Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Camy 5K

Walpole, MA, November 13, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:29  5:19    1 40-49    1 M   134 Scott Bosworth                                                                        
 2     16:30  5:19    1 20-29    2 M   114 Lucas Woodward                                                                        
 3     16:31  5:20    2 20-29    3 M   138 Tim Morris                                                                            





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:57  5:28    1 30-39    1 F   122 Mimi Fallon                                                                           
 2     17:02  5:30    1 20-29    2 F   133 Emily Logan                                                                           
 3     20:17  6:33    2 20-29    3 F   119 Katie Caperton                                                                        



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:39  7:57    1 70-98   25 M    31 Jacob Martin                                                                          
 2     31:55 10:18    2 70-98   35 M    28 Ken Fettig                                                                            
 3     47:34 15:21    3 70-98   37 M    84 Barry Quinlan                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:52  6:25    1 60-69   12 M   131 Jim Logan                                                                             
 2     22:10  7:09    2 60-69   18 M    37 Ronald Robitaille                                                                     
 3     24:18  7:50    3 60-69   23 M    47 Bill St George                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  5:55    1 50-59    9 M    66 Paul Peckham                                                                          
 2     18:50  6:05    2 50-59   10 M   117 John Ditomasso                                 I                                      
 3     20:18  6:33    3 50-59   13 M    76 Jose Solis                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:47  5:25    2 40-49    4 M   123 Jimmy Fallon                                                                          
 2     18:12  5:52    3 40-49    8 M    60 Billy St George                                I                                      
 3     19:27  6:16    4 40-49   11 M    83 Scott Martin                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:21  5:36    1 30-39    5 M     4 Mark D'Amico                                                                          
 2     17:54  5:46    2 30-39    6 M   127 Tony Cordani                                                                          
 3     17:55  5:47    3 30-39    7 M    65 Mike St George                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:20  7:32    3 20-29   21 M   102 Sukanta Maitra                                                                        
 2     24:22  7:52    4 20-29   24 M   118 Bill Holmes                                                                           
 3     24:44  7:59    5 20-29   26 M    13 Jason Brown                                      Clydesdale                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:34 14:42    1 70-98   34 F    67 Louise Rossetti                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:28  8:32    1 60-69   16 F    36 Monique Robitaille                                                                    
 2     28:57  9:20    2 60-69   24 F   106 Joanne Lippert                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:03  6:47    1 50-59    5 F   124 Louise Brooks                                                                         
 2     23:18  7:31    2 50-59    9 F    82 Irene Aurilio                                                                         
 3     30:04  9:42    3 50-59   26 F    64 Karen Scheer                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:52  7:03    1 40-49    6 F     5 Teresa Prego                                   6                                      
 2     23:39  7:38    2 40-49   11 F   142 Linda Bates                                                                           
 3     24:09  7:47    3 40-49   13 F    93 Diane Culhane                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:27  6:36    2 30-39    4 F   120 Jane Lilley                                                                           
 2     22:18  7:12    3 30-39    7 F   135 Jean Pouliot                                                                          
 3     23:48  7:41    4 30-39   12 F   139 Shannon Barbato                                  Philly                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:03  8:44    3 20-29   18 F    63 Brenda Scheer                                                                         
 2     28:44  9:16    4 20-29   22 F    95 Carmen Melendez                                                                       
 3     28:55  9:20    5 20-29   23 F    96 Lorin Slade                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:03  7:26    1 01-19    8 F   140 Katie Mucciarone                                                                      
 2     23:29  7:35    2 01-19   10 F   126 Amy Kuhl                                                                              
 3     26:37  8:35    3 01-19   17 F   141 Kathryn Fetteroil                                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:29  5:19    1 40-49    1 M   134 Scott Bosworth                                                                        
 2     16:30  5:19    1 20-29    2 M   114 Lucas Woodward                                                                        
 3     16:31  5:20    2 20-29    3 M   138 Tim Morris                                                                            
 4     16:47  5:25    2 40-49    4 M   123 Jimmy Fallon                                                                          
 5     17:21  5:36    1 30-39    5 M     4 Mark D'Amico                                                                          
 6     17:54  5:46    2 30-39    6 M   127 Tony Cordani                                                                          
 7     17:55  5:47    3 30-39    7 M    65 Mike St George                                                                        
 8     18:12  5:52    3 40-49    8 M    60 Billy St George                                I                                      
 9     18:20  5:55    1 50-59    9 M    66 Paul Peckham                                                                          
 10    18:50  6:05    2 50-59   10 M   117 John Ditomasso                                 I                                       
 11    19:27  6:16    4 40-49   11 M    83 Scott Martin                                                                           
 12    19:52  6:25    1 60-69   12 M   131 Jim Logan                                                                              
 13    20:18  6:33    3 50-59   13 M    76 Jose Solis                                                                             
 14    20:37  6:39    4 30-39   14 M   116 Richard Haus                                                                           
