Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th Annual Falmouth in the Fall 7 Mile Road Race

Woods Hole, MA, November 7, 2004

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


For a story about this race, see Solimine and Holmgren Top a Record Field in 26th Annual Falmouth in the Fall Road Race.


            TWENTY-SIXTH ANNUAL FALMOUTH IN THE FALL ROAD RACE
                         SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2004
                                 7.1 MILES
Place Name                Age Se City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== =================== === == =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Bill Solimine        44 M  W.Falmouth      MA            39:16  5:37 
    2 Ken Gartner          44 M  Falmouth        MA            39:32  5:39 
    3 Steve Ruane          23 M  Woods Hole      MA            40:28  5:47 
    4 Corey Keesling       29 M  Monument Beach  MA FTC/CCAC   42:28  6:04 
    5 Christopher Darrah   16 M  Mashpee         MA MFCC       42:32  6:05 
    6 Ed Reagan            48 M  Levittown       NY            43:15  6:11 
    7 Donald Fredrikson    44 M  N.Falmouth      MA MVS        43:57  6:17 
    8 Paul Kingston        23 M  Natick          MA            44:16  6:19 
    9 Franco Bonfini       40 M  Eastham         MA CCAC       44:39  6:23 
   10 Michael Mullen       45 M  Natick          MA            45:25  6:29 
   11 Jonathan McIntyre    38 M  Arlington       MA            45:39  6:31 
   12 Dana Miskell         51 M  Falmouth        MA FTC        46:07  6:35 
   13 J.Scott Keene        46 M  Woods Hole      MA FTC        46:16  6:36 
   14 Steve Terry          51 M  S.Chatham       MA FTC/CCAC   46:45  6:41 
   15 Chris Shaffer        28 M  Groton          MA SQRR       46:49  6:41 
   16 Seamas Soltysik      40 M  West Roxbury    MA            46:50  6:41 
   17 David Stuebe         24 M  Woods Hole      MA FTC        46:56  6:42 
   18 Dave Sullivan        50 M  Winchester      MA SRC        47:01  6:43 
   19 Jerry Hanrahan       44 M  Duxbury         MA MRR        47:11  6:44 
   20 Jonathan DiNitto     35 M  Worcester       MA            47:14  6:45 
   21 Duke Hutchinson      57 M  Watertown       MA            47:17  6:45 
   22 Sean McCann          25 M  Abington        MA            47:32  6:47 
   23 John Stuart          48 M  Needham         MA BAA        48:04  6:52 
   24 Fred White           44 M  Jamaica Plain   MA            48:11  6:53 
   25 David Krueger        42 M  Hopkinton       MA            48:14  6:53 
   26 Lynn Holmgren        21 F  Norton          MA WRR        48:21  6:54 
   27 Nanci Cahalane       45 F  Norfolk         MA BAA        48:44  6:57 
   28 Mary Peabody         50 F  Dennis          MA CCAC       48:48  6:58 
   29 Mike Moretti         38 M  Guilford        CT            49:05  7:01 
   30 Ned Carter           38 M  Fairhaven       MA GNBTC      49:06  7:01 
   31 Benjamin Taylor      41 M  Hollis          NH            49:22  7:03 
   32 Steve Bosselman      47 M  N.Falmouth      MA            49:41  7:06 
   33 Andrew Durski        48 M  Oxford          MA CMS        49:48  7:07 
   34 Jack Cachelin        47 M  Westwood        MA TIR        49:50  7:07 
   35 David Farrell        55 M  Barrington      RI FTC/RIRR   49:50  7:07 
   36 Susan Lowry          46 F  Sandwich        MA            49:54  7:08 
   37 Wesley Duchesney     16 M  Marstons Mills  MA            50:06  7:09 
   38 Maximilian Darrah    12 M  Mashpee         MA            50:13  7:10 
   39 Steven Donnellan     37 M  Auburn          MA            50:19  7:11 
   40 Chris Legault        37 M  N.Falmouth      MA FTC        50:27  7:12 
   41 Johanna Kaufman      40 F  Cotuit          MA            50:30  7:13 
   42 Eddie Nadolny        39 M  Sandwich        MA            50:31  7:13 
   43 Mary Mulgrew         43 F  E.Falmouth      MA            50:35  7:13 
   44 Steve Morrison       53 M  Boston          MA            50:37  7:14 
   45 Lindsay Ruthven      29 F  Falmouth        MA FTC        50:42  7:14 
   46 Glenn Pokraka        42 M  N.Falmouth      MA            50:53  7:16 
   47 John Crisafulli      45 M  Needham         MA            50:55  7:16 
