Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gobble, Gobble, Gobble Thanksgiving Day

Somerville, MA, November 25, 2004

[Overall | Wheelchair ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:41  4:55    1 20-29    1 M  2551 Jason Bialka                Somerville,MA                                                
 2     20:48  5:12    1 30-39    2 M  2536 Andy Wedlake                Bedford,MA                                                   
 3     20:58  5:14    2 20-29    3 M  2525 Matt Sullivan               North Andover,MA                                             





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:36  5:39    1 30-39    1 F  2203 Kathy Fleming               Natick,MA                                                    
 2     22:54  5:44    2 30-39    2 F  2082 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     23:20  5:50    1 40-49    3 F  2522 Jo Thompson                 Weston,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:38  7:10    1 70-98  181 M  2202 Ino Cantu                   Richamond,TX                                                 
 2     47:05 11:46    2 70-98  743 M  1881 Jack Curtin                 Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:27  6:37    1 60-69   88 M  1378 Gus Foley                   Winthrop,MA                                                  
 2     28:02  7:00    2 60-69  139 M  2505 Jim Logan                   E. Walpole,MA                                                
 3     28:13  7:03    3 60-69  155 M  1497 Dominic Daveta              Somerville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  5:22    1 50-59    6 M  2227 John Barbour                Gloucester,MA                                                
 2     25:28  6:22    2 50-59   58 M  1507 Anthony Capobianco          Somerville,MA                                                
 3     26:13  6:33    3 50-59   81 M  2577 Darryl Smith                Winchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:37  5:24    1 40-49    7 M  2336 Jim Quadros                 Lowell,MA                                                    
 2     21:42  5:26    2 40-49    8 M  2808 Gary Thomson                Westport,MA                                                  
 3     22:00  5:30    3 40-49    9 M  2515 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:18  5:20    2 30-39    5 M  2185 Patrick Callahan            Boston,MA                                                    
 2     22:48  5:42    3 30-39   13 M  2239 Chris Bunker                Somerville,MA                                                
 3     23:00  5:45    4 30-39   15 M  2078 Carlo Zambonelli            Somerville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:04  5:16    3 20-29    4 M  2246 Ben Pollock                 Westford,MA                                                  
 2     22:30  5:38    4 20-29   11 M  1519 Steve Lloyd                 Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     22:31  5:38    5 20-29   12 M  2811 Brenden Cashman             Mystic,CT                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:12  5:48    1 01-19   19 M  1515 ERIC SOFEN                  LEXINGTON,MA                                                 
 2     23:39  5:55    2 01-19   29 M  2342 Paul Richard                                                                          
 3     24:14  6:04    3 01-19   40 M  2221 Patrick Sullivan            Somerville,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:01  6:45    1 60-69   15 F  2224 Jan Bober-Holmquist         Burlington,MA                                                
 2     35:21  8:50    2 60-69  217 F  1363 Linda Foote                 Medford,MA                                                   
 3     42:26 10:36    3 60-69  547 F  2229 Aleda Koehn                 Oneonta,NY                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:10  7:18    1 50-59   39 F  1882 Sue Fowler-Finn             Medford,MA                                                   
 2     32:34  8:08    2 50-59  107 F  2297 Paula Lapierre              Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     33:46  8:26    3 50-59  136 F  1892 Marge Heck                  Reading,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:43  6:26    2 40-49   11 F  1359 Carolyn Shea                Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     26:35  6:39    3 40-49   14 F  1374 Monica Smith                West Roxbury,MA                                              
 3     27:09  6:47    4 40-49   16 F  2211 Joanne Shorter              Lexington,MA         Filly                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:58  6:14    3 30-39    7 F  1811 Julie Lavelle               Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     25:42  6:26    4 30-39   10 F  2077 Monica Casali               Somerville,MA                                                
 3     26:12  6:33    5 30-39   13 F  1348 Beth Wyatt                  Somerville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:42  5:56    1 20-29    4 F  2504 Emily Logan                 E. Walpole,MA                                                
 2     24:26  6:06    2 20-29    5 F  2575 Julie Doherty               Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     24:48  6:12    3 20-29    6 F  2347 Beverly Whelan                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:16  7:49    1 01-19   78 F  1514 LAURA SOFEN                 LEXINGTON,MA                                                 
 2     31:45  7:56    2 01-19   88 F  1558 Allison Burson              Lexington,MA                                                 
 3     34:46  8:42    3 01-19  188 F  1072 Emma Mitchell-Rekrat        Arlington,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:41  4:55    1 20-29    1 M  2551 Jason Bialka                Somerville,MA                                                
 2     20:48  5:12    1 30-39    2 M  2536 Andy Wedlake                Bedford,MA                                                   
 3     20:58  5:14    2 20-29    3 M  2525 Matt Sullivan               North Andover,MA                                             
 4     21:04  5:16    3 20-29    4 M  2246 Ben Pollock                 Westford,MA                                                  
