Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Cod Irish Village 5 Mile Road Race

W Yarmouth, MA, May 8, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Cape Cod Irish Village 5 Mile Road Race           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:50  5:22    1 30-39    1 M     1 Geof Newton                                                                            
   2   27:18  5:28    2 30-39    2 M   137 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                  
   3   27:28  5:30    3 30-39    3 M   143 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                                
   4   30:27  6:05    4 30-39    4 M   113 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA                                                    
   5   31:18  6:16    1 30-39    1 F   116 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                    
   6   31:19  6:16    5 30-39    5 M   122 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
   7   31:59  6:24    1 40-49    6 M   101 Michael Wallace             E Sandwich,MA         Unknown    Entrant                      
   8   32:21  6:28    1 60-69    7 M    66 William Riley                                                                          
   9   32:27  6:29    2 40-49    8 M   103 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
  10   32:55  6:35    6 30-39    9 M    61 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  11   33:02  6:36    3 40-49   10 M    94 Vincent Smith               Marston Mills,MA                                              
  12   33:10  6:38    1 50-59   11 M   130 Peter Carlsen               Westwood,MA                                                   
  13   34:00  6:48    4 40-49   12 M   132 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  14   34:03  6:49    5 40-49   13 M    92 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                   
  15   34:14  6:51    2 50-59   14 M    97 John McKenzie               Greenfield,MA                                                 
  16   34:24  6:53    1 40-49    2 F    51 Katie McLaughlin                                                                       
  17   34:30  6:54    3 50-59   15 M    74 Jim Peters                                                                             
  18   34:39  6:56    2 40-49    3 F    42 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  19   34:44  6:57    6 40-49   16 M   124 Kenan Twomey                W Harwich,MA                                                  
  20   35:09  7:02    7 40-49   17 M    83 Phil Bray                                                                              
  21   35:30  7:06    8 40-49   18 M    15 James McKay                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  22   35:42  7:08    7 30-39   19 M    59 Christopher Dumont          S.Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  23   35:52  7:10    8 30-39   20 M   102 Peter Lyons                 Dennis,MA                                                     
  24   35:57  7:11    2 60-69   21 M   134 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  25   36:02  7:12    9 40-49   22 M    93 Bob McColgan                Dedham,MA                                                     
  26   36:15  7:15    4 50-59   23 M    19 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  27   36:30  7:18    3 40-49    4 F    80 Alison Byland                                                                          
  28   36:31  7:18    1 19-29    5 F    22 Vannessa Elliott            Weymouth,MA                                                   
  29   37:05  7:25    1 19-29   24 M    58 Jeremie Hoeft               W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  30   37:08  7:26    9 30-39   25 M     7 Carl Djusberg               Abington,MA                                                   
  31   37:37  7:31    4 40-49    6 F   125 Rachel Young                Marston Mills,MA                                              
  32   37:48  7:34   10 30-39   26 M    16 Dara Cemins                 Worcester,MA                                                  
  33   37:58  7:36   11 30-39   27 M   123 Todd Summers                W Chatham,MA                                                  
  34   38:45  7:45   10 40-49   28 M    29 John Scaramuzzo             West Roxbury,MA                                               
  35   38:50  7:46    1 50-59    7 F   148 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA           Unknown    Entrant                      
  36   38:56  7:47    2 19-29   29 M   126 Andy Doherty                S Boston,MA                                                   
  37   38:59  7:48   12 30-39   30 M   120 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  38   39:02  7:48     Age?        U    88 Glen Picard                                                                            
  39   39:15  7:51   13 30-39   31 M    10 Chris Guerreiro             S.Yarmouth,MA        Fire Department                          
  40   39:19  7:52    2 30-39    8 F    81 Lisa Mycock Kelley                                                                     
  41   39:23  7:53   11 40-49   32 M    79 David Mccarron                                                                         
  42   39:26  7:53    1 70-98   33 M    39 Jim Hines                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  43   39:32  7:54   12 40-49   34 M    50 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  44   39:37  7:55   13 40-49   35 M    65 John McGourty               Dedham,MA                                                     
  45   39:42  7:56    5 40-49    9 F    52 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
  46   39:43  7:57    2 50-59   10 F   121 Eleonora Mendonca           N Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  47   39:44  7:57   14 30-39   36 M    46 Brian McDevitt              East Falmouth,MA                                              
  48   39:48  7:58   14 40-49   37 M   127 John Demarest               S Dennis,MA                                                   
  49   39:51  7:58    3 60-69   38 M   147 George Graeber              ,MA                   Unknown    Entrant                      
  50   40:06  8:01    2 19-29   11 F     5 Charlene Hagerty            Abington,MA                                                   
  51   40:08  8:02   15 40-49   39 M    23 Doug King                   Abington,MA          Fire Department                          
  52   40:09  8:02    3 30-39   12 F    38 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
  53   40:14  8:03    4 60-69   40 M    71 Brian Kelly                                                                            
  54   40:20  8:04    6 40-49   13 F    47 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  55   40:30  8:06    3 50-59   14 F    98 Maureen Casey               Greenfield,MA                                                 
  56   40:41  8:08    5 60-69   41 M    21 William Hurley              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  57   41:12  8:14    4 50-59   15 F    70 Janet Kelley                                                                           
  58   41:14  8:15    5 50-59   42 M   111 James Mueller               Marton Mills,MA                                               
  59   41:57  8:23    6 50-59   43 M   110 Michael Kelleher            W Barnestable,MA                                              
