Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McIntyre Bay State HS XC Invitational - BOYS Results

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 2, 2004

[Freshman Division II | JV Division I | JV Division II | Varsity Division I | Varsity Division II ]

Freshman Division I

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                    McIntyre / Bay State Cross Country Inv.             
                                   Boys Meet                                   
                  Franklin Park, Boston MA - Saturday 10/02/04                 
                            Boys 3,000 Meter Run Frosh I                     
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1885 Robert Gibson             Brookline                   10:29.69     1
   2  3325 Brian Nehring             St.John's-Shrewsbury        10:31.67     2
   3  2529 Jake Shoemaker            Lincoln-Sudbury             10:31.93     3
   4  2230 Jared Wilcox              Falmouth                    10:42.28      
   5  1842 Carlos Montrond           Brockton                    10:43.73      
   6  1891 Eliot Lehane              Brookline                   10:46.76     4
   7  1731 Mike Donoghue             Barnstable                  10:51.56      
   8  2249 Leo Murphy                Gloucester                  10:56.39     5
   9  1982 Justin Durek              Central Catholic            10:57.12     6
  10  2458 Andrew Dunn               Lexington                   10:57.47      
  11  2023 Chris Brown               Chelmsford                  10:57.65     7
  12  1834 James DeBeau              Brockton                    10:59.11      
  13  3381 brian Norte               Taunton                     11:10.42      
  14  1847 Mike Smith                Brockton                    11:10.73      
  15  2498 Ben Cutting               Lincoln-Sudbury             11:14.84     8
  16  3479 Marc Boutin               Westford Academy            11:15.28     9
  17  2475 Nick Paser                Lexington                   11:15.64      
  18  2009 Chris Noyes               Central Catholic            11:15.86    10
  19  1599 George Neagle             Acton-Boxboro               11:17.37      
  20  2024 Ryan Buckley              Chelmsford                  11:23.30    11
  21  2708 Chris Walker              Marshfield                  11:25.56      
  22  3675 Brendan Ryan              Xaverian                    11:26.09    12
  23  3618 Brett Sullivan            Woburn                      11:26.51      
  24  2699 Peter Jusseaume           Marshfield                  11:27.31      
  25  2348 Kevin Woodman             Haverhill                   11:27.70    13
  26  3671 Conor O'Brien             Xaverian                    11:28.75    14
  27  1689 Joey Monast               Attleboro                   11:29.18    15
  28  1625 David Easton              Andover                     11:29.55    16
  29  2626 Greg Good                 Malden Catholic             11:30.52    17
  30  2250 Jon Ryan                  Gloucester                  11:32.05    18
  31  2931 Matt Meyers               North Quincy                11:33.80      
  32  3345 Will Sutton               St.John's-Shrewsbury        11:35.45    19
  33  3490 Alexander Dinola          Westford Academy            11:36.64    20
  34  3497 Michael Hennessey         Westford Academy            11:37.44    21
  35  2524 Jim ravesi                Lincoln-Sudbury             11:39.14    22
  36  3684 Justin Thomas             Xaverian                    11:43.19    23
  37  3266 Ethan Picone              St.John's -danvers          11:44.97    24
  38  2323 Steve cadarelli           Haverhill                   11:45.35    25
  39  2562 Matt Wilson               Longmeadow                  11:45.70    26
  40  2557 David Parker              Longmeadow                  11:45.99    27
  41  2803 Roudy Marcelin            Methuen                     11:46.55    28
  42  2791 Mike Fernandez            Methuen                     11:47.05    29
  43  3507 Philip Mastrandrea        Westford Academy            11:47.29    30
  44  2488 David Alderman            Lincoln-Sudbury             11:47.60    31
  45  2028 Alex Ciampi               Chelmsford                  11:47.79    32
  46  2228 Wes Vose                  Falmouth                    11:47.98      
  47  3274 Chris Sabelli             St.John's -danvers          11:50.02    33
  48  3599 Zach Delano               Woburn                      11:52.11      
  49  1631 John Hyslip               Andover                     11:52.68    34
  50  3489 Robert Dick               Westford Academy            11:53.03    35
  51  2631 Mike McCarthy             Malden Catholic             11:53.48    36
  52  1980 Robert Caulk              Central Catholic            11:55.20    37
  53  3290 Chris Chamberlin          St.John's-Shrewsbury        11:57.00    38
  54  1582 Chris Diaz                Acton-Boxboro               11:59.10      
  55  3518 William Sandore           Westford Academy            11:59.29    39
  56  1990 Corey Hamilton            Central Catholic            12:00.63    40
  57  2873 Cliff bargar              Newton South HS             12:02.95      
  58  3263 Kyle Packart              St.John's -danvers          12:03.59    41
