Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Veterans Memorial 11K Road Race

Stoneham, MA, November 11, 2004

[Active Duty Runners | Veteran Runners | Top Ten Males & Females Overall | Civilian Age Group Results | Open Team Results | Military Formation Team Results | Kids Fun Run Results | Fun Run Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                        VETERANS MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
 Nov. 11, 2004   11 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA00016RN)  Stoneham, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Military             
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
    1   1/52   M4049   40:44  5:58 Jim Sullivan           43 M   296 Jamaica Plain MA                             
    2   1/4    M2029   40:58  6:00 Chris Kirste           23 M    54 Wells ME                ARMY                 
    3   2/52   M4049   41:02  6:01 John Saville           44 M    35 Brockton MA             NAVY                 
    4   1/24   M3039   41:04  6:01 Ed Donovan             39 M   704 Lexington MA                                 
    5   2/24   M3039   41:05  6:01 Jonathan Mitchell      31 M   328 Stoneham MA                                  
    6   2/4    M2029   41:24  6:04 Frank Georges          27 M   342 Lowell MA                                    
    7   3/52   M4049   42:09  6:10 Ted Norton             40 M   718 Woburn MA                                    
    8   1/25   F4049   42:09  6:10 Jennifer Rapaport      40 F   321 Melrose MA                                   
    9   4/52   M4049   42:23  6:12 Frank Row              43 M   715 North Reading MA                             
   10   5/52   M4049   42:44  6:16 David Huse             46 M   332 Cambridge MA                                 
   11   6/52   M4049   43:50  6:25 Andrew Goldberg        47 M   306 Everett MA                                   
   12   7/52   M4049   43:57  6:26 Jeffrey Rhoades        43 M    13 Lawrence MA             IRAQ 82-04           
   13   8/52   M4049   44:21  6:30 Andrew Merlino         41 M   719 Burlington MA                                
   14   9/52   M4049   44:40  6:33 Steve Tourlentes       44 M   349 Somerville MA                                
   15   1/25   F3039   44:43  6:33 Marsha Hogan           39 F   724 Burlington MA                                
   16  10/52   M4049   44:46  6:33 Stephen Gay            49 M   285 Medford MA                                   
   17   2/25   F3039   44:50  6:34 Kate Delaney           32 F   329 Dorchester MA                                
   18  11/52   M4049   45:06  6:36 John Merrill           40 M   210 Melrose MA                                   
   19   3/25   F3039   45:16  6:38 Julie Bergfeld         37 F   307 Medford MA                                   
   20  12/52   M4049   45:21  6:38 Donald Davis           44 M    53 Tewksbury MA            COAST GUARD          
   21   3/24   M3039   45:29  6:40 Andy Corry             39 M   335 Cohasett MA                                  
   22   1/36   M5059   45:33  6:40 Jim Ryan               53 M    39 Medford MA              ARMY                 
   23  13/52   M4049   45:35  6:41 Joe Terranova          41 M   274 Melrose MA                                   
   24   2/36   M5059   46:05  6:45 Audie Bridges          55 M   333 Wakefield MA                                 
   25  14/52   M4049   46:12  6:46 Mike Mann              44 M   726 Woburn MA                                    
   26   3/36   M5059   46:13  6:46 Charles Kelley         50 M   730 Woburn MA                                    
   27   3/4    M2029   46:14  6:46 Matthew Shike          25 M    47 Hanscom Afb MA          AIR FORCE            
   28   4/24   M3039   46:27  6:48 Dave Murray            39 M   220 Burlington MA                                
   29  15/52   M4049   46:39  6:50 Brian Slater           43 M   327 Melrose MA                                   
   30   4/36   M5059   46:41  6:50 Dan Mccarthy           56 M   725 Lexington MA                                 
   31  16/52   M4049   46:47  6:51 Paul Miller            43 M    18 Tyngsborough MA         1980-00              
   32   2/25   F4049   46:49  6:51 Leslie Rideout         44 F   315 Malden MA                                    
   33   5/36   M5059   46:52  6:52 Dave Sullivan          50 M   723 Winchester MA                                