  60   42:02  8:24    1 01-18   44 M    57 Thomas Plante               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  61   42:09  8:26   16 40-49   45 M   118 Scott Shaw                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  62   42:11  8:26    7 40-49   16 F    64 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  63   42:13  8:27    6 60-69   46 M   142 George Brooke               Arlington,MA                                                  
  64   42:16  8:27   15 30-39   47 M    12 Michael Matulonis           Abington,MA                                                   
  65   42:30  8:30   16 30-39   48 M    76 Jim Hill                                                                               
  66   42:55  8:35    7 50-59   49 M    72 Roger Sylvia                                                                           
  67   43:02  8:36    3 19-29   17 F   117 Jen Mena                    N Grafton,MA          Unknown    Entrant                      
  68   43:02  8:36    3 19-29   50 M   119 Justin Compton              State College,PA                                              
  69   43:11  8:38    8 40-49   18 F    89 Kelly Irvine Kangaloo       Hopknton,MA                                                   
  70   43:07  8:37   17 30-39   51 M    73 Matthew Hough                                                                          
  71   43:19  8:40    4 19-29   19 F    31 JoAnna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
  72   43:33  8:43    5 50-59   20 F    63 Antje Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                   
  73   43:34  8:43    9 40-49   21 F    62 Gail Warshaw                Demarest,NJ                                                   
  74   43:35  8:43    4 19-29   52 M    67 William Riley               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  75   43:51  8:46    6 50-59   22 F    84 Judy Terry                                                                             
  76   43:57  8:47     Age?        U    87  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  77   43:59  8:48    1 60-69   23 F    95 Martha Edwards              ,MA                                                           
  78   44:01  8:48    4 30-39   24 F    28 Joanne Scaramuzzo           West Roxbury,MA                                               
  79   44:05  8:49    1 01-18   25 F   146 Caroline Warren             Yarmouth Port,MA      Unknown    Entrant                      
  80   44:08  8:50    2 01-18   26 F   145 Cassie Coleman              Dennis,MA                                                     
  81   44:13  8:51    5 30-39   27 F   128 Siobhan Brunkard            Smithtown,NY                                                  
  82   44:49  8:58     Age?        U    85  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  83   44:22  8:52    7 50-59   28 F    78 Marie Mcconnell                                                                        
  84   44:26  8:53    6 30-39   29 F    75 Kris Hill                                                                              
  85   44:32  8:54   17 40-49   53 M   141 Mark Linse                  S Sandwich,MA                                                 
  86   44:35  8:55   18 40-49   54 M    99 Robert Manighetti           E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  87   44:48  8:58    2 70-98   55 M    49 Jerry Shimoda-Peterso       Dennis,MA                                                     
  88   45:00  9:00    8 50-59   56 M    77 Jack Mcconnell                                                                         
  89   45:07  9:01    7 60-69   57 M    56 Joe Weinberger              S. Yarmouth,MA       Police Department                        
  90   45:14  9:03    7 30-39   30 F   136 Marybeth O'Donnell          Cranston,RI                                                   
  91   45:28  9:06   18 30-39   58 M   138 Paul Quill                  Weymouth,MA          Fire Department                          
  92   45:43  9:09   19 30-39   59 M   129 John Brunkard               Smithtown,NY                                                  
  93   45:52  9:10    5 19-29   60 M   144 Grogory Woruman             Boston,MA                                                     
  94   45:58  9:12    5 19-29   31 F    68 Sara Harp                                                                              
  95   46:01  9:12   10 40-49   32 F   131 Lori Nelson                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
  96   46:19  9:16   20 30-39   61 M    91 Joel Balducci               Quncy,MA             Police Department                        
  97   46:18  9:16    6 19-29   33 F    90 Ann Balducci                Quinvy,MA                                                     
  98   46:27  9:17    2 60-69   34 F    48 Beverly Savage              E.Dennis,MA                                                   
  99   46:34  9:19    7 19-29   35 F    14 Tara Lavelle                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 100   46:53  9:23   21 30-39   62 M   140 Brian Clifford              S Boston,MA                                                   
 101   47:12  9:26    9 50-59   63 M   114 James Kershner              Dennis,MA                                                     
 102   47:46  9:33    8 30-39   36 F     6 Erin Dockery                San Diego,CA                                                  
 103   47:47  9:33   19 40-49   64 M    96 Roupen Baker                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 104   48:43  9:45   10 50-59   65 M     4 Jack Hagerty                Abington,MA                                                   
 105   48:56  9:47    9 30-39   37 F    11 Marie Matulonis             Abington,MA                                                   
 106   49:52  9:58   11 40-49   38 F    54 Mary Campbell               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 107   49:52  9:58     Age?        U    86  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 108   50:33 10:07   10 30-39   39 F   100 Denisse Keogh               Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 109   51:41 10:20    2 01-18   66 M    32 Chase Caruso                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 110   52:53 10:35    8 19-29   40 F    35 Tara Fallon                 Jefferson,MA                                                  
 111   52:52 10:34   11 30-39   41 F    27 Megan Hemingway             Platsville,CT                                                 
 112   54:07 10:49     Age?        U    82  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 113   56:05 11:13    8 50-59   42 F    30 Susan McMullin              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 114   56:04 11:13   12 30-39   43 F   109 Mara Archer                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 115   57:26 11:29   22 30-39   67 M    26 Michael Hemingway           Platsville,CT                                                 
 116   58:48 11:46    9 19-29   44 F    40 Sarah MacKay                Southhampton,MA                                               
 117   58:49 11:46   23 30-39   68 M   112 Richard Merna               Quincy,MA                                                     
 118   60:50 12:10   10 19-29   45 F   139 Eileen Monahan              S Boston,MA           Unknown    Entrant                      
 119   62:19 12:28   13 30-39   46 F   104 Debbie Caton                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 120   62:32 12:30   14 30-39   47 F   105 Laurie Simonian             S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 121   73:28 14:42   15 30-39   48 F    36 Diane Pencola               E. Falmouth,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News