Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I.S.L. CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Groton, MA, November 6, 2004

[Boys Varsity w/ Team Results | Girls Varsity w/ Team Results | JV Boys w/ Team Results ]

JV Girls w/ Team Results

                                                                      Page 1
            GIRLS 29TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                  SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2004     GIRLS JV
                    Hosted by Gronton School, Groton MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
                5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Dry                       WEATHER:Wind & Clear 55
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   620 Kathryn Connor           ST. GEORGE'S       2008   22:49  7:15 
    2    2   629 Hayley Merrill           ST. GEORGE'S       2007   23:18  7:24 
    3    3   532 Caroline Bader           MIDDLESEX          2005   23:26  7:27 
    4    4   566 Ashley Bryant            MILTON             2007   23:32  7:29 
    5    5   565 Samantha Bondarky        MILTON             2008   23:45  7:33 
    6    6   571 Vyvy Le                  MILTON             2005   23:49  7:34 
    7    7   664 Eri Sakuma               ST. PAUL'S         2006   23:53  7:35 
    8    8   670 Jenny Zeckendorf         ST. PAUL'S         2007   23:58  7:37 
    9    9   545 Laura Horton             MIDDLESEX          2006   24:04  7:39 
   10   10   486 Jaeun Ahn                GROTON             2007   24:05  7:39 
   11   11   588 Melissa Bruynell         NOBLES             2005   24:11  7:41 
   12   12   651 Helen Bradshaw           ST. PAUL'S         2007   24:15  7:42 
   13   13   587 Lisa Berlin              NOBLES             2008   24:30  7:47 
   14   14   536 Kyla Cook                MIDDLESEX          2007   24:34  7:48 
   15   15   553 Cynthia Mccormack        MIDDLESEX          2006   24:36  7:49 
   16   16   502 Clarissa Perkins         GROTON             2008   24:45  7:52 
   17   17   550 Rosie Lowe               MIDDLESEX          2007   24:47  7:53 
   18   18   489 Christine Choi           GROTON             2008   24:52  7:54 
   19   19   627 Tatiana Kowalewski       ST. GEORGE'S       2006   24:57  7:55 
   20   20   470 Camila Connolly          GDA                2008   24:58  7:56 
   21   21   492 Janice He                GROTON             2007   24:59  7:56 
   22        643 Lily Mulcahy             ST. MARK'S         2005   25:10  8:00 
   23   22   562 Janice Wong              MIDDLESEX          2007   25:11  8:00 
   24   23   513 Elspie Broer-Hellermann  LAWRENCE           2006   25:12  8:00 
   25   24   618 Alex Cahill              ST. GEORGE'S       2007   25:14  8:01 
   26   25   625 Kate Humphrey            ST. GEORGE'S       2005   25:16  8:02 
   27   26   476 Emily Mello              GDA                2006   25:20  8:03 
   28   27   657 Min-Yung Han             ST. PAUL'S         2007   25:23  8:04 
   29   28   491 Olivia Hack              GROTON             2006   25:24  8:04 
   30   29   617 Gaela Braun              ST. GEORGE'S       2006   25:31  8:06 
   31   30   479 Hilary Scheintaub        GDA                2005   25:32  8:07 
   32   31   665 Julia Schuster           ST. PAUL'S         2007   25:38  8:09 
   33   32   503 Catherine Simes          GROTON             2007   25:40  8:09 
   34   33   473 Jeanette Kincaid         GDA                2008   25:41  8:09 
   35   34   602 Lauren Valle             NOBLES             2005   25:43  8:10 
   36        640 Sarah Guzzi              ST. MARK'S         2007   25:57  8:15 
   37   35   578 Liz Stark                MILTON             2008   26:08  8:18 
   38   36   490 Rachel Cooke             GROTON             2006   26:16  8:21 
   39        499 Kelsey Maguire           GROTON             2007   26:27  8:24 
   40   37   557 Emma Sloan               MIDDLESEX          2006   26:29  8:25 
   41   38   601 Caroline Tall (c)        NOBLES             2005   26:30  8:25 
   42        549 Melanie Lolier           MIDDLESEX          2007   26:31  8:25 
   43   39   616 Alie Bittl               ST. GEORGE'S       2006   26:34  8:27 
   44   40   517 Oriana Federico          LAWRENCE           2005   26:36  8:27 
   45        542 Hannah French            MIDDLESEX          2006   26:36  8:27 
   46        554 Jessica Ogungbadero      MIDDLESEX          2005   26:39  8:28 
   47        485 Adetoro Adeyemi          GROTON             2008   26:41  8:29 
   48   41   596 Dayna Mudge              NOBLES             2008   26:41  8:29 
   49        497 Hannah Kang              GROTON             2006   26:43  8:29 
   50        638 Kathryn Ganz             ST. MARK'S         2007   26:51  8:32 