   48 Margaret Leahy       26 F  Middleton       MA            51:06  7:18 
   49 Sarah Cox            27 F  E.Falmouth      MA            51:07  7:18 
   50 Tom Nally            55 M  S.Dennis        MA            51:09  7:18 
   51 Sandee Parkinson     37 F  W.Falmouth      MA            51:10  7:18 
   52 Richard Savage       42 M  Needham         MA            51:13  7:19 
   53 David Cushing        28 M  Billerica       MA            51:15  7:19 
   54 Ray Sarcione         45 M  Salem           MA            51:18  7:19 
   55 Brent Hawkins        51 M  Torrington      CT            51:26  7:21 
   56 Peter Lyons          39 M  Dennis          MA CCAC       51:27  7:21 
   57 Scott Doney          40 M  Falmouth        MA            51:34  7:22 
   58 Jamie Clark          28 M  Billerica       MA            51:35  7:22 
   59 Zachary Harrison     16 M  Weston          MA            51:50  7:24 
   60 Conor Walsh          23 M  Cambridge       MA MIT        51:53  7:25 
   61 Richard Harrison     49 M  Weston          MA            52:01  7:26 
   62 Gary Hedstrom        44 M  Hudson          NH            52:06  7:26 
   63 Michael Bonacci      52 M  Cambridge       MA CSU        52:17  7:28 
   64 Rob Swanson          54 M  Centerville     MA CCAC       52:20  7:28 
   65 Philip Dascombe      36 M  N.Falmouth      MA            52:22  7:29 
   66 Curtis Clark         37 M  Hopedale        MA            52:25  7:29 
   67 Karen Rohan          41 F  Ware            MA            52:27  7:29 
   68 Amy Brown            00 F  Sudbury         MA            52:32  7:30 
   69 Richard Fadgen       48 M  Clinton         MA            52:34  7:30 
   70 Tess Bonoli          14 F  E.Falmouth      MA LSTT       52:35  7:31 
   71 Michael Casso        36 M  Falmouth        MA            52:45  7:32 
   72 Christine Salton     32 F  Newton          MA            52:52  7:33 
   73 Tata Harmon          33 M  E.Falmouth      MA            52:58  7:34 
   74 Marybeth Paul        40 F  Natick          MA            53:11  7:36 
   75 Francis Guido        44 M  Chatham         MA CCAC       53:14  7:36 
   76 Richard Flood        35 M  New Bedford     MA GNBTC      53:16  7:36 
   77 Joseph McArdle       39 M  E.Falmouth      MA            53:26  7:38 
   78 Annette Kaminski     42 F  Hopkinton       MA            53:38  7:39 
   79 Sharon Grace         44 F  N.Falmouth      MA FTC        53:43  7:40 
   80 David Mason          54 M  Cotuit          MA FTC-CCAC   53:47  7:41 
   81 Thomas Fleming       19 M  Atkinson        NH            53:48  7:41 
   82 Molly Preston        21 F  Arlington       MA            53:50  7:41 
   83 Timothy Resker       41 M  Westwood        MA HFCS       53:56  7:42 
   84 Wilhelm Kadunc       52 M  Hyannis         MA CCAC       53:59  7:43 
   85 Tim Jones            47 M  E.Falmouth      MA FTC        54:01  7:43 
   86 John Loughnane       39 M  Hull            MA            54:02  7:43 
   87 Douglas Mann         52 M  Falmouth        MA            54:05  7:43 
   88 George Staffier      53 M  Falmouth        MA            54:06  7:43 
   89 John Martino         56 M  Attleboro       MA            54:08  7:44 
   90 Edmund Myers         39 M  Mendon          MA            54:16  7:45 
   91 Tom Harnan           38 M  S.Boston        MA            54:22  7:46 
   92 Ted Porter           43 M  Belmont         MA            54:23  7:46 
   93 Michael Quinn        48 M  Pocasset        MA TCR        54:30  7:47 
   94 Tracy Johnson        18 F  Norton          MA            54:43  7:49 
   95 Tim Claker           31 M  Framingham      MA VMS        54:45  7:49 
   96 Liz Brais            21 F  Norton          MA WRC        54:46  7:49 
   97 Peter Walsh          53 M  Attleboro       MA WRR        54:49  7:50 
   98 Greg Parkinson       38 M  W.Falmouth      MA            54:52  7:50 
   99 Gregg Pokraka        36 M  Stoughton       MA            54:54  7:50 
  100 Greg White           44 M  E.Falmouth      MA            54:55  7:50 
  101 Jay Johnson          43 M  Easton          MA            54:57  7:51 
  102 Shawn Kennedy        25 M  E.Falmouth      MA            55:10  7:53 
