Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

44th Annual Collins/McIntyre Andover Invite

Andover, MA, May 8, 2004

[Boy's Results ]

Girl's Results

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2004 09:41 AM
                   44th Annual Collins-McIntyre - 5/10/2003                    
                        Andover Invitational Track Meet                        
                              Andover High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.5h  1991        Ippolito, Andover                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Jordan              Westford Aca             12.69q  2 
  2 Diesk, Jenny                 Andover                  13.11q  1 
  3 Pierce, Caroline             Andover                  13.15q  3 
  4 Dyson, Laura                 Reading                  13.19q  4 
  5 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South             13.19q  5 
  6 Casado, Glenny               Methuen                  13.31q  1 
  7 O'Brien, Courtney            Tewksbury                13.39   2 
  8 Hegarty, Anne                Reading                  13.58   2 
  9 Williams, Pricilla           N. Andover               13.60   1 
 10 Moresco, Emily               Reading                  13.61   5 
 11 Perochi, Chrissy             Andover                  13.64   3 
 12 Zamagni, Ashley              Whitman-Hans             13.71   1 
 13 Danielle, Bartlett           Methuen                  13.73   4 
 14 Marcelynas, Stacia           Lincoln-Sudbury          13.80   2 
 15 Michaud, Erin                Central Cath             13.87   1 
 16 Gadd, Tiffany                Haverhill                13.92   4 
 17 Hammond, Kylie               N. Andover               13.98   5 
 18 Diodati, Danielle            Central Cath             14.00   3 
 19 Bento, Asia                  Brookline                14.02   4 
 20 Hendrickson, Elthea          Brookline                14.09   3 
 21 Swanson, Haley               Westford Aca             14.13   3 
 22 Lotto, Allie                 Chelmsford               14.32   5 
 23 Herald, Kelly                Westford Aca             14.36   4 
 24 Scriven, Jen                 Whitman-Hans             14.45   5 
 25 Hadley, Jamie                Chelmsford               14.46   2 
 26 Irvine, Laurie               Tewksbury                14.54   4 
 27 Heredia, Linette             Lawrence                 14.58   2 
 28 Harvey, Lisa                 Haverhill                14.62   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.5h  1991        Ippolito, Andover                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Jordan              Westford Aca             12.75    10  
  2 Diesk, Jenny                 Andover                  12.99     8  
  3 Pierce, Caroline             Andover                  13.02     6  
  4 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South             13.04     4  
  5 Dyson, Laura                 Reading                  13.04     2  
  6 Casado, Glenny               Methuen                  13.57     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 25.2h  2002        Dillard, Winthrop                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlson, Amanda              Andover                  27.31q  3 
  2 Early, Amanda                Haverhill                27.35q  4 
  3 Douvadjian, Justine          Central Cath             27.97q  1 
  4 Cannata, Brittany            Westford Aca             28.16q  3 
  5 Govatsos, Andrea             Central Cath             28.35q  3 
  6 Lawson, Kim                  Reading                  28.36q  4 
  7 Prencipe, Jess               Andover                  28.54   2 
  8 Gaynor, Stephanie            Tewksbury                28.72   4 
  9 Ray, Colleen                 Haverhill                28.78   2 
 10 Chase, Bridget               Westford Aca             28.90   2 
 11 Theoharides, Niove           Brookline                28.97   1 
 12 Cina, Jaclyn                 Whitman-Hans             29.13   4 
 13 Simon, Yarismar              Lawrence                 29.29   1 
 14 Comossi, Jen                 Methuen                  29.82   1 
 15 Petersen, Claire             Whitman-Hans             30.23   3 
 -- White, Shantelle             Brookline                   FS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 25.2h  2002        Dillard, Winthrop                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlson, Amanda              Andover                  26.89    10  
  2 Early, Amanda                Haverhill                27.51     8  
  3 Cannata, Brittany            Westford Aca             27.53     6  
  4 Douvadjian, Justine          Central Cath             27.55     4  
  5 Lawson, Kim                  Reading                  28.35     2  
  6 Govatsos, Andrea             Central Cath             28.63     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 56.6h  2002        Dlesk, Phillips                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doherty, Erin                Central Cath             59.15   3   10  
