Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA DIVISION III CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

West Roxbury, MA, November 13, 2004

[Boys Varsity | Boys Junior Varsity | Girls Junior Varsity ]

Girls Varsity

                                                                      Page 1
              NEPSTA DIVISION III CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2004
                 Hosted by Roxbury Latin School, Roxbury MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
5K COURSE CONDITIONS: snowy, slippery             WEATHER: partly cloudy, 40
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   403 Virginia Maloney        GROTON SCHOOL      2006   21:37  6:58 
    2    2   404 Kaylee Maykranz          GROTON SCHOOL      2007   22:20  7:12 
    3    3   524 Erin Horgan              ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2008   22:21  7:12 
    4    4   440 Kit Carroll              MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2005   22:36  7:17 
    5    5   526 Julie Radziewwicz (c)    ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2005   22:41  7:18 
    6    6   504 Louisa Loring            PROCTOR ACADEMY    2007   22:43  7:19 
    7    7   506 Brittaney Plante         PROCTOR ACADEMY    2008   22:50  7:21 
    8    8   481 Taryn Cornelssen         POMFRET SCHOOL     2005   23:05  7:26 
    9    9   446 Jehanne Hill             MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2008   23:20  7:31 
   10        529 Annie Kasper             VERMONT ACADEMY    2006   23:21  7:31 
   11   10   438 Marisa Athas             MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2005   23:21  7:31 
   12   11   518 Zaria Decoteau           ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2006   23:41  7:38 
   13   12   483 Elise Fargnoli           POMFRET SCHOOL     2007   23:51  7:41 
   14   13   466 Kayla Moore             MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2005   23:54  7:42 
   15        537 Joanna Guglielmo        WHEELER SCHOOL     2007   24:14  7:48 
   16   14   383 Anna Hager               CONCORD ACADEMY    2008   24:28  7:53 
   17   15   444 Kyra Ferber              MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2006   24:29  7:53 
   18   16   542 Leeanne Conway           WILBRAHAM & MONSON 2010   24:30  7:53 
   19   17   462 Grier Filley             MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2006   24:33  7:54 
   20   18   397 Camilla Johnson          GROTON SCHOOL      2007   24:36  7:55 
   21   19   512 Isabel Cain              RIVERS SCHOOL      2008   24:38  7:56 
   22   20   449 Hillary Levinson         MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2005   24:45  7:58 
   23   21   541 Mary Bazanchuk (c)       WILBRAHAM & MONSON 2005   24:49  8:00 
   24   22   474 Ainjel Mcdonald          MISS HALL'S SCHOOL 2007   24:51  8:00 
   25   23   417 Kate Bollinger           HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2005   24:54  8:01 
   26   24   455 Louise Song              MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2005   24:56  8:02 
   27   25   497 Rachel Baxter            PROCTOR ACADEMY    2005   24:57  8:02 
   28   26   401 Cassie Macinnes          GROTON SCHOOL      2009   24:59  8:03 
   29   27   513 Sophia Janowitz          RIVERS SCHOOL      2006   25:03  8:04 
   30   28   495 Rachel Wigton           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2005   25:08  8:06 
   31        415 Carrie Piper            HOLDERNESS SCHOOL  2005   25:13  8:07 
   32   29   517 Meredith Beck            ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2006   25:14  8:08 
   33   30   396 Hannah Jeton             GROTON SCHOOL      2008   25:17  8:09 
   34   31   441 Leigh Carroll            MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2008   25:29  8:12 
   35   32   463 Gwen Gilmore             MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2008   25:42  8:17 
   36   33   519 Madeleine Desmond        ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2005   25:48  8:18 
   37   34   515 Megan Moore              RIVERS SCHOOL      2005   25:53  8:20 
   38   35   468 Emma Arnold              MISS HALL'S SCHOOL 2007   25:53  8:20 
   39        380 Hye Jin Lee              CHESHIRE ACADEMY   2006   25:56  8:21 
   40   36   540 Tasmina Ahmed            WILBRAHAM & MONSON 2006   26:10  8:26 
   41        478 Julia Houghtaling        NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL 2005   26:13  8:27 
   42   37   482 Caitlin Crouch           POMFRET SCHOOL     2006   26:17  8:28 
   43   38   514 Heather Maythem          RIVERS SCHOOL      2006   26:22  8:30 
   44   39   525 Lily Mulcahy             ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2005   26:26  8:31 
   45   40   473 Giselle Harrington       MISS HALL'S SCHOOL 2006   26:28  8:31 
   46   41   372 Kate Morris              BROOKS SCHOOL      2006   26:34  8:33 
   47   42   370 Shea Lam                 BROOKS SCHOOL      2007   26:43  8:36 
   48   43   459 Ali Blanksteen           MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2006   26:44  8:37 
   49   44   494 Kelly Walters            PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2008   26:45  8:37 
   50   45   369 Lydia Gordon             BROOKS SCHOOL      2005   26:50  8:38 