  103 John Nicholson       31 M  Dennisport      MA            55:12  7:53 
  104 Jeff McAbee          34 M  W.Barnstable    MA            55:13  7:53 
  105 Frank Neely          35 M  Weymouth        MA            55:14  7:53 
  106 Mike Lucci           25 M  Providence      RI            55:15  7:53 
  107 Mary Tolland         46 F  Walpole         MA            55:18  7:54 
  108 Kristi Holden        38 F  Hingham         MA            55:22  7:54 
  109 Stephen Kavanaugh    53 M  Norfolk         MA            55:23  7:54 
  110 Patrick Neville      27 M  Cranston        RI            55:29  7:55 
  111 Christopher King     27 M  W.Hartford      MA            55:30  7:55 
  112 Alan Preston         54 M  Arlington       MA            55:31  7:56 
  113 Thomas Kenny         40 M  Sandwich        MA            55:32  7:56 
  114 Hugh Spurway         60 M  Norwell         MA            55:35  7:56 
  115 Jill Wilson          37 F  South Boston    MA L-STREET   55:38  7:57 
  116 Reece Pacheco        21 M  E.Falmouth      MA            55:40  7:57 
  117 Keith Fry            49 M  Schwenksville   PA            55:41  7:57 
  118 Jennifer Mathot      30 F  Hopedale        MA            55:42  7:57 
  119 Laura McKenzie       38 F  Hopkinton       MA HRC        55:44  7:57 
  120 Kathleen Karpe       42 F  Hopkinton       MA HRC        55:49  7:58 
  121 Shaun Cahill         48 M  Sandwich        MA BCSO       55:50  7:58 
  122 Tiba Sullivan        47 M  Waquoit         MA            55:51  7:58 
  123 Hannah Neumeier      27 F  Arington        MA            55:54  7:59 
  124 Rachel Young         44 F  Marstons Mills  MA CCAC       56:03  8:00 
  125 Mark Robert          45 M  Sandwich        MA            56:03  8:00 
  126 Brian Uluski         33 M  Natick          MA            56:06  8:01 
  127 Bob Soldani          61 M  Tewksbury       MA GLRR       56:18  8:02 
  128 Natalie Shea         34 F  Centerville     MA CCAC       56:20  8:03 
  129 Jennifer Walter      21 F  Duxbury         MA WRC        56:24  8:03 
  130 Jeff O'Brien         33 M  E.Falmouth      MA            56:25  8:03 
  131 Shelly Milano        36 F  Sandwich        MA BCSD       56:26  8:04 
  132 Joseph Guerin        47 M  Edgartown       MA            56:30  8:04 
  133 Gene Nichols         62 M  Stowe           VT            56:34  8:05 
  134 Michael Maguire      29 M  Franklin        MA            56:35  8:05 
  135 Nicole Diaconis      31 F  Acton           MA            56:36  8:05 
  136 Jack Laurendeau      47 M  Sudbury         MA            56:37  8:05 
  137 Lisa Morrissey       43 F  Walpole         MA L-STREET   56:40  8:05 
  138 Jim Webb             41 M  Sandwich        MA            56:41  8:06 
  139 Kim Webb             40 F  Sandwich        MA            56:43  8:06 
  140 Lisa Kauzlarich      37 F  Walcott         IA RWC        56:45  8:06 
  141 Martha Leavitt       52 F  Bourne          MA CCTT       56:47  8:06 
  142 Christopher Hardy    46 M  West Barnstable MA            56:48  8:07 
  143 Clive Gummow         61 M  N.Falmouth      MA            56:51  8:07 
  144 Tara Bennett         28 F  N.Attleboro     MA            56:59  8:08 
  145 Lucy Helfrich        41 F  E.Falmouth      MA            57:06  8:09 
  146 Brady Signs          23 M  Mashpee         MA            57:07  8:09 
  147 Danielle Millett     26 F  Cambridge       MA            57:09  8:10 
  148 Hayward Rodgers      48 M  Sutton          MA            57:11  8:10 
  149 David Eastridge      35 M  Milton          MA            57:13  8:10 
  150 Ed Dowling           48 M  Milton          MA            57:15  8:10 
  151 Mark Stott           40 M  Cambridge       MA            57:17  8:11 
  152 Jack Connors         42 M  Falmouth        MA            57:19  8:11 
  153 Michael Nazzaro      47 M  Millis          MA            57:29  8:12 
  154 Leo Rumbaugh         42 M  Hyannis         MA            57:32  8:13 
  155 Nancy Correia        29 F  E.Falmouth      MA            57:38  8:14 
  156 Rui Correia          40 M  E.Falmouth      MA            57:39  8:14 
  157 John Ladner          61 M  W.Barnstable    MA CCAC       57:40  8:14 
  158 Adrianne Wallace     38 F  E.Sandwich      MA            57:43  8:14 
