Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Mass Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, November 13, 2004

[Boys Div I | Girls Div I | Girls Div II | Boys Div III | Girls Div III | Boys Div IV | Girls Div IV ]

Boys Div II



 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         MIAACross Country Championships                         
                     Eastern Mass. Divisional Championships                      
                   Franklin Park, Boston, Mass.  - 11/13/2004                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Div. II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division II Results                                                              
  1 #1293 Sanca, Ruben        12 O'BRYANT                 16:52                  
  2  #319 Burmeister, Taylor  12 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      17:07    1             
  3  #316 Bondurant, Roy      11 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      17:14    2             
  4  #324 Phillippo, Matt     12 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      17:21    3             
  5  #298 Ford, Brian         12 CENTRAL CATH             17:29    4             
  6  #323 Lania, Ricky        11 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      17:33    5             
  7 #1232 Ashe, Eric          11 WHITMAN-HANS             17:34    6             
  8 #1196 Flanders, Keith     12 WEST. ACAD.              17:37    7             
  9  #594 McNeil, Noah        10 LINC-SUDBURY             17:39    8             
 10 #1013 Darcy, Dan          11 SHARON HS                17:40    9             
 11  #320 Carpenito, Joe      12 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      17:40   10             
 12 #1233 Bertino, Richard    12 WHITMAN-HANS             17:41   11             
 13  #301 MacDonald, Angus    10 CENTRAL CATH             17:42   12             
 14 #1237 McDermott, Mike     10 WHITMAN-HANS             17:45   13             
 15 #1234 Fall, Caleb         11 WHITMAN-HANS             17:46   14             
 16  #890 Binney, Dave        10 OLIVER AMES              17:48   15             
 17  #940 Trull, Tom          11 RANDOLPH HS              17:48                  
 18  #317 Briggs, Matt        12 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      17:50   16             
 19 #1238 Moran, Pat          11 WHITMAN-HANS             17:53   17             
 20 #1240 Ruel, Bryan         12 WHITMAN-HANS             17:57   18             
 21  #321 Coogan, Matt        10 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS      18:05   19             
 22 #1012 Collins, Will       11 SHARON HS                18:08   20             
 23  #948 O'Leary, Ian        12 READING HS               18:09   21             
 24  #365 Preston, Payton     12 DENNIS-YARM              18:10   22             
 25  #925 Kumm, Jayme         12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        18:10   23             
 26  #894 Strange, Austin     09 OLIVER AMES              18:10   24             
 27  #471 Derfelt, Adam       12 FRANKLIN HS              18:11   25             
 28  #110 Fitzgerald, Simran  11 BELMONT HS               18:11   26             
 29  #588 Cordo, John         11 LINC-SUDBURY             18:12   27             
 30  #889 Anderson, Keith     11 OLIVER AMES              18:13   28             
 31  #488 Johnson, Chris      12 GLOUCESTER HS            18:16   29             
 32  #596 Smith, Andrew       11 LINC-SUDBURY             18:19   30             
 33 #1038 Taber, Sean         10 SILVER LAKE              18:19   31             
 34  #469 Brunelli, Bryan     12 FRANKLIN HS              18:21   32             
 35  #922 DiMaggio, Joey      10 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        18:22   33             
 36  #474 O'Koren, Tim        12 FRANKLIN HS              18:23   34             
 37  #591 Foley, Ben          12 LINC-SUDBURY             18:24   35             
 38  #898 Zussman, Matt       11 OLIVER AMES              18:24   36             
 39  #593 Jennings, Matt      12 LINC-SUDBURY             18:25   37             
 40  #656 Kerrigan, Mike      10 MARSHFIELD HS            18:29   38             
 41  #892 Joyce, Andrew       11 OLIVER AMES              18:32   39             
 42  #893 Mowatt, Kyle        10 OLIVER AMES              18:33   40             
 43  #472 Gannon, Matt        11 FRANKLIN HS              18:36   41             
 44  #341 Swirka, Cameron     11 DANVERS HS               18:36   42             
 45  #489 Murphy, Liam        09 GLOUCESTER HS            18:39   43             
 46   #64 Ready, Daniel       12 ARLINGTON HS             18:39   44             
 47  #769 Beard, Charles      11 NEEDHAM HS               18:40   45             
 48  #977 Driscoll, Casey     12 SALEM HS                 18:41   46             
 49 #1021 Stein, Itai         10 SHARON HS                18:41   47             
 50  #821 Murray, C.J.        12 NORTH ANDOVER HS         18:42   48             
 51  #468 Brown, Andy         12 FRANKLIN HS              18:44   49             
 52  #300 LaPrade, Drew       11 CENTRAL CATH             18:44   50             
 53  #595 Shoemaker, Jake     09 LINC-SUDBURY             18:50   51             
 54 #1070 Borst, Kevin        12 STOUGHTON HS             18:51   52             
 55 #1018 Mattocks, Ben       09 SHARON HS                18:52   53             
 56  #587 Bradford, Doug      11 LINC-SUDBURY             18:55   54             
 57  #674 Haley, Dan          10 MASCO REG.               18:55   55             
