Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NCAA Div. II Northeast Regional

Franklin Park, MA, November 7, 2004

[Womens' Results ]

Mens Results

OVERALL TEAM  RACE
PLC     PLC   NO      LAST          FIRST         TEAM           TIME
 1      1      8    Morasse        Patrick       U MASS LOWELL   JR 31:08.4
 2      2      6    Kapfer         Christopher   U MASS LOWELL   GR 31:16.6
 3      3      32   Agnew          Ryan          BENTLEY         JR 31:30.2
 4      4      180  McKeon         Sean          STONEHILL       SR 31:52.6
 5      5      5    Hunt           Ian           U MASS LOWELL   SR 31:58.8
 6      6      185  Smith          T.J.          STONEHILL       JR 32:18.2
 7      7      168  Richnavsky     Scott         SCSU            JR 32:21.0
 8      8      181  Metzger        David         STONEHILL       FR 32:30.0
 9      9      45   Vitale         Anthony       BENTLEY         JR 32:39.5
10     10      173  Abdi           Khalid        STONEHILL       FR 32:53.8
11     11      179  Guardabascio   Fran          STONEHILL       SR 33:03.0
12     12      166  Preston        William       SCSU            JR 33:05.5
13     13      1    Beausoleil     Jason         U MASS LOWELL   SO 33:09.1
14     14      62   Collado        Max           CW POST         SO 33:09.7
15     15      92   Blackistone    Christopher   NEW HAVEN       FR 33:15.1
16     16      7    McKinnon       Brandon       U MASS LOWELL   FR 33:18.9
17     17      126  Lichtenberger  Thomas        ST MICHAELS     SO 33:21.5
18     18      146  Morgan         Tim           ST THOMAS AQUIN JR 33:23.4
19     19      167  Pretak         Steve         SCSU            SO 33:27.4
20     20      103  Sobers         Damian        NYIT            SR 33:32.8
21     21      102  Tickner        Daniel        NEW HAVEN       SO 33:39.0
22     22      162  McCormick      Chris         SCSU            SR 33:43.9
23     23      11   Plouffe        Steve         U MASS LOWELL   SO 33:51.4
24     24      56   Paul           Caleb         BRYANT          JR 33:55.1
25     25      43   Ramirez        Stephan       BENTLEY         FR 34:07.8
26     26      91   Beaubrun       James         NEW HAVEN       FR 34:14.8
27     27      9    Parker         Nick          U MASS LOWELL   FR 34:20.0
28     28      69   Scott          Michael       CW POST         SR 34:22.3
29     29      34   Brady          Jim           BENTLEY         JR 34:23.4
30     30      131  Wagner         Paul          ST MICHAELS     JR 34:23.5
31     31      35   Burbank        Sean          BENTLEY         So 34:29.2
32     32      175  Eynation       Chris         STONEHILL       SR 34:34.5
33     33      63   Frangella      Anthony       CW POST         JR 34:37.0
34     34      133  Bellao         Cameron       MERRIMACK       JR 34:43.5
35     35      29   Madow          Jeremy        ASSUMPTION      SO 34:51.9
36     36      132  Welch          Lionel        ST MICHAELS     JR 34:59.1
37     37      68   Rosignol       Carl          CW POST         FR 35:03.7
38     38      50   Giacalone      Daniel        BRYANT          SR 35:04.5
39     39      33   Batcheller     Steven        BENTLEY         SO 35:07.2
40     40      177  Gerry          Richard       STONEHILL       FR 35:09.4
41     41      80   Stagnitta      Patrick       LEMOYNE         FR 35:10.5
42     42      159  Kalinka        Greg          SCSU            SR 35:15.3
43     43      137  Kelley         John          MERRIMACK       FR 35:19.4
44     44      52   Holmes         Andrew        BRYANT          SO 35:20.7
45     45      157  Gale           Travis        SCSU            SR 35:21.7
46     46      118  Kwasnik        Greg          ST ANSELM       JR 35:23.1