  159 Craig Darrah         45 M  Mashpee         MA            57:44  8:15 
  160 Jackie Weaver        37 F  E.Falmouth      MA FTC        57:56  8:16 
  161 Sean Powers          12 M  N.Falmouth      MA            58:00  8:17 
  162 Vin Fleming          50 M  Atkinson        NH            58:08  8:18 
  163 Michael Kelleher     52 M  W.Barnstable    MA            58:12  8:19 
  164 Jack DiCecco         47 M  Mendon          MA            58:13  8:19 
  165 Stacey Boudrot       37 F  E.Falmouth      MA            58:17  8:19 
  166 Jen Donovan          37 F  Monument Beach  MA            58:20  8:20 
  167 Van Johnson          44 M  Middleboro      MA            58:28  8:21 
  168 Mark Mastrianni      41 M  Natick          MA            58:30  8:21 
  169 Kevin Bresnahan      39 M  Marstons Mills  MA            58:36  8:22 
  170 Ashley Brinster      21 F  E.Falmouth      MA            58:37  8:22 
  171 James Mueller        50 M  Marstons Mills  MA            58:40  8:23 
  172 Julie McNulty        16 F  Attleboro       MA BFHS       58:44  8:23 
  173 Elvera Pingeton      41 F  Oxford          MA            58:48  8:24 
  174 Luke Albrecht        26 M  Charlestown     MA            58:50  8:24 
  175 Robert Afonso        61 M  Pawtucket       RI BPRC       58:53  8:24 
  176 Buster Wall          57 M  Pawtucket       RI BPRC       58:54  8:25 
  177 Rich Mazzaferro      37 M  Medford         MA            58:56  8:25 
  178 John Petrolini       55 M  Westwood        MA HHS        58:57  8:25 
  179 Erin Conners         34 F  Newburyport     MA            58:59  8:25 
  180 Jerry Morris         55 M  Teaticket       MA            59:01  8:26 
  181 Chelia Cicione       34 F  Cranston        RI            59:01  8:26 
  182 Dave Fravel          34 M  Cotuit          MA            59:02  8:26 
  183 Kyle Boudrot         12 M  E.Falmouth      MA            59:03  8:26 
  184 Jim McLaughlin       50 M  Sandwich        MA TIR        59:04  8:26 
  185 Michael Kriston      25 M  Somerville      MA            59:05  8:26 
  186 Kristin Skrine       23 F  Falmouth        MA            59:06  8:26 
  187 Bob Richards         51 M  N.Falmouth      MA            59:07  8:26 
  188 Anita Hadlock        49 F  Attleboro       MA            59:08  8:27 
  189 Peter Levesque       40 M  E.Falmouth      MA            59:09  8:27 
  190 Lisa Gouveia Levesq  39 F  E.Falmouth      MA            59:11  8:27 
  191 Wilson Berglund      58 M  Hanson          MA            59:19  8:28 
  192 Michaela Fleming     14 F  Atkinson        NH            59:19  8:28 
  193 Kathy Lopes          46 F  Fairhaven       MA GNBTC      59:20  8:28 
  194 Maureen McNulty      46 F  Stoneham        MA SRC        59:22  8:29 
  195 Gina Donovan         34 F  Ashland         MA            59:25  8:29 
  196 Paul Grassie         27 M  Charlestown     MA            59:26  8:29 
  197 Keri Finnie          35 F  Westfield       MA            59:30  8:30 
  198 Patricia Lavelle     50 F  Walpole         MA            59:32  8:30 
  199 George Weber         54 M  Boston          MA            59:37  8:31 
  200 Larry Stier          38 M  Mansfield       MA            59:40  8:31 
  201 Tom Malcolm          48 M  Holliston       MA            59:41  8:31 
  202 Jeffrey Hall         27 M  Boston          MA            59:48  8:32 
  203 Robert Kadunc        37 M  Hyannis         MA CCAC       59:50  8:33 
  204 Jada Kavanagh        34 F  Ashland         MA            59:54  8:33 
  205 Abbie Rosenberg      41 F  Hopkinton       MA HRC      1:00:00  8:34 
  206 Amy Peacock          39 F  Osterville      MA CCAC     1:00:01  8:34 
  207 Sean Doherty         40 M  Osterville      MA CCAC     1:00:02  8:34 
  208 Scott Kavanagh       37 M  Ashland         MA          1:00:04  8:35 
  209 BethAnn Brown        36 F  Quincy          MA          1:00:07  8:35 
  210 Tammy Rausch         46 F  Canton          MA          1:00:10  8:35 
  211 Rebecca McIntyre     46 F  Cambridge       MA          1:00:12  8:36 
  212 Kathleen Kethro      43 F  Barnstable      MA          1:00:13  8:36 
  213 Rebecca Staffier     49 F  Falmouth        MA          1:00:14  8:36 
