Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

44th Annual Collins/McIntyre Andover Invite

Andover, MA, May 8, 2004

[Girl's Results ]

Boy's Results

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/8/2004 06:59 PM
                   44th Annual Collins-McIntyre - 5/10/2003                    
                        Andover Invitational Track Meet                        
                              Andover High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 10.9h  1999        Damon, Andover                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rafael, Johan                Lawrence                 11.31q  6 
  2 Donahue, Ryan                Andover                  11.56q  2 
  3 Targbe, Raymond              Lawrence                 11.70q  4 
  4 Cox, Kyle                    N. Andover               11.70q  1 
  5 Colbert, Matt                Methuen                  11.72q  3 
  6 Diaz, Eric                   Lawrence                 11.74q  5 
  7 Koenig, Bryan                Reading                  11.75   1 
  8 Tejeda, Luis                 Haverhill                11.76   2 
  9 Bailey, Greg                 Chelmsford               11.78   4 
 10 Wright, Jordan               Brookline                11.82   2 
 11 Lacerte, Devin               Westford Aca             11.87   6 
 12 Kellett, Dan                 Reading                  11.95   1 
 13 Sheldon, Jason               Andover                  12.00   3 
 14 Mosher, Michael              Tewksbury                12.01   5 
 15 Belardo, Jeff                Andover                  12.06   2 
 16 Brown, Carlos                Central Cath             12.09   1 
 17 Gerbutavich, Matt            Haverhill                12.16   4 
 18 Hoshino, Kenny               Newton South             12.31   1 
 19 Kuo, Yuri                    Brookline                12.40   5 
 20 Hass, Jeff                   Methuen                  12.47   4 
 21 Faherty, Adam                Westford Aca             12.47   5 
 22 Dyer, Matt                   Westford Aca             12.52   5 
 23 Gaffny, Dave                 N. Andover               12.60   6 
 24 Parquette, Brian             Chelmsford               12.61   3 
 25 Spinelli, John               Lincoln-Sudbury          12.64   4 
 26 Mello, Steven                Tewksbury                12.75   2 
 27 Spiro, Neil                  Newton South             12.87   4 
 28 Alves, Rich                  Whitman-Hans             12.93   6 
 29 Schriber, Eric               Lincoln-Sudbury          13.04   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.9h  1999        Damon, Andover                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rafael, Johan                Lawrence                 11.18    10  
  2 Targbe, Raymond              Lawrence                 11.55     8  
  3 Donahue, Ryan                Andover                  11.56     6  
  4 Colbert, Matt                Methuen                  11.59     4  
  5 Cox, Kyle                    N. Andover               11.59     2  
  6 Diaz, Eric                   Lawrence                 11.75     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 21.9h  1969        Carter, Danvers                             
        Meet: # 21.9h  1970        D. Hixon, Andover                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cuesta, Enrique              Lawrence                 22.56q  3 
  2 Sax, Eric                    Lincoln-Sudbury          23.22q  4 
  3 Martinez, Victor             Central Cath             23.35q  1 
  4 Maggio, Andy                 Chelmsford               23.35q  1 
  5 Calixto, Juan                Central Cath             23.44q  2 
  6 Cann, A.J.                   Reading                  23.46q  5 
  7 Gonzalez, Eric               Lawrence                 23.51   5 
  8 Schweigger, Felix            N. Andover               23.59   2 
  9 Bettencourt, Kevin           Chelmsford               23.78   3 
 10 Haye, Pierre                 Andover                  23.79   4 
 11 Small, Steve                 N. Andover               24.14   4 
 12 Baker, Nate                  Andover                  24.31   1 
 13 McCauley, David              Tewksbury                24.45   5 
 14 Delassantos, Jose            Methuen                  24.52   2 
 15 Jones, Darrell               Whitman-Hans             24.53   2 
 16 Driscoll, Scott              N. Andover               24.61   3 
 17 Jaroway, Peter               Newton South             24.80   3 
 18 McCarthy, John               Methuen                  24.91   3 
 19 Miller, Nick                 Brookline                24.93   4 
 20 Chapman, Jon                 Reading                  25.01   1 
 21 LaConte, James               Reading                  25.11   5 
 22 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South             25.38   2 
 23 Donovan, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury          25.39   1 
 24 Gobbi, Corey                 Haverhill                25.43   4 
 25 Shaicn, Amin                 Westford Aca             25.96   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 21.9h  1969        Carter, Danvers                             
        Meet: # 21.9h  1970        D. Hixon, Andover                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cuesta, Enrique              Lawrence                 22.44    10  
  2 Sax, Eric                    Lincoln-Sudbury          22.88     8  
  3 Maggio, Andy                 Chelmsford               23.16     6  
  4 Cann, A.J.                   Reading                  23.24     4  
  5 Calixto, Juan                Central Cath             23.38     2  
  6 Martinez, Victor             Central Cath             23.68     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 49.0h  1983        Fallon, Reading                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steinhauser, Chadd           Westford Aca             50.48   5   10  
  2 Grange, Andrew               Central Cath             50.95   5    8  
  3 Moreau, Jeff                 Whitman-Hans             51.89   4    6  
  4 Kaufman, Robert              Andover                  52.07   5    4  
  5 Doherty, Scott               Central Cath             52.08   4    2  
  6 Koslof, Nate                 Brookline                52.14   5    1  
  7 Speeing, Jonathan            Lawrence                 52.44   4 
  8 Flanagan, Jonathan           Tewksbury                52.77   5 
  9 Cimen, Davidson              Everett                  52.98   4 
 10 Smith, Andrew                Lincoln-Sudbury          53.02   5 
 11 Corsino, Anthony             Tewksbury                53.15   4 
 12 Kostakis, Vascili            Andover                  53.28   3 
 13 Leme, Dan                    Methuen                  54.