Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McIntyre Bay State HS XC Invitational - Girls Results

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 2, 2004

[Freshman Division I | JV Division I | JV Division II | Varsity Division I | Varsity Division II ]

Freshman Division II

                  McIntyre Bay State Cross Country Invitational         Page 1
                                   Girls Meet                                  
                  Franklin Park, Boston MA - Saturday 10/02/04                 
                                                                               
                              Girls Frosh Div II             
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1288 Jacqulyn Bohenek          Rockland                    11:57.10      
   2   718 Nicole Driscoll           Hopkinton                   12:15.30     1
   3  1302 Marybeth Carlson          Sacred Heart                12:19.40     2
   4  1467 Andrea Park               Tyngsboro                   12:26.70      
   5   674 Dana Butler               Holliston                   12:35.30     3
   6   722 Lauren Lodge              Hopkinton                   12:47.90     4
   7   323 Kathy Lynch               Cardinal Spellman           12:48.20      
   8  1311 Brianna Jordan            Sacred Heart                12:49.50     5
   9  1319 Emily Runey               Sacred Heart                12:51.90     6
  10   705 Meg Ogilvie               Hopedale                    12:52.20     7
  11   704 Kyla Miller               Hopedale                    12:54.50     8
  12   176 Megan Looney              Bishop Feehan               12:56.60     9
  13   637 Ashley Spongberg          Hamilton-Wenham             13:01.00    10
  14   111 Jessie Pappagianopoulo    Austin Prep                 13:09.00    11
  15   682 Megan Gove                Holliston                   13:11.20    12
  16  1076 Taylor Hickman            Newburyport                 13:12.70    13
  17   661 Carly Comins              Hingham                     13:16.00      
  18   632 Gillian Murply            Hamilton-Wenham             13:16.60    14
  19   195 Mary St.Thomas            Bishop Feehan               13:17.80    15
  20   863 Nichole Fitzgerald        Lunenburg                   13:19.10      
  21   174 Victoria LaPerche         Bishop Feehan               13:20.60    16
  22   338 Nicole Sidiropoulas       Carver                      13:22.30      
  23  1289 Marissa Bonito            Rockland                    13:23.40      
  24  3767 Annie Desmond             Walpole                     13:24.60      
  25   703 Candace Miller            Hopedale                    13:38.20    17
  26   963 Rosa Parker               Martha's Vineyard           13:41.40      
  27  1451 Liz Donofrio              Triton Reg                  13:41.60      
  28   728 Courtney Testa            Hopkinton                   13:42.10    18
  29  1551 Emma Spencer              Winchester                  13:42.50    19
  30   464 Kira Ball                 Dartmouth                   13:48.10    20
  31   676 Drew Chrisholm            Holliston                   13:49.00    21
  32   547 Heather Tasca             Duxbury                     13:49.20      
  33  1079 Rose Johnson              Newburyport                 13:50.00    22
  34   546 Cam Poole                 Duxbury                     13:50.40      
  35   688 Rachel Maynes             Holliston                   13:52.80    23
  36   465 Megan Banzell             Dartmouth                   13:53.00    24
  37  1067 Hannah chase              Newburyport                 13:56.90    25
  38  1509 Rebecca Hildreth          Weston                      13:58.70      
  39  1303 Katie Cleary              Sacred Heart                14:02.80    26
  40  1369 Ali Golembewski           Somerset                    14:05.90      
  41   723 Margaret O'Riordan        Hopkinton                   14:06.10    27
  42  1483 Lauren Sarson             Watertown                   14:07.40      
  43  1544 Alison Kent               Winchester                  14:07.90    28
  44   476 Hanne Ohaus               Dartmouth                   14:08.20    29
  45   207 Elizabeth Halnon          Blackstone Millville Reg    14:09.10      
  46   706 Brittany Palmer           Hopedale                    14:10.20    30
  47  3769 Kayla Zappi               Walpole                     14:10.90      
  48  1020 Stephanie Allen           Methuen                     14:12.30      
  49   319 Chantal Gomes             Cardinal Spellman           14:13.40      
  50   192 Christina Perez           Bishop Feehan               14:14.10    31
  51   106 Amara Delvecchio          Austin Prep                 14:17.30    32
  52   699 Kayla Beaudoin            Hopedale                    14:19.30    33
  53   137 Liz Rubino                Barnstable                  14:20.20    34
  54  1554 Caroline Wooten           Winchester                  14:21.10    35
  55  1475 Elise Conde               Watertown                   14:21.40      
  56   717 Rachel Dobinski           Hopkinton                   14:22.00    36
  57  1376 Chelsey Vest              Somerset                    14:24.50      
  58   967 Emily Sobel               Martha's Vineyard           14:25.20      
  59   278 Chaniqua Louis            Brockton                    14:25.40      
  60   281 Aimee Meier               Brockton                    14:26.00      
  61  1296 Rebecca Mellen            Rockland                    14:30.60      
  62  1440 Nicole Pandelli           Tewksbury                   14:33.40    37
  63   907 Carolyn Miller            Mansfield                   14:38.30      
  64  1310 Rebecca Johnson           Sacred Heart                14:40.40    38
  65  1546 Katie MacDonald           Winchester                  14:40.60    39
  66   690 Kelsay Murphy             Holliston                   14:42.40    40
  67  1075 Nicole Giglio             Newburyport                 14:43.10    41
  68  1007 Susan Johnson             Melrose                     14:47.50    42
  69  1541 Hitoe Hayasaka            Winchester                  14:48.50    43
  70  1093 Kelly Warwick             Newburyport                 14:53.20    44
  71   144 Jessica Wood              Barnstable                  14:53.60    45
  72   898 Kacy Gillis               Mansfield                   14:57.50      
  73  1185 Lauren Harrison           Norwell                     14:57.80    46
  74   628 Meghan Kelley             Hamilton-Wenham             14:58.00    47
  75  1452 Colleen Gargan            Triton Reg                  15:02.20      
  76  1271 Alicia Brand              Randolph                    15:05.60      
