Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun Half Marathon

Lowell, MA, October 17, 2004

[Overall Marathon Results | Boston 2005 Qualifiers in the Marathon - Noted With * | Top Ten Marathon Finishers | Marathon Age Divisions With Top 3 M&F Overall Removed | Top Ten Half Marathon Finishers | Half Marathon Age Divisions With Top 3 M&F Overall Removed ]

Overall Half Marathon Results

Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades

         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   1   1/70   M2029 1:06:55   5:07 Matt Downin            27 M  2801 Westwood NJ
   2   2/70   M2029 1:07:58   5:12 David Hinga            28 M  2748 Cherry Valley MA
   3   1/118  M3039 1:18:06   5:58 Marcello Scippa        37 M  2795 Boston MA
   4   2/118  M3039 1:19:02   6:02 Joshua Kane            31 M  2385 Providence RI
   5   3/70   M2029 1:19:13   6:03 Kevin Weil             21 M  2582 Cambridge MA
   6   3/118  M3039 1:19:32   6:04 Derek Dorval           31 M  2539 Salisbury MA
   7   4/70   M2029 1:20:52   6:11 Frank Georges          27 M  2376 Lowell MA
   8   4/118  M3039 1:21:20   6:13 Tim King               30 M  2380 Milford CT
   9   5/70   M2029 1:21:34   6:14 Kevin Bullock          27 M  2177 Newmarket NH
  10   1/144  M4049 1:21:59   6:16 Steven Dutra           48 M  2749 Taunton MA
  11   5/118  M3039 1:22:12   6:17 James O'malley         33 M  2461 Cambridge MA
  12   6/118  M3039 1:22:28   6:18 Chris Vollaro          33 M  2578 Fairfax VT
  13   2/144  M4049 1:22:55   6:20 Dan Knaul              42 M  2215 Sudbury MA
  14   3/144  M4049 1:23:40   6:23 Mike Roos              42 M  2471 Andover MA
  15   7/118  M3039 1:23:52   6:24 Erik Fey               39 M  2763 New Boston NH
  16   4/144  M4049 1:24:18   6:26 Jeffery Rhoades        43 M  2087 Lawrence MA
  17   5/144  M4049 1:24:37   6:28 Bob Johnson            48 M  2816 Leominster MA
  18   8/118  M3039 1:24:44   6:28 Brodie Miles           31 M  2831 Winchester MA
  19   6/70   M2029 1:24:48   6:29 Brian Kobrenski        28 M  2675 North Chelmsford MA
  20   9/118  M3039 1:25:21   6:31 Pascal Marmier         31 M  2046 Brookline MA
  21   6/144  M4049 1:25:43   6:33 Dennis Ducharme        44 M  2557 Candia NH
  22   7/144  M4049 1:25:46   6:33 Joseph Greenwood       40 M  2784 Keene NH
  23   7/70   M2029 1:25:48   6:33 Jeff Stanley           26 M  2661 Somerville MA
  24   1/123  F3039 1:25:49   6:33 Kara Haas              34 F  2365 Chelmsford MA
  25   8/144  M4049 1:25:51   6:33 Michael Cusson         43 M  2653 Chelmsford MA
  26   9/144  M4049 1:26:06   6:35 Rawson Chaplin         44 M  2607 Wellesley MA
  27   8/70   M2029 1:26:11   6:35 Matthew Raylinsky      27 M  2267 Londonderry NH
  28  10/144  M4049 1:26:21   6:36 John Saunders          47 M  2591 Merrimack NH
  29   9/70   M2029 1:26:26   6:36 Timothy Short          24 M  2747 Amesbury MA
  30  11/144  M4049 1:26:33   6:37 Peter Margaritis       40 M  2738 Southborough MA
  31  10/118  M3039 1:26:38   6:37 Bjorn Hakansson        31 M  2673 Marblehead MA
  32   1/60   M5059 1:26:58   6:39 Wayne Dwyer            51 M  2656 Reading MA
  33  12/144  M4049 1:26:59   6:39 Vladimir Luppov        49 M  2631 Woburn MA
  34   2/60   M5059 1:27:30   6:41 Stephen Sartori        51 M  2734 Chelmsford MA
  35   3/60   M5059 1:27:31   6:41 John Byrne             51 M  2717 Lowell MA
  36   1/99   F4049 1:27:38*  6:42 Peg Fokas              41 F  2773 Amherst NH
  37  11/118  M3039 1:28:00   6:43 Luiz Silva             37 M  2791 Lowell MA
  38  13/144  M4049 1:28:08   6:44 Mark Farren            40 M  2630 Nashua NH
  39  10/70   M2029 1:28:08   6:44 Christopher Busch      28 M  2589 Dorchester MA
  40  11/70   M2029 1:28:17   6:45 Michael Loiselle       26 M  2279 Hudson NH
  41  12/70   M2029 1:28:21   6:45 Matt Richard           23 M  2334 Rindge NH
  42  12/118  M3039 1:28:30   6:46 Jonathan Tower         31 M  2229 Groton MA
  43  13/118  M3039 1:28:34   6:46 Jonathan Su            35 M  2684 Arlington MA
  44  14/118  M3039 1:28:39   6:46 Joe Fubel              33 M  2626 Watertown MA
  45   2/123  F3039 1:28:56   6:48 Monica Casali          32 F  2413 Somerville MA
  46  14/144  M4049 1:29:34   6:50 Tom Varick             40 M  2395 Litchfield NH
  47   3/123  F3039 1:29:35   6:50 Marsha Hogan           39 F  2425 Burlington MA
  48  15/118  M3039 1:29:51   6:52 John Wing              33 M  2547 Walpole MA
  49   4/123  F3039 1:30:05   6:53 Cathy Wells            33 F  2761 Providence RI
  50   5/123  F3039 1:30:11   6:53 Meg Slattery           37 F  2200 Plymouth MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                     Page 2
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  51  15/144  M4049 1:30:21   6:54 Terry Casey            42 M  2550 Westford MA
  52  16/144  M4049 1:30:24   6:54 Lenny Desharnais       46 M  2634 Sandown NH
  53   1/5    M0119 1:30:49   6:56 Peter Lee              19 M  2185 Cambridge MA
  54   4/60   M5059 1:30:53   6:56 Donald Cameron         52 M  4001 Mansfield MA
  55  13/70   M2029 1:31:05   6:57 Christopher O'neill    20 M  2572 Roxbury MA
  56   5/60   M5059 1:31:18   6:58 Jim Ryan               53 M  2728 Medford MA
  57  17/144  M4049 1:31:29   6:59 Raymond Jacques        41 M  2722 Lowell MA
  58  16/118  M3039 1:31:44   7:00 Carlos Barrientos      36 M  2759 Cambridge MA
  59  17/118  M3039 1:32:04   7:02 Udo Kithier            37 M  2703 Germany
  60  18/118  M3039 1:32:05   7:02 Oliver Nixdorf         32 M  2705 Germany
  61  18/144  M4049 1:32:09   7:02 Todd Gerrish           42 M  2760 Stratham NH
  62  19/144  M4049 1:32:19   7:03 Bill Harte             43 M  2418 Groton MA
  63  14/70   M2029 1:32:20   7:03 Matt Castner           23 M  2129 Groton MA
  64  15/70   M2029 1:32:22   7:03 James Robinson         24 M  2449 Quincy MA
  65  16/70   M2029 1:32:24   7:03 Phillips Coddaire      23 M  2753 Somerville MA
  66   6/123  F3039 1:32:28   7:04 Sharon Locke           30 F  2617 Lenox MA
  67   1/110  F2029 1:32:43   7:05 Stacey Panagotopulos   28 F  2495 Franklin MA
  68   2/99   F4049 1:32:44   7:05 Melissa Van Doren      40 F  2828 Northborough MA
  69   2/110  F2029 1:33:00   7:06 Clara Teijido          25 F  2850 Worcester MA
  70   3/110  F2029 1:33:01   7:06 Asya Sibova            23 F  2529 Somerville MA
  71   6/60   M5059 1:33:08   7:07 Martin Auty            54 M  2325 Uxbridge MA
  72  19/118  M3039 1:33:12   7:07 Scott Emus             36 M  2854 Hopedale MA
  73  20/144  M4049 1:33:16   7:07 Mark Danieli           45 M  2460 Chelmsford MA
  74  17/70   M2029 1:33:16   7:07 Barry Petzold          28 M  2237 Salem NH
  75  18/70   M2029 1:33:19   7:08 David Lamoureux        24 M  2782 Assonet MA
  76  20/118  M3039 1:33:23   7:08 William Martin         35 M  2273 Elizaville NY
  77  21/144  M4049 1:33:24   7:08 Paul Nichologianis     42 M  2469 Nashua NH
  78   7/60   M5059 1:33:28   7:08 Tim Higgins            55 M  2823 Southboro MA
  79   1/9    M6069 1:33:53   7:10 Bill Devlin            60 M  2275 Tewksbury MA
  80   4/110  F2029 1:34:11   7:12 Sarah Elia             29 F  2349 Exeter NH
  81  22/144  M4049 1:34:14   7:12 Sean Mcdonough         43 M  2479 Sterling MA
  82   8/60   M5059 1:34:17   7:12 Bill Sylva             52 M  2844 Merrimack NH
  83  23/144  M4049 1:34:21   7:12 Bill Hutchings         45 M  2810 Windham NH
  84  24/144  M4049 1:34:25   7:13 David Baron            45 M  2858 Lexington MA
  85   9/60   M5059 1:34:25   7:13 Amos Woodward          55 M  2835 Auburn ME
  86   2/9    M6069 1:34:33   7:13 Richard Blacklow       60 M  2695 Norwich VT
  87  21/118  M3039 1:34:37   7:14 Ben Littler            33 M  2601 Somerville MA
  88  25/144  M4049 1:34:45   7:14 Jeff Alder             45 M  2635 Harvard MA
  89  26/144  M4049 1:34:51   7:15 Mark Vincent           46 M  2141 Lancaster NH
  90  19/70   M2029 1:35:00   7:15 Derek Daly             24 M  2133 Brookline MA
  91   5/110  F2029 1:35:11   7:16 Jennifer Ward          25 F  2076 Pittsfield MA
