Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun Half Marathon

Lowell, MA, October 17, 2004

[Overall Marathon Results | Top Ten Marathon Finishers | Marathon Age Divisions With Top 3 M&F Overall Removed | Overall Half Marathon Results | Top Ten Half Marathon Finishers | Half Marathon Age Divisions With Top 3 M&F Overall Removed ]

Boston 2005 Qualifiers in the Marathon - Noted With *

          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1 M2029 2:35:39*  5:57 2:35:39 Chris Caravelli        24 M   302 Philadelphia PA
    2   1 M3039 2:35:53*  5:57 2:35:53 Scott Loomis           32 M   469 Malden MA
    3   1 M4049 2:39:18*  6:05 2:39:18 Michael Cooney         42 M   514 Chelmsford MA
    4   2 M2029 2:40:38*  6:08 2:40:38 Jason Eddy             25 M   496 Randolph MA
    5   2 M3039 2:45:10*  6:18 2:45:12 Jeff Ingalls           33 M   413 Newburyport MA
    6   3 M2029 2:50:11*  6:30 2:50:11 Henry Blair            26 M   331 Boston MA
    7   4 M2029 2:50:36*  6:31 2:50:40 Patrick Hamper         26 M   343 Gloucester MA
    8   5 M2029 2:53:24*  6:37 2:53:26 Jonathan Alizio        27 M    34 Nashua NH
    9   2 M4049 2:54:00*  6:39 2:54:00 Raymond Greenlaw       43 M   309 Savannah GA
   10   3 M3039 2:54:42*  6:40 2:54:42 Evandro Domingos       34 M   451 Somerville MA
   11   4 M3039 2:55:03*  6:41 2:55:04 Carlo Zambonelli       35 M   275 Somerville MA
   12   3 M4049 2:56:42*  6:45 2:56:45 Kevin Skehan           44 M   534 Stratford CT
   13   6 M2029 2:57:15*  6:46 2:57:17 Todd Collins           26 M   614 Andover MA
   14   7 M2029 2:57:22*  6:46 2:57:23 Christian Walsh        28 M   188 Medford MA
   15   4 M4049 2:57:17*  6:46 2:57:33 Mike O'hara            48 M   416 Gardner MA
   16   5 M4049 2:57:35*  6:47 2:57:37 David Croke            44 M   255 Merrimack NH
   17   6 M4049 2:58:10*  6:48 2:58:13 Michael Zackin         46 M   505 Sudbury MA
   18   7 M4049 2:58:31*  6:49 2:58:31 Dennis Donghue         49 M   296 Rowley MA
   19   8 M4049 2:58:51*  6:50 2:58:52 Douglas Gosling        42 M   273 Meredith NH
   20   8 M2029 2:59:20*  6:51 2:59:21 Brian Cullinan         24 M   539 Topsfield MA
   21   5 M3039 3:00:27*  6:53 3:00:27 Todd Price             31 M   228 Quispamsis NB
   22   6 M3039 3:00:29*  6:53 3:00:31 David Mccarthy         39 M   526 West Roxbury MA
   23   9 M4049 3:00:38*  6:54 3:00:39 Peter Brigham          46 M   607 Penacook NH
   24  10 M4049 3:01:28*  6:56 3:01:32 Murray Forman          45 M   278 Roxbury MA
   25  11 M4049 3:01:43*  6:56 3:01:45 Harry Lepp             47 M   414 Danielson CT
   26   1 F2029 3:02:42*  6:59 3:02:42 Danyelle Phelps        29 F   484 Milton NH
   27  12 M4049 3:03:38*  7:01 3:03:41 Fernando Santos        40 M   160 Cambridge MA
   28   7 M3039 3:03:49*  7:01 3:03:52 David Risgin           38 M   403 Winchester MA
   29  13 M4049 3:04:03*  7:02 3:04:08 Charles Nasser         41 M   137 Methuen MA
   30  14 M4049 3:04:30*  7:03 3:04:34 Rick Pacheco           44 M   538 Greenfield MA
   31  15 M4049 3:04:46*  7:03 3:04:47 Timothy Pynchon        45 M   530 Winchester MA
   32   8 M3039 3:04:54*  7:04 3:04:55 John Raguin            35 M   361 Acton MA
   33   9 M2029 3:05:30*  7:05 3:05:30 Joe Reynolds           25 M   364 Brookline MA
   34   9 M3039 3:06:00*  7:06 3:06:01 Stephen Martin         39 M    62 Lynn MA
   35  10 M3039 3:06:22*  7:07 3:06:24 Alfredo Lopez          34 M   411 Lynn MA
   36  16 M4049 3:06:45*  7:08 3:06:52 Peter Kenyon           47 M   638 Dedham MA
   37  10 M2029 3:07:14*  7:09 3:07:15 Benjamin Strain        26 M   117 Manchester MA
   38  11 M3039 3:07:18*  7:09 3:07:27 Dave Beigel            38 M   522 Dunstable MA
   39  17 M4049 3:07:43*  7:10 3:07:44 Scott Graham           45 M   289 Westford MA
   40  12 M3039 3:07:47*  7:10 3:07:49 Michael Wade           35 M   395 Nashua NH
   41  11 M2029 3:07:38*  7:10 3:07:50 Christopher Brassard   25 M   127 Medford MA
   42  13 M3039 3:07:52*  7:10 3:07:54 Steven Panzek          32 M   191 Randolph MA
   43  12 M2029 3:07:52*  7:10 3:07:56 Sam Ros                24 M   489 Revere MA
   44  13 M2029 3:08:42*  7:12 3:08:46 Richard Egan           28 M   407 Portland ME
   45  14 M2029 3:08:55*  7:13 3:08:57 Matthew Reeves         25 M   357 Belmont MA
   46  15 M2029 3:08:52*  7:13 3:08:58 Andrew Fuller          27 M   272 Brighton MA
   47  14 M3039 3:09:22*  7:14 3:09:27 Edward Steinfeld       38 M   373 Lexington MA
   48  18 M4049 3:09:54*  7:15 3:09:57 Donald Dwight          41 M   170 Kingston NH
   49  16 M2029 3:10:23*  7:16 3:10:28 Nicholas Martinelli    26 M   285 Cambridge MA
   50  19 M4049 3:10:24*  7:16 3:10:28 Thomas Foley           43 M   371 Shrewsbury MA
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 2
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  17 M2029 3:10:59*  7:18 3:10:59 Todd Kitterman         24 M   263 Hudson MA
   52  15 M3039 3:11:05*  7:18 3:11:06 Kyle Bowers            38 M   304 Boxborough MA
   53  18 M2029 3:11:12   7:18 3:11:27 Steven Pfirman         28 M   498 Dover NH
   54   1 M5059 3:11:49*  7:19 3:11:56 Vasilli Manikas        51 M   317 Weymouth MA
   55  16 M3039 3:12:05   7:20 3:12:08 Brian Mozinski         30 M   271 N. Quincy MA
   56  17 M3039 3:12:39*  7:21 3:12:44 Ronnie Peters          38 M   249 Northborough MA
   57  18 M3039 3:12:45*  7:22 3:12:49 Philip Cootey          36 M   552 Newburyport MA
   58  19 M2029 3:13:21   7:23 3:13:21 Mike Wininger          23 M   548 Windsor CT