 15    21:03  6:47    4 50-59   15 M   121 Paul Donahue                                                                           
 16    21:20  6:53    5 40-49   16 M    15 Walter Stone                                                                           
 17    21:58  7:05    5 50-59   17 M   128 Rich Seale                                                                             
 18    22:10  7:09    2 60-69   18 M    37 Ronald Robitaille                                                                      
 19    22:48  7:21    5 30-39   19 M   143 Mike Morris                                                                            
 20    23:04  7:26    6 40-49   20 M    85 Ed Hunt                                                                                
 21    23:20  7:32    3 20-29   21 M   102 Sukanta Maitra                                                                         
 22    23:51  7:42    7 40-49   22 M    12 Rory MacEachern                                                                        
 23    24:18  7:50    3 60-69   23 M    47 Bill St George                                                                         
 24    24:22  7:52    4 20-29   24 M   118 Bill Holmes                                                                            
 25    24:39  7:57    1 70-98   25 M    31 Jacob Martin                                                                           
 26    24:44  7:59    5 20-29   26 M    13 Jason Brown                                      Clydesdale                            
 27    24:47  8:00    6 30-39   27 M   130 Dave Bent                                                                              
 28    25:01  8:04    7 30-39   28 M   112 Seth Baker                                                                             
 29    26:23  8:31    6 50-59   29 M    14 David Beneway                                                                          
 30    27:06  8:45    8 30-39   30 M    86 Paul Clerici                                   I Clydesdale                            
 31    27:34  8:54    8 40-49   31 M     3 Robert Levitsky                                                                        
 32    28:33  9:13    4 60-69   32 M   115 Ted Tyler                                                                              
 33    30:12  9:45    5 60-69   33 M   105 Dale Lippert                                                                           
 34    31:04 10:01    9 40-49   34 M   113 Michael Viogt                                                                          
 35    31:55 10:18    2 70-98   35 M    28 Ken Fettig                                                                             
 36    38:09 12:18    6 60-69   36 M     1 Frank Clerici Sr                               I Clydesdale                            
 37    47:34 15:21    3 70-98   37 M    84 Barry Quinlan                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:57  5:28    1 30-39    1 F   122 Mimi Fallon                                                                           
 2     17:02  5:30    1 20-29    2 F   133 Emily Logan                                                                           
 3     20:17  6:33    2 20-29    3 F   119 Katie Caperton                                                                        
 4     20:27  6:36    2 30-39    4 F   120 Jane Lilley                                                                           
 5     21:03  6:47    1 50-59    5 F   124 Louise Brooks                                                                         
 6     21:52  7:03    1 40-49    6 F     5 Teresa Prego                                   6                                      
 7     22:18  7:12    3 30-39    7 F   135 Jean Pouliot                                                                          
 8     23:03  7:26    1 01-19    8 F   140 Katie Mucciarone                                                                      
 9     23:18  7:31    2 50-59    9 F    82 Irene Aurilio                                                                         
 10    23:29  7:35    2 01-19   10 F   126 Amy Kuhl                                                                               
 11    23:39  7:38    2 40-49   11 F   142 Linda Bates                                                                            
 12    23:48  7:41    4 30-39   12 F   139 Shannon Barbato                                  Philly                                
 13    24:09  7:47    3 40-49   13 F    93 Diane Culhane                                                                          
 14    25:10  8:07     Age?     14 F     9 Kathleen Damish                                                                        
 15    25:24  8:12    4 40-49   15 F   108 Judy Conroy                                      Philly                                
 16    26:28  8:32    1 60-69   16 F    36 Monique Robitaille                                                                     
 17    26:37  8:35    3 01-19   17 F   141 Kathryn Fetteroil                                                                      
 18    27:03  8:44    3 20-29   18 F    63 Brenda Scheer                                                                          
 19    27:28  8:52    5 40-49   19 F   110 Kathi Ferrajareo                                                                       
 20    27:55  9:00    6 40-49   20 F    68 JoAnne Laliberte                                                                       
 21    27:56  9:01    5 30-39   21 F    11 Kelly Garrigan                                                                         
 22    28:44  9:16    4 20-29   22 F    95 Carmen Melendez                                                                        
 23    28:55  9:20    5 20-29   23 F    96 Lorin Slade                                                                            
 24    28:57  9:20    2 60-69   24 F   106 Joanne Lippert                                                                         
 25    28:54  9:19    6 30-39   25 F    94 Theresa Meister                                                                        
 26    30:04  9:42    3 50-59   26 F    64 Karen Scheer                                                                           
 27    30:18  9:46    6 20-29   27 F   101 Jennifer Chiang                                                                        
 28    30:24  9:48    4 50-59   28 F   111 Jacquie Taylor                                   Philly                                
 29    30:46  9:55    4 01-19   29 F   136 Abigail Stowe-Thurston                                                                 
 30    30:53  9:58    7 20-29   30 F    55 Melissa Campanario                                                                     
 31    31:46 10:15    7 30-39   31 F    46 Lisa Stowe                                                                             
 32    31:50 10:16    8 30-39   32 F    45 Laura Cameron                                                                          
 33    33:11 10:42    5 50-59   33 F    61 Mary Tyler                                                                             
 34    45:34 14:42    1 70-98   34 F    67 Louise Rossetti                                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News