Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

47th Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Holden, MA, October 23, 2004

[Class C Varsity Results and Team Scores | Freshman Race Results | Middle School Race Results | Class A Varsity Results and Team Scores | Class A Junior Varsity Results | Class B Varsity Results and Team Scores | Class B Junior Varsity Results ]

Class C Juniro Varsity Results



 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     47th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/23/2004                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 2.4 Mile Run CC Jr. Varsity Class C
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   246  Toloczko, Matt              JR  Narragansett                    14:19       
    2   155  Donaher, Jeff               FR  Hopedale                        14:34       
    3   283  Lombard, Richie             SR  Nipmuc                          14:43       
    4   284  Marsh, Ethan                SO  Nipmuc                          14:48       
    5   152  Clayton, Joe                FR  Hopedale                        14:51       
    6   232  Beaulieu, Tom                7  Narragansett                    14:54       
    7   279  Flynn, Casey                SO  Nipmuc                          14:55       
    8   161  Hagmdon, Tom                JR  Hopedale                        14:58       
    9   165  Niller, Adam                FR  Hopedale                        15:17       
   10   144  Woitowicz, Willie           SO  Groton-Dunstable                15:26       
   11   125  Gates, Jason                SO  Groton-Dunstable                15:31       
   12   235  Dossett, Zack               FR  Narragansett                    15:59       
   13   343  Flattery, Partick           SO  Oxford                          16:00       
   14   288  Morganelli, Brian           SO  Nipmuc                          16:03       
   15   277  Felper, Evan                SR  Nipmuc                          16:11       
   16   146  Billings, Sam               SO  Hopedale                        16:22       
   17   585  Wheeler, Bill               SR  Uxbridge                        16:34       
   18   583  Strand, Brian               SO  Uxbridge                        16:35       
   19   351  Price, Nathaniel            JR  Oxford                          16:49       
   20   286  Mazzerelli, Steve           JR  Nipmuc                          16:51       
   21   117  Blanchette, Andrew          SO  Groton-Dunstable                16:55       
   22   401  Pensinger, Jacob            SO  Quaboag                         17:12       
   23   239  Mason, Trevor               JR  Narragansett                    17:24       
   24   403  Sherwood, Brad              SR  Quaboag                         17:33       
   25   139  McKinnon, Alex              SO  Groton-Dunstable                17:37       
   26   132  Iannacci, Greg              SO  Groton-Dunstable                17:52       
   27   133  Latario, Brian              SO  Groton-Dunstable                17:53       
   28   126  Girourard, Tim              SR  Groton-Dunstable                17:57       
   29   579  Loveless, Steve             SR  Uxbridge                        18:26       
   30   584  Vogel, Justin               SO  Uxbridge                        18:41       
   31   341  Bordekar, Mayunath          SO  Oxford                          19:34       
   32   350  Mastro, James               SR  Oxford                          20:01       
   33   355  Deninger, Stephen           JR  Parker Charter Essential        21:06       
   34   359  Levering, Doug              SO  Parker Charter Essential        22:04       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News