  2 Lohe, Erica                  Brookline              1:01.49   3    8  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Colleen         Tewksbury              1:02.65   2    6  
  4 Ossinger, Stacy              Tewksbury              1:02.80   3    4  
  5 LeBlanc, Nicole              Westford Aca           1:03.27   3    2  
  6 Shultz, Ashley               Central Cath           1:03.47   2    1  
  7 Clopper, Ilana               Reading                1:03.62   3 
  8 Parker, Julia                Westford Aca           1:04.05   2 
  9 Silva, Leah                  Reading                1:04.74   2 
 10 Merwin, Jess                 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:05.22   2 
 11 Wagner, Ashley               Lincoln-Sudbury        1:06.23   1 
 12 Endicott, Linda              Tewksbury              1:06.80   1 
 13 Munoz, Stephanie             Lawrence               1:08.28   1 
 14 Torres, Diara                Lawrence               1:08.89   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:09.2h  1983        Toner, Swampscott                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Kasey                 Whitman-Hans           5:25.95    10  
  2 Garrity, Elise               Newton South           5:31.34     8  
  3 Pancoast, Steph              Westford Aca           5:33.22     6  
  4 Leone, Shelby                Tewksbury              5:33.93     4  
  5 Piron, Michelle              Andover                5:37.95     2  
  6 Kim, Tina                    Chelmsford             5:42.43     1  
  7 Danchise-Curtis, Kiley       Reading                5:44.28  
  8 Racine, Jennifer             Haverhill              5:44.53  
  9 Gardynski, Jenny             Everett                5:48.45  
 10 Aherne, Lauren               Tewksbury              5:49.61  
 11 Lefebvre, Adrienne           Tewksbury              5:52.63  
 12 Howland, Amanda              Whitman-Hans           5:55.49  
 13 Breahtler, Dena              N. Andover             5:56.96  
 14 Bryant, Sarah                Central Cath           5:57.41  
 15 Kelly, Kathleen              Reading                5:57.50  
 16 Lavoie, Michaela             Central Cath           5:58.34  
 17 Machado, Myrta               Everett                6:02.35  
 18 Sampson, Kerry               Haverhill              6:08.86  
 19 Cole, Cynthia                Whitman-Hans           6:09.79  
 20 Hannigan, Elyse              Lincoln-Sudbury        6:22.02  
 21 Chappell, Lauren             Haverhill              6:22.60  
 22 Newmark, Hannah              Brookline              6:28.38  
 23 Reyes, Eliane                Lawrence               6:39.50  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 11:23.8h  1984        Devino, Andover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curran, Meghan               Chelmsford            11:33.06    10  
  2 Curran, Erin                 Chelmsford            11:36.56     8  
  3 McNaughton, Colleen          Haverhill             11:51.23     6  
  4 Knowles, Kate                Chelmsford            11:58.57     4  
  5 Farrell, Kelsey              Central Cath          11:59.96     2  
  6 Powell, Elizabeth            Westford Aca          12:13.28     1  
  7 Rose, Kaitlin                Tewksbury             12:13.85  
  8 Corley, Christine            Reading               12:35.36  
  9 Bonamo, Sarah                Tewksbury             12:38.06  
 10 Humer, Courtney              Andover               12:38.19  
 11 Prior-Grosch, Ari            Haverhill             12:41.17  
 12 Dingler, Jazzy               Andover               12:57.47  
 13 Arooca, Kerry                Whitman-Hans          12:59.47  
 14 Moore, Kristine              Tewksbury             13:08.89  
 15 Nigh, Christy                Andover               13:09.30  
 16 Weber, Madeline              Reading               13:39.26  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:17.3h  1982        Saunders, Reading                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Caitlin              Newton South           2:21.34    10  
  2 Parker, Cathy                Westford Aca           2:22.01     8  
  3 Moriarty, Brittany           Andover                2:22.15     6  
  4 Carifio, Chrissy             Haverhill              2:23.28     4  
  5 Lessard, Stephanie           Reading                2:24.54     2  
  6 Grange, Kaylyn               Central Cath           2:25.17     1  
  7 Sneedy, Cal                  Reading                2:26.09  
  8 Bagley, Lauren               Tewksbury              2:28.27  
  9 Bibo, Ashley                 Tewksbury              2:29.75  
 10 Parise, Sabrina              Brookline              2:30.44  
 11 Chase, Jackie                Central Cath           2:33.02  
 12 Mushnick, Emma               Lincoln-Sudbury        2:33.43  
 13 Bicknell, Sarah              Chelmsford             2:34.32  
 14 O'Connell, Janie             Westford Aca           2:34.40  
 15 Channell, Jennie             Whitman-Hans           2:34.84  
 16 Kearny, Tamra                Everett                2:36.03  
 17 Meyers, Kristen              Central Cath           2:36.17  
 18 Bello, Teri                  Lincoln-Sudbury        2:37.92  
