Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Mass Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, November 13, 2004

[Boys Div I | Girls Div I | Boys Div II | Boys Div III | Girls Div III | Boys Div IV | Girls Div IV ]

Girls Div II



 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         MIAACross Country Championships                         
                     Eastern Mass. Divisional Championships                      
                   Franklin Park, Boston, Mass.  - 11/13/2004                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Div. II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division II Results                                                              
  1 #2606 Pancoast, Stephani  11 WEST. ACAD.              20:00    1             
  2 #1962 Rizzolo, Kate       12 FRANKLIN HS              20:25    2             
  3 #2460 Tran, Emily         11 SHARON HS                20:38    3             
  4 #1793 Clark, Lindsey      11 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      20:43    4             
  5 #2608 Powell, Elizabeth   11 WEST. ACAD.              20:47    5             
  6 #2336 Oates, Jackie       12 OLIVER AMES              20:54    6             
  7 #1963 Sergi, Jill         12 FRANKLIN HS              20:59    7             
  8 #2640 Black, Kasey        12 WHITMAN-HANS             21:02    8             
  9 #2117 Nash, Melissa       12 MARSHFIELD HS            21:02                  
 10 #1800 Schumacher, Emma    11 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      21:09    9             
 11 #2331 Binney, Stacie      10 OLIVER AMES              21:20   10             
 12 #1836 Fallon, Brooke      09 DENNIS-YARM              21:26   11             
 13 #1794 Cooney, Olivia      10 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      21:39   12             
 14 #2369 Lapsley, Deirdre    11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        21:39   13             
 15 #2135 Moniz, Sarah        10 MASCO REG.               21:42   14             
 16 #2130 Currier, Kasey      12 MASCO REG.               21:42   15             
 17 #2458 Happnie, Rebecca    12 SHARON HS                21:43   16             
 18 #1835 DeRosa, Emily       11 DENNIS-YARM              21:53   17             
 19 #2459 Pham, Ngoc          11 SHARON HS                21:58   18             
 20 #1961 Godfrey, Lea        10 FRANKLIN HS              21:58   19             
 21 #1834 Cormier, Caitlin    12 DENNIS-YARM              21:59   20             
 22 #1958 Booth, Lindsay      10 FRANKLIN HS              22:00   21             
 23 #2637 Affannato, Nicole   09 WHITMAN-HANS             22:01   22             
 24 #1843 Wetherbee, Colleen  10 DENNIS-YARM              22:02   23             
 25 #1959 Dacey, Courtney     11 FRANKLIN HS              22:02   24             
 26 #2256 Kasper, Janelle     11 NORTH ANDOVER HS         22:03   25             
 27 #2119 Shanley, Molly      09 MARSHFIELD HS            22:03                  
 28 #2391 Carr, Liz           10 RANDOLPH HS              22:06                  
 29 #2058 Donaldson, Kate     11 LINC-SUDBURY             22:07   26             
 30 #2112 Donahue, Lauren     10 MARSHFIELD HS            22:07                  
 31 #1977 McNiff, Avery       09 GLOUCESTER HS            22:09                  
 32 #1792 Cicchetti, Cricky   10 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      22:09   27             
 33 #2427 Jinks, Katie        10 SALEM HS                 22:17   28             
 34 #1777 Martin, Kristen     10 CENTRAL CATH             22:17   29             
 35 #2269 Willox, Ashley      12 NO ATTLEBOROUGH          22:18                  
 36 #2263 Banks, Jenna        11 NO ATTLEBOROUGH          22:18                  
 37 #2056 Bello, Terri        11 LINC-SUDBURY             22:22   30             
 38 #2133 Ihle, Jen           12 MASCO REG.               22:25   31             
 39 #2060 Duggan, Mary        12 LINC-SUDBURY             22:26   32             
 40 #1837 Martinez, Kaycee    11 DENNIS-YARM              22:29   33             
 41 #2365 Doyle, Tammy        11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        22:30   34             
 42 #1799 Knvoson, Karin      12 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      22:33   35             
 43 #2338 Pickett, Jessica    09 OLIVER AMES              22:33   36             
 44 #1964 Talbot, Brittany    12 FRANKLIN HS              22:37   37             
 45 #1822 Sousa, Alicia       12 DARTMOUTH HS             22:39   38             
 46 #2114 Feyler, Leanne      10 MARSHFIELD HS            22:40                  
 47 #2639 Arouca, Kerry       11 WHITMAN-HANS             22:41   39             
 48 #1980 White, July         10 GLOUCESTER HS            22:43                  