  59  2271 Tylar Rose                Gr.New Bedford Voc-Tech     12:04.51    42
  60  2622 Dan Cook                  Malden Catholic             12:05.23    43
  61  2133 Billy Hawkins             Dartmouth                   12:05.45      
  62  3222 Dan O'Donnell             Somerville                  12:06.33      
  63  2536 Greg Voyta                Lincoln-Sudbury             12:06.88    44
  64  2513 Will Marshal              Lincoln-Sudbury             12:07.45    45
  65  3506 Chris Mario               Westford Academy            12:07.63    46
  66  1828 Michael Schwartz          Boston Latin                12:08.41      
  67  1642 Cam Lownie                Andover                     12:09.00    47
  68  3032 Justin Bowman             Plymouth North              12:09.82      
  69  1984 Jim Fitzpatrick           Central Catholic            12:11.88    48
  70  3223 Steven Puopolo            Somerville                  12:13.59      
  71  1694 Tom Rozek                 Attleboro                   12:13.77    49
  72  2029 John Doherty              Chelmsford                  12:14.97    50
  73  3669 Tyler Murray              Xaverian                    12:17.24    51
  74  1997 Corey Keefe               Central Catholic            12:18.27    52
  75  3629 Will Buckley              Xaverian                    12:18.87    53
  76  2166 Stephen Olson             Dennis-Yarmouth             12:19.39      
  77  3642 Mike Grady                Xaverian                    12:20.24    54
  78  3385 Sheldon Westgate          Taunton                     12:20.72      
  79  3255 Mike McMahon              St.John's -danvers          12:21.42    55
  80  2257 Kyle Desrosers            Gr.New Bedford Voc-Tech     12:22.58    56
  81  1826 Alan Peng                 Boston Latin                12:22.84      
  82  3237 David DeCelle             St.John's -danvers          12:23.01    57
  83  2025 Trevor Busfield           Chelmsford                  12:24.58    58
  84  3722 Andrew Milano             Reading                     12:25.66      
  85  2533 Daniel Steinbrook         Lincoln-Sudbury             12:26.50    59
  86  2505 Joe Iskaadon              Lincoln-Sudbury             12:28.12      
  87  3380 Wes Myers                 Taunton                     12:28.63      
  88  2800 Kyle Kowal                Methuen                     12:29.74    60
  89  3004 James Farrell             Oliver Ames                 12:31.17      
  90  2629 Chris Marcella            Malden Catholic             12:32.92    61
  91  3235 Ted Costigan              St.John's -danvers          12:35.19    62
  92  3240 Eric Dougherty            St.John's -danvers          12:36.20    63
  93  2033 Chris Fiellowski          Chelmsford                  12:37.11    64
  94  1742 Elliott Sicard            Barnstable                  12:37.61      
  95  1621 Evan Doucett              Andover                     12:38.34    65
  96  1633 Ben Insuik                Andover                     12:38.67    66
  97  2483 Jonathan Wan              Lexington                   12:41.21      
  98  3631 Chris Carey               Xaverian                    12:41.66    67
  99  3262 Joe Nicolosi              St.John's -danvers          12:42.03      
 100  2484 David Wang                Lexington                   12:42.91      
 101  2872 Tucker Bacon              Newton South HS             12:43.26      
 102  2630 Garrett Maunsell          Malden Catholic             12:43.60    68
 103  3247 Sanders Harrison          St.John's -danvers          12:43.92      
 104  2802 Kyle Landry               Methuen                     12:44.18    69
 105  1656 Mike Primes               Andover                     12:44.38    70
 106  1691 Adam Pyron                Attleboro                   12:44.60    71
 107  2339 Chris Powers              Haverhill                   12:44.80    72
 108  3492 Dan Fay                   Westford Academy            12:45.51      
 109  2246 Dan Aloisio               Gloucester                  12:47.62    73
 110  1812 Andrew Destefano          Boston Latin                12:49.31      
 111  3595 James Bigley              Woburn                      12:49.56      
 112  3513 Vincent Pisano            Westford Academy            12:49.76      
 113  3019 Kyle Roach                Oliver Ames                 12:51.19      
 114  2573 Matt Gendron              Lowell                      12:51.62      
 115  1578 Ben Cohen                 Acton-Boxboro               12:52.02      
 116  2623 Jonathan Davis            Malden Catholic             12:52.44    74
 117  2247 Nick Bagley               Gloucester                  12:54.40    75
 118  3689 Jason Zandrow             Xaverian                    12:57.52      
 119  1899 Sam Rounds                Brookline                   12:58.56    76
 120  2785 Jim Carey                 Methuen                     12:59.03    77
 121  3308 Robert Hayden             St.John's-Shrewsbury        13:00.19    78
 122  3220 Ricaphene Lima            Somerville                  13:01.90      
 123  1630 Conor Hickey              Andover                     13:02.95    79
 124  1894 David Meyers              Brookline                   13:03.56    80
