Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Humarock 4.6 Miles Fun Run

Humarock, MA, October 10, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:33  5:20    1 40-49    1 M    78 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:44  6:28    1 40-49    1 F    91 Kim Ionta                   Marshfield,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:58  8:28    1 60-98   28 M    16 Mike Lozan                  S.Weymouth,MA                                                
 2     39:05  8:30    2 60-98   29 M    49 David Brown                 Green Harbor,MA                                              
 3     41:39  9:03    3 60-98   33 M     8 Edward Timlin               Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:46  6:28    1 50-59   10 M    77 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     30:46  6:41    2 50-59   12 M    98 George Anderson             Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     33:46  7:20    3 50-59   15 M    75 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:27  5:58    2 40-49    4 M   108 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     27:35  6:00    3 40-49    5 M    65 Gerry Allair                Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     32:28  7:03    4 40-49   13 M    47 Richard Mahanor             Humarock,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:07  6:07    1 30-39    6 M     4 Brian Mozinski              N. Quincy,MA                                                 
 2     28:17  6:09    2 30-39    7 M    79 Dwight Davian               Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     28:55  6:17    3 30-39    8 M   102 Michael Gill                Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:52  5:37    1 20-29    2 M    81 Ryan Wagner                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     25:53  5:38    2 20-29    3 M    82 Stephen Infascelli          Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     38:46  8:26    3 20-29   26 M    73 Jason Stein                 Ballston Lake,NY                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:59  7:23    1 13-19   16 M   104 Nolin Greene                Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     57:53 12:35    1 01-12   47 M    45 Ross Halkias                Clifton,NJ                                                   
 2     65:05 14:09    3 01-12   51 M   114 Steven Luque                Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     72:20 15:43    3 01-12   51 M   114 Steven Luque                Marshfield,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     64:20 13:59    1 60-98   30 F    52 Flo Fahey                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     64:21 13:59    2 60-98   31 F    50 Genevieve La Fave           Green Harbor,MA                                              
 3     64:22 14:00    3 60-98   32 F    51 Joan Weinman                Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:37  9:42    1 50-59   15 F    35 Kathe Donlan                Hull,MA                                                      
 2     65:05 14:09    2 50-59   38 F    39 Jean Claffey                Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     65:05 14:09    4 50-59   49 F     3 Barb Urbanski               Humarock,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:18  7:14    2 40-49    2 F    93 Paula McGuiggan             Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     39:15  8:32    3 40-49    5 F   103 Pam Greene                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     41:19  8:59    4 40-49   10 F    10 Karyn Spitz                 Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:50  8:13    1 30-39    3 F    20 Sarah Wigglesworth          Amesbury,MA                                                  
 2     38:29  8:22    2 30-39    4 F    71 Jennifer Roch               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     40:43  8:51    3 30-39    6 F   107 Karen Andrew                Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:44  8:51    1 20-29    7 F    33 Tessa Mislaszek             Marshfield Hill,MA                                           
 2     53:10 11:33    2 20-29   23 F   110 Jill Baker                  Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     56:10 12:13    3 20-29   25 F    36 Katherine Manuel            N. Quincy,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:54  9:33    1 13-19   13 F     6 Caitlin McIntyre            Milton,MA                                                    
 2     43:55  9:33    2 13-19   14 F    12 Katie Irwin                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     65:05 14:09    4 13-19   46 F    11 Kathleen Powers             Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:52  9:58    1 01-12   18 F     1 Alison McIntyre             Milton,MA                                                    
 2     55:52 12:09    2 01-12   24 F    44 Antoinette Halkias          Clifton,NJ                                                   
 3     65:05 14:09    5 01-12   45 F   112 Samantha Meech              Marshfield,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:33  5:20    1 40-49    1 M    78 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     25:52  5:37    1 20-29    2 M    81 Ryan Wagner                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:53  5:38    2 20-29    3 M    82 Stephen Infascelli          Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     27:27  5:58    2 40-49    4 M   108 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     27:35  6:00    3 40-49    5 M    65 Gerry Allair                Marshfield,MA                                                
 6     28:07  6:07    1 30-39    6 M     4 Brian Mozinski              N. Quincy,MA                                                 
 7     28:17  6:09    2 30-39    7 M    79 Dwight Davian               Marshfield,MA                                                