   59  19 M3039 3:13:21*  7:23 3:13:26 Todd Richards          36 M    42 Winchendon MA
   60  20 M3039 3:13:45   7:24 3:13:49 Dan Schaffer           34 M   328 Cambridge MA
   61  21 M3039 3:14:05   7:25 3:14:06 Bryan Hilliard         34 M   389 Medford MA
   62  22 M3039 3:14:24*  7:25 3:14:30 Bill Weidman           37 M   262 Lynnfield MA
   63  20 M2029 3:14:53   7:26 3:14:55 Michael Norton         29 M    78 Annapolis MD
   64  23 M3039 3:15:00*  7:27 3:15:06 Carlos Flores          35 M   268 Lowell MA
   65   2 M5059 3:15:23*  7:28 3:15:23 Walter Murphy          50 M   554 Boxboro MA
   66  20 M4049 3:15:24*  7:28 3:15:24 Zeus Estrada           44 M   609 Boxborough MA
   67  24 M3039 3:15:30*  7:28 3:15:33 David Nolan            38 M   303 Chelmsford MA
   68  21 M4049 3:15:35*  7:28 3:15:40 Greg Lowe              40 M   463 Lynn MA
   69   3 M5059 3:15:46*  7:28 3:15:54 Gordon Fitzgerald      53 M   401 Clinton MA
   70  22 M4049 3:16:12*  7:29 3:16:16 James Ward             42 M   336 Cambridge MA
   71  25 M3039 3:16:20   7:30 3:16:31 Bernard Kelley         39 M   473 Barrington RI
   72   1 F3039 3:16:33*  7:30 3:16:36 Lisa D'elia Danielson  31 F   252 Shrewsbury MA
   73  26 M3039 3:16:33   7:30 3:16:41 Steve Landry           35 M   161 Boscawen NH
   74  27 M3039 3:16:47   7:31 3:16:55 Todd Seeber            39 M   332 Wayland MA
   75  28 M3039 3:16:58   7:31 3:16:59 Scott Giguere          31 M   467 Belmont NH
   76   2 F2029 3:17:00*  7:31 3:17:03 Patrycja Missiuro      28 F   254 Somerville MA
   77  29 M3039 3:17:19   7:32 3:17:35 Matthew Degennaro      37 M   215 Hudson NY
   78  23 M4049 3:17:30*  7:32 3:17:40 Scott Knous            41 M   525 Franklin MA
   79  24 M4049 3:17:40*  7:33 3:17:44 Robert Vinet           44 M   276 Fredericton NB
   80           3:17:34   7:33 3:17:49 Paul Days-Merrill         M   348 Fairhaven MA
   81  25 M4049 3:18:15*  7:34 3:18:21 Kenneth Lawrence       42 M   300 Andover MA
   82   2 F3039 3:18:17*  7:34 3:18:22 Katie Kinnear          33 F   129 Hubbardston MA
   83  26 M4049 3:18:24*  7:34 3:18:36 David Hebert           41 M   617 Shrewsbury MA
   84  30 M3039 3:18:43   7:35 3:18:48 Adam Sherer            38 M   333 Chelmsford MA
   85  27 M4049 3:18:49*  7:35 3:18:52 Richard Kennedy        45 M   322 Cohasset MA
   86  28 M4049 3:19:00*  7:36 3:19:08 Michael Lage           41 M   366 West Hartford CT
   87  31 M3039 3:19:20   7:37 3:19:38 Geoffrey Bemiss Ii     36 M   264 North Reading MA
   88  29 M4049 3:19:41*  7:37 3:19:42 Patrick Makridakis     41 M   356 Mendon MA
   89  21 M2029 3:19:42   7:37 3:19:45 Chi Kin Yam            24 M   110 Cambridge MA
   90  30 M4049 3:20:05*  7:38 3:20:05 Michael Brodeur        43 M   120 Leominster MA
   91  31 M4049 3:20:19*  7:39 3:20:31 Steve Liakos           42 M   608 Somerville MA
   92  32 M3039 3:20:35   7:40 3:20:38 Grant Murray           37 M   375 Malden MA
   93   4 M5059 3:20:32*  7:39 3:20:40 Tom Peters             52 M    88 Francestown NH
   94   5 M5059 3:20:50*  7:40 3:20:55 Dario Rojas            56 M   125 Allston MA
   95   3 F2029 3:20:59*  7:40 3:21:00 Kimberly Nolan         22 F    15 South Boston MA
   96  33 M3039 3:21:35   7:42 3:21:47 Anthony Filippone      35 M   124 Brighton MA
   97   3 F3039 3:21:49*  7:42 3:22:01 Andrea Reissfelder     38 F   387 Westwood MA
   98  22 M2029 3:22:03   7:43 3:22:07 Seth Reid              27 M   179 Belmont MA
   99  32 M4049 3:21:53*  7:42 3:22:10 Brian Pitt             49 M   248 Needham MA
  100  23 M2029 3:22:36   7:44 3:22:41 Uber Rodriguez-Cooke   27 M   237 Wellesley MA
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 3
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101   4 F2029 3:22:45*  7:44 3:22:57 Nicole Morandi         23 F    71 Tewksbury MA
  102  33 M4049 3:23:08*  7:45 3:23:09 Allan Loiselle         46 M   324 Westford MA
  103   5 F2029 3:24:01*  7:47 3:24:08 Alice Johnson          20 F   130 Cambridge MA
  104  34 M3039 3:24:16   7:48 3:24:29 Joseph Krol            34 M   198 Methuen MA
  105   4 F3039 3:24:43*  7:49 3:24:43 Mary Turner            37 F   282 Milton MA
  106  35 M3039 3:24:38   7:49 3:24:45 Steve Scott            38 M   320 Hampton NH
  107   5 F3039 3:24:35*  7:49 3:24:45 Amy Dolan              33 F   346 Wenham MA
  108   6 F3039 3:24:36*  7:49 3:24:57 Tanya Buzzi-Ames       32 F   143 Weymouth MA
  109  34 M4049 3:24:57   7:49 3:24:57 Joseph Ruisi           40 M   486 Dracut MA
  110   7 F3039 3:24:52*  7:49 3:25:02 Jennifer Fischer       35 F   121 Franklin MA
  111   8 F3039 3:25:16*  7:50 3:25:24 Sheila Lapointe        34 F   234 Lunenburg MA
  112  35 M4049 3:25:45*  7:51 3:25:50 Brian Reynolds         49 M   241 Beverly MA
  113  36 M4049 3:25:35*  7:51 3:25:56 Jim Kilday             45 M   452 Roslindale MA
  114  37 M4049 3:25:54   7:52 3:26:06 Tom Bergeron           40 M   545 Exeter NH
  115  38 M4049 3:26:09*  7:52 3:26:16 Jim Boucher            49 M   352 Concord MA
  116  36 M3039 3:26:10   7:52 3:26:17 Nicholas Thurlow       39 M   256 West Newbury MA
  117  39 M4049 3:26:11*  7:52 3:26:23 Danwagner Wagner       48 M   544 Sterling MA
  118   6 M5059 3:26:24*  7:53 3:26:33 Robert Jorstad         58 M   620 Westboro MA
  119   6 F2029 3:26:34*  7:53 3:26:35 Laura Trull            24 F   497 Randolph MA
  120   1 F4049 3:26:48*  7:54 3:26:58 Ann Iaccarino          41 F    67 Shrewsbury MA
  121  40 M4049 3:26:47   7:54 3:26:58 Mark Mauro             40 M   355 Ashland NH