 5     21:18  5:20    2 30-39    5 M  2185 Patrick Callahan            Boston,MA                                                    
 6     21:29  5:22    1 50-59    6 M  2227 John Barbour                Gloucester,MA                                                
 7     21:37  5:24    1 40-49    7 M  2336 Jim Quadros                 Lowell,MA                                                    
 8     21:42  5:26    2 40-49    8 M  2808 Gary Thomson                Westport,MA                                                  
 9     22:00  5:30    3 40-49    9 M  2515 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA                                                 
 10    22:23  5:36     Age?     10 M  2868 Bill Solimine                                                                          
 11    22:30  5:38    4 20-29   11 M  1519 Steve Lloyd                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 12    22:31  5:38    5 20-29   12 M  2811 Brenden Cashman             Mystic,CT                                                     
 13    22:48  5:42    3 30-39   13 M  2239 Chris Bunker                Somerville,MA                                                 
 14    22:57  5:44    6 20-29   14 M  2526 Tommy McWalters             Throndike,ME                                                  
 15    23:00  5:45    4 30-39   15 M  2078 Carlo Zambonelli            Somerville,MA                                                 
 16    23:02  5:46    5 30-39   16 M  1166 Shane Sherwood              Winthrop,MA                                                   
 17    23:03  5:46    6 30-39   17 M  1721 Alexander Glosband          Waltham,MA                                                    
 18    23:06  5:46    7 20-29   18 M  1832 Tom Dmukauskas              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 19    23:12  5:48    1 01-19   19 M  1515 ERIC SOFEN                  LEXINGTON,MA                                                  
 20    23:18  5:50    7 30-39   20 M  1291 Todd Callaghan              Somerville,MA                                                 
 21    23:22  5:50    8 30-39   21 M  1701 Dave LaValle                Wincester,MA                                                  
 22    23:22  5:50    9 30-39   22 M  2266 Mark Knapp                  Boston,MA                                                     
 23    23:23  5:51   10 30-39   23 M  1277 Rob Smith                   Charlestown,MA                                                
 24    23:25  5:51   11 30-39   24 M  1167 Warren Macphail             Winthrop,MA                                                   
 25    23:32  5:53   12 30-39   25 M  1168 Stephen Martin              Lynn,MA                                                       
 26    23:34  5:54    8 20-29   26 M  2275 Shawn Wallace               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 27    23:36  5:54   13 30-39   27 M  1950 Thomas Sinotte              Narragansett,RI      Clydesdale                               
 28    23:38  5:54    4 40-49   28 M  1443 Thomas Cotter               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 29    23:39  5:55    2 01-19   29 M  2342 Paul Richard                                                                           
 30    23:48  5:57   14 30-39   30 M  1188 Hugh Hallawell              Somerville,MA                                                 
 31    23:53  5:58   15 30-39   31 M  1394 Christopher Smith           Roslindale,MA                                                 
 32    23:53  5:58    5 40-49   32 M  2259 David Welch                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 33    23:57  5:59   16 30-39   33 M  2306 Hiran Cantu                 Ny,NY                                                         
 34    24:01  6:00   17 30-39   34 M  2222 Bob Ross                    Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 35    24:03  6:01    9 20-29   35 M  2549 Peter Breeze                Somerville,MA                                                 
 36    24:05  6:01   10 20-29   36 M  2087 David Loos                  Washington,DC                                                 
 37    24:09  6:02    6 40-49   37 M  1373 Sean Clarke                 Roxbury,MA                                                    
 38    24:11  6:03    7 40-49   38 M  1713 STEVE AMARI                 SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 39    24:12  6:03   11 20-29   39 M  1491 Taylor Christie             Watertown,MA                                                  
 40    24:14  6:04    3 01-19   40 M  2221 Patrick Sullivan            Somerville,MA                                                 
 41    24:16  6:04   12 20-29   41 M  2548 Chris Voce                  S Boston,MA                                                   
 42    24:28  6:07   13 20-29   42 M  2849 Alex Grabau                 Newton,MA                                                     
 43    24:30  6:08   14 20-29   43 M  2569 Dakota Martin               Somerville,MA                                                 
 44    24:33  6:08    8 40-49   44 M  1585 Jonathan Davey              Arlington,MA                                                  
 45    24:36  6:09   15 20-29   45 M  1490 Walker Christie             Watertown,MA                                                  
 46    24:39  6:10   18 30-39   46 M  1883 David Risgin                Winchester,MA                                                 
 47    24:42  6:10   19 30-39   47 M  2114 Robert Parsons              Somerville,MA                                                 
 48    24:45  6:11   20 30-39   48 M  2088 Stephan Shahnamian          Belmont,MA                                                    
 49    24:51  6:13   16 20-29   49 M  2290 Steven Schuler              Cambrige,MA                                                   
 50    24:54  6:14   21 30-39   50 M  2242 Jaldi Silva                 Lynn,MA                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:36  5:39    1 30-39    1 F  2203 Kathy Fleming               Natick,MA                                                    
