Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Edaville Railroad 5 Mile and 2 Mile Road Race

Carver, MA, November 13, 2004

[5 Mile Overall | 2 Mile Overall | 2 Mile Age Group ]

5 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com



         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:48  8:10    1 60-98   38 M   189 Brian Kelly                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     44:21  8:52    2 60-98   47 M    86 Rich Mosley                 Halifax,MA                                                   
 3     48:20  9:40    3 60-98   52 M    84 Paul McDonald               Carver,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:05  7:01    1 50-59   14 M     7 Andrew Brennan              Halifax,MA                                                   
 2     35:39  7:08    2 50-59   17 M   199 Charlie Hudson              Easton,MA                                                    
 3     36:21  7:16    3 50-59   20 M    24 Mark Dearing                Sandwich,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:33  6:07    1 40-49    4 M   205 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                
 2     31:04  6:13    2 40-49    5 M    50 George Itz                  Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     32:09  6:26    3 40-49    6 M   195 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:01  6:00    1 30-39    3 M    92 Frank Nelson                Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     32:43  6:33    2 30-39    8 M    93 John Neuhauser              Maynard,MA                                                   
 3     33:02  6:36    3 30-39   11 M    48 Kevin Hunter                Milford,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:34  5:55    1 18-29    1 M   129 James Tosca                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     29:42  5:56    2 18-29    2 M   183 Corey Keesling              Monument Beach,MA                                            
 3     40:52  8:10    3 18-29   39 M    49 Thomas Hutchinson           Worcester,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:34  6:31    1 01-17    7 M    70 Andrew Liedtka              Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     35:41  7:08    2 01-17   18 M    16 Brian Cohen                 S. Easton,MA                                                 
 3     37:29  7:30    3 01-17   24 M   161 David L Breen               Bolton,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:25  9:17    1 60-98   21 F   137 Irma Walat                  Brockton,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:54  8:23    1 50-59   15 F   120 Sue Simmons                 Rockland,MA                                                  
 2     47:27  9:29    2 50-59   23 F    55 Susan Jolie                 N. Falmouth,MA                                               
 3     48:27  9:41    3 50-59   25 F   187 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:37  7:07    1 40-49    4 F    58 Johanna Kaufman             Cotuit,MA                                                    
 2     36:26  7:17    2 40-49    6 F   179 Cindy Rice                  Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     39:13  7:51    3 40-49   11 F   202 Christine Hollander         Abington,,A                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:37  6:55    1 30-39    2 F   144 Shelly Rodier               Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     35:50  7:10    2 30-39    5 F   176 Hiillary Hewitson           Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     36:33  7:19    3 30-39    7 F   197 Susan Makovsky              Middleboro,MA                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:26  6:53    1 18-29    1 F   181 Lynn Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     34:40  6:56    2 18-29    3 F   123 Jill Strathdee              S. Weymouth,MA                                               
 3     37:52  7:34    3 18-29    8 F   180 Jen Walter                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:34  5:55    1 18-29    1 M   129 James Tosca                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     29:42  5:56    2 18-29    2 M   183 Corey Keesling              Monument Beach,MA                                            
 3     30:01  6:00    1 30-39    3 M    92 Frank Nelson                Bridgewater,MA                                               
 4     30:33  6:07    1 40-49    4 M   205 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                
 5     31:04  6:13    2 40-49    5 M    50 George Itz                  Weymouth,MA                                                  
 6     32:09  6:26    3 40-49    6 M   195 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 7     32:34  6:31    1 01-17    7 M    70 Andrew Liedtka              Scituate,MA                                                  
 8     32:43  6:33    2 30-39    8 M    93 John Neuhauser              Maynard,MA                                                   
 9     32:56  6:35    4 40-49    9 M   122 Dave Sousa                  Brockton,MA                                                  
 10    33:02  6:36    5 40-49   10 M   182 Mark Rothfuss               Brockton,MA                                                   
 11    33:02  6:36    3 30-39   11 M    48 Kevin Hunter                Milford,MA                                                    
 12    33:51  6:46    4 30-39   12 M   207 Cody Duger                  South Boston,MA                                               
 13    33:58  6:48    6 40-49   13 M   138 Brennan Wall                N. Grafton,MA                                                 
 14    35:05  7:01    1 50-59   14 M     7 Andrew Brennan              Halifax,MA                                                    
 15    35:12  7:02    7 40-49   15 M   114 Steve Rollins               Bowdoinham, ME,MA                                             
 16    35:33  7:07    8 40-49   16 M    85 Dony Michaelis              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 17    35:39  7:08    2 50-59   17 M   199 Charlie Hudson              Easton,MA                                                     
 18    35:41  7:08    2 01-17   18 M    16 Brian Cohen                 S. Easton,MA                                                  
 19    36:17  7:15    5 30-39   19 M   193 Eddie Nadolny               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 20    36:21  7:16    3 50-59   20 M    24 Mark Dearing                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 21    36:42  7:20    6 30-39   21 M   191 Mark Murphey                Brockton,MA                                                   
 22    37:17  7:27    4 50-59   22 M   192 Clayton Gardner             Whitman,MA                                                    
 23    37:21  7:28    7 30-39   23 M    83 Anthony Mavilia             Ayer,MA                                                       
 24    37:29  7:30    3 01-17   24 M   161 David L Breen               Bolton,MA                                                     
 25    37:49  7:34    8 30-39   25 M   210 Jay Twitchell               Marston Mills,MA                                              
