Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Oak Bluffs Columbus Day Road 5K Road Race

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 10, 2004

[Division | Walk | One Mile Fun Run ]

Overall

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


                                                                      Page 1
                          Oak Bluffs Columbus Day
                               5K Road Race
                  Oak Bluffs,MA October 10,2004 11:00 am
                     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems
PLAC FIRST NAME  LAST  S AG DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.  CITY       ST TIME    PACE
==== ================= = == ======== ===== ==== ========== == ======= =====
   1 JIM BROCK         M 26   1/5    M2029  128 TORPOINT   GB   17:11  5:32
   2 SCOTT KEOHARE     M 39   1/22   M3039  194 LITTLETON  MA   18:31  5:58
   3 Jeffrey Mader     M 48   1/25   M4049    5 Sudbury    MA   18:49  6:04
   4 JOHN FULLER       M 45   2/25   M4049   62 BARKHAMSTE CT   18:56  6:06
   5 DANA GAINES       M 47   3/25   M4049  184 EDGARTOWN  MA   18:57  6:06
   6 WALT WHITE        M 33   2/22   M3039  207 FLORAL PAR NY   18:58  6:07
   7 GREG HURLOCK      M 31   3/22   M3039   64 JAMAICA PL MA   19:09  6:10
   8 WAYNE BERGER      M 38   4/22   M3039  136 CONCORD    MA   19:17  6:13
   9 JIM VERCRUYSSE    M 48   4/25   M4049  180 AQUINNAH   MA   19:26  6:16
  10 GUY HELSON        M 35   5/22   M3039  154 NEW YORK   NY   19:45  6:22
  11 STEPHEN STANLEY   M 36   6/22   M3039  167 WINDHAM    NH   19:52  6:24
  12 TOM STEPHENSON    M 26   2/5    M2029   76 BROOKLYN   NY   19:59  6:26
  13 FRANCES KLOZA     F 15   1/7    F1319  151 LYNNFIELD  MA   20:01  6:27
  14 David Farrell     M 55   1/14   M5059   28 Barrington RI   20:24  6:34
  15 GLENN JOHNSTON    M 41   5/25   M4049  198 NEW YORK   NY   20:44  6:41
  16 JIM LEWIS         M 44   6/25   M4049  129 CARLISLE   MA   20:49  6:42
  17 JIM USTASIEWSKI   M 41   7/25   M4049  212 JUNEAU     AK   21:01  6:46
  18 Roger Armstrong   M 50   2/14   M5059   17 Edgartown  MA   21:04  6:47
  19 ROBERT KNIGHT     M 60   1/8    M6069  147 HOPKINTON  NH   21:07  6:48
  20 Kevin Lord        M 39   7/22   M3039    3 Bolton     MA   21:10  6:49
  21 DANIEL VAUGHAN    M 29   3/5    M2029  161 EDGARTOWN  MA   21:14  6:50
  22 ADYLER DEPAULA    M 41   8/25   M4049  176 VINEYARD H MA   21:33  6:57
  23 STEVE GARABEDRAN  M 40   9/25   M4049  199 GROTON     CT   21:56  7:04
  25 WILLIAM FULLER    M 46  10/25   M4049   63 BARKHAMSTE CT   22:09  7:08
  24 DAVID ARAUJO, JR. M 38   8/22   M3039  197 OAK BLUFFS MA   22:09  7:08
  26 Robert Mumford    M 58   3/14   M5059    4 Farmington CT   22:32  7:16
  27 JUAN SMALL        M 29   4/5    M2029  142 BOSTON     MA   22:33  7:16
  29 Rebecca Fischer   F 15   2/7    F1319   54 Petersburg NY   22:39  7:18
  28 JIM NEVILLE       M 36   9/22   M3039  166 EDGARTOWN  MA   22:39  7:18