  214 Lee Pendexter        43 M  Taunton         MA          1:00:19  8:37 
  215 Paul Smith           51 M  Osterville      MA CCAC     1:00:21  8:37 
  216 Debbie Uluski        34 F  Natick          MA          1:00:26  8:38 
  217 Maria DeMayo         42 F  West Barnstable MA          1:00:32  8:39 
  218 David White          53 M  Wesrboro        MA          1:00:34  8:39 
  219 Cathy Nowak          47 F  Norton          MA          1:00:40  8:40 
  220 Kevin O'Malley       44 M  Lakeville       MA          1:00:41  8:40 
  221 Tom Frazier          46 M  Mashpee         MA          1:00:43  8:40 
  222 Matt Malneritch      29 M  Norwood         MA          1:00:46  8:40 
  223 Pat Nally            53 F  S.Dennis        MA          1:00:46  8:41 
  224 Jan Felt             36 F  E.Sandwich      MA          1:00:49  8:41 
  225 Liana Tierney        18 F  Norton          MA          1:00:51  8:41 
  226 Joe Martinello       59 M  Stoneham        MA SRC      1:00:52  8:41 
  227 Valerie Cimino       37 F  Chelsea         MA          1:00:58  8:42 
  228 Jennifer Guckel      38 F  Charlestown     MA          1:00:59  8:42 
  229 Sean Milano          43 M  Wellesley       MA          1:01:02  8:43 
  230 Andrew Sheehan       39 M  Charlestown     MA L-STREET 1:01:03  8:43 
  231 Jim Morrison         55 M  Concord         MA          1:01:09  8:44 
  232 Paul Flanagan        45 M  Stoughton       MA HSR      1:01:10  8:44 
  233 John Dooley          47 M  Marstons Mills  MA          1:01:13  8:44 
  234 Debi Horvath         35 F  Marlborough     MA          1:01:15  8:45 
  235 Jim Donovan          44 M  Springfield     MA          1:01:16  8:45 
  236 Steve Cook           58 M  Marion          MA          1:01:16  8:45 
  237 Shelly Traumuller    38 F  Franklin        MA          1:01:17  8:45 
  238 Suzanne Shepard      25 F  Cambridge       MA          1:01:22  8:46 
  239 Jeanne Cerulle       43 F  Wellesley       MA FTC      1:01:28  8:47 
  240 Patricia Preston     42 F  Medford         MA          1:01:36  8:48 
  241 Jurek Blusztajn      47 M  Falmouth        MA FTC      1:01:39  8:48 
  242 George Crerar        71 M  Sandwich        MA          1:01:40  8:48 
  243 Betsy Krueger        41 F  Hopkinton       MA          1:01:43  8:49 
  244 Susan Stamatis       46 F  Quincy          MA          1:01:44  8:49 
  245 Mark Dunn            43 M  Hadley          MA          1:01:53  8:50 
  246 Herbert Lannon       56 M  Millis          MA TVF      1:01:55  8:50 
  247 Steven McCarthy      37 M  Hopkinton       MA          1:01:56  8:51 
  248 Susan McCarthy       37 F  Hopkinton       MA          1:01:57  8:51 
  249 Mickey Bergonzi      53 F  Westport        MA          1:01:58  8:51 
  250 Mike Oleksak         47 M  Winchester      MA          1:02:03  8:52 
  251 Greg Billington      48 M  Cambridge       MA          1:02:05  8:52 
  252 MaryBeth Donohue     39 F  Yarmouth        MA          1:02:06  8:52 
  253 Sarah Winkley        37 F  Littleton       MA          1:02:07  8:52 
  254 Colleen Prosper      44 F  Bridgewater     MA          1:02:08  8:52 
  255 Susan Ferreira       39 F  N.Falmouth      MA          1:02:13  8:53 
  256 Katy Guerin          48 F  Edgartown       MA          1:02:22  8:54 
  257 Joann Darrah         42 F  Mashpee         MA          1:02:22  8:54 
  258 Max Tyler            48 M  Duxbury         MA          1:02:29  8:55 
  259 Kerry Stanton        42 F  E.Sandwich      MA CCAC     1:02:34  8:56 
  260 Joel Alper           37 M  Bedford         MA          1:02:36  8:56 
  261 Marybeth Myers       35 F  Mendon          MA          1:02:40  8:57 
  262 John Durnan          54 M  Duxbury         MA          1:02:43  8:57 
  263 Frank Gribos         47 M  Hingham         MA          1:02:44  8:57 
  264 Mark Linse           50 M  S.Sandwich      MA          1:02:51  8:58 
  265 Paul Ruane           53 M  Centerville     MA          1:02:54  8:59 
  266 Lauren Powers        43 F  N.Falmouth      MA          1:02:57  8:59 
  267 Orlando Vega         31 M  New Bedford     MA          1:03:01  9:00 
  268 Rodney Taubinger     33 M  W.Yarmouth      MA          1:03:03  9:00 
  269 Alexandra Smith      38 F  Dudley          MA          1:03:06  9:01 
