Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Art Doyle Race and Walk

Framingham, MA, May 8, 2004

[Overall | Walk | Walk Age Group ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:32    1 30-39    1 M    76 Mike Ericson                Ashland,MA                                                   


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:08    1 18-29    1 F    60 Kristy Cheever              Framingham,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:30    1 60-98    9 M    47 Chuck Keating               Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     21:39  6:46    2 60-98   14 M    81 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA                                                
 3     23:56  7:29    3 60-98   30 M    90 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:09  6:18    1 50-59    6 M    63 Bill Robertson              Ashland,MA                                                   
 2     21:24  6:41    2 50-59   13 M    57 Bob Byrnes                  Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     21:55  6:51    3 50-59   16 M   115 Joe Heaney                  Arlington,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:36    1 40-49    2 M     2 Sean Roskey                 Framingham,MA                                                
 2     19:08  5:59    2 40-49    3 M    93 Michael Zackin              Sudbury,MA                                                   
 3     19:59  6:15    3 40-49    4 M   105 Peter Lenhart               Natick,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:43  7:06    2 30-39   21 M   111 Scott Sambuchi              Framingham,MA                                                
 2     23:00  7:11    3 30-39   23 M    71 Dan Murphy                  Framingham,MA                                                
 3     28:00  8:45    4 30-39   40 M   102 Jed Nosal                   Dorchester,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     57:21 17:55    1 18-29    5 M    59 Liam Muranne                Ashland,M                                                    
 2     20:21  6:22    2 18-29    7 M    99 Benjamin Houston            Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     21:10  6:37    3 18-29   12 M    15 Daniel Cronin               Framingham,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:33  7:22    1 01-17   26 M    35 Matthew Aroyas              Ashland,MA                                                   
 2     25:04  7:50    2 01-17   36 M    86 Drew Freedman               Natick,MA                                                    
 3     27:28  8:35    3 01-17   38 M    80 Michael Chau                Framingham,MA                                                
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:23 10:45    1 60-98   43 F    56 Fran Marchankevicz          Ashland,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:42  7:24    1 50-59    6 F    61 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     25:48  8:04    2 50-59   13 F    91 Joan Kelley                 Framingham,MA                                                
 3     26:36  8:19    3 50-59   16 F    44 Karen Olwaki                Ashland,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:59  7:11    1 40-49    2 F     8 Paula Garland               Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     23:26  7:19    2 40-49    4 F    98 Elizabeth Morin             Milford,MA                                                   
 3     24:47  7:45    3 40-49   10 F    92 Mary Zackin                 Sudbury,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  7:23    1 30-39    5 F    55 Kelly McQueeney             Natick,MA                                                    
 2     24:29  7:39    2 30-39    8 F    17 Wendy Cashen                Natick,MA                                                    
 3     25:43  8:02    3 30-39   12 F    34 Karolyn Welch               Framingham,MA                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:20  7:18    2 18-29    3 F    42 Kim Gagliardi               Framingham,MA                                                
 2     23:46  7:26    3 18-29    7 F    89 Maureen Garvey              Lawrence,MA                                                  
 3     24:33  7:40    4 18-29    9 F   113 Michelle Vossmer            Windsor,NH                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:46  8:41    1 01-17   19 F    51 Sara Jeffrey                Ashland,MA                                                   
 2     31:38  9:53    2 01-17   29 F   103 Emily Roskey                Framingham,MA                                                
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:32    1 30-39    1 M    76 Mike Ericson                Ashland,MA                                                   
 2     17:55  5:36    1 40-49    2 M     2 Sean Roskey                 Framingham,MA                                                
 3     19:08  5:59    2 40-49    3 M    93 Michael Zackin              Sudbury,MA                                                   
 4     19:59  6:15    3 40-49    4 M   105 Peter Lenhart               Natick,MA                                                    
 5     57:21 17:55    1 18-29    5 M    59 Liam Muranne                Ashland,M                                                    
 6     20:09  6:18    1 50-59    6 M    63 Bill Robertson              Ashland,MA                                                   
 7     20:21  6:22    2 18-29    7 M    99 Benjamin Houston            Bridgewater,MA                                               
 8     20:46  6:29    4 40-49    8 M    14 Bob Cargill                 Sudbury,MA                                                   
 9     20:48  6:30    1 60-98    9 M    47 Chuck Keating               Wellesley,MA                                                 