                                                                      Page 2
              NEPSTA DIVISION III CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2004
                 Hosted by Roxbury Latin School, Roxbury MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
5K COURSE CONDITIONS: snowy, slippery             WEATHER: partly cloudy, 40
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   46   521 Tapasaya Govindarajan    ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2006   26:51  8:39 
   52   47   424 Kim Lissor               HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2005   26:51  8:39 
   53   48   492 Amanda Roderick         PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2006   26:54  8:40 
   54        410 Danielle Mcdonald        THE GUNNERY        2008   26:58  8:41 
   55   49   484 Cory Holt                POMFRET SCHOOL     2005   27:00  8:42 
   56   50   375 Pearson Smith           BROOKS SCHOOL      2005   27:06  8:44 
   57   51   387 Susan Rogers             CONCORD ACADEMY    2007   27:09  8:45 
   58        414 Liz Kutch                HOLDERNESS SCHOOL  2005   27:17  8:47 
   59   52   544 Kelsey Ekness           WILBRAHAM & MONSON 2005   27:43  8:56 
   60   53   491 Mary Mcdonough           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2007   27:45  8:56 
   61   54   408 Caroline Watson          GROTON SCHOOL      2006   27:47  8:57 
   62        436 Kitty Mears              KIMBALL UNION ACAD 2005   27:47  8:57 
   63   55   509 Taylor Tibbetts          PROCTOR ACADEMY    2007   27:47  8:57 
   64   56   465 Ellie Manny             MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2006   27:47  8:57 
   65   57   472 Rosie Haroutunian        MISS HALL'S SCHOOL 2006   28:04  9:02 
   66   58   486 Anna Buckley             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2007   28:04  9:02 
   67   59   385 Janet He                CONCORD ACADEMY    2006   28:05  9:03 
   68        437 Liz Wilson              KIMBALL UNION ACAD 2005   28:14  9:05 
   69   60   475 Vanessa Stair            MISS HALL'S SCHOOL 2006   28:16  9:06 
   70   61   546 Avery Seefeld            WILBRAHAM & MONSON 2005   28:18  9:07 
   71        480 Jean Troniano            NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL 2007   28:20  9:08 
   72        435 Quimby Mcclellan         KIMBALL UNION ACAD 2005   28:41  9:14 
   73   62   425 Laura Mumford            HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2005   28:44  9:15 
   74   63   469 Hilary Casper           MISS HALL'S SCHOOL 2005   28:46  9:16 
   75   64   500 Vanessa Emery            PROCTOR ACADEMY    2006   28:50  9:17 
   76   65   487 Claire Chung             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2007   28:53  9:18 
   77        434 Karla Plank              HYDE SCHOOL (ME)   2005   28:55  9:19 
   78        412 Susie Griffin           HOLDERNESS SCHOOL  2005   28:59  9:20 
   79   66   389 Jaeun Ahn                GROTON SCHOOL      2007   29:13  9:24 
   80        476 Liz Davol                NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL 2006   29:27  9:29 
   81   67   516 Anna Pease               RIVERS SCHOOL      2006   29:29  9:30 
   82   68   416 Ellie Balding            HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2005   29:40  9:33 
   83   69   382 Issy Cless               CONCORD ACADEMY    2007   29:47  9:36 
   84   70   489 Martha Hugo              PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2007   29:48  9:36 
   85   71   485 Ally Moe                POMFRET SCHOOL     2005   29:52  9:37 
   86   72   543 Christine Ekness         WILBRAHAM & MONSON 2005   29:59  9:39 
   87   73   467 Ivonne Morales           MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2007   30:12  9:44 
   88   74   461 Jo Ehrenreich            MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2008   30:14  9:44 
   89   75   371 Anne Mcnamara            BROOKS SCHOOL      2007   30:16  9:45 
   90        477 Kristen Hickey           NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL 2005   30:23  9:47 
   91   76   418 Gabby Cowan              HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2006   30:38  9:52 
   92        532 Katie O'donnell          VERMONT ACADEMY    2007   30:46  9:55 
   93        531 Nadine Mcbride           VERMONT ACADEMY    2006   30:47  9:55 
   94   77   511 Brooke Barron            RIVERS SCHOOL      2005   30:49  9:56 
   95        530 Katie Lord               VERMONT ACADEMY    2005   30:58  9:58 
   96   78   366 Jee-Su Baek              BROOKS SCHOOL      2008   31:02 10:00 
   97   79   384 Emily Hager              CONCORD ACADEMY    2006   31:07 10:01 
   98        376 Leora Bezhaler           CHESHIRE ACADEMY   2007   31:30 10:09 
   99        377 Ji Won Im                CHESHIRE ACADEMY   2006   31:31 10:09 
  100   80   503 Katharine Heyl          PROCTOR ACADEMY    2005   31:31 10:09 