   34  17/52   M4049   47:03  6:53 Gary Gilbert           49 M   314 Winchester MA                                
   35   5/24   M3039   47:27  6:57 Eric Cook              34 M   202 Malden MA                                    
   36   4/25   F3039   47:47  7:00 Kristin Lacroix        37 F   311 Maynard MA                                   
   37   6/36   M5059   48:02  7:02 Paul Beauvais          50 M   280 Lynn MA                                      
   38  18/52   M4049   48:17  7:04 Rick Byman             41 M    45 Franklin NH             ARMY                 
   39  19/52   M4049   48:35  7:07 Jay Timmons            46 M   263 Wakefield MA                                 
   40   6/24   M3039   48:50  7:09 Brendan Mcwilliams     35 M   348 Arlington MA                                 
   41   7/24   M3039   48:53  7:09 Kenneth Mccowan        38 M   276 Wilmington MA                                
   42   7/36   M5059   49:06  7:11 Bob Byrnes             51 M   209 Dedham MA                                    
   43   8/36   M5059   49:14  7:13 Harold Beard           50 M   252 Waltham MA                                   
   44                  49:21  7:14 Jen Robinson              M   246 Stoneham MA                                  
   45   5/25   F3039   49:22  7:14 Ana Hubert             39 F   303 Melrose MA                                   
   46  20/52   M4049   49:31  7:15 Mark Filippi           45 M   236 Wilmington MA                                
   47   8/24   M3039   49:33  7:15 Steve Blair            38 M   223 Woburn MA                                    
   48   1/11   M6069   49:34  7:16 Joseph Pellegrino      63 M   334 Melrose MA                                   
   49  21/52   M4049   49:41  7:16 Bill Earle             49 M   243 Medfield MA                                  
   50  22/52   M4049   49:42  7:17 Robert Croke           48 M   722 Burlington MA                                
Record 36:21 by Keiron Tumbleton in 2002
  11/13/2004  6:50AM


                                                                      Page 2
                        VETERANS MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
 Nov. 11, 2004   11 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA00016RN)  Stoneham, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Military             
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
   51  23/52   M4049   49:46  7:17 Mike Ruggiero          43 M   710 Lexington MA                                 
   52  24/52   M4049   49:58  7:19 Mark Hemenway          46 M   336 Melrose MA                                   
   53  25/52   M4049   50:01  7:19 John Raposo            48 M    37 Fall River MA           COAST GUARD          
   54   9/24   M3039   50:02  7:20 Dennis Wieners         35 M   283 Londonderry NH                               
   55   9/36   M5059   50:08  7:21 Russ Wiggin            54 M   343 Auburndale MA                                
   56  10/24   M3039   50:14  7:21 Jerome Lang            35 M   340 Arlington MA                                 
   57  26/52   M4049   50:49  7:26 John Santillo          42 M   237 Portsmouth RI                                
   58  11/24   M3039   50:52  7:27 Robert Bruzzese        36 M   302 East Boston MA                               
   59  10/36   M5059   50:54  7:27 Bob Fitzgerald         50 M   323 West Newton MA                               
   60  11/36   M5059   50:57  7:28 Tom Beaudry            56 M   286 Scituate MA                                  
   61  27/52   M4049   51:04  7:29 Raymond Jick           46 M    48 Winona MN               NAVY                 
   62  28/52   M4049   51:06  7:29 Brian Feeney           44 M   275 Andover MA                                   
   63  12/36   M5059   51:09  7:29 Dave Simmons           53 M   212 Fairhaven MA                                 
   64   1/11   F2029   51:10  7:30 Tara Quitt             28 F   308 Brighton MA                                  
   65  13/36   M5059   51:12  7:30 Nicholas Lamberti      50 M   301 Revere MA                                    
   66  12/24   M3039   51:17  7:31 David Coulter          39 M    42 Peabody MA              NAVY                 
   67  13/24   M3039   51:29  7:32 William Stefanowicz    33 M   214 Stoneham MA                                  
