Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6yh Annual Plymouth River 5K

Hingham, MA, November 21, 2004

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Plymouth River 5K Road Race - 11/21/2004                    
                                  Hingham,MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 6&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 62 Ayer, Evan                 5 Unattached            26:22.47  
122 Emmel, Clay                6 Hingham, MA           29:22.99  
165 Sutton, Kyle               6 Hingham, MA           35:18.17  
185 McNally, Billy             6 Hingham, MA           37:02.40  
203 Dewire, Owen               5 Unattached            39:43.98  
207 Cusack, Aidan              5 Unattached            40:48.88  
214 Quinn, Henry               6 Unattached            42:45.01  
221 Bragg, Eric                6 Hingham, MA           43:47.32  
 
Girls 6&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
181 Steves, Katie              6 Unattached            36:53.21  
183 Rosso, Emily               6 Hingham, MA           36:58.08  
197 Townsend, Maddy            6 Hingham, MA           39:19.54  
218 Carey, Natalie             6 Unattached            42:57.40  
226 Cook, Alison               6 Hingham, MA           44:10.00  
 
Boys 7-9 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 56 O'Dea, James               7 Unattached            26:01.01  
 57 Kelly, Patrick             9 Unattached            26:02.10  
 60 McCaig, Kyle               8 Unattached            26:15.34  
 76 Keough, Pierce             7 Hingham, MA           26:48.13  
 78 Robichaud, Corbin          7 Hingham, MA           26:53.83  
 89 Carey, Chip                9 Unattached            27:44.06  
 90 Rosso, Matthew             7 Hingham, MA           27:48.62  
133 Townsend, Nathan           7 Hingham, MA           30:36.63  
138 Townsend, Stephen          8 Hingham, MA           31:21.71  
142 Kirby, Evan                7 Hingham, MA           32:18.88  
144 Brown, Hunter              9 Unattached            32:31.01  
150 Concannon, Jack            7 Unattached            33:15.47  
151 Kenny, Jessica             9 Hingham, MA           33:16.45  
156 Swanson, Ryan              7 Hingham, MA           34:22.48  
159 Morris, Brendan            7 Hingham, MA           34:34.95  
166 Dickason, Grant            7 Hingham, MA           35:24.75  
189 Dale, Colin                8 Unattached            37:36.13  
191 Bragg, Jack                7 Hingham, MA           38:00.68  
193 Nisbet, Cooper             7 Unattached            38:06.13  
220 Bearden, Geoffrey          8 Unattached            43:42.70  
236 Pollara, Scott             7 Hingham, MA           46:19.98  
 
Girls 7-9 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 58 Betts, Ashley              7 Unattached            26:03.97  
 91 Blair, Kelly               7 Hingham, MA           27:49.59  
102 Noble, Julia               7 Hingham, MA           28:02.66  
106 Concannon, Abby            9 Unattached            28:11.30  
111 Chase, Alexis              9 Unattached            28:19.97  
118 Phelan, Abby               7 Hingham, MA           29:09.81  
134 Millerd, Mackenzie         8 Unattached            31:00.68  
175 Sullivan, Quinn            7 Unattached            35:57.64  
187 Forbes, Abby               9 Hingham, MA           37:25.88  
196 Dewire, Madeline           7 Unattached            39:07.84  
201 Watson, Maggie             9 Hingham, MA           39:37.93  
205 Sullivan, Alissa           7 Hingham, MA           40:44.98  
209 Sullivan, Caitlin          7 Hingham, MA           40:55.69  
210 Sullivan, Morgan           8 Unattached            41:31.05  
215 Falvey, Hannah             7 Unattached            42:45.58  
223 Bragg, Sara                7 Hingham, MA           43:49.77  
224 Cook, Caroline             7 Hingham, MA           44:08.55  
228 Bennett, Molly             7 Unattached            44:21.27  
229 Kelly, Madeline            7 Unattached            44:22.17  
243 Feldman, Emily             9 Hingham, MA           50:36.11  
 