                                                                      Page 2
            GIRLS 29TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                  SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2004     GIRLS JV
                    Hosted by Gronton School, Groton MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
                5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Dry                       WEATHER:Wind & Clear 55
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51        504 Emilie Stanton           GROTON             2009   26:52  8:32 
   52        537 Meredith Davis           MIDDLESEX          2006   27:12  8:38 
   53        641 Edith Herrera            ST. MARK'S         2005   27:18  8:40 
   54   42   478 Anna Perocchi            GDA                2008   27:25  8:43 
   55   43   510 Jessica Andrews          LAWRENCE           2008   27:36  8:46 
   56        623 Lindy Hayden             ST. GEORGE'S       2007   27:41  8:48 
   57   44   527 Pauline Viscosi          LAWRENCE           2006   27:52  8:51 
   58   45   512 Lauren Bender            LAWRENCE           2005   27:57  8:53 
   59   46   521 Juliane Neudeck          LAWRENCE           2006   28:15  8:59 
   60   47   520 Helen Kiesling           LAWRENCE           2007   28:30  9:03 
   61   48   652 Bronwen Callahan         ST. PAUL'S         2008   28:36  9:05 
   62        679 Elyssa Cataldo           THAYER             2007   29:05  9:14 
   63        680 Sophie Chase             THAYER             2007   29:06  9:15 
   64   49   575 Brooke Rice              MILTON             2008   29:09  9:16 
   65        516 Natalie Dimaria          LAWRENCE           2008   29:13  9:17 
   66        626 Sable Knapp              ST. GEORGE'S       2007   29:36  9:24 
   67        522 Hannah Pasman            LAWRENCE           2008   30:22  9:39 
   68        460 Jee-Su Baek              BROOKS             2008   30:30  9:41 
   69   50   475 Mintra Maneepairoj       GDA                2008   30:39  9:44 
   70        631 Kate Webbe               ST. GEORGE'S       2005   33:41 10:42 
   71   51   586 Annie Benjamin           NOBLES             2005   33:41 10:42 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 GIRLS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MIDDLESEX         
            3    9   14   15   17  (22) (37) =    58
         CAROLINE BADER, LAURA HORTON, KYLA COOK, CYNTHIA MCCORMACK, ROSIE LOWE,
         JANICE WONG, EMMA SLOAN
  2. ST. GEORGE'S      
            1    2   19   24   25  (29) (39) =    71
         KATHRYN CONNOR, HAYLEY MERRILL, TATIANA KOWALEWSKI, ALEX CAHILL, KATE
         HUMPHREY, GAELA BRAUN, ALIE BITTL
  3. ST. PAUL'S        
            7    8   12   27   31  (48)      =    85
         ERI SAKUMA, JENNY ZECKENDORF, HELEN BRADSHAW, MIN-YUNG HAN, JULIA
         SCHUSTER, BRONWEN CALLAHAN
  4. GROTON            
           10   16   18   21   28  (32) (36) =    93
         JAEUN AHN, CLARISSA PERKINS, CHRISTINE CHOI, JANICE HE, OLIVIA HACK,
         CATHERINE SIMES, RACHEL COOKE
  5. MILTON            
            4    5    6   35   49            =    99
         ASHLEY BRYANT, SAMANTHA BONDARKY, VYVY LE, LIZ STARK, BROOKE RICE
  6. NOBLES            
           11   13   34   38   41  (51)      =   137
         MELISSA BRUYNELL, LISA BERLIN, LAUREN VALLE, CAROLINE TALL (C), DAYNA
         MUDGE, ANNIE BENJAMIN
  7. GDA               
           20   26   30   33   42  (50)      =   151
         CAMILA CONNOLLY, EMILY MELLO, HILARY SCHEINTAUB, JEANETTE KINCAID,
         ANNA PEROCCHI, MINTRA MANEEPAIROJ
  8. LAWRENCE          
           23   40   43   44   45  (46) (47) =   195
         ELSPIE BROER-HELLERMANN, ORIANA FEDERICO, JESSICA ANDREWS, PAULINE
         VISCOSI, LAUREN BENDER, JULIANE NEUDECK, HELEN KIESLING





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News