Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I.S.L. CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Groton, MA, November 6, 2004

[Boys Varsity w/ Team Results | Girls Varsity w/ Team Results | JV Girls w/ Team Results ]

JV Boys w/ Team Results

                                                                      Page 1
             BOYS 33RD ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2004     BOYS JV
                    Hosted by Gronton School, Groton MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
                5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Dry                       WEATHER:Wind & Clear 55
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   401 Donovan Dickson          ST. PAUL'S         2007   18:20  5:50 
    2    2   404 Peter Harrison           ST. PAUL'S         2007   18:25  5:51 
    3    3   403 Jay Gurney               ST. PAUL'S         2008   18:27  5:52 
    4    4   407 Michael Juel-Larsen      ST. PAUL'S         2005   18:29  5:52 
    5    5   189 Django Broer-Hellermann  GROTON             2008   18:40  5:56 
    6    6   398 Mark Crocker             ST. PAUL'S         2005   18:49  5:59 
    7    7   400 Bowman Dickson           ST. PAUL'S         2005   18:54  6:00 
    8    8   396 Samuel Borchard          ST. PAUL'S         2006   18:55  6:01 
    9    9   192 Andrew Dabrowski         GROTON             2006   18:58  6:02 
   10   10   209 Davis Vigneault          GROTON             2007   18:58  6:02 
   11   11   335 Jason Sandler            ROX LATIN          2008   19:03  6:03 
   12   12   299 Eoghan Conway            ROX LATIN          2007   19:03  6:03 
   13   13   322 Ned Monahan              ROX LATIN          2008   19:07  6:04 
   14   14   312 Chris Iannella           ROX LATIN          2005   19:07  6:05 
   15   15   119 Andrew Davis             BELMONT HILL       2007   19:08  6:05 
   16   16   167 Collin Cook              GDA                2007   19:09  6:05 
   17        410 Timothy Liddell          ST. PAUL'S         2005   19:22  6:09 
   18   17   187 Russell Bennum           GROTON             2006   19:28  6:11 
   19   18   328 Michael Oberst           ROX LATIN          2008   19:31  6:12 
   20   19   207 Stephen Thomasch         GROTON             2006   19:33  6:13 
   21   20   157 Philip Smith             BROOKS             2006   19:33  6:13 
   22   21   330 John O'loughlin          ROX LATIN          2008   19:43  6:16 
   23   22   117 Anthony Biondolillo      BELMONT HILL       2007   19:44  6:16 
   24   23   158 Tanner Smith             BROOKS             2007   19:45  6:17 
   25   24   199 Alexander Littauer (c)   GROTON             2005   19:45  6:17 
   26   25   126 Eugene Nelson            BELMONT HILL       2007   19:46  6:17 
   27   26   195 Alexander Howard         GROTON             2005   19:47  6:17 
   28        186 Ben Bayley               GROTON             2007   19:49  6:18 
   29   27   325 Kevin Mullin             ROX LATIN          2010   19:51  6:18 
   30        190 Tripp Burwell (c)        GROTON             2005   19:52  6:19 
   31        311 Billy Hubbard            ROX LATIN          2008   19:55  6:20 
   32        417 David Wagner             ST. PAUL'S         2005   20:06  6:23 
   33        316 John Kline               ROX LATIN          2008   20:06  6:23 
   34        308 Dan Gonzalez             ROX LATIN          2006   20:10  6:24 
   35   28   127 Patrick Sullivan         BELMONT HILL       2007   20:12  6:25 
   36   29   240 Adam Tang                MIDDLESEX          2007   20:12  6:25 
   37        275 Seth Priebatsch          NOBLES             2007   20:12  6:25 
   38        268 Chris Keally             NOBLES             2007   20:14  6:26 
   39        339 Carl Thompson            ROX LATIN          2007   20:16  6:26 
   40        416 Forrest Van Dyke         ST. PAUL'S         2007   20:20  6:28 
