Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

47th Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Holden, MA, October 23, 2004

[Class C Varsity Results and Team Scores | Class C Juniro Varsity Results | Middle School Race Results | Class A Varsity Results and Team Scores | Class A Junior Varsity Results | Class B Varsity Results and Team Scores | Class B Junior Varsity Results ]

Freshman Race Results



 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     47th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/23/2004                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 2.4 Mile Run CC Freshman
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   445  Nehring, Brian              FR  Saint John's                    13:23       
    2   185  Jennison, Dave              FR  Leominster HS                   13:41       
    3   519  Covello, Chris              FR  Shrewsbury HS                   14:11       
    4   620  Wood, Matt                  FR  Wachusett Regional              14:24       
    5   461  Sutton, Will                FR  Saint John's                    14:26       
    6   743  Gallagher, Brendan          FR  Oakmont Reg.                    14:35       
    7   541  Ward, Steve                 FR  Shrewsbury HS                   14:38       
    8   410  Chamberlain, Chris          FR  Saint John's                    14:41       
    9   742  Taylor, Ethan               FR  Oakmont Reg.                    14:43       
   10   192  Alley, Mike                 FR  Milford HS                      14:44       
   11   577  Kirk, Ryan                  FR  Uxbridge                        14:45       
   12   574  Gornell, Jamie              FR  Uxbridge                        14:48       
   13   412  Clark, Brian                FR  Saint John's                    14:49       
   14   134  Lunt, Steve                 FR  Groton-Dunstable                14:49       
   15   732  Rutan, Pat                  FR  Algonquin Reg.                  14:51       
   16   629  Donnelly, Kevin             FR  Westborough                     14:53       
   17   731  Nachum, Moran               FR  Algonquin Reg.                  14:56       
   18   265  Raduazo, Anthony            FR  Nashoba Reg.                    15:04       
   19   208  Myatt, James                FR  Milford HS                      15:12       
   20   586  Cousineau, Ray              FR  Wachusett Regional              15:14       
   21   724  Donadt, Evan                FR  Algonquin Reg.                  15:36       
   22   269  Sullivan, Chris             FR  Nashoba Reg.                    15:38       
   23   539  Underkoffler, Brent         FR  Shrewsbury HS                   15:46       
   24   186  Mattews, Nathan             FR  Leominster HS                   15:50       
   25   590  Esposito, Oscar             FR  Wachusett Regional              15:51       
   26   119  Collins, Steve              FR  Groton-Dunstable                15:57       
   27   318  Kittredge, Robert           FR  Northbridge                     15:59       
   28   661  Vanacore, Mark              FR  Westborough                     16:00       
   29   644  McDonough, Tom              FR  Westborough                     16:00       
   30   600  Kilcoyne, Mike              FR  Wachusett Regional              16:00       
   31   529  Kays, Kyle                  FR  Shrewsbury HS                   16:04       
   32   297  Armstrong, John             FR  North Middlesex Reg.            16:05       
   33   614  Sullivan, Reilly            FR  Wachusett Regional              16:12       
   34   730  Morris, Steven              FR  Algonquin Reg.                  16:15       
   35   316  Hall, Brandon               FR  Northbridge                     16:16       
   36   522  Dixon, Eric                 FR  Shrewsbury HS                   16:19       
   37   622  Babinsky, Nick              FR  Westborough                     16:28       
   38   528  Hubbard, Eric               FR  Shrewsbury HS                   16:31       
   39   549  DeFalco, Chris              FR  Tantasqua Reg.                  16:34       
   40   631  Feresten, Matt              FR  Westborough                     16:35       
   41   552  Lemay, AJ                   FR  Tantasqua Reg.                  16:39       
   42   411  Chunis, Peter               FR  Saint John's                    16:39       
   43   530  Leoni, Nick                 FR  Shrewsbury HS                   16:40       
   44   311  Watkinson, Bill             FR  North Middlesex Reg.            16:40       
   45   618  Weaver, James               FR  Wachusett Regional              16:44       
   46   414  Deedy, Michael              FR  Saint John's                    16:45       
   47   379  Hurvitz, Stephen            FR  Quabbin Reg.                    16:46       
   48   179  Ferrebee, Kyle              FR  Leominster HS                   16:47       
   49   270  Alexander, Connor           FR  Nipmuc                          16:49       
   50   442  Miville, Joseph             FR  Saint John's                    16:56       
   51   520  Del Dotto, Darren           FR  Shrewsbury HS                   17:03       
   52   371  Bratko, Ben                 FR  Quabbin Reg.                    17:06       
   53    53  Suter, Zachary              FR  David Prouty                    17:10       
   54   427  Hayden, Robert              FR  Saint John's                    17:12       
   55   352  Sapunka, Jason              FR  Oxford                          17:14       
   56   616  Tienhaara, Morgan           FR  Wachusett Regional              17:15       
   57   641  Lee, Jason                  FR  Westborough                     17:16       
   58   621  Askew, Andrew               FR  Westborough                     17:17       
   59    49  Miner, Jason                FR  David Prouty                    17:18       
   60    73  Faucher, Eric               FR  Fitchburg                       17:27       
   61   199  Hanley, Brian               FR  Milford HS                      17:30       
   62   307  Saugrse, Jordan             FR  North Middlesex Reg.            17:33       
   63   251  Breen, David                FR  Nashoba Reg.                    17:39       
   64   516  Binder, Alex                FR  Shrewsbury HS                   17:43       
   65   193  Bontempo, Matteo            FR  Milford HS                      17:46       
   66   347  Lareau, Ben                 FR  Oxford                          17:52       
   67   640  Kristen, Greg               FR  Westborough                     17:53       
   68   633  Gorden, Bobby               FR  Westborough                     18:01       
   69   546  Caplette, Adam              FR  Tantasqua Reg.                  18:37       
   70   143  Sheffield, Evan             FR  Groton-Dunstable                18:48       
   71   443  Murphy, James               FR  Saint John's                    18:52       
   72   314  Cranshaw, Randy             FR  Northbridge                     18:59       
   73   475  Garcia, Matt                FR  Saint Peter-Marian              19:06       
   74   141  O'Keeffe, Chris             FR  Groton-Dunstable                19:51       
   75   425  Gribbons, Padraic           FR  Saint John's                    20:01       
   76   653  Radidou, Chris              FR  Westborough                     20:55       
   77   130  Hendrickson, Tyler          FR  Groton-Dunstable                21:13       
   78   196  Corcoran, Tim               FR  Milford HS                      23:33       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News