Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McIntyre Bay State HS XC Invitational - BOYS Results

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 2, 2004

[Freshman Division I | Freshman Division II | JV Division I | Varsity Division I | Varsity Division II ]

JV Division II

          USATF - New England McIntyre / Bay State Cross Country Inv.  
                                   Boys Meet                                   
                  Franklin Park, Boston MA - Saturday 10/02/04                 
                               Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV II                     
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1787 Justin Jones              Bishop Fenwick              17:44.02      
   2  1796 Matt Veiga                Bishop Fenwick              18:10.72      
   3  2653 Jason O'Connell           Mansfield                   18:24.06      
   4  1764 Gerry Gariepy             Bishop Feehan               18:29.97      
   5  2986 Jared Dourdeville         Old Rochester Regional      18:41.71      
   6  1756 John Bolton               Bishop Feehan               18:46.60      
   7  1779 Brian Richardson          Bishop Feehan               18:52.34      
   8  1755 Daniel Beksha             Bishop Feehan               18:58.53      
   9  1767 Matthew Hasson            Bishop Feehan               18:59.90      
  10  2992 Izak Thuestad             Old Rochester Regional      19:17.01      
  11  2635 John Adams                Mansfield                   19:25.50      
  12  1775 Chase Montecalvo          Bishop Feehan               19:27.94      
  13  1765 Kyle Grochmal             Bishop Feehan               19:34.88      
  14  2296 Ryan Manley               Groton Dunstable Reg        19:36.84      
  15  2964 Sean Curley               Norwood                     19:37.85      
  16  3594 Shane Tully               Winchester                  19:38.48      
  17  2394 Joe Jarvis                Hopedale                    19:39.52      
  18  2717 Mason Fischer             Martha's Vineyard           19:41.54      
  19  3567 Bill Corcoran             Winchester                  19:41.75      
  20  2647 Brian Gailey              Mansfield                   19:46.80      
  21  3400 Josh Mcgibbon             Tewksbury                   19:52.93      
  22  3529 Colin fahey               Weston HS                   19:54.88      
  23  2660 Nick Curtis               Marblehead                  19:55.94      
  24  2638 Justin Benjaminsen        Mansfield                   19:58.03      
  25  2725 Connor Rasmusson          Martha's Vineyard           19:58.49      
  26  2645 Ryan Doyle                Mansfield                   19:59.06      
  27  2851 Pat Finnegan              Newburyport                 20:01.75      
  28  3440 Jon Shepard               Triton Regional             20:03.54      
  29  2720 Mitchell Moreis           Martha's Vineyard           20:05.11      
  30  3205 John Jameson              Somerset                    20:05.92      
  31  2639 Ryan Boyce                Mansfield                   20:08.85      
  32  2102 Matt Carey                Coyle Cassidy               20:11.72      
  33  2392 Tom Hagedon               Hopedale                    20:24.10      
  34  3590 Ragan Santhamorthy        Winchester                  20:24.50      
  35  2984 Robert Zodda              Norwood                     20:25.79      
  36  2951 Shaun Henry               Norwell                     20:27.60      
  37  3402 Pranov Patel              Tewksbury                   20:29.17      
  38  3390 Joe Demaro                Tewksbury                   20:31.69      
  39  3737 Steve Eysie               Walpole                     20:34.14      
  40  2183 Joshua Jardim             Dighton-Rehoboth            20:36.68      
  41  2374 Jon Tetrault              Holliston                   20:37.51      
  42  1782 Alexander Silva           Bishop Feehan               20:37.80      
  43  2172 James Downing             Dighton-Rehoboth            20:39.11      
  44  3582 Adam Mandeville           Winchester                  20:39.42      
  45  2364 Robert Naughton           Holliston                   20:40.11      
  46  1753 Timothy Archard           Bishop Feehan               20:40.98      
  47  2179 Michael Hoffshire         Dighton-Rehoboth            20:41.19      
  48  2373 Joshua Tartakoff          Holliston                   20:41.81      
