Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2004 PVIAC XC Championship

Westfield, MA, November 6, 2004

[Girls Varsity | Girls JV | Boys Varsity ]

Boys JV

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 11/6/2004 Page 1
2004 PVIAC XC Championship - 11/6/2004
Stanley Park, Westfield, MA
Rankings
 
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #91 Brian Shermeta Amherst-Pelham R 5:48.5 18:03 1
2 #93 Gabe Stanek Amherst-Pelham R 5:49.4 18:06 2
3 #152 Ben Allen Cathedral High S 5:53.0 18:17 3
4 #88 Patrick Roberts Amherst-Pelham R 5:57.0 18:29 4
5 #168 Mike Prisby Cathedral High S 6:01.9 18:45 5
6 #978 Chris Morris Westfileld High 6:05.5 18:56 6
7 #268 Zack Patnode East Longmeadow 6:06.2 18:58 7
8 #162 Matt Hegarty Cathedral High S 6:06.9 19:00 8
9 #491 Pat Blakeman Longmeadow High 6:07.8 19:03 9
10 #73 Peter Johnson Amherst-Pelham R 6:07.9 19:03 10
11 #92 Nick Smith Amherst-Pelham R 6:07.9 19:04 11
12 #178 Mike Wolf Cathedral High S 6:08.7 19:06 12
13 #75 Eli Keene Amherst-Pelham R 6:09.1 19:07 13
14 #500 Owen Fenton Longmeadow High 6:10.8 19:12 14
15 #63 Brian Cox Amherst-Pelham R 6:13.8 19:22 15
16 #688 Chris Skutnik Mohawk Trial Reg 6:14.1 19:23 16
17 #58 David Baecher Amherst-Pelham R 6:16.8 19:31
18 #988 Patrick Tenero Westfileld High 6:16.9 19:31 17
19 #970 Drew Cameron Westfileld High 6:17.8 19:34 18
20 #985 Devin Sullivan Westfileld High 6:18.1 19:35 19
21 #528 Matt Wilson Longmeadow High 6:18.3 19:36 20
22 #524 David St. George Longmeadow High 6:18.9 19:37 21
23 #490 Dennis Berte Longmeadow High 6:18.9 19:38 22
24 #259 Matt Lemanski East Longmeadow 6:20.2 19:42 23
25 #504 Dan Haryasz Longmeadow High 6:21.0 19:44 24
26 #61 Adrian Cann Amherst-Pelham R 6:22.2 19:48
27 #667 Nick Crawford Mohawk Trial Reg 6:23.3 19:51 25
28 #972 Brenden Irujo Westfileld High 6:23.9 19:53 26
29 #95 Scott Zolkos Amherst-Pelham R 6:24.6 19:55
30 #980 Jeremy Pepin Westfileld High 6:25.0 19:56 27
31 #679 Ian Manning Mohawk Trial Reg 6:25.5 19:58 28
32 #253 Marc Freccero East Longmeadow 6:25.6 19:58 29
33 #501 Ben Freedman Longmeadow High 6:25.9 19:59 30
34 #979 Michael Ormsby Westfileld High 6:26.8 20:02 31
35 #503 Drew Green Longmeadow High 6:27.2 20:03
36 #252 Max Fitzgerald East Longmeadow 6:28.2 20:06 32
37 #673 Alec Henry Mohawk Trial Reg 6:28.6 20:08 33
38 #682 Joe O'Dea Mohawk Trial Reg 6:28.7 20:08 34
39 #82 Adrian Meck Amherst-Pelham R 6:29.1 20:09
40 #319 Eric McCarthy 06 Gateway Regional HS 6:29.3 20:10
41 #645 Matt Remillard Minnechaug Regio 6:29.4 20:10 35
42 #522 Brenden Sheehan Longmeadow High 6:29.6 20:11
43 #728 Paul Sauriol Monson High School 6:29.7 20:11 36
44 #508 Nathaniel Kornet Longmeadow High 6:30.1 20:12
45 #175 Dan Walsh Cathedral High S 6:30.8 20:14 37
46 #65 Cody Cutting Amherst-Pelham R 6:31.3 20:16
47 #10 Josh Dion Agawam High School 6:32.0 20:18 38
48 #983 Mike Powers Westfileld High 6:32.6 20:20
49 #904 Brian Mulcahey Springfield Cent 6:33.7 20:24 39
50 #11 Zan Frederick Agawam High School 6:34.4 20:26 40
51 #129 Josh Peloquin Belchertown High 6:34.6 20:26 41
52 #60 Sam Bollier Amherst-Pelham R 6:34.8 20:27
 