 26    37:56  7:35    9 30-39   26 M     3 James Bassett               Braintree,MA                                                  
 27    38:00  7:36    5 50-59   27 M    31 James DuPont                Raynam,MA                                                     
 28    38:04  7:37    6 50-59   28 M    66 Peter Kuchinski             Newton, NJ,MA                                                 
 29    38:07  7:37   10 30-39   29 M    12 Matt Brubaker               Worcester,MA                                                  
 30    38:12  7:38   11 30-39   30 M   209 Scott Perdigao              Acushnet,MA                                                   
 31    38:37  7:43    9 40-49   31 M   184 Rob Koeppel                 N Easton,MA                                                   
 32    38:40  7:44   10 40-49   32 M   121 Jim Slavin                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 33    38:42  7:44   11 40-49   33 M   188 Craig Tarantino             Pembroke Ma,MA                                                
 34    39:02  7:48   12 40-49   34 M   160 David R Breen               Bolton,MA                                                     
 35    39:08  7:50   13 40-49   35 M    54 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 36    39:21  7:52   12 30-39   36 M   177 Bill Hewitson               Taunton,MA                                                    
 37    40:12  8:02   13 30-39   37 M   101 David Orosz                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 38    40:48  8:10    1 60-98   38 M   189 Brian Kelly                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 39    40:52  8:10    3 18-29   39 M    49 Thomas Hutchinson           Worcester,MA                                                  
 40    40:58  8:12    7 50-59   40 M   178 Tom Yellope                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 41    41:50  8:22   14 40-49   41 M   200 John McSherry               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    42:01  8:24     Age?     42 M    74 Mike Lozan                  S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 43    42:07  8:25   15 40-49   43 M    69 Steve Lanzillotta           Hanover,MA                                                    
 44    43:26  8:41   14 30-39   44 M    43 Glenn Griffith              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 45    43:43  8:45   16 40-49   45 M   106 Tom Powers                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    44:14  8:51    8 50-59   46 M    81 John Matuzek                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 47    44:21  8:52    2 60-98   47 M    86 Rich Mosley                 Halifax,MA                                                    
 48    44:21  8:52   15 30-39   48 M   125 John Sullivan               Worcester,MA                                                  
 49    44:28  8:54    9 50-59   49 M   110 Ron Rege                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 50    44:54  8:59   16 30-39   50 M   206 Kevin King                  Wareham,MA                                                    
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:26  6:53    1 18-29    1 F   181 Lynn Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     34:37  6:55    1 30-39    2 F   144 Shelly Rodier               Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     34:40  6:56    2 18-29    3 F   123 Jill Strathdee              S. Weymouth,MA                                               
 4     35:37  7:07    1 40-49    4 F    58 Johanna Kaufman             Cotuit,MA                                                    
 5     35:50  7:10    2 30-39    5 F   176 Hiillary Hewitson           Taunton,MA                                                   
 6     36:26  7:17    2 40-49    6 F   179 Cindy Rice                  Attleboro,MA                                                 
 7     36:33  7:19    3 30-39    7 F   197 Susan Makovsky              Middleboro,MA                                                
 8     37:52  7:34    3 18-29    8 F   180 Jen Walter                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 9     38:43  7:45    4 18-29    9 F     1 Megan Aardema               S. Weymouth,MA                                               
 10    39:00  7:48    4 30-39   10 F   126 Louise Sullivan             Worcester,MA                                                  
 11    39:13  7:51    3 40-49   11 F   202 Christine Hollander         Abington,,A                                                   
 12    39:19  7:52    5 30-39   12 F   203 Beth Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 13    39:36  7:55    6 30-39   13 F   208 Robin Duger                 South Boston,MA                                               
 14    39:47  7:57    5 18-29   14 F    65 Valeria Kostaras            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 15    41:54  8:23    1 50-59   15 F   120 Sue Simmons                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 16    42:27  8:29    4 40-49   16 F   132 Louise Tyler                Greenland, NH,MA                                              
 17    42:46  8:33    5 40-49   17 F   186 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 18    44:37  8:55    6 18-29   18 F    35 Catherine Esposito          Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 19    44:46  8:57    7 18-29   19 F    15 Allison Clearly             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 20    44:51  8:58    7 30-39   20 F   198 Michele Tringali            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    46:25  9:17    1 60-98   21 F   137 Irma Walat                  Brockton,MA                                                   
 22    46:59  9:24    6 40-49   22 F    56 Mary Kaminski               Carver,MA                                                     
 23    47:27  9:29    2 50-59   23 F    55 Susan Jolie                 N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 24    48:06  9:37    7 40-49   24 F    23 Rhonda Dearing              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 25    48:27  9:41    3 50-59   25 F   187 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 26    49:47  9:57    4 50-59   26 F    64 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                                
 27    49:52  9:58    8 30-39   27 F    33 Kristin Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    50:40 10:08    8 18-29   28 F   204 Brenda Woodside             Worcester,MA                                                  
 29    51:50 10:22    5 50-59   29 F    19 Dianne Cullivan             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 30    52:20 10:28    6 50-59   30 F    29 Carol Downey                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 31    52:29 10:30    9 30-39   31 F    82 Pilar Maury                 Norton,MA                                                     
 32    55:39 11:08   10 30-39   32 F    47 Therese Hastey              N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 33    60:25 12:05    8 40-49   33 F   127 Rebecca Taylor              Mashpee,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News