Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Annual MSTCA XC Invitational

Franklin park, Boston, MA, November 6, 2004

[Girls Div 1 9th Grade | Girls Div 1 10th Grade | Girls Div 1 11-12th Grade | Girls Div 2 9th Grade | Girls Div 2 10th Grade | Girls Div 2 11-12th Grade | Boys Div 1 9th | Boys Div 1 11-12th | Boys Div 2 9th Grade | Boys Div 2 10th | Boys Div 2 11-12th ]

Boys Div 1 10th

 MSTCA - Championship Meets                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     29th MSTCA XC Invitational - 11/6/2004                      
                              Franklin Park-Boston                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Boys 5k Run CC 10thLarge
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fullerton, Patrick           Haverhill             17:00.18    1             
  2 McNeil, Noah                 Lincoln Sudbury       17:04.66    2             
  3 MacDonald, Angus             Central Catholic HS   17:07.47    3             
  4 Collier, Mark                Methuen HS            17:11.35    4             
  5 Brousseau, Matt              Attleboro HS          17:17.83                  
  6 Wang, Danny                  Haverhill             17:18.12    5             
  7 Strange, Austin              Oliver Ames HS        17:18.45    6             
  8 DiMaggio, Joe                Plymouth North        17:18.86    7             
  9 McDermott, Mike              Whitman-Hanson R      17:27.36                  
 10 Robbins, Todd                Attleboro HS          17:27.76                  
 11 Fidler, Dan                  Concord Carlisle      17:37.00    8             
 12 Ortiz, Jose                  Methuen HS            17:38.83    9             
 13 McLaughlin, Kevin            St Johns Prep         17:40.24   10             
 14 Stein, Itai                  Sharon HS             17:48.73   11             
 15 Brown, David                 Lexington HS          17:51.00   12             
 16 Mogulnicke, Robert           St Johns Prep         17:52.26   13             
 17 Dunn, Andrew                 Lexington HS          17:59.11   14             
 18 Brophy, Taylor               Concord Carlisle      17:59.54   15             
 19 Hanley, Adam                 Methuen HS            18:00.04   16             
 20 Gill, Jaimie                 Boston College HS     18:00.86                  
 21 Coyne, Jeff                  Marshfield HS         18:01.14                  
 22 Fouhy, Michael               Chelmsford HS         18:02.07   17             
 23 Kim, Tim                     Lexington HS          18:02.91   18             
 24 Taber, Sean                  Silver Lake Reg HS    18:05.79                  
 25 Wilson, Greg                 Chelmsford HS         18:10.38   19             
 26 Warner, Justin               Silver Lake Reg HS    18:12.62                  
 27 Rodriguez, Geoff             Lexington HS          18:12.89   20             
 28 Ripley, Joe                  Methuen HS            18:14.86   21             
 29 Scarry, Dan                  Somerville High       18:21.45                  
 30 Krycznski, Jason             Beverly HS            18:24.66                  
 31 Chhoy, Peter                 Lowell HS             18:26.76                  
 32 Odenwelder, David            Haverhill             18:27.09   22             
 33 Mazzone, Steve               St Johns Prep         18:27.37   23             
 34 Petzy, Luke                  Methuen HS            18:28.22   24             
 35 Alexander, Todd              Xaverian Brother      18:28.73   25             
 36 mcKay, Erik                  Central Catholic HS   18:29.26   26             
 37 Costello, John               Xaverian Brother      18:30.41   27             
 38 Gussells, Ben                Lincoln Sudbury       18:31.11   28             
 39 Spencer, Danny               Lexington HS          18:31.89   29             
 40 Michalik, Joe                Billerica HS          18:32.38   30             
 41 Woodman, Kevin               Haverhill             18:33.69   31             
 42 Myers, Craig                 Weymouth HS           18:34.66                  
 43 Louis, Michael               Chelmsford HS         18:38.10   32             
 44 Morris, Eric                 NeedhamHS             18:38.61                  
 45 Schwartz, Lucas              Newton South HS       18:38.99                  
 46 Maldari, Sayo                Andover HS            18:39.30   33             
 47 Davin, Sam                   Franklin HS           18:39.64                  
 48 Desmond, Sean                Lowell HS             18:39.92                  
 49 Arruda, Kevin                Plymouth North        18:40.72   34             
 50 Holden, Nick                 Methuen HS            18:41.46   35             
 51 Rothfuss, Kyle               Brockton HS           18:42.34                  
 52 Gorbuno, Kostya              Arlington HS          18:42.98                  
 53 Grasso, Nick                 Lincoln Sudbury       18:43.87   36             
 54 Wheatley, Benjamin           Arlington HS          18:45.55                  
 55 Solis, Gabe                  Randolph HS           18:46.53                  
 56 Sullivan, Nick               Central Catholic HS   18:47.54   37             