  270 Elizabeth Waldman    57 F  Mashpee         MA FTC      1:03:08  9:01 
  271 Arnold Palder        55 M  Chicago         IL          1:03:11  9:01 
  272 Jill Whalen          26 F  Watertown       MA          1:03:16  9:02 
  273 Karen Demers         29 F  Newton          MA          1:03:17  9:02 
  274 Katie Reeves         36 F  Sudbury         MA          1:03:18  9:02 
  275 April Szymanski      24 F  Cambridge       MA          1:03:21  9:03 
  276 Cheryl Parent        39 F  Ware            MA AW       1:03:23  9:03 
  277 Elizabeth Stergis    40 F  E.Sandwich      MA          1:03:41  9:05 
  278 Roger Sylvia         52 M  Sandwich        MA          1:03:42  9:06 
  279 John Baran           34 M  Gloucester      MA          1:03:51  9:07 
  280 Ed Daley             70 M  W.Chatham       MA CAC      1:03:53  9:07 
  281 Julie Losordo        22 F  E.Falmouth      MA          1:03:54  9:07 
  282 Jonathan Losordo     49 M  E.Falmouth      MA          1:03:55  9:08 
  283 Marcia Duggan        45 F  S.Orleans       MA CCAC     1:03:57  9:08 
  284 Sarah Kelsey         28 F  Falmouth        MA FTC      1:03:59  9:08 
  285 Maura Bresnahan      44 F  Marstons Mills  MA          1:04:00  9:08 
  286 Joanne Corsano       50 F  Pocasset        MA FTC/CCAC 1:04:03  9:09 
  287 Richard Carr         37 M  Holden          MA          1:04:09  9:09 
  288 Susan Peters         48 F  Walpole         MA          1:04:11  9:10 
  289 Nancy Clifford       64 F  E.Falmouth      MA          1:04:12  9:10 
  290 Heidi Gummow         21 F  N.Falmouth      MA          1:04:13  9:10 
  291 Michael Hemsley      54 M  Driexiel Hill   PA          1:04:17  9:11 
  292 Julie Kujawa         28 F  Brighton        MA          1:04:25  9:12 
  293 Melissa Norman       30 F  Marstons Mills  MA          1:04:29  9:12 
  294 Marcie Giagel        41 F  Brookline       MA          1:04:30  9:12 
  295 Stacy Nazzaro        16 F  Millis          MA          1:04:31  9:13 
  296 Kathy Hemsley        48 F  Glenside        PA          1:04:35  9:13 
  297 Lynda Johnson        40 F  Mashpee         MA CCAC     1:04:36  9:13 
  298 Janice Taylor        27 F  Bourne          MA          1:04:37  9:13 
  299 Chris England        32 M  Raynham         MA CRR      1:04:42  9:14 
  300 Gera Griffiths       49 F  Walpole         MA          1:04:49  9:15 
  301 Kelly Tarr           27 F  Middleboro      MA CCAC     1:05:04  9:17 
  302 Leslie Linehan       37 F  Forestdale      MA          1:05:16  9:19 
  303 Peter Miele          51 M  Concord         MA          1:05:24  9:20 
  304 Brian Brannelly      38 M  Franklin        MA          1:05:37  9:22 
  305 Lara Sutherlin       33 F  Brookline       MA          1:05:39  9:22 
  306 Debbie Page          49 F  S.Weymouth      MA          1:05:51  9:24 
  307 Giovanni Cicione     34 M  Cranston        RI          1:05:58  9:25 
  308 Teresa Rodriguez     31 F  Jamaica Plain   MA          1:06:01  9:25 
  309 Paul Bagley          28 M  Onset           MA          1:06:02  9:26 
  310 Chuck Hyson          69 M  Lincoln         RI RIRR     1:06:03  9:26 
  311 Juan Rodriguez       33 M  Woburn          MA          1:06:06  9:26 
  312 Nicole Russell       32 F  E.Falmouth      MA          1:06:10  9:27 
  313 Janet Vacon          52 F  E.Falmouth      MA          1:06:11  9:27 
  314 Karen Ward           50 F  Wrentham        MA          1:06:15  9:28 
  315 Eric Johnson         38 M  Mashpee         MA CCAC     1:06:21  9:28 
  316 Britt Anderson       33 F  N.Falmouth      MA          1:06:25  9:29 
  317 Kelle List           45 F  E.Falmouth      MA FTC      1:06:31  9:30 
  318 Suzanne Raymond      49 F  Falmouth        MA          1:06:37  9:31 
  319 Martha Gribos        45 F  Hingham         MA          1:06:46  9:32 
  320 Elaine Cody          35 F  Pocasset        MA          1:06:47  9:32 
  321 George McKie         45 M  Marblehead      MA          1:06:48  9:32 
  322 Marcella McCarthy    43 F  Yarmouthport    MA CCAC     1:06:50  9:32 
  323 Michael Garry        57 M  N.Falmouth      MA FTC      1:06:51  9:33 
  324 Mary Collins         41 F  Hollis          NH          1:06:52  9:33 
  325 Finola Cox           33 F  Dover           NH          1:06:55  9:33 