 58  #296 Blackwell, Rich     11 CENTRAL CATH             18:58   56             
 59 #1192 Biron, Matthew      12 WEST. ACAD.              19:01   57             
 60  #826 Curran, Rich        12 NO ATTLEBOROUGH          19:04   58             
 61  #487 Hennessey, Jake     10 GLOUCESTER HS            19:06   59             
 62  #891 Faust, Ben          10 OLIVER AMES              19:09   60             
 63  #493 Vient, Keith        12 GLOUCESTER HS            19:11   61             
 64  #484 Asaro, Peter        10 GLOUCESTER HS            19:12   62             
 65  #676 Hayes, Graham       10 MASCO REG.               19:12   63             
 66  #486 Brooks, David       10 GLOUCESTER HS            19:12   64             
 67 #1036 Horton, Kevin       12 SILVER LAKE              19:16   65             
 68  #677 Haywood, John       11 MASCO REG.               19:19   66             
 69  #339 Procopio, Mathew    11 DANVERS HS               19:20   67             
 70  #817 Kinneman, Greg      11 NORTH ANDOVER HS         19:22   68             
 71  #830 Mckim, Kevin        12 NO ATTLEBOROUGH          19:24   69             
 72  #303 MacPherson, Rob     11 CENTRAL CATH             19:26   70             
 73  #485 Bolcome, Zack       12 GLOUCESTER HS            19:28   71             
 74  #777 Potterton, Kevin    09 NEEDHAM HS               19:28   72             
 75 #1198 Hanly, Steve        11 WEST. ACAD.              19:30   73             
 76 #1260 Fuller, Ben         12 WOBURN HS                19:31   74             
 77 #1039 Warner, Justin      10 SILVER LAKE              19:33   75             
 78  #819 Madden, Brian       12 NORTH ANDOVER HS         19:34   76             
 79  #652 Emond, Jon          11 MARSHFIELD HS            19:35   77             
 80 #1236 Jordan, Chad        12 WHITMAN-HANS             19:35   78             
 81  #824 Aliberti, Alex      10 NO ATTLEBOROUGH          19:36   79             
 82 #1034 Fortini, Nick       12 SILVER LAKE              19:36   80             
 83  #820 Minott, Addison     11 NORTH ANDOVER HS         19:37   81             
 84  #651 Coyne, Jeff         10 MARSHFIELD HS            19:38   82             
 85  #770 Cook, Ryan          12 NEEDHAM HS               19:39   83             
 86  #979 Luciano, Jose       11 SALEM HS                 19:40   84             
 87  #302 Mackay, Erik        10 CENTRAL CATH             19:40   85             
 88   #61 Gorgunov, Kostya    10 ARLINGTON HS             19:41   86             
 89  #470 Davin, Sam          10 FRANKLIN HS              19:42   87             
 90 #1259 Fletcher, Jim       10 WOBURN HS                19:43   88             
 91  #671 Ballway, Joseph     10 MASCO REG.               19:44   89             
 92  #358 Jarosz, Zach        12 DENNIS-YARM              19:45   90             
 93  #928 Rossetti, Blair     12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        19:47   91             
 94  #978 Heggie, Kevin       11 SALEM HS                 19:49   92             
 95  #111 Halstead, Richard   12 BELMONT HS               19:49   93             
 96  #305 Sullivan, Nick      10 CENTRAL CATH             19:50   94             
 97  #815 Caso, Evan          12 NORTH ANDOVER HS         19:52   95             
 98  #941 Angelini, Chris     11 READING HS               19:53   96             
 99  #750 Bradford, Everett   12 NATICK HS                19:56   97             
100  #675 Harper, Taylor      10 MASCO REG.               19:58   98             
101  #752 Chaves, Matt        12 NATICK HS                19:59   99             
102  #756 Rehl, Damek         11 NATICK HS                19:59  100             
103  #927 O'Donnell, Andrew   11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        20:00  101             
104 #1193 Booutin, Marc       09 WEST. ACAD.              20:00  102             
105  #939 Solis, Gabe         10 RANDOLPH HS              20:00                  
106  #473 McLaughlin, Tim     12 FRANKLIN HS              20:02  103             
107 #1017 Kostadinov, Dimitr  12 SHARON HS                20:03  104             
108  #919 Arruda, Kevin       10 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        20:03  105             
109  #942 Douglas, Eric       10 READING HS               20:03  106             
110 #1200 Parker, Daniel      10 WEST. ACAD.              20:04  107             
111 #1261 MacLeod, Matt       10 WOBURN HS                20:05  108             
112 #1201 Sheridan, Steve     12 WEST. ACAD.              20:05  109             
113  #349 Mendonca, Ryan      12 DARTMOUTH HS             20:06  110             
114  #115 Topping, Gabe       11 BELMONT HS               20:08  111             
115  #680 Pawlowski, Steve    10 MASCO REG.               20:09  112             
116  #975 Davis, Jon          10 SALEM HS                 20:09  113             
117  #974 Coelho, Eric        12 SALEM HS                 20:10  114             
118  #949 Trapeni, Matt       12 READING HS               20:11  115             
119  #832 Wainright, Matt     12 NO ATTLEBOROUGH          20:11  116             
120   #65 Wheatley, Benjamin  10 ARLINGTON HS             20:13  117             
121  #829 Maloney, Sean       10 NO ATTLEBOROUGH          20:14  118             
122 #1015 Gruber, Elliott     10 SHARON HS                20:15  119             
123  #755 Nelson, Adam        11 NATICK HS                20:16  120             
124 #1264 Sullivan, Brett     09 WOBURN HS                20:16  121             
125  #950 Whalen, Kale        12 READING HS               20:17  122             