                                                                      Page 3
              NEPSTA DIVISION III CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2004
                 Hosted by Roxbury Latin School, Roxbury MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
5K COURSE CONDITIONS: snowy, slippery             WEATHER: partly cloudy, 40
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   81   373 Kelly O'halloran         BROOKS SCHOOL      2007   31:46 10:14 
  102   82   470 Emily Cronin             MISS HALL'S SCHOOL 2006   31:50 10:15 
  103        378 Ji Su Kwak               CHESHIRE ACADEMY   2008   32:04 10:20 
  104   83   429 Marlene Tukur            HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2006   35:01 11:17 
  105        433 Claire Muennik           HYDE SCHOOL (ME)   2005   35:15 11:21 
  106   84   422 Leigh Gernsbacher        HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2006   36:00 11:36 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MIDDLESEX SCHOOL  
            4    9   10   15   20  (24) (31) =    58
         KIT CARROLL, JEHANNE HILL, MARISA ATHAS, KYRA FERBER, HILLARY LEVINSON,
         LOUISE SONG, LEIGH CARROLL
  2. GROTON SCHOOL     
            1    2   18   26   30  (54) (66) =    77
         VIRGINIA MALONEY , KAYLEE MAYKRANZ, CAMILLA JOHNSON, CASSIE MACINNES,
         HANNAH JETON, CAROLINE WATSON, JAEUN AHN
  3. ST. MARK'S SCHOOL 
            3    5   11   29   33  (39) (46) =    81
         ERIN HORGAN, JULIE RADZIEWWICZ (C), ZARIA DECOTEAU, MEREDITH BECK,
         MADELEINE DESMOND, LILY MULCAHY, TAPASAYA GOVINDARAJAN
  4. PROCTOR ACADEMY   
            6    7   25   55   64  (80)      =   157
         LOUISA LORING, BRITTANEY PLANTE, RACHEL BAXTER, TAYLOR TIBBETTS,
         VANESSA EMERY, KATHARINE HEYL 
  5. MILLBROOK SCHOOL  
           13   17   32   43   56  (73) (74) =   161
         KAYLA MOORE , GRIER FILLEY, GWEN GILMORE, ALI BLANKSTEEN, ELLIE
         MANNY , IVONNE MORALES, JO EHRENREICH
  6. POMFRET SCHOOL    
            8   12   37   49   71            =   177
         TARYN CORNELSSEN, ELISE FARGNOLI, CAITLIN CROUCH, CORY HOLT, ALLY
         MOE 
  7. RIVERS SCHOOL     
           19   27   34   38   67  (77)      =   185
         ISABEL CAIN, SOPHIA JANOWITZ, MEGAN MOORE, HEATHER MAYTHEM, ANNA PEASE,
         BROOKE BARRON
  8. WILBRAHAM & MONSON
           16   21   36   52   61  (72)      =   186
         LEEANNE CONWAY, MARY BAZANCHUK (C), TASMINA AHMED, KELSEY EKNESS ,
         AVERY SEEFELD, CHRISTINE EKNESS
  9. MISS HALL'S SCHOOL
           22   35   40   57   60  (63) (82) =   214
         AINJEL MCDONALD, EMMA ARNOLD, GISELLE HARRINGTON, ROSIE HAROUTUNIAN,
         VANESSA STAIR, HILARY CASPER , EMILY CRONIN
 10. PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S
           28   44   48   53   58  (65) (70) =   231
         RACHEL WIGTON , KELLY WALTERS, AMANDA RODERICK , MARY MCDONOUGH,
         ANNA BUCKLEY, CLAIRE CHUNG, MARTHA HUGO
 11. BROOKS SCHOOL     
           41   42   45   50   75  (78) (81) =   253
         KATE MORRIS, SHEA LAM, LYDIA GORDON, PEARSON SMITH , ANNE MCNAMARA,
         JEE-SU BAEK, KELLY O'HALLORAN
 12. CONCORD ACADEMY   
           14   51   59   69   79            =   272
         ANNA HAGER, SUSAN ROGERS, JANET HE , ISSY CLESS, EMILY HAGER
 13. HYDE SCHOOL (CT)  
           23   47   62   68   76  (83) (84) =   276
         KATE BOLLINGER, KIM LISSOR, LAURA MUMFORD, ELLIE BALDING, GABBY COWAN,
         MARLENE TUKUR, LEIGH GERNSBACHER





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News