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV
53 #155 John Cain Cathedral High S 6:35.6 20:30 42
54 #724 Dave Powdorski Monson High School 6:36.1 20:31 43
55 #154 Daniel Begley Cathedral High S 6:36.2 20:31 44
56 #173 Patrick Russell Cathedral High S 6:36.5 20:32
57 #518 David Parker Longmeadow High 6:36.7 20:33
58 #172 Anthony Roy Cathedral High S 6:36.8 20:33
59 #564 Chris Venne Ludlow High School 6:37.0 20:34 45
60 #549 Keith Desilets Ludlow High School 6:37.4 20:35 46
61 #618 Silas Blake Axtell Minnechaug Regio 6:37.8 20:36 47
62 #553 Brendan Hiersche Ludlow High School 6:38.6 20:39 48
63 #511 Matt Losee Longmeadow High 6:39.9 20:43
64 #70 Jonathan Ho Amherst-Pelham R 6:40.0 20:43
65 #816 Kenneth Carelock Sabis Charter In 6:40.3 20:44
66 #526 Mark Varteresian Longmeadow High 6:41.0 20:46
67 #883 Brendan McCarthy Southwick-Tollan 6:41.7 20:48
68 #276 Brendan Sunter East Longmeadow 6:41.7 20:48 49
69 #358 Tyler Ward-Kudlay Greenfield High 6:42.0 20:49
70 #261 Joe Maki East Longmeadow 6:42.6 20:51 50
71 #646 Richard Sobey Minnechaug Regio 6:42.7 20:51 51
72 #89 Jake Ryan Amherst-Pelham R 6:43.1 20:53
73 #974 Matt Labrie Westfileld High 6:43.3 20:54
74 #113 Aaron Bacon Belchertown High 6:43.4 20:54 52
75 #719 Nick LeBel Monson High School 6:43.8 20:55 53
76 #79 Luke Litchfield Amherst-Pelham R 6:44.4 20:57
77 #523 Zack Skole Longmeadow High 6:44.9 20:58
78 #506 Nate Hirsch Longmeadow High 6:46.6 21:04
79 #270 Devin Racicot East Longmeadow 6:47.0 21:05 54
80 #484 Brian Altman Longmeadow High 6:47.3 21:06
81 #896 Ryan Byrne 06 Springfield Cent 6:49.0 21:11 55
82 #557 Nick Langone Ludlow High School 6:49.2 21:12 56
83 #726 Andrew Richmond Monson High School 6:49.8 21:14 57
84 #989 Bryan Williams Westfileld High 6:50.3 21:15
85 #249 Jake Demarche East Longmeadow 6:50.4 21:15
86 #520 Will Plaut Longmeadow High 6:50.5 21:16
87 #263 James McCandlish East Longmeadow 6:50.6 21:16
88 #174 Andrew Stafilarakis Cathedral High S 6:50.8 21:17
89 #547 Scott Almeida Ludlow High School 6:52.5 21:22 58
90 #256 Andrew Knox East Longmeadow 6:52.7 21:22
91 #976 Bobby Miller Westfileld High 6:56.2 21:34
92 #713 Ryan Dunn Monson High School 6:56.3 21:34 59
93 #971 Daniel Harvester Westfileld High 6:57.1 21:36
94 #126 Luke Menard Belchertown High 6:57.5 21:37 60
95 #552 Matt Geanacopoulos Ludlow High School 6:58.0 21:39 61
96 #157 Sean Docherty Cathedral High S 6:58.6 21:41
97 #131 Adam Sterns Belchertown High 6:59.4 21:44 62
98 #684 Ben Popowick Mohawk Trial Reg 6:59.8 21:45 63
99 #118 Colin Grudgen Belchertown High 7:01.2 21:49 64
100 #117 Kevin Gould Belchertown High 7:02.8 21:54 65
101 #730 Eric Sherman Monson High School 7:02.9 21:54 66
102 #691 Tom Willis Mohawk Trial Reg 7:03.2 21:55 67
103 #83 Nat Milch Amherst-Pelham R 7:03.3 21:56
104 #274 Taylor Sharon East Longmeadow 7:04.1 21:58
105 #975 Ian Lazzara Westfileld High 7:04.2 21:58
106 #640 John Nickerson Minnechaug Regio 7:05.3 22:02 68
107 #81 Richard Maxson Amherst-Pelham R 7:05.4 22:02
 