  77   140 Emily Sturges             Barnstable                  15:07.90    48
  78   868 Olivian Pearson           Lunenburg                   15:08.20      
  79  1213 Allegra Avellino          Oliver Ames                 15:09.10      
  80  1403 Breanna Moore             Stoughton                   15:16.90      
  81   639 Deborah Taun              Hamilton-Wenham             15:18.00    49
  82  1195 Laura Ranney              Norwell                     15:21.90    50
  83   168 Casey Gruppioni           Bishop Feehan               15:22.80    51
  84  1035 Natalie Attaya            Milton                      15:23.60      
  85   949 Bridgit Conlon            Martha's Vineyard           15:24.50      
  86  1028 Lydia Liu                 Methuen                     15:25.60      
  87  1402 Jennifer Gilinson         Stoughton                   15:26.10      
  88   687 Caroline Marlin           Holliston                   15:26.70    52
  89  1208 Kathleen Durocher         Old Rochester Reg.          15:26.90      
  90  1398 Jillian Ragucci           Stoneham                    15:31.10      
  91   711 Lauren Blake              Hopkinton                   15:39.00    53
  92   202 Kathleen Vale             Bishop Feehan               15:40.40    54
  93  1396 Stephanie Brown           Stoneham                    15:41.20      
  94   158 Megan Collins             Bishop Feehan               15:42.00    55
  95  1404 Kaitlyn Mulrean           Stoughton                   15:43.30      
  96   867 Briana MacMillan          Lunenburg                   15:45.00      
  97   741 Devinne McCarthy          King Philip                 15:46.20      
  98  1301 Allyssa Beird             Sacred Heart                15:47.10    56
  99  1527 Kim Muellers              Westwood                    15:47.60      
 100   473 Kathy Grafova             Dartmouth                   15:49.90    57
 101   139 Heather Sprinele          Barnstable                  15:50.40    58
 102  1021 Dionne Archambault        Methuen                     15:52.50      
 103   684 Hannah Harris             Holliston                   15:53.90    59
 104   969 Sophie Willey             Martha's Vineyard           15:54.70      
 105   517 Sophia Pappas             Dighton-Rehoboth            15:55.30      
 106  1437 Sarah Murdock             Tewksbury                   15:56.90    60
 107  1456 Taryn Marcorelle          Triton Reg                  15:58.80      
 108  1188 Alicia Kent               Norwell                     16:01.20    61
 109   640 Kim Tetreault             Hamilton-Wenham             16:01.50    62
 110  1422 Megan Green               Tewksbury                   16:01.80    63
 111  1549 Erica Olson               Winchester                  16:04.80    64
 112   283 Alicia Ortiz              Brockton                    16:07.90      
 113   115 Emily Sullivan            Austin Prep                 16:10.30    65
 114   567 Lindsay White             Falmouth                    16:16.60      
 115  1430 Bridgette Long            Tewksbury                   16:21.40    66
 116  1015 Nicole Nelson             Melrose                     16:31.20    67
 117  1307 Maria Delpico             Sacred Heart                16:32.10    68
 118  1018 Susan Pesanelli           Melrose                     16:34.10    69
 119  1012 Chelsea Morrison          Melrose                     16:34.30    70
 120   105 Ellen Dechant             Austin Prep                 16:39.00    71
 121   114 Erica Savage              Austin Prep                 16:41.50    72
 122   709 Maegan Sutton             Hopedale                    16:46.70    73
 123   141 Kelsey Thomas             Barnstable                  16:47.20    74
 124  1534 Rachel Watsky             Westwood                    16:47.50      
 125  1083 Katelyn Quinn             Newburyport                 16:50.00    75
 126  1461 Laura Stein               Triton Reg                  16:52.40      
 127  1309 Erin Heggi                Sacred Heart                16:53.30      
 128  1428 Jaremerre Kukler          Tewksbury                   16:58.50    76
 129   700 Natalie Brochu            Hopedale                    16:59.50    77
 130  1210 Lindsay Tilden            Old Rochester Reg.          17:07.40      
 131  1533 Elisa Walsh               Westwood                    17:13.30      
 132  1008 Noelle Kaelblein          Melrose                     17:14.40    78
 133  1442 Lindsay Verill            Tewksbury                   17:24.80    79
 134   138 Lindsay Ryan              Barnstable                  17:25.80    80
 135  1431 Ashley Mahoney            Tewksbury                   17:27.90    81
 136   520 Michelle Rudis            Dighton-Rehoboth            17:29.20      
 137   737 Kristen Lamb              King Philip                 17:32.30      
 138   934 Susan Thomas              Marian                      17:33.20      
 139   739 Tricia Lawler             King Philip                 17:40.30      
 140  1399 Margaret Saltzman         Stoneham                    17:40.70      
 141   702 Emily Deboer              Hopedale                    17:44.70      
 142   351 Abbey Sullivan            Central Catholic            17:47.20      
 143  1182 Sarah Dargon              Norwell                     17:50.50    82
 144  1423 Ashley Hofmann            Tewksbury                   17:52.70      
 145   553 Chelsea Carson            Falmouth                    18:01.10      
 146  1425 Juliann Igo               Tewksbury                   18:04.00      
 147   136 Lexie Risley              Barnstable                  18:05.70    83
 148   721 Rebekah Gebler            Hopkinton                   18:05.90    84
 149   513 Margaret Maxwell          Dighton-Rehoboth            18:17.20      
 150  1055 Kelly Reilly              Milton                      18:25.50      
 151  1033 Elena Theil               Methuen                     18:26.70      
 152   482 Hannah Szynal             Dartmouth                   18:33.90    85
 153  1374 Blakely Slater            Somerset                    18:51.90      
 154   642 Linda Zeng                Hamilton-Wenham             19:11.40    86
 155   621 Samantha Davis            Hamilton-Wenham             19:35.20    87
 156  1010 Maire Lenihan             Melrose                     19:35.40    88
 157  1365 Emily Turner              So.Hadley                   19:41.40      
 158   696 Hanna Shansky             Holliston                   20:04.60      
 159  1199 Liz Thongpatian           Norwell                     20:06.10    89
 160   911 Alika Brammer             Marblehead                  20:17.40      
                   