  30 GEORGE GRAEBER    M 62   2/8    M6069   99 ORLEANS    MA   22:49  7:21
  31 MIKE HOUGHTON     M 42  11/25   M4049  104 OAK BLUFFS MA   22:51  7:22
  32 KEVIN CUNNIFFE    M 37  10/22   M3039   72 OAK BLUFFS MA   23:09  7:27
  33 Robert Doyle      M 61   3/8    M6069   44 Vineyard H MA   23:27  7:33
  34 STEVEN SLOMSKI    M 48  12/25   M4049  123 FARMINGTON CT   23:28  7:34
  35 Dale Fingar       F 43   1/16   F4049   36                 23:30  7:34
  36 Thomas Clark      M 58   4/14   M5059   22 Barrington RI   23:32  7:35
  37 BILL COOPER       M 61   4/8    M6069  146 MATTAPOISE MA   23:34  7:35
  38 MARY KLOZA        F 45   2/16   F4049  150 LYNNFIELD  MA   23:35  7:36
  39 JENNEY FORIRE     F 33   1/16   F3039  115 OAK BLUFFS MA   23:42  7:38
  40 Robert Hurley     M 55   5/14   M5059   18 Barrington RI   23:50  7:41
  41 David Thomson     M 44  13/25   M4049    2 Juneau     AK   23:54  7:42
  42 ANNE WILLIAMSON   F 39   2/16   F3039  177 EDGARTOWN  MA   23:57  7:43
  43 Douglas Weaver    M 53   6/14   M5059   31 Juneau     AK   23:58  7:43
  44 JUSTIN GENANT     M 31  11/22   M3039  143 BOSTON     MA   24:05  7:46
  45 ERICA NORMANDEAU  F 13   3/7    F1319  186 HOPKINTON  MA   24:27  7:53
  46 DAVID NORMANDEAU  M 42  14/25   M4049  187 HOPKINTON  MA   24:28  7:53
  47 Kevin Gabriel     M 45  15/25   M4049   53 North Graf MA   24:38  7:56
  48 SEAN MAHONEY      M 38  12/22   M3039  114 PORTSMOUTH NH   24:40  7:57
  49 Alan Mahoney        47                   1 Vineyard H MA   24:43  7:58
  50 MARYELLEN ROSS    F 33   3/16   F3039   88 EDGARTOWN  MA   24:44  7:58
  51 Zoltan Clarke     M  9   1/6    M0112   13 Chilmark   MA   24:51  8:00
  52 SUE MORAND        F 38   4/16   F3039  204 CLIFTON PA NY   24:54  8:01
  53 STEFAN NAGEL      M 57   7/14   M5059  127 WINCHESTER MA   24:55  8:02
  54 DIANA SKAGGS      F 50   1/9    F5059  110 TIVERTON   RI   24:58  8:02
  55 KATHY ELKIND      F 44   3/16   F4049  141 HARVARD    MA   25:04  8:05
  56 DEBORAH HAMMETT   F 42   4/16   F4049  109 OAK BLUFFS MA   25:19  8:09
  57 BETH SAWYER       F 38   5/16   F3039   82 EDGARTOWN  MA   25:23  8:11
  58 NINA DOMENICO     F 51   2/9    F5059  160 CAMBRIDGE  MA   25:31  8:13
  59 SANDI KIRSHC      F 39   6/16   F3039  203 Saratoga S NY   25:34  8:14
  60 Isabel Johnston   F 52   3/9    F5059   32 New York   NY   25:39  8:16
  61 NATALIE WESSEL    F 28   1/6    F2029   75 NEW YORK C NY   25:41  8:16
  62 LAUREN OSHRY      F 44   5/16   F4049   69 WESTON     MA   25:42  8:17
  63 STEPHEN DOODY     M 37  13/22   M3039  138 CANTON     MA   25:51  8:20
  64 JAY ARAUJO        M 35  14/22   M3039  200 VINEYARD H MA   25:56  8:21
  65 SCOTT PETERSON    M 43  16/25   M4049  195 HINGHAM    MA   26:07  8:25
  66 LORIN SLADE       F 28   2/6    F2029   89 LYNN       MA   26:14  8:27
  67 ERIK DOLLIVER     M 13   1/2    M1319  113 VINEYARD H MA   26:14  8:27
  68 Phyllis Kugler    F 58   4/9    F5059   30 West Tisbu MA   26:19  8:29
  69 LIAM O'CALLAGHAN  M 13   2/2    M1319  190 VINEYARD H MA   26:22  8:30