 49 #1841 Thompson, LaPortia  09 DENNIS-YARM              22:45   40             
 50 #2139 Wendt, Rachel       11 MASCO REG.               22:45   41             
 51 #1838 Muse, Jennifer      10 DENNIS-YARM              22:45   42             
 52 #2314 Dunkel, Kristin     12 N.D.-HINGHAM             23:02   43             
 53 #2319 O'Riordan, Hilary   10 N.D.-HINGHAM             23:03   44             
 54 #2337 Papagno, Alex       11 OLIVER AMES              23:06   45             
 55 #1935 Meagher, Christine  10 FONTBONNE                23:07   46             
 56 #2061 Merwin, Jessica     11 LINC-SUDBURY             23:11   47             
 57 #1974 Corey, Courtney     09 GLOUCESTER HS            23:12                  
 58 #1810 Harlow-Powell, Lis  11 DANVERS HS               23:13   48             
 59 #2646 Weiss, Abby         12 WHITMAN-HANS             23:16   49             
 60 #2134 Ito, Sarah          11 MASCO REG.               23:18   50             
 61 #2136 Morse, Deandra      11 MASCO REG.               23:18   51             
 62 #2062 Mushnick, Emma      11 LINC-SUDBURY             23:22   52             
 63 #2267 Krasney, Sara       09 NO ATTLEBOROUGH          23:24                  
 64 #2254 Davis, Alex         11 NORTH ANDOVER HS         23:26   53             
 65 #2132 Forbes, Elizabeth   09 MASCO REG.               23:27   54             
 66 #2339 Pickett, Kerry      09 OLIVER AMES              23:28   55             
 67 #1614 Caputo, Cheri       10 BELMONT HS               23:29                  
 68 #2262 Welch, Megan        12 NORTH ANDOVER HS         23:30   56             
 69 #2199 Panek, Erin         10 NATICK HS                23:32   57             
 70 #1773 Farrell, Kelsey     12 CENTRAL CATH             23:33   58             
 71 #2400 Kelly, Kathleen     12 READING HS               23:34   59             
 72 #2312 Cassidy, Meg        12 N.D.-HINGHAM             23:35   60             
 73 #1814 Santacroce, Amanda  11 DANVERS HS               23:38   61             
 74 #2431 Spinale, Eva        10 SALEM HS                 23:38   62             
 75 #2317 Jones, Abby         12 N.D.-HINGHAM             23:42   63             
 76 #2203 Roman, Kristy       10 NATICK HS                23:45   64             
 77 #2257 Lechleider, Nikki   09 NORTH ANDOVER HS         23:47   65             
 78 #2605 Osterman, Katie     10 WEST. ACAD.              23:48   66             
 79 #2456 Berlin, Jessie      11 SHARON HS                23:50   67             
 80 #2457 Ebner, Rachel       12 SHARON HS                23:51   68             
 81 #2330 Andrews, Megan      10 OLIVER AMES              23:51   69             
 82 #1619 Waston, Grace       10 BELMONT HS               23:51                  
 83 #1816 Danzell, Megan      09 DARTMOUTH HS             23:52   70             
 84 #2395 Crocker, Heather    10 READING HS               23:53   71             
 85 #1576 Wassam, Katy        09 ARLINGTON HS             23:54   72             
 86 #2204 Stoddart, Allison   12 NATICK HS                23:55   73             
 87 #2424 Barnes, Susie       09 SALEM HS                 23:58   74             
 88 #1960 Flanagan, Kelley    11 FRANKLIN HS              24:01   75             
 89 #2202 Reiters, Julie      11 NATICK HS                24:03   76             
 90 #2059 Duggan, Christine   10 LINC-SUDBURY             24:04   77             
 91 #2609 Smith, Ally         10 WEST. ACAD.              24:06   78             
 92 #2641 Crisp, Stephanie    11 WHITMAN-HANS             24:07   79             
 93 #1776 Lavoie, Michaela    11 CENTRAL CATH             24:13   80             
 94 #1771 Bryant, Sarah       11 CENTRAL CATH             24:16   81             
 95 #1820 Ohaus, Hanne        09 DARTMOUTH HS             24:17   82             
 96 #2320 Pretti, Katie       12 N.D.-HINGHAM             24:19   83             
 97 #2423 Barnes, Emily       11 SALEM HS                 24:19   84             
 98 #2426 Gagnon, Stacey      12 SALEM HS                 24:20   85             
 99 #2315 English, Molly      11 N.D.-HINGHAM             24:23   86             
100 #1791 Breen, Robin        10 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      24:25   87             
101 #2201 Price, Anya         09 NATICK HS                24:27   88             
102 #1940 Whelan, Megan       12 FONTBONNE                24:28   89             
103 #2611 Sullivan, Natalie   09 WEST. ACAD.              24:30   90             
104 #2197 Bryant, Stephanie   12 NATICK HS                24:31   91             
105 #2603 Allwein, Eliza      11 WEST. ACAD.              24:36   92             
106 #2261 Smith, Heather      12 NORTH ANDOVER HS         24:40   93             
107 #2678 Solorzano, Debbie   10 WOBURN HS                24:41   94             