  122   7 F2029 3:26:55*  7:54 3:27:11 Hope Maynard           26 F    14 Cambridge MA
  123  41 M4049 3:26:58*  7:54 3:27:14 Michael Walsh          47 M   362 Pepperell MA
  124   9 F3039 3:27:10*  7:55 3:27:16 Laurie Gaudreau        35 F   382 Springvale ME
  125  42 M4049 3:27:42*  7:56 3:27:43 Parker Race            46 M   558 Albany NY
  126  43 M4049 3:27:41   7:56 3:27:44 Michael Gualtieri      40 M   434 Franklin MA
  127  10 F3039 3:27:47*  7:56 3:27:51 Wendi Cryan            37 F   353 York ME
  128  44 M4049 3:28:02   7:57 3:28:11 Thomas Veilleux        41 M   528 Charlton MA
  129  37 M3039 3:28:14   7:57 3:28:16 Thomas Fairfield       35 M   345 Raymond NH
  130  38 M3039 3:28:23   7:57 3:28:26 Steve Kimball          36 M   627 Bolton MA
  131   8 F2029 3:28:10*  7:57 3:28:28 Danielle Poulin        26 F   335 Brighton MA
  132  45 M4049 3:28:36   7:58 3:28:47 Warren Kerper          42 M   181 Lexington MA
  133   1 F0119 3:28:39*  7:58 3:28:50 Ying Tao               19 F   231 Worcester MA
  134  24 M2029 3:28:41   7:58 3:29:04 Troy Van Voorhis       28 M   465 Medford MA
  135  11 F3039 3:29:14*  7:59 3:29:21 Elisa Tropp            36 F   206 East Sandwich MA
  136  46 M4049 3:28:42*  7:58 3:29:25 Ed Berriman            46 M   260 Keene NH
  137  47 M4049 3:29:26*  8:00 3:29:29 William Powell         49 M   192 Sudbury MA
  138  48 M4049 3:29:22   8:00 3:29:32 Benjamin Taylor        41 M   557 Hollis NH
  139  49 M4049 3:29:09   7:59 3:29:33 Ed Miksis              42 M   299 Franklin MA
  140   2 F4049 3:29:30*  8:00 3:29:34 Dianne Sharpe          46 F   363 Fredericton NB
  141  50 M4049 3:29:31   8:00 3:29:42 John Sheehy            44 M   240 Braintree MA
  142   7 M5059 3:29:34*  8:00 3:29:50 Richard Riley          51 M   649 Revere MA
  143   8 M5059 3:30:02*  8:01 3:30:07 William Mcelroy Jr.    54 M   527 Sudbury MA
  144  25 M2029 3:30:00   8:01 3:30:12 Marc Blandin           24 M   116 Brockton MA
  145   3 F4049 3:29:58*  8:01 3:30:14 Mary Gosling           42 F   274 Meredith NH
  146  51 M4049 3:30:07*  8:01 3:30:15 David Hagerstrom       46 M   429 Amherst NH
  147  52 M4049 3:30:17*  8:02 3:30:30 Charles Verbisky       48 M   204 Walpole MA
  148  12 F3039 3:30:34*  8:02 3:30:38 Michaela Piazza        35 F   417 Somerville MA
  149           3:30:24   8:02 3:30:48 Scott Silva               M   441 Boston MA
  150   9 M5059 3:31:04*  8:03 3:31:08 Bob Cormier            53 M   360 Fredericton NB
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 4
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151  53 M4049 3:30:58   8:03 3:31:18 Paul Ernest            44 M   495 Lynnfield MA
  152  10 M5059 3:31:22*  8:04 3:31:29 Daniel Gullage         51 M   499 Orange MA
  153  13 F3039 3:31:26*  8:04 3:31:30 Rosileide Souza        32 F   243 Watertown MA
  154   9 F2029 3:31:29*  8:04 3:31:35 Monika Schleier-Smith  21 F    61 Mclean VA
  155  11 M5059 3:31:51*  8:05 3:31:58 Ray Stahl              50 M   139 Londonderry NH
  156  10 F2029 3:31:59*  8:06 3:32:03 Maria Urso             28 F   388 Amherst MA
  157  54 M4049 3:31:58   8:06 3:32:07 Norman Sheppard        46 M   625 Bedford MA
  158  11 F2029 3:32:11*  8:06 3:32:29 Melissa Ying           25 F   169 Amherst MA
  159  12 F2029 3:32:11*  8:06 3:32:29 Michelle Russell       24 F   295 Woburn MA
  160  14 F3039 3:32:16*  8:06 3:32:36 Roxane Gagnon          35 F    82 Manchester NH
  161  39 M3039 3:32:36   8:07 3:33:04 Sumiaki Nagase         30 M    16 Lowell MA
  162  40 M3039 3:33:04   8:08 3:33:13 Richard Giveans        39 M   408 Portland CT
  163  41 M3039 3:33:01   8:08 3:33:16 Doug Mccalmont         39 M   193 Charlestown MA
  164   4 F4049 3:33:23*  8:09 3:33:41 Donna Anderson         49 F   488 Brookfield CT
  165  12 M5059 3:33:43*  8:10 3:33:50 David Mueller          51 M   624 Brookline MA
  166  26 M2029 3:33:25   8:09 3:33:52 Timothy Gay            24 M   518 Allston MA
  167  55 M4049 3:33:48   8:10 3:33:58 Bogdan Nowak           41 M   643 East Greenwich RI
  168   5 F4049 3:33:49*  8:10 3:33:59 Peg Sullivan           47 F   114 Grafton MA
  169  13 F2029 3:33:47*  8:10 3:34:04 Elizabeth Gunn         22 F   246 Vineyard Haven MA
  170  14 F2029 3:33:47*  8:10 3:34:04 Erin Gunn              22 F   247 Vineyard Haven MA
  171   1 M6069 3:34:19*  8:11 3:34:33 Dave Kemp              60 M   540 Marlborough MA
  172  42 M3039 3:34:31   8:11 3:34:42 Peter Aldrich          37 M   521 Narragansett RI
  173   6 F4049 3:34:34*  8:11 3:34:47 Marylee Schroeder      40 F   541 West Tisbury MA
  174  13 M5059 3:34:53*  8:12 3:34:57 Ernest Landry          51 M   433 Leominster MA
  175  43 M3039 3:34:53   8:12 3:35:23 Rodrigo Illanes        36 M   549 Wakefield MA
  176  15 F2029 3:35:40*  8:14 3:35:45 Kate Bruck-Lagala      29 F    32 Barnegat NH
  177  14 M5059 3:35:31*  8:14 3:36:01 Lee Dickey             50 M   611 Dracut MA
  178  56 M4049 3:36:01   8:15 3:36:11 Paul Comeau            42 M   454 Plaistow NH
  179   7 F4049 3:36:19*  8:16 3:36:36 Patricia Courage       45 F    38 Milton MA
  180  16 F2029 3:36:12*  8:15 3:36:37 Lauren Skeffington     20 F   639 Auburn NH
  181  44 M3039 3:37:12   8:18 3:37:14 Jason Patch            30 M    19 Topsfield MA
  182  45 M3039 3:37:08   8:17 3:37:23 Brent Keltner          38 M   174 Brookline MA
  183  15 F3039 3:37:17*  8:18 3:37:27 Jane Lizotte           39 F    65 Shrewsubry MA
  184  16 F3039 3:37:25*  8:18 3:37:45 Satomi Kato            38 F   148 Somerville MA
