Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Tiger Turkey Chase

Easton, MA, November 25, 2004

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions


For more race information, see Burn off the Turkey at the 26th Scott Bailey Road Race.


     10th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase              Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:55:51  11/25/04
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Andy         Powell        25:59.5    1     24 M 1   256   5.12   New York   
Kevin        Gray          26:24.1    2     26 M 2   218   5.17   Walpole    
Scott        Harrington    27:36.9    3     28 M 3   7     5.31   Clarksville
Drew         Harrington    28:08.3    4     19 M 4   1     5.38   N. Easton  
Donald       Burke         29:02.8    5     48 M 1   79    5.49   Mansfield  
Ed           Donovan       29:24.1    6     39 M 1   76    5.53   N. Easton  
Kyle         Setta         29:43.7    7     16 M 1   220   5.57   N. Granby  
Lynn         Johnson       30:08.5    8     31 F 2   216   6.02   N. Attlebor
Jessica      Blake         30:08.7    9     27 F 1   232   6.02   Boston     
Stephen      Warren        30:21.0    10    43 M 2   27    6.04   Sharon     
Maurica      Powell        30:23.5    11    24 F 2   255   6.05   New York   
Steve        Connolly      30:41.9    12    49 M 3   237   6.08   Sharon     
Sara         Powell        30:47.9    13    19 F 3   172   6.10   N. Easton  
Richard      Grotz         31:19.5    14    43 M 4   54    6.16   N. Easton  
Katie        Fobert        31:56.5    15    28 F 4   221   6.23   Easton     
Dave         Sousa         32:11.7    16    40 M 5   114   6.26   Brockton   
Mark         Blandin       32:24.5    17    24 M 5   24    6.29   Brockton   
Kathy        Strange       32:48.4    18    41 F 1   135   6.34   N. Easton  
David        Hobica        32:50.1    19    39 M 3   240   6.34   Bridgewater
Leon         Litchfield    32:57.7    20    52 M 1   166   6.36   N. Easton  
Nick         Giannaros     33:03.4    21    37 M 4   298   6.37   N. Easton  
Paula        Holmberg      33:22.5    22    37 F 1   227   6.40   N. Easton  
Mike         Switzer       33:40.3    23    44 M 6   208   6.44   Franklin   
Jeff         Cloutier      33:44.8    24    34 M 5   82    6.45   Thornton   
Anthony      Paparazzo     33:45.2    25    15 M 2   80    6.45   N. Easton  
Steve        Shepard       33:46.9    26    50 M 2   159   6.45   Canton     
David        Grotz         33:48.5    27    15 M 3   53    6.46   N. Easton  
Joseph       Maia          34:02.1    28    38 M 6   78    6.48   Norton     
James        Lahwe         34:07.3    29    45 M 7   209   6.49   Sharon     
Andy         Sampson       34:09.8    30    48 M 8   143   6.50   Plympton   
Bob          Kelley        34:19.8    31    42 M 9   72    6.52   N. Easton  
Andy         Brennan       34:23.1    32    51 M 3   210   6.53   Hanson     
Neil         Levine        34:39.9    33    40 M 10  109   6.56   Mansfield  
Clayton      Gardner       34:53.5    34    53 M 4   212   6.59   Whitman    
Rachel       Rothstein     34:56.3    35    42 F 2   11    6.59   N. Easton  
John         Carabatsos    34:58.6    36    46 M 11  83    6.60   N. Easton  
Mark         Sferrazza     35:02.5    37    40 M 12  46    7.01   N. Easton  
Charlie      Hudson        35:09.6    38    53 M 5   228   7.02   N. Easton  
Rick         Bodio         35:15.5    39    23 M 6   225   7.03   N. Easton  
Cheryl       Kurtz         35:19.9    40    99 F 8   302   7.04   N. Easton  
Amanda       Fish          35:21.9    41    19 F 5   55    7.04   S. Easton  
Mary         Schillinger   35:23.6    42    21 F 6   161   7.05   S. Easton  
John         Reinhagen     35:26.1    43    41 M 13  207   7.05   Barrington 
Matthew      Creedon       35:28.0    44    26 M 7   129   7.06   New York   
Todd         Fryatt        35:31.8    45    28 M 8   231   7.06   Ann Arbor  
Mim          Siegel        35:33.3    46    36 F 2   144   7.07   S. Easton  
