Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA DIVISION III CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

West Roxbury, MA, November 13, 2004

[Girls Varsity | Boys Junior Varsity | Girls Junior Varsity ]

Boys Varsity


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
              NEPSTA DIVISION III CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2004
                 Hosted by Roxbury Latin School, Roxbury MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
5K COURSE CONDITIONS: snowy, slippery             WEATHER: partly cloudy, 40
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   188 Andrew Wheating          KIMBALL UNION ACAD 2006   18:08  5:50 
    2    2    91 Chris Graham             GROTON SCHOOL      2006   18:17  5:53 
    3    3   128 Jj Hall (c)              HOLDERNESS SCHOOL  2005   18:36  6:00 
    4    4    94 Nick Karwoski            GROTON SCHOOL      2006   18:41  6:01 
    5    5    42 Anthony Colabella        CHESHIRE ACADEMY   2007   18:47  6:03 
    6    6   100 Rees Sweeney-Taylor      GROTON SCHOOL      2006   18:57  6:06 
    7    7    76 Andrew Huebner ©         GOVERNOR DUMMER AC 2006   19:00  6:07 
    8    8    84 Sam Allen                GROTON SCHOOL      2006   19:03  6:08 
    9    9     1 Mike Ryan ©              ROXBURY LATIN SCHO 2005   19:18  6:13 
   10   10   247 Ben Olsson               POMFRET SCHOOL     2007   19:27  6:16 
   11   11    86 George Bennum ©          GROTON SCHOOL      2005   19:28  6:16 
   12   12   314 Andrew Smith             ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2007   19:30  6:17 
   13   13    25 Ronnie Dixon             BROOKS SCHOOL      2006   19:30  6:17 
   14   14   328 Pavel Sotskov            VERMONT ACADEMY    2005   19:32  6:17 
   15   15   291 Nate Biagetti            RIVERS SCHOOL      2006   19:33  6:18 
   16   16   329 Zach Swartz              VERMONT ACADEMY    2006   19:34  6:18 
   17   17    74 Daniel Doggett           GOVERNOR DUMMER AC 2007   19:38  6:20 
   18   18     5 Nathaniel Dick           ROXBURY LATIN SCHO 2010   19:39  6:20 
   19   19   135 Ben Mawhinney            HOLDERNESS SCHOOL  2006   19:45  6:22 
   20   20   320 Luke Freed               VERMONT ACADEMY    2005   19:45  6:22 
   21   21    33 Christopher Mercurio     BROOKS SCHOOL      2006   19:50  6:23 
   22   22   265 Chris Mccarthy ©         PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2005   19:53  6:24 
   23   23     4 Nick Poles               ROXBURY LATIN SCHO 2009   19:55  6:25 
   24   24   245 Chris Martin (c)         POMFRET SCHOOL     2005   19:56  6:25 
   25   25    63 John Nordin              CONCORD ACADEMY    2007   20:03  6:28 
   26   26   124 Zach Aziz                HOLDERNESS SCHOOL  2007   20:05  6:28 
   27   27   215 Ben Ross ©               MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2006   20:06  6:28 
   28   28   331 Sam Fox ©                WHEELER SCHOOL     2005   20:07  6:29 
   29   29    95 Alex Karwoski            GROTON SCHOOL      2008   20:10  6:30 
   30   30   172 Andrei Lojek             HYDE SCHOOL (ME)   2005   20:11  6:30 
   31   31    61 Dylan Morris             CONCORD ACADEMY    2006   20:13  6:31 
   32   32     6 Travis Faust             ROXBURY LATIN SCHO 2007   20:16  6:32 
   33   33    73 Zachary Cotreau ©        GOVERNOR DUMMER AC 2006   20:18  6:32 
   34   34   142 Nate Winebaum            HOLDERNESS SCHOOL  2006   20:21  6:33 
   35   35     7 Pranav Nanda             ROXBURY LATIN SCHO 2007   20:21  6:33 
   36   36   186 Ross Saxton©             KIMBALL UNION ACAD 2005   20:23  6:34 
   37   37   201 Spencer Walle            MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2006   20:23  6:34 