  185  15 M5059 3:37:53   8:19 3:37:56 Bill Evans             54 M   604 Southbridge MA
  186   8 F4049 3:37:51*  8:19 3:37:59 Valerie Humphreys      41 F   190 Burlington MA
  187  57 M4049 3:37:43   8:19 3:38:03 Ted Scott              44 M   598 Marlboro MA
  188  17 F3039 3:38:11*  8:20 3:38:16 Beth Corry             39 F   378 Cohasset MA
  189  16 M5059 3:38:30*  8:21 3:38:34 Audie Bridges          55 M   372 Wakefield MA
  190  58 M4049 3:38:31   8:21 3:38:39 Ken Goodin             49 M   279 Lowell MA
  191  18 F3039 3:38:47*  8:21 3:38:51 Erica Martin           37 F    54 Sudbury MA
  192   9 F4049 3:38:47*  8:21 3:39:01 Paula Mcguiggan        43 F   251 Marshfield MA
  193  27 M2029 3:38:57   8:22 3:39:14 Matthew Hasik          28 M   222 Watertown MA
  194  46 M3039 3:39:11   8:22 3:39:19 Stephen Dodge          34 M   358 Lowell MA
  195  19 F3039 3:39:20*  8:22 3:39:22 Susan Kent             39 F   410 Tiverton RI
  196  28 M2029 3:39:23   8:23 3:39:28 Joshua Hill            25 M   384 Tucson AZ
  197  17 F2029 3:39:19*  8:22 3:39:28 Michelle Boudreau      23 F    83 Lincoln RI
  198  18 F2029 3:39:33*  8:23 3:39:37 Elizabeth Masterjohn   24 F   195 Hudson MA
  199  47 M3039 3:39:20   8:22 3:39:55 Steven Glick           34 M   553 Brookline MA
  200  10 F4049 3:40:04*  8:24 3:40:10 Kim Forget             44 F   532 Attleboro MA
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 5
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201  19 F2029 3:40:19*  8:25 3:40:33 Alyssa Mcneil          23 F   456 Lowell MA
  202  59 M4049 3:40:40   8:25 3:40:50 Robert Haas            44 M   436 Wakefield MA
  203  20 F2029 3:40:35*  8:25 3:40:53 Kate Cook              28 F   173 Boston MA
  204  20 F3039 3:40:44*  8:26 3:40:55 Lynn Tetrault          36 F   483 Woburn MA
  205  48 M3039 3:40:49   8:26 3:41:04 Irwin Tam              35 M   164 Seattle WA
  206  17 M5059 3:41:23   8:27 3:41:25 Tom Whitney            53 M   644 Brookline MA
  207  21 F3039 3:41:20   8:27 3:41:27 Allison Skerrett       31 F   606 Dorchester MA
  208  18 M5059 3:41:31   8:27 3:41:42 Michael Tropp          54 M   205 East Sandwich MA
  209  11 F4049 3:41:53*  8:28 3:41:58 Christine St. Martin   41 F   102 Westford MA
  210  12 F4049 3:41:53*  8:28 3:41:58 Susan Hanly            40 F   101 Westford MA
  211  49 M3039 3:41:41   8:28 3:42:01 David Smalarz          30 M   105 Framingham MA
  212  60 M4049 3:41:57   8:28 3:42:09 Michael Mongeau        44 M   259 Sterling MA
  213   2 M6069 3:42:12*  8:29 3:42:13 Ronald Kmiec           62 M   306 Carlisle MA
  214  22 F3039 3:42:06   8:29 3:42:22 Mallory Vaccaro        31 F   158 Yarmouth ME
  215  61 M4049 3:42:13   8:29 3:42:28 Terence Short          44 M   209 Bellingham MA
  216  50 M3039 3:42:38   8:30 3:42:56 Mike Blake             39 M   135 Monroe CT
  217  62 M4049 3:42:52   8:30 3:43:03 Stewart Silvestri      43 M   226 Brookline MA
  218  19 M5059 3:42:58*  8:31 3:43:07 Joel Caron             59 M   443 Salem MA
  219  63 M4049 3:43:05   8:31 3:43:15 Dave Tyler             45 M   459 Lowell MA
  220  64 M4049 3:43:10   8:31 3:43:21 Pascal Delloue         43 M   283 Atkinson NH
  221  23 F3039 3:43:20*  8:32 3:43:25 Teresa Deveaux-Smither 36 F   103 Mississauga ON
  222  24 F3039 3:43:19*  8:32 3:43:26 Dawn Edick             35 F   201 Boston MA
  223  51 M3039 3:43:16   8:31 3:43:30 Rich Doucette          38 M   523 North Reading MA
  224  13 F4049 3:43:39*  8:32 3:43:49 Gillian Williamson     43 F   184 Manotick ON
  225  52 M3039 3:43:27   8:32 3:43:51 John Bourgeois         39 M   494 Northboro MA
  226  20 M5059 3:43:35   8:32 3:43:52 Charley Spektor        50 M   391 Framingham MA
  227  65 M4049 3:43:37   8:32 3:43:53 John Miller            46 M   458 Tyngsborough MA
  228  21 F2029 3:43:34   8:32 3:43:53 Meg Deverin            23 F   280 Boston MA
  229  25 F3039 3:43:45*  8:33 3:43:53 Maria David            36 F    63 Malden MA
  230  66 M4049 3:43:52   8:33 3:43:55 A.a. Hopeman           40 M   162 Arlington MA
  231  21 M5059 3:43:48*  8:33 3:43:57 Patrick Salony         55 M   288 Gloucester MA
  232  22 F2029 3:43:41   8:32 3:44:00 Amy Smalarz            28 F   106 Framingham MA
  233  26 F3039 3:44:08*  8:33 3:44:13 Rebecca Imperiali      39 F    87 Beverly MA
  234  67 M4049 3:44:01   8:33 3:44:15 Jonathan Green         40 M   152 Merrimack NH
  235  53 M3039 3:44:19   8:34 3:44:26 Greg Watson            33 M   261 Pembroke MA
  236  22 M5059 3:44:17*  8:34 3:44:28 James Sukeforth        56 M   503 Lexington MA
  237  23 M5059 3:44:25   8:34 3:44:36 John Huttunen          53 M   616 Rockport MA
  238  27 F3039 3:44:33   8:34 3:44:38 Sarah Edgecomb         31 F   524 Derry NH
  239  68 M4049 3:44:24   8:34 3:44:40 John Belge             45 M    36 Hyde Park MA
  240  24 M5059 3:44:55   8:35 3:45:02 Chuck Batchelder       50 M   396 Plaistow NH
  241   1 M0119 3:45:02   8:35 3:45:03 Chadd Cleaves          18 M   325 Hampstead NH
  242  69 M4049 3:44:38   8:35 3:45:04 Scott Swain            41 M   203 Groton MA
  243  54 M3039 3:44:50   8:35 3:45:18 Timothy Kirk           39 M   297 Uxbridge MA
  244   3 M6069 3:46:08*  8:38 3:46:09 Tom Henderson          62 M    46 Lowell MA
  245  70 M4049 3:46:02   8:38 3:46:16 Brendan Crowe          47 M   615 Brunswick ME
  246   2 F0119 3:46:23   8:39 3:46:28 Kelley Omalley         19 F   622 Uxbridge MA
  247  14 F4049 3:46:21*  8:38 3:46:31 Patricia Boucher       41 F   338 N. Easton MA