  92   7/123  F3039 1:35:13   7:16 Lisa Gallagher         39 F  2741 Dorechester MA
  93  22/118  M3039 1:35:16   7:16 Marty Wrin             35 M  2067 Jamaica Plain MA
  94  20/70   M2029 1:35:46   7:19 Jason Hewitt           26 M  2755 Ludlow MA
  95  23/118  M3039 1:35:55   7:19 Richard Blake          35 M  2699 Tyngsboro MA
  96  24/118  M3039 1:35:56   7:20 Robert Lei             33 M  2866 Chelmsford MA
  97  25/118  M3039 1:35:57   7:20 David Senanian         35 M  2417 Watertown MA
  98   6/110  F2029 1:35:57   7:20 Deidre Elliott         28 F  2427 Norwood MA
  99   7/110  F2029 1:35:57   7:20 Melissa Brown          22 F  2448 Peabody MA
 100  10/60   M5059 1:35:59   7:20 Ron Fedele             50 M  2142 Bethlehem NH
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 3
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 101  26/118  M3039 1:36:29   7:22 Tim Maul               37 M  2563 Wellesley MA
 102  27/144  M4049 1:36:31   7:22 Terrence Stansfield    42 M  2861 Warwick RI
 103   8/123  F3039 1:36:41   7:23 Diana Compton          38 F  2827 Franklin MA
 104  28/144  M4049 1:36:44   7:23 Michael Juliano        44 M  2411 Lynnfield MA
 105  29/144  M4049 1:36:46   7:23 Ken Snow               48 M  2166 Nashua NH
 106   8/110  F2029 1:36:51   7:24 Karra Cheever          20 F  2327 Salem MA
 107  27/118  M3039 1:37:03   7:25 Robert Veilleux        39 M  2521 Brookline NH
 108   3/9    M6069 1:37:05*  7:25 Harry Carter           68 M  2669 Blackstone MA
 109  28/118  M3039 1:37:18   7:26 Dean Jackman           38 M  2802 Bedford MA
 110  29/118  M3039 1:37:21   7:26 Art Sheldon            36 M  2332 Barre MA
 111  30/118  M3039 1:37:32   7:27 Dodd Lyles             35 M  2524 Weston MA
 112  21/70   M2029 1:37:32   7:27 Pavel Bandarchuk       23 M  2182 Waltham MA
 113   2/5    M0119 1:37:38   7:27 Anthony Deleo 3rd      15 M  2779 North Reading MA
 114  30/144  M4049 1:37:39   7:27 Mark Hankel            42 M  2829 Plaistow NH
 115  11/60   M5059 1:37:43   7:28 Takayuki Nakano        56 M  2434 Reading MA
 116  12/60   M5059 1:37:55   7:29 Dean Mcnabb            57 M  2192 Sudbury MA
 117   9/123  F3039 1:37:56   7:29 Adrienne Cyrulik       30 F  2329 Andover MA
 118  31/118  M3039 1:37:58   7:29 Mark Dixon             34 M  2845 Hingham MA
 119  31/144  M4049 1:38:01   7:29 Jeffrey Clements       41 M  2156 Concord MA
 120  32/118  M3039 1:38:01   7:29 Sridhar Solur          34 M  2806 Rutland MA
 121  22/70   M2029 1:38:12   7:30 Brian Greensmith       29 M  2283 Watertown MA
 122  32/144  M4049 1:38:23   7:31 Doug Knox              42 M  2505 Reading MA
 123  23/70   M2029 1:38:29   7:31 Keith Strang           29 M  2652 Windham NH
 124  13/60   M5059 1:38:31   7:31 Rich Grobecker         52 M  2724 Salem NH
 125  10/123  F3039 1:38:42   7:32 Juli Jones             30 F  2658 Watertown MA
 126   9/110  F2029 1:38:46   7:33 Tara Vance             21 F  2035 Medford MA
 127  24/70   M2029 1:38:48   7:33 Ivan Corwin            20 M  2439 Cambridge MA
 128  33/118  M3039 1:38:48   7:33 Colin Greenlaw         39 M  2771 Hubbardston MA
 129  34/118  M3039 1:38:50   7:33 Telis Cosmas           33 M  2477 Watertown MA
 130  25/70   M2029 1:39:04   7:34 Peter Molloy           25 M  2700 Lowell MA
 131  35/118  M3039 1:39:10   7:34 Ernesto Rodriguez      38 M  2080 Arlington MA
 132  10/110  F2029 1:39:13   7:35 Beth Joyce             29 F  2390 Salisbury MA
 133  36/118  M3039 1:39:20   7:35 Jason Marshall         32 M  2020 Templeton MA
 134  26/70   M2029 1:39:23   7:35 Mike Federico          28 M  2496 Franklin MA
 135  33/144  M4049 1:39:29   7:36 Scott Ryder            46 M  2337 Lancaster NH
 136  34/144  M4049 1:39:32   7:36 Robert Dealy           43 M  2472 Marblehead MA
 137   3/99   F4049 1:39:34   7:36 Martha Noble           42 F  2772 Amherst NH
 138  11/123  F3039 1:39:44   7:37 Christian Stone        37 F  2743 Tewksbury MA
 139  12/123  F3039 1:39:45   7:37 Kathy Stackpole        38 F  2742 Lowell MA
 140  27/70   M2029 1:39:47   7:37 Scott Dallmeyer        27 M  2546 Newton MA
 141  28/70   M2029 1:39:57   7:38 Sean Mccarthy          25 M  2122 Cambridge MA
 142  29/70   M2029 1:40:04   7:38 Eric Penetar           23 M  2145 Allston MA
 143  35/144  M4049 1:40:10   7:39 Douglas Forman         41 M  2808 Kittery ME
 144  37/118  M3039 1:40:11   7:39 John Neuhauser         33 M  2853 Maynard MA
 145  36/144  M4049 1:40:12   7:39 Gary Nielson           41 M  2424 Hopkinton NH
 146   4/99   F4049 1:40:19   7:40 Sinthy Kounlasa        48 F  2856 Dover NH
 147  14/60   M5059 1:40:21   7:40 Steve Bagley           50 M  2491 Tewksbury MA
 148   5/99   F4049 1:40:24   7:40 Deb Molinari           40 F  2737 Southboro MA
 149  38/118  M3039 1:40:36   7:41 Marc Winter            37 M  2302 Dracut MA
 150  15/60   M5059 1:40:44   7:42 Lev Volfson            53 M  2824 Framingham MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                     Page 4
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 151  11/110  F2029 1:40:52   7:42 Julie O'rourke         24 F  2645 Reading MA
 152  16/60   M5059 1:40:52   7:42 Thomas O'rourke        54 M  2643 Reading MA
 153  37/144  M4049 1:40:53   7:42 Alan St Germain        49 M  2868 Lawrence MA
 154  38/144  M4049 1:40:57   7:42 Bill Mcgrath           41 M  2689 Woburn MA
 155   4/9    M6069 1:41:09   7:43 Richard Evans          64 M  2538 Concord MA
 156  30/70   M2029 1:41:15   7:44 Jin Koshibe            24 M  2245 Waltham MA
 157  39/144  M4049 1:41:27   7:45 Greg Flynn             41 M  2081 Acton MA
 158  39/118  M3039 1:41:31   7:45 Michael Terrile        38 M  2397 Hampstead NH
 159  12/110  F2029 1:41:37   7:46 Sheila Duffy           25 F  2393 Lowell MA
 160  40/118  M3039 1:41:45   7:46 Maurice Scafe          38 M  2415 Methuen MA
 161  40/144  M4049 1:41:48   7:46 Randall Uram           44 M  2362 Westford MA
 162  41/118  M3039 1:41:59   7:47 Daryl Gies             32 M  2848 Sudbury MA
 163  41/144  M4049 1:42:07   7:48 Lou Amorati            40 M  2696 Worcester MA
 164  31/70   M2029 1:42:15   7:48 Paul Kafasis           21 M  2036 Arlington MA
 165  17/60   M5059 1:42:25   7:49 Scott Wetmore          50 M  2486 Wakefield MA
 166  42/144  M4049 1:42:27   7:49 Mark Bohrer            47 M  2745 North Andover MA
 167  13/110  F2029 1:42:29   7:49 Shana Mccormack        27 F  2570 Cambridge MA
 168  32/70   M2029 1:42:29   7:50 Read Pukkila-Worley    27 M  2859 Cambridge MA
 169  42/118  M3039 1:42:34   7:50 Rick Kilpatrick        35 M  2869 West Newton MA
 170  43/144  M4049 1:42:40   7:50 Kevin Sullivan         44 M  2587 Chelmsford MA
 171  44/144  M4049 1:42:43   7:51 Ed Pawlowski           42 M  2381 Attleboro MA
 172  18/60   M5059 1:42:43   7:51 John Morandi           55 M  2246 Tewksbury MA
 173   1/15   F5059 1:42:45   7:51 Diane Levesque         51 F  2813 Rochester NH
 174  13/123  F3039 1:42:52   7:51 Shannon Kossakoski     32 F  2676 Merrimack NH
 175  33/70   M2029 1:43:03   7:52 Julian Stippig         25 M  2161 Waltham MA
 176  14/110  F2029 1:43:04   7:52 Sarah Folzenlogen      23 F  2241 Columbia MO
 177  45/144  M4049 1:43:11   7:53 Ted Medrek             46 M  2373 Londonderry NH
 178  46/144  M4049 1:43:13   7:53 Don Bulens             48 M  2147 Andover MA
 179  47/144  M4049 1:43:17   7:53 Robert Mulhern         49 M  2504 Taunton MA
 180  48/144  M4049 1:43:17   7:53 Mark Officer           46 M  2209 Londonderry NH
 181  49/144  M4049 1:43:18   7:53 Augustine Backer       42 M  2202 Boston MA
 182  50/144  M4049 1:43:25   7:54 Mark Hazelton          46 M  2637 Princeton MA
 183   3/5    M0119 1:43:30   7:54 Chris Morris           18 M  2498 Chelmsford MA
 184  15/110  F2029 1:43:30   7:54 Amy Beauchesne         24 F  2777 Chelmsford MA
 185  51/144  M4049 1:43:32   7:54 Todd Mcmeniman         41 M  2522 Lowell MA
 186  19/60   M5059 1:43:39   7:55 Paul Bolger            50 M  2623 Reading NE
 187  43/118  M3039 1:43:52   7:56 James Phillips         38 M  2315 Medway MA
 188  20/60   M5059 1:43:58   7:56 Thomas Conley          51 M  2367 Nashua NH