 57 Sogard, Bill                 Xaverian Brother      18:51.19   38             
 58 Rusinak, Mike                St Johns Prep         18:51.61   39             
 59 Ross, Matt                   Xaverian Brother      18:52.63   40             
 60 Ciardi, Nick                 Brockton HS           18:53.39                  
 61 Leary, Ryan                  Haverhill             18:53.95   41             
 62 Paster, Nick                 Lexington HS          18:54.73   42             
 63 Reed, Keon                   Acton Boxboro Re      18:55.87                  
 64 Jewell, Carl                 Lincoln Sudbury       18:57.46   43             
 65 Cenga, Kel                   Nauset Reg HS         19:00.01                  
 66 Cahalane, Chuck              Xaverian Brother      19:05.26   44             
 67 Gawlik, Dan                  Methuen HS            19:08.34   45             
 68 Morgan, Brady                Whitman-Hanson R      19:09.29                  
 69 McCafferty, Matt             Central Catholic HS   19:09.60   46             
 70 Watson, Ben                  Lincoln Sudbury       19:10.01   47             
 71 Nicoll, Max                  Nashoba Reg HS        19:11.03   48             
 72 macDonald, Greg              Chelmsford HS         19:11.39   49             
 73 Paparazzo, Anthony           Oliver Ames HS        19:11.72   50             
 74 Sicillano, Nick              Xaverian Brother      19:12.51   51             
 75 Fernandez, Mike              Methuen HS            19:12.87                  
 76 Shaw, Peter                  Andover HS            19:15.73   52             
 77 Savage, James                St Johns Prep         19:16.47   53             
 78 Fletcher, Jim                Woburn HS             19:16.86   54             
 79 Lawton, Dan                  Xaverian Brother      19:19.12   55             
 80 Pawlowski, Steve             Masconomet Reg HS     19:21.53   56             
 81 Jordan, Mark                 Weymouth HS           19:22.04                  
 82 Ryan, Joey                   Lowell HS             19:22.55                  
 83 Smith, Joe                   Nashoba Reg HS        19:22.80   57             
 84 MacLeod, Matt                Woburn HS             19:23.04   58             
 85 Moss, Andrew                 Plymouth So. HS       19:24.24                  
 86 McNeice, Tom                 Xaverian Brother      19:25.06                  
 87 Slovin, Zach                 Franklin HS           19:25.81                  
 88 Hart, Greg                   Acton Boxboro Re      19:26.29                  
 89 Hahn, Steve                  Lexington HS          19:26.57   59             
 90 Rowell, Jon                  St Johns Prep         19:26.84   60             
 91 Hummel, Ben                  Doherty HS            19:27.13                  
 92 Rodriguez, William           Lawerence HS          19:28.50                  
 93 Bernier, Shane               St Johns Prep         19:29.38   61             
 94 Blake, Dana                  Hudson HS             19:30.35                  
 95 Stewart, Matt                Brookline HS          19:36.95                  
 96 Key, Ben                     Xaverian Brother      19:37.86                  
 97 Mizerak, Jack                Lexington HS          19:38.75                  
 98 Gruber, Elliott              Sharon HS             19:39.48   62             
 99 Morrill, Curtis              Concord Carlisle      19:41.51   63             
100 Gilman, Josh                 Central Catholic HS   19:41.95   64             
101 Diamond, Jeff                Billerica HS          19:44.43   65             
102 Ramani, Cryus                North Middlesex HS    19:45.56                  
103 Woodington, Walter           Natick HS             19:47.49                  
104 Roman, Peter                 Andover HS            19:47.99   66             
105 Schwarz, Derek               Andover HS            19:48.27   67             
106 Osmeck, Chris                Hudson HS             19:51.96                  
107 Mitchell, Brendan            Chelmsford HS         19:53.22   68             
108 Kilham, Dan                  Beverly HS            19:53.78                  
109 Kary, Josh                   Haverhill             19:54.26   69             
110 Chevalier, Vincent           Chelmsford HS         19:55.19   70             
111 Goldstein, Jake              NeedhamHS             19:55.71                  
112 Casey, Dan                   Plymouth North        19:56.47   71             
113 Weinberg, Jeffrrey           Sharon HS             19:57.71   72             
114 Grogan, Patrick              Hudson HS             19:58.49                  
115 Lin, Kevin                   Lexington HS          19:58.81                  
116 Lu, Patrick                  North Andover HS      19:59.19   73             
117 Slabine, Josh                Chelmsford HS         19:59.55   74             
118 Leonardi, Matt               Xaverian Brother      19:59.81                  
119 Hurley, Bobby                Marshfield HS         20:00.41                  
120 McCune, Colin                Plymouth North        20:00.73   75             
121 Gallagher, Ryan              Oliver Ames HS        20:02.95   76             
122 Lim, Nathaniel               Arlington HS          20:03.37                  