47     47      17   Marshall       William       ADELPHI         JR 35:32.4
48     48      46   Barone         Stephen       BRYANT          JR 35:34.1
49     49      55   Nelson         Jared         BRYANT          JR 35:35.9
50     50      192  French         Ian           COLLEGR ST ROSE SR 35:37.3
51     51      39   Evans          Jason         BENTLEY         SR 35:38.2
52     52      81   Winters        Matt          LEMOYNE         JR 35:40.9
53     53      64   Mahon          Sean          CW POST         FR 35:41.4
54     54      114  Powers         Kevin         ST ANSELM       FR 35:42.9
55     55      148  Griffin        Sean          S NEW HAMPHURE  SR 35:45.0
56     56      76   O'Donnell      Shaun         LEMOYNE         JR 35:46.7
57     57      48   Carr           Stephen       BRYANT          JR 35:47.1
58     58      158  Helveston      Blake         SCSU            JR 35:48.3
59     59      195  Lewis          Brad          COLLEGR ST ROSE FR 35:54.8
60     60      26   Fontaine       Kyle          ASSUMPTION      JR 36:09.0
61     61      101  Reese          Kevin         NEW HAVEN       FR 36:15.7
62     62      98   Kennefick      Matthew       NEW HAVEN       FR 36:16.4
63     63      21   Burlas         Brian         ASSUMPTION      SO 36:17.7
64     64      191  Cullen         Patrick       COLLEGR ST ROSE FR 36:18.7
65     65      152  Rennick        Spencer       S NEW HAMPHURE  FR 36:20.9
66      0 I    90   Spiegel        David         MOLLOY          SR 36:22.0
67     66      96   Haji           Osman         NEW HAVEN       JR 36:29.8
68     67      135  Cuneo          Gary          MERRIMACK       FR 36:30.6
69     68      141  VanSchaick     Patrick       MERRIMACK       FR 36:33.5
70     69      47   Britton        Jeff          BRYANT          JR 36:34.8
71     70      22   Clapes         Tim           ASSUMPTION      JR 36:37.5
72     71      72   Felter         Greg          LEMOYNE         FR 36:44.0
73     72      104  Sagistano      Chris         NYIT            SO 36:45.2
74     73      117  McMorris       Matt          ST ANSELM       JR 36:47.7
75     74      123  Heelan         James         ST MICHAELS     FR 36:49.3
76     75      18   Marzano        Mike          ADELPHI         JR 36:51.2
77     76      151  Patterson      Scott         S NEW HAMPHURE  SO 36:57.3
78     77      23   Cusack         Kevin         ASSUMPTION      JR 37:02.2
79     78      30   Moore          Mike          ASSUMPTION      FR 37:13.7
80     79      19   Warner         Aaron         ADELPHI         FR 37:19.1
81     80      138  Mancini        Andrew        MERRIMACK       SO 37:21.6
82     81      100  Palumbo        Robert        NEW HAVEN       FR 37:22.0
83     82      140  Rennick        Clinton       MERRIMACK       SO 37:37.6
84     83      119  Mailhot        Mike          ST ANSELM       JR 37:38.7
85     84      190  Chromczak      Chris         COLLEGR ST ROSE FR 37:46.1
86     85      15   Dispensa       Matt          ADELPHI         FR 37:47.7
87     86      194  Hupe           Brian         COLLEGR ST ROSE FR 37:49.1
88     87      130  Scanlin        Matthew       ST MICHAELS     FR 37:51.8
89     88      25   DuPont         John          ASSUMPTION      FR 37:55.6
90     89      189  Brown          Ryan          COLLEGR ST ROSE FR 38:02.2
91     90      60   Biscardi       Michael       CW POST         JR 38:04.1
92     91      155  Wills          Fred          S NEW HAMPHURE  JR 38:10.6
93      0 I    87   Badamo         John          MOLLOY          SO 38:16.0
94     92      86   Reeves         Daniel        MERCY           FR 38:26.8
95     93      129  O'Riordan      Tom           ST MICHAELS     SO 38:27.2