 125  2264 Erik Irwin                Gr.New Bedford Voc-Tech     13:04.40    81
 126  3640 John Gesimondo            Xaverian                    13:05.12      
 127  2815 Rob Pucci                 Methuen                     13:08.26    82
 128  3276 Matt Selinger             St.John's -danvers          13:09.28      
 129  2804 Derek Marchand            Methuen                     13:10.08    83
 130  2543 Hal Cropsey               Longmeadow                  13:10.42    84
 131  1641 chris Long                Andover                     13:10.94      
 132  1650 Jonathan Morgan           Andover                     13:11.36      
 133  1674 Peter Webster             Andover                     13:11.76      
 134  3724 Marcello Auriti           Reading                     13:12.08      
 135  3322 Joseph Mivile             St.John's-Shrewsbury        13:12.31    85
 136  3090 John Caccaviello          Revere                      13:12.50      
 137  2334 Taylor Kravitz            Haverhill                   13:12.67    86
 138  2538 Sam Appleman              Longmeadow                  13:12.90    87
 139  2709 Joe Welch                 Marshfield                  13:14.29      
 140  2558 Robbie Petroff            Longmeadow                  13:16.90    88
 141  3723 Eric Swanson              Reading                     13:22.51      
 142  2790 Sean Donahue              Methuen                     13:23.89      
 143  2330 Matthew Gray              Haverhill                   13:26.45    89
 144  3239 Ryan Donnelly             St.John's -danvers          13:27.11      
 145  3238 Matt Donahue              St.John's -danvers          13:27.72      
 146  2251 Nick Vient                Gloucester                  13:30.88    90
 147  2259 Ryan Dwelly               Gr.New Bedford Voc-Tech     13:33.07    91
 148  2258 Justin Dussault           Gr.New Bedford Voc-Tech     13:34.29    92
 149  3611 Brendan McInerney         Woburn                      13:34.51      
 150  3683 Brandon Thomas            Xaverian                    13:35.28      
 151  3076 Tim Winders               Plymouth South              13:36.51      
 152  2788 Matt Cook                 Methuen                     13:37.62      
 153  2821 Luis Rozon                Methuen                     13:38.31      
 154  2218 Eugene Dix-Silva          Falmouth                    13:39.44      
 155  2798 Tim Hoey                  Methuen                     13:39.94      
 156  1614 Bobby Barry               Andover                     13:40.48      
 157  2523 Nick Rader                Lincoln-Sudbury             13:41.59      
 158  2895 Mike Wong                 Newton South HS             13:48.64      
 159  2335 Brendan Lavoie            Haverhill                   13:49.09    93
 160  3292 Peter Chunis              St.John's-Shrewsbury        13:53.95    94
 161  2874 Chris Chan                Newton South HS             13:55.04      
 162  3277 Collin Shannon            St.John's -danvers          13:55.64      
 163  1628 Kurt Glesmann             Andover                     13:56.13      
 164  3261 Eric Nastuk               St.John's -danvers          13:59.69      
 165  1609 Aswin Suresh              Acton-Boxboro               14:00.36      
 166  2491 Owen Boyle                Lincoln-Sudbury             14:02.53      
 167  1668 Eric Simpson              Andover                     14:04.14      
 168  3241 Pete El-Hashem            St.John's -danvers          14:05.62      
 169  2238 Eric Faucher              Fitchburg                   14:07.80      
 170  2008 Shawn Noonan              Central Catholic            14:08.40    95
 171  3248 Tom Hathaway              St.John's -danvers          14:11.61      
 172  3646 Joe Gumaer                Xaverian                    14:12.38      
 173  3092 John Driscoll             Revere                      14:18.35      
 174  3295 Michael Deedy             St.John's-Shrewsbury        14:19.98    96
 175  2542 Tim Crimmins              Longmeadow                  14:20.33    97
 176  2163 Ben Lavoie                Dennis-Yarmouth             14:22.15      
 177  2534 Sam Streisand             Lincoln-Sudbury             14:23.62      
 178  2256 Adrian Delima             Gr.New Bedford Voc-Tech     14:24.39    98
 179  3678 Tim Stefaniak             Xaverian                    14:24.66      
 180  1897 Nick Perry                Brookline                   14:24.86    99
 181  1900 Andrew Rowe               Brookline                   14:28.72   100
 182  3095 Mathew Panzini            Revere                      14:34.51      
 183  3520 Mark Spinosa              Westford Academy            14:38.82      
 184  1696 Andrew Trenholm           Attleboro                   14:39.04   101
 185  3670 Adam Nathan               Xaverian                    14:45.91      
 186  2262 Rich Goldblatt            Gr.New Bedford Voc-Tech     14:47.25   102
 187  3306 Padraic Gribbons          St.John's-Shrewsbury        14:48.92      
 188  1634 Philip Johnson            Andover                     14:50.25      
 189  2624 Zach DeLoughery           Malden Catholic             14:56.92   103
 190  3323 James Murphy              St.John's-Shrewsbury        15:03.46      