123 Bissaillion, Jake            St Johns Prep         20:05.32                  
124 Shapiro, James               Newton North HS       20:07.21   77             
125 Driscoll, Rob                Plymouth North        20:07.70   78             
126 Winslow, Sam                 Masconomet Reg HS     20:09.20   79             
127 Douglas, Eric                Reading HS            20:10.22                  
128 Kelly, Chris                 Oliver Ames HS        20:10.53   80             
129 Surrette, Mitch              Xaverian Brother      20:11.30                  
130 Flint, Andy                  Doherty HS            20:12.54                  
131 Hahn, Dwight                 Nashoba Reg HS        20:14.15   81             
132 Long, Mark                   Xaverian Brother      20:14.77                  
133 Mannett, Craig               Brockton HS           20:15.30                  
134 Carmona, Alex                Natick HS             20:18.72                  
135 Wallenston, Eddie            Haverhill             20:19.07   82             
136 Day, Pat                     North Quincy HS       20:19.47                  
137 Thistle, Ryan                Chelmsford HS         20:20.23                  
138 Wagner, Noah                 Lexington HS          20:22.68                  
139 Abbot, BZ                    Concord Carlisle      20:25.34   83             
140 Fiske, Jim                   North Andover HS      20:26.19   84             
141 Vial, Mike                   New Bedford Voc       20:28.47   85             
142 O'Neil, Jeremy               Billerica HS          20:28.72   86             
143 Ferraguta, Anthony           Woburn HS             20:29.21   87             
144 Storey, Brian                St Johns Prep         20:30.82                  
145 Swatz, Dan                   Newton North HS       20:32.10   88             
146 Dunn, Matt                   Boston College HS     20:33.21                  
147 Greenspon, Andy              Newton South HS       20:34.19                  
148 Koehler, Alex                Nauset Reg HS         20:35.90                  
149 Roach, Kyle                  Oliver Ames HS        20:37.66   89             
150 Griffin, Shawn               Xaverian Brother      20:38.00                  
151 Rogers, Matt                 Xaverian Brother      20:39.21                  
152 Franker, mark                NeedhamHS             20:40.34                  
153 Humphrey, Sean               Nashoba Reg HS        20:40.88   90             
154 Pei, Sheldon                 Concord Carlisle      20:41.23   91             
155 Fox, Joe                     Natick HS             20:41.47                  
156 Ericison, Andrew             Beverly HS            20:45.61                  
157 Roselle, Kevin               Andover HS            20:46.09   92             
158 Pope, Daniel                 Weymouth HS           20:50.15                  
159 Holt, Steve                  Franklin HS           20:51.63                  
160 Bolduc, Josh                 North Andover HS      20:53.12   93             
161 Rivet, Randy                 New Bedford Voc       20:53.52   94             
162 Chen, Chen                   Newton North HS       20:54.08   95             
163 Haydock, Ben                 Concord Carlisle      20:55.19   96             
164 Carr, Ian                    Concord Carlisle      20:56.20   97             
165 Raposa, Cory                 New Bedford Voc       20:58.50   98             
166 Andon, Matt                  Masconomet Reg HS     21:00.39   99             
167 Drake, Ben                   Reading HS            21:02.82                  
168 Stratford, Mike              Belmont HS            21:04.43                  
169 Benjamin, John               TauntonHS             21:04.88                  
170 Gibson, Ben                  Bishop Stang HS       21:06.69                  
171 Donahoe, Owen                Masconomet Reg HS     21:07.92  100             
172 O'Neil, Jake                 Central Catholic HS   21:09.41  101             
173 Evans, Bobby                 Billerica HS          21:09.89  102             
174 Chan, Nathan                 Newton South HS       21:10.28                  
175 Scharty, Dan                 Lincoln Sudbury       21:11.03  103             
176 Bolton, Eric                 Chelmsford HS         21:11.38                  
177 Bruce, Russell               Barnstable HS         21:12.12                  
178 Tassinari, Nick              Andover HS            21:12.70  104             
179 Weymouth, Tyler              Methuen HS            21:13.74                  
180 Glines, Andrew               Plymouth So. HS       21:14.04                  
181 Schab, Alex                  Nashoba Reg HS        21:14.62  105             
182 Bellino, Pat                 Plymouth So. HS       21:16.02                  
183 Davis, Adam                  Lexington HS          21:17.77                  
184 Yin, Tony                    Attleboro HS          21:19.41                  
185 O;luaghlin, Nick             Concord Carlisle      21:19.69                  
186 Allaro, Corey                North Middlesex HS    21:22.58                  
187 Walsh, Andrew                Falmouth HS           21:23.74                  