  248  28 F3039 3:46:22   8:39 3:46:33 Amy Boucher            35 F   339 N. Easton MA
  249  29 F3039 3:46:23   8:39 3:46:34 Julie Mercer           35 F   476 Melrose MA
  250  25 M5059 3:46:29   8:39 3:46:39 Steve Sweeney          56 M   421 Lenox MA
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 6
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  251  71 M4049 3:46:49   8:40 3:47:04 Roy Van Buren          42 M   171 Reading MA
  252  72 M4049 3:47:00   8:40 3:47:07 Michel Pharand         41 M   431 Chelmsford MA
  253  55 M3039 3:46:50   8:40 3:47:08 Andrew Ellis           39 M   229 New Boston NH
  254  15 F4049 3:47:10*  8:40 3:47:18 Yuki Kimura            40 F   365 Lexington MA
  255  56 M3039 3:47:16   8:41 3:47:20 Michael Hayes          39 M   491 Dover MA
  256  73 M4049 3:47:21   8:41 3:47:21 Herbert Lin            48 M   399 Chelmsford MA
  257  16 F4049 3:47:12*  8:40 3:47:23 Kathleen Mann          41 F   425 Woburn MA
  258  57 M3039 3:47:09   8:40 3:47:27 Steve Synan            37 M   529 Maynard MA
  259  58 M3039 3:47:12   8:40 3:47:30 Antti Kankkunen        38 M   123 Boston MA
  260  26 M5059 3:47:49   8:42 3:47:58 Chuck Stickney         58 M   409 Norwood MA
  261  27 M5059 3:47:48   8:42 3:48:07 Louis Raboin           56 M   284 Shutesbury MA
  262  17 F4049 3:47:45*  8:42 3:48:08 Carol Carstensen       42 F   310 Malden MA
  263  74 M4049 3:48:56   8:44 3:49:02 Joe Beyer              42 M   508 Concord MA
  264  59 M3039 3:49:19   8:45 3:49:21 Sydney Barnes Iii      32 M   202 Manchester NH
  265  28 M5059 3:49:14   8:45 3:49:30 Ralph Debalsi          57 M   460 Wareham MA
  266  75 M4049 3:49:39   8:46 3:49:48 Paul Marasco           46 M   298 Fitchburg MA
  267  29 M5059 3:49:38   8:46 3:49:50 Dan Concessi           57 M   449 Wakefield MA
  268  60 M3039 3:49:54   8:47 3:50:05 Barry Payne            31 M   337 Watertown MA
  269  18 F4049 3:49:20*  8:45 3:50:12 Rita Moran             41 F   513 Boylston MA
  270  61 M3039 3:49:46   8:46 3:50:13 Guy Iampiertro         38 M   631 Attleboro MA
  271  62 M3039 3:50:00   8:47 3:50:16 Jason Maillet          30 M   242 Phillipston MA
  272  76 M4049 3:51:13   8:50 3:51:26 Doug Thompson          40 M   307 Hingham MA
  273  23 F2029 3:51:22   8:50 3:51:34 Liz Johnson            22 F   392 Pawtucket RI
  274   1 F5059 3:51:34*  8:50 3:51:50 Carol Legere           52 F   293 Springvale ME
  275  77 M4049 3:51:51   8:51 3:52:00 Mark Gearin            49 M   118 West Groton MA
  276  63 M3039 3:51:57   8:51 3:52:06 Michael Steinberg      36 M   233 Westborough MA
  277  30 F3039 3:52:14   8:52 3:52:14 Dawn Flynn             36 F   623 Milton MA
  278  78 M4049 3:52:12   8:52 3:52:19 John Emerson           43 M   321 Chelmsford MA
  279  64 M3039 3:52:09   8:52 3:52:33 Mark Brooks            36 M   145 Oxford MA
  280  65 M3039 3:52:15   8:52 3:52:34 Kevin Yetman           34 M   509 Wilmington MA
  281  24 F2029 3:52:37   8:53 3:52:54 Autumn Smith           26 F   377 Brighton MA
  282  29 M2029 3:53:02   8:54 3:53:03 Felipe Echeverri       25 M   556 Allston MA
  283  66 M3039 3:52:57   8:54 3:53:22 Daniel Meininger       39 M   482 Northborough MA
  284  79 M4049 3:53:16   8:54 3:53:29 Philip White           42 M   316 Salem MA
  285  30 M5059 3:53:59   8:56 3:54:03 Joe Mick               50 M    29 Coquitlam BC
  286  67 M3039 3:53:57   8:56 3:54:05 John Maynard           36 M   245 Boxford MA
  287  30 M2029 3:53:50   8:56 3:54:06 Thomas O'grady         26 M   151 Brighton MA
  288  31 F3039 3:54:21   8:57 3:54:38 Jennifer Rivers        35 F   551 Charlestown MA
  289  31 M2029 3:54:23   8:57 3:54:43 Daniel Taub            24 M   561 New York NY
  290  68 M3039 3:55:10   8:59 3:55:20 Mike Guidobowi         39 M    85 Tyngsborough MA
  291  19 F4049 3:56:11   9:01 3:56:25 Leanne Tierney         40 F    93 Boxford MA
  292  31 M5059 3:56:06   9:01 3:56:31 Tom Schuster           51 M   641 Concord MA
  293  69 M3039 3:56:33   9:02 3:56:46 Andreas Goutopoulos    35 M   618 Boston MA
  294  32 M5059 3:57:12   9:03 3:57:12 Thomas T. Kane         53 M   157 North Mansfield MA
  295  32 M2029 3:57:12   9:03 3:57:16 Alan Leung             24 M   462 Cambridge MA
  296  70 M3039 3:57:17   9:03 3:57:18 Stephen Rumph          32 M   612 Londonderry NH
  297  80 M4049 3:57:25   9:04 3:57:27 David Litvack          45 M    37 New York NY
  298  20 F4049 3:57:23*  9:04 3:57:28 Debbie Mick            49 F    30 Coquitlam BC
  299   2 F5059 3:57:28*  9:04 3:57:36 Deborah Roy            50 F    64 Nashua NH
  300  32 F3039 3:57:37   9:04 3:57:37 Sheila Zarka           38 F   287 Bedford NH
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 7
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  301  71 M3039 3:57:31   9:04 3:57:42 Larry Bonney           35 M   400 Tyngsborough MA
  302  21 F4049 3:57:34   9:04 3:57:49 Lauren Reid            44 F   147 Malden MA
  303  81 M4049 3:57:38   9:04 3:57:50 Daniel Howard          41 M   537 Dudley MA
  304  33 M5059 3:57:32   9:04 3:57:52 Fred Skinner           54 M   448 New Durham NH
  305  82 M4049 3:57:24   9:04 3:57:53 Robert Croke           48 M   455 Burlington MA
  306  72 M3039 3:57:49   9:05 3:58:17 Tony Harrington        34 M   632 Arlington MA
  307  34 M5059 3:58:17   9:06 3:58:29 Charlie Nelson         53 M   536 Newmarket NH
  308  35 M5059 3:58:18   9:06 3:58:32 David Fay              57 M   208 Still River MA
  309  22 F4049 3:58:39*  9:07 3:58:50 Maureen Laverty        45 F    56 Metuchen NJ
