Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Scott Bailey Road Race

Framingham, MA, November 28, 2004

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:07:32  11/28/04
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
Mike         Ericson       30:38.6    1     35 M 1   106   6.01   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Rick         Stetson       31:31.8    2     60 M 1   88    6.11                          Duxbury    
Adam         Urato         31:33.8    3     34 M 2   46    6.11                          Framingham 
Dan          O'Rourke      31:41.2    4     32 M 3   92    6.13                          Southboro  
Eric         Bucher        31:44.3    5     45 M 1   83    6.13                          Wayland    
Ken          Jacobson      31:59.9    6     49 M 2   3     6.16                          Ashland    
Caroline     Owen          32:09.7    7     43 F 1   94    6.18                          Newton     
Jim          Glavin        32:11.4    8     38 M 4   107   6.19   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Peter        Lenhart       32:32.6    9     49 M 3   111   6.23                          Natick     
Chris        Shaffer       32:34.8    10    28 M 1   51    6.23   SRR                    Groton     
David        Bruno         32:47.8    11    36 M 5   45    6.26   SRR                    Somerville 
David        Cobb          33:07.2    12    59 M 1   40    6.30   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Stow       
Scott        Emus          34:00.3    13    36 M 6   79    6.40                          Hopedale   
Melissa      Van Doren     34:07.2    14    40 F 2   74    6.41   mrc                    Northboro  
Amanda       Watters       34:21.3    15    24 F 1   49    6.44   Hopkinton Running Club Southboro  
Brent        Schouler      34:32.9    16    12 M 1   86    6.46   TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNER Northbridge
Tim          Higgins       34:36.2    17    55 M 2   22    6.47   MRC                    Southboro  
Neal         Prescott      34:39.6    18    45 M 4   44    6.48   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Westboro   
Christopher  Pepi          34:45.9    19    13 M 2   98    6.49                          Sudbury    
Bob          Jorstad       34:51.5    20    58 M 3   65    6.50                          Westboro   
Ken          Craft         35:02.2    21    47 M 5   89    6.52   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Hopkinton  
Bill         Tharion       35:08.6    22    47 M 6   37    6.53                          Framingham 
Bob          Tomassini     35:11.8    23    68 M 2   62    6.54   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Bob          Cargill       35:30.5    24    46 M 7   7     6.58   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Sudbury    
Tim          Draper        35:39.7    25    46 M 8   109   6.60                          Wayland    
Claire       Szczerbinski  35:45.7    26    45 F 3   91    7.01   highland city striders Hudson     
Mark         Routhier      35:58.8    27    34 M 7   68    7.03                          Boston     
Derek        Perkins       36:04.2    28    48 M 9   6     7.04   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Sudbury    
Stephanie    Whelan        36:05.6    29    44 F 4   85    7.05   Hopkinton Running Club Hopkinton  
Jim          Jones         36:47.1    30    52 M 4   15    7.13   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Wellesley  
Lev          Volfson       36:53.8    31    53 M 5   27    7.14   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Tom          Phillips      36:58.1    32    52 M 6   36    7.15                          Westboro   
Nancy        Dunlap        37:04.0    33    32 F 1   97    7.16                          Natick     
Richard      Morse         37:31.5    34    57 M 7   38    7.21                          Holliston  
Susie        Manning       38:17.0    35    58 F 1   76    7.30                          Worcester  
Barbara      Wilson        38:19.5    36    50 F 2   39    7.31                          Wellesley  
Sylvan       Herskowitz    38:35.1    37    23 M 2   57    7.34                          Natick     
James        Maloney       38:46.7    38    50 M 8   35    7.36   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS  Woonsocket 
Barry        Cain          38:53.3    39    42 M 10  95    7.38   MRC                    Framingham 
Lauren       Power         38:53.6    40    18 F 1   82    7.38   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Caroline     Ceailles      38:57.8    41    25 F 2   56    7.38                          Boston     
Steve        Boukedes      39:04.2    42    99 M 32  96    7.40                          Newton     
Michael      Quinn         39:06.6    43    40 M 11  104   7.40   SRR                    Arlington  
John         Mahan         39:08.4    44    30 M 8   24    7.40                          Plymouth   
Kent         Welch         39:44.0    45    35 M 9   25    7.47                          N. Grafton 
Rich         Doff          39:45.7    46    57 M 9   61    7.48                          Needham    
Janet        Spinney       39:57.5    47    37 F 2   47    7.50                          Foxboro    
Richard      Devlin        40:08.4    48    49 M 12  108   7.52                          Wayland    