   41   30   382 Jason Lee                ST. MARK'S         2007   20:23  6:29 
   42   31   354 Peter Holowesko          ST. GEORGE'S       2006   20:26  6:30 
   43   32   149 Marshall Mcdonald        BROOKS             2005   20:27  6:30 
   44        331 Emil Pitkin              ROX LATIN          2005   20:28  6:30 
   45   33   145 Andreas King             BROOKS             2008   20:30  6:31 
   46   34   358 Alex Merchant            ST. GEORGE'S       2008   20:31  6:31 
   47   35   129 Colin Treseler           BELMONT HILL       2005   20:32  6:31 
   48        205 Ted Pitsiokos            GROTON             2006   20:32  6:32 
   49   36   351 Briggs Elwell            ST. GEORGE'S       2006   20:33  6:32 
   50        336 Dan Settel               ROX LATIN          2006   20:34  6:32 






                                                                      Page 2
             BOYS 33RD ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2004     BOYS JV
                    Hosted by Gronton School, Groton MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
                5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Dry                       WEATHER:Wind & Clear 55
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   37   368 Ethan Somers             ST. GEORGE'S       2007   20:35  6:32 
   52   38   166 James Carney             GDA                2007   20:35  6:33 
   53   39   347 Matt Bakios              ST. GEORGE'S       2008   20:36  6:33 
   54   40   142 Francis Goelet           BROOKS             2007   20:36  6:33 
   55   41   232 Will Colony              MIDDLESEX          2008   20:36  6:33 
   56   42   237 Peter Mcquaid            MIDDLESEX          2008   20:38  6:33 
   57   43   130 Kurt Wachtmeister        BELMONT HILL       2006   20:39  6:34 
   58   44   124 Brendon Luby             BELMONT HILL       2005   20:40  6:34 
   59        194 James Heffelfinger       GROTON             2006   20:40  6:34 
   60        132 Zach Zizza               BELMONT HILL       2006   20:44  6:35 
   61   45   362 Geoff Pedrick            ST. GEORGE'S       2008   20:46  6:36 
   62        418 Brett Woelber            ST. PAUL'S         2005   20:51  6:37 
   63        300 Pat Costello             ROX LATIN          2005   20:51  6:38 
   64   46   153 Robert Powell            BROOKS             2007   20:55  6:39 
   65        323 Tommy Moriarty           ROX LATIN          2008   20:55  6:39 
   66   47   215 Tim Fallon               LAWRENCE           2007   20:57  6:39 
   67   48   380 Brian Isbell             ST. MARK'S         2007   20:58  6:40 
   68   49   350 Sam Dean                 ST. GEORGE'S       2006   20:59  6:40 
   69   50   239 Michael Robertson        MIDDLESEX          2007   21:01  6:41 
   70   51   136 David Cahill             BROOKS             2007   21:02  6:41 
   71        125 Eric Mckenna             BELMONT HILL       2006   21:05  6:42 
   72        118 Devin Corrigan           BELMONT HILL       2006   21:06  6:42 
   73        204 Chris Pitsiokos          GROTON             2008   21:07  6:42 
   74   52   172 Ian Henneberger          GDA                2007   21:07  6:43 
   75   53   381 Dave Karman              ST. MARK'S                21:10  6:44 
   76        310 Peter Holland            ROX LATIN          2005   21:12  6:44 
   77   54   390 Conor Veeneman           ST. MARK'S         2005   21:15  6:45 
   78        302 Jonathan Dec             ROX LATIN          2009   21:16  6:45 
   79        324 Peter Morrow             ROX LATIN          2008   21:19  6:46 
   80        255 Ian Kwok                 MILTON             2005   21:20  6:47 
   81        402 Mark Frantz              ST. PAUL'S         2007   21:21  6:47 
   82   55   238 Brendan O'donoghue       MIDDLESEX          2008   21:23  6:48 
   83   56   392 Jae-Shin You             ST. MARK'S         2005   21:26  6:49 
   84   57   165 Michael Barnaby          GDA                2005   21:32  6:51 