  310  33 F3039 3:58:35   9:06 3:58:52 Lorrie Woodcock        35 F   178 Belchertown MA
  311  36 M5059 3:58:42   9:07 3:58:54 Peter Kenyon           53 M   311 New Bedford MA
  312  34 F3039 3:58:51   9:07 3:58:57 Kim Morrison           35 F    43 Whitinsville MA
  313  83 M4049 3:58:48   9:07 3:58:59 Ethan Royce            42 M   342 Carlisle MA
  314  23 F4049 3:59:06*  9:08 3:59:20 Cindy Healey           45 F    48 Wakefield MA
  315  84 M4049 3:59:20   9:08 3:59:46 Jon Hartman            41 M   519 Kennebunk ME
  316  33 M2029 3:59:31   9:09 3:59:49 Jonathan Lombardi      24 M   621 Brighton MA
  317  73 M3039 3:59:48   9:09 3:59:51 Phil Gibson            31 M   207 Concord MA
  318           3:59:34   9:09 4:00:02 Mike Lilly                M   531 Allston MA
  319  74 M3039 3:59:51   9:09 4:00:18 Daniel Grant           37 M   481 Andover MA
  320  75 M3039 4:00:12   9:10 4:00:19 Ilya Pokidov           32 M   194 Allston MA
  321  37 M5059 4:01:01   9:12 4:01:02 Tom Brown              57 M   253 Concord NH
  322  25 F2029 4:01:02   9:12 4:01:21 Caroline Gilman        28 F   291 Boston MA
  323  85 M4049 4:01:09   9:12 4:01:31 Stephen Dimilla        40 M   468 Millis MA
  324  26 F2029 4:01:23   9:13 4:01:39 Tara Kirrane           28 F   426 Brighton MA
  325  24 F4049 4:01:28   9:13 4:01:41 Lisa English           43 F   347 Hopkinton MA
  326  27 F2029 4:01:52   9:14 4:01:57 Andrea Jones           26 F   277 Cambridge MA
  327  35 F3039 4:01:47   9:14 4:01:59 Darlene Cheverie       39 F   504 Sudbury MA
  328  86 M4049 4:01:32   9:13 4:02:00 Thomas Minie           44 M   490 Merrimack NH
  329  36 F3039 4:02:13   9:15 4:02:33 Dina Wilkinson         38 F   199 Lynnfield MA
  330  38 M5059 4:02:37   9:16 4:02:49 Ted Chen               52 M   376 Westborough MA
  331  87 M4049 4:03:01   9:17 4:03:21 Ty Glasgow             48 M   422 Bedford NH
  332   3 F5059 4:03:07*  9:17 4:03:22 Caroline Troise        53 F   559 Warwick RI
  333  76 M3039 4:03:59   9:19 4:03:59 Ronald Rosenblatt      38 M   236 Salem MA
  334  25 F4049 4:03:59   9:19 4:04:08 Victoria Flavin        42 F   211 Rockport MA
  335  88 M4049 4:04:53   9:21 4:05:16 Michael Williams       45 M    22 Beverly MA
  336  77 M3039 4:05:36   9:23 4:05:54 Alexandre De Jong      37 M   445 Somerville MA
  337  89 M4049 4:05:41   9:23 4:06:02 Nicholas Rideout       45 M   257 Melrose MA
  338  39 M5059 4:05:59   9:23 4:06:22 Michael Carter         54 M   562 Machias ME
  339  28 F2029 4:06:32   9:25 4:06:46 Jennifer Lewis         25 F   290 Tyngsborough MA
  340  90 M4049 4:06:33   9:25 4:06:46 Bill Estey             49 M   281 North Attleboro MA
  341  91 M4049 4:06:39   9:25 4:06:48 Daniel Wilson          46 M   142 North Glen CO
  342  26 F4049 4:06:58   9:26 4:07:12 Jane Carter            48 F   560 Barrington RI
  343  29 F2029 4:07:26   9:27 4:07:43 Elizabeth Weatherwax   26 F   318 Methuen MA
  344  27 F4049 4:07:59   9:28 4:08:06 Maryellen Loucks       40 F   305 W. Barnstable MA
  345  28 F4049 4:07:59   9:28 4:08:06 Lori Nelson            42 F   314 Mashpee MA
  346  30 F2029 4:08:46   9:30 4:09:10 Rebecca Nisetich       21 F   224 Sudbury MA
  347  34 M2029 4:08:45   9:30 4:09:11 Kevin Hatfield         29 M    49 Hardwick GA
  348  78 M3039 4:09:06   9:31 4:09:24 Brian Zeman            32 M   196 Somerville MA
  349   4 F5059 4:09:25   9:31 4:09:43 Jun Concannon          51 F   294 Norwood MA
  350  29 F4049 4:09:29   9:31 4:09:55 Laurie O'brien         46 F   301 Richmond NH
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 8
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  351  92 M4049 4:09:40   9:32 4:09:55 David Colburn          41 M   326 Worcester MA
  352  93 M4049 4:09:53   9:32 4:10:43 Vladimir Nikonovskiy   47 M   330 Swampscott MA
  353  30 F4049 4:10:30   9:34 4:10:59 Leigh Youngblood       40 F   168 Greenfield MA
  354  94 M4049 4:11:05   9:35 4:11:25 Gary Fufe              45 M   626 Pawtucket RI
  355  31 F2029 4:11:10   9:35 4:11:37 Tracy Hammond          28 F   520 Cambridge MA
  356  31 F4049 4:11:20   9:36 4:11:39 Yolanda Scaramuzzo     41 F   216 Hopkinton MA
  357  79 M3039 4:12:22   9:38 4:12:36 David Hunt             37 M    75 Millis MA
  358  37 F3039 4:12:39   9:39 4:12:41 Tracey Lincoln         31 F   442 Raynham MA
  359   5 F5059 4:13:14   9:40 4:13:22 Mary Jane O'donnell    50 F   258 Wellesley MA
  360  95 M4049 4:14:17   9:42 4:14:33 Cameron Bonsey         45 M   369 Falmouth ME
  361  96 M4049 4:14:35   9:43 4:14:40 Stewart Levenson       47 M   138 Hopkinton NH
  362  32 F4049 4:14:26   9:43 4:14:56 Lisa Peters            41 F   630 Exeter NH
  363  33 F4049 4:14:47   9:44 4:14:56 Kim Dacy-Smith         42 F   146 Brighton MA
  364  34 F4049 4:14:48   9:44 4:14:57 Susan Mulligan         40 F    69 Brighton MA
  365  32 F2029 4:15:02   9:44 4:15:09 Elizabeth O'day        20 F    31 Braintree MA
  366  35 F4049 4:15:02   9:44 4:15:14 Michael Ywuc           43 F   406 Danvers MA
  367  80 M3039 4:15:41   9:46 4:15:57 Kevin Edmands          35 M   183 Leominster MA
  368  40 M5059 4:16:07   9:47 4:16:07 Peter Manak            50 M   265 Webster MA
  369  38 F3039 4:15:54   9:46 4:16:17 Ellen Goldberg         36 F   266 Nahant MA
  370  36 F4049 4:16:04   9:46 4:16:27 Lori Dumont            46 F   517 Manchester MA
  371  37 F4049 4:16:28   9:47 4:16:41 Caroline Lewis         40 F   111 Windham NH
  372  38 F4049 4:16:28   9:47 4:16:41 Noreen Gallo           42 F   112 Windham NH