Pat          Reardon       35:34.6    47    22 M 9   203   7.07   Norton     
James        DuPont        35:36.8    48    51 M 6   86    7.07   Raynham    
George       Rodriguez-    35:42.3    49    41 M 14  284   7.08   Easton     
Kyle         Roach         35:48.3    50    14 M 4   217   7.10   Easton     
Phil         Benjamin      35:49.9    51    48 M 15  87    7.10   S. Easton  
Dave         Rothstein     35:59.7    52    42 M 16  10    7.12   N. Easton  
David        McAuglaun     36:02.4    53    30 M 7   315   7.12   Easton     
Bob          Byrnes        36:04.4    54    51 M 7   69    7.13   Dedham     
Adam         Creedon       36:05.9    55    24 M 10  130   7.13   New York   
Brian        Boucher       36:12.5    56    35 M 8   235   7.15   W. Bridgewa
Heather      Luk           36:14.3    57    33 M 9   300   7.15   Taunton    
John         Saville       36:18.6    58    44 M 17  226   7.16   Brockton   
Andy         Maloney       36:20.2    59    14 M 5   272   7.16   Easton     
Amy          Boucher       36:25.3    60    35 F 3   234   7.17   W. Bridgewa
Chris        Vaughan       36:27.1    61    47 M 18  278   7.17   N Easton   
Jay          Johnson       36:31.2    62    43 M 19  35    7.18   S. Easton  
David        Martin        36:34.4    63    44 M 20  223   7.19   Sharon     
Molly        Herlihy       36:38.6    64    30 F 4   19    7.20   N. Easton  
Whitney      Halll         36:39.9    65    52 M 8   266   7.20   Easton     
Edward       Huntress      36:41.3    66    41 M 21  252   7.20   W. Bridgewa
Tom          Reardon       36:44.7    67    43 M 22  60    7.21   N. Easton  
Robert       Tonucci       36:47.4    68    42 M 3   296   7.21   Brockton   
Michael      Sousa         36:54.4    69    53 M 9   107   7.23   Taunton    
Jon          Cushman       36:59.2    70    13 M 6   269   7.24   Plainville 
George       Lester        37:03.4    71    46 M 23  264   7.25   Medfield   
Brian        Cushman       37:04.6    72    45 M 24  270   7.25   Plainville 
Art          Freitas       37:08.9    73    32 M 10  213   7.26   Rockland   
Stephanie    Patrick       37:11.4    74    37 F 5   263   7.26   Easton     
Tim          Cloutier      37:12.8    75    30 M 11  81    7.27   Framingham 
Glenn        Neiuwenhuis   37:13.9    76    53 M 10  222   7.27   Taunton    
Lori         Noel          37:15.1    77    40 F 4   170   7.27   Taunton    
Bill         Hewitson      37:16.3    78    33 M 12  253   7.27   Taunton    
Steve        Kramer        37:20.0    79    61 M 1   167   7.28   Stoughton  
Sam          Geller        37:30.9    80    99 M 64  288   7.30   Berkeley   
Marianne     Withington    37:35.6    81    49 F 5   58    7.31   Plymouth   
Jerrold      Merkler       37:37.4    82    44 M 25  120   7.31   S. Easton  
Kieran       McCoobery     37:40.7    83    11 M 1   262   7.32   N. Easton  
Kevn         Donnelly      37:41.8    84    54 M 11  261   7.32   Mansfield  
Ben          Leder         37:44.1    85    37 M 13  250   7.33   Canton     
Laurie       Brown         37:52.9    86    34 F 6   179   7.35   Canton     
Donald       Morse, Jr.    37:56.7    87    45 M 26  171   7.35   Foxboro    
Michael      Wood          37:58.9    88    48 M 27  176   7.36   Bridgewater
Shawn        Haskins       38:02.6    89    30 M 14  215   7.37   Springvale 
Michael      Hagerty       38:04.6    90    46 M 28  96    7.37   N. Easton  
Gene         Almeida       38:07.3    91    44 M 29  36    7.37   Norton     
Paige        Almeida       38:08.1    92    10 F 1   37    7.38   Norton     
Stephanie    Hoffman       38:14.9    93    22 F 7   33    7.39   N. Easton  
Joe          Carucci       38:16.0    94    30 M 15  279   7.39   Franklin   
Gina         Campelia      38:18.8    95    20 F 8   168   7.40   Acton      
Lauren       Harrington    38:21.2    96    22 F 9   2     7.40   N. Easton  
Cindy        Carroll       38:23.6    97    40 F 6   211   7.41   Easton     
Bruce        Ring          38:25.9    98    51 M 12  16    7.41   N. Easton  
