Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Oak Bluffs Columbus Day Road 5K Road Race

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 10, 2004

[Overall | Walk | One Mile Fun Run ]

Division


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Oak Bluffs Columbus Day
                               5K Road Race
                  Oak Bluffs,MA October 10,2004 11:00 am
                     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   13 Zoltan Clarke        9 Chilmark        MA   24:51  8:00
    2   26 Brendan Maseda       9 Vineyard Haven  MA   27:21  8:48
    3  103 TIM 0'LEARY         11 WENHAM          MA   32:13 10:22
    4  155 CHRIS PIROZZI       08 SOUTHBORO       MA   33:19 10:44
    5   50 Louis Block          9 Arlington       MA   41:42 13:26
    6   73 PATRICK GARRETT      9 BROOKFIELD      CT   45:45 14:44
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1  144 LAUREN LUCAS        11 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   31:57 10:17
    2  211 SESANA ALLEN        08 OAK BLUFFS      MA   33:39 10:50
    3  189 GILLIAN O'CALLAGHAN 11 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   36:05 11:37
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1  113 ERIK DOLLIVER       13 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   26:14  8:27
    2  190 LIAM O'CALLAGHAN    13 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   26:22  8:30
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1  151 FRANCES KLOZA       15 LYNNFIELD       MA   20:01  6:27
    2   54 Rebecca Fischer     15 Petersburgh     NY   22:39  7:18
    3  186 ERICA NORMANDEAU    13 HOPKINTON       MA   24:27  7:53
    4   48 Bridget Conlon      15 Edgartown       MA   27:50  8:58
    5  182 MITALI CHAWDA       13 KATONAH         NY   28:03  9:02
    6  164 CHESLEY WISEMAN     15 OAK BLUFFS      MA   30:00  9:40
    7  183 JULIE JOHANSSON     14 KATONAH         NY   32:16 10:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  128 JIM BROCK           26 TORPOINT        GB   17:11  5:32
    2   76 TOM STEPHENSON      26 BROOKLYN        NY   19:59  6:26
    3  161 DANIEL VAUGHAN      29 EDGARTOWN       MA   21:14  6:50
    4  142 JUAN SMALL          29 BOSTON          MA   22:33  7:16
    5  169 CHRIS WIGGIN        27 OAK BLUFFS      MA   29:25  9:28
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   75 NATALIE WESSEL      28 NEW YORK CITY   NY   25:41  8:16
    2   89 LORIN SLADE         28 LYNN            MA   26:14  8:27
    3  119 ELENI COLLINS       20 OAK BLUFFS      MA   27:06  8:44
    4   91 BRITTANY SLADE      24 MANCHESTER      MA   28:47  9:16
    5   71 AMY CARDELLO        28 MERIMAC         MA   29:01  9:21
    6  112 JESSICA DOLLIVER    22 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   32:52 10:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  194 SCOTT KEOHARE       39 LITTLETON       MA   18:31  5:58
    2  207 WALT WHITE          33 FLORAL PARK     NY   18:58  6:07
    3   64 GREG HURLOCK        31 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   19:09  6:10
    4  136 WAYNE BERGER        38 CONCORD         MA   19:17  6:13
    5  154 GUY HELSON          35 NEW YORK        NY   19:45  6:22
    6  167 STEPHEN STANLEY     36 WINDHAM         NH   19:52  6:24
    7    3 Kevin Lord          39 Bolton          MA   21:10  6:49
    8  197 DAVID ARAUJO, JR.   38 OAK BLUFFS      MA   22:09  7:08
    9  166 JIM NEVILLE         36 EDGARTOWN       MA   22:39  7:18
   10   72 KEVIN CUNNIFFE      37 OAK BLUFFS      MA   23:09  7:27
   11  143 JUSTIN GENANT       31 BOSTON          MA   24:05  7:46
   12  114 SEAN MAHONEY        38 PORTSMOUTH      NH   24:40  7:57
   13  138 STEPHEN DOODY       37 CANTON          MA   25:51  8:20
   14  200 JAY ARAUJO          35 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   25:56  8:21