  49  3437 Rob Random                Triton Regional             20:43.28      
  50  3572 Nick Gagalis              Winchester                  20:43.50      
  51  2361 Dan Keating               Holliston                   20:44.14      
  52  2186 Kelsey MacDonald          Dighton-Rehoboth            20:44.38      
  53  2855 Zach Hill-Wilton          Newburyport                 20:44.89      
  54  2372 Spencer Stone             Holliston                   20:47.33      
  55  3141 Nick John                 Seekonk                     20:47.54      
  56  3203 Brian Hill                Somerset                    20:49.17      
  57  1964 Joe Martinelli            Catholic Memorial           20:51.79      
  58  2958 Ernie Paulin              Norwell                     20:52.52      
  59  3139 Aaron Daniel              Seekonk                     20:53.44      
  60  3216 Chad Stewart              Somerset                    20:53.73      
  61  3396 Ankur Kanjis              Tewksbury                   20:54.64      
  62  3349 Ross Dustell              Stoneham                    20:55.15      
  63  3536 Vinay Shah                Weston HS                   20:55.41      
  64  1760 Evan Cuce                 Bishop Feehan               20:57.88      
  65  3431 Tim Kassiotis             Triton Regional             20:58.74      
  66  3407 Dean Sheehan              Tewksbury                   21:00.02      
  67  2108 Josh Matson               Coyle Cassidy               21:00.49      
  68  2408 Tim English               Hopkinton                   21:01.06      
  69  2100 Robert Bourne             Coyle Cassidy               21:04.01      
  70  3406 Chris reynolds            Tewksbury                   21:04.55      
  71  2867 Jeff Tancreti             Newburyport                 21:05.81      
  72  3388 Justin Chin               Tewksbury                   21:06.17      
  73  2414 Pat Olsen                 Hopkinton                   21:10.30      
  74  2446 John Robeau               King Philip                 21:10.78      
  75  2178 Michael Gravel            Dighton-Rehoboth            21:11.22      
  76  1768 Samuel Henderson          Bishop Feehan               21:11.55      
  77  3201 Eric Fentemaker           Somerset                    21:12.38      
  78  3202 Nevin Goulet              Somerset                    21:13.09      
  79  1853 matt Bohan                Bromfield School            21:19.37      
  80  2715 Nolan Burke               Martha's Vineyard           21:19.88      
  81  3215 Sokhtra Srey              Somerset                    21:26.52      
  82  3358 Adam Vigneau              Stoneham                    21:27.17      
  83  2439 Tim Czyzewski             King Philip                 21:28.81      
  84  3354 Rob McDonald              Stoneham                    21:29.60      
  85  2714 David Bouck               Martha's Vineyard           21:30.36      
  86  3418 Chris Blackwood           Triton Regional             21:31.91      
  87  2356 Jim Gately                Holliston                   21:32.17      
  88  2727 Matt Rossi                Martha's Vineyard           21:32.73      
  89  2444 Raymond Moore             King Philip                 21:33.22      
  90  2368 Dan Slyne                 Holliston                   21:34.04      
  91  1781 Thomas Sejkora            Bishop Feehan               21:34.28      
  92  2868 Dorian Tonter-Mitchell    Newburyport                 21:34.57      
  93  3745 Kevin McAvoy              Walpole                     21:35.48      
  94  3561 Alex Shary                Westwood                    21:40.95      
  95  2662 Jeff Edwards              Marblehead                  21:42.51      
  96  2305 Willie Woitowicz          Groton Dunstable Reg        21:43.71      
  97  2832 Matt Curtis               Milton                      21:44.27      
  98  1793 Andrew Schild             Bishop Fenwick              21:45.44      
  99  3393 Dan Holland               Tewksbury                   21:47.33      
 100  2642 Drew Cavanagh             Mansfield                   21:48.48      
 101  3749 Paul Shield               Walpole                     21:49.22      
 102  2608 Wes Sacco                 Lynnfield                   21:50.25      
 103  1926 Sean Kelley               Cardinal Spellman           21:51.41      
 104  3412 Rob Tanso                 Tewksbury                   21:52.93      