Neil         Sullivan      38:31.5    99    22 M 11  136   7.42   N. Easton  
Kerry        Pickett       38:36.2    100   15 F 1   126   7.43   S. Easton  
Mark         Murphy        38:37.8    101   31 M 16  268   7.44   Brockton   
Kate         Cunningham    38:45.8    102   36 F 7   165   7.45   Canton     
Paul         Roussel       38:47.8    103   45 M 30  258   7.46   Mansfield  
Lucky        Gray          38:54.5    104   57 M 13  214   7.47   Walpole    
Theresa      Fish          38:57.9    105   21 F 10  56    7.48   S. Easton  
Patricia     Everett       39:04.4    106   51 F 1   241   7.49   W. Bridgewa
Tom          Doyle         39:18.3    107   46 M 31  307   7.52   Brockton   
Dennis       McKenna       39:22.4    108   39 M 17  155   7.52   Canton     
Matthew      McKenna       39:23.6    109   36 M 18  156   7.53   Canton     
Sean         McSheffrey    39:32.4    110   38 M 19  219   7.54   Brockton   
Michael      Regan         39:37.5    111   44 M 32  149   7.55   Ft. Lauderd
Steven       Bloom         39:42.3    112   44 M 33  32    7.56   N. Easton  
Daniel       Shapiro       39:48.2    113   13 M 7   151   7.58   Brockton   
Melanie      Harris        39:49.8    114   49 F 7   34    7.58   N. Easton  
Anthony      Salotto       39:51.4    115   40 M 34  229   7.58   Norton     
James        McKinsey      39:55.4    116   14 M 8   202   7.59   N. Easton  
Kelly        McCarthy      40:01.8    117   43 F 8   123   8.00   Stoughton  
Lee          Rodrigues     40:16.5    118   40 F 9   106   8.03   Taunton    
Dale         Kereston      40:19.9    119   43 M 35  236   8.04   S. Easton  
Allison      Matthews      40:22.1    120   23 F 11  28    8.04   N. Easton  
Bruce        Hoffman       40:32.9    121   35 M 20  178   8.07   Sharon     
Jeff         Salmeri       40:35.0    122   32 M 21  308   8.07   Easton     
Wayne        Southworth    40:36.7    123   57 M 14  47    8.07   N. Easton  
Fred         Murray        40:41.7    124   42 M 36  112   8.08   N. Easton  
Karen        Newberger     40:43.1    125   50 F 2   244   8.09   S. Easton  
David        Herron        40:44.3    126   45 M 37  177   8.09   N. Easton  
Tony         Pina          40:48.3    127   49 M 38  292   8.10   Easton     
Barry        Stills        40:51.0    128   45 M 39  257   8.10   Houston    
Jeanne       Sullivan      40:59.9    129   46 F 10  148   8.12   Brockton   
Jack         Sprague       41:03.9    130   20 M 12  287   8.13   Easton     
Greg         Benjamin      41:06.2    131   13 M 9   74    8.13   Medway     
Fred         Benjamin      41:08.2    132   47 M 40  73    8.14   Medway     
Matt         McLaughlin    41:08.6    133   32 M 22  293   8.14   Brockton   
Linda        Hyde          41:09.0    134   44 F 11  173   8.14   N. Easton  
Robin        Dimatteo      41:10.1    135   32 F 8   309   8.14   Brockton   
Tom          Whitty        41:14.7    136   43 M 41  205   8.15   Easton     
Bill         Sprague       41:35.4    137   49 M 42  291   8.19   Easton     
Kathy        Koberlein     41:37.9    138   54 F 3   62    8.20   Albrightsvi
Nancy        Schiff        41:40.3    139   42 F 12  267   8.20   Sharon     
Christine    Murphy        41:49.9    140   37 F 9   43    8.22   N. Easton  
Peter        Conroy        41:50.3    141   11 M 2   239   8.22   Walpole    
Bryan        Aaynes        41:50.6    142   27 M 13  304   8.22   Easton     
Julianne     Bloom         41:52.9    143   40 F 13  259   8.23   Sharon     
Michael      Daly          41:54.4    144   36 M 23  303   8.23   N. Easton  
Craig        Fairfield     41:57.8    145   34 M 24  306   8.24   Easton     
Kim          Sargent       42:01.3    146   47 F 14  108   8.24   Rehoboth   
Jennifer     Picardi       42:02.4    147   31 F 10  181   8.24   Middleboro 
Heidi        White-        42:04.4    148   34 F 11  246   8.25   Sharon     
Alex         Tracy         42:09.1    149   27 M 14  243   8.26   Easton     
Donnie       Braunstein    42:16.9    150   47 M 43  44    8.27   Sharon     