108 #2318 McGowan, Courtney   12 N.D.-HINGHAM             24:43   95             
109 #2396 Dyson, Laura        12 READING HS               24:44   96             
110 #1772 DePippo, Mary       10 CENTRAL CATH             24:47   97             
111 #2638 Arouca, Katelyn     09 WHITMAN-HANS             24:48   98             
112 #2221 Mayer, Heather      12 NEEDHAM HS               24:53                  
113 #2198 Dunford, Xenia      11 NATICK HS                24:55   99             
114 #1815 Ball, Kira          09 DARTMOUTH HS             24:56  100             
115 #1774 Grange, Kaylyn      10 CENTRAL CATH             24:57  101             
116 #1573 Murphy, Jacqueline  11 ARLINGTON HS             24:59  102             
117 #2397 Dyson, Naomi        10 READING HS               25:06  103             
118 #1574 Nguyen, Nhu         10 ARLINGTON HS             25:07  104             
119 #1819 Miller, Allie       10 DARTMOUTH HS             25:10  105             
120 #2402 Pennacchio, Nina    10 READING HS               25:15  106             
121 #2218 Hardy, Emily        09 NEEDHAM HS               25:21                  
122 #1575 Parkin, Rachel      10 ARLINGTON HS             25:23  107             
123 #1775 Hillner, Julie      11 CENTRAL CATH             25:29  108             
124 #2673 Lapierre, Renee     11 WOBURN HS                25:32  109             
125 #2428 Kulik, Emily        11 SALEM HS                 25:39  110             
126 #1933 Madden, Colleen     11 FONTBONNE                25:42  111             
127 #1571 MacDonald, Samanth  10 ARLINGTON HS             25:44  112             
128 #2363 Bowman, Micayla     09 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        25:47  113             
129 #2671 Hammond, Nicole     12 WOBURN HS                25:47  114             
130 #2430 Skerry, Katie       11 SALEM HS                 25:49  115             
131 #2371 Pickett, Kaley      09 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        25:50  116             
132 #2399 Gauthier, Gail      10 READING HS               26:02  117             
133 #1812 Mackey, Holly       11 DANVERS HS               26:03  118             
134 #2258 Lindblom, Kelly     11 NORTH ANDOVER HS         26:08  119             
135 #2672 Harrington, Ariell  11 WOBURN HS                26:13  120             
136 #2253 Albert, Kelsey      10 NORTH ANDOVER HS         26:17  121             
137 #2064 Taylor, Emily       10 LINC-SUDBURY             26:22  122             
138 #2268 Noll, Katie         09 NO ATTLEBOROUGH          26:29                  
139 #2607 Pollock, Alexa      10 WEST. ACAD.              26:35  123             
140 #1818 Grafova, Kat        09 DARTMOUTH HS             26:49  124             
141 #1615 Carey, Isabel       09 BELMONT HS               26:58                  
142 #2394 Ahl, Ashley         12 READING HS               27:05  125             
143 #2669 Campbell, Mechelle  09 WOBURN HS                27:05  126             
144 #1809 Glennon, Emily      11 DANVERS HS               27:14  127             
145 #2644 Garrett, Johanna    12 WHITMAN-HANS             27:25  128             
146 #2334 Meyers, Crystal     11 OLIVER AMES              27:35  129             
147 #2676 Lutz, Meghan        11 WOBURN HS                27:36  130             
148 #1568 Everle, Rebecca     10 ARLINGTON HS             27:39  131             
149 #2675 Lutz, Carino        10 WOBURN HS                27:41  132             
150 #2367 Flanagan, Kerin     10 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        27:50  133             
151 #2368 Hollinshead, Amand  09 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        28:03  134             
152 #1934 McCarthy, Maura     10 FONTBONNE                28:14  135             
153 #1937 Peruzzi, Stephanie  09 FONTBONNE                28:23  136             
154 #1811 Leslie, Roxanne     09 DANVERS HS               29:14  137             
155 #1932 Hebard, Amanda      10 FONTBONNE                30:25  138             
156 #1936 Minahan, Caitlin    10 FONTBONNE                30:26  139             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division II Results                                                              
   1 FRANKLIN HS                  73    2    7   19   21   24   37   75          
      Total Time:  1:47:24.00                                                    
         Average:    21:28.80                                                    
   2 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS          87    4    9   12   27   35   87               
      Total Time:  1:48:13.00                                                    
         Average:    21:38.60                                                    
   3 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS     104   11   17   20   23   33   40   42          
