Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony League

Taunton, MA, October 26, 2004

Boys/Girls Race Results

Boys/Girls Races Clear 50's

OLD COLONY LEAGUE Cross Country Championships
Taunton High School, Taunton - Tuesday 10/26/04
Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY
Results by Order of Finish
RANK ATHLETE NAME      YR  SCHOOL              TIME
-------------------------------------------------------
1    Lyon, Jason       11  BARNSTABLE H.S.     16:29.04 CR
2    Kolev, Nickolay   11  TAUNTON H.S.        16:30.77
3    Sturgis, Matt     11  BARNSTABLE H.S.     16:49.09
4    Crotty, Ian       12  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 17:10.82
5    Norte, Brian      09  TAUNTON H.S.        17:11.22
6    Kerrigan, Mike    10  MARSHFIELD H.S.     17:11.70
7    Coyne, Jeff       10  MARSHFIELD H.S.     17:20.18
8    Erhard, Brendan   11  BARNSTABLE H.S.     17:25.37
9    Blatz, Ian        11  TAUNTON H.S.        17:41.02
10   Karukas, Greg     11  BARNSTABLE H.S.     17:44.98
11   Donoghue, Mike    09  BARNSTABLE H.S.     17:45.53
12   Ladd, Chris       12  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 17:48.16
13   Emond, Jon        11  MARSHFIELD H.S.     17:52.21
14   Hubbard, casey    11  MARSHFIELD H.S.     17:52.52
15   Goodhue, Kevin    11  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 17:55.84
16   Clifford, Will    10  BARNSTABLE H.S.     18:00.52
17   Worsham, Dave     11  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 18:03.09
18   Dager, James      12  BARNSTABLE H.S.     18:11.10
19   Knowles, Allen    11  MARSHFIELD H.S.     18:11.44
20   Biggers, Ehren    10  TAUNTON H.S.        18:25.96
21   Murphy, Ben       11  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 18:32.34
22   Walker, Brian     12  MARSHFIELD H.S.     18:35.23
23   Marini, Joe       11  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 18:35.93
24   Stallings, Chris  12  MARSHFIELD H.S.     18:39.48
25   Motta, Gerald     11  TAUNTON H.S.        18:47.01
26   Titus, Douglas    12  TAUNTON H.S.        19:16.28
27   Prime, Jon        11  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 19:37.53
BARNSTABLE H.S.     33
MARSHFIELD H.S.     59
TAUNTON H.S.        61
BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY
Results by Order of Finish
RANK ATHLETE NAME        YR  SCHOOL              TIME
-------------------------------------------------------
1    DaLomba, Christina  12  BARNSTABLE H.S.     18:37.00 CR
2    Lyon, Jill          09  BARNSTABLE H.S.     18:56.00
3    Nash, Melissa       12  MARSHFIELD H.S.     19:17.00
4    Clark, Marcy        11  BARNSTABLE H.S.     19:43.00
5    Shanley, Molly      09  MARSHFIELD H.S.     20:00.00
6    Donahue, Lauren     10  MARSHFIELD H.S.     20:18.00
7    Ginley, Deirdre     10  TAUNTON H.S.        20:30.00
8    Lin, Jen            12  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 20:55.00
9    Allen, Katelyn      10  MARSHFIELD H.S.     21:08.00
10   Thibeault, Courtney 10  TAUNTON H.S.        21:22.00
11   Donovan, Alyssa     11  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 21:33.00
12   Armstrong, Shelby   11  TAUNTON H.S.        21:34.00
13   Feyler, Leanne      10  MARSHFIELD H.S.     21:48.00
14   Francis, Jessica    10  BARNSTABLE H.S.     21:56.00
15   Holmquest, Kyra     09  MARSHFIELD H.S.     21:58.00
16   Ahearn, Jacki           MARSHFIELD H.S.     22:33.00
17   Erhard, Kelly       10  BARNSTABLE H.S.     22:34.00
18   Armstrong, Megan    09  TAUNTON H.S.        22:56.00
19   Halliday, Amelia    10  TAUNTON H.S.        23:10.00
20   Rubino, Elizabeth   09  BARNSTABLE H.S.     23:12.00
21   Halliday, Angela    10  TAUNTON H.S.        23:42.00
22   Shaw, Ariel         12  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 24:46.00
23   Murphy, Meaghan     09  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 25:22.00
24   Coughlin, ALex      11  BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 25:32.00

MARSHFIELD H.S.     36
BARNSTABLE H.S.     38
TAUNTON H.S.        66
BRIDGEWATER/RAYNHAM 88
---------------------------------------------------------------------



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News