  326 Lisa Stier           39 F  Mansfield       MA          1:06:57  9:33 
  327 Edward Grace         41 M  Charlestown     MA L-STREET 1:07:05  9:35 
  328 Shaun England        35 M  Wareham         MA          1:07:17  9:36 
  329 Vera Nichols         56 F  Stowe           VT          1:07:27  9:38 
  330 H.Michael Cahoon     62 M  Falmouth        MA FTC      1:07:32  9:38 
  331 Leslie Marci         39 F  Ashland         MA          1:07:38  9:39 
  332 Peter Marci          40 M  Ashland         MA          1:07:39  9:40 
  333 Bill Robinson        58 M  E.Sandwich      MA          1:07:41  9:40 
  334 Pete Gaccione        52 M  E.Dennis        MA CCAC     1:07:44  9:40 
  335 Mary Jo von der Hey  37 F  E.Sandwich      MA          1:07:45  9:40 
  336 Rich Bolstridge      44 M  Southborough    MA          1:07:47  9:41 
  337 Kathleen Field       52 F  Sandwich        MA CCAC     1:07:48  9:41 
  338 Dianne Carbonneau    33 F  Auburn          MA AW       1:07:49  9:41 
  339 Martha Scott         45 F  Darien          CT          1:07:51  9:41 
  340 Elizabeth Sherman    22 F  Falmouth        MA          1:07:54  9:42 
  341 Scott Collins        38 M  Milton          MA          1:07:55  9:42 
  342 Alan Gulachenski     40 M  Hopkinton       MA          1:07:59  9:42 
  343 Kevin Morton         45 M  E.Falmouth      MA          1:08:02  9:43 
  344 Maria Martone        37 F  Mashpee         MA          1:08:03  9:43 
  345 Janice Carlson       42 F  Pocasset        MA          1:08:06  9:43 
  346 Edward Anderson      33 M  Plymouth        MA          1:08:16  9:45 
  347 William Collins      39 M  Dorchester      MA          1:08:23  9:46 
  348 Doug Backlund        42 M  Duxbury         MA          1:08:25  9:46 
  349 Anjuli Appapillai    22 F  Cambridge       MA          1:08:26  9:46 
  350 Amy Finn             34 F  Hyannis         MA          1:08:27  9:46 
  351 Jody Reilly          34 F  Sagamore Beach  MA          1:08:28  9:46 
  352 Brian Neely          32 M  S.Weymouth      MA          1:08:31  9:47 
  353 Andrea Gosselin      38 F  Falmouth        MA          1:08:35  9:47 
  354 Susan Beaulieu       53 F  Lynfield        MA          1:08:41  9:48 
  355 Gabrielle Allen      50 F  W.Falmouth      MA          1:08:46  9:49 
  356 Ruth Stachura        40 F  Millersville    MD          1:08:47  9:49 
  357 Alicia Hahle         30 F  Monument Beach  MA          1:08:52  9:50 
  358 Amy Legate McAbee    29 F  W.Barnstable    MA          1:08:56  9:50 
  359 Kieran Byrnes        31 M  Sharon          MA          1:08:58  9:51 
  360 Carolyn Flynn        30 F  Sharon          MA          1:08:58  9:51 
  361 Elizabeth Beaulieu   24 F  Falmouth        MA          1:09:05  9:52 
  362 James McGourty       43 M  Falmouth        MA          1:09:06  9:52 
  363 Judy Terry           52 F  S.Chatham       MA FTC/CCAC 1:09:13  9:53 
  364 Stephen Losordo      30 M  Boston          MA          1:09:14  9:53 
  365 Kim Cuppels          37 F  Sandwich        MA          1:09:20  9:54 
  366 James Quinn          33 M  Charlestown     MA          1:09:25  9:55 
  367 Ben Clark            26 M  N.Chelmsford    MA          1:09:32  9:56 
  368 Cynthia Flaherty     52 F  E.Sandwich      MA          1:09:34  9:56 
  369 Kristin Clark        35 F  N.Billerica     MA          1:09:35  9:56 
  370 Jeffrey Horblit      47 M  Wellesley       MA          1:09:38  9:56 
  371 Debbie Grady         45 M  Walpole         MA          1:09:53  9:59 
  372 Mary Ellen Ellis     43 F  E. Falmouth     MA          1:10:08 10:01 
  373 Rich Waldman         61 M  Mashpee         MA FTC      1:10:16 10:02 
  374 Geralyn Schad        49 F  Northborough    MA          1:10:17 10:02 
  375 Rita Pacheco         49 F  E.Falmouth      MA          1:10:20 10:02 
  376 Diane DeFalco        45 F  Walpole         MA          1:10:20 10:02 
  377 Patty Feeney         35 F  Woburn          MA          1:10:24 10:03 
  378 Rich Sherman         57 M  Falmouth        MA FTC      1:10:33 10:04 
  379 Judith Keene         45 F  Woods  Hole     MA FTC      1:10:38 10:05 
  380 Dawn Backlund        32 F  Duxbury         MA          1:11:00 10:08 