 19 Hofmann, Francie             Tewksbury              2:38.87  
 20 Smith, Allie                 Westford Aca           2:40.52  
 21 Conley, Christine            Andover                2:41.54  
 22 Jimenez, Scarlett            Lawrence               2:59.29  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.5h  1996        Comeau, Reading                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Brittany             Andover                  15.92q  4 
  2 Outman, Madeleine            Newton South             15.98q  3 
  3 Galerua, Charlene            Tewksbury                16.16q  2 
  4 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South             16.27q  1 
  5 Jackson, Lindsey             Reading                  16.94q  3 
  6 Mulroy, Katie                Reading                  17.15q  3 
  7 Harkins, Katrina             Central Cath             17.24   1 
  8 Keefe, Meaghan               Andover                  17.36   2 
  9 Brenes, Jen                  Central Cath             17.54   4 
 10 Folinu, Cate                 Central Cath             17.69   1 
 11 Ragwar, Aloo                 Westford Aca             17.90   4 
 12 Kaiser, Anna                 Tewksbury                18.05   1 
 13 Leonard, Amanda              Whitman-Hans             18.06   1 
 14 Cote, Samantha               N. Andover               18.08   4 
 15 Conley, Katie                Tewksbury                18.23   4 
 16 Goodrich, Ashly              Westford Aca             18.29   2 
 17 Bernier, Suzie               Whitman-Hans             18.42   3 
 18 Wong, Kim                    Methuen                  18.82   4 
 19 Cullen, Megan                Reading                  18.83   2 
 20 Surette, Katie               Haverhill                19.37   3 
 21 Montero, Clairemise          Haverhill                19.67   1 
 22 Delice, Eunice               Methuen                  20.53   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.5h  1996        Comeau, Reading                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Outman, Madeleine            Newton South             15.71    10  
  2 Pierce, Brittany             Andover                  16.04     8  
  3 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South             16.31     6  
  4 Galerua, Charlene            Tewksbury                16.53     4  
  5 Jackson, Lindsey             Reading                  17.12     2  
  6 Mulroy, Katie                Reading                  17.53     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 46.0h  1991        Takach, Tewksbury                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mootrey, Meghan              Tewksbury                47.05   3   10  
  2 Blattler, Clara              Brookline                47.49   3    8  
  3 Merinder, Jen                Andover                  48.33   3    6  
  4 Barbour, Lauren              Tewksbury                48.50   3    4  
  5 Bowe, Cassie                 N. Andover               49.01   3    2  
  6 Austin, Vanessa              Haverhill                49.46   2    1  
  7 Gallo, Kacie                 Methuen                  49.69   3 
  8 Ferrin, Breana               Westford Aca             51.99   2 
  9 Kerivan, Allison             Andover                  52.09   1 
 10 Vivian, Lauren               Andover                  52.70   1 
 11 O'Sullivan, Haley            Central Cath             53.31   1 
 12 George, Ashley               Central Cath             53.70   1 
 13 Farrell, Jen                 Whitman-Hans             54.01   2 
 14 Klupprodt, Sarah             Westford Aca             56.34   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 50.50  2003        Andover                                     
                       C. Pierce, A. Carlson, B. Pierce, J. Dlesk        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover                                               49.96#  2   10  
  2 Reading                                               51.69   2    8  
  3 Tewksbury                                             51.98   2    6  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury                                       52.10   1    4  
  5 Haverhill                                             52.62   2    2  
  6 Central Catholic                                      52.93   2    1  
  7 Methuen                                               53.28   2 
  8 Brookline                                             53.50   1 
  9 Westford Academy                                      53.81   1 
 10 North Andover                                         54.01   1 
 11 Whitman-Hanson                                        54.33   1 
 12 Lawrence                                              54.51   1 
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:10.0h  1983        Reading                                   
                         Harris, Fuller, Veddar, Saunders                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic                                    4:07.87#  2   10  
  2 Westford Academy                                    4:10.48   2    8  
  3 Brookline                                           4:13.93   2    6  
