Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Conference XC

Bradley Palmer State Park, MA, October 23, 2004

[Varsity Overall | JV Overall ]

Varsity Team


                   Boys Varsity Northeastern Conference
                        Cross Country Championships
                   Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 23,2004
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Gloucester
            3    7    9   10   14  (16) (18) =    43
         Liam Murphy, Jake Hennessey, Dave Brooks, Keith Vient, Chris Johnson,
         Zack Balcome, Ryan Pinkham
  2. Marblehead
            1    2   13   17   26  (27) (29) =    59
         Kevin Bennett, Adam Kingsbury, Jackson Barber, Ethan Landy, Chase
         Kennedy, John Geraghty, Chris Peckbeaton
  3. Salem
            6    8   15   20   22  (23) (34) =    71
         Jose Luciano, Bryan Roberts, Daniel Velez, Eric Coehlho, Casey
         Driscoll, John Davis, Eric Smith
  4. Swampscott
            4   21   25   28   31  (33) (39) =   109
         Derek Stevens, Chris Heller, Carlo Falco, Dan Rakos, Jacob
         Abdolmohamma, Alex Roseman, James Keeter
  5. Beverly
           11   19   24   35   36  (37) (41) =   125
         Jeremy Sharp, Jason Kruczynski, Todd Norton, James McKeon, J.P.
         Wioncek, Matt Woolaver, Clayton Pudvah
  6. Danvers
            5   12   30   42   45  (48) (55) =   134
         Cameron Swirka, Mathew Procopio, Brendan Kelleher, Tom Standley,
         Michael Bean, Chris Leary, Andrew HarlowPowell
  7. Winthrop
           38   40   44   46   47            =   215
         Alex DeFronzo, Patrick Medeiros, Vasille Mallios, Mike Holden, Alex
         Hoomis
  8. Saugus
           32   50   52   53   54  (56) (57) =   241
         Adam Izzicuppo, Jeff Driscoll, Mike Kane, Paul Essery, Kenny Powers,
         Bradley Ferragamo, Mike Scuzzarella
  9. Classical
           43   49   51   58   59  (60)      =   260
         Krys Murphy, Chris Saras, Johnny Long, Abel Nunez, Joel Ly, Bryan
         McFadden






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News