96     94      142  Folger         John          ST THOMAS AQUIN JR 38:36.8
97     95      78   Savadel        Keith         LEMOYNE         SR 38:40.9
98     96      77   Reid           Phillip       LEMOYNE         SR 38:42.9
99     97      143  Gillingham     Brett         ST THOMAS AQUIN JR 38:43.7
100     98      128  McGrath        Patrick       ST MICHAELS     JR 38:48.8
101     99      16   Dorman         Mike          ADELPHI         FR 38:58.4
102    100      61   Chapman        Garrett       CW POST         SO 39:06.6
103    101      150  Monty          Eric          S NEW HAMPHURE  JR 39:11.2
104    102      113  Golen          Kevin         ST ANSELM       FR 39:24.3
105    103      105  Condello       Antonio       NYIT            JR 39:32.9
106    104      188  Blum           Austin        COLLEGR ST ROSE SR 40:07.0
107    105      153  Tallman        Adam          S NEW HAMPHURE  SO 40:07.9
108    106      111  Clodi          Chris         ST ANSELM       FR 40:10.1
109    107      110  Hart           Craig         NYIT            FR 40:15.2
110    108      73   Fox            Peter         LEMOYNE         SR 40:26.0
111    109      85   Murray         Edward        MERCY           SO 40:44.4
112    110      106  Nugent         Shane         NYIT            SO 41:02.3
113    111      121  Darnowski      Timothy       ST ANSELM       JR 41:04.9
114    112      84   Hauser         Douglas       MERCY           FR 41:21.3
115    113      144  Hilliard       Anthony       ST THOMAS AQUIN SO 41:40.5
116    114      145  Koch           Brian         ST THOMAS AQUIN JR 41:40.7
117    115      108  Grey           Colin         NYIT            SR 42:18.6
118      0 E    174  Catoggio       Tim           STONEHILL       SO 42:31.0
119    116      83   Guitierrez     Dennis        MERCY           SO 42:31.1
120      0 I    89   Scott          Daniel        MOLLOY          FR 42:33.9
121    117      149  Marcou         James         S NEW HAMPHURE  FR 44:20.0
122    118      82   Combs          Jimmy         MERCY           SO 44:38.8
=================================================================
                P:T:S  TOP TEAM RESULTS - WWW.PLATTSYS.COM
                 2004 E WINDSOR VETERANS DAY RACE         VARSITY
 TEAM                               TEAM   <   ATHLETE PLACES       >
 PLACE    TEAM NAME                 SCORE  <------------------------>
    1    U MASS LOWELL                37   1   2   5  13  16  23  27
    2    STONEHILL                    39   4   6   8  10  11  32  40
    3    BENTLEY                      97   3   9  25  29  31  39  51
    4    SCSU                        102   7  12  19  22  42  45  58
    5    CW POST                     165  14  28  33  37  53  90 100
    6    NEW HAVEN                   185  15  21  26  61  62  66  81
    7    BRYANT                      203  24  38  44  48  49  57  69
    8    ST MICHAELS                 244  17  30  36  74  87  93  98
    9    MERRIMACK                   292  34  43  67  68  80  82
   10    ASSUMPTION                  305  35  60  63  70  77  78  88
   11    LEMOYNE                     315  41  52  56  71  95  96 108
   12    COLLEGR ST ROSE             343  50  59  64  84  86  89 104
   13    ST ANSELM                   358  46  54  73  83 102 106 111
   14    ADELPHI                     385  47  75  79  85  99
   15    S NEW HAMPHURE U            388  55  65  76  91 101 105 117
   16    NYIT                        412  20  72 103 107 110 115
   17    ST THOMAS AQUINAS           436  18  94  97 113 114
   18    MERCY                       547  92 109 112 116 118
   19    MOLLOY                      INC      0   0   0 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News