   38   38   290 Doug Badrigian           RIVERS SCHOOL      2005   20:25  6:35 
   39   39    97 Vincent Lu               GROTON SCHOOL      2006   20:25  6:35 
   40   40   326 Jesse Kosiba             VERMONT ACADEMY    2006   20:25  6:35 
   41   41   202 Todd Woodworth           MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2007   20:28  6:35 
   42   42   243 Richard Mable            POMFRET SCHOOL     2006   20:28  6:36 
   43   43   315 Colin Smith              ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2007   20:29  6:36 
   44        356 Peter Jurgens ©          WILBRAHAM & MONSON 2006   20:32  6:37 
   45   44   300 Michael Buttrick         ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2007   20:34  6:37 
   46   45   305 Pat Haggerty             ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2006   20:35  6:38 
   47   46   145 Jake Boynton             HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2005   20:36  6:38 
   48   47     3 Luke Joyner              ROXBURY LATIN SCHO 2005   20:38  6:39 
   49   48   330 Ian Tovel                VERMONT ACADEMY    2008   20:39  6:39 
   50   49    36 Nathaniel Shirley        BROOKS SCHOOL      2007   20:44  6:41 


                                                                      Page 2
              NEPSTA DIVISION III CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2004
                 Hosted by Roxbury Latin School, Roxbury MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
5K COURSE CONDITIONS: snowy, slippery             WEATHER: partly cloudy, 40
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   50   205 Phil Goulet              MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2006   20:47  6:42 
   52   51    80 Charles Nicholson        GOVERNOR DUMMER AC 2007   20:47  6:42 
   53        357 Brian Lemay ©            WILBRAHAM & MONSON 2005   20:53  6:44 
   54   52   333 Martin Baginski ©        WHEELER SCHOOL     2006   21:00  6:46 
   55   53   166 Harry Hayward            HYDE SCHOOL (ME)   2006   21:00  6:46 
   56   54    81 Levi Paul                GOVERNOR DUMMER AC 2005   21:02  6:46 
   57   55   285 Myles Mcleod ©           PROCTOR ACADEMY    2005   21:03  6:47 
   58   56   141 Sam Weaver               HOLDERNESS SCHOOL  2005   21:03  6:47 
   59   57   327 Joe Newman               VERMONT ACADEMY    2007   21:04  6:47 
   60   58   311 Hoitt Mcallister         ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2008   21:06  6:48 
   61   59    27 Andrew Frisina           BROOKS SCHOOL      2007   21:08  6:48 
   62   60   282 Sean Kaulbach            PROCTOR ACADEMY    2007   21:11  6:49 
   63   61    45 Otis Poisson             CHESHIRE ACADEMY   2007   21:15  6:51 
   64   62   235 Peter Chaffee            POMFRET SCHOOL     2006   21:16  6:51 
   65   63   260 Alex Harvey              PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2006   21:17  6:51 
   66   64    31 Eric Malitisky           BROOKS SCHOOL      2007   21:19  6:52 
   67   65    67 Bryan St. Amand          CONCORD ACADEMY    2007   21:20  6:52 
   68   66   178 Peter Abdu               KIMBALL UNION ACAD 2008   21:21  6:53 
   69   67   185 Jason Potteiger          KIMBALL UNION ACAD 2005   21:22  6:53 
   70   68   168 Max Kronberg             HYDE SCHOOL (ME)   2006   21:23  6:53 
   71   69    34 Brian Or                 BROOKS SCHOOL      2005   21:25  6:54 
   72   70    71 Collin Cook              GOVERNOR DUMMER AC 2007   21:27  6:54 
   73   71   342 Matt Schwartz            WHEELER SCHOOL     2006   21:28  6:55 
   74   72   139 Patrick Rodden           HOLDERNESS SCHOOL  2005   21:29  6:55 
   75   73   281 Tristan Jones            PROCTOR ACADEMY    2008   21:32  6:56 