Nigel        Machin        42:18.1    151   50 M 15  42    8.28   N. Easton  
Kelly        Sessler       42:19.5    152   20 F 12  233   8.28   N. Easton  
John         Motta         42:22.9    153   48 M 44  17    8.29   S. Easton  
Karen        Sprague       42:29.9    154   48 F 15  290   8.30   Easton     
Jean         Lee           42:42.6    155   53 F 4   311   8.33   Mansfield  
Kevin        Reymond       42:57.9    156   49 M 45  282   8.36   Peekskill  
Cara         O'Brien       43:08.8    157   33 F 12  299   8.38   N. Easton  
Nancy        O'Brien       43:10.2    158   31 F 13  301   8.38   N. Easton  
Harold       Solomon       43:11.8    159   45 M 46  98    8.38   Sharon     
Brian        Bouclex       43:13.5    160   36 M 25  316   8.39   Bridgewater
Peter        Buhl          43:17.1    161   64 M 2   153   8.39   N. Easton  
Emily        Benjamin      43:18.0    162   19 F 13  88    8.40   S. Easton  
Candice      Narsasian     43:20.0    163   17 F 2   91    8.40   S. Easton  
Bonnie       Donovan       43:22.1    164   38 F 14  75    8.40   N. Easton  
Sabrina      Kline         43:23.6    165   45 F 16  63    8.41   N. Easton  
Michael      Kahn          43:27.8    166   44 M 47  245   8.42   Northampton
Ann          Murphy        43:29.4    167   49 F 17  201   8.42   Charlestown
Karen        Rosenfeld     43:43.0    168   43 F 18  157   8.45   Yardley    
John         Barron        43:47.5    169   51 M 16  125   8.46   S. Easton  
Tim          Green         43:49.2    170   43 M 48  273   8.46   N. Easton  
Michael      Tarpey        43:50.3    171   45 M 49  180   8.46   S. Easton  
John         Folsom        43:51.9    172   35 M 26  305   8.46   N. Easton  
Judy         Conroy        43:53.7    173   48 F 19  238   8.47   Walpole    
Ted          Galeota       44:04.5    174   38 M 27  117   8.49   Canton     
Francesca    Peretti       44:05.7    175   17 F 3   93    8.49   N. Easton  
Mark         Peretti       44:06.9    176   47 M 50  92    8.49   N. Easton  
Kaitlin      Burke         44:08.4    177   26 F 14  276   8.50   N. Easton  
Harry        Somers        44:09.9    178   51 M 17  294   8.50   Easton     
Joe          Imbriani      44:11.6    179   30 M 28  99    8.50   Foxboro    
Sarah        Jerome        44:15.2    180   25 F 15  206   8.51   N. Easton  
Paul         Brown         44:17.4    181   38 M 29  97    8.51   N. Easton  
Lenny        Rosenfeld     44:18.9    182   44 M 51  158   8.52   Yardley    
Gina         Corbo         44:20.2    183   52 F 5   49    8.52   Taunton    
Kelly        Campelia      44:21.0    184   15 F 4   169   8.52   Acton      
Janelle      Gerety        44:30.1    185   18 F 5   141   8.54   N. Easton  
John         Gerety        44:31.7    186   48 M 52  139   8.54   N. Easton  
Ellen        Reynolds      44:32.9    187   44 F 20  85    8.55   Canton     
Mark         Bartlett      44:34.7    188   52 M 18  67    8.55   N. Easton  
Susan        Lamoie-Zarba  44:43.9    189   42 F 21  146   8.57   N. Easton  
Artie        Kostka        44:45.0    190   56 M 19  145   8.57   Fairport   
Pat          Burke         44:55.7    191   57 F 6   277   8.59   Beverly    
Cathie       Realmuto      45:01.3    192   35 F 15  26    9.00   Stoughton  
Irma         Walot         45:04.3    193   64 F 1   15    9.01   Brockton   
Katie        Cataldo       45:06.7    194   11 F 2   230   9.01   Attleboro  
Kathleen     O'Brien       45:27.9    195   32 F 16  286   9.06   Boston     
Chris        O'Brien       45:37.6    196   30 M 30  285   9.08   Boston     
Mark         Creedon       45:39.5    197   27 M 15  128   9.08   Brockton   
John         McDonald      45:45.0    198   51 M 20  94    9.09   Norton     
Marie        Gomes         45:51.1    199   46 F 22  89    9.10   Stoughton  
Carolyn      Lazaris       45:52.6    200   52 F 7   162   9.11   Taunton    
Elizabeth    Powell        45:54.0    201   30 F 17  265   9.11   Brookline  
Brian        Quinn         45:55.1    202   50 M 21  51    9.11   N. Easton  
