Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston Middle School Cross Country Championship

Boston, MA, October 21, 2004

[Girls Team Results | Individual Boys Results | Boys Team Results | Relay Results ]

Individual Girls Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
              Boston Middle School Cross Country Championship
                        Presented by B.A.A. & adidas
   Oct. 21, 2004                                Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                          ***  GIRLS RESULTS  ***
Place TmPl Name                       School                         Grade Race# Time    
===== ==== ========================== ============================== ===== ===== ======= 
    1    1  UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               386    4:28 
    2    2  UNKNOWN RUNNER            ROGERS                                 352    4:47 
    3    3  UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               385    4:50 
    4    4 Nisia McCormick            Timilty                            7    57    4:53 
    5    5  UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               396    4:55 
    6    6  UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               392    4:57 
    7    7 Lesley Ann Moore           Cleveland                          8   140    4:58 
    8    8 Isiaiis Batista            Timilty                            8    54    4:59 
    9      Michaella Gordon           Harbor                             6   304    5:04 
   10    9 Eva Sanchez                Orchard Garden                     8   293    5:09 
   11   10 Yarmar Novarre             Timilty                            8    59    5:14 
   12   11 Jade Arnold-Scott          Timilty                            6    53    5:18 
   13   12  UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               393    5:22 
   14   13  UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               402    5:24 
   15   14  UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               397    5:24 
   16   15 Nevina Smallpiece          Timilty                            7    62    5:28 
   17   16 Jennifer Nova              Timilty                            8    58    5:29 
   18   17  UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 435    5:30 
   19       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               383    5:30 
   20   18 Gabriela Cruzado           Orchard Garden                     6   270    5:33 
   21   19 Brittany Scott             Rogers                             8   341    5:34 
   22   20 Qualiah Johnson            Timilty                            7    55    5:35 
   23       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               368    5:36 
   24   21 Danielle Ibeh              Rogers                             8   331    5:36 
   25   22 Wineska Dejesus            Orchard Garden                     8   271    5:38 
   26   23 KAMBIE TITUS               CLEVELAND                          8   143    5:39 
   27       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               399    5:42 
   28   24 Kylie Miraggia             Rogers                             7   333    5:42 
   29   25 Trenace King               Curley                             8   246    5:42 
   30   26 Vcourtney Bullock          Orchard Garden                     8   266    5:47 
   31   27 Evaliz Soto                Orchard Garden                     7   295    5:47 
   32       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               379    5:50 
   33   28 Shakina Bozeman            Orchard Garden                     8   260    5:51 
   34       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               395    5:51 
   35   29 Kerrin Jackson             Cleveland                          8   138    5:52 
   36      Aisha Rivera               Timilty                            6    60    5:52 
   37       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               404    5:53 
   38   30 Latoyia Duckett            Orchard Garden                     7   272    5:57 
   39   31  UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 434    5:57 
   40      Yesenia Perez              Orchard Garden                     8   287    5:58 
   41   32 Osaru Osayiosazuw          Rogers                             8   335    5:59 
   42      Nikki Simmons              Timilty                            7    61    6:01 
   43       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               394    6:01 
   44   33 Chantae Charles            Curley                             7   243    6:03 
   45   34  UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 432    6:03 
   46   35 Onagalys Ventura           Curley                             8   250    6:05 
   47      Yolanda Medina             Orchard Garden                     8   282    6:06 
   48      Oranny Meran               Orchard Garden                     8   285    6:08 
   49      Kim Lee                    Harbor                             6   305    6:08 
   50   36 Natasha Morales            Lewenberg                          6   177    6:10 