   68   3/25   F4049   51:52  7:36 Kerry Drinkwater       45 F   266 Lynnfield MA                                 
   69  14/36   M5059   51:53  7:36 John C. O'donnell      55 M   215 Reading MA                                   
   70   6/25   F3039   52:00  7:37 Robin Murphy           34 F   309 Reading MA                                   
   71  29/52   M4049   52:01  7:37 Tom Baillie            44 M   729 Reading MA                                   
   72  30/52   M4049   52:02  7:37 Jim Campbell           44 M   250 No. Reading MA                               
   73  15/36   M5059   52:06  7:38 David Lacey            54 M   231 Melrose MA                                   
   74  31/52   M4049   52:16  7:39 Michael Grady          41 M     5 Stoneham MA                                  
   75   4/4    M2029   52:26  7:41 Brian Tuzzolino        29 M    52 Woburn MA               AIR FORCE            
   76   7/25   F3039   52:27  7:41 Susan Quimby           31 F   339 Middleton MA                                 
   77   2/11   F2029   52:31  7:41 Elizabeth White        23 F    32 Somerville MA           AIR FORCE            
   78   8/25   F3039   52:32  7:42 Aileen Mason           35 F   351 Andover MA                                   
   79   2/11   M6069   52:55  7:45 Richard Paulsen        61 M   716 Woburn MA                                    
   80  14/24   M3039   53:00  7:46 Andrew Pate            37 M   265 Melrose MA                                   
   81  32/52   M4049   53:06  7:47 Barry Wilde            41 M    38 Bradford MA             ARMY                 
   82  15/24   M3039   53:12  7:47 David Smelser          35 M     6 Stoneham MA             1994-1997            
   83   3/11   F2029   53:16  7:48 Julie Odonnell         20 F   269 Stoneham MA                                  
   84   4/25   F4049   53:26  7:50 Adena Schutzberg       40 F   254 Somerville MA                                
   85   1/7    F5059   53:34  7:51 Annajean Mcmahon       53 F   293 Saugus MA                                    
   86  33/52   M4049   53:40  7:52 Nich Renzulli          45 M   208 Needham MA                                   
   87   3/11   M6069   53:42  7:52 Charlie Cordischi      61 M   244 Haverhill MA                                 
   88  16/24   M3039   53:48  7:53 Tim Barton             38 M   268 Stoneham MA                                  
   89   4/11   M6069   53:49  7:53 Barry Pearson          60 M    49 Chelmsford MA           COAST GUARD          
   90  34/52   M4049   53:52  7:53 Peter Dovell           47 M    30 Brockton MA             ARMY                 
   91  35/52   M4049   53:54  7:54 Joseph Dimambro        41 M   257 Reading MA                                   
   92   5/25   F4049   53:59  7:54 Marcela Norton         40 F   717 Woburn MA                                    
   93   9/25   F3039   54:05  7:55 Erin Duffy             37 F   207 Melrose MA                                   
   94  10/25   F3039   54:14  7:56 Joni Fournier          30 F   267 Watertown MA                                 
   95  36/52   M4049   54:27  7:58 Tony Ciliberti         44 M   300 Houston TX                                   
   96  16/36   M5059   54:28  7:59 Joseph Haseltine       52 M   304 Lunenburg MA                                 
   97  17/36   M5059   54:34  7:59 Don Slason             51 M   337 Dedham MA                                    
   98  37/52   M4049   54:35  8:00 Jim Reardon            42 M   203 Danvers MA                                   
   99   6/25   F4049   54:43  8:01 Lisa O'shea            40 F   248 So. Boston MA                                
  100  38/52   M4049   54:48  8:01 William Peters         41 M   224 Manchester NH                                
  11/13/2004  6:50AM



                                                                      Page 3
                        VETERANS MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
 Nov. 11, 2004   11 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA00016RN)  Stoneham, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Military             
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  101  39/52   M4049   55:20  8:06 James Busby            47 M   247 Derry NH                                     
  102  40/52   M4049   55:24  8:07 Christopher Aucella    46 M    27 Revere MA                                    