  4 Newton South                                        4:14.46   2    4  
  5 Reading                                             4:19.55   2    2  
  6 Tewksbury                                           4:20.40   2    1  
  7 Methuen                                             4:20.95   1 
  8 Andover                                             4:28.73   1 
  9 North Andover                                       4:29.47   1 
 10 Haverhill                                           4:32.54   1 
 11 Chelmsford                                          4:33.82   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:53.4h  2001        Reading, Reading                          
                         Bianchetto, Harden, Horn, Sheedy                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     9:45.49#   10  
  2 Newton South                                        9:59.37     8  
  3 Central Catholic                                   10:03.71     6  
  4 Reading                                            10:07.90     4  
  5 Haverhill                                          10:12.09     2  
  6 Chelmsford                                         10:17.69     1  
  7 Andover                                            10:19.83  
  8 Tewksbury                                          10:20.78  
  9 North Andover                                      10:32.66  
 10 Westford Academy                                   10:39.09  
 11 Whitman-Hanson                                     10:43.02  
 12 Methuen                                            11:31.48  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 5-06.50  1983        Schloth, Reading                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berg, Marlee                 Chelmsford             5-04.00      1.62m   10  
  2 Mariani, Jen                 Reading                5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South          J5-02.00      1.57m    6  
  4 Nally, Madeline              Reading                5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  5 Kerivan, Allison             Andover                4-10.00      1.47m    2  
  6 Pisano, Francesca            Westford Aca          J4-10.00      1.47m    1  
  7 Mosley, Jen                  Methuen                4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Doherty, Erin                Central Cath           4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Welsh, Corne                 Andover               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Govatsos, Andrea             Central Cath          J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Colantuono, Kate             Lincoln-Sudbury       J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Gretchen, Lura               Reading                4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Farrell, Jen                 Whitman-Hans           4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Limlengco, Irene             Brookline             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Cmiroke, Brianne             Westford Aca          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 Salerno, Jenny               Newton South          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Sarcome, Kristina            Methuen                     NH            
 -- Kazior, Kathryn              Lincoln-Sudbury             NH            
 -- Austin, Vanessa              Haverhill                   NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1999        Kathleen McCumber, Andover                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blattler, Clara              Brookline             10-06.00#     3.20m   10  
  2 Mootrey, Meghan              Tewksbury              9-00.00#     2.74m    8  
  3 Teal, Kelsy                  Westford Aca           8-06.00      2.59m    6  
  4 Fortier, Libby               Andover                8-00.00      2.43m    4  
  5 Buber, Bridget               N. Andover            J8-00.00      2.43m    2  
  6 Rudis, Annaliese             Central Cath           7-06.00      2.28m    0.5
  6 Burrows, Emma                Newton South           7-06.00      2.28m    0.5
  7 Amaru, Greer                 Central Cath          J7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Cote, Kim                    Haverhill             J7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Tomasz, Sarah                N. Andover            J7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Robicheau, Tifffany          Methuen               J7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Martinez, Rachael            Chelmsford             7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Bleeni, Meg                  Methuen                7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Bartley, Kerriane            Andover                7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Koenig, Val                  Reading                7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Keefe, Lauren                Andover                7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Kaiser, Anna                 Tewksbury              7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Scharr, Alex                 Reading                7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Pancoast, Steph              Westford Aca           7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Wen, Helen                   Lincoln-Sudbury        7-00.00      2.13m 