   76   74   323 Alex Hendrick            VERMONT ACADEMY    2005   21:34  6:57 
   77   75   275 Nathan Blouin            PROCTOR ACADEMY    2007   21:35  6:57 
   78   76   140 Ben Tyler                HOLDERNESS SCHOOL  2007   21:38  6:58 
   79   77   179 Will Abdu                KIMBALL UNION ACAD 2005   21:40  6:59 
   80   78    38 Philip Smith             BROOKS SCHOOL      2006   21:40  6:59 
   81   79    79 Surasak Maneesri         GOVERNOR DUMMER AC 2005   21:43  7:00 
   82   80   254 Roger Venezia            POMFRET SCHOOL     2007   21:46  7:01 
   83   81    64 Seth Rosen               CONCORD ACADEMY    2006   21:46  7:01 
   84   82   151 Marcus Kelly             HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2006   21:47  7:01 
   85   83   317 Shaun Viguerie           ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2008   21:49  7:02 
   86   84   221 Darren Daigle            NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL 2006   21:50  7:02 
   87   85   255 Trevor Brice             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2006   21:52  7:02 
   88   86   162 Jake Baker               HYDE SCHOOL (ME)   2007   21:52  7:03 
   89   87    59 Max Lahey                CONCORD ACADEMY    2007   21:56  7:04 
   90   88   176 Bill Viollette           HYDE SCHOOL (ME)   2007   21:58  7:05 
   91   89   310 Schuyler Maclay          ST. MARK'S SCHOOL  2006   22:00  7:05 
   92   90     2 Jay Miller ©             ROXBURY LATIN SCHO 2005   22:02  7:06 
   93   91   298 Julian Zeng              RIVERS SCHOOL      2008   22:05  7:07 
   94   92    47 Gil Schpero              CHESHIRE ACADEMY   2007   22:08  7:08 
   95   93   210 Ford Moore               MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2006   22:09  7:08 
   96        352 Cheng Yuan Chu ©         WILBRAHAM & MONSON 2006   22:11  7:09 
   97   94   297 Sam Perrone              RIVERS SCHOOL      2006   22:13  7:09 
   98   95   226 Robert Wahl              NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL 2005   22:14  7:10 
   99   96   117 Dan O'brien              THE GUNNERY        2005   22:16  7:10 
  100   97   341 Mike Quinn               WHEELER SCHOOL     2006   22:16  7:10 


                                                                      Page 3
              NEPSTA DIVISION III CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2004
                 Hosted by Roxbury Latin School, Roxbury MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
5K COURSE CONDITIONS: snowy, slippery             WEATHER: partly cloudy, 40
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   98   161 David Zeisel             HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2006   22:20  7:12 
  102   99   270 Luis Soriano             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2007   22:21  7:12 
  103  100   171 Andrew Levick            HYDE SCHOOL (ME)   2005   22:22  7:12 
  104  101   207 Ross Hardisty ©          MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2005   22:22  7:12 
  105  102   150 Eric Gottung             HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2005   22:22  7:12 
  106  103   105 Tim Atwood               THE GUNNERY        2005   22:30  7:15 
  107  104   184 Davis Mcgraw             KIMBALL UNION ACAD 2006   22:34  7:16 
  108  105   273 Adam Towler ©            PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2005   22:40  7:18 
  109  106   339 Michael Mort             WHEELER SCHOOL     2006   22:46  7:20 
  110  107    54 Tim Douglas              CONCORD ACADEMY    2007   22:54  7:23 
  111  108   257 Christian Davenport      PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2006   22:57  7:24 