 105  1789 Liam Kochocki             Bishop Fenwick              21:53.88      
 106  1714 Alex Lehmann              Austin Prep                 21:54.63      
 107  1917 Matt Ballard              Cardinal Spellman           21:55.65      
 108  3422 Phil D'Angelo             Triton Regional             21:55.86      
 109  2839 Mike Matisoff             Milton                      22:00.58      
 110  3426 Gerald Ferullo            Triton Regional             22:03.53      
 111  3204 Fred Jackson              Somerset                    22:03.89      
 112  2665 Nevin Gundersen           Marblehead                  22:07.21      
 113  3744 Matt Mackenzie            Walpole                     22:09.36      
 114  1788 Adam Jordan               Bishop Fenwick              22:10.88      
 115  2360 Jim Hilton                Holliston                   22:11.29      
 116  2670 Ivan Kufaev               Marblehead                  22:12.34      
 117  2721 Derek Negengast           Martha's Vineyard           22:12.55      
 118  3193 Adam Rochon               So.Hadley                   22:12.81      
 119  2711 James Baird               Martha's Vineyard           22:13.03      
 120  2117 Jason Wood                Coyle Cassidy               22:13.40      
 121  2646 Ian Falcone               Mansfield                   22:13.89      
 122  2290 Craig Heusser             Groton Dunstable Reg        22:16.73      
 123  3195 Dan Sulivan               So.Hadley                   22:18.26      
 124  1966 Joe Mclean                Catholic Memorial           22:19.99      
 125  2860 Joe Pelletier             Newburyport                 22:22.45      
 126  3398 Greg Lobdell              Tewksbury                   22:23.40      
 127  1934 Joe Sklut                 Cardinal Spellman           22:23.88      
 128  1857 Jack Fellows              Bromfield School            22:24.49      
 129  2417 Joe Phillips              Hopkinton                   22:27.44      
 130  2956 Zack Morrison             Norwell                     22:32.94      
 131  2101 Russell Camire            Coyle Cassidy               22:33.26      
 132  2977 Robert Skuncik            Norwood                     22:34.36      
 133  3198 Anthony Dowd              Somerset                    22:34.67      
 134  3359 Mike Wall                 Stoneham                    22:35.03      
 135  2959 Mike Peccaroro            Norwell                     22:36.57      
 136  2950 dan Greene                Norwell                     22:37.75      
 137  2377 Sam Billings              Hopedale                    22:38.00      
 138  2967 Brian Flavin              Norwood                     22:39.35      
 139  2321 Byron Wiswell             Hamilton-Wenham             22:40.34      
 140  3740 Dennis Mulherin           Walpole                     22:41.05      
 141  3120 Paul Connolly             Sacred Heart                22:41.86      
 142  3564 Greg Wells                Westwood                    22:42.48      
 143  2980 Michael Smith             Norwood                     22:42.68      
 144  3746 John O'Toole              Walpole                     22:43.00      
 145  2941 Hamish Baxter             Norwell                     22:44.98      
 146  3409 Rob Sousa                 Tewksbury                   22:47.48      
 147  2728 Matt Seklecki             Martha's Vineyard           22:47.96      
 148  2710 Alex Avakian              Martha's Vineyard           22:50.58      
 149  3554 Matt Noonan               Westwood                    22:53.82      
 150  1873 Kevin Winter              Bromfield School            22:57.18      
 151  2861 Nate Potter               Newburyport                 22:59.25      
 152  2835 Pat Kelly                 Milton                      22:59.70      
 153  1774 Justin Meier              Bishop Feehan               23:02.72      
 154  2648 Josh Holland              Mansfield                   23:02.92      
 155  3191 Pat O'Roark               So.Hadley                   23:11.19      
 156  2649 Russell Longendorfer      Mansfield                   23:12.20      
 157  3747 Jason Ryder               Walpole                     23:15.08      
 158  2972 Andrew McFarland          Norwood                     23:15.75      
 159  2306 Trevor Brooks             Hamilton-Wenham             23:17.19      
 160  2369 Steve Slyne               Holliston                   23:22.67      
