Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Commonwealth Athletic Conference XC League Meet 2004

Tyngsboro, MA, October 20, 2004

Overall Results

Commonwealth Athletic Conference XC League Meet 2004
@ 
Tyngsborough High School
	
Girl's Varsity
Name			Team 			Time
1.  Meghan Bowden		Tyngsborough		20:37
2.  Andrea Park		Tyngsborough		21:52
3.  Alison Sullivan	Tyngsborough		22:00
4.  Jackie Schneider        Tyngsborough		22:23
5.  Andrea Russo		Tyngsborough		22:33
6.  Kristina Gagnon	Tyngsborough		22:50
7.  Daniel Sargent		Essex Aggie		22:53
8.  Kim Hill   	    	Tyngsborough		23:22
9.  Eliza Lahey	         Minuteman			24:19
10. Jennifer Moore		Greater Lowell		24:23
11. Amanda Witt	    	Tyngsborough		24:25
12. Teresa Rosa		Essex Aggie		24:32
13. Addie LeBouef		Tyngsborough		25:06
14. Liz Mulroney		PMA- Methuen		25:30
15. Anna Doten		Essex Aggie		26:36
16. Dailli Alfonseca	Whittier Tech		26:39
17. Sarah Beth Gosselin	PMA- Methuen		27:02
18. Amanda Aldritch        Minuteman			27:08
19. Lindsey Manolewles	Northeast			27:19
20. Deborah Cora		Greater Lowell		27:26
21. Sharawn Jordan		Minuteman			27:31
22. Yvon Alcantasca	Greater Lawrence	         28:21	
23. Francesca Garofalo	PMA- Methuen		28:26
24. Tammy Truong		PMA- Methuen		28:38
25. Monique Gagnon		Shawsheen Tech		28:59
26. Diana Romero		PMA- Methuen		29:02
27. Katie Hogan		Shawsheen Tech		29:12
28. Ashley Nault		PMA- Methuen		29:22
29. Steffany Suazo		Greater Lawrence	         29:28
30. Amanda Hoyt		PMA- Methuen		29:58
31. Danielle Nutter         Greater Lowell		30:11
32. Callie Spencer		Minuteman			31:51
33. Alicia Duquette	Greater Lowell		31:52
34. Shykela Bynum		Minuteman			31:59
35. Tiffany Wezefa		Whittier Tech		32:28
36. Kerry Carbon		PMA- Methuen		32:58
37. Maggie Gorman		PMA- Methuen		33:04
38. Amanda Santana		Greater Lawrence	         33:16
39. Ana Burgos		Greater Lawrence	         33:19
40. Jessica Brennick	Shawsheen Tec		33:20
41. Mandy Nutter		Greater Lowell		33:23
42. Alana Lynch		PMA- Methuen		33:41
43. Leslie Santiago         Greater Lawrence	         34:22
44. Kate Liskiska		PMA- Methuen		34:37
45. Lissette Grattereaux   PMA-Methuen		37:07

Team Scores:
1. Tyngsborough = 1,2, 3, 4, 5 = 15
2. PMA- Methuen = 12. 15. 21. 22. 24 = 94
3. Minuteman = 9, 16, 19, 26, 28 = 98
4. Greater Lowell = 10, 18, 29, 31, 37 = 125
5. Greater Lawrence = 20, 27, 34, 35, 39 = 155

Boy's Upper Division Varsity
Name		    Team 		       Time
1. Keith Gagnon	    Tyngsborough	       17:55
2. Ryan West	    Tyngsborough	       18:30
3. Matt Lucas	    Shawsheen Tech	       18:38
4. Ken Clougher	    Tyngsborough	       19:04
5. Brad Harkins	    Tyngsborough	       19:13
6. Adam Durkee	    Shawsheen Tech	       19:23
7. Zach Berube	    Greater Lawrence     19:27
8. Kevin Sindjeu	    Greater Lawrence     19:39
9. Evan Macavoy	    Greater Lowell	       19:46
10. Rafael Estevez	    Greater Lawrence     20:04
11. Jose Guzman	    Greater Lawrence     20:13
12. Greg Langlois	    Tyngsborough	       20:18
13. Brendan Sullivan  Tyngsborough	       20:25
14. Dave Couture	    Greater Lowell	       20:46
15. Brooks Worden	    Tyngsborough	       20:47
16. Jonathon Santiago Greater Lowell	       20:53
17. German Picos	    Greater Lowell	       21:00
18. Felix Acevado	    Greater Lawrence     21:54
19. Daniel Ramirez	    Greater Lawrence     22:02
20. Bob O'Leary	    Shawsheen Tech	       22:03
21. Pat Companeschi   Shawsheen Tech	       22:05
22. Justin Hudon	    Greater Lowell	       22:45
23. Obe Dominguez	    Greater Lawrence     23:18
24. Kyle Beaulieu	    Greater Lowell	       23:21
25. Dan Metcalfe	    Shawsheen Tech	       23:31
26. Rob Raia	    Shawsheen Tech	       23:32