  103  17/24   M3039   55:27  8:07 Rex Palmisano          36 M   213 Malden MA                                    
  104  18/24   M3039   55:33  8:08 Terry Lorber           30 M   290 Cambridge MA                                 
  105  18/36   M5059   55:45  8:10 Daniel Johnson         55 M    22 Melrose MA              VIETNAM 67-69        
  106  11/25   F3039   55:58  8:12 Debra Javeline         37 F   299 Somerville MA                                
  107  19/36   M5059   56:00  8:12 Bill Harkins           58 M   326 Hingham MA                                   
  108  41/52   M4049   56:06  8:13 Joe Merriam            45 M    33 Belmont NH              ARMY                 
  109   4/11   F2029   56:17  8:14 Maureen Garvey         27 F   278 Lawrence MA                                  
  110   7/25   F4049   56:26  8:16 Maryellen Quinter      41 F   217 Needham MA                                   
  111  12/25   F3039   56:30  8:16 Kathy Holland          39 F   270 Stoneham MA                                  
  112  42/52   M4049   56:39  8:18 Brian Mandeville       48 M    28 Woburn MA                                    
  113  20/36   M5059   56:39  8:18 Daniel Mcclorey        58 M   312 Swampscott MA                                
  114   8/25   F4049   56:42  8:18 Ann Domigan            42 F   727 Reading MA                                   
  115  13/25   F3039   56:42  8:18 May Curran             33 F   262 Reading MA                                   
  116   9/25   F4049   56:45  8:19 Donna Theurer          43 F   234 Burlington MA                                
  117  43/52   M4049   56:46  8:19 Steve Lanzillotta      48 M   216 Hanover MA                                   
  118  44/52   M4049   57:05  8:22 Paul Quinn             45 M   330 Lynn MA                                      
  119  21/36   M5059   57:10  8:22 John Gerrein           56 M   344 Winchester MA                                
  120   5/11   F2029   57:18  8:23 Erin Donahue           24 F   242 Boston MA                                    
  121  10/25   F4049   57:21  8:24 Rainey Iacopucci       48 F   281 Wakefield MA                                 
  122  22/36   M5059   57:26  8:25 Tim Began              50 M   221 Melrose MA                                   
  123  19/24   M3039   57:36  8:26 Randy Perillo          35 M   313 Stoneham MA                                  
  124  45/52   M4049   57:41  8:27 Nick Rideout           45 M    24 Melrose MA              1979-1983            
  125  23/36   M5059   57:41  8:27 Richard J. Anderson    58 M    20 Melrose MA              VIETNAM              
  126  24/36   M5059   58:03  8:30 Bill Bingham           58 M     9 Wakefield MA            VIETNAM 66-67        
  127  20/24   M3039   58:04  8:30 Richard Iwanicki       35 M   245 Natick MA                                    
  128  11/25   F4049   58:20  8:32 Diane Geragosian       49 F   232 No. Andover MA                               
  129   5/11   M6069   58:27  8:34 Harland Robinson       62 M     7 Melrose MA              VIETNAM 62-70        
  130   6/11   F2029   58:35  8:35 Kristen Johnson        25 F   324 Weare NH                                     
  131  46/52   M4049   58:44  8:36 Charles Smith          47 M    55 Littleton MA                                 
  132  25/36   M5059   58:50  8:37 David Mcguigan         52 M   256 West Newbury MA                              
  133                  58:56  8:38  Hanscom Afb                  721                         AIR FORCE            
  134  12/25   F4049   59:00  8:38 Maureen Mcnulty        46 F   714 Stoneham MA                                  
  135  26/36   M5059   59:21  8:41 Buddy Hubert           57 M    43 Melrose MA              AIR FORCE            
  136   6/11   M6069   59:21  8:41 William Manning        61 M    40 Derry NH                MARINES              
  137   7/11   F2029   59:22  8:42 Beth Oconnell          26 F   325 Manchester NH                                
  138  27/36   M5059   59:26  8:42 Bob Pentz              59 M     4 W. Roxbury MA           VIETNAM 65-70        
  139  47/52   M4049   59:36  8:44 Eddie Nolan            46 M    17 Medford MA              1978-83              
  140  14/25   F3039   59:38  8:44 Maureen Oconnor        30 F   282 Stoneham MA                                  
  141  15/25   F3039   59:41  8:44 Mary Sullivan          37 F   341 Wilmington MA                                