 161  1973 Ricky Regan               Catholic Memorial           23:24.60      
 162  2277 Andrew Blanchette         Groton Dunstable Reg        23:24.83      
 163  2947 John Geany                Norwell                     23:25.48      
 164  2607 Chris Perrone             Lynnfield                   23:33.49      
 165  3105 Scott Gerrish             Rockland                    23:34.63      
 166  2287 Chris Hartzell            Groton Dunstable Reg        23:37.47      
 167  2955 chris Mcclendon           Norwell                     23:40.15      
 168  2405 frank Washburn            Hopedale                    23:46.30      
 169  2291 Greg Iannacci             Groton Dunstable Reg        23:49.18      
 170  2968 Steven Fruci              Norwood                     23:51.76      
 171  2862 Ian Potts                 Newburyport                 23:59.74      
 172  3583 Alex Mandeville           Winchester                  24:02.23      
 173  2943 Ryan Caira                Norwell                     24:03.08      
 174  2285 Tim Girourard             Groton Dunstable Reg        24:10.71      
 175  1863 James Messina             Bromfield School            24:11.97      
 176  2114 Mike Sullivan             Coyle Cassidy               24:12.51      
 177  2990 Myles Lowery              Old Rochester Regional      24:13.91      
 178  3126 Zach Keohan               Sacred Heart                24:16.41      
 179  2712 Dillon Bartkus            Martha's Vineyard           24:17.06      
 180  2355 Chris Collins             Holliston                   24:17.28      
 181  2294 Corey Magliozzi           Groton Dunstable Reg        24:21.73      
 182  3591 Jay Segerstrom            Winchester                  24:22.01      
 183  2381 Jef Brown                 Hopedale                    24:23.94      
 184  2299 Alex Mckinnon             Groton Dunstable Reg        24:27.93      
 185  2830 Tom Correlius             Milton                      24:28.30      
 186  2192 Charles Teixeira          Dighton-Rehoboth            24:33.62      
 187  2853 Paul Haberlin             Newburyport                 24:35.98      
 188  3113 Tom Mahoney               Rockland                    24:40.95      
 189  3128 Tristan Pearson           Sacred Heart                24:44.60      
 190  2367 Ben Roth                  Holliston                   25:02.85      
 191  3557 Andrew Puopolo            Westwood                    25:05.39      
 192  3548 Sam Maling                Westwood                    25:05.65      
 193  3143 Brian Poole               Seekonk                     25:11.78      
 194  3538 Arseny Vyundkowsky        Weston HS                   25:12.88      
 195  3550 Amol Mepani               Westwood                    25:15.35      
 196  2863 Geoff Raywood             Newburyport                 25:32.45      
 197  3420 Tom Buckless              Triton Regional             25:42.62      
 198  3129 Aaron Richardson          Sacred Heart                25:44.69      
 199  1766 Michael Hall              Bishop Feehan               25:52.66      
 200  1919 Matt Callahan             Cardinal Spellman           26:00.25      
 201  1975 Matt Skuncik              Catholic Memorial           26:09.28      
 202  2595 Keith Enger               Lynnfield                   26:24.15      
 203  2105 Pat Donlan                Coyle Cassidy               26:24.90      
 204  3528 William Cowe              Weston HS                   26:33.03      
 205  3410 John Steinbrecke          Tewksbury                   26:33.60      
 206  2664 Chris Gordon              Marblehead                  26:59.53      
 207  3111 Joe Kelly                 Rockland                    27:05.59      
 208  2604 Josh Mccusker             Lynnfield                   27:32.82      
 209  2718 Drew Kennedy              Martha's Vineyard           27:40.93      
 210  2952 Ryan Herling              Norwell                     27:41.95      
 211  3138 Colin clarkson            Seekonk                     28:11.87      
 212  3116 Nick Silvia               Rockland                    28:32.25      
 213  3551 Joshua Mingels            Westwood                    29:44.49      
 214  2359 Kevin Hartnett            Holliston                   29:46.08      
 215  2857 Peter Mendelsohn          Newburyport                 x      
 216  3123 Paul Downes               Sacred Heart                x      



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News