                                                                      Page 2
              Boston Middle School Cross Country Championship
                        Presented by B.A.A. & adidas
   Oct. 21, 2004                                Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                          ***  GIRLS RESULTS  ***
Place TmPl Name                       School                         Grade Race# Time    
===== ==== ========================== ============================== ===== ===== ======= 
   51   37 Miracle Joy                Greenwood                          7   102    6:12 
   52      Angela Batista             Orchard Garden                     6   258    6:12 
   53   38 Stephanie Jean Baptiste    Mildred Ave                        7   211    6:13 
   54   39  UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 440    6:13 
   55   40 HENRY DORUILUS             ROGERS                             7   353    6:13 
   56       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               407    6:14 
   57   41 Michaela Cooper            Rogers                             8   329    6:15 
   58   42 Cheri Dobson               Young Achievers                    6    82    6:15 
   59      DARRELUS FEDNER            ROGERS                             8   345    6:17 
   60       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               365    6:17 
   61      Nickeshia Joseph           Timilty                            6    56    6:19 
   62      DawnMarie Murphy           Rogers                             7   334    6:21 
   63      ANTIONETTE WEBB            ROGERS                             8   344    6:22 
   64      Erica Phifer               Rogers                             8   336    6:28 
   65      SCHNEIDER COLAS            ROGERS                             7   355    6:31 
   66      Kara Lazar                 Rogers                             7   332    6:31 
   67      Jennifer Bonheur           Rogers                             8   326    6:32 
   68      Norky Vasquez              Orchard Garden                     7   296    6:33 
   69   43 Sherika Chandler           Cleveland                          7   133    6:33 
   70      Rosemary German            Orchard Garden                     7   275    6:35 
   71   44 Latisha Connolly           Cleveland                          7   134    6:36 
   72      CURTIS ALCANTE             ROGERS                             7   348    6:37 
   73   45 LaKeisha Allen             Cleveland                          8   131    6:39 
   74       UNKNOWN RUNNER            DEARBORN                               387    6:39 
   75   46 Lorisa Lewis               Lewenberg                          8   174    6:40 
   76       UNKNOWN RUNNER            DEARBORN                               391    6:41 
   77      Jenarmi Contreras Luna     Orchard Garden                     7   268    6:42 
   78       UNKNOWN RUNNER            DEARBORN                               361    6:43 
   79      Shanella Prentice          Rogers                             8   338    6:43 
   80      Laura Canmpbell            Rogers                             8   327    6:44 
   81   47 Larricia McConnics         Lewenberg                          6   176    6:46 
   82   48 Dennisha Bell              Cleveland                          8   132    6:47 
   83   49 ANGEL WEEKS                LEWENBERG                          7   170    6:47 
   84   50 Jamia Williams             Curley                             8   251    6:49 
   85   51 Angie Gonzalez             Young Achievers                    6    83    6:50 
   86       UNKNOWN RUNNER            DEARBORN                               384    6:50 
   87   52 KARIMA THOMPSON            LEWENBERG                          6   181    6:51 
   88   53 Angel Hicks                Curley                             8   245    6:52 
   89   54 ROM DEBARESS               YOUNG ACHIEVERS                    6    80    6:53 
   90   55 Raejon Alston              Curley                             8   242    6:53 
   91      CHELETTE SIMONS            HARBOR                             7   493    6:53 
   92   56  UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 438    6:54 
   93   57 HOLLY CLAYTON              CURLEY                             8   494    6:58 
   94      Miguel Fernandez           Orchard Garden                     7   274    6:59 
   95      Sierra Roseboro            Curley                             7   249    7:00 
   96       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               401    7:02 
   97   58 Abria Jones                Lewenberg                          7   173    7:03 
   98      SALE WILLIAMS              HARBOR                             8   307    7:04 
   99      Britney Davis              Curley                             8   244    7:05 
  100       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               390    7:07 