Zach         Rannon        45:56.5    203   12 M 3   310   9.11   Walpole    
Rich         Farrell       45:58.1    204   41 M 53  251   9.12   N. Attlebor
Jane         O'Brien       45:59.7    205   43 F 23  48    9.12   N. Easton  
Will         Creedon       46:03.7    206   23 M 16  313   9.13   Boston     
Meg          Creedon       46:05.1    207   27 F 16  312   9.13   Boston     
Jake         Creedon       46:06.2    208   60 M 3   314   9.13   Easton     
Elizabeth    Creedon       46:06.5    209   21 F 17  132   9.13   Brockton   
Julie        Meehan        46:11.6    210   49 F 24  21    9.14   N. Easton  
Scott        Betram        46:23.2    211   34 M 31  249   9.17   Mansfield  
Christine    Petruzzo      46:40.8    212   43 F 25  152   9.20   Brockton   
Laura        Flanigan      46:41.0    213   36 F 18  101   9.20   Mansfield  
Laura        Desimone      46:41.8    214   48 F 26  50    9.20   Stoughton  
Christine    Driscoll      46:42.9    215   44 F 27  115   9.21   Canton     
Brigid       Nurnberg      46:47.3    216   25 F 18  163   9.21   Franklin   
Al           Buckley       46:52.3    217   47 M 54  271   9.22   N. Easton  
Lee          Sternburg     47:07.5    218   34 F 19  133   9.25   Mansfield  
Gail         Callahan      47:15.2    219   53 F 8   254   9.27   Canton     
Seth         Creedon       47:18.9    220   23 M 17  131   9.28   Brockton   
Kevin        Sullivan      47:20.6    221   22 M 18  150   9.28   Brockton   
Joe          Sullivan      47:22.2    222   47 M 55  147   9.28   Brockton   
Sue          Reardon       47:31.7    223   44 F 28  59    9.30   N. Easton  
Lisa         Reilly        47:33.9    224   44 F 29  283   9.31   S. Easton  
Robert       Rich          47:39.7    225   50 M 22  297   9.32   Sharon     
Bob          Matthews      47:46.0    226   57 M 23  29    9.33   N. Easton  
Meghan       Sullivan      47:49.4    227   20 F 19  103   9.34   North Easto
Dan          Driscoll      47:59.7    228   41 M 56  38    9.36   Stoughton  
Callie       Sprague       48:03.7    229   17 F 6   289   9.37   Easton     
Julie        Galeota       48:13.8    230   34 F 20  295   9.39   Canton     
Andy         Blackburn     48:28.0    231   24 M 19  71    9.42   Mansfield  
Walt         Blackburn     48:29.2    232   99 M 146 70    9.42   Mansfield  
Claudine     Demesmin      48:30.9    233   38 F 21  134   9.42   Avon       
Meghan       Curran        48:39.2    234   17 F 7   64    9.44   N. Easton  
Dawn         Sullivan      48:51.3    235   38 F 22  121   9.46   Canton     
Candace      Hall          48:58.5    236   50 F 9   248   9.48   Easton     
Joseph       Curran        49:10.3    237   47 M 57  65    9.50   N. Easton  
Marina       Donahue       49:13.9    238   46 F 30  5     9.51   W. Brigewat
Daryl        Tracy         49:28.9    239   25 M 20  242   9.54   Easton     
Andrew       DaSilva       49:33.6    240   18 M 10  160   9.55   Cumberland 
Mike         LaFrance      49:39.7    241   55 M 24  39    9.56   Bridgewater
Reena        Bates         49:41.7    242   39 F 23  13    9.56   S. Easton  
Elizabeth    Benson        49:46.0    243   17 F 8   41    9.57   N. Easton  
Margie       McGill        49:55.6    244   45 F 31  204   9.59   W. Falmouth
Paul         Sullivan      49:56.7    245   51 M 25  105   9.59   North Easto
Caleigh      Sullivan      49:58.0    246   17 F 9   104   9.60   North Easto
Steve        Cohen         50:22.6    247   47 M 58  30    10.05  N. Easton  
Myriam       Francoeur     50:30.9    248   33 F 24  164   10.06  Canton     
Ann          Zucco         50:40.3    249   44 F 32  6     10.08  Bridgewater
Camille      Salvaggio     50:55.5    250   48 F 33  280   10.11  N. Easton  
Cindy        Webster       50:56.6    251   40 F 34  281   10.11  N. Easton  
Stephen      Droukas       50:58.4    252   50 M 26  274   10.12  Easton     
Pia          Ruokis        51:17.3    253   43 F 35  25    10.15  Brockton   
Matthew      Weibe         51:40.7    254   27 M 21  22    10.20  Odessa     