  142  28/36   M5059   59:43  8:45 Richard St. Hilaire    54 M     2 Franklin NH             VIETNAM 69-77        
  143  29/36   M5059 1:00:07  8:48 Bob Conlon             57 M   298 Saugus MA                                    
  144  13/25   F4049 1:00:14  8:49 Lisa Hodge             43 F    21 Wilmington MA                                
  145   8/11   F2029 1:00:41  8:53 Lara Goodman           26 F   289 Cambridge MA                                 
  146  30/36   M5059 1:00:44  8:54 Ted Wood               58 M     8 Reading MA              VIETNAM 79-71        
  147  31/36   M5059 1:01:00  8:56 James Galvin           55 M    41 Peabody MA              MARINES              
  148  32/36   M5059 1:01:14  8:58 Ralph Harlow           55 M    36 North Carver MA         MARINES              
  149  16/25   F3039 1:01:28  9:00 Dianne Blasi           36 F   284 Wakefield MA                                 
  150   9/11   F2029 1:01:40  9:02 Julia Ciampa           22 F   206 Saugus MA                                    
  11/13/2004  6:50AM



                                                                      Page 4
                        VETERANS MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
 Nov. 11, 2004   11 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA00016RN)  Stoneham, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Military             
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  151   2/7    F5059 1:01:42  9:02 Mary Ciampa            57 F   259 Saugus MA                                    
  152  14/25   F4049 1:01:42  9:02 Jeanne Degagne         43 F   288 Haverhill MA                                 
  153  21/24   M3039 1:02:00  9:05 Daniel Williams        37 M   222 Stoneham MA                                  
  154  22/24   M3039 1:02:13  9:07 Donald Molloy          39 M   264 Lynnfield MA                                 
  155  33/36   M5059 1:02:15  9:07 David M. Porter, Sr.   54 M    15 Maynard MA              VIETNAM              
  156  15/25   F4049 1:02:22  9:08 Debbie Fichtner        45 F   318 Charlestown MA                               
  157  17/25   F3039 1:02:57  9:13 Lisa Furdon            36 F   277 Needham MA                                   
  158  16/25   F4049 1:03:01  9:14 Kathleen Mulkern       49 F   249 Westwood MA                                  
  159  17/25   F4049 1:03:10  9:15 Janeann Fisher         45 F   273 Cambridge MA                                 
  160   1/1    M0119 1:03:27  9:17 Colin Baillie          14 M   728 Reading MA                                   
  161  18/25   F3039 1:03:31  9:18 Tina Karas             36 F   291 South Boston MA                              
  162  23/24   M3039 1:03:38  9:19 Jerod Dwyer            31 M    51 Watertown MA            AIR FORCE            
  163  10/11   F2029 1:03:39  9:19 Christine Whelton      21 F   238 Danvers MA                                   
  164  11/11   F2029 1:03:48  9:20 Shanna Crowell         26 F   287 Burlington MA                                
  165   7/11   M6069 1:04:02  9:22 Robert Gould           61 M    29 Andover MA              1967-1972            
  166  18/25   F4049 1:04:04  9:23 Judy Conroy            48 F   347 Walpole MA                                   
  167  48/52   M4049 1:04:24  9:26 Steve Borbee           42 M   322 Roslindale MA                                
  168                1:04:26  9:26 Stephen Taylor            M   228 Saugus MA                                    
  169  19/25   F4049 1:04:47  9:29 Margaret Moran         40 F   258 Stoneham MA                                  
  170  49/52   M4049 1:04:48  9:29 Bob Fields             42 M    31 Stoneham MA             07-80                
  171  19/25   F3039 1:04:52  9:30 Judith Fleming         39 F   294 South Boston MA                              
  172   1/6    M7099 1:04:57  9:31 Bruce Migell           71 M   345 Watertown MA                                 
  173   3/7    F5059 1:04:59  9:31 Jacqueline Keith       54 F   218 Franklin NH                                  
  174  20/25   F4049 1:05:03  9:32 Michele Salerno        44 F   297 Stoneham MA                                  
  175  21/25   F4049 1:05:12  9:33 Clare Gambale          43 F   225 Swampscott MA                                
  176   2/6    M7099 1:05:41  9:37 Leland Chrisholm       73 M    14 Wilimington MA          KOREA 53-55          