                                                                      Page 3
              Boston Middle School Cross Country Championship
                        Presented by B.A.A. & adidas
   Oct. 21, 2004                                Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                          ***  GIRLS RESULTS  ***
Place TmPl Name                       School                         Grade Race# Time    
===== ==== ========================== ============================== ===== ===== ======= 
  101       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               388    7:09 
  102   59  UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 430    7:10 
  103      Ashley Doren               Rogers                             8   330    7:11 
  104   60 Sabrina Estifin            Lewenberg                          8   172    7:11 
  105   61  UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 437    7:13 
  106       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               378    7:13 
  107       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               403    7:14 
  108   62 Erika Pena                 Greenwood                          7   105    7:17 
  109       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               367    7:22 
  110       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               381    7:27 
  111   63 Shawanda Evans             Greenwood                          7   101    7:27 
  112   64 Rasleda Ross               Greenwood                          7   107    7:30 
  113      Gaelle Pierre              Rogers                             7   337    7:31 
  114      Cindy Chan                 Rogers                             7   328    7:32 
  115   65 Angelica Abreu             Greenwood                          8    99    7:32 
  116       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               380    7:32 
  117   66 Mirlata Isme               Mildred Ave                        7   210    7:35 
  118   67 Kyianne Harewood           Mildred Ave                        7   209    7:39 
  119   68 Kendra Jean                Mildred Ave                        7   200    7:40 
  120      Jasmine Brandao            Orchard Garden                     7   261    7:44 
  121       UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 436    7:44 
  122       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               371    7:44 
  123       UNKNOWN                   DEARBORN                               389    7:46 
  124      Patricia Sauvagere         Rogers                             8   340    7:46 
  125   69 JASMINE DAVIS              YOUNG ACHIEVERS                    7    79    7:46 
  126       UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 433    7:47 
  127   70 Fabienne Casseus           Mildred Ave                        7   207    7:48 
  128   71 Alba Vasquez               Mildred Ave                        7   204    7:49 
  129      Mirlanoe Thermidor         Rogers                             8   342    7:54 
  130      Carmen Hernandez           Orchard Garden                     7   276    7:58 
  131   72 Ishayla James              Young Achievers                    7    84    7:58 
  132      Abrianna Bowie             Orchard Garden                     7   259    7:58 
  133   73  UNKNOWN                   EDISON                                 364    7:58 
  134   74 Aisda Pena                 Greenwood                          8   104    8:00 
  135   75  UNKNOWN                   EDISON                                 466    8:04 
  136   76  UNKNOWN                   EDISON                                 458    8:11 
  137      Noel Betzaida              Rogers                             8   325    8:11 
  138      Jacqueline Cherisme        Lewenberg                          8   171    8:12 
  139   77 Angela Terxeira            Greenwood                          8   108    8:13 
  140       UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 439    8:16 
  141       UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 431    8:18 
  142      Alessandra Rizza           Rogers                             8   339    8:20 
  143      Ronia Arsene               Rogers                             8   324    8:24 
  144   78 Maya Copeland              Young Achievers                    6    78    8:26 
  145   79 Tracy Partin               Young Achievers                    6    87    8:27 
  146      Hope Manavoglu             Lewenberg                          6   175    8:29 
  147      Ashily Benders             Lewenberg                          7   169    8:32 
  148      Shamika Correia            Orchard Garden                     8   269    8:32 
  149       UNKNOWN                   WILSON                                 441    8:35 
  150   80 Jadellys Roque             Mildred Ave                        7   216    9:20 


                                                                      Page 4
              Boston Middle School Cross Country Championship
                        Presented by B.A.A. & adidas
   Oct. 21, 2004                                Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                          ***  GIRLS RESULTS  ***
Place TmPl Name                       School                         Grade Race# Time    
===== ==== ========================== ============================== ===== ===== ======= 
  151      Marly Augustine            Mildred Ave                        7   205    9:28 
  152      Naqolore Jean Caidor       Mildred Ave                        7   212    9:29 
  153      Josel Stoute               Lewenberg                          6   180    9:34 
  154      Meesuka Morelus            Lewenberg                          8   178    9:35 
  155      Stephanie Morales          Mildred Ave                        7   201    9:41 
  156      Duane Denton               Young Achievers                    7    81    9:43 
  157   81  UNKNOWN                   EDISON                                 454    9:50 
  158   82  UNKNOWN                   EDISON                                 460    9:58 
  159   83  UNKNOWN                   EDISON                                 462   10:20 
  160   84  UNKNOWN                   EDISON                                 455   10:21 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News