 21 Walls, Alyssa                Tewksbury              6-00.00      1.82m 
 21 Delosa, Jess                 Westford Aca           6-00.00      1.82m 
 21 Cresta, Susanne              Haverhill              6-00.00      1.82m 
 21 Johnson, Liz                 Methuen                6-00.00      1.82m 
 21 Mayo, Lauren                 Chelmsford             6-00.00      1.82m 
 21 DiNatale, Liz                Reading                6-00.00      1.82m 
 21 Volpe, Larell                N. Andover             6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 18-08.75  1994        J. Barron, Andover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rees, Lauren                 Lincoln-Sudbury       16-10.75      5.14m   10  
  2 Outman, Madeleine            Newton South          16-04.50      4.99m    8  
  3 Keefe, Meaghan               Andover               16-02.50      4.94m    6  
  4 Gallo, Kacie                 Methuen               15-10.00      4.82m    4  
  5 Pierce, Caroline             Andover               15-09.50      4.81m    2  
  6 Douvadjian, Justine          Central Cath          15-08.00      4.77m    1  
  7 Fielding, Charlene           Andover               15-03.50      4.66m 
  8 O'Donnell, Catie             Central Cath          15-00.50      4.58m 
  9 Jackson, Lindsey             Reading               15-00.00      4.57m 
 10 Parsons, Amanda              Tewksbury             14-11.50      4.55m 
 11 Piskula, Oriane              Brookline             14-07.00      4.44m 
 12 Rice, Kim                    Whitman-Hans          14-06.50      4.43m 
 13 Swanson, Haley               Westford Aca          14-03.00      4.34m 
 14 Gadd, Tiffany                Haverhill             14-01.50      4.30m 
 15 Endicott, Linda              Tewksbury             14-01.00      4.29m 
 16 Albert, Kelsey               N. Andover            13-11.00      4.24m 
 17 Silva, Leah                  Reading               13-10.00      4.21m 
 18 Spivack, Laruen              Whitman-Hans          13-07.50      4.15m 
 19 Torres, Diara                Lawrence              13-03.50      4.05m 
 20 Samreg, Nicole               Westford Aca          13-00.00      3.96m 
 21 Lotto, Allie                 Chelmsford            12-09.00      3.88m 
 22 Rowe, Samantha               Chelmsford            12-03.50      3.74m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 36-04  1995        Famiglietti, Andover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln-Sudbury       36-02.00     11.02m   10  
  2 Morrissey, Kelley            Andover               34-06.50     10.52m    8  
  3 Casado, Glenny               Methuen               34-04.00     10.46m    6  
  4 Marino, Jen                  Methuen               33-04.00     10.16m    4  
  5 Ossinger, Stacy              Tewksbury             33-02.50     10.12m    2  
  6 Pierce, Brittany             Andover               32-09.50      9.99m    1  
  7 Barbour, Lauren              Tewksbury             32-08.50      9.96m 
  8 Sheedy, Cal                  Reading               32-06.50      9.91m 
  9 Bowe, Cassie                 N. Andover            32-06.00      9.90m 
 10 Fielding, Charlene           Andover               32-04.00      9.85m 
 11 Cote, Samantha               N. Andover            32-02.00      9.80m 
 12 Arena, Claire                Reading               31-10.50      9.71m 
 13 Parker, Cathy                Westford Aca          31-09.50      9.69m 
 14 Bernier, Suzie               Whitman-Hans          31-08.00      9.65m 
 15 Lewnard, Irene               Westford Aca          31-06.50      9.61m 
 16 O'Malley, Allison            Central Cath          31-03.00      9.52m 
 17 Harkins, Katrina             Central Cath          30-07.50      9.33m 
 18 Murphy, Karissa              Whitman-Hans          30-06.50      9.30m 
 19 Surette, Katie               Haverhill             29-08.25      9.04m 
 20 Munoz, Stephanie             Lawrence              29-06.50      9.00m 
 21 Heredia, Linette             Lawrence              28-09.25      8.76m 
 22 Rogers, Linda                Chelmsford            28-06.75      8.70m 
 23 Fletcher, Andrea             Chelmsford            28-05.75      8.68m 
 -- O'Brien, Courtney            Tewksbury                 FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 43-03.75  1986        Hodgkinson, Andover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clark, Jenn                  Tewksbury             38-08.75     11.80m   10  
  2 McNeil, Alana                Central Cath          33-11.50     10.35m    8  
  3 Johnson, Liane               Reading              J33-11.50     10.35m    6  
  4 Merritt, Meghan              Haverhill             33-06.50     10.22m    4  
  5 Leary, Beth                  Central Cath          33-05.00     10.18m    2  