  70 LARRY JOHNSON     M 52   8/14   M5059  188 VINEYARD H MA   26:23  8:30
  71 John Chase        M 55   9/14   M5059   24 Pembroke   MA   26:35  8:34
  72 KEITH I KLOZA     M 49  17/25   M4049  148 LYNNFIELD  MA   26:43  8:36
  73 GREGORY ROLLINS   M 41  18/25   M4049  181 EDGARTOWN  MA   27:04  8:43
  74 ELENI COLLINS     F 20   3/6    F2029  119 OAK BLUFFS MA   27:06  8:44
  75 LYNDA COYER       F 40   6/16   F4049  140 VINEYARD H MA   27:09  8:45
  76 ANNE EVASUCK      F 50   5/9    F5059   80 VINEYARD H MA   27:15  8:47
  77 Brendan Maseda    M  9   2/6    M0112   26 Vineyard H MA   27:21  8:48
  78 Bridget Conlon    F 15   4/7    F1319   48 Edgartown  MA   27:50  8:58
  79 JOHN MCDONALD     M 51  10/14   M5059  111 NORTON     MA   27:53  8:59
  80 DEBBIE REGAN      F 37   7/16   F3039   78 OAK BLUFFS MA   27:58  9:00
  81 Janice Zulkeski   F 47   7/16   F4049   43 Wallingfor CT   28:02  9:02
  82 MARK DUFFY        M 49  19/25   M4049  159 NEW YORK   NY   28:02  9:02
  83 MITALI CHAWDA     F 13   5/7    F1319  182 KATONAH    NY   28:03  9:02
  84 KERRY BRODEUR     F 36   8/16   F3039   65 CHARLESTOW MA   28:16  9:06
  85 Elnora Carroll    F 37   9/16   F3039   33 Hamden     CT   28:19  9:07
  86 BERNADETTE SABRA  F 50   6/9    F5059  162 SOMERSET   MA   28:36  9:13
  87 CATHY HARTRANFT   F 34  10/16   F3039  153 NEW YORK   NY   28:39  9:14
  88 BRITTANY SLADE    F 24   4/6    F2029   91 MANCHESTER MA   28:47  9:16
  89 ERIC MAXWELL      M 33  15/22   M3039   87 LOWELL     MA   29:00  9:20
  90 AMY CARDELLO      F 28   5/6    F2029   71 MERIMAC    MA   29:01  9:21
  91 Carl Cunningham   M 65   5/8    M6069   14 Waltham    MA   29:20  9:27
  92 MICK VUKOTA       M 38  16/22   M3039  208 EDGARTOWN  MA   29:23  9:28
  93 CHRIS WIGGIN      M 27   5/5    M2029  169 OAK BLUFFS MA   29:25  9:28
  94 Darlene MacKenzie F 45   8/16   F4049   37 Upton      MA   29:30  9:30
  95 JANET HURLEY      F 38  11/16   F3039   83 EDGARTOWN  MA   29:34  9:31
  96 George Leary      M 62   6/8    M6069    9 Edgartown  MA   29:45  9:35
  97 TONY OLIVER       M 34  17/22   M3039   77 OAK BLUFFS MA   30:00  9:40
  98 CHESLEY WISEMAN   F 15   6/7    F1319  164 OAK BLUFFS MA   30:00  9:40
  99 SALLY KURTZ       F 54   7/9    F5059  133 HUMMELSTOW PA   30:16  9:45
 100 PATRICK MERCIER   M 43  20/25   M4049  101 EDGARTOWN  MA   30:36  9:51
 101 Sarah Mullin-Isla F 38  12/16   F3039   42 Norwood    MA   30:45  9:54
 102 ELIAS REICHEL     M 44  21/25   M4049   70 CHILMARK   MA   30:59  9:59
 103 Naina Williams    F 44   9/16   F4049   55 Oak Bluffs MA   31:11 10:02
 104 James Maseda      M 45  22/25   M4049   25 Vineyard H MA   31:12 10:03
 105 KRISTEN SAUTER    F 40  10/16   F4049   79 VINEYARD H MA   31:41 10:12
 106 SUE CABEZAS       F 52   8/9    F5059  139 NEEDHAM    MA   31:51 10:15
 107 Thomas Block      M 50  11/14   M5059   51 Arlington  MA   31:54 10:16
 108 LYNDA BARRY       F 46  11/16   F4049  121 EAST BERLI CT   31:57 10:17