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV
108 #886 Paul Woodman Southwick-Tollan 7:05.9 22:03
109 #644 Joshua Read Minnechaug Regio 7:06.0 22:04 69
110 #513 Gordon Marsh Longmeadow High 7:06.4 22:05
111 #264 Joshua McGowan East Longmeadow 7:06.6 22:06
112 #297 Randy Kennedy 10 Frontier Regiona 7:06.6 22:06
113 #494 Kevin Conley Longmeadow High 7:06.7 22:06
114 #973 Tim Kane Westfileld High 7:08.3 22:11
115 #62 Kellen Corkill Amherst-Pelham R 7:08.5 22:12
116 #72 Chris Jenkins Amherst-Pelham R 7:08.8 22:13
117 #913 Andrew Young 06 Springfield Cent 7:08.9 22:13 70
118 #677 Kris Lawless Mohawk Trial Reg 7:09.0 22:13
119 #675 Harry Hollister Mohawk Trial Reg 7:09.1 22:14
120 #74 Chris Johynson Amherst-Pelham R 7:10.0 22:16
121 #492 Jack Coady Longmeadow High 7:10.3 22:17
122 #560 Jorge Pio Ludlow High School 7:11.8 22:22 71
123 #489 Bobby Bardin Longmeadow High 7:11.9 22:22
124 #498 Hal Cropsey Longmeadow High 7:11.9 22:22
125 #720 Bob Maggi Monson High School 7:12.0 22:23 72
126 #669 Damien Founds Mohawk Trial Reg 7:12.5 22:24
127 #912 Noah Volain 06 Springfield Cent 7:13.0 22:26 73
128 #714 Graham Easton Monson High School 7:13.5 22:27
129 #525 Chris Tredeau Longmeadow High 7:13.7 22:28
130 #326 Brandon Stiles 06 Gateway Regional HS 7:14.7 22:31
131 #683 Nick Popowich Mohawk Trial Reg 7:15.0 22:32
132 #488 Salmone Baquis Longmeadow High 7:15.3 22:33
133 #639 Brady Nemeth Minnechaug Regio 7:16.1 22:35 74
134 #901 Joe Levesque 06 Springfield Cent 7:16.7 22:37 75
135 #642 Nicholas Pettazzoni Minnechaug Regio 7:19.0 22:44 76
136 #485 Sam Appleman Longmeadow High 7:19.1 22:45
137 #633 Brian McCormick Minnechaug Regio 7:20.1 22:48
138 #112 Andy Allen Belchertown High 7:20.2 22:48 77
139 #258 Thomas Lanigan East Longmeadow 7:20.5 22:49
140 #87 Zach Phillis Amherst-Pelham R 7:21.2 22:51
141 #17 Greg Lane Agawam High School 7:22.3 22:55 78
142 #125 Adam Menard Belchertown High 7:22.6 22:55
143 #18 Matt Latakas Agawam High School 7:23.6 22:58 79
144 #648 Joe Varney Minnechaug Regio 7:23.9 22:59
145 #733 David Wolfing Monson High School 7:24.2 23:01
146 #269 Alex Racicot East Longmeadow 7:26.5 23:08
147 #641 Kyle oy Minnechaug Regio 7:26.6 23:08
148 #881 Chris Maddy Southwick-Tollan 7:26.7 23:08
149 #984 Todd Sanuita Westfileld High 7:28.7 23:14
150 #357 Brandon Seibert Greenfield High 7:29.8 23:18
151 #732 Brian Sweitzer Monson High School 7:31.1 23:22
152 #156 Sean Dillon Cathedral High S 7:31.2 23:22
153 #495 Sam Crimmins Longmeadow High 7:32.2 23:25
154 #619 Nicholas Baird Minnechaug Regio 7:32.5 23:26
155 #559 Brett Oppel Ludlow High School 7:32.6 23:27
156 #16 Eric Lane Agawam High School 7:33.2 23:28 80
157 #66 Derek DeFonzo Amherst-Pelham R 7:34.2 23:31
158 #622 Matt Brown Minnechaug Regio 7:35.8 23:37
159 #905 Noah Nisenkier 07 Springfield Cent 7:36.1 23:37 81
160 #519 Robbie Petroff Longmeadow High 7:36.2 23:38
161 #275 Joe Stanislau East Longmeadow 7:36.6 23:39
162 #496 Tim Crimmins Longmeadow High 7:38.6 23:45
 