  112  109   203 Andrew Cochran           MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2006   22:58  7:24 
  113  110   146 David Defillippo         HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2006   22:58  7:24 
  114  111   195 Phil Hooper              MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2005   23:05  7:26 
  115  112   190 Richard Clay             MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2005   23:09  7:27 
  116  113   181 Reese Castiglioni        KIMBALL UNION ACAD 2005   23:10  7:28 
  117  114   204 Brian Finkelstein        MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2006   23:11  7:28 
  118  115   349 Crosby Johnson           WHEELER SCHOOL     2008   23:12  7:28 
  119  116   271 Matthew Strong ©         PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S 2005   23:13  7:29 
  120  117    55 Aaron Freedman           CONCORD ACADEMY    2008   23:16  7:30 
  121  118   347 Zac Becker               WHEELER SCHOOL     2008   23:21  7:31 
  122  119   223 Chein Miller             NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL 2007   23:23  7:32 
  123        355 Ryan Holohan             WILBRAHAM & MONSON 2005   23:25  7:32 
  124  120   244 Jacob Marcus             POMFRET SCHOOL     2005   23:36  7:36 
  125  121   194 Charlie Harding ©        MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2005   23:43  7:38 
  126  122   109 Colby Dayton             THE GUNNERY        2005   23:54  7:42 
  127  123   114 Greg Jack                THE GUNNERY        2008   23:55  7:42 
  128  124   294 Dave Ferullo             RIVERS SCHOOL      2005   23:59  7:44 
  129  125   225 Cassidy Torrey           NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL 2006   24:00  7:44 
  130  126    43 Henry Hsiao              CHESHIRE ACADEMY   2007   24:02  7:44 
  131  127   192 Will Daly ©              MIDDLESEX SCHOOL   2005   24:06  7:46 
  132  128   148 Adam Feldman             HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2006   24:15  7:49 
  133  129   174 Kris Sexton              HYDE SCHOOL (ME)   2005   24:20  7:50 
  134  130   220 Joe Cubelis              NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL 2006   24:27  7:53 
  135  131   278 Hunter Conglton          PROCTOR ACADEMY    2006   24:31  7:54 
  136  132    46 Praveen Savalgi          CHESHIRE ACADEMY   2006   24:36  7:56 
  137  133   116 Randy Mcgregor           THE GUNNERY        2005   24:47  7:59 
  138  134   216 Logan Sailer             MILLBROOK SCHOOL   2005   24:47  7:59 
  139  135   292 Parth Desai              RIVERS SCHOOL      2006   24:58  8:02 
  140  136    44 Noah Leonowich           CHESHIRE ACADEMY   2008   25:06  8:05 
  141  137   288 Alex Tierney             PROCTOR ACADEMY    2007   25:08  8:06 
  142  138   236 Parker Cook              POMFRET SCHOOL     2006   25:10  8:06 
  143  139   279 David Higbee             PROCTOR ACADEMY    2006   25:11  8:07 
  144  140    48 Peter White              CHESHIRE ACADEMY   2007   25:17  8:09 
  145  141   108 Joe Clapis               THE GUNNERY        2006   25:32  8:14 
  146  142   104 Justin Anderson          THE GUNNERY        2005   25:53  8:20 
  147  143   296 Nat Pease                RIVERS SCHOOL      2008   27:14  8:46 
  148  144   159 Paul Worley              HYDE SCHOOL (CT)   2006   27:22  8:49 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. GROTON SCHOOL     
            2    4    6    8   11  (29) (39) =    31
         CHRIS GRAHAM, NICK KARWOSKI, REES SWEENEY-TAYLOR, SAM ALLEN, GEORGE
         BENNUM ©, ALEX KARWOSKI, VINCENT LU
  2. ROXBURY LATIN SCHO
            9   18   23   32   35  (47) (90) =   117
         MIKE RYAN ©, NATHANIEL DICK, NICK POLES, TRAVIS FAUST, PRANAV NANDA,
         LUKE JOYNER, JAY MILLER ©