 189  34/70   M2029 1:44:13   7:57 Ben Click              20 M  2466 Cambridge MA
 190  35/70   M2029 1:44:17   7:58 Andrew Mosca           29 M  2476 Brunswick ME
 191  21/60   M5059 1:44:23   7:58 Ralph Hanseler         50 M  2515 Methuen MA
 192   1/5    F0119 1:44:26   7:58 Colleen Fleming        19 F  2211 Chelmsford MA
 193   6/99   F4049 1:44:27   7:58 Carol Campbell         44 F  2508 Salem NH
 194  44/118  M3039 1:44:27   7:59 Nicholas Hadland       33 M  2797 Tyngsboro MA
 195  52/144  M4049 1:44:30   7:59 Neal Schuster          46 M  2306 North Andover MA
 196  16/110  F2029 1:44:30   7:59 Julia Maslen           23 F  2041 Cambridge MA
 197   7/99   F4049 1:44:37   7:59 Laura Bishop           42 F  2198 Auburndale MA
 198  14/123  F3039 1:44:40   7:59 Lynda Londono          37 F  2311 Merrimack NH
 199  53/144  M4049 1:44:41   8:00 Michael Cheney         43 M  2588 Dorchester MA
 200  36/70   M2029 1:44:41   8:00 Howard Kaplan          27 M  2616 Canton MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 5
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 201  17/110  F2029 1:45:00   8:01 Elisabeth Valenti      23 F  2268 Boston MA
 202  54/144  M4049 1:45:06   8:02 Brock Nicholas Allen   48 M  2663 Newburyport MA
 203  55/144  M4049 1:45:10   8:02 Douglas Pratt          49 M  2718 Hopki8nton MA
 204  22/60   M5059 1:45:12   8:02 Joe Dorant             50 M  2857 Somerville MA
 205  45/118  M3039 1:45:13   8:02 Neil Cullen            34 M  2262 Cambridge MA
 206  56/144  M4049 1:45:13   8:02 David Tassie           43 M  2102 Nashua NH
 207  18/110  F2029 1:45:14   8:02 Deborah Downs          28 F  2162 Bedford MA
 208  19/110  F2029 1:45:18   8:02 Sara Kate May          26 F  2465 Concord MA
 209  57/144  M4049 1:45:18   8:02 Brian Young            46 M  2595 Barre MA
 210  58/144  M4049 1:45:23   8:03 Steve Lusk             40 M  2128 Northborough MA
 211  59/144  M4049 1:45:27   8:03 Jim Conley             41 M  2826 Franklin MA
 212  15/123  F3039 1:45:27   8:03 Amy Black              36 F  2863 Boston MA
 213  60/144  M4049 1:45:30   8:03 William St. John       49 M  2270 Hudson MA
 214   8/99   F4049 1:45:32   8:03 Pam Triest-Hallahan    44 F  2132 Nashua NH
 215  46/118  M3039 1:45:36   8:04 Robert Bruzzese        36 M  2011 East Boston MA
 216  47/118  M3039 1:45:40   8:04 David Atkins           37 M  2124 Needham MA
 217   5/9    M6069 1:45:45   8:04 Charlie Cordischi      61 M  2713 Haverhill MA
 218  23/60   M5059 1:45:53   8:05 Sam Deperri            57 M  2453 Londonderry NH
 219  61/144  M4049 1:45:56   8:05 Bryan Reilly           48 M  2620 Tewksbury MA
 220  48/118  M3039 1:46:06   8:06 John Volcy             31 M  2606 Cambridge MA
 221  49/118  M3039 1:46:09   8:06 Dean Malerba           35 M  2800 Lynnfield MA
 222  37/70   M2029 1:46:14   8:07 Jan Hichert            28 M  2369 Cambridge MA
 223  16/123  F3039 1:46:21   8:07 Nuala Leong            31 F  2682 Seabrook NH
 224  62/144  M4049 1:46:25   8:07 Herb Philpott          41 M  2568 Waltham MA
 225   9/99   F4049 1:46:52   8:10 Marta Martin           44 F  2398 Chelmsford MA
 226  63/144  M4049 1:46:58   8:10 Richard Lewis          42 M  2044 Windham NH
 227  10/99   F4049 1:46:59   8:10 Sharon Morrow          41 F  2331 Whitinsville MA
 228  50/118  M3039 1:47:01   8:10 Jamal Aruri            37 M  2444 Pelham NH
 229  64/144  M4049 1:47:05   8:11 Ron Gagnon             47 M  2553 Bedford NH
 230  51/118  M3039 1:47:06   8:11 Michael Fratarcangeli  30 M  2099 Arlington VA
 231  17/123  F3039 1:47:07   8:11 Leslie O'neil          38 F  2499 Chelmsford MA
 232  38/70   M2029 1:47:07   8:11 Tom Hickey             26 M  2604 Lowell MA
 233  18/123  F3039 1:47:11   8:11 Corinna Tuckey         37 F  2109 Beverly MA
 234  65/144  M4049 1:47:14   8:11 Peter Green            47 M  2433 Newton MA
 235  52/118  M3039 1:47:20   8:12 Robert Castellano,jr.  35 M  2167 Nashua NH
 236  20/110  F2029 1:47:22   8:12 Jen Woiszwillo         26 F  2428 Brighton MA
 237  39/70   M2029 1:47:23   8:12 Niall Devitt           25 M  2110 Brookline MA
 238  19/123  F3039 1:47:28   8:12 Trudi Roberts          38 F  2053 Tyngsboro MA
 239  66/144  M4049 1:47:28   8:12 Kevin Boyle            45 M  2862 Winchester MA
 240   2/5    F0119 1:47:29   8:12 Jordan Evans           15 F  2686 Manchester MA
 241  40/70   M2029 1:47:31   8:13 Tooch Van              29 M  2175 Lowell MA
 242   1/2    F6069 1:47:31*  8:13 Wendy Burbank          62 F  2512 Boxford MA
 243   6/9    M6069 1:47:32   8:13 Frederick Fusco        60 M  2671 South Lawrence MA
 244  41/70   M2029 1:47:49   8:14 Jamey Bianchi          28 M  2072 Natick MA
 245  21/110  F2029 1:47:52   8:14 Katie Fernald          23 F  2485 Brookline MA
 246  22/110  F2029 1:47:52   8:14 Melissa Bourque        27 F  2463 Westminster MA
 247  42/70   M2029 1:47:53   8:14 Allen Coker            23 M  2269 Boston MA
 248  67/144  M4049 1:47:54   8:14 Mark Schofield         43 M  2517 Westford MA
 249                1:47:56   8:14 Barry Scanlon             M  2396 Lowell MA
 250  53/118  M3039 1:47:57   8:15 Daron Whitehouse       37 M  2640 Wilmington MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                     Page 6
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 251  68/144  M4049 1:48:04   8:15 Mike Fertsch           48 M  2758 Woburn MA
 252  69/144  M4049 1:48:06   8:15 Thomas Timlin          42 M  2008 Winchester MA
 253  23/110  F2029 1:48:09   8:15 Becky Snyder           27 F  2839 Tewksbury MA
 254  24/60   M5059 1:48:10   8:15 Steve Schapiro         54 M  2421 Montpelier VT
 255  20/123  F3039 1:48:13   8:16 Marta Zulik            34 F  2600 Boston MA
 256  54/118  M3039 1:48:17   8:16 Ramon Rivera           38 M  2574 Brookline MA
 257  21/123  F3039 1:48:19   8:16 Rhonda Andrews         33 F  2214 Shrewsbury MA
 258  24/110  F2029 1:48:22   8:16 Lisa Schwartz          25 F  2201 Cambridge MA
 259  55/118  M3039 1:48:25   8:17 Jeff Lenihan           37 M  2611 Providence RI
 260  43/70   M2029 1:48:26   8:17 Andy Angelo            29 M  2227 Derry NH
 261  22/123  F3039 1:48:28   8:17 Keiko Short            35 F  2115 Sudbury MA
 262  56/118  M3039 1:48:29   8:17 Samuel Au              30 M  2410 Cambridge MA
 263  25/110  F2029 1:48:30   8:17 Stephanie Safdi        21 F  2860 Cambridge MA
 264  44/70   M2029 1:48:31   8:17 Matthew Leonard        23 M  2121 Ashby MA
 265  57/118  M3039 1:48:33   8:17 Steve Vachon           39 M  2513 Lowell MA
 266   3/5    F0119 1:48:37   8:18 Meredith Wholley       18 F  2803 Southington CT
 267  11/99   F4049 1:48:38   8:18 Naira Chokel           41 F  2736 Pepper Pike OH
 268  58/118  M3039 1:48:39   8:18 Ron Berry              31 M  2348 Fitchburg MA
 269  23/123  F3039 1:48:41   8:18 Elizabeth Oakes        34 F  2545 Bondville VT
 270  45/70   M2029 1:48:48   8:18 Steven Keating         22 M  2642 Litchfield NH
 271  12/99   F4049 1:48:55   8:19 Kate Schwartz          45 F  2785 Exeter NH
 272  26/110  F2029 1:49:05   8:20 Jeanie Ward-Waller     22 F  2170 Cambridge MA
 273  59/118  M3039 1:49:06   8:20 Eric Provencher        32 M  2136 Nashua NH
 274  24/123  F3039 1:49:07   8:20 Lori Marcotte          35 F  2300 Melrose MA
 275  60/118  M3039 1:49:09   8:20 Glenn Obey             34 M  2636 Brunswick ME
 276  27/110  F2029 1:49:10   8:20 Kristen Leo            26 F  2420 Everett MA
 277  28/110  F2029 1:49:11   8:20 Monica Gichuhl         27 F  2716 Lowell MA
 278  61/118  M3039 1:49:15   8:20 Charles Brown          33 M  2798 Boylston MA
 279  29/110  F2029 1:49:16   8:21 Catherine Turco        23 F  2470 Chelmsford MA
 280  30/110  F2029 1:49:29   8:22 Meghan Clancy          25 F  2243 Newton MA
 281  13/99   F4049 1:49:40   8:22 Alison Cody            46 F  2510 Nashua NH
 282  70/144  M4049 1:49:41   8:22 Dave Ferris            44 M  2720 Nashua NH
 283  31/110  F2029 1:49:44   8:23 Irene Szewczuk         29 F  2525 Medford MA
 284  25/123  F3039 1:49:45   8:23 Deborah Gilligan       37 F  2732 Lowell MA