Jennifer     Fields        40:19.3    49    34 F 3   72    7.54   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Westboro   
Arnie        Pollinger     40:25.3    50    45 M 13  11    7.56   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Holliston  
Michael      Keating       40:38.2    51    46 M 14  67    7.58   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS  Worcester  
Maria        Rocha         40:42.3    52    43 M 15  19    7.59                          Cambridge  
Tom          Abbott        40:44.5    53    61 M 3   50    7.59   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Hans         Thamhain      41:01.8    54    68 M 4   55    8.03   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Thomas       Paradis       41:08.5    55    43 M 16  75    8.04                          Worcester  
Wendy        Cashan        41:15.3    56    36 F 4   20    8.05   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Maggie       Fox           41:16.0    57    17 F 2   41    8.05                          Natick     
Art          French        41:29.5    58    66 M 5   77    8.08   N. M. C.               Shrewsbury 
Dotty        Kelly         41:33.7    59    50 F 3   73    8.09   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Holliston  
Laurel       Dumont        41:39.9    60    26 F 3   58    8.10                          Natick     
Helen        Dudley        42:08.1    61    45 F 5   90    8.16   marlboro city striders Marlboro   
Julie        Connors       42:37.6    62    41 F 6   110   8.21                          Roslindale 
Ann Marie    Rakovic       42:40.3    63    45 F 7   5     8.22   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Karin        Oleski        42:54.4    64    56 F 4   52    8.25   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Ken          Power         43:10.8    65    52 M 10  81    8.28   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Joe          Koziol        43:33.2    66    61 M 6   80    8.32   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Chrissie     Ferris        43:57.1    67    15 F 3   93    8.37   MARIAN                 Holliston  
Susan        Ericson       44:30.2    68    35 F 5   105   8.44   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Tony         Siciliano     45:27.9    69    49 M 17  2     8.55                          Framingham 
Ann          Murphy-       45:29.9    70    49 F 8   60    8.55   SRR                    Charlestown
Laura        Manning       45:40.9    71    31 F 6   78    8.57                          Boston     
Julie        Higgins       46:07.9    72    21 F 4   23    9.03   MRC                    Southboro  
Dawning      Holmes        46:11.8    73    35 F 7   30    9.03                          Sunderland 
Jeff         Holmes-       46:14.6    74    49 F 9   31    9.04                          Sunderland 
Steve        Borbee        46:29.1    75    42 M 18  71    9.07   Parkway Running Club   Roslindale 
Alex         Schoff        46:56.6    76    12 M 3   102   9.12                          Whitinsvill
Tony         Lucia         47:05.3    77    67 M 7   32    9.14                          Agawam     
Joel         Herskowitz    47:23.6    78    58 M 11  59    9.18                          Natick     
John         Matuzek       47:55.3    79    50 M 12  70    9.24                          Shrewsbury 
Erin         Bucchino      48:14.5    80    24 F 5   63    9.28   SRR                    Millis     
Ted          Tyler         48:18.9    81    65 M 8   29    9.28   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Keith        Dennis        48:21.8    82    74 M 1   84    9.29   65 PLUS                Newton     
Marc         Pepi          48:55.6    83    43 M 19  100   9.36                          Sudbury    
Katelyn      Osmond        49:22.4    84    23 F 6   34    9.41                          Wayland    
Gary         Osmond        49:23.8    85    54 F 5   33    9.41   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Wayland    
George       Leslie, Jr.   49:34.0    86    72 M 2   69    9.43   N. M. C.               Chelmsford 
Michele      O'Connor      49:55.4    87    31 F 8   26    9.47                          Waltham    
Bill         Jackson       51:31.6    88    48 M 20  4     10.06  GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Kia          Dalili        51:56.2    89    27 M 3   103   10.11                         Highland Pk
Kathleen     Kugelmann     52:11.7    90    45 F 10  14    10.14                         Sherborn   
Mark         Akeson        52:33.7    91    34 M 10  87    10.18  GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Martha       Slaight       54:16.5    92    40 M 21  18    10.39                         Charlestown
Ed           Ginsberg      57:08.0    93    66 M 9   10    11.12  GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Boston     
David        Mayall        57:15.0    94    64 M 10  48    11.14                         Acton      
Lisa         Pepi          59:11.0    95    44 F 11  99    11.36                         Sudbury    
Allison      Pepi          59:13.0    96    10 F 4   101   11.37                         Sudbury    
Mary         Tyler         1:00:50.0  97    57 F 6   28    11.56  GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Phyllis      Mays          1:03:24.0  98    73 F 1   16    12.26  65 PLUS                Wellesley  
