Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Cross Country

Grafton, MA, October 28, 2004

[Boys Results and Team Scores | Girls Varsity and Team Scores ]

Combined Junior Varsity Results

 Southern Worcester County League - Organization License            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Southern Worcester County League - 10/28/04                       
                             Cross Country Championship Meet                             
                        The Farm Course at Tufts  - Grafton, Ma.                         
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Race
   38    76  Eithier, John               10  David Prouty                 19:02.91     31
   39   252  Sherwood, Brad              12  Quaboag                      19:08.56       
   40    90  Torrey, Stephen             11  David Prouty                 19:14.45     32
   41   388  Travaline, Tara             10  Uxbridge                     19:19.28      2
   42   215  Sapunka, Jason               9  Oxford                       19:22.31     33
   43   210  Lareau, Ben                  9  Oxford                       19:22.96     34
   44    83  Miner, Jason                 9  David Prouty                 19:46.64     35
   45   377  LaFrance, Abby              10  Uxbridge                     19:47.87      3
   46   282  Gardner, Zach                9  Shepherd Hill                19:57.16       
   47   204  Burdekar, Maryunath         10  Oxford                       20:01.41     36
   48   355  Lombardi, Eric              11  Tantasqua                    20:06.27     37
   49   290  Lima, Josh                  10  Shepherd Hill                20:07.82       
   50   382  Perro, Kayla                12  Uxbridge                     20:09.73      4
   51   363  Shine, Pat                  11  Tantasqua                    20:15.50     38
   52   163  Garnes, Matt                 9  Millbury                     20:40.37       
   53   381  Pemberton, Stephanie        12  Uxbridge                     20:44.83      5
   54    74  Ciaffone, Matt              10  David Prouty                 20:45.29     39
   55    25  Sheridan, Brian             10  Auburn                       20:45.62       
   56   265  Lawrie, Gina                11  Shepherd Hill                20:51.18      6
   57   385  Ross, Caleigh                9  Uxbridge                     20:52.23      7
   58   213  Mastro, James               12  Oxford                       21:00.69     40
   59   313  Kemp, Jessica               10  Tantasqua                    21:02.16      8
   60   271  Scott, Chelsea              11  Shepherd Hill                21:13.81      9
   61   288  Larsson, Colin              12  Shepherd Hill                21:17.50       
   62    17  Koopman, Brian               9  Auburn                       21:20.05       
   63   364  Straight, Brenden           10  Tantasqua                    21:20.84     41
   64   269  Rondeau, Gina               12  Shepherd Hill                21:25.05     10
   65   318  Paradis, Jolene             10  Tantasqua                    21:34.91     11
   66   148  Crane, Allison              10  Millbury                     21:41.02     12
   67   257  Craver, Anna                11  Shepherd Hill                22:11.57     13
   68   267  Palmer, Zoe                  9  Shepherd Hill                22:12.05     14
   69   328  Volpe, Jessica              11  Tantasqua                    22:21.41     15
   70   379  MacLoed, Mellisa            10  Uxbridge                     22:26.87     16
   71   254  Brooks, Liz                  9  Shepherd Hill                22:27.76     17
   72   258  DiGregorio, Alex             9  Shepherd Hill                22:28.07       
   73   314  Lemerise, Sarah             11  Tantasqua                    22:49.45     18
   74   260  Froio, Tia                  12  Shepherd Hill                22:55.80       
   75   101  Valanzola, Ashley           11  Grafton                      23:04.08       
   76   266  Merrill, Jen                11  Shepherd Hill                23:13.82       
   77    84  Ramsey, Warren               9  David Prouty                 23:17.73       
   78   386  Slanda, Anna                 9  Uxbridge                     23:25.86     19
   79   384  Prarie, Britney             10  Uxbridge                     23:26.87       
   80   151  Pearson, Brittany           10  Millbury                     23:27.66     20
   81   255  Burakiewicz, Anna           11  Shepherd Hill                23:30.01       
   82   375  Kogut, Avery                10  Uxbridge                     23:33.08       
   83   297  Dipietro, Adrianna          12  Southbridge                  23:43.32       
   84   296  Ciemiega, Kasia             12  Southbridge                  23:43.73       
   85   300  Udofia, Itoro               11  Southbridge                  23:44.99       
   86   193  Brogna, Amanda              12  Oxford                       23:51.57       