 285  71/144  M4049 1:49:48   8:23 Patrick Cook           40 M  2526 Lowell MA
 286  72/144  M4049 1:49:48   8:23 Tom Lynch              43 M  2386 North Andover MA
 287  62/118  M3039 1:49:50   8:23 Jens Bolms             31 M  2708 Germany
 288  46/70   M2029 1:49:50   8:23 Oliver Gottschling     22 M  2707 Germany
 289  73/144  M4049 1:50:02   8:24 Mark Fitzpatrick       44 M  2789 Salem NH
 290  63/118  M3039 1:50:15   8:25 Justin Pallis          36 M  2429 Dunstable MA
 291  14/99   F4049 1:50:16   8:25 Susan Hafey            41 F  2792 Rockport MA
 292  74/144  M4049 1:50:17   8:25 Bruce Lebel            49 M  2776 Arcata CA
 293  75/144  M4049 1:50:19   8:25 Jim Roche              49 M  2721 Bradford MA
 294   7/9    M6069 1:50:19   8:25 Dan Callahan           61 M  2443 Woburn MA
 295  76/144  M4049 1:50:25   8:26 Richard Hurley         47 M  2594 Spencer MA
 296  26/123  F3039 1:50:27   8:26 Anita Lane             34 F  2261 Newton MA
 297  15/99   F4049 1:50:33   8:26 Nancy Flaherty         44 F  2818 Lowell MA
 298  25/60   M5059 1:50:33   8:26 Wayne White            56 M  2514 Lowell MA
 299  27/123  F3039 1:50:33   8:26 Mary Palermo           39 F  2614 Chelmsford MA
 300  26/60   M5059 1:50:34   8:27 Bob Mattia             54 M  2319 Derry MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 7
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 301  16/99   F4049 1:50:35   8:27 Allison Godfrey        41 F  2500 Charlestown MA
 302  47/70   M2029 1:50:39   8:27 Neil O'malley          22 M  2586 Melrose MA
 303  48/70   M2029 1:50:43   8:27 Jeff Chisholm          29 M  2063 Brookline MA
 304  28/123  F3039 1:50:45   8:27 Heidi Mosher           37 F  2503 Westborough MA
 305  29/123  F3039 1:50:51   8:28 Antoinette Giugliano   34 F  2464 Lynnfield MA
 306  77/144  M4049 1:50:56   8:28 Mike Thompson          42 M  2527 Dunstable MA
 307  30/123  F3039 1:50:59   8:28 Christine Ross         36 F  2199 Westford MA
 308  64/118  M3039 1:51:00   8:28 Julian Schafer         37 M  2154 Las Vegas NV
 309  78/144  M4049 1:51:05   8:29 Steve Chakas           40 M  2484 Manchester NH
 310  31/123  F3039 1:51:08   8:29 Susan Irving           37 F  2230 Charlestown MA
 311  32/110  F2029 1:51:09   8:29 Tracie Mayberry        24 F  2746 Medford MA
 312  32/123  F3039 1:51:20   8:30 Desrae Sixtus          30 F  2531 Canton MA
 313  65/118  M3039 1:51:21   8:30 David Orosz            39 M  2043 Bridgewater MA
 314  49/70   M2029 1:51:29   8:31 Greg Giordano          28 M  2585 Saugus MA
 315  50/70   M2029 1:51:33   8:31 Patrick Kelly          29 M  2846 Boston MA
 316  79/144  M4049 1:51:38   8:31 Steve Anderson         48 M  2341 Burlington MA
 317  80/144  M4049 1:51:39   8:31 Ron Summit             41 M  2814 Newburypoty MA
 318  66/118  M3039 1:51:40   8:32 Bob Martin             36 M  2693 Amesbury MA
 319  27/60   M5059 1:51:42   8:32 Brian Gallagher        54 M  2400 Rochester NH
 320  67/118  M3039 1:51:45   8:32 Ed Gobbi               38 M  2603 Wakefield MA
 321  33/123  F3039 1:51:50   8:32 Kristine Carmichael    37 F  2342 Atkinson NH
 322  81/144  M4049 1:51:53   8:33 Michael Chrisner       42 M  2259 Lancaster MA
 323  28/60   M5059 1:51:56   8:33 Wayne Hilson           51 M  2452 Litchfield NH
 324  34/123  F3039 1:51:58   8:33 Sarah Eckroth          33 F  2263 Mansfield MA
 325  33/110  F2029 1:52:02   8:33 Katie Burns            25 F  2374 Dracut MA
 326  82/144  M4049 1:52:04   8:33 Scott Dumont           45 M  2662 Manchester MA
 327  17/99   F4049 1:52:08   8:34 Suzanne Burke          46 F  2711 Sterling MA
 328  68/118  M3039 1:52:09   8:34 Michael Pattison       38 M  2437 Nashua NH
 329   4/5    M0119 1:52:12   8:34 Michael Shea           16 M  2811 Hollis NH
 330  29/60   M5059 1:52:13   8:34 Brian Hunt             53 M  2489 Litchfield NH
 331  83/144  M4049 1:52:22   8:35 Edward Dunn            42 M  2621 Stoneham MA
 332  84/144  M4049 1:52:24   8:35 Harvey Bornstein       42 M  2101 Westford MA
 333  69/118  M3039 1:52:26   8:35 Mark Mullins           33 M  2277 Waltham MA
 334  70/118  M3039 1:52:27   8:35 Stefan Feik            36 M  2704 Germany
 335  51/70   M2029 1:52:27   8:35 Tobias Paulert         28 M  2706 Germany
 336  52/70   M2029 1:52:28   8:35 Bojan Brajovic         25 M  2153 Waltham MA
 337  53/70   M2029 1:52:29   8:35 Dmitry Kiselyov        24 M  2178 Allston MA
 338  85/144  M4049 1:52:30   8:35 Jay Fallon             48 M  2146 Salem NH
 339  35/123  F3039 1:52:32   8:35 Jill Vose              30 F  2086 Plymouth MA
 340  34/110  F2029 1:52:36   8:36 Lisa Cody              29 F  2698 Arlington MA
 341  86/144  M4049 1:52:38   8:36 Gary Gagne             49 M  2292 Lynn MA
 342  18/99   F4049 1:52:44   8:36 Kassie Rubico          42 F  2865 Chelmsford MA
 343  19/99   F4049 1:52:49   8:37 Janet Fortin           43 F  2191 Upton MA
 344  20/99   F4049 1:52:50   8:37 Jacquelyn Doerrer Mull 45 F  2670 Melrose MA
 345  87/144  M4049 1:52:53   8:37 Brian Callahan         46 M  2492 Medford MA
 346  88/144  M4049 1:52:56   8:37 Larry Lawler           44 M  2615 Lynnfield MA
 347  71/118  M3039 1:53:07   8:38 Steven Max             39 M  2197 Londonderry NH
 348  21/99   F4049 1:53:09   8:38 Pam Smarling           41 F  2330 Belmont NH
 349  89/144  M4049 1:53:19   8:39 Karl Uggerholt         46 M  2407 North Andover MA
 350  22/99   F4049 1:53:27   8:40 Karen Cole             46 F  2625 Windham NH
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 8
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 351  23/99   F4049 1:53:27   8:40 Louise Peltz           42 F  2549 Windham NH
 352  30/60   M5059 1:53:28   8:40 Jim Crawford           55 M  2284 Belmont MA
 353  24/99   F4049 1:53:28   8:40 Cathy Wilson           44 F  2580 Windham NH
 354  90/144  M4049 1:53:31   8:40 Peter Francis          43 M  2406 Methuen MA
 355  25/99   F4049 1:53:33   8:40 Melissa Leffler        40 F  2022 Concord MA
 356  26/99   F4049 1:53:35   8:40 Laurie Redmond         41 F  2233 Tewksbury MA
 357                1:53:38   8:41 David Mansur              M  2770 Ipswich MA
 358  91/144  M4049 1:53:39   8:41 Scott Mcgillivray      42 M  2446 Groton MA
 359  72/118  M3039 1:53:41   8:41 David Lyons            39 M  2061 Southborough MA
 360  31/60   M5059 1:53:47   8:41 Roger Dufresne         56 M  2624 Derry NH
 361  35/110  F2029 1:53:48   8:41 Christine Iseman       23 F  2340 Brighton MA
 362  36/110  F2029 1:53:48   8:41 Rebeckah Iseman        25 F  2339 Brighton MA
 363  73/118  M3039 1:53:55   8:42 Jamie Rodgers          31 M  2530 Tewksbury MA
 364  36/123  F3039 1:54:00   8:42 Eva Blumgart           33 F  2220 Beverly MA
 365  37/123  F3039 1:54:02   8:42 Colleen Mongell        39 F  2272 North Andover MA
 366  74/118  M3039 1:54:08   8:43 Chris Twyman           31 M  2796 Brookline MA
 367  92/144  M4049 1:54:14   8:43 Kevin Kelly            42 M  2766 Sandwich MA
 368  75/118  M3039 1:54:17   8:44 David Gray             39 M  2057 Framingham MA
 369  93/144  M4049 1:54:19   8:44 David Oconnor          47 M  2414 Danvers MA
 370  27/99   F4049 1:54:23   8:44 Meredith Glaser        41 F  2849 Gloucester MA
 371  94/144  M4049 1:54:25   8:44 Kevin Bridgeo          46 M  2208 Holden MA
 372  95/144  M4049 1:54:25   8:44 Chris Scott            43 M  2597 Newton MA
 373  37/110  F2029 1:54:35   8:45 Kate Dinuovo           26 F  2217 Newton MA
 374  96/144  M4049 1:54:40   8:45 Bill Macdonald         43 M  2203 Chelmsford MA
 375  38/123  F3039 1:54:47   8:46 Christine Balboni      36 F  2666 Billerica MA
 376  28/99   F4049 1:54:47   8:46 Debby Podsen           43 F  2328 Merrimac MA
 377  29/99   F4049 1:54:48   8:46 Carolyn Scollard       44 F  2457 Lynnfield MA
 378  76/118  M3039 1:54:50   8:46 Bill Shander           36 M  2253 Hopkinton MA
 379  30/99   F4049 1:54:52   8:46 Shelly Santos          40 F  2265 Westford MA
 380  77/118  M3039 1:54:59   8:47 Scott Whitecross       33 M  2236 Natick MA
 381  78/118  M3039 1:55:01   8:47 Andrew Gillis          34 M  2412 Marblehead MA