 191  2812 Jake Mulligan             Methuen                     15:04.09      
 192  2007 Dan Mitro                 Central Catholic            15:06.92      
 193  3651 Steve Higgins             Xaverian                    15:11.93      
 194  1636 Andy Kahan                Andover                     15:12.59      
 195  1663 Kevin Schroeder           Andover                     15:13.60      
 196  1678 Oliver Yang               Andover                     15:19.18      
 197  2926 Rick Henry                North Quincy                15:19.60      
 198  3231 Jacob Blaquiere           St.John's -danvers          15:19.99      
 199  2156 Andrew Colucci            Dennis-Yarmouth             15:20.76      
 200  2164 Eddie Lohse               Dennis-Yarmouth             15:24.45      
 201  3055 Dave Defiel               Plymouth South              15:25.29      
 202  2694 Luke Gosselin             Marshfield                  15:55.02      
 203  3776 William Francis           City of Boston              16:01.48      
 204  1685 Evan King                 Attleboro                   16:06.85   104
 205  2217 Brody Cross               Falmouth                    16:11.15      
 206       Unknown                                               16:13.10   Exh
 207       Unknown                                               16:39.22   Exh
                      Event 3 Boys 3,000 Meter Run Frosh I                     
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Lincoln-Sudbury           108    3    8   22   31   44   45   59          
      Total time:   57:20.39                                                   
         Average:   11:28.08                                                   
   2 Westford Academy          115    9   20   21   30   35   39   46          
      Total time:   58:09.68                                                   
         Average:   11:37.94                                                   
   3 Central Catholic          141    6   10   37   40   48   52   95          
      Total time:   58:20.69                                                   
         Average:   11:40.14                                                   
   4 Xaverian                  153   12   14   23   51   53   54   67          
      Total time:   59:14.14                                                   
         Average:   11:50.83                                                   
   5 Chelmsford                158    7   11   32   50   58   64               
      Total time:   58:48.29                                                   
         Average:   11:45.66                                                   
   6 St.John's -danvers        210   24   33   41   55   57   62   63          
      Total time: 1:00:23.01                                                   
         Average:   12:04.60                                                   
   7 St.John's-Shrewsbury      222    2   19   38   78   85   94   96          
      Total time: 1:00:16.62                                                   
         Average:   12:03.32                                                   
   8 Malden Catholic           225   17   36   43   61   68   74  103          
      Total time: 1:00:45.75                                                   
         Average:   12:09.15                                                   
   9 Andover                   228   16   34   47   65   66   70   79          
      Total time: 1:00:48.24                                                   
         Average:   12:09.65                                                   
  10 Brookline                 260    1    4   76   80   99  100               
      Total time: 1:01:43.43                                                   
         Average:   12:20.69                                                   
  11 Gloucester                261    5   18   73   75   90                    
      Total time: 1:01:41.34                                                   
         Average:   12:20.27                                                   
  12 Methuen                   263   28   29   60   69   77   82   83          
      Total time: 1:01:46.55                                                   
         Average:   12:21.31                                                   
  13 Haverhill                 285   13   25   72   86   89   93               
      Total time: 1:02:36.97                                                   
         Average:   12:31.39                                                   
  14 Longmeadow                312   26   27   84   87   88   97               
      Total time: 1:03:11.91                                                   
         Average:   12:38.38                                                   
  15 Attleboro                 340   15   49   71  101  104                    
      Total time: 1:07:13.44                                                   
         Average:   13:26.69                                                   
  16 Gr.New Bedford Voc-Tech   362   42   56   81   91   92   98  102          
      Total time: 1:04:38.85                                                   
         Average:   12:55.77                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News