  6 Mulroy, Katie                Reading               33-03.00     10.13m    1  
  7 Kousteni, Elaine             Tewksbury             32-08.00      9.95m 
  8 Sheild, Jesse                Andover               30-06.00      9.29m 
  9 Maldonado, Josie             Lawrence              28-05.00      8.66m 
 -- Seagui, Courtney             Andover                     ND            
 -- Falco, Kayla                 Methuen                     ND            
 -- Thompson, Sara               Andover                     ND            
 -- Carey, Caroline              Whitman-Hans                ND            
 -- Sidor, Nicole                Whitman-Hans                ND            
 -- Chase, Bridget               Westford Aca                ND            
 -- Galgano, Steph               Westford Aca                ND            
 -- Atkinson, Lee                Reading                     ND            
 -- Cooley, Anna                 Newton South                ND            
 -- Moran, Hallie                Lincoln-Sudbury             ND            
 -- Montero, Anadel              Haverhill                   ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 126-02  1979        Jones, Andover                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Michelle              Tewksbury               111-03     33.90m   10  
  2 Thompson, Felica             Andover                 109-07     33.40m    8  
  3 Dicecco, Shauna              Chelmsford              104-09     31.92m    6  
  4 Sorenson, Colleen            Central Cath             99-04     30.27m    4  
  5 Waldman, Devin               Newton South             95-06     29.10m    2  
  6 Kostakis, Mata               Andover                  91-10     27.99m    1  
  7 Mooney, Erin                 Tewksbury                88-09     27.05m 
  8 Jussuame, Nicole             Central Cath             86-08     26.41m 
  9 Feltus, Julia                Reading                  78-08     23.97m 
 10 Jones, Jessica               Whitman-Hans             75-07     23.03m 
 11 Green, Rachel                N. Andover               75-00     22.86m 
 12 Sokolowski, Mary Lynn        Haverhill                71-09     21.86m 
 13 Meader, Gina                 Westford Aca             71-06     21.79m 
 14 Donovan, Meghan              Reading                  70-02     21.38m 
 15 Camila, Miguelina            Lawrence                 66-07     20.29m 
 15 Zuropsky, Jen                Westford Aca             66-07     20.29m 
 17 Gover, Jess                  Reading                  64-11     19.78m 
 18 Cresta, Kathleen             Haverhill                64-07     19.68m 
 19 Peligrino, Kristin           Methuen                  64-03     19.58m 
 20 Pissechi, Lauren             N. Andover               63-10     19.45m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 122-02  2002        Hearey, Reading                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarmalouwicz, Hillary        Lincoln-Sudbury         110-00     33.52m   10  
  2 Naughton, Ellen              Reading                 105-11     32.28m    8  
  3 Favermann, Evan              Brookline               103-07     31.57m    6  
  4 Munroe, Meaghan              Haverhill               100-11     30.75m    4  
  5 Paul, Maxine                 Brookline                99-03     30.25m    2  
  6 Petersen, Claire             Whitman-Hans             98-10     30.12m    1  
  7 Dicceca, Caitlin             Chelmsford               98-08     30.07m 
  8 Liaboe, Heather              Reading                  96-00     29.26m 
  9 Lowe, Chrissy                Tewksbury                94-07     28.82m 
 10 Goodrich, Ashly              Westford Aca             94-03     28.72m 
 11 Cina, Jaclyn                 Whitman-Hans             85-02     25.95m 
 12 Kelley, Juliann              Newton South             79-09     24.30m 
 13 Stephens, NA                 N. Andover               78-02     23.82m 
 13 Gost, Videy                  Westford Aca             78-02     23.82m 
 15 Shulsinger, Dana             Newton South             75-00     22.86m 
 16 Byron, Jessica               Lawrence                 72-10     22.19m 
 17 Jeannotte, Karyn             Chelmsford               71-01     21.66m 
 18 Domigan, Whitney             Andover                  70-09     21.56m 
 19 Michaud, Lis                 N. Andover               69-03     21.10m 
 20 O'Dea, Casey                 Andover                  63-06     19.35m 
 21 Delaney, Caitlin             Andover                  63-03     19.27m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                     88        2) Tewksbury                  69   
    3) Newton South                66.50     4) Central Catholic           51.50
    5) Reading                     50        6) Westford Academy           48   
    7) Lincoln-Sudbury             44        8) Chelmsford                 40   
    8) Brookline                   40       10) Haverhill                  31   
   11) Methuen                     15       12) Whitman-Hanson             11   
   13) North Andover                4                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News