 382  54/70   M2029 1:55:04   8:47 Jason Shamberger       27 M  2450 Nashua NH
 383  32/60   M5059 1:55:06   8:47 Richard Johnson        50 M  2533 Waltham MA
 384  31/99   F4049 1:55:22   8:48 Lynn Pisanelli         41 F  2179 Rowley MA
 385  39/123  F3039 1:55:22   8:48 Dawn Boudreau          37 F  2196 Georgetown MA
 386  40/123  F3039 1:55:24   8:49 Mary Ann Dempsey       32 F  2034 Nashua NH
 387  79/118  M3039 1:55:26   8:49 Griff Marshall         30 M  2031 Great Lakes IL
 388  32/99   F4049 1:55:28   8:49 Rachel Lakin           40 F  2159 Munsonville NH
 389  33/60   M5059 1:55:30   8:49 Francis Roark          53 M  2118 Chelmsford MA
 390  41/123  F3039 1:55:38   8:50 Renae Germano          32 F  2416 Lancaster MA
 391  80/118  M3039 1:55:39   8:50 Joey Yannetti          33 M  2788 Boxford MA
 392  42/123  F3039 1:55:39   8:50 Kristin Mastrodomenico 33 F  2641 Chelsea MA
 393  33/99   F4049 1:55:45   8:50 Betsy Nickerson        42 F  2223 Mansfield MA
 394  34/60   M5059 1:55:46   8:50 Harvey Dahl            50 M  2649 Reading MA
 395  34/99   F4049 1:55:50   8:51 Judy Tibbetts          44 F  2180 Westford MA
 396  43/123  F3039 1:55:52   8:51 Marie Fiala Timlin     39 F  2007 Winchester MA
 397  35/99   F4049 1:55:53   8:51 Linda Winfield         41 F  2537 Woburn MA
 398  36/99   F4049 1:55:58   8:51 Janine Burnham         49 F  2709 Pepperell MA
 399  35/60   M5059 1:56:05   8:52 Ray Zagars             50 M  2355 Milford MA
 400  38/110  F2029 1:56:05   8:52 Fay Chronopoulos       28 F  2240 Somerville MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 9
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 401  44/123  F3039 1:56:05   8:52 Stefanie Carter        31 F  2347 New Bedford MA
 402  36/60   M5059 1:56:17   8:53 Michael Bradley        52 M  2730 Acton MA
 403  97/144  M4049 1:56:25   8:53 Andrew Augustin        42 M  2793 Wellesley MA
 404  39/110  F2029 1:56:26   8:53 Erin Wilson            28 F  2125 Pelham NH
 405                1:56:30   8:54 Melissa Devalles          F  2078 Somerville MA
 406  37/99   F4049 1:56:33   8:54 Paula Johnson          47 F  2817 Leominster MA
 407  37/60   M5059 1:56:33   8:54 Larry Godbout          53 M  2281 Lynn MA
 408  55/70   M2029 1:56:33   8:54 James Avery            25 M  2562 Chestnut Hill MA
 409  98/144  M4049 1:56:33   8:54 Michael Kazenel        46 M  2308 Canton MA
 410  99/144  M4049 1:56:33   8:54 Alex Walker            47 M  2312 Arlington MA
 411  38/99   F4049 1:56:36   8:54 Sarah Tappan           43 F  2320 Dunstable MA
 412  45/123  F3039 1:56:38   8:54 Carrie Casey           31 F  2548 No. Chelmsford MA
 413  46/123  F3039 1:56:40   8:54 Kelli Murray           34 F  2248 Wilmington MA
 414  81/118  M3039 1:56:41   8:54 Charles Haley          30 M  2833 South Boston MA
 415  47/123  F3039 1:56:50   8:55 Kelly Cenca            32 F  2426 Dracut MA
 416  48/123  F3039 1:56:51   8:55 Karyn Jozokos          30 F  2392 Lowell MA
 417 100/144  M4049 1:56:52   8:55 William O'mara         44 M  2404 North Andover MA
 418  82/118  M3039 1:56:52   8:55 Raymond Cormier        31 M  2160 Dracut MA
 419   5/5    M0119 1:56:54   8:55 Michael Gagne          18 M  2613 Oxford MA
 420  38/60   M5059 1:56:54   8:56 Paul Pare              57 M  2677 Woonsocket RI
 421  83/118  M3039 1:56:56   8:56 David Hardy            32 M  2507 Chelmsford MA
 422  49/123  F3039 1:57:07   8:56 Christine O'brien      30 F  2639 Newton MA
 423  39/60   M5059 1:57:08   8:57 Chester Balut          56 M  2064 Atkinson NH
 424  39/99   F4049 1:57:09   8:57 Diane Schilder         40 F  2644 Arlington MA
 425  40/110  F2029 1:57:10   8:57 Natasha Mathias        23 F  2068 Brighton MA
 426 101/144  M4049 1:57:12   8:57 Bob Blaisdell          49 M  2183 Lunenburg MA
 427  84/118  M3039 1:57:14   8:57 Matt Mansfield         34 M  2338 Arlington MA
 428  56/70   M2029 1:57:18   8:57 Zachary Rigoli         26 M  2541 Bolton MA
 429  50/123  F3039 1:57:24   8:58 Krysta Murray          33 F  2249 Wilmington MA
 430  40/99   F4049 1:57:25   8:58 Deborah Kane           43 F  2855 Exeter NH
 431  51/123  F3039 1:57:35   8:59 Donna Macauley         36 F  2619 Marlborough MA
 432  40/60   M5059 1:57:41   8:59 Andrew Ian             55 M  2558 Atkinson NH
 433  41/60   M5059 1:57:42   8:59 Don Slason             51 M  2577 Dedham MA
 434  85/118  M3039 1:57:44   8:59 Kevin Peters           34 M  2726 Chelmsford MA
 435  86/118  M3039 1:57:48   9:00 Chris Dawe             34 M  2150 Nashua NH
 436  87/118  M3039 1:57:48   9:00 Steve Chinosi          33 M  2235 Derry NH
 437 102/144  M4049 1:57:52   9:00 Matt Lombardi          41 M  2494 North Andover MA
 438  88/118  M3039 1:58:03   9:01 Scott Casper           36 M  2238 N. Chelmsford MA
 439  89/118  M3039 1:58:04   9:01 Chip Bott              34 M  2483 Salem MA
 440 103/144  M4049 1:58:06   9:01 Gene Darin             46 M  2837 Amherst NH
 441  90/118  M3039 1:58:09   9:01 Brian Mackey           37 M  2794 Boston MA
 442  52/123  F3039 1:58:17   9:02 Alissa Zbikowski       31 F  2651 Winchendon MA
 443  53/123  F3039 1:58:18   9:02 Christina Chatalian    33 F  2655 Leominster MA
 444 104/144  M4049 1:58:19   9:02 Donald Hadden          45 M  2672 Manchester NH
 445  54/123  F3039 1:58:20   9:02 Sarah Hardy            31 F  2506 Chelmsford MA
 446 105/144  M4049 1:58:28   9:03 Richard Lewis          47 M  2304 Lynn MA
 447  57/70   M2029 1:58:36   9:03 Tarso Gama             29 M  2438 Boston MA
 448  55/123  F3039 1:58:41   9:04 Sharon Chirban         38 F  2540 Carlisle MA
 449  41/110  F2029 1:58:42   9:04 Sarah Desjardins       27 F  2812 Watertown MA
 450  58/70   M2029 1:58:45   9:04 Jason Bui              24 M  2299 Tyngsboro MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 10
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 451  91/118  M3039 1:58:47   9:04 Todd Allen             38 M  2583 New Ipswich NH
 452  42/110  F2029 1:58:48   9:04 Sarah Strasenburgh     27 F  2059 Boston MA
 453 106/144  M4049 1:58:52   9:05 Michael Donaher        44 M  2454 Hudson NH
 454  56/123  F3039 1:58:56   9:05 Diane Leccese          32 F  2575 Arlington MA
 455  92/118  M3039 1:59:02   9:05 Matthew Clark          34 M  2391 Bellingham MA
 456   2/15   F5059 1:59:03   9:05 Robin Rocha            51 F  2316 Merrimack NH
 457  57/123  F3039 1:59:09   9:06 Pey-Lih Littler        34 F  2602 Somerville MA
 458  93/118  M3039 1:59:09   9:06 Tim Hurley             36 M  2567 Wakefield MA
 459  43/110  F2029 1:59:16   9:06 Ashley Kennedy         23 F  2254 Brighton MA
 460  59/70   M2029 1:59:16   9:06 Nathan Makdad          25 M  2256 Brighton MA
 461  44/110  F2029 1:59:18   9:07 Laura Sullivan         22 F  2516 Beverly MA
 462  58/123  F3039 1:59:28   9:07 Kristina Barclay       31 F  2298 Charlestown MA
 463  41/99   F4049 1:59:33   9:08 Susan Wentworth        48 F  2804 Sandown NH
 464  94/118  M3039 1:59:41   9:08 Matthew Camelio        34 M  2688 Arlington MA
 465  45/110  F2029 1:59:41   9:08 Alyssa Dellacroce      28 F  2834 Salem NH
 466  59/123  F3039 1:59:42   9:08 Jonna Grenier          39 F  2697 Danville NH
 467  46/110  F2029 1:59:43   9:08 Meg Murphy             27 F  2216 Wakefield MA
 468  42/60   M5059 1:59:43   9:08 Jim Oleary             56 M  2618 Danville NH
 469  43/60   M5059 1:59:46   9:09 David Enberg           51 M  2599 Casco ME
 470  60/123  F3039 1:59:46   9:09 Julia Rivellino-Lyons  32 F  2357 Jamaica Plain MA
 471 107/144  M4049 1:59:47   9:09 Jack Pinard            49 M  2560 Dunstable MA
 472  47/110  F2029 1:59:53   9:09 Rachel Bellantuoni     26 F  2055 Medway MA
 473  95/118  M3039 1:59:53   9:09 Philip Bellantuoni     34 M  2054 Medway MA
 474  96/118  M3039 1:59:53   9:09 Timothy Rowell         38 M  2012 Brookline MA
 475  97/118  M3039 1:59:55   9:09 James Dickey           38 M  2825 Torrington CT
 476  42/99   F4049 1:59:57   9:09 Charlene Shaver        44 F  2134 Jaffrey NH
 477 108/144  M4049 1:59:57   9:09 Andrew Griesinger      49 M  2343 Winchester MA
 478  48/110  F2029 2:00:05   9:10 Madeline Otis          22 F  2786 Providence RI
