanne Taylor               Carver,MA                                                     
 18    31:12 10:04    7 20-29   18 F   223 Cheryl Larson               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 19    32:50 10:35    2 50-59   19 F   246 Nancy Warner                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 20    34:28 11:07    3 50-59   20 F   165 Roseann Nickerson           Halifax,MA                                                    
 21    34:49 11:14    7 40-49   21 F   220 Sharon Vates                Plymouht,MA                                                   
 22    34:53 11:15    8 40-49   22 F   255 Alicia Petreli              Plumouth,MA                                                   
 23    35:27 11:26    4 50-59   23 F   174 Sharon St. Onge             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    38:22 12:23    1 60-69   24 F   161 AnneMarie McDonald          Weymouth,MA                                                   
 25    40:22 13:01    4 30-39   25 F   194 Ruann Vendetti              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26    40:35 13:05    5 30-39   26 F   217 Ruth Joseph                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    40:46 13:09    2 60-69   27 F   247 Arlene McCoy                Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
 28    49:48 16:04    8 20-29   28 F   201 Erin Garrett                Plymouht,MA                                                   
 29    50:41 16:21    6 30-39   29 F   182 Sara Conlon                 Canton,MA                                                     
 30    50:51 16:24    5 50-59   30 F   179 Alice Brookfield            Hanover,MA                                                    
 31    52:00 16:46    9 20-29   31 F   261 Olivia Chamberland          Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    52:01 16:47    9 40-49   32 F   252 Catherine McCoy             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    52:34 16:57    7 30-39   33 F   215 Jena Landry                 Plymouht,MA                                                   
 34    52:33 16:57    2 01-19   34 F   216 Nicole Calvino              Plymouht,MA                                                   
 35    54:12 17:29   10 20-29   35 F   242 Marianne Lufkin             Carver,MA                                                     
 36    54:36 17:37    8 30-39   36 F   256 Kathleen Flyan              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 37    54:51 17:42    3 60-69   37 F   218 Jean Childers               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 38    54:59 17:44     Age?     38 F   243 Donna Kane                  Halifax,MA                                                    
 39    55:18 17:50   10 40-49   39 F   288 Deborah DiGregorio          Westerly,RI                                                   
 40    56:21 18:11    9 30-39   40 F   253 Kirsten Washa               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 41    56:52 18:21    4 60-69   41 F   254 Polly Washa                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    57:24 18:31    1 70-98   42 F   198 Phyllis Burns               Marshfeid,MA                                                  
 43    57:37 18:35   11 20-29   43 F   196 Lisa Fitzpatrick            New Bedford,MA                                                
 44    57:50 18:39    6 50-59   44 F   192 Mary Shorey                 Assonet,MA                                                    
 45    68:41 22:09   11 40-49   45 F   186 Marsha Floman               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    68:42 22:10    7 50-59   46 F   191 Claudia Jones               Plymouth,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News