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Sacred Heart               77    2    5    6   26   38   56   68          
      Total time:  1:06:44.0                                                   
         Average:    13:20.8                                                   
   2 Hopkinton                  86    1    4   18   27   36   53   84          
      Total time:  1:07:13.4                                                   
         Average:    13:26.6                                                   
   3 Hopedale                   95    7    8   17   30   33   73   77          
      Total time:  1:07:54.4                                                   
         Average:    13:34.8                                                   
   4 Holliston                  99    3   12   21   23   40   52   59          
      Total time:  1:08:10.7                                                   
         Average:    13:38.1                                                   
   5 Bishop Feehan             122    9   15   16   31   51   54   55          
      Total time:  1:09:11.9                                                   
         Average:    13:50.3                                                   
   6 Newburyport               145   13   22   25   41   44   75               
      Total time:  1:10:35.9                                                   
         Average:    14:07.1                                                   
   7 Winchester                164   19   28   35   39   43   64               
      Total time:  1:11:40.6                                                   
         Average:    14:20.1                                                   
   8 Hamilton-Wenham           182   10   14   47   49   62   86   87          
      Total time:  1:12:35.1                                                   
         Average:    14:31.0                                                   
   9 Dartmouth                 215   20   24   29   57   85                    
      Total time:  1:16:13.1                                                   
         Average:    15:14.6                                                   
  10 Austin Prep               251   11   32   65   71   72                    
      Total time:  1:16:57.1                                                   
         Average:    15:23.4                                                   
  11 Barnstable                259   34   45   48   58   74   80   83          
      Total time:  1:16:59.3                                                   
         Average:    15:23.8                                                   
  12 Tewksbury                 302   37   60   63   66   76   79   81          
      Total time:  1:19:52.0                                                   
         Average:    15:58.4                                                   
  13 Melrose                   326   42   67   69   70   78   88               
      Total time:  1:21:41.5                                                   
         Average:    16:20.3                                                   
  14 Norwell                   328   46   50   61   82   89                    
      Total time:  1:24:17.5                                                   
         Average:    16:51.5                                                  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News