 479  44/60   M5059 2:00:06   9:10 Russell Lurvey         54 M  2744 Chelmsford MA
 480   3/15   F5059 2:00:13   9:11 Alec Steele            54 F  2403 Chelmsford MA
 481  61/123  F3039 2:00:18   9:11 Holly Muson            39 F  2131 Belmont MA
 482  98/118  M3039 2:00:20   9:11 Richard Hart           33 M  2372 Novato CA
 483  43/99   F4049 2:00:21   9:11 Anne Miley             48 F  2092 Lexington MA
 484  99/118  M3039 2:00:46   9:13 Edward Price           39 M  2544 Franklin MA
 485 109/144  M4049 2:00:52   9:14 Michael Ballerini      41 M  2297 Chelmsford MA
 486 110/144  M4049 2:00:52   9:14 Paul Kelly             42 M  2692 Billerica MA
 487  44/99   F4049 2:00:58   9:14 Peggy Sayer            43 F  2490 Dracut MA
 488  62/123  F3039 2:01:01   9:14 Maura Egan             38 F  2318 Shrewsbury MA
 489  63/123  F3039 2:01:01   9:14 Theresa Webb           35 F  2378 Derry NH
 490  45/60   M5059 2:01:03   9:15 Michael O'malley       55 M  2260 Melrose MA
 491  64/123  F3039 2:01:04   9:15 Laurie Kaye            30 F  2296 Cambridge MA
 492  49/110  F2029 2:01:06   9:15 Liz Goodrow            25 F  2363 Wakefield MA
 493 111/144  M4049 2:01:09   9:15 Giuseppe Veglia        45 M  2266 N Chelmsford MA
 494  65/123  F3039 2:01:18   9:16 Jill Mckelvey          37 F  2084 Ashland MA
 495  60/70   M2029 2:01:19   9:16 Michael Spinney        26 M  2584 Somerville MA
 496  66/123  F3039 2:01:20   9:16 Doreen Alongi          38 F  2664 Littleton MA
 497 112/144  M4049 2:01:22   9:16 Mohammad Eslami        41 M  2295 Holden MA
 498 113/144  M4049 2:01:23   9:16 Noriaki Tatsuta        40 M  2762 Lexington MA
 499  45/99   F4049 2:01:27   9:16 Jill Nolan             43 F  2632 Lexington MA
 500 114/144  M4049 2:01:30   9:17 Marko Duffy            43 M  2719 Tewksbury MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 11
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 501  50/110  F2029 2:01:34   9:17 Jennifer Roma          23 F  2807 Somerville MA
 502  67/123  F3039 2:01:51   9:18 Jennifer Gross         37 F  2646 Northampton MA
 503  68/123  F3039 2:01:52   9:18 Judy Wolf              36 F  2361 Northampton MA
 504  51/110  F2029 2:02:05   9:19 Elizabeth Schundler    22 F  2843 Somerville MA
 505   4/15   F5059 2:02:09   9:19 Shirley Caldarone      53 F  2422 N Smithfield RI
 506 100/118  M3039 2:02:15   9:20 Richard Iwanicki       35 M  2821 Natick MA
 507  52/110  F2029 2:02:19   9:20 Lauran Mateus          22 F  2648 Woburn MA
 508  53/110  F2029 2:02:19   9:20 Janessa Buttaro        23 F  2647 Woburn MA
 509  54/110  F2029 2:02:26   9:21 Renee Cammarata        28 F  2668 North Andover MA
 510  55/110  F2029 2:02:28   9:21 Liz Scott              26 F  2561 Hudson MA
 511  56/110  F2029 2:02:30   9:21 Monica Cronin          28 F  2323 Everett MA
 512  69/123  F3039 2:02:36   9:22 Kerri Caldarone        32 F  2423 Cumberland RI
 513  57/110  F2029 2:02:38   9:22 Colleen Breeden        29 F  2286 Malden MA
 514  46/99   F4049 2:02:46   9:22 Diane Geragosian       49 F  2627 North Andover MA
 515  46/60   M5059 2:02:48   9:22 Stu Greeley            51 M  2289 Lynn MA
 516  70/123  F3039 2:02:50   9:23 Rachel Baime           32 F  2468 Andover MA
 517  71/123  F3039 2:02:53   9:23 Mary Brown             35 F  2851 Nahant MA
 518  72/123  F3039 2:03:09   9:24 Michelle Fubel         34 F  2097 E Boston MA
 519  47/99   F4049 2:03:19   9:25 Elizabeth Velis        43 F  2612 Pawtucket RI
 520  73/123  F3039 2:03:20   9:25 Robin Doughty          36 F  2165 Arlington MA
 521 115/144  M4049 2:03:24   9:25 Robert Giusto          45 M  2593 Windham NH
 522  58/110  F2029 2:03:33   9:26 Starrla Johnson        26 F  2447 Somerville MA
 523  48/99   F4049 2:03:35   9:26 Lisa Hodge             43 F  2685 Wilmington MA
 524  49/99   F4049 2:03:38   9:26 Dorothea Jackson       44 F  2815 Ayer MA
 525   5/15   F5059 2:03:45   9:27 Leslie Paquette        52 F  2152 North Smithfield RI
 526  50/99   F4049 2:03:53   9:27 Rosemary Brewster      44 F  2213 Lowell MA
 527  59/110  F2029 2:03:59   9:28 Melissa Manseau        23 F  2532 Bedford NH
 528  60/110  F2029 2:04:08   9:29 Kathleen Oconnor       29 F  2867 Norwich VT
 529 116/144  M4049 2:04:11   9:29 Michael Gosselin       42 M  2291 Hudson NH
 530 101/118  M3039 2:04:11   9:29 Kevim Pucillo          33 M  2628 Nashua NH
 531  74/123  F3039 2:04:12   9:29 Michelle Vachon        37 F  2534 Hudson NH
 532  61/70   M2029 2:04:15   9:29 Joshua Janelli         25 M  2551 Boston MA
 533  61/110  F2029 2:04:21   9:30 Laura Hanley           21 F  2184 Lunenburg MA
 534  47/60   M5059 2:04:22   9:30 Ed Auclair             58 M  2442 Nashua NH
 535  75/123  F3039 2:04:46   9:31 Sharren Klink          32 F  2098 Newburyport MA
 536 102/118  M3039 2:04:46   9:32 Robert Foster          39 M  2103 Newburyport MA
 537 117/144  M4049 2:04:48   9:32 Peter Band             47 M  2225 Hollis NH
 538 118/144  M4049 2:04:56   9:32 Gerard Demodena        48 M  2733 Boston MA
 539  76/123  F3039 2:05:01   9:33 Stephanie Manousos     39 F  2731 Londonderry NH
 540  77/123  F3039 2:05:07   9:33 Christine Bardsley     34 F  2006 Hudson NH
 541  51/99   F4049 2:05:22   9:34 Susan Levine           40 F  2258 Littleton MA
 542  52/99   F4049 2:05:35   9:35 Eileen Webster         45 F  2335 Boxford MA
 543   6/15   F5059 2:05:40   9:36 Debbie Ian             59 F  2559 Atkinson NH
 544   4/5    F0119 2:05:42   9:36 Bridget May            16 F  2346 Worcester MA
 545  78/123  F3039 2:05:42   9:36 Lisa Cordeiro          35 F  2250 N Weymouth MA
 546   8/9    M6069 2:05:50   9:36 John Stapelfeld        63 M  2090 Hudson MA
 547  53/99   F4049 2:05:57   9:37 Marjorie Morse         49 F  2205 Nashua NH
 548  48/60   M5059 2:06:03   9:37 Joel Herskowitz        58 M  2579 Natick MA
 549  79/123  F3039 2:06:16   9:38 Brenda Chisholm        39 F  2219 Tewksbury MA
 550  62/110  F2029 2:06:21   9:39 Danielle Clermont      25 F  2787 Lowell MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 12
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 551  63/110  F2029 2:06:40   9:40 Amy Beaudette          25 F  2375 Dracut MA
 552 103/118  M3039 2:06:41   9:40 Edward Hurley          30 M  2674 Natick MA
 553  80/123  F3039 2:06:43   9:40 Krista Zarella         31 F  2581 Norht Reading MA
 554  49/60   M5059 2:06:49   9:41 David Burrill          53 M  2482 Salem NH
 555  50/60   M5059 2:06:59   9:42 Allan Sabiski          52 M  2435 Nashua NH
 556  54/99   F4049 2:07:00   9:42 Anne Leiby             41 F  2778 Winchester MA
 557 119/144  M4049 2:07:01   9:42 Richard Howe           45 M  2314 Lowell MA
 558  64/110  F2029 2:07:01   9:42 Elizabeth Murphy       29 F  2251 Pepperell MA
 559  81/123  F3039 2:07:06   9:42 Nancy Gaudet           39 F  2556 Melrose MA
 560 120/144  M4049 2:07:13   9:43 David Cote             49 M  2294 South Burlington VT
 561  82/123  F3039 2:07:13   9:43 Tasha Mahoney          34 F  2123 Boston MA
 562  83/123  F3039 2:07:14   9:43 Joanne Demild          37 F  2172 North Reading MA
 563  65/110  F2029 2:07:15   9:43 Annie Paquette         22 F  2750 North Smithfield RI
 564  84/123  F3039 2:07:16   9:43 Dana Ortegon-Spilios   38 F  2276 Jamaica Plain MA
 565  66/110  F2029 2:07:19   9:43 Heidi Bazick           22 F  2694 Boston MA
 566  67/110  F2029 2:07:38   9:45 Danielle Chu           20 F  2075 Cambridge MA
 567  68/110  F2029 2:07:45   9:45 Rachel King            26 F  2488 Brookline MA
 568  55/99   F4049 2:07:49   9:45 Maureen Mullins-May    43 F  2345 Worcester MA
 569  69/110  F2029 2:07:51   9:46 Elizabeth Perron       21 F  2221 Southboro MA
 570  56/99   F4049 2:07:53   9:46 Kathleen Perron        46 F  2222 Southboro MA
 571  85/123  F3039 2:07:54   9:46 Amy Dumont             39 F  2509 Nashua NH
 572  86/123  F3039 2:07:54   9:46 Deborah Nusinov        34 F  2014 Melrose MA
 573  70/110  F2029 2:07:55   9:46 Kimberly Sabatino      27 F  2079 Lowell MA
 574  87/123  F3039 2:08:08   9:47 Victoria Shen          31 F  2242 Newton MA