Jane         Goodman       1:21:29.0  99    69 F 1   21    15.59                         Dedham     
Edward       Damish        1:26:35.0  100   76 M 3   66    16.59  65 PLUS                Walpole    
********************************************************************************
     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:07:36  11/28/04
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
                              DIVISION Males Overall     
Mike         Ericson       30:38.6    1     35 M 1   106   6.01   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Rick         Stetson       31:31.8    2     60 M 2   88    6.11                          Duxbury    
Adam         Urato         31:33.8    3     34 M 3   46    6.11                          Framingham 
Dan          O'Rourke      31:41.2    4     32 M 4   92    6.13                          Southboro  
Eric         Bucher        31:44.3    5     45 M 5   83    6.13                          Wayland    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
Brent        Schouler      34:32.9    16    12 M 1   86    6.46   TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNER Northbridge
Christopher  Pepi          34:45.9    19    13 M 2   98    6.49                          Sudbury    
Alex         Schoff        46:56.6    76    12 M 3   102   9.12                          Whitinsvill
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Chris        Shaffer       32:34.8    10    28 M 1   51    6.23   SRR                    Groton     
Sylvan       Herskowitz    38:35.1    37    23 M 2   57    7.34                          Natick     
Kia          Dalili        51:56.2    89    27 M 3   103   10.11                         Highland Pk
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Mike         Ericson       30:38.6    1     35 M 1   106   6.01   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Adam         Urato         31:33.8    3     34 M 2   46    6.11                          Framingham 
Dan          O'Rourke      31:41.2    4     32 M 3   92    6.13                          Southboro  
Jim          Glavin        32:11.4    8     38 M 4   107   6.19   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
David        Bruno         32:47.8    11    36 M 5   45    6.26   SRR                    Somerville 
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Eric         Bucher        31:44.3    5     45 M 1   83    6.13                          Wayland    
Ken          Jacobson      31:59.9    6     49 M 2   3     6.16                          Ashland    
Peter        Lenhart       32:32.6    9     49 M 3   111   6.23                          Natick     
Neal         Prescott      34:39.6    18    45 M 4   44    6.48   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Westboro   
Ken          Craft         35:02.2    21    47 M 5   89    6.52   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Hopkinton  
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
David        Cobb          33:07.2    12    59 M 1   40    6.30   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Stow       
Tim          Higgins       34:36.2    17    55 M 2   22    6.47   MRC                    Southboro  
Bob          Jorstad       34:51.5    20    58 M 3   65    6.50                          Westboro   
Jim          Jones         36:47.1    30    52 M 4   15    7.13   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Wellesley  
Lev          Volfson       36:53.8    31    53 M 5   27    7.14   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Rick         Stetson       31:31.8    2     60 M 1   88    6.11                          Duxbury    
Bob          Tomassini     35:11.8    23    68 M 2   62    6.54   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Tom          Abbott        40:44.5    53    61 M 3   50    7.59   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Hans         Thamhain      41:01.8    54    68 M 4   55    8.03   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Art          French        41:29.5    58    66 M 5   77    8.08   N. M. C.               Shrewsbury 
                              DIVISION MALES 70 +        
Keith        Dennis        48:21.8    82    74 M 1   84    9.29   65 PLUS                Newton     
George       Leslie, Jr.   49:34.0    86    72 M 2   69    9.43   N. M. C.               Chelmsford 
Edward       Damish        1:26:35.0  100   76 M 3   66    16.59  65 PLUS                Walpole    
********************************************************************************
     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:07:37  11/28/04
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALE OVERALL    
Caroline     Owen          32:09.7    7     43 F 1   94    6.18                          Newton     
Melissa      Van Doren     34:07.2    14    40 F 2   74    6.41   mrc                    Northboro  
Amanda       Watters       34:21.3    15    24 F 3   49    6.44   Hopkinton Running Club Southboro  
Claire       Szczerbinski  35:45.7    26    45 F 4   91    7.01   highland city striders Hudson     
Stephanie    Whelan        36:05.6    29    44 F 5   85    7.05   Hopkinton Running Club Hopkinton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