   15   87 ERIC MAXWELL        33 LOWELL          MA   29:00  9:20
   16  208 MICK VUKOTA         38 EDGARTOWN       MA   29:23  9:28
   17   77 TONY OLIVER         34 OAK BLUFFS      MA   30:00  9:40
   18  205 STEPHEN ARAUJO      36 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   34:15 11:02
   19  179 ERIK BLAKE          35 OAK BLUFFS      MA   36:27 11:44
   20  178 DAMIEN HARRIS       33 OAK BLUFFS      MA   37:57 12:13
   21   90 MICHAEL BUKSA       36 LYNN            MA   39:10 12:37
   22   93 PHIL SNIDER         33 ATLANTA         GA   53:05 17:06
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  115 JENNEY FORIRE       33 OAK BLUFFS      MA   23:42  7:38
    2  177 ANNE WILLIAMSON     39 EDGARTOWN       MA   23:57  7:43
    3   88 MARYELLEN ROSS      33 EDGARTOWN       MA   24:44  7:58
    4  204 SUE MORAND          38 CLIFTON PARK    NY   24:54  8:01
    5   82 BETH SAWYER         38 EDGARTOWN       MA   25:23  8:11
    6  203 SANDI KIRSHC        39 Saratoga Spring NY   25:34  8:14
    7   78 DEBBIE REGAN        37 OAK BLUFFS      MA   27:58  9:00
    8   65 KERRY BRODEUR       36 CHARLESTOWN     MA   28:16  9:06
    9   33 Elnora Carroll      37 Hamden          CT   28:19  9:07
   10  153 CATHY HARTRANFT     34 NEW YORK        NY   28:39  9:14
   11   83 JANET HURLEY        38 EDGARTOWN       MA   29:34  9:31
   12   42 Sarah Mullin-Islam  38 Norwood         MA   30:45  9:54
   13  175 COLLEEN CAMPBELL    30 N. BABYLON      NY   32:53 10:35
   14  206 SUSAN PRIMAVERA     39 NEWTOWN         CT   33:00 10:38
   15  191 KIM O'CALLAGHAN     39 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   36:05 11:37
   16   81 ARDEN CORNWELL      36 ATLANTA         GA   37:09 11:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    5 Jeffrey Mader       48 Sudbury         MA   18:49  6:04
    2   62 JOHN FULLER         45 BARKHAMSTED     CT   18:56  6:06
    3  184 DANA GAINES         47 EDGARTOWN       MA   18:57  6:06
    4  180 JIM VERCRUYSSE      48 AQUINNAH        MA   19:26  6:16
    5  198 GLENN JOHNSTON      41 NEW YORK        NY   20:44  6:41
    6  129 JIM LEWIS           44 CARLISLE        MA   20:49  6:42
    7  212 JIM USTASIEWSKI     41 JUNEAU          AK   21:01  6:46
    8  176 ADYLER DEPAULA      41 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   21:33  6:57
    9  199 STEVE GARABEDRAN    40 GROTON          CT   21:56  7:04
   10   63 WILLIAM FULLER      46 BARKHAMSTED     CT   22:09  7:08
   11  104 MIKE HOUGHTON       42 OAK BLUFFS      MA   22:51  7:22
   12  123 STEVEN SLOMSKI      48 FARMINGTON      CT   23:28  7:34
   13    2 David Thomson       44 Juneau          AK   23:54  7:42
   14  187 DAVID NORMANDEAU    42 HOPKINTON       MA   24:28  7:53
   15   53 Kevin Gabriel       45 North Grafton   MA   24:38  7:56
   16  195 SCOTT PETERSON      43 HINGHAM         MA   26:07  8:25
   17  148 KEITH I KLOZA       49 LYNNFIELD       MA   26:43  8:36
   18  181 GREGORY ROLLINS     41 EDGARTOWN       MA   27:04  8:43
   19  159 MARK DUFFY          49 NEW YORK        NY   28:02  9:02
   20  101 PATRICK MERCIER     43 EDGARTOWN       MA   30:36  9:51
   21   70 ELIAS REICHEL       44 CHILMARK        MA   30:59  9:59
   22   25 James Maseda        45 Vineyard Haven  MA   31:12 10:03
   23  201 DAVE LENNOX         46 MEDWAY          NH   33:50 10:54
   24  209 CRAIG TANKARD       43 OAK BLUFFS      MA   34:14 11:02
   25  185 GEORGE FISHER       47 OAK BLUFFS      MA   36:31 11:45
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   36 Dale Fingar         43                      23:30  7:34
    2  150 MARY KLOZA          45 LYNNFIELD       MA   23:35  7:36
    3  141 KATHY ELKIND        44 HARVARD         MA   25:04  8:05
    4  109 DEBORAH HAMMETT     42 OAK BLUFFS      MA   25:19  8:09
    5   69 LAUREN OSHRY        44 WESTON          MA   25:42  8:17