  177                1:06:04  9:40 Daniel Powers             M    46 Billerica MA            ARMY                 
  178  50/52   M4049 1:06:33  9:45 Steve Earle            44 M   316 Bryantville MA                               
  179   3/6    M7099 1:06:46  9:47 Henry Wolstat          70 M   240 Brookline MA                                 
  180   4/7    F5059 1:07:29  9:53 Betsy Knapp            59 F   235 No. Weymouth MA                              
  181  22/25   F4049 1:07:42  9:55 Carla Happel           43 F   338 Wakefield MA                                 
  182  23/25   F4049 1:07:53  9:56 Debra Fortuna          41 F   346 Everett MA                                   
  183  34/36   M5059 1:07:54  9:56 Dan Solomon            52 M   310 North Reading MA                             
  184  35/36   M5059 1:08:58 10:06 Mike Milan             52 M    34 Malden MA                                    
  185  36/36   M5059 1:09:00 10:06 Eddy Noonan            53 M    25 Waltham MA              1970-1972            
  186  24/25   F4049 1:09:03 10:07 Andrea Byrne           45 F   271 Stoneham MA                                  
  187   5/7    F5059 1:09:05 10:07 Margie Gladwin         51 F   230 Westford MA                                  
  188   8/11   M6069 1:09:23 10:09 Robert Fee             69 M   331 Chelsea MA                                   
  189  25/25   F4049 1:09:50 10:13 Susan Moody            41 F   226 Stoneham MA                                  
  190  51/52   M4049 1:09:52 10:14 Eddie Regan            47 M   227 Stoneham MA                                  
  191   6/7    F5059 1:10:33 10:20 Mary Iannuzzi          59 F   251 Stoneham MA                                  
  192   9/11   M6069 1:11:44 10:30 Robert W. Colburn      68 M    16 Medford MA              VIETNAM 56-60        
  193  20/25   F3039 1:12:51 10:40 Jennifer Mccabe        30 F   272 Stoneham MA                                  
  194  21/25   F3039 1:13:36 10:46 Lisa Goodman           33 F   706 Lexington MA                                 
  195  22/25   F3039 1:17:16 11:19 April Mccollam         37 F    50 Watertown MA            AIR FORCE            
  196  23/25   F3039 1:17:41 11:22 Jennifer Obrien        33 F   317 Billerica MA                                 
  197  24/25   F3039 1:17:42 11:23 Ariana Merolla         31 F   320 Greenville RI                                
  198   4/6    M7099 1:17:52 11:24 John Curtin            73 M    12 Cambridge MA            KOREAN 52-54         
  199   5/6    M7099 1:18:19 11:28 Daniel Vallucci        70 M    44 Waltham MA                                   
  200  10/11   M6069 1:21:34 11:56 David Mayal            64 M   305 Acton MA                NATIONAL GUARD       
  11/13/2004  6:50AM



                                                                      Page 5
                        VETERANS MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
 Nov. 11, 2004   11 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA00016RN)  Stoneham, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Military             
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  201  25/25   F3039 1:22:13 12:02 Cori Barry             30 F   279 Stoneham MA                                  
  202   1/3    F6069 1:23:01 12:09 Peggy Glanz            60 F   295 Nashua NH                                    
  203   6/6    M7099 1:24:52 12:25 John Noftle            77 M    19 Londonderry NH          WWII 45-46           
  204   7/7    F5059 1:26:56 12:44 Marge Meehan           52 F   233 Lexington MA                                 
  205   2/3    F6069 1:28:11 12:54 Anne Marie Mcdonald    67 F    23 Weymouth MA             VIETNAM              
  206  11/11   M6069 1:29:06 13:02 Nick Anastasi          69 M    26 Atkinson NH             VIETNAM 57-61        
  207   3/3    F6069 1:42:33 15:01 Jane Goodman           69 F   219 Dedham MA                                    
  208  52/52   M4049 1:42:53 15:04 Robert Arsenault       44 M   701 Lexington MA                                 
  209  24/24   M3039 1:42:58 15:04 Adam Tice              34 M   711 Lexington MA                                 
  210   1/1    F7099 1:51:57 16:23 Louise Rossetti        83 F   261 Saugus MA                                    
  11/13/2004  6:50AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News