   87   150  Orrell, Kirsten              8  Millbury                     23:56.95     21
   88   147  Cammuso, Tiffany             7  Millbury                     24:01.25     22
   89   326  Towns, Becky                11  Tantasqua                    24:21.33     23
   90   154  Wall, Nicole                 7  Millbury                     24:41.76     24
   91    96  Hendrix, Sam                 9  Grafton                      24:43.47       
   92     3  Gaumond, Rayanna            10  Auburn                       24:48.97       
   93   201  Turcotte, Justine           12  Oxford                       24:57.30       
   94   309  Grammo, Holly               10  Tantasqua                    25:11.24     25
   95    20  Niedzinski, James            9  Auburn                       25:22.50       
   96   264  Lavasseur, Megan                Shepherd Hill                25:22.79       
   97   146  Boulavong, Kim               9  Millbury                     25:49.67     26
   98   157  Ashmankas, Brian            12  Millbury                     25:52.07       
   99    68  Milgate, Mallory             9  David Prouty                 27:38.06       
  100    60  Brodeur, Breanna             9  David Prouty                 28:39.72       
  101     9  Peck, Kayla                 10  Auburn                       29:17.22       
  102    63  Downey, Shayna               9  David Prouty                 36:58.00       
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   105  Cherry, Mike                 9  Grafton                      15:42.61      1
    2   392  Gornell, Jamie               9  Uxbridge                     15:51.93      2
    3   289  LeBlanc, Dan                10  Shepherd Hill                16:14.13      3
    4   277  Brothers, Pat               12  Shepherd Hill                16:14.61      4
    5   396  Leach, Joe                  10  Uxbridge                     16:29.56      5
    6   401  Strand, Brian               10  Uxbridge                     16:33.73      6
    7   104  Cembrola, Matt              11  Grafton                      16:34.63      7
    8    75  DeCaro, Patrick             11  David Prouty                 16:38.91      8
    9   354  Lemay, AJ                    9  Tantasqua                    16:44.19      9
   10   112  Mercer, Dan                  9  Grafton                      16:47.50     10
   11   278  Chatham, Matt                9  Shepherd Hill                16:51.52     11
   12   347  DeFalco, Chris               9  Tantasqua                    16:52.81     12
   13   206  Flattery, Patrick           10  Oxford                       16:53.71     13
   14   111  Maguire, John               10  Grafton                      17:02.64     14
   15   207  Flores, Sebastion           10  Oxford                       17:05.24     15
   16   280  Duffy, Dan                  11  Shepherd Hill                17:12.23     16
   17   301  Carrington, Steven           9  Southbridge                  17:16.93       
   18   108  Hugunin, Dan                11  Grafton                      17:18.45     17
   19   403  Wheeler, Bil                12  Uxbridge                     17:25.15     18
   20   284  Glynn, John                 10  Shepherd Hill                17:38.45     19
   21   394  Jones, Kurt                 12  Uxbridge                     17:52.52     20
   22   295  Tyburski, Kyle               9  Shepherd Hill                17:54.05     21
   23   102  Atchue, Matt                11  Grafton                      17:58.08     22
   24   167  Raymond, Joe                 7  Millbury                     18:03.12       
   25    89  Tappin, Kevin               10  David Prouty                 18:06.21     23
   26   212  Machado, Nick                9  Oxford                       18:06.58     24
   27   294  Rutkiewicz, Phil             9  Shepherd Hill                18:08.94     25
   28   402  Vogel, Justin               10  Uxbridge                     18:17.75     26
   29   291  Looker, Anthony              9  Shepherd Hill                18:30.15       
   30   397  Loveless, Steve             12  Uxbridge                     18:33.52     27
   31   352  Larson, Chuck               11  Tantasqua                    18:37.55     28
   32    88  Suter, Zachary               9  David Prouty                 18:47.28     29
   33   339  Caplette, Adam               9  Tantasqua                    18:53.96     30
   34   285  Gustafson, Jon               9  Shepherd Hill                18:59.06       
   35   256  Ceppi, Jessica               9  Shepherd Hill                18:59.80      1
   36   164  Keyes, Randy                 7  Millbury                     19:00.34       
   37   276  Borezo, Dan                  9  Shepherd Hill                19:01.17       
  103    87  Shea, Jeremiah              10  David Prouty                 37:25.00       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News