 8     28:55  6:17    3 30-39    8 M   102 Michael Gill                Marshfield,MA                                                
 9     29:15  6:22    4 30-39    9 M   111 Danon Vaughn                S. Boston,MA                                                 
 10    29:46  6:28    1 50-59   10 M    77 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 11    29:53  6:30    5 30-39   11 M    18 Dr. Morgan Scheiber         Marshfield,MA                                                 
 12    30:46  6:41    2 50-59   12 M    98 George Anderson             Scituate,MA                                                   
 13    32:28  7:03    4 40-49   13 M    47 Richard Mahanor             Humarock,MA                                                   
 14    33:26  7:16    5 40-49   14 M    94 Ed Shanley                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 15    33:46  7:20    3 50-59   15 M    75 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 16    33:59  7:23    1 13-19   16 M   104 Nolin Greene                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 17    34:16  7:27    6 30-39   17 M     5 Brian Cronin                Milton,MA                                                     
 18    35:04  7:37    4 50-59   18 M    85 Jim Benton                  Carver,MA                                                     
 19    35:47  7:47    7 30-39   19 M    83 Mark Timlin                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    36:14  7:53    6 40-49   20 M   100 Charlie Pamell              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 21    36:23  7:55    8 30-39   21 M    92 Chris Ionta                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 22    36:35  7:57    9 30-39   22 M   106 Eric Andrew                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 23    36:45  7:59    7 40-49   23 M    87 Tom D'Alessandro            Kingston,MA                                                   
 24    37:27  8:08    8 40-49   24 M    34 John Dooley                 Marston Hills,MA                                              
 25    38:02  8:16    9 40-49   25 M    88 Jeff Hibbard                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 26    38:46  8:26    3 20-29   26 M    73 Jason Stein                 Ballston Lake,NY                                              
 27    38:47  8:26    4 20-29   27 M    72 Daniel Schuldt              Charlton,NY                                                   
 28    38:58  8:28    1 60-98   28 M    16 Mike Lozan                  S.Weymouth,MA                                                 
 29    39:05  8:30    2 60-98   29 M    49 David Brown                 Green Harbor,MA                                               
 30    39:22  8:33    5 50-59   30 M    30 Joe Gallant                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 31    39:41  8:38    6 50-59   31 M    80 Mickey Sharon               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 32    40:12  8:44   10 30-39   32 M    90 Jeff Fisdren                Arlington,VA                                                  
 33    41:39  9:03    3 60-98   33 M     8 Edward Timlin               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 34    42:31  9:15    7 50-59   34 M    99 Charles Dorman              S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 35    42:38  9:16    5 20-29   35 M    32 Justine Rogan               Milton,MA                                                     
 36    42:42  9:17   10 40-49   36 M    42 Bruce Mozinski              Humarock,MA                                                   
 37    43:04  9:22    8 50-59   37 M    17 Mike Parros                 Hanson,MA                                                     
 38    43:24  9:26   11 30-39   38 M    41 Matthew Cooney              Braintree,MA                                                  
 39    43:33  9:28    9 50-59   39 M    76 Charles Coronis             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 40    44:04  9:35    4 60-98   40 M    86 John Shirriff               Abington,MA                                                   
 41    44:53  9:45   11 40-49   41 M    26 George McElroy Jr.          Hanover,MA                                                    
 42    45:42  9:56   12 40-49   42 M    24 Peter Noyes                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 43    52:46 11:28   13 40-49   43 M    62 Michael Bell                Humarock,MA                                                   
 44    53:11 11:34    6 20-29   44 M    40 David Cooney                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 45    54:53 11:56    5 60-98   45 M    69 Bob Huntoon                 Humarock,MA                                                   
 46    56:33 12:18   10 50-59   46 M    23 Dave McDonough              Humarock,MA                                                   
 47    57:53 12:35    1 01-12   47 M    45 Ross Halkias                Clifton,NJ                                                    
 48    65:05 14:09    3 01-12   51 M   114 Steven Luque                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 49    65:05 14:09   12 50-59   52 M    67 Striper Mik Cragin          Newton,CT                                                     
 50    65:05 14:09    7 60-98   53 M     9 Joe Urbanski                Humarock,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:44  6:28    1 40-49    1 F    91 Kim Ionta                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     33:18  7:14    2 40-49    2 F    93 Paula McGuiggan             Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     37:50  8:13    1 30-39    3 F    20 Sarah Wigglesworth          Amesbury,MA                                                  