  3. VERMONT ACADEMY   
           14   16   20   40   48  (57) (74) =   138
         PAVEL SOTSKOV, ZACH SWARTZ, LUKE FREED, JESSE KOSIBA, IAN TOVEL, JOE
         NEWMAN, ALEX HENDRICK
  4. HOLDERNESS SCHOOL 
            3   19   26   34   56  (72) (76) =   138
         JJ HALL (C), BEN MAWHINNEY, ZACH AZIZ, NATE WINEBAUM, SAM WEAVER,
         PATRICK RODDEN, BEN TYLER
  5. GOVERNOR DUMMER AC
            7   17   33   51   54  (70) (79) =   162
         ANDREW HUEBNER ©, DANIEL DOGGETT, ZACHARY COTREAU ©, CHARLES NICHOLSON,
         LEVI PAUL, COLLIN COOK, SURASAK MANEESRI
  6. ST. MARK'S SCHOOL 
           12   43   44   45   58  (83) (89) =   202
         ANDREW SMITH, COLIN SMITH, MICHAEL BUTTRICK, PAT HAGGERTY, HOITT
         MCALLISTER, SHAUN VIGUERIE, SCHUYLER MACLAY
  7. BROOKS SCHOOL     
           13   21   49   59   64  (69) (78) =   206
         RONNIE DIXON, CHRISTOPHER MERCURIO, NATHANIEL SHIRLEY, ANDREW FRISINA,
         ERIC MALITISKY, BRIAN OR, PHILIP SMITH
  8. POMFRET SCHOOL    
           10   24   42   62   80 (120)(138) =   218
         BEN OLSSON, CHRIS MARTIN (C), RICHARD MABLE, PETER CHAFFEE, ROGER
         VENEZIA, JACOB MARCUS, PARKER COOK
  9. KIMBALL UNION ACAD
            1   36   66   67   77 (104)(113) =   247
         ANDREW WHEATING, ROSS SAXTON©, PETER ABDU, JASON POTTEIGER, WILL ABDU,
         DAVIS MCGRAW, REESE CASTIGLIONI
 10. CONCORD ACADEMY   
           25   31   65   81   87 (107)(117) =   289
         JOHN NORDIN, DYLAN MORRIS, BRYAN ST. AMAND, SETH ROSEN, MAX LAHEY, TIM
         DOUGLAS, AARON FREEDMAN
 11. HYDE SCHOOL (ME)  
           30   53   68   86   88 (100)(129) =   325
         ANDREI LOJEK, HARRY HAYWARD, MAX KRONBERG, JAKE BAKER, BILL VIOLLETTE,
         ANDREW LEVICK, KRIS SEXTON
 12. WHEELER SCHOOL    
           28   52   71   97  106 (115)(118) =   354
         SAM FOX ©, MARTIN BAGINSKI ©, MATT SCHWARTZ, MIKE QUINN, MICHAEL MORT,
         CROSBY JOHNSON, ZAC BECKER
 13. RIVERS SCHOOL     
           15   38   91   94  124 (135)(143) =   362
         NATE BIAGETTI, DOUG BADRIGIAN, JULIAN ZENG, SAM PERRONE, DAVE FERULLO,
         PARTH DESAI, NAT PEASE
 14. PORTSMOUTH ABBEY S
           22   63   85   99  105 (108)(116) =   374
         CHRIS MCCARTHY ©, ALEX HARVEY, TREVOR BRICE, LUIS SORIANO, ADAM
         TOWLER ©, CHRISTIAN DAVENPORT, MATTHEW STRONG ©
 15. MILLBROOK SCHOOL  
           27   50   93  101  109 (114)(134) =   380
         BEN ROSS ©, PHIL GOULET, FORD MOORE, ROSS HARDISTY ©, ANDREW COCHRAN,
         BRIAN FINKELSTEIN, LOGAN SAILER
 16. PROCTOR ACADEMY   
           55   60   73   75  131 (137)(139) =   394
         MYLES MCLEOD ©, SEAN KAULBACH, TRISTAN JONES, NATHAN BLOUIN, HUNTER
         CONGLTON, ALEX TIERNEY, DAVID HIGBEE
 17. CHESHIRE ACADEMY  
            5   61   92  126  132 (136)(140) =   416
         ANTHONY COLABELLA, OTIS POISSON, GIL SCHPERO, HENRY HSIAO, PRAVEEN
         SAVALGI, NOAH LEONOWICH, PETER WHITE
 18. MIDDLESEX SCHOOL  
           37   41  111  112  121 (127)      =   422
         SPENCER WALLE, TODD WOODWORTH, PHIL HOOPER, RICHARD CLAY, CHARLIE
         HARDING ©, WILL DALY ©
 19. HYDE SCHOOL (CT)  
           46   82   98  102  110 (128)(144) =   438
         JAKE BOYNTON, MARCUS KELLY, DAVID ZEISEL, ERIC GOTTUNG, DAVID
         DEFILLIPPO, ADAM FELDMAN, PAUL WORLEY
 20. NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL
           84   95  119  125  130            =   553
         DARREN DAIGLE, ROBERT WAHL, CHEIN MILLER, CASSIDY TORREY, JOE CUBELIS
 21. THE GUNNERY       
           96  103  122  123  133 (141)(142) =   577
         DAN O'BRIEN, TIM ATWOOD, COLBY DAYTON, GREG JACK, RANDY MCGREGOR, JOE
         CLAPIS, JUSTIN ANDERSON




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News