Team Scores
1. Tyngsborough = 1,2 ,4, 5, 12 =24
2. Greater Lawrence = 7, 8, 10, 11, 18 = 54
3. Shawsheen Tech = 3, 6, 20, 21, 25 = 75
4. Greater Lowell = 9, 14, 16, 17, 22 = 78



Boy's Lower Division

Name			Team				Time
1. Shane Makary		Minuteman			         19:01
2. Ben Johnson	    	Minuteman				19:58
3. Mark Infurna	    	Northeast				20:13
4. Charles Johnson		Minuteman				20:24
5. Shawn Hentchel		Minuteman				20:25
6. Kevin Lamontagne        Essex Aggie			20:26
7. Ismael Santiago		Essex Aggie			20:27
8. Norman Campbell		Northeast				20:28
9. Shavar Oliver		Minuteman				20:31
10. Brian Nocera		Minuteman				20:34
11. John Sheldon		Whittier Tech    		         21:10
12. Ben Jordan		Minuteman 			21:15
13. JJ Rios	         Northeast				21:22
14. Tim Tuxbury	         Whittier Tech 			21:25
15. Derek Purdy		Northeast				22:12
16. Jake Skusevich		Whittier Tech			22:25
17. Jason Elmore		Northeast				22:31
18. George Partridge       Essex Aggie			23:21
19. Ryan Mosher            Whittier Tech			23:21
20. David Baumert		Whittier Tech			23:49
21. Ethan Mooradi		Whittier Tech			24:30
22. Josh Little		Whittier Tech			25:08
23. Tony Vitulli		Essex Aggie			25:24
24. Trevor Seaboyer	Essex Aggie			25:29
25. Dan Macdonald		Northeast				26:42
26. Steve Amirault		Essex Aggie			27:35
27. Eric Richards		Northeast				30:23

Team Scores: 
1. Minuteman = 1,2, 4, 5, 9 = 21
2. Northeast = 3, 8, 13, 15, 17 = 56
3. Essex Aggie = 6, 7, 18, 23, 24 = 78
4. Whittier Tech = 11, 14, 16, 19, 20 = 80


Boy's Junior Varsity
Name		    	Team			Time
1.  Matt Order		Tyngsborough		20:26
2.  Mike Reault		Tyngsborough		20:48
3.  Mario Fuentes		Minuteman                   21:25
4.  Eric Vose		Whittier Tech    	         22:24
5.  Wesley Ortiz		Greater Lawrence           23:04
6.  Hector Martes		Greater Lawrence           23:04
7.  Kenny Nichols		Minuteman		         23:14
8.  Henry Brens		Greater Lawrence           23:26
9.  Edwin Concepcion	Greater Lawrence           23:28
10. John Steele		Minuteman			23:35
11. Ryan Bassett		Minuteman			24:33
12. Tim Wood		Minuteman			24:40
13. Chase Cooper		Shawsheen Tech		24:47
14. Ethan Maitland		Minuteman			24:58
15. Ricardo Rosales	Northeast			25:12
16. Jaryd Palmer		Shawsheen Tech		25:14
17. Ken Bailey		Shawsheen Tech		25:18
18. Mike Lavache		Minuteman			25:34
19. Nick Ducette		Shawsheen Tech		25:42
20. David Young		Northeast			25:48
21. Leo Couture		Greater Lawrence           26:28
22. Ryan Evers	    	Northeast			26:30
23. Neurys Balbi		Greater Lawrence	         26:46
24. Jushe Olmo		Greater Lawrence           27:32
25. Jonathon Barrett        Greater Lawrence	         28:15
26. Renny Burgos		Greater Lawrence           28:27
27. Ethan Smith		Shawsheen Tech		29:24
28. Brian Silva		Greater Lowell		29:28
29. Jose Brito		Greater Lawrence            29:39
30. Mike Spence		Shawsheen Tech		30:31
31. Jerry Lozzi		Northeast			31:47
32. Seng Ung		Northeast			31:53
33. James Feole		Whittier Tech    	         34:46				






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News