   85        290 Joel Alcon               ROX LATIN          2005   21:34  6:51 
   86        208 Eric Valchuis            GROTON             2008   21:35  6:51 
   87        342 John Wolff               ROX LATIN          2007   21:35  6:52 
   88        360 Rem Myers                ST. GEORGE'S       2007   21:44  6:54 
   89   58   218 Marty Guay               LAWRENCE           2008   21:46  6:55 
   90        317 Chris Liu                ROX LATIN          2007   21:49  6:56 
   91        345 David Ahn                ST. GEORGE'S       2007   21:50  6:56 
   92   59   212 Thomas Brescia           LAWRENCE           2007   21:52  6:57 
   93   60   375 Andrew Cobb              ST. MARK'S         2007   21:56  6:58 
   94        156 Alexander Skinner        BROOKS             2008   22:01  7:00 
   95        426 Eric Mcgowen             ST. SEBASTIAN'S    2006   22:03  7:00 
   96   61   168 Keith Corbett            GDA                2006   22:07  7:02 
   97   62   175 Max Lesaffre             GDA                2008   22:08  7:02 
   98        160 Steven Valchuis          BROOKS             2006   22:09  7:02 
   99   63   234 Robert Gaudet            MIDDLESEX          2008   22:18  7:05 
  100        115 Brian Alexander          BELMONT HILL       2007   22:19  7:05 






                                                                      Page 3
             BOYS 33RD ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2004     BOYS JV
                    Hosted by Gronton School, Groton MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
                5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Dry                       WEATHER:Wind & Clear 55
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101        353 Kip Geddes               ST. GEORGE'S       2007   22:19  7:05 
  102        248 Austin Cheng             MILTON             2007   22:19  7:05 
  103        107 Alykhan Mohammad         BB&N               2006   22:20  7:06 
  104        201 Stephen Mccarthy         GROTON             2006   22:21  7:06 
  105        184 Pat Warner               BELMONT HILL              22:36  7:11 
  106        143 Philip Hyde              BROOKS             2005   22:39  7:12 
  107        292 James Astrue             ROX LATIN          2005   22:40  7:12 
  108        447 Matt Smith               THAYER             2007   22:41  7:13 
  109   64   371 Michael Armstrong        ST. MARK'S         2007   22:47  7:14 
  110        257 Tousant Meares-Clarke    MILTON             2005   22:58  7:18 
  111        295 Will Chen                ROX LATIN          2005   23:01  7:19 
  112        138 Richard Curtin           BROOKS             2008   23:05  7:20 
  113        363 Hill Pruksananont        ST. GEORGE'S       2007   23:05  7:20 
  114        383 Colbert Lucey            ST. MARK'S         2007   23:05  7:20 
  115        247 Christopher Chang        MILTON             2007   23:07  7:21 
  116   65   221 Chris Moore              LAWRENCE           2007   23:10  7:22 
  117        420 Patrick Brennan          ST. SEBASTIAN'S    2006   23:13  7:22 
  118        349 Ian Cook                 ST. GEORGE'S       2006   23:22  7:26 
  119        313 Scott Israel             ROX LATIN          2007   23:24  7:26 
  120        148 Michael Martignetti      BROOKS             2008   23:25  7:26 
  121        348 Mac Branin               ST. GEORGE'S       2006   23:28  7:27 
  122        355 Scott James              ST. GEORGE'S       2005   23:34  7:29 
  123        159 Benjamin Swift           BROOKS             2008   23:39  7:31 
  124        386 Peter Miller             ST. MARK'S         2008   23:41  7:31 
  125        101 James Clark              BB&N               2008   23:43  7:32 
  126        344 Michael Zellmann-Rohrer  ROX LATIN          2006   23:44  7:32 
  127        304 Nelson Elhage            ROX LATIN          2005   23:48  7:34 
  128   66   211  J.c. Anton              LAWRENCE           2006   23:52  7:35 