188 Babai, Dan                   Concord Carlisle      21:24.99                  
189 Snow, Alex                   Chelmsford HS         21:25.60                  
190 Cerino, Dan                  Masconomet Reg HS     21:29.14  106             
191 Ferguson, Dan                New Bedford Voc       21:29.42  107             
192 Silberman, Alex              NeedhamHS             21:29.66                  
193 Feinstein, Ari               Sharon HS             21:29.91  108             
194 Lyon, Jason                  Barnstable HS         21:33.45                  
195 Jaffe, Ross                  Marshfield HS         21:33.74                  
196 Moakley, John                Falmouth HS           21:34.65                  
197 Betaneur, Anthony            Oliver Ames HS        21:37.35  109             
198 Harmeling, Luke              St Johns Prep         21:37.60                  
199 Welch, Pat                   North Andover HS      21:39.03  110             
200 Barnes, Andrew               St Johns Prep         21:39.46                  
201 Sadeck, Steve                New Bedford Voc       21:39.92  111             
202 Wolf, Phil                   Belmont HS            21:40.66                  
203 Scholl, Max                  Billerica HS          21:42.12  112             
204 Palmer, Alex                 Nauset Reg HS         21:43.15                  
205 Dager, James                 Barnstable HS         21:43.44                  
206 Jonson, Connor               Central Catholic HS   21:43.94  113             
207 Holmes, Sam                  Billerica HS          21:47.33  114             
208 Giruard, Dan                 New Bedford Voc       21:50.36  115             
209 Knight, Matthew              Concord Carlisle      21:54.02                  
210 Gilgun, Brian                Woburn HS             21:56.63  116             
211 Wyant, Greg                  Chelmsford HS         21:57.60                  
212 Lapsa, Brian                 Andover HS            21:58.51  117             
213 Colliton, Patrick            Chelmsford HS         22:00.98                  
214 Guillotte, Brian             New Bedford HS        22:01.44                  
215 Carnevale, Mike              Lowell HS             22:01.73                  
216 Gladstone, Gabe              Newton North HS       22:02.37  118             
217 Delaney, Jack                Nashoba Reg HS        22:04.31  119             
218 McGinn, Ben                  Concord Carlisle      22:15.93                  
219 West, Brandon                Franklin HS           22:27.05                  
220 Yorko, Mike                  Salem HS              22:33.37                  
221 Kassner, Dan                 Sharon HS             22:38.15  120             
222 Marshall, Josh               Masconomet Reg HS     22:41.11  121             
223 Sant, Vivek                  Andover HS            22:43.06                  
224 Lindberg, Matt               Oliver Ames HS        22:46.47  122             
225 Dalia, Alden                 North Middlesex HS    22:49.38                  
226 Belanger, Adam               Oliver Ames HS        22:54.01                  
227 Mukherjee, Tridie            Woburn HS             22:56.15  123             
228 Peters, Seth                 Brockton HS           22:56.39                  
229 Grau, Zakhary                Newton North HS       22:59.40  124             
230 Wheelwright, Andrew          Andover HS            23:00.65                  
231 Maznev, Alexander            Natick HS             23:05.25                  
232 Johnson, Nolan               St Johns Prep         23:09.72                  
233 Reidy, Matt                  Andover HS            23:10.49                  
234 Zussman, Nick                Oliver Ames HS        23:18.65                  
235 Kinisit, Dylan               Beverly HS            23:19.01                  
236 Bashaw, Mike                 Nashoba Reg HS        23:24.88  125             
237 McGillyray, Shaun            Woburn HS             23:27.04  126             
238 Lewis, Sam                   Acton Boxboro Re      23:30.31                  
239 Clark, Jim                   Woburn HS             23:30.56  127             
240 Patten, Jon                  Acton Boxboro Re      23:30.80                  
241 Eaton, Greg                  Whitman-Hanson R      23:37.94                  
242 Keenan, Eddie                Salem HS              23:39.74                  
243 Tillberg, Thor               Oliver Ames HS        23:39.96                  
244 Slom, Kevin                  Oliver Ames HS        23:58.96                  
245 Rogers, Kevin                TauntonHS             23:59.18                  
246 Hamilton, John               Andover HS            24:08.43                  
247 Shwartz, Sam                 Brookline HS          24:09.45                  
248 Colbert, Andrew              Masconomet Reg HS     24:18.31  128             
249 Siebert, Luke                Concord Carlisle      24:28.87                  
250 Walker, Sam                  Xaverian Brother      24:29.25                  
251 Savarino, Jim                North Andover HS      24:47.55  129             
252 Weiner, Keith                Oliver Ames HS        24:53.76                  
253 Primak, Benjamin             Haverhill             25:05.63                  