  373  33 F2029 4:16:14   9:47 4:16:48 Lindsey Tatlock        25 F   220 Lowell MA
  374  34 F2029 4:16:14   9:47 4:16:48 Sarah Flynn            28 F   219 Lowell MA
  375  97 M4049 4:16:43   9:48 4:16:56 Charles Thaxter        44 M   250 Pepperell MA
  376  39 F3039 4:16:56   9:48 4:17:19 Amy Popielarczyk       35 F   108 Simsbury CT
  377  35 M2029 4:17:33   9:50 4:17:54 Jeffrey Palasma        25 M   359 Atkinson NH
  378  81 M3039 4:17:45   9:50 4:18:08 Michael Jurasic        35 M   340 Boston MA
  379  41 M5059 4:18:46   9:53 4:18:55 Samy El-Guebaly        58 M   221 Merrimack NH
  380  40 F3039 4:19:34   9:54 4:19:34 Aimee Goodwin          33 F   642 Norwich VT
  381  98 M4049 4:19:15   9:54 4:19:40 Kenneth Dalton         47 M   493 Seekonk MA
  382  41 F3039 4:19:21   9:54 4:19:46 Kim O'connell          34 F    24 Lunenburg MA
  383  42 F3039 4:19:40   9:55 4:19:48 Jeanne Murphy          39 F   210 Stoneham MA
  384  82 M3039 4:19:20   9:54 4:19:48 Stephen Tyner          39 M   533 Andover MA
  385   6 F5059 4:20:09   9:56 4:20:34 Pamela Nisetich        54 F   223 Sudbury MA
  386   4 M6069 4:20:11   9:56 4:20:35 Nick Lyesiuk           61 M   478 New Salem MA
  387  99 M4049 4:20:19   9:56 4:20:40 Thomas Venti           47 M   269 N. Andover MA
  388  36 M2029 4:20:32   9:57 4:20:46 Sean Cronin            24 M   613 Lowell MA
  389 100 M4049 4:21:31   9:59 4:21:52 Richard Ruffee         40 M   506 West Hartford CT
  390  83 M3039 4:22:22  10:01 4:22:47 Andrew Kallmes         36 M    39 Danvers MA
  391  84 M3039 4:22:34  10:01 4:22:56 Graham Campbell        32 M   635 Waltham MA
  392  42 M5059 4:22:50  10:02 4:23:04 Robert Pina            54 M   239 Marion MA
  393  43 F3039 4:22:42  10:02 4:23:05 Esther Lim             30 F    97 Boston MA
  394  85 M3039 4:23:00  10:02 4:23:05 Anis Tabka             34 M   185 Arlington MA
  395  43 M5059 4:22:44  10:02 4:23:07 Peter Heed             54 M   516 Westmoreland NH
  396 101 M4049 4:22:57  10:02 4:23:15 Rick Beaupre           40 M   212 Weare NH
  397 102 M4049 4:23:38  10:04 4:23:56 Stephen Walker         42 M   180 Oxford MA
  398  86 M3039 4:23:54  10:04 4:24:15 Roland Bryan           39 M   144 Bedford NH
  399  87 M3039 4:24:32  10:06 4:24:45 John Roush             39 M   444 Beverly MA
  400  35 F2029 4:24:51  10:07 4:25:08 Kristen Johnson        25 F   405 Weare NH





                                                                      Page 9
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  401  88 M3039 4:25:03  10:07 4:25:16 Daniel O'brien         36 M   457 Hudson NH
  402  39 F4049 4:25:30  10:08 4:25:51 Barbara Wester         43 F   230 Lynnfield MA
  403  40 F4049 4:25:30  10:08 4:25:52 Sara Oliveri           40 F   634 Lynnfield MA
  404  89 M3039 4:25:31  10:08 4:25:58 Hilario Parada         35 M   619 Roslindale MA
  405 103 M4049 4:25:43  10:09 4:26:02 Eric Rosengren         44 M   374 Salem MA
  406 104 M4049 4:26:06  10:09 4:26:33 Alejandro Anavisca     46 M   235 Dorchester MA
  407  36 F2029 4:26:32  10:10 4:26:42 Danielle Hughson       24 F    73 North Grafton MA
  408  44 F3039 4:26:34  10:11 4:26:42 Susan Lockwood         37 F    27 Somerville MA
  409  45 F3039 4:26:37  10:11 4:27:08 Betsy Hayes            39 F   492 Dover MA
  410  90 M3039 4:27:24  10:12 4:27:30 Vitaliy Vandrovych     34 M    92 Waltham MA
  411   5 M6069 4:27:52  10:13 4:27:55 Charlie Wilkins        62 M   515 Milton MA
  412  37 M2029 4:27:35  10:13 4:28:01 Mark Tsigounis         24 M   155 Portsmouth NH
  413  37 F2029 4:27:40  10:13 4:28:06 Tami Haymurst          26 F   603 Dracut MA
  414  91 M3039 4:27:46  10:13 4:28:17 Chris O'leary          36 M   461 Lowell MA
  415 105 M4049 4:28:40  10:15 4:28:48 Daniel Leary           41 M   398 Tewksbury MA
  416  38 F2029 4:28:56  10:16 4:29:08 Korey Lachapelle       28 F   383 Whitinsville MA
  417 106 M4049 4:28:52  10:16 4:29:08 Stephen Langlois       48 M   286 Deerfield NH
  418  44 M5059 4:29:08  10:16 4:29:37 Tom Griffith           53 M   134 Essex MA
  419  38 M2029 4:29:03  10:16 4:30:09 Adam Reynolds          25 M   197 Brookline MA
  420  46 F3039 4:30:40  10:20 4:30:52 Renee Campbell         36 F   217 Andover MA
  421  47 F3039 4:30:40  10:20 4:30:52 Kathleen Mcgreevey     38 F   480 Ipswich MA
  422  39 F2029 4:31:10  10:21 4:31:27 Gladys Lee             25 F   474 Cambridge MA
  423  92 M3039 4:31:11  10:21 4:31:27 Brett Gamboa           33 M   475 Cambridge MA
  424  93 M3039 4:31:16  10:21 4:31:36 James Figucia          37 M   479 Woburn MA
  425  45 M5059 4:32:23  10:24 4:32:42 Jim Prucha             58 M   349 Londonderry NH
  426 107 M4049 4:32:29  10:24 4:33:18 Jose Viveiros          44 M   605 Malden MA
  427  48 F3039 4:33:48  10:27 4:34:18 Ellen Fanning          39 F   423 Southboro MA
  428  94 M3039 4:34:05  10:28 4:34:29 John Vitolo            38 M    89 Windham NH
  429  40 F2029 4:36:56  10:34 4:37:15 Jessica Elliott        28 F   150 Wrentham MA
  430 108 M4049 4:37:24  10:35 4:37:34 Alex Kozlov            46 M   165 Newton MA
  431  49 F3039 4:37:58  10:37 4:38:01 Mary Shanna Gaul       37 F   136 Cambridge MA
  432  41 F2029 4:38:24  10:38 4:38:27 Kristen Dougherty      29 F   415 Forestdale MA
  433 109 M4049 4:38:05  10:37 4:38:31 Pierre Desjardins      41 M   104 Methuen MA
  434  50 F3039 4:39:49  10:41 4:39:51 Cynthia Casoli         37 F    80 Marstons Mills MA
  435  42 F2029 4:41:49  10:45 4:42:04 Stephanie Malone       26 F    77 Braintree MA