Boys 10-12 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 20 Noble, Drew               10 Hingham, MA           22:05.99  
 22 Butler, Pierson           11 Unattached            22:47.34  
 27 Rosso, James              10 Hingham, MA           23:20.83  
 30 Blair, Kevin              10 Hingham, MA           23:40.15  
 35 Robichaud, Jared          10 Hingham, MA           24:06.83  
 37 Wight, Aaron              10 Hingham, MA           24:10.56  
 48 Goldfars, Chad            11 Unattached            25:20.38  
 49 King, Ryan                11 Unattached            25:21.29  
 69 Hoffman, Greg             10 Hingham, MA           26:41.53  
 83 Falvey, P.J.              10 Unattached            27:34.44  
 85 Kenny, Jake               11 Hingham, MA           27:40.11  
 86 Stack, Thomas             10 Hingham, MA           27:40.98  
 98 McCaig, Ross              11 Unattached            28:00.07  
108 Morris, Kevin             10 Hingham, MA           28:13.71  
129 Keaney, Jake              10 Hingham, MA           30:24.47  
 
Girls 10-12 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 34 Betts, Amanda             10 Unattached            23:56.48  
 36 DeMenna, Maryclare        11 Unattached            24:07.87  
 50 Alderman, Emma            10 Hingham, MA           25:31.80  
100 Cahoon, Danielle          10 Hingham, MA           28:00.88  
125 Dolphin, Annie            10 Unattached            29:42.23  
147 Hoffman, Allison          10 Hingham, MA           32:42.96  
148 Hewett, Marilyn           10 Hingham, MA           32:43.89  
149 Concannon, Emily          12 Unattached            32:57.22  
154 Rizzo, Caroline           10 Hingham, MA           33:36.91  
162 Sullivan, Shuana          10 Hingham, MA           34:40.89  
167 Bailey, Caroline          10 Unattached            35:25.27  
168 Elinoff, Katelyn          11 Unattached            35:36.45  
170 McPhearson, Liza          10 Hingham, MA           35:37.86  
171 Emmel, Amanda             10 Hingham, MA           35:38.60  
173 Falvey, Emily             10 Unattached            35:44.95  
176 O'Dea, Molly              10 Unattached            36:21.02  
179 Hagstrom, Samantha        10 Hingham, MA           36:29.79  
188 Varney, Sara              10 Hingham, MA           37:35.46  
208 Cavaleiri, Christy        11 Unattached            40:49.64  
213 Quinn, Kaelyn             10 Unattached            42:04.73  
234 Steves, Kelsey            11 Unattached            46:02.53  
235 Steves, Meghan            10 Unattached            46:13.03  
 
Men 13-15 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Butler, Alastair          14 Unattached            18:54.60  
  5 Kilmer, Jonathan          13 Unattached            19:13.34  
  8 Robichaud, Colin          13 Hingham, MA           19:58.86  
 10 Fuller, Max               15 Unattached            20:23.42  
 24 Noble, Johnny             13 Hingham, MA           22:56.37  
 28 Phinney, Artie            13 Unattached            23:23.02  
 29 Smith, Matthew            13 Unattached            23:24.15  
 42 Burnes, Michael           14 Unattached            24:35.97  
 43 DeMenna, Matt             14 Unattached            24:46.39  
 
Women 13-15 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 15 Polonski, Cori            13 Unattached            20:53.43  
 44 Hall, Ali                 14 Unattached            24:47.59  
132 O'Dea, Ciara              13 Unattached            30:35.47  
163 Feldman, Anne             13 Hingham, MA           35:13.90  
174 Keough, Krysta            13 Hingham, MA           35:48.24  
 
Men 16-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Habeeb, Mike              17 Unattached            18:02.66  
  9 McKeough, Paul            17 Unattached            20:04.50  
 13 Goldfarb, Drew            16 Unattached            20:48.58  
 
Women 16-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 73 Swenson, Kati             16 Unattached            26:45.59  
112 O'Dea, Ellen              16 Unattached            28:23.11  
131 Geary, Caroline           16 Unattached            30:33.84  
 
Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 94 Primack, Matthew          20 Hingham, MA           27:55.56  
 
Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 63 Werner, Erika             29 Unattached            26:29.70  
 93 Moseley, Marianne         20 Hingham, MA           27:54.36  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Whamond, Michael          35 Unattached            18:26.68  
 11 Robichaud, James          30 Hingham, MA           20:24.29  
 16 Laighnare, John           39 Unattached            21:22.77  
 26 Millerd, Geoff            34 Unattached            23:01.40  
 38 Mullins, Terrance         30 Hingham, MA           24:24.43  
 59 Betts, Tim                30 Unattached            26:05.14  
 64 Werner, John              34 Unattached            26:30.98  
 65 Newport, Kyle             30 Unattached            26:33.45  
 71 Kelly, Dennis             39 Unattached            26:43.98  
 72 Mullins, Mike             34 Hingham, MA           26:44.84  
 77 Hennessey, Chris          30 Hingham, MA           26:50.59  
117 Robinson, Bill            34 Unattached            29:03.66  
135 Cimino, Mark              38 Unattached            31:07.53  
140 Sudbey, Steven            35 Unattached            32:04.75  
143 Ayer, Andrew              30 Hingham, MA           32:24.69  
146 Donovan, Brian            30 Hingham, MA           32:33.54  
180 Steves, Joe               30 Unattached            36:33.12  
186 McNally, Kevin            30 Hingham, MA           37:24.76  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 31 McNally, Jennifer         30 Hingham, MA           23:41.45  
 39 Ranocha, Jackie           30 Hingham, MA           24:26.54  
 47 Griffin, Polly            38 Unattached            25:13.20  
 51 Silva, Denise             30 Hingham, MA           25:37.30  
 52 Cahoon, Ann               39 Hingham, MA           25:41.91  
 53 Phelan, Sandra            30 Hingham, MA           25:49.21  
 67 Bina, Laureen             37 Quincy, MA            26:35.92  
 74 Ayer, Michelle            39 Unattached            26:46.41  
 79 Cordeiro, Lisa            35 Unattached            26:55.08  
 84 Clark, Jenifer            30 Hingham, MA           27:36.17  
 92 Robichaud, Michelle       30 Hingham, MA           27:53.19  
 95 Mackie, Karen             35 Unattached            27:56.55  
 97 Texiera, Denise           30 Hingham, MA           27:59.14  
101 Laighnane, Meg            38 Unattached            28:01.81  
123 Emmel, Barb               30 Hingham, MA           29:30.59  
126 Millerd, Michelle         34 Unattached            30:10.81  
127 Milton, Megan             35 Unattached            30:12.06  
145 Donovan, Julie            30 Hingham, MA           32:31.73  
152 Newport, Nicole           30 Unattached            33:17.19  
155 Swanson, Lisa             30 Hingham, MA           34:08.49  
164 Sutton, Katie             30 Hingham, MA           35:17.30  
177 Bradford, Anna            30 East Taunton, MA      36:27.59  
178 Robinson, Ellyn           39 Hingham, MA           36:28.97  
204 Crowley, Christina        35 Unattached            40:44.08  
206 Cuzak, Erika              30 Hingham, MA           40:48.38  
211 Kenney, Kerry             30 Hingham, MA           42:03.00  
230 Elenbaas, Leslie          30 Unattached            44:28.81  
232 Kelly, Jennifer           37 Unattached            44:59.88  
233 Bennett, Katie            30 Unattached            45:00.50  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Bunnell, Jimmy            47 Unattached            18:58.62  
  6 Soltysik, Seamas          45 Unattached            19:17.06  
  7 Keough, Paul              40 Unattached            19:21.47  
 12 Tribble, James            45 Unattached            20:36.10  
 17 Becker, Joe               40 Hingham, MA           21:29.75  
 18 Sullivan, Larry           40 Hingham, MA           21:48.35  
 40 Shaw, Jim                 40 Unattached            24:27.74  
 41 Casey, Chris              43 Unattached            24:32.21  
 54 Phelan, Joe               40 Hingham, MA           25:50.48  
 55 Alderman, Jerry           40 Hingham, MA           26:00.14  
 61 McCaig, Doug              45 Unattached            26:16.58  
 68 Mulvey, Brian             40 Hingham, MA           26:39.51  
 70 Peterson, Scott           45 Unattached            26:42.72  
 80 Milton, Mark              45 Unattached            27:01.07  
 81 Mulhall, Bob              40 Hingham, MA           27:07.39  
 87 Hennessey, Jeff           40 Hingham, MA           27:42.02  
 88 Stack, Brian              40 Hingham, MA           27:43.01  
 96 Snarsky, Tom              41 Unattached            27:57.47  
105 Noble, Craig              40 Hingham, MA           28:05.43  
114 Emmel, Todd               40 Hingham, MA           28:33.56  
115 Griffin, Chris            45 Unattached            28:42.58  
120 Finegan, Stephen          40 Unattached            29:12.04  
124 Dam, Peter                40 Unattached            29:36.60  
136 Penny, David              41 Unattached            31:10.87  
137 Sommers, James            40 Hingham, MA           31:21.00  
153 Harrington, Bob           40 Hingham, MA           33:35.93  
192 Bragg, Ted                40 Hingham, MA           38:05.36  
194 Nisbet A, Gary            40 Unattached            39:01.66  
198 Townsend, Wayne           40 Hingham, MA           39:19.86  
199 Forbes, Bob               40 Hingham, MA           39:22.09  
200 Varney, Tom               40 Hingham, MA           39:37.24  
202 Watson, Mark              40 Hingham, MA           39:43.57  
212 Quinn, James              40 Unattached            42:03.76  
217 Falvey, Paul              40 Unattached            42:48.18  
219 Carey, Trip               45 Unattached            42:58.37  
225 Cook, John                40 Hingham, MA           44:09.12  
244 Feldman, John             40 Hingham, MA           50:39.32  
245 Nisbet, Gary              40 Hingham, MA           51:40.60  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 32 Blair, Pat                40 Hingham, MA           23:44.66  
 66 Dickason, Lisa            40 Hingham, MA           26:34.72  
 82 Viola, Christine          40 Hingham, MA           27:17.88  
 99 King, Jane                45 Unattached            28:00.87  
103 Reardon, Susan            40 Hingham, MA           28:03.48  
104 Rosso, Adrian             40 Hingham, MA           28:04.57  
107 Blair, Jill               40 Hingham, MA           28:12.48  
116 Goldfarb, Beth            40 Unattached            28:50.55  
121 Hagstrom, Susan           40 Hingham, MA           29:15.34  
130 Rizzo, Barbara            40 Hingham, MA           30:32.79  
139 Townsend, Liz             40 Hingham, MA           31:50.66  
141 Sweeney, Ellen            40 Hingham, MA           32:18.06  
160 Morris, Karen             40 Hingham, MA           34:36.45  
169 Mayer, Jean               40 Hingham, MA           35:37.17  
184 Rosso, Julie              40 Hingham, MA           37:01.60  
190 Cooper, Ruth              40 Hingham, MA           37:43.01  
195 Jacobson, Jan             40 Hingham, MA           39:02.06  
216 Falvey, Caryl             40 Unattached            42:46.33  
222 Bragg, Karen              40 Hingham, MA           43:48.22  
227 Cook, Barbara             40 Hingham, MA           44:10.77  
237 O'Dea, Kerry              45 Unattached            46:21.13  
241 Linden, Susan             40 Hingham, MA           47:03.86  
246 Myrick, Karen             40 Hingham, MA           51:42.16  
 
Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 14 Miles, Vin                53 Unattached            20:49.73  
 19 Morrison, Dave            55 Unattached            21:59.34  
 23 Cormier, Charles          57 Hingham, MA           22:55.37  
 25 Powers, David             55 Unattached            22:57.35  
 33 Bambrick, Robert          50 Hingham, MA           23:54.90  
 45 DeMenna, Steve            55 Unattached            25:04.84  
 46 Crawley, Philip           52 Hingham, MA           25:10.87  
119 Jones, Mike               51 Unattached            29:10.87  
158 Fargo, Michael            54 Unattached            34:29.83  
172 Linden, Fred              50 Hingham, MA           35:40.46  
242 O'Dea, Louis              55 Unattached            50:22.05  
 
Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 21 Keough, Marcia            50 Hingham, MA           22:26.78  
109 Gaham, Louise             52 Hingham, MA           28:16.17  
110 D'Angelo, Beatrice        55 Unattached            28:18.76  
157 Fargo, Jill               54 Unattached            34:22.87  
182 Keough, Priscilla         50 Hingham, MA           36:55.86  
239 Prentice, Cindy           50 Hingham, MA           47:01.85  
240 Aucion, Mary              50 Hingham, MA           47:02.53  
 
Men 60+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 75 Szecskas, Danny           99 Unattached            26:47.24  
113 Jones, Edward             60 Hingham, MA           28:25.35  
128 Messmer, Herman           65 Unattached            30:17.74  
 
Women 60+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
161 Mamanny, Mary Catherine   99 Unattached            34:40.03  
231 Sullivan, Jill            99 Unattached            44:30.94  
238 McNally, Anne             61 Unattached            46:31.74  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News