 109 LAUREN LUCAS      F 11   1/3    F0112  144 VINEYARD H MA   31:57 10:17
 110 ANNE LUCAS        F 41  12/16   F4049  145 VINEYARD H MA   32:00 10:18
 111 TIM 0'LEARY       M 11   3/6    M0112  103 WENHAM     MA   32:13 10:22
 112 DAVID 0'LEARY     M 56  12/14   M5059  102 WENHAM     MA   32:13 10:23
 113 JULIE JOHANSSON   F 14   7/7    F1319  183 KATONAH    NY   32:16 10:24
 114 Joseph Vera       M 76   1/2    M7099   27 Cambridge  MA   32:29 10:28
 115 JESSICA DOLLIVER  F 22   6/6    F2029  112 VINEYARD H MA   32:52 10:35
 116 COLLEEN CAMPBELL  F 30  13/16   F3039  175 N. BABYLON NY   32:53 10:35
 117 SUSAN PRIMAVERA   F 39  14/16   F3039  206 NEWTOWN    CT   33:00 10:38
 118 IRENE FULLER      F 76   1/1    F7099   61 EAST HARTL CT   33:11 10:41
 119 CHRIS PIROZZI     M 08   4/6    M0112  155 SOUTHBORO  MA   33:19 10:44
 120 EVANGELINE KOSTA  F 48  13/16   F4049   20 N. WHITE P NY   33:21 10:45
 121 TERRIE PRIOZZI    F 47  14/16   F4049  156 SOUTHBORO  MA   33:26 10:46
 122 SESANA ALLEN      F 08   2/3    F0112  211 OAK BLUFFS MA   33:39 10:50
 124 PATRICIA PRUDDEN- F 40  15/16   F4049  202 MEDWAY     MA   33:49 10:53
 125 DAVE LENNOX       M 46  23/25   M4049  201 MEDWAY     NH   33:50 10:54
 126 Karen Gear        F 41  16/16   F4049   19 New York   NY   33:53 10:55
 127 CRAIG TANKARD     M 43  24/25   M4049  209 OAK BLUFFS MA   34:14 11:02
 128 STEPHEN ARAUJO    M 36  18/22   M3039  205 VINEYARD H MA   34:15 11:02
 129 Gail Bamman       F 52   9/9    F5059   46 Lighthouse FL   34:27 11:06
 130 AUDIE SCHNEIDER   F 62   1/4    F6069  100 VINEYARD H MA   35:48 11:32
 131 ROGER WEY         M 63   7/8    M6069  117 OAK BLUFFS MA   36:04 11:37
 132 GILLIAN O'CALLAGH F 11   3/3    F0112  189 VINEYARD H MA   36:05 11:37
 133 KIM O'CALLAGHAN   F 39  15/16   F3039  191 VINEYARD H MA   36:05 11:37
 134 MICHAEL CAMPBELL  M 58  13/14   M5059  171 ROCKVILLE  NY   36:10 11:39
 135 ERIK BLAKE        M 35  19/22   M3039  179 OAK BLUFFS MA   36:27 11:44
 136 GEORGE FISHER     M 47  25/25   M4049  185 OAK BLUFFS MA   36:31 11:45
 137 ARDEN CORNWELL    F 36  16/16   F3039   81 ATLANTA    GA   37:09 11:58
 138 DAMIEN HARRIS     M 33  20/22   M3039  178 OAK BLUFFS MA   37:57 12:13
 139 MICHAEL BUKSA     M 36  21/22   M3039   90 LYNN       MA   39:10 12:37
 140 Samuel Feldman    M 75   2/2    M7099   45 Chilmark   MA   40:17 12:58
 141 Louis Block       M  9   5/6    M0112   50 Arlington  MA   41:42 13:26
 142 Ellen Scanlan     F 63   2/4    F6069   40 Jamaica Pl MA   42:24 13:39
 143 Sharon Gates      F 63   3/4    F6069   47 Chilmark   MA   43:27 14:00
 144 PATRICK GARRETT   M  9   6/6    M0112   73 BROOKFIELD CT   45:45 14:44
 145 Eileen Padua      F 66   4/4    F6069   39 Dorchester MA   46:35 15:00
 146 JIM O'HARE        M 62   8/8    M6069  214 DUXBURY    MA   48:31 15:37
 147 DAVID SLADE       M 53  14/14   M5059   94 MANCHESTER MA   52:35 16:56
 148 PHIL SNIDER       M 33  22/22   M3039   93 ATLANTA    GA   53:05 17:06




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News