 4     38:29  8:22    2 30-39    4 F    71 Jennifer Roch               Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     39:15  8:32    3 40-49    5 F   103 Pam Greene                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 6     40:43  8:51    3 30-39    6 F   107 Karen Andrew                Marshfield,MA                                                
 7     40:44  8:51    1 20-29    7 F    33 Tessa Mislaszek             Marshfield Hill,MA                                           
 8     40:49  8:52    4 30-39    8 F   105 Carissa Rand                Marshfield,MA                                                
 9     41:07  8:56    5 30-39    9 F    27 Lesley Smith                Humarock,MA                                                  
 10    41:19  8:59    4 40-49   10 F    10 Karyn Spitz                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 11    42:16  9:11    6 30-39   11 F   113 Hogan Renee                 Pembrocke,MA                                                  
 12    42:43  9:17    5 40-49   12 F    13 Marjorie Sage               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 13    43:54  9:33    1 13-19   13 F     6 Caitlin McIntyre            Milton,MA                                                     
 14    43:55  9:33    2 13-19   14 F    12 Katie Irwin                 Milton,MA                                                     
 15    44:37  9:42    1 50-59   15 F    35 Kathe Donlan                Hull,MA                                                       
 16    44:40  9:43    7 30-39   16 F    37 Brenna Palmstrom            Marshfield,MA                                                 
 17    44:55  9:46    8 30-39   17 F    74 Debbi Sylvester             Scituate,MA                                                   
 18    45:52  9:58    1 01-12   18 F     1 Alison McIntyre             Milton,MA                                                     
 19    46:17 10:04    9 30-39   19 F    25 Lynn Palsson                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 20    46:18 10:04   10 30-39   20 F    68 Severia Drake               Stamford,CT                                                   
 21    51:22 11:10   11 30-39   21 F    95 Stephanie Ross              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 22    53:08 11:33    6 40-49   22 F    84 Pam Murphy                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 23    53:10 11:33    2 20-29   23 F   110 Jill Baker                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 24    55:52 12:09    2 01-12   24 F    44 Antoinette Halkias          Clifton,NJ                                                    
 25    56:10 12:13    3 20-29   25 F    36 Katherine Manuel            N. Quincy,MA                                                  
 26    57:54 12:35   12 30-39   26 F    89 Audrey Healey               So. Boston,MA                                                 
 27    59:05 12:51   13 30-39   27 F   115 Laurel Egan-Kenz            Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 28    59:23 12:55    7 40-49   28 F    70 Sharon Perfetti             Humarock,MA                                                   
 29    59:24 12:55    8 40-49   29 F    21 Vicky Spillane              Quincy,MA                                                     
 30    64:20 13:59    1 60-98   30 F    52 Flo Fahey                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
 31    64:21 13:59    2 60-98   31 F    50 Genevieve La Fave           Green Harbor,MA                                               
 32    64:22 14:00    3 60-98   32 F    51 Joan Weinman                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 33    64:24 14:00    4 60-98   33 F    57 Hazel Bisaillan             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 34    64:29 14:01    5 60-98   34 F    54 Peg Taylor                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 35    64:30 14:01    6 60-98   35 F    58 Rose Altamore               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 36    64:49 14:05   14 30-39   36 F    28 Elizabeth Sheibley          Carver,MA                                                     
 37    65:06 14:09    9 40-49   37 F    38 Kathy Buchanan              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 38    65:05 14:09    2 50-59   38 F    39 Jean Claffey                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 39    65:05 14:09    5 01-12   45 F   112 Samantha Meech              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 40    65:05 14:09    4 13-19   46 F    11 Kathleen Powers             Milton,MA                                                     
 41    65:05 14:09    6 01-12   47 F    15 Meaghan Powers              Milton,MA                                                     
 42    65:05 14:09   16 30-39   48 F    48 Kristie Aker                Southborough,MA                                               
 43    65:05 14:09    4 50-59   49 F     3 Barb Urbanski               Humarock,MA                                                   
 44    65:05 14:09   11 40-49   50 F   109 Susan                       Newtown,CT                                                    
 45    72:17 15:43    5 01-12   45 F   112 Samantha Meech              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 46    73:22 15:57    4 13-19   46 F    11 Kathleen Powers             Milton,MA                                                     
 47    73:23 15:57    6 01-12   47 F    15 Meaghan Powers              Milton,MA                                                     
 48    73:51 16:03   16 30-39   48 F    48 Kristie Aker                Southborough,MA                                               
 49    73:55 16:04    4 50-59   49 F     3 Barb Urbanski               Humarock,MA                                                   
 50    73:56 16:04   11 40-49   50 F   109 Susan                       Newtown,CT                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News