 575  71/110  F2029 2:08:15   9:47 Jill Helgeson          26 F  2690 Boston MA
 576  57/99   F4049 2:08:17   9:48 Jeanne Fleming         46 F  2212 Chelmsford MA
 577  72/110  F2029 2:08:19   9:48 Kerri Brooks           25 F  2028 Chelmsford MA
 578  73/110  F2029 2:08:20   9:48 Laurel Woodward        22 F  2836 Somerville MA
 579  74/110  F2029 2:08:21   9:48 Heather Pichette       25 F  2455 Clifton Park NY
 580 104/118  M3039 2:08:34   9:49 John Cooney            36 M  2691 Woburn MA
 581 105/118  M3039 2:08:35   9:49 Michael Giaimo         30 M  2467 Andover MA
 582  58/99   F4049 2:08:36   9:49 Ellen Joseph           40 F  2752 Merrimack NH
 583  88/123  F3039 2:08:39   9:49 Lori Solo              37 F  2387 Littleton MA
 584  59/99   F4049 2:08:47   9:50 Maryellen Sowydra      44 F  2096 Hingham MA
 585  75/110  F2029 2:08:52   9:50 Karen Shaw             27 F  2723 Billerica MA
 586  76/110  F2029 2:08:57   9:51 Deanna Arrigo          28 F  2820 Newton MA
 587  89/123  F3039 2:08:57   9:51 Katherine Vanepps      32 F  2822 Manchester NH
 588  60/99   F4049 2:09:01   9:51 Lisa Chappell          40 F  2458 Methuen MA
 589  77/110  F2029 2:09:08   9:51 Karin Drowne           29 F  2247 Dracut MA
 590  90/123  F3039 2:09:15   9:52 Wendy Russell          35 F  2077 Pittsfield MA
 591  51/60   M5059 2:09:18   9:52 Mario Espinosa         55 M  2605 Lowell MA
 592 121/144  M4049 2:09:26   9:53 William Reidy          45 M  2657 Reading MA
 593  78/110  F2029 2:09:28   9:53 Keri Bradshaw          28 F  2257 Littleton MA
 594  79/110  F2029 2:09:28   9:53 Claire Kaufman         21 F  2809 Somerville MA
 595  61/99   F4049 2:09:29   9:53 Judy Batson            48 F  2056 North Andover MA
 596  91/123  F3039 2:09:29   9:53 Susan Goley            39 F  2186 North Andover MA
 597  62/99   F4049 2:09:31   9:53 Debra Hadden           41 F  2135 Manchester NH
 598  80/110  F2029 2:09:35   9:54 Morgan Oldenburg       20 F  2805 Somerville MA
 599 106/118  M3039 2:09:35   9:54 Eric Finney            34 M  2528 Chelmsford MA
 600  52/60   M5059 2:09:41   9:54 Robert Schrater        55 M  2475 Salem MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 13
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 601  81/110  F2029 2:09:45   9:54 Emily Overlock         26 F  2058 Greenwich CT
 602  92/123  F3039 2:09:58   9:55 Pam Walcott            36 F  2324 Somerville MA
 603  63/99   F4049 2:09:59   9:55 Judy Gallagher         47 F  2739 Tewksbury MA
 604  64/99   F4049 2:09:59   9:55 Pat Grobecker          47 F  2725 Salem NH
 605  82/110  F2029 2:10:14   9:57 Catie Iannello         23 F  2487 Peabody MA
 606  93/123  F3039 2:10:16   9:57 Melinda Vaturro        32 F  2441 Chelmsford MA
 607  94/123  F3039 2:10:17   9:57 Marcia Andrews         34 F  2552 Woburn MA
 608 122/144  M4049 2:10:18   9:57 Mike Cronan            45 M  2650 Newburyport MA
 609  65/99   F4049 2:10:28   9:58 Patty Martin           40 F  2105 Andover MA
 610  66/99   F4049 2:10:28   9:58 Danielle O'brien       41 F  2158 Andover MA
 611  95/123  F3039 2:10:39   9:58 Kelliann Bazemore      34 F  2137 Lowell MA
 612  96/123  F3039 2:10:43   9:59 Janie Carpenter        33 F  2310 Lowell MA
 613  67/99   F4049 2:10:53   9:59 Anne Newton            42 F  2307 Westford MA
 614 107/118  M3039 2:10:53  10:00 John Tiso              35 M  2680 Chelmsford MA
 615  68/99   F4049 2:11:08  10:01 Lynne Singleton        44 F  2148 Leominster MA
 616  97/123  F3039 2:11:10  10:01 Sherry Decker          34 F  2239 Saco ME
 617   7/15   F5059 2:11:10  10:01 Betty Disanza          56 F  2224 Limington ME
 618  98/123  F3039 2:11:13  10:01 Tina Duggan            39 F  2727 Chelmsford MA
 619  69/99   F4049 2:11:14  10:01 Nancy Chapdelaine      43 F  2149 Lunenburg MA
 620  70/99   F4049 2:11:15  10:01 Sherry Duffy           40 F  2712 Merrimack MA
 621 123/144  M4049 2:11:15  10:01 Donald Plummer         49 M  2608 Dracut MA
 622 124/144  M4049 2:11:17  10:01 George Barth           42 M  2359 North Attleboro MA
 623  83/110  F2029 2:11:25  10:02 Ashley Nickerson       21 F  2120 Norwich VT
 624 108/118  M3039 2:11:32  10:02 Pete Floderus          30 M  2388 Barrington RI
 625 109/118  M3039 2:11:39  10:03 Phelan Thomas          32 M  2187 Boston MA
 626  71/99   F4049 2:11:40  10:03 Susan Easter           42 F  2474 Merrimack NH
 627 125/144  M4049 2:11:43  10:03 Dan Hurley             44 M  2032 Tewksbury MA
 628  72/99   F4049 2:11:58  10:04 Robin Benziger         46 F  2095 Stuyverent NY
 629 126/144  M4049 2:12:08  10:05 Mary Collins           41 M  2840 Hollis NH
 630  62/70   M2029 2:12:36  10:07 Anish Thomas           28 M  2002 Somerville MA
 631  99/123  F3039 2:13:03  10:09 Monica Kiernan         37 F  2511 Hudson NH
 632  73/99   F4049 2:13:04  10:09 Denise Derochers       46 F  2598 Cherry Hill NJ
 633  84/110  F2029 2:13:04  10:09 Jenna Sigman           27 F  2181 Jamaica Plain MA
 634  85/110  F2029 2:13:11  10:10 Michelle Lermon        24 F  2074 West Falmouth MA
 635 100/123  F3039 2:13:13  10:10 Heather Mclaughlin     34 F  2206 Springfield MA
 636  86/110  F2029 2:13:14  10:10 Cheryl Lecesse         24 F  2799 Wilmington MA
 637  87/110  F2029 2:13:14  10:10 Christine Symmes       24 F  2832 W. Boxford MA
 638 127/144  M4049 2:13:23  10:11 Brian Hollis           41 M  2144 Nashua NH
 639   8/15   F5059 2:13:29  10:11 Nancy Mccleary         51 F  2566 No. Andover MA
 640  74/99   F4049 2:13:37  10:12 Patricia Verrier       43 F  2354 Arlington MA
 641   9/15   F5059 2:13:49  10:13 Barbara Bigelow        53 F  2127 Amherst MA
 642 128/144  M4049 2:13:53  10:13 Daniel Brackett        45 M  2573 Lynn MA
 643  63/70   M2029 2:13:53  10:13 Matthew Schneider      20 M  2679 Lowell MA
 644 101/123  F3039 2:13:54  10:13 Patti Ryan             39 F  2497 Roslindale MA
 645  75/99   F4049 2:14:18  10:15 Joanne Piper           45 F  2518 Lynnfield MA
 646  76/99   F4049 2:14:19  10:15 Liz Tassinari          45 F  2189 Melrose MA
 647 102/123  F3039 2:14:19  10:15 Charissa Troup         32 F  2085 Jordan Station ON
 648 129/144  M4049 2:14:28  10:16 Mark Eisenberg         43 M  2244 Shrewsbury MA
 649 103/123  F3039 2:14:42  10:17 Susan Sotir            36 F  2775 Waltham MA
 650  77/99   F4049 2:14:47  10:17 Maureen Milliken       43 F  2016 Manchester NH
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 14
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 651  78/99   F4049 2:14:59  10:18 Mary Slocum            41 F  2432 Nashua NH
 652  64/70   M2029 2:15:16  10:20 Ernest Yeh             29 M  2037 Cambridge MA
 653  79/99   F4049 2:15:30  10:21 Elisa Walts            43 F  2038 Moultonborough NH
 654 130/144  M4049 2:15:31  10:21 Alan Walts             45 M  2039 Moultonborough NH
 655 110/118  M3039 2:15:35  10:21 Chandrasekar Kathirvel 37 M  2356 Nashua NH
 656  88/110  F2029 2:15:37  10:21 Danielle Daigle        26 F  2322 Nashua NH
 657 131/144  M4049 2:15:52  10:22 Bob Gahan              47 M  2493 Beverly MA
 658 111/118  M3039 2:15:55  10:23 Francis Casey          32 M  2062 Brookline MA
 659  80/99   F4049 2:15:57  10:23 Kendra Kratkiewicz     42 F  2301 Shirley MA
 660  81/99   F4049 2:15:57  10:23 Cynthia Mclain         46 F  2440 Chelmsford MA
 661  53/60   M5059 2:15:57  10:23 Bob Roe                50 M  2326 Bedford MA
 662  89/110  F2029 2:16:11  10:24 Helen Palfreyman       27 F  2255 Andover MA
 663 132/144  M4049 2:16:25  10:25 Jim Reynolds           48 M  2554 Chelmsford MA
 664  82/99   F4049 2:16:39  10:26 Mary Jo Cody           43 F  2769 Merrimack NH
 665  90/110  F2029 2:17:11  10:28 Colleen Sorem          26 F  2462 Lowell MA
 666 104/123  F3039 2:17:24  10:29 Kerry Baxter           32 F  2033 Nashua NH
 667 105/123  F3039 2:17:35  10:30 Cathy Ferguson         36 F  2659 Wellesley MA
 668  83/99   F4049 2:17:35  10:30 Deborah Lewis          44 F  2303 Lynn MA
 669 106/123  F3039 2:17:35  10:30 Nancy Saperstone       35 F  2252 Wellesley MA
 670 107/123  F3039 2:17:39  10:30 Renee Peters           38 F  2088 Ashland MA