Lauren       Power         38:53.6    40    18 F 1   82    7.38   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Maggie       Fox           41:16.0    57    17 F 2   41    8.05                          Natick     
Chrissie     Ferris        43:57.1    67    15 F 3   93    8.37   MARIAN                 Holliston  
Allison      Pepi          59:13.0    96    10 F 4   101   11.37                         Sudbury    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Amanda       Watters       34:21.3    15    24 F 1   49    6.44   Hopkinton Running Club Southboro  
Caroline     Ceailles      38:57.8    41    25 F 2   56    7.38                          Boston     
Laurel       Dumont        41:39.9    60    26 F 3   58    8.10                          Natick     
Julie        Higgins       46:07.9    72    21 F 4   23    9.03   MRC                    Southboro  
Erin         Bucchino      48:14.5    80    24 F 5   63    9.28   SRR                    Millis     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Nancy        Dunlap        37:04.0    33    32 F 1   97    7.16                          Natick     
Janet        Spinney       39:57.5    47    37 F 2   47    7.50                          Foxboro    
Jennifer     Fields        40:19.3    49    34 F 3   72    7.54   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Westboro   
Wendy        Cashan        41:15.3    56    36 F 4   20    8.05   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Susan        Ericson       44:30.2    68    35 F 5   105   8.44   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Caroline     Owen          32:09.7    7     43 F 1   94    6.18                          Newton     
Melissa      Van Doren     34:07.2    14    40 F 2   74    6.41   mrc                    Northboro  
Claire       Szczerbinski  35:45.7    26    45 F 3   91    7.01   highland city striders Hudson     
Stephanie    Whelan        36:05.6    29    44 F 4   85    7.05   Hopkinton Running Club Hopkinton  
Helen        Dudley        42:08.1    61    45 F 5   90    8.16   marlboro city striders Marlboro   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Susie        Manning       38:17.0    35    58 F 1   76    7.30                          Worcester  
Barbara      Wilson        38:19.5    36    50 F 2   39    7.31                          Wellesley  
Dotty        Kelly         41:33.7    59    50 F 3   73    8.09   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Holliston  
Karin        Oleski        42:54.4    64    56 F 4   52    8.25   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Gary         Osmond        49:23.8    85    54 F 5   33    9.41   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Wayland    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Jane         Goodman       1:21:29.0  99    69 F 1   21    15.59                         Dedham     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 +      
Phyllis      Mays          1:03:24.0  98    73 F 1   16    12.26  65 PLUS                Wellesley  
********************************************************************************
     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:07:48  11/28/04
  TEAM_NAME               CODE TEAM_TIME TOT_PLACE PLACE
  GREATER FRAMINGHAM        1   5757.54     21     1         
  SRR                      20   6270.30     64     2         
  MRC                      34   7178.09    128     3         
  65 PLUS                  22  11901.19    280     4         
  
  GREATER FRAMINGHAM       Place=  1 Team Time  5757.54 Total Place    21
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
Mike         Ericson       30:38.6    1     35 M 1   106   6.01   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Jim          Glavin        32:11.4    8     38 M 4   107   6.19   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
David        Cobb          33:07.2    12    59 M 1   40    6.30   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Stow       

  SRR                      Place=  2 Team Time  6270.30 Total Place    64
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
Chris        Shaffer       32:34.8    10    28 M 1   51    6.23   SRR                    Groton     
David        Bruno         32:47.8    11    36 M 5   45    6.26   SRR                    Somerville 
Michael      Quinn         39:06.6    43    40 M 11  104   7.40   SRR                    Arlington  

  MRC                      Place=  3 Team Time  7178.09 Total Place   128
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
Tim          Higgins       34:36.2    17    55 M 2   22    6.47   MRC                    Southboro  
Barry        Cain          38:53.3    39    42 M 10  95    7.38   MRC                    Framingham 
Julie        Higgins       46:07.9    72    21 F 4   23    9.03   MRC                    Southboro  

  65 PLUS                  Place=  4 Team Time 11901.19 Total Place   280
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
Keith        Dennis        48:21.8    82    74 M 1   84    9.29   65 PLUS                Newton     
Phyllis      Mays          1:03:24.0  98    73 F 1   16    12.26  65 PLUS                Wellesley  
Edward       Damish        1:26:35.0  100   76 M 3   66    16.59  65 PLUS                Walpole    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News