Jill         Nuss          51:53.8    255   33 F 25  40    10.23  N. Easton  
Laney        Clement-Holbr 52:01.3    256   51 F 10  66    10.24  S. Easton  
Marianne     Annunziato    52:02.5    257   39 F 26  100   10.24  Mansfield  
Patricia     Maia          52:24.0    258   37 F 27  77    10.29  Norton     
John         Foster        53:25.7    259   46 M 59  275   10.41  Easton     
Kelly        Reynolds      53:43.4    260   18 F 10  84    10.45  Canton     
Niki         Tattersfield  54:10.0    261   40 F 36  14    10.50  S. Easton  
Julia        Gillespie     54:12.3    262   31 F 28  12    10.50  N. Easton  
Viviene      Taylor        54:21.7    263   44 F 37  116   10.52  Canton     
Valerie      Sullivan      55:02.5    264   40 F 38  247   11.01  Canton     
Walter       Herlihy       58:02.9    265   60 M 4   20    11.37  S. Easton  
Mark         Kelly         58:22.8    266   54 M 27  113   11.41  Canton     
Mike         Glynn         59:06.8    267   15 M 11  224   11.49  Easton     
Jay          Shuman        59:10.5    268   44 M 60  95    11.50  Sharon     
Wendy        Kamens        1:02:19.8  269   32 F 29  260   12.28  Sharon     
********************************************************************************
     10th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase              Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:55:54  11/25/04
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Andy         Powell        25:59.5    1     24 M 1   256   5.12   New York   
Kevin        Gray          26:24.1    2     26 M 2   218   5.17   Walpole    
Scott        Harrington    27:36.9    3     28 M 3   7     5.31   Clarksville
Drew         Harrington    28:08.3    4     19 M 4   1     5.38   N. Easton  
Donald       Burke         29:02.8    5     48 M 5   79    5.49   Mansfield  
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Kieran       McCoobery     37:40.7    83    11 M 1   262   7.32   N. Easton  
Peter        Conroy        41:50.3    141   11 M 2   239   8.22   Walpole    
Zach         Rannon        45:56.5    203   12 M 3   310   9.11   Walpole    
                              DIVISION MALES 13-18       
Kyle         Setta         29:43.7    7     16 M 1   220   5.57   N. Granby  
Anthony      Paparazzo     33:45.2    25    15 M 2   80    6.45   N. Easton  
David        Grotz         33:48.5    27    15 M 3   53    6.46   N. Easton  
Kyle         Roach         35:48.3    50    14 M 4   217   7.10   Easton     
Andy         Maloney       36:20.2    59    14 M 5   272   7.16   Easton     
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Andy         Powell        25:59.5    1     24 M 1   256   5.12   New York   
Kevin        Gray          26:24.1    2     26 M 2   218   5.17   Walpole    
Scott        Harrington    27:36.9    3     28 M 3   7     5.31   Clarksville
Drew         Harrington    28:08.3    4     19 M 4   1     5.38   N. Easton  
Mark         Blandin       32:24.5    17    24 M 5   24    6.29   Brockton   
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Ed           Donovan       29:24.1    6     39 M 1   76    5.53   N. Easton  
David        Hobica        32:50.1    19    39 M 2   240   6.34   Bridgewater
Nick         Giannaros     33:03.4    21    37 M 3   298   6.37   N. Easton  
Jeff         Cloutier      33:44.8    24    34 M 4   82    6.45   Thornton   
Joseph       Maia          34:02.1    28    38 M 5   78    6.48   Norton     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Donald       Burke         29:02.8    5     48 M 1   79    5.49   Mansfield  
Stephen      Warren        30:21.0    10    43 M 2   27    6.04   Sharon     
Steve        Connolly      30:41.9    12    49 M 3   237   6.08   Sharon     
Richard      Grotz         31:19.5    14    43 M 4   54    6.16   N. Easton  
Dave         Sousa         32:11.7    16    40 M 5   114   6.26   Brockton   
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Leon         Litchfield    32:57.7    20    52 M 1   166   6.36   N. Easton  