  381 Margaret McArdle     39 F  E.Falmouth      MA          1:11:13 10:10 
  382 Robin Johnson        44 F  Middleboro      MA          1:11:50 10:15 
  383 Robert Kretschmar    59 M  Jamaica Plain   MA          1:12:35 10:22 
  384 Linda Williams       39 F  Winchester      MA          1:12:35 10:22 
  385 Mary Peterson        52 F  Pocasset        MA FTC      1:12:37 10:22 
  386 Frank Bloch          49 M  Sharon          MA          1:12:44 10:23 
  387 Yolanda Forbes       39 F  Mashpee         MA          1:12:45 10:23 
  388 Alli Moore           29 F  Carlisle        MA          1:12:46 10:23 
  389 Jennifer DiRico      38 F  Milton          MA          1:12:50 10:24 
  390 Bill Fortier         38 M  Fairhaven       MA GNBTC    1:12:54 10:24 
  391 Michael Cox          38 M  Chelsea         MA          1:12:56 10:25 
  392 Linda Dalton         64 F  Falmouth        MA FTC      1:13:00 10:25 
  393 Nancy Radosevic      51 F  Marstons Mills  MA CCAC     1:13:14 10:27 
  394 Michael LaFrance     56 M  Framingham      MA          1:13:26 10:29 
  395 John Allen           52 M  W.Falmouth      MA          1:13:33 10:30 
  396 Jack Fraser          66 M  E.Dennis        MA CCAC     1:13:37 10:31 
  397 Lorraine DeMatteo    55 F  Wrentham        MA          1:13:38 10:31 
  398 Leanne Vinal         31 F  Plymouth        MA          1:13:39 10:31 
  399 Cathryn Conti        43 F  Walpole         MA          1:13:50 10:32 
  400 Mary Doyle           45 F  Medford         MA          1:14:00 10:34 
  401 Melinda Bertoni      33 F  E.Bridgewater   MA          1:14:01 10:34 
  402 James Ryan           33 M  Milton          MA LUPUS    1:14:10 10:35 
  403 Kate Comeau          25 F  Dennisport      MA          1:14:39 10:39 
  404 Bernard Wood         56 M  Falmouth        MA          1:14:59 10:42 
  405 Ian Smith            31 M  Manchester      CT          1:14:59 10:42 
  406 Katie McDonough      44 F  W.Barnstable    MA          1:15:19 10:45 
  407 Michael Noonan       38 M  Sandwich        MA          1:15:24 10:46 
  408 Robert Kiely         39 M  Winchester      MA          1:15:32 10:47 
  409 Henry Ayers          42 M  Falmouth        MA          1:15:32 10:47 
  410 Lisa Griskewicz      29 F  W.Yarmouth      MA          1:16:25 10:55 
  411 Mary Burkinshaw      47 F  Marstons Mills  MA          1:17:05 11:00 
  412 Mary Meleski         60 F  Centerville     MA          1:17:31 11:04 
  413 Rick Savoia          38 M  Natick          MA DFMC     1:17:38 11:05 
  414 Joyce Noonan         42 F  Sandwich        MA          1:18:53 11:16 
  415 Dominick Gautrau     63 M  Centerville     MA          1:19:04 11:17 
  416 Judith Bartha        61 F  Yarmouth Port   MA          1:19:08 11:18 
  417 Brendan Grace        15 M  Charlestown     MA          1:19:28 11:21 
  418 Cheryl Gouveia       52 F  Assonet         MA          1:19:57 11:25 
  419 John Gouveia         54 M  Assonet         MA          1:19:57 11:25 
  420 Pam Roesch           35 F  Whitman         MA BSTT     1:20:20 11:28 
  421 Carol Cremmen        42 F  Hatchville      MA          1:20:43 11:31 
  422 Wade Sauls           38 M  Chelmsford      MA          1:20:55 11:33 
  423 Elaine Wallace       52 F  Westwood        MA          1:21:25 11:37 
  424 Thomas Hodge         59 M  Pawtucket       RI BPRC     1:21:28 11:38 
  425 Robin Tremblay       40 F  Charlton        MA          1:21:51 11:41 
  426 Rick Chasse          42 M  Somerville      MA LUPUS    1:23:11 11:52 
  427 Lawrence Vadeboncoe  59 M  Hyannis         MA          1:23:49 11:58 
  428 Jennifer Eicher      41 F  Mashpee         MA          1:24:47 12:06 
  429 Cathy Gwynn          47 F  W.Falmouth      MA          1:24:53 12:07 
  430 Melissa Scally       26 F  West Boylston   MA          1:26:09 12:18 
  431 David Grace          13 M  Charlestown     MA          1:26:13 12:18 
  432 Chris Tripp          40 M  West Roxbury    MA          1:27:26 12:29 
  433 Liz Gulachenski      35 F  Hopkinton       MA          1:27:27 12:29 
  434 Susan Curley         46 F  Harwich         MA          1:27:43 12:31 
  435 Sarah Saltonstall    58 F  Aquinnah        MA          1:29:02 12:43 
 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News