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV
163 #512 Nick Marinelli Longmeadow High 7:40.2 23:50
164 #681 Matt Mitchell Mohawk Trial Reg 7:40.3 23:50
165 #562 Robbie Showalter Ludlow High School 7:42.4 23:57
166 #717 Colby Johnson Monson High School 7:42.7 23:58
167 #670 Jonathan George Mohawk Trial Reg 7:44.7 24:04
168 #497 Garrett Cropsey Longmeadow High 7:44.8 24:04
169 #7 Nick Abraham Agawam High School 7:48.2 24:15 82
170 #725 Joey Pregent Monson High School 7:49.9 24:20
171 #245 Jon Alder East Longmeadow 7:51.7 24:26
172 #877 Tom Despard Southwick-Tollan 7:51.8 24:26
173 #15 Bryan Lane Agawam High School 7:53.0 24:30 83
174 #718 Steve Larkin Monson High School 7:54.5 24:34
175 #318 Brandon Matulewski 07 Gateway Regional HS 7:55.2 24:37
176 #825 Nathan Ledoux Sabis Charter In 7:55.3 24:37
177 #120 Cameron Kavanagh Belchertown High 7:55.4 24:37
178 #90 Corey Sharken Amherst-Pelham R 7:58.8 24:48
179 #629 Carl Godon Minnechaug Regio 8:01.0 24:55
180 #127 Ethan Minott Belchertown High 8:02.0 24:58
181 #632 Alex Kline Minnechaug Regio 8:02.4 24:59
182 #551 Andrew Geanacopoulo Ludlow High School 8:04.4 25:05
183 #665 Tory Buck Mohawk Trial Reg 8:05.5 25:09
184 #729 Peter Sauriol Monson High School 8:06.3 25:11
185 #94 Jing Xu Amherst-Pelham R 8:06.9 25:13
186 #668 Lee Drewitz Mohawk Trial Reg 8:08.9 25:19
187 #715 Theron Fussell Monson High School 8:12.4 25:30
188 #272 Mike Renkawitz East Longmeadow 8:12.9 25:32
189 #571 Collin Murdock 07 McCann Tech 8:15.1 25:39
190 #647 Brendan Sullivan Minnechaug Regio 8:16.0 25:41
191 #909 Anthony Santiago 08 Springfield Cent 8:29.3 26:23 84
192 #731 Ryan Shorette Monson High School 8:30.2 26:25
193 #902 Justin McKennon 07 Springfield Cent 8:30.7 26:27
194 #824 Jeremy Ledoux Sabis Charter In 8:34.4 26:39
195 #115 Jared Callahan Belchertown High 8:34.6 26:39
196 #246 Ben Black East Longmeadow 8:34.8 26:40
197 #575 Andrew Wilk 08 McCann Tech 8:36.3 26:44
198 #382 Ben Hanson Hampshire Regional 8:37.6 26:49
199 #67 John Gao Amherst-Pelham R 8:38.2 26:50
200 #671 Ricky Hallaron Mohawk Trial Reg 8:42.1 27:02
201 #856 Dan Dubchak South Hadley Hig 8:49.4 27:25
202 #349 Ryan Forrest Greenfield High 8:54.5 27:41
203 #381 Nick Fisher Hampshire Regional 8:56.9 27:49
204 #69 Mike Hegner Amherst-Pelham R 9:09.3 28:27
205 #387 Keith Robbins Hampshire Regional 9:16.2 28:49
206 #829 Devon Smith Sabis Charter In 9:17.5 28:52
207 #348 Christian Finck Greenfield High 9:22.2 29:07
208 #527 Matt Weiss Longmeadow High 9:30.6 29:33
 
 
 
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham Regional 28 1 2 4 10 11 13 15
Total Time: 1:32:45.00
Average: 18:33.00
2 Cathedral High School 65 3 5 8 12 37 42 44
Total Time: 1:35:22.00
Average: 19:04.40
3 Longmeadow High School 86 9 14 20 21 22 24 30
Total Time: 1:37:06.00
Average: 19:25.20
4 Westfileld High School 86 6 17 18 19 26 27 31
Total Time: 1:37:29.00
Average: 19:29.80
5 Mohawk Trial Regional 136 16 25 28 33 34 63 67
Total Time: 1:39:28.00
Average: 19:53.60
6 East Longmeadow High Scho 140 7 23 29 32 49 50 54
Total Time: 1:39:32.00
Average: 19:54.40
7 Monson High School 248 36 43 53 57 59 66 72
Total Time: 1:44:25.00
Average: 20:53.00
8 Ludlow High School 253 45 46 48 56 58 61 71
Total Time: 1:44:22.00
Average: 20:52.40
9 Minnechaug Regional High 270 35 47 51 68 69 74 76
Total Time: 1:45:43.00
Average: 21:08.60
10 Belchertown High School 279 41 52 60 62 64 65 77
Total Time: 1:46:30.00
Average: 21:18.00
11 Springfield Central High 312 39 55 70 73 75 81 84
Total Time: 1:48:51.00
Average: 21:46.20
12 Agawam High School 315 38 40 78 79 80 82 83
Total Time: 1:50:05.00
Average: 22:01.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News