      Total Time:  1:49:49.00                                                    
         Average:    21:57.80                                                    
   4 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    151   14   15   31   41   50   51   54          
      Total Time:  1:51:52.00                                                    
         Average:    22:22.40                                                    
   5 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      152    6   10   36   45   55   69  129          
      Total Time:  1:51:21.00                                                    
         Average:    22:16.20                                                    
   6 SHARON HS                   172    3   16   18   67   68                    
      Total Time:  1:52:00.00                                                    
         Average:    22:24.00                                                    
   7 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS      187   26   30   32   47   52   77  122          
      Total Time:  1:53:28.00                                                    
         Average:    22:41.60                                                    
   8 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      197    8   22   39   49   79   98  128          
      Total Time:  1:53:07.00                                                    
         Average:    22:37.40                                                    
   9 WESTFORD ACAD.-WESTFORD     240    1    5   66   78   90   92  123          
      Total Time:  1:53:11.00                                                    
         Average:    22:38.20                                                    
  10 NORTH ANDOVER HS            292   25   53   56   65   93  119  121          
      Total Time:  1:57:26.00                                                    
         Average:    23:29.20                                                    
  11 NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     293   43   44   60   63   83   86   95          
      Total Time:  1:57:41.00                                                    
         Average:    23:32.20                                                    
  12 SALEM HS                    333   28   62   74   84   85  110  115          
      Total Time:  1:58:32.00                                                    
         Average:    23:42.40                                                    
  13 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   345   29   58   80   81   97  101  108          
      Total Time:  1:59:06.00                                                    
         Average:    23:49.20                                                    
  14 NATICK HS                   358   57   64   73   76   88   91   99          
      Total Time:  1:59:42.00                                                    
         Average:    23:56.40                                                    
  15 DARTMOUTH HS                395   38   70   82  100  105  124               
      Total Time:  2:00:54.00                                                    
         Average:    24:10.80                                                    
  16 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           409   13   34  113  116  133  134               
      Total Time:  2:03:36.00                                                    
         Average:    24:43.20                                                    
  17 READING HS                  435   59   71   96  103  106  117  125          
      Total Time:  2:02:32.00                                                    
         Average:    24:30.40                                                    
  18 DANVERS HS                  491   48   61  118  127  137                    
      Total Time:  2:09:22.00                                                    
         Average:    25:52.40                                                    
  19 ARLINGTON HS                497   72  102  104  107  112  131               
      Total Time:  2:05:07.00                                                    
         Average:    25:01.40                                                    
  20 FONTBONNE ACAD. - MILTON    517   46   89  111  135  136  138  139          
      Total Time:  2:09:54.00                                                    
         Average:    25:58.80                                                    
  21 WOBURN HS                   563   94  109  114  120  126  130  132          
      Total Time:  2:09:18.00                                                    
         Average:    25:51.60                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News