  129        306 Paul Gallagher           ROX LATIN          2006   23:58  7:37 
  130        359 Francis Murray           ST. GEORGE'S       2007   24:00  7:38 
  131   67   222 Cooper Prescott          LAWRENCE           2005   24:07  7:40 
  132   68   217 Nick Giovacchini         LAWRENCE           2008   24:09  7:40 
  133        436 Mike Burnes              THAYER             2007   24:17  7:43 
  134        338 Ben Stephens             ROX LATIN          2007   24:21  7:44 
  135        291 Brendan Andrade          ROX LATIN          2007   24:21  7:44 
  136        442 Jake Minevitz            THAYER             2007   24:25  7:45 
  137        315 Frank Kanin              ROX LATIN          2006   24:25  7:46 
  138        301 Charlie Cross            ROX LATIN          2007   24:29  7:47 
  139        337 Greg Speidel             ROX LATIN          2006   24:36  7:49 
  140        438 Jim Gallagher            THAYER             2007   24:39  7:50 
  141        219 Brad Head                LAWRENCE           2008   24:42  7:51 
  142        370 Will Alisberg            ST. MARK'S         2008   25:24  8:04 
  143        105 David Kosslyn            BB&N               2007   25:37  8:08 
  144        202 U.d. Okorafor            GROTON             2009   25:49  8:12 
  145        191 Jack Carter              GROTON             2009   25:49  8:12 
  146        296 Allan Chen               ROX LATIN          2006   26:24  8:23 
  147        307 Ayushman Ghosh           ROX LATIN          2006   26:27  8:24 
  148        352 Juan Flores              ST. GEORGE'S       2008   26:27  8:24 
  149        285 Brian Hoefling           RIVERS             2008   28:01  8:54 
  150        283 Matthew Ewing            RIVERS             2008   28:26  9:02 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 BOYS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ST. PAUL'S        
            1    2    3    4    6   (7)  (8) =    16
         DONOVAN DICKSON, PETER HARRISON, JAY GURNEY, MICHAEL JUEL-LARSEN, MARK
         CROCKER, BOWMAN DICKSON, SAMUEL BORCHARD
  2. GROTON            
            5    9   10   17   19  (24) (26) =    60
         DJANGO BROER-HELLERMANN, ANDREW DABROWSKI, DAVIS VIGNEAULT, RUSSELL
         BENNUM, STEPHEN THOMASCH, ALEXANDER LITTAUER (C), ALEXANDER HOWARD
  3. ROX LATIN         
           11   12   13   14   18  (21) (27) =    68
         JASON SANDLER, EOGHAN CONWAY, NED MONAHAN, CHRIS IANNELLA, MICHAEL
         OBERST, JOHN O'LOUGHLIN, KEVIN MULLIN
  4. BELMONT HILL      
           15   22   25   28   35  (43) (44) =   125
         ANDREW DAVIS, ANTHONY BIONDOLILLO, EUGENE NELSON, PATRICK SULLIVAN,
         COLIN TRESELER, KURT WACHTMEISTER, BRENDON LUBY
  5. BROOKS            
           20   23   32   33   40  (46) (51) =   148
         PHILIP SMITH, TANNER SMITH, MARSHALL MCDONALD, ANDREAS KING, FRANCIS
         GOELET, ROBERT POWELL, DAVID CAHILL
  6. ST. GEORGE'S      
           31   34   36   37   39  (45) (49) =   177
         PETER HOLOWESKO, ALEX MERCHANT, BRIGGS ELWELL, ETHAN SOMERS, MATT
         BAKIOS, GEOFF PEDRICK, SAM DEAN
  7. MIDDLESEX         
           29   41   42   50   55  (63)      =   217
         ADAM TANG, WILL COLONY, PETER MCQUAID, MICHAEL ROBERTSON, BRENDAN
         O'DONOGHUE, ROBERT GAUDET
  8. GDA               
           16   38   52   57   61  (62)      =   224
         COLLIN COOK, JAMES CARNEY, IAN HENNEBERGER, MICHAEL BARNABY, KEITH
         CORBETT, MAX LESAFFRE
  9. ST. MARK'S        
           30   48   53   54   56  (60) (64) =   241
         JASON LEE, BRIAN ISBELL, DAVE KARMAN, CONOR VEENEMAN, JAE-SHIN YOU,
         ANDREW COBB, MICHAEL ARMSTRONG
 10. LAWRENCE          
           47   58   59   65   66  (67) (68) =   295
         TIM FALLON, MARTY GUAY, THOMAS BRESCIA, CHRIS MOORE,  J.C. ANTON,
         COOPER PRESCOTT, NICK GIOVACCHINI






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News