126 #1257 Delano, Zack        09 WOBURN HS                20:20  123             
127  #816 Ditroia, Kevin      12 NORTH ANDOVER HS         20:20  124             
128 #1199 Johnson, Nick       11 WEST. ACAD.              20:21  125             
129  #828 Goss, Andrew        12 NO ATTLEBOROUGH          20:21  126             
130  #831 Sweitzer, Derek     10 NO ATTLEBOROUGH          20:23  127             
131  #659 Vercollone, Phil    11 MARSHFIELD HS            20:26  128             
132  #981 Smith, Eric         12 SALEM HS                 20:27  129             
133 #1075 Woelfel, Eric       12 STOUGHTON HS             20:29  130             
134  #776 Potterton, Chris    11 NEEDHAM HS               20:30  131             
135  #660 Walker, Chris       09 MARSHFIELD HS            20:32  132             
136  #337 Kelleher, Brendan   11 DANVERS HS               20:32  133             
137  #822 Nunez, Sergio       11 NORTH ANDOVER HS         20:35  134             
138  #658 Stallings, Chris    12 MARSHFIELD HS            20:37  135             
139  #360 Jones, Cameron      12 DENNIS-YARM              20:43  136             
140  #361 Lake, Chris         12 DENNIS-YARM              20:45  137             
141  #753 Cohn, Peter         11 NATICK HS                20:46  138             
142  #678 Linsley, Peter      11 MASCO REG.               20:48  139             
143  #943 Drake, Ben          10 READING HS               20:49  140             
144  #947 Marotta, Dan        11 READING HS               20:51  141             
145  #758 Woodington, Walter  10 NATICK HS                20:54  142             
146 #1072 Cormier, Jason      09 STOUGHTON HS             20:58  143             
147  #655 Jusseaume, Peter    09 MARSHFIELD HS            21:00  144             
148  #749 Almquist, Steve     11 NATICK HS                21:01  145             
149 #1071 Chhatrapati, Bhami  12 STOUGHTON HS             21:03  146             
150 #1016 Howards, Casey      09 SHARON HS                21:05  147             
151  #938 Lee, Spenser        12 RANDOLPH HS              21:06                  
152  #921 Casey, Dan          10 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        21:07  148             
153  #344 Dolman, Andrew      12 DARTMOUTH HS             21:08  149             
154  #772 Goldstein, Jake     10 NEEDHAM HS               21:10  150             
155   #62 Lim, Nathaniel      10 ARLINGTON HS             21:15  151             
156 #1262 Mahoney, Ryan       12 WOBURN HS                21:16  152             
157  #980 Roberts, Bryan      11 SALEM HS                 21:36  153             
158  #346 Jeffries, Will      12 DARTMOUTH HS             21:41  154             
159   #59 Conroy, Sean        10 ARLINGTON HS             21:43  155             
160 #1073 Hart, Kevin         12 STOUGHTON HS             21:49  156             
161  #343 Crofton, Keith      12 DARTMOUTH HS             22:03  157             
162  #926 McCune, Colin       10 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        22:06  158             
163  #347 Marshall, Quinn     12 DARTMOUTH HS             22:12  159             
164  #356 Cuff, Pat           12 DENNIS-YARM              22:19  160             
165  #340 Standley, Thomas    11 DANVERS HS               22:29  161             
166 #1033 Channell, Christop  09 SILVER LAKE              22:32  162             
167 #1258 Ferraguto, Anthony  10 WOBURN HS                22:37  163             
168  #345 Hawkins, Billy      09 DARTMOUTH HS             22:49  164             
169  #364 Olson, Stephen      09 DENNIS-YARM              23:06  165             
170  #114 Stratford, Michael  10 BELMONT HS               23:12  166             
171 #1035 Goulski, Casey      09 SILVER LAKE              23:23  167             
172  #116 Wolf, Phil          10 BELMONT HS               23:30  168             
173  #338 Leary, Christopher  11 DANVERS HS               23:45  169             
174  #357 Falco, Pat          12 DENNIS-YARM              23:57  170             
175 #1068 Barber, Dan         11 STOUGHTON HS             24:09  171             
176  #937 Kolikof, Josh       12 RANDOLPH HS              24:10                  
177  #112 Liu, Michael        11 BELMONT HS               24:15  172             
178  #336 Harlow-Powell, And  11 DANVERS HS               26:16  173             
Division IV Results                                                              
  1  #788 Frash, Luke         11 NEWBURYPORT HS           20:16                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division II Results                                                              
   1 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS          21    1    2    3    5   10   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:26:55.00                                                    
         Average:    17:23.00                                                    
   2 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS       61    6   11   13   14   17   18   78          
      Total Time:  1:28:39.00                                                    
         Average:    17:43.80                                                    
   3 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS      137    8   27   30   35   37   51   54          
      Total Time:  1:30:59.00                                                    
         Average:    18:11.80                                                    
   4 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      142   15   24   28   36   39   40   60          