 671  91/110  F2029 2:17:41  10:31 Nicole Caredeo         23 F  2366 North Andover MA
 672  92/110  F2029 2:17:41  10:31 Michelle Matthews      24 F  2190 North Andover MA
 673  84/99   F4049 2:17:46  10:31 Linda Cameron          49 F  2173 Mansfield MA
 674  93/110  F2029 2:17:54  10:32 Tracy Pratt            24 F  2401 Dracut MA
 675  85/99   F4049 2:17:58  10:32 Joanne Donovan         43 F  2405 Chelmsford MA
 676 112/118  M3039 2:17:59  10:32 Jeff Downin            33 M  2536 Hudson MA
 677  54/60   M5059 2:18:00  10:32 Bob Downin             55 M  2629 Westwood NJ
 678 108/123  F3039 2:18:01  10:32 Michele Simard         37 F  2350 Derry NH
 679  86/99   F4049 2:18:04  10:32 Lynda Merrill          48 F  2280 Chelmsford MA
 680  55/60   M5059 2:18:16  10:33 Blair Roberts          52 M  2790 North Andover MA
 681  87/99   F4049 2:18:18  10:33 Karen Kushner          46 F  2451 Andover MA
 682  94/110  F2029 2:18:20  10:34 Renata Bertelli        28 F  2436 Boston MA
 683  95/110  F2029 2:18:35  10:35 Jaroslava Ruzickova    27 F  2478 Waltham MA
 684 109/123  F3039 2:18:39  10:35 Kelly Deleo            39 F  2780 North Reading MA
 685 133/144  M4049 2:18:39  10:35 Anthony Deleo          40 M  2781 North Reading MA
 686 134/144  M4049 2:18:43  10:35 Donald Hogan           47 M  2430 Lowell MA
 687  10/15   F5059 2:18:59  10:37 Juliet Dipietro        50 F  2384 Manchester NH
 688  96/110  F2029 2:19:01  10:37 Christine Guinta       25 F  2379 Waltham MA
 689  97/110  F2029 2:19:06  10:37 Kerri Pozzi            29 F  2051 Somerville MA
 690  88/99   F4049 2:19:12  10:38 Patty Tammaro          48 F  2756 Wilmington MA
 691  89/99   F4049 2:19:20  10:38 Janet Holton           45 F  2333 Braintree MA
 692 135/144  M4049 2:19:22  10:38 Mark Frazier           43 M  2701 Tewksbury MA
 693 136/144  M4049 2:19:32  10:39 Jamey Cutelis          47 M  2702 Tewksbury MA
 694   2/2    F6069 2:19:33  10:39 Madeleine Larose       60 F  2431 Nashua NH
 695 110/123  F3039 2:19:41  10:40 Ellen Mccann           39 F  2287 Salem NH
 696 113/118  M3039 2:19:42  10:40 Chris Mccann           39 M  2288 Salem NH
 697 111/123  F3039 2:19:47  10:40 Lois Parker Carmona    36 F  2195 Pelham NH
 698  56/60   M5059 2:19:56  10:41 William Meese          55 M  2555 Bernardston MA
 699 112/123  F3039 2:19:56  10:41 Miriam Mcnabb          34 F  2047 Jamaica Plain MA
 700 137/144  M4049 2:19:56  10:41 Harold Mcnabb          44 M  2048 Jamaica Plain MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 15
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 701 113/123  F3039 2:20:00  10:41 Kerri Mcdonough        30 F  2042 Arlington MA
 702 114/118  M3039 2:20:00  10:41 Mark Robinson          30 M  2678 Franklin MA
 703 115/118  M3039 2:20:00  10:41 Michael Brennan        33 M  2667 Franklin MA
 704 138/144  M4049 2:20:02  10:41 Donald Burke           45 M  2729 Winchester MA
 705 114/123  F3039 2:20:14  10:42 Melissa Hutchinson     31 F  2176 Worcetse MA
 706  65/70   M2029 2:20:16  10:42 Thomas Labatte         27 M  2456 Atkinson NH
 707  98/110  F2029 2:20:19  10:43 Liza Zwiebach          27 F  2842 Boston MA
 708 115/123  F3039 2:20:22  10:43 Carla Michaud          34 F  2740 Whitinsville MA
 709  90/99   F4049 2:20:52  10:45 Dale Barth             41 F  2360 North Attleboro MA
 710  66/70   M2029 2:21:06  10:46 Jeff Magnuson          26 M  2757 Westford MA
 711  67/70   M2029 2:21:06  10:46 Scott Vlasak           28 M  2838 Woburn MA
 712  68/70   M2029 2:21:07  10:46 Keith Magnuson         28 M  2021 Woburn MA
 713  99/110  F2029 2:22:08  10:51 Julie Torra            27 F  2100 Medford MA
 714 116/123  F3039 2:22:22  10:52 Lysa Miller            34 F  2830 Bolton MA
 715 100/110  F2029 2:22:23  10:52 Janine Hightower       24 F  2543 South Boston MA
 716  69/70   M2029 2:22:25  10:52 Dave Hesketh           29 M  2364 Methuen MA
 717  91/99   F4049 2:22:26  10:52 Gloria Donahue         45 F  2394 Dracut MA
 718  92/99   F4049 2:22:28  10:53 Yvette Norton          45 F  2638 Bellingham MA
 719 101/110  F2029 2:22:31  10:53 Cathleen Marchessault  29 F  2029 Fairhaven MA
 720  93/99   F4049 2:23:07  10:55 Angela Cote            41 F  2025 Braintree MA
 721 117/123  F3039 2:23:15  10:56 Jodi Bonin             39 F  2344 North Attleboro MA
 722 102/110  F2029 2:23:20  10:56 Elizabeth White        26 F  2681 Cambridge MA
 723 118/123  F3039 2:23:20  10:56 Stacy Anderson         31 F  2665 Cambridge MA
 724 139/144  M4049 2:23:37  10:58 Bill Jackson           48 M  2082 Framingham MA
 725  57/60   M5059 2:24:02  11:00 Dennis Sulewski        55 M  2204 Marlborough MA
 726 116/118  M3039 2:24:22  11:01 Geoffrey Chappell      32 M  2459 Methuen MA
 727 140/144  M4049 2:24:48  11:03 Chris Schaffner        41 M  2164 Acton MA
 728  94/99   F4049 2:25:48  11:08 Deborah Pickett        43 F  2633 Marlboro MA
 729  58/60   M5059 2:25:48  11:08 Frank Talty            52 M  2519 Lowell MA
 730  95/99   F4049 2:25:48  11:08 Amy Macdougall         42 F  2351 Hopkinton MA
 731  11/15   F5059 2:26:11  11:10 Susan Smith            50 F  2841 Braintree MA
 732  59/60   M5059 2:26:11  11:10 Kenneth Belcher        50 M  2108 Braintree MA
 733 119/123  F3039 2:26:23  11:10 Carolyn Galgano        38 F  2113 Sutton MA
 734   9/9    M6069 2:26:27  11:11 Lars Floderus          60 M  2389 Barrington RI
 735  70/70   M2029 2:26:44  11:12 James Donovan          27 M  2027 Tewksbury MA
 736 103/110  F2029 2:26:44  11:12 Christine Donovan      27 F  2026 Tewksbury MA
 737 104/110  F2029 2:27:35  11:16 Allison Sigler         27 F  2370 Lowell MA
 738  96/99   F4049 2:27:43  11:17 Karen Gagne            48 F  2293 Lynn MA
 739  12/15   F5059 2:27:43  11:17 Colleen Greeley        51 F  2290 Lynn MA
 740 105/110  F2029 2:27:46  11:17 Amy Verville           29 F  2352 Williston VT
 741 106/110  F2029 2:27:46  11:17 Lisa Pontes            26 F  2419 Brookline MA
 742                2:27:59  11:18 Lisa Jaco                 F  2751 Boxboro MA
 743 141/144  M4049 2:29:47  11:26 Brian Mcelroy          48 M  2767 Sagamore Beach MA
 744 117/118  M3039 2:30:19  11:28 David Hindle           32 M  2383 Boston MA
 745  97/99   F4049 2:31:38  11:34 Rene Ahlborn           44 F  2157 Nashua NH
 746 142/144  M4049 2:33:02  11:41 William Parks          41 M  2569 Pelham NH
 747 107/110  F2029 2:33:40  11:44 Coleen Berube          24 F  2126 Milford NH
 748 143/144  M4049 2:34:02  11:45 Donald Belcher         47 M  2592 Kingston MA
 749 120/123  F3039 2:34:13  11:46 Michelle Maffeo        36 F  2321 Lynnfield MA
 750 144/144  M4049 2:34:14  11:46 Brendan Reese          42 M  2523 Natick MA
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





                                                                     Page 16
         16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 17, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 751   5/5    F0119 2:34:19  11:47 Patricia Bosak            F  2768 Burlington MA
 752  13/15   F5059 2:35:15  11:51 Vicki Godbout          51 F  2282 Lynn MA
 753 121/123  F3039 2:35:28  11:52 Amy Fair               31 F  2168 Lowell MA
 754 122/123  F3039 2:37:40  12:02 Megan Mcdermott        31 F  2402 South Boston MA
 755  98/99   F4049 2:48:20  12:51 Mary Buonanno          42 F  2232 Tewksbury MA
 756  14/15   F5059 2:53:27  13:14 Marylu Garrow          50 F  2501 Oxford MA
 757  99/99   F4049 2:54:03  13:17 Megan Mcmahon          43 F  2317 Worcester MA
 758 123/123  F3039 2:54:05  13:17 Karen Philip           39 F  2765 Wayland MA
 759 118/118  M3039 2:54:06  13:17 Ted Philip             39 M  2764 Wayland MA
 760  60/60   M5059 2:55:25  13:23 Rich Hewitt            55 M  2353 Penobscot ME
 761  15/15   F5059 2:55:45  13:25 Leslie Belcher         50 F  2107 Braintree MA
 762 108/110  F2029 2:55:46  13:25 Lindsay Belcher        20 F  2106 Braintree MA
 763 109/110  F2029 2:58:20  13:37 Anna Guerin            25 F  2313 Brighton MA
 764 110/110  F2029 2:58:20  13:37 Amanda Smithson        26 F  2542 Baltimore MD
 10/17/2004  2:58PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News