254 Cardoza, Chris               Oliver Ames HS        25:24.43                  
255 McDonald, Colin              Nauset Reg HS         25:26.05                  
256 Stanganelli, Tony            Central Catholic HS   27:12.57                  
257 Kagan, Ross                  Sharon HS             30:55.35  130             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Methuen HS                   74    4    9   16   21   24   35   45          
      Total Time:  1:29:33.30                                                    
         Average:    17:54.66                                                    
   2 Lexington HS                 93   12   14   18   20   29   42   59          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.80                                                    
         Average:    18:07.56                                                    
   3 Haverhill                   100    1    5   22   31   41   69   82          
      Total Time:  1:30:13.03                                                    
         Average:    18:02.61                                                    
   4 St Johns Prep               138   10   13   23   39   53   60   61          
      Total Time:  1:32:07.95                                                    
         Average:    18:25.59                                                    
   5 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS      156    2   28   36   43   47  103               
      Total Time:  1:32:27.11                                                    
         Average:    18:29.43                                                    
   6 Xaverian Brothers HS        174   25   27   38   40   44   51   55          
      Total Time:  1:33:48.22                                                    
         Average:    18:45.65                                                    
   7 Central Catholic HS         176    3   26   37   46   64  101  113          
      Total Time:  1:33:15.82                                                    
         Average:    18:39.17                                                    
   8 Chelmsford HS               185   17   19   32   49   68   70   74          
      Total Time:  1:33:55.16                                                    
         Average:    18:47.04                                                    
   9 Concord Carlisle Reg HS     260    8   15   63   83   91   96   97          
      Total Time:  1:36:24.62                                                    
         Average:    19:16.93                                                    
  10 Plymouth North              265    7   34   71   75   78                    
      Total Time:  1:36:04.48                                                    
         Average:    19:12.90                                                    
  11 Oliver Ames HS              301    6   50   76   80   89  109  122          
      Total Time:  1:37:21.31                                                    
         Average:    19:28.27                                                    
  12 Andover HS                  310   33   52   66   67   92  104  117          
      Total Time:  1:38:17.38                                                    
         Average:    19:39.48                                                    
  13 Sharon HS                   373   11   62   72  108  120  130               
      Total Time:  1:41:33.98                                                    
         Average:    20:18.80                                                    
  14 Nashoba Reg HS              381   48   57   81   90  105  119  125          
      Total Time:  1:40:43.48                                                    
         Average:    20:08.70                                                    
  15 Billerica HS                395   30   65   86  102  112  114               
      Total Time:  1:41:37.54                                                    
         Average:    20:19.51                                                    
  16 Woburn HS                   438   54   58   87  116  123  126  127          
      Total Time:  1:44:01.89                                                    
         Average:    20:48.38                                                    
  17 Masconomet Reg HS           440   56   79   99  100  106  121  128          
      Total Time:  1:43:08.18                                                    
         Average:    20:37.64                                                    
  18 North Andover HS            489   73   84   93  110  129                    
      Total Time:  1:47:45.08                                                    
         Average:    21:33.02                                                    
  19 New Bedford Voc Reg HS      495   85   94   98  107  111  115               
      Total Time:  1:45:29.83                                                    
         Average:    21:05.97                                                    
  20 Newton North HS             502   77   88   95  118  124                    
      Total Time:  1:46:35.16                                                    
         Average:    21:19.04                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News