 10    21:01  6:34    5 40-49   10 M    83 Ken Barrett                 Natick,MA                                                     
 11    21:04  6:35    6 40-49   11 M     7 Ken Craft                   Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 12    21:10  6:37    3 18-29   12 M    15 Daniel Cronin               Framingham,MA                                                 
 13    21:24  6:41    2 50-59   13 M    57 Bob Byrnes                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 14    21:39  6:46    2 60-98   14 M    81 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA                                                 
 15    21:47  6:48    4 18-29   15 M    32 Joshua Chevron              Ashland,MA                                                    
 16    21:55  6:51    3 50-59   16 M   115 Joe Heaney                  Arlington,MA                                                  
 17    22:10  6:56    7 40-49   17 M    72 Duane Darrow                Southboro,MA                                                  
 18    22:18  6:58    8 40-49   18 M    36 Enrique Aroyas              Ashland,MA                                                    
 19    22:23  7:00     Age?     19 M    88 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 20    22:39  7:05    9 40-49   20 M   114 Sal Genovese                Natick,MA                                                     
 21    22:43  7:06    2 30-39   21 M   111 Scott Sambuchi              Framingham,MA                                                 
 22    22:54  7:09    4 50-59   22 M     5 Jim Jones                   Wellesley,MA                                                  
 23    23:00  7:11    3 30-39   23 M    71 Dan Murphy                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 24    23:07  7:13    5 18-29   24 M    10 Peter Harrod                Framingham,MA                                                 
 25    23:10  7:14   10 40-49   25 M    74 Pete Boyer                  Somerivlle,MA                                                 
 26    23:33  7:22    1 01-17   26 M    35 Matthew Aroyas              Ashland,MA                                                    
 27    23:49  7:27   11 40-49   27 M    46 Jerry MacDonald             Framingham,MA                                                 
 28    23:52  7:28   12 40-49   28 M    39 Arnie Pollinger             Holliston,M                                                   
 29    23:55  7:28    5 50-59   29 M    67 Kevin Greene                Marlboro,MA                                                   
 30    23:56  7:29    3 60-98   30 M    90 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                     
 31    24:14  7:34   13 40-49   31 M    25 David Achenbach             Natick,MA                                                     
 32    24:41  7:43    6 18-29   32 M   108 Winslow Houghton            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    24:57  7:48   14 40-49   33 M    68 Larry Coan                  Natick,MA                                                     
 34    25:20  7:55    4 60-98   34 M    27 Robert Smith                Holliston,MA                                                  
 35    25:28  7:58    7 18-29   35 M     6 Matt Mitchell               Boston,MA                                                     
 36    25:04  7:50    2 01-17   36 M    86 Drew Freedman               Natick,MA                                                     
 37    26:25  8:15    6 50-59   37 M     9 Walter Garland              Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 38    27:28  8:35    3 01-17   38 M    80 Michael Chau                Framingham,MA                                                 
 39    27:33  8:37    7 50-59   39 M    30 Joseph Recchio              Ashland,MA                                                    
 40    28:00  8:45    4 30-39   40 M   102 Jed Nosal                   Dorchester,MA                                                 
 41    29:09  9:07    5 60-98   41 M    78 John Shane                  Wayland,MA                                                    
 42    29:38  9:16    6 60-98   42 M    20 Chris Cassidy               Framingham,MA                                                 
 43    30:17  9:28    7 60-98   43 M    23 Vinny Terenzi               Hopedale,MA                                                   
 44    30:31  9:32    5 30-39   44 M    85 Tim Campion                 Ashland,MA                                                    
 45    30:48  9:38    8 60-98   45 M    49 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,MA                                                 
 46    30:53  9:39   15 40-49   46 M    29 Alan Holt                   Ashland,MA                                                    
 47    31:02  9:42   16 40-49   47 M    50 Bill Jackson                Framingham,MA                                                 
 48    31:40  9:54    8 50-59   48 M    69 Gary Osmond                 Wayland,MA                                                    
 49    33:18 10:24    9 60-98   49 M   117 Harold Becker               Needham,MA                                                    
 50    33:26 10:27   10 60-98   50 M    31 Edw Ginsberg                Boston,MA                                                     
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:08    1 18-29    1 F    60 Kristy Cheever              Framingham,MA                                                
 2     22:59  7:11    1 40-49    2 F     8 Paula Garland               Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     23:20  7:18    2 18-29    3 F    42 Kim Gagliardi               Framingham,MA                                                
 4     23:26  7:19    2 40-49    4 F    98 Elizabeth Morin             Milford,MA                                                   