  436 110 M4049 4:42:04  10:46 4:42:19 James Kuin             46 M   354 North Andover MA
  437  95 M3039 4:42:14  10:46 4:42:25 Alex Bulis             34 M   447 Newton MA
  438  96 M3039 4:42:36  10:47 4:42:58 Albert Prescott        35 M    33 Groton MA
  439   6 M6069 4:44:31  10:52 4:44:37 Antonio Roeha          69 M   244 Watertown MA
  440  43 F2029 4:44:50  10:52 4:45:10 Lindsay Campbell       23 F   512 Cambridge MA
  441  46 M5059 4:44:57  10:53 4:45:13 David Washburn         54 M   501 Amherst MA
  442  51 F3039 4:45:11  10:53 4:45:26 Harriet Young          34 F   119 Nashua NH
  443  41 F4049 4:45:07  10:53 4:45:29 Kathy Bruce            45 F   218 Manchester MA
  444  44 F2029 4:45:25  10:54 4:45:38 Kelly Desmarais        26 F   323 Norwalk CT
  445  42 F4049 4:46:04  10:55 4:46:17 Julie-Ann Shapiro      40 F   367 Lexington MA
  446 111 M4049 4:46:11  10:55 4:46:38 Robert Galgano         41 M   471 Sutton MA
  447  97 M3039 4:46:22  10:56 4:46:46 Michael Dufault        33 M   646 Sudbury MA
  448  43 F4049 4:45:06  10:53 4:46:58 Gail Hunter            43 F   464 Chelmsford MA
  449 112 M4049 4:46:57  10:57 4:47:20 Daniel Bennett         42 M   267 Sherborn MA
  450  98 M3039 4:46:08  10:55 4:47:52 Jeff Blodgett          33 M   394 Lowell MA





                                                                      Page 10
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  451  47 M5059 4:48:20  11:00 4:48:50 Keith Jaffe            50 M   386 Bradford MA
  452  48 M5059 4:49:01  11:02 4:49:07 Dennis Cope            52 M   393 Lawrence MA
  453  49 M5059 4:49:02  11:02 4:49:34 Thomas Broomall        51 M   166 Pepperell MA
  454  45 F2029 4:49:23  11:03 4:49:50 Colleen Marinelli      27 F   175 Somerville MA
  455  52 F3039 4:51:55  11:09 4:52:12 Michaelyn Smith        35 F   546 Andover MA
  456  50 M5059 4:52:10  11:09 4:52:36 David Chisholm         55 M    86 Bedford NH
  457   7 M6069 4:52:56  11:11 4:53:10 Girard Moscato         63 M   131 Flemington NJ
  458   2 M0119 4:53:24  11:12 4:53:27 Daniel West            19 M   440 Boston MA
  459  46 F2029 4:53:01  11:11 4:53:32 Rebecca Tache          28 F   600 Haverhill MA
  460  99 M3039 4:53:41  11:13 4:54:06 Scott Merrell          39 M   312 Holbrook NY
  461 100 M3039 4:54:27  11:14 4:54:33 Ryuichi Yamamoto       32 M   172 Waltham MA
  462  51 M5059 4:55:23  11:16 4:55:38 David Lumsden          57 M   640 Manchester MA
  463  47 F2029 4:56:06  11:18 4:56:27 Danielle Langham       29 F   420 Dracut MA
  464   1 M7099 4:56:57  11:20 4:57:23 George Leslie          72 M   602 Chelmsford MA
  465  48 F2029 4:58:05  11:23 4:58:25 Natalie Campbell       27 F   511 Long Island City NY
  466  52 M5059 4:58:05  11:23 4:58:25 Gerald Campbell        57 M   381 San Clemente CA
  467  39 M2029 4:59:09  11:25 4:59:11 Tom Lopez              23 M   636 Concord NH
  468  53 F3039 4:59:42  11:26 5:00:12 Nicole Hall            31 F    47 Claremont NH
  469  54 F3039 4:59:05  11:25 5:00:58 Bethany Linstad        36 F   379 Littleton MA
  470  49 F2029 5:01:03  11:29 5:01:30 Heidi Macsweeney       29 F   350 Hudson NH
  471 101 M3039 5:01:03  11:29 5:01:31 Bryon Macsweeney       30 M   351 Hudson NH
  472  44 F4049 5:02:40  11:33 5:02:58 Denise Dwyer           40 F   412 Groveland MA
  473 102 M3039 5:05:14  11:39 5:05:14 Jeffrey Tomaneng       34 M   149 Milton MA
  474  50 F2029 5:03:51  11:36 5:05:15 Alison Burns           28 F   390 Manchester NH
  475  53 M5059 5:05:22  11:39 5:05:48 Sergio Kogan           50 M   140 Framingham MA
  476  40 M2029 5:06:30  11:42 5:06:57 Jimmy Bither           25 M   397 Tyngsborough MA
  477  54 M5059 5:10:06  11:50 5:10:50 James Barnaby          52 M   327 Westport MA
  478 113 M4049 5:11:44  11:54 5:12:11 Peter Tehan            44 M   163 Boxford MA
  479  55 F3039 5:12:21  11:55 5:12:50 Kristen Walters        38 F   200 Epping NH
  480   2 M7099 5:13:37  11:58 5:14:01 Edwin Cushing          73 M   404 Agawam MA
  481  55 M5059 5:15:51  12:03 5:15:58 Daniel Okuniewicz      50 M    50 Gardner MA
  482  51 F2029 5:18:03  12:08 5:18:27 Kathryne Tone          23 F   344 North Reading MA
  483  56 F3039 5:19:15  12:11 5:19:17 Nicole Ivers           37 F   329 Forestdale MA
  484  57 F3039 5:19:27  12:12 5:19:52 Brandi Ackerman        33 F   214 Rye NH
  485   3 M7099 5:22:38  12:19 5:23:00 Julian Siegel          76 M   450 Lexington MA
  486  58 F3039 5:23:34  12:21 5:23:48 Colleen Carlin         38 F   472 Hudson NH
  487  45 F4049 5:23:26  12:21 5:24:01 Lesley Leonessa        40 F   435 Franklin MA
  488   7 F5059 5:24:03  12:22 5:24:29 Donna Cramond          55 F   430 Monroe CT
  489  59 F3039 5:24:40  12:23 5:25:11 Patti Falbo-Toupin     39 F   186 Nashua NH
  490  56 M5059 5:26:41  12:28 5:27:04 Robert Holland         54 M   238 Beverly MA
  491  46 F4049 5:30:19  12:36 5:30:32 Carrie Hall            44 F   292 Roslindale MA
  492  47 F4049 5:30:15  12:36 5:30:32 Tracey Gatland         41 F   547 Andover MA
  493  57 M5059 5:32:38  12:42 5:33:10 Bryan Ricketson        50 M   177 North Andover MA
  494   1 F6069 5:35:28  12:48 5:35:49 Sharon Kerson          62 F   156 Culver City CA
  495  58 M5059 5:36:00  12:49 5:36:24 Dick Pierce            57 M   637 Dedham MA
  496  59 M5059 5:36:46  12:51 5:37:18 George Moriarty        57 M   535 Haverhill MA
  497 114 M4049 5:39:29  12:57 5:39:39 Michael Cuccia         41 M   487 South Boston MA





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News