    6  140 LYNDA COYER         40 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   27:09  8:45
    7   43 Janice Zulkeski     47 Wallingford     CT   28:02  9:02
    8   37 Darlene MacKenzie   45 Upton           MA   29:30  9:30
    9   55 Naina Williams      44 Oak Bluffs      MA   31:11 10:02
   10   79 KRISTEN SAUTER      40 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   31:41 10:12
   11  121 LYNDA BARRY         46 EAST BERLIN     CT   31:57 10:17
   12  145 ANNE LUCAS          41 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   32:00 10:18
   13   20 EVANGELINE KOSTA    48 N. WHITE PLAINS NY   33:21 10:45
   14  156 TERRIE PRIOZZI      47 SOUTHBORO       MA   33:26 10:46
   15  202 PATRICIA PRUDDEN-LE 40 MEDWAY          MA   33:49 10:53
   16   19 Karen Gear          41 New York        NY   33:53 10:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   28 David Farrell       55 Barrington      RI   20:24  6:34
    2   17 Roger Armstrong     50 Edgartown       MA   21:04  6:47
    3    4 Robert Mumford      58 Farmington      CT   22:32  7:16
    4   22 Thomas Clark        58 Barrington      RI   23:32  7:35
    5   18 Robert Hurley       55 Barrington      RI   23:50  7:41
    6   31 Douglas Weaver      53 Juneau          AK   23:58  7:43
    7  127 STEFAN NAGEL        57 WINCHESTER      MA   24:55  8:02
    8  188 LARRY JOHNSON       52 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   26:23  8:30
    9   24 John Chase          55 Pembroke        MA   26:35  8:34
   10  111 JOHN MCDONALD       51 NORTON          MA   27:53  8:59
   11   51 Thomas Block        50 Arlington       MA   31:54 10:16
   12  102 DAVID 0'LEARY       56 WENHAM          MA   32:13 10:23
   13  171 MICHAEL CAMPBELL    58 ROCKVILLE CENTR NY   36:10 11:39
   14   94 DAVID SLADE         53 MANCHESTER      MA   52:35 16:56
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  110 DIANA SKAGGS        50 TIVERTON        RI   24:58  8:02
    2  160 NINA DOMENICO       51 CAMBRIDGE       MA   25:31  8:13
    3   32 Isabel Johnston     52 New York        NY   25:39  8:16
    4   30 Phyllis Kugler      58 West Tisbury    MA   26:19  8:29
    5   80 ANNE EVASUCK        50 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   27:15  8:47
    6  162 BERNADETTE SABRA    50 SOMERSET        MA   28:36  9:13
    7  133 SALLY KURTZ         54 HUMMELSTOWN     PA   30:16  9:45
    8  139 SUE CABEZAS         52 NEEDHAM         MA   31:51 10:15
    9   46 Gail Bamman         52 Lighthouse Poin FL   34:27 11:06
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  147 ROBERT KNIGHT       60 HOPKINTON       NH   21:07  6:48
    2   99 GEORGE GRAEBER      62 ORLEANS         MA   22:49  7:21
    3   44 Robert Doyle        61 Vineyard Haven  MA   23:27  7:33
    4  146 BILL COOPER         61 MATTAPOISETT    MA   23:34  7:35
    5   14 Carl Cunningham     65 Waltham         MA   29:20  9:27
    6    9 George Leary        62 Edgartown       MA   29:45  9:35
    7  117 ROGER WEY           63 OAK BLUFFS      MA   36:04 11:37
    8  214 JIM O'HARE          62 DUXBURY         MA   48:31 15:37
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  100 AUDIE SCHNEIDER     62 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   35:48 11:32
    2   40 Ellen Scanlan       63 Jamaica Plain   MA   42:24 13:39
    3   47 Sharon Gates        63 Chilmark        MA   43:27 14:00
    4   39 Eileen Padua        66 Dorchester      MA   46:35 15:00
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   27 Joseph Vera         76 Cambridge       MA   32:29 10:28
    2   45 Samuel Feldman      75 Chilmark        MA   40:17 12:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   61 IRENE FULLER        76 EAST HARTLAND   CT   33:11 10:41





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News