 5     23:38  7:23    1 30-39    5 F    55 Kelly McQueeney             Natick,MA                                                    
 6     23:42  7:24    1 50-59    6 F    61 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 7     23:46  7:26    3 18-29    7 F    89 Maureen Garvey              Lawrence,MA                                                  
 8     24:29  7:39    2 30-39    8 F    17 Wendy Cashen                Natick,MA                                                    
 9     24:33  7:40    4 18-29    9 F   113 Michelle Vossmer            Windsor,NH                                                   
 10    24:47  7:45    3 40-49   10 F    92 Mary Zackin                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 11    25:27  7:57    5 18-29   11 F   109 Jeannine Seyfert            Pembroke,MA                                                   
 12    25:43  8:02    3 30-39   12 F    34 Karolyn Welch               Framingham,MA                                                 
 13    25:48  8:04    2 50-59   13 F    91 Joan Kelley                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 14    26:05  8:09    4 30-39   14 F   110 Sandy Dupcak                Framingham,MA                                                 
 15    26:17  8:13    4 40-49   15 F    24 Ann Marie Rakovic           Natick,M                                                      
 16    26:36  8:19    3 50-59   16 F    44 Karen Olwaki                Ashland,MA                                                    
 17    26:37  8:19    4 50-59   17 F    26 Margie Lee                  Wayland,M                                                     
 18    26:45  8:22    5 30-39   18 F    77 Susan Ericson               Ashland,MA                                                    
 19    27:46  8:41    1 01-17   19 F    51 Sara Jeffrey                Ashland,MA                                                    
 20    27:56  8:44    6 18-29   20 F    11 Richelle Harrod             Framingham,MA                                                 
 21    27:59  8:45    6 30-39   21 F   101 Elaine O'Sullivan           Boston,MA                                                     
 22    28:12  8:49    7 18-29   22 F    33 Cathy Silva                 Raynham,MA                                                    
 23    28:28  8:54    8 18-29   23 F    13 Erin Bucchino               Millis,MA                                                     
 24    29:59  9:22     Age?     24 F   106 Teresa Pagliuca             Natick,MA                                                     
 25    30:26  9:31    7 30-39   25 F   100 Stacy Gullette              S. Boston,MA                                                  
 26    30:30  9:32    8 30-39   26 F    84 Maura Campion               Ashland,MA                                                    
 27    31:13  9:45    5 40-49   27 F    87 Liz Smith-Freedman          Natick,MA                                                     
 28    31:20  9:48    6 40-49   28 F    37 Cathy Cunningham            Framingham,MA                                                 
 29    31:38  9:53    2 01-17   29 F   103 Emily Roskey                Framingham,MA                                                 
 30    31:39  9:53    7 40-49   30 F   104 Ann Roskey                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 31    31:40  9:54    9 18-29   31 F    70 Kate Osmond                 Wayland,MA                                                    
 32    31:43  9:55    5 50-59   32 F    82 Linda Weene                 Ashland,MA                                                    
 33    32:00 10:00    8 40-49   33 F    38 Colleen Parnell             Newton,MA                                                     
 34    32:01 10:00    6 50-59   34 F   118 Frankie McLaughlin          Dover,MA                                                      
 35    32:26 10:08    9 30-39   35 F   107 Susan Lanzillo              Framingham,MA                                                 
 36    32:40 10:12   10 18-29   36 F   322 Jennifer Cheron             Ashland,MA                                                    
 37    33:06 10:21    9 40-49   37 F    73 Terry Murphy                Framingham,MA                                                 
 38    33:07 10:21   10 30-39   38 F    45 Nina Terenzi                Hopedale,MA                                                   
 39    33:17 10:24   10 40-49   39 F   119 Shelley Strowman            Framingham,MA                                                 
 40    33:44 10:32   11 40-49   40 F   112 Mary Connaughton            Framingham,MA                                                 
 41    34:13 10:42   12 40-49   41 F    79 Jean Pulsifer               Ashland,MA                                                    
 42    34:19 10:43   11 18-29   42 F    16 Sossi Essajanian            Holliston,MA                                                  
 43    34:23 10:45    1 60-98   43 F    56 Fran Marchankevicz          Ashland,MA                                                    
 44    34:55 10:55   13 40-49   44 F   116 Celeste Gauthier            Ashland,MA                                                    
 45    35:24 11:04     Age?     45 F    96 Alison Landry               Westminster,MA                                                
 46    35:30 11:06   12 18-29   46 F    97 Jenn Mazzone                Dracut,MA                                                     
 47    38:05 11:54    7 50-59   47 F    48 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 48    40:49 12:45   13 18-29   48 F    66 Megan Johnson               Framingham,MA                                                 
 49    40:56 12:48   14 18-29   49 F    94 Kristy Brault               Manchester,CT                                                 
 50    40:57 12:48   15 18-29   50 F    95 Venna Medeiros              Braintree,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News