      Total Time:  1:31:07.00                                                    
         Average:    18:13.40                                                    
   5 FRANKLIN HS                 181   25   32   34   41   49   87  103          
      Total Time:  1:32:15.00                                                    
         Average:    18:27.00                                                    
   6 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   192    4   12   50   56   70   85   94          
      Total Time:  1:32:19.00                                                    
         Average:    18:27.80                                                    
   7 SHARON HS                   233    9   20   47   53  104  119  147          
      Total Time:  1:33:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:40.80                                                    
   8 GLOUCESTER HS               254   29   43   59   61   62   64   71          
      Total Time:  1:34:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:52.80                                                    
   9 WESTFORD ACAD.-WESTFORD     346    7   57   73  102  107  109  125          
      Total Time:  1:36:12.00                                                    
         Average:    19:14.40                                                    
  10 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           353   23   33   91  101  105  148  158          
      Total Time:  1:36:22.00                                                    
         Average:    19:16.40                                                    
  11 NORTH ANDOVER HS            368   48   68   76   81   95  124  134          
      Total Time:  1:37:07.00                                                    
         Average:    19:25.40                                                    
  12 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    371   55   63   66   89   98  112  139          
      Total Time:  1:37:08.00                                                    
         Average:    19:25.60                                                    
  13 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON    413   31   65   75   80  162  167               
      Total Time:  1:39:16.00                                                    
         Average:    19:51.20                                                    
  14 NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH HS       440   58   69   79  116  118  126  127          
      Total Time:  1:38:29.00                                                    
         Average:    19:41.80                                                    
  15 SALEM HS                    449   46   84   92  113  114  129  153          
      Total Time:  1:38:29.00                                                    
         Average:    19:41.80                                                    
  16 MARSHFIELD HS               457   38   77   82  128  132  135  144          
      Total Time:  1:38:40.00                                                    
         Average:    19:44.00                                                    
  17 READING HS                  460   21   96  106  115  122  140  141          
      Total Time:  1:38:33.00                                                    
         Average:    19:42.60                                                    
  18 NEEDHAM HS                  481   45   72   83  131  150                    
      Total Time:  1:39:27.00                                                    
         Average:    19:53.40                                                    
  19 WOBURN HS                   514   74   88  108  121  123  152  163          
      Total Time:  1:39:55.00                                                    
         Average:    19:59.00                                                    
  20 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS     545   22   90  136  137  160  165  170          
      Total Time:  1:41:42.00                                                    
         Average:    20:20.40                                                    
  21 ARLINGTON HS                553   44   86  117  151  155                    
      Total Time:  1:41:31.00                                                    
         Average:    20:18.20                                                    
  22 NATICK HS                   554   97   99  100  120  138  142  145          
      Total Time:  1:40:56.00                                                    
         Average:    20:11.20                                                    
  23 BELMONT HS                  564   26   93  111  166  168  172               
      Total Time:  1:44:50.00                                                    
         Average:    20:58.00                                                    
  24 DANVERS HS                  572   42   67  133  161  169  173               
      Total Time:  1:44:42.00                                                    
         Average:    20:56.40                                                    
  25 STOUGHTON HS                627   52  130  143  146  156  171               
      Total Time:  1:43:10.00                                                    
         Average:    20:38.00                                                    
  26 DARTMOUTH HS                729  110  149  154  157  159  164               
      Total Time:  1:47:10.00                                                    
         Average:    21:26.00                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News