 2     22:54  5:44    2 30-39    2 F  2082 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     23:20  5:50    1 40-49    3 F  2522 Jo Thompson                 Weston,MA                                                    
 4     23:42  5:56    1 20-29    4 F  2504 Emily Logan                 E. Walpole,MA                                                
 5     24:26  6:06    2 20-29    5 F  2575 Julie Doherty               Watertown,MA                                                 
 6     24:48  6:12    3 20-29    6 F  2347 Beverly Whelan                                                                        
 7     24:58  6:14    3 30-39    7 F  1811 Julie Lavelle               Brookline,MA                                                 
 8     25:13  6:18    4 20-29    8 F  1157 Kim Comeau                  Boston,MA                                                    
 9     25:36  6:24     Age?      9 F  1449 Kathleen Waller             Lexington,MA                                                 
 10    25:42  6:26    4 30-39   10 F  2077 Monica Casali               Somerville,MA                                                 
 11    25:43  6:26    2 40-49   11 F  1359 Carolyn Shea                Braintree,MA                                                  
 12    25:58  6:30    5 20-29   12 F  2332 Clay Harris                 Portland,OR                                                   
 13    26:12  6:33    5 30-39   13 F  1348 Beth Wyatt                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 14    26:35  6:39    3 40-49   14 F  1374 Monica Smith                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 15    27:01  6:45    1 60-69   15 F  2224 Jan Bober-Holmquist         Burlington,MA                                                 
 16    27:09  6:47    4 40-49   16 F  2211 Joanne Shorter              Lexington,MA         Filly                                    
 17    27:11  6:48    5 40-49   17 F  1033 Diane Monteith              Arlington,MA                                                  
 18    27:16  6:49    6 30-39   18 F  2232 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 19    27:23  6:51    6 20-29   19 F  1222 Stephanie Millette          Cambridge,MA                                                  
 20    27:25  6:51    6 40-49   20 F  2092 Naomi Laing                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
 21    27:30  6:52    7 30-39   21 F  2331 Kristin Lacroix             Maynard,MA                                                    
 22    27:37  6:54    7 20-29   22 F  2298 Kristen Anderson            Boston,MA                                                     
 23    27:45  6:56    8 20-29   23 F  1909 Caitlin O'Connor            Somerville,MA                                                 
 24    27:49  6:57    8 30-39   24 F  1874 Karen Saylor                Arlington,MA                                                  
 25    28:01  7:00    9 30-39   25 F  1454 Vickie Tuzik                Boston,MA                                                     
 26    28:11  7:03   10 30-39   26 F  2037 Linda Bain                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 27    28:24  7:06   11 30-39   27 F  1124 Corinna Tuckey              Beverly,MA                                                    
 28    28:24  7:06   12 30-39   28 F  1934 Kimberly Pigott             Arlington,MA                                                  
 29    28:25  7:06    9 20-29   29 F  2194 Julia Jankot                Arlington,VA                                                  
 30    28:28  7:07   10 20-29   30 F  1325 Anne Muskopf                Somerville,MA                                                 
 31    28:36  7:09   11 20-29   31 F  2319 Patrycja Missiuro           Somerville,MA                                                 
 32    28:36  7:09   12 20-29   32 F  2320 Jen Tip[ping                Dor,MA               Filly                                    
 33    28:48  7:12   13 20-29   33 F  1289 Renee Kalmbach              Medford,MA                                                    
 34    28:51  7:13   14 20-29   34 F  2399 Katherine Greig             Somerville,MA                                                 
 35    28:56  7:14   13 30-39   35 F  2340 Elisa Dugundi                                                                          
 36    29:04  7:16   14 30-39   36 F  1706 Edie Perkins                Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 37    29:06  7:16   15 20-29   37 F  1048 Lynn Hunter                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 38    29:09  7:17   16 20-29   38 F  2337 Jennifer Pixley             S. Portland,ME                                                
 39    29:10  7:18    1 50-59   39 F  1882 Sue Fowler-Finn             Medford,MA                                                    
 40    29:17  7:19   17 20-29   40 F  1626 Mary Heller                 Acton,MA             Filly                                    
 41    29:32  7:23    7 40-49   41 F  2395 Alison Keefe                Charlestown,MA                                                
 42    29:39  7:25   18 20-29   42 F  2561 Mary Kennedy                Jp,MA                                                         
 43    29:40  7:25   15 30-39   43 F  2403 Nicole Robichard            Arlington,MA                                                  
 44    29:41  7:25   19 20-29   44 F  2272 Amy Wallace                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 45    29:41  7:25   16 30-39   45 F  2521 Cristina Winsor             Wakefield,MA                                                  
 46    29:47  7:27   20 20-29   46 F  2596 Cynthia Fanikas             Glen Allen,VA                                                 
 47    29:49  7:27   17 30-39   47 F  2597 Linda Scannell              Peabody,MA                                                    
 48    29:52  7:28   18 30-39   48 F  1894 Joanie Kelly                Belmont,MA                                                    
 49    29:56  7:29   19 30-39   49 F  1480 Robin Murphy                Reading,MA                                                    
 50    29:58  7:30   20 30-39   50 F  1897 Angela Boudreau             Arlington,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News