Steve        Shepard       33:46.9    26    50 M 2   159   6.45   Canton     
Andy         Brennan       34:23.1    32    51 M 3   210   6.53   Hanson     
Clayton      Gardner       34:53.5    34    53 M 4   212   6.59   Whitman    
Charlie      Hudson        35:09.6    38    53 M 5   228   7.02   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Steve        Kramer        37:20.0    79    61 M 1   167   7.28   Stoughton  
Peter        Buhl          43:17.1    161   64 M 2   153   8.39   N. Easton  
Jake         Creedon       46:06.2    208   60 M 3   314   9.13   Easton     
Walter       Herlihy       58:02.9    265   60 M 4   20    11.37  S. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00              
********************************************************************************
     10th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase              Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:55:55  11/25/04
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Lynn         Johnson       30:08.5    8     31 F 1   216   6.02   N. Attlebor
Jessica      Blake         30:08.7    9     27 F 2   232   6.02   Boston     
Maurica      Powell        30:23.5    11    24 F 3   255   6.05   New York   
Sara         Powell        30:47.9    13    19 F 4   172   6.10   N. Easton  
Katie        Fobert        31:56.5    15    28 F 5   221   6.23   Easton     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Paige        Almeida       38:08.1    92    10 F 1   37    7.38   Norton     
Katie        Cataldo       45:06.7    194   11 F 2   230   9.01   Attleboro  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-18     
Kerry        Pickett       38:36.2    100   15 F 1   126   7.43   S. Easton  
Candice      Narsasian     43:20.0    163   17 F 2   91    8.40   S. Easton  
Francesca    Peretti       44:05.7    175   17 F 3   93    8.49   N. Easton  
Kelly        Campelia      44:21.0    184   15 F 4   169   8.52   Acton      
Janelle      Gerety        44:30.1    185   18 F 5   141   8.54   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Jessica      Blake         30:08.7    9     27 F 1   232   6.02   Boston     
Maurica      Powell        30:23.5    11    24 F 2   255   6.05   New York   
Sara         Powell        30:47.9    13    19 F 3   172   6.10   N. Easton  
Katie        Fobert        31:56.5    15    28 F 4   221   6.23   Easton     
Amanda       Fish          35:21.9    41    19 F 5   55    7.04   S. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Lynn         Johnson       30:08.5    8     31 F 1   216   6.02   N. Attlebor
Paula        Holmberg      33:22.5    22    37 F 2   227   6.40   N. Easton  
Mim          Siegel        35:33.3    46    36 F 3   144   7.07   S. Easton  
Amy          Boucher       36:25.3    60    35 F 4   234   7.17   W. Bridgewa
Molly        Herlihy       36:38.6    64    30 F 5   19    7.20   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Kathy        Strange       32:48.4    18    41 F 1   135   6.34   N. Easton  
Rachel       Rothstein     34:56.3    35    42 F 2   11    6.59   N. Easton  
Lori         Noel          37:15.1    77    40 F 3   170   7.27   Taunton    
Marianne     Withington    37:35.6    81    49 F 4   58    7.31   Plymouth   
Cindy        Carroll       38:23.6    97    40 F 5   211   7.41   Easton     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Patricia     Everett       39:04.4    106   51 F 1   241   7.49   W. Bridgewa
Karen        Newberger     40:43.1    125   50 F 2   244   8.09   S. Easton  
Kathy        Koberlein     41:37.9    138   54 F 3   62    8.20   Albrightsvi
Jean         Lee           42:42.6    155   53 F 4   311   8.33   Mansfield  
Gina         Corbo         44:20.2    183   52 F 5   49    8.52   Taunton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Irma         Walot         45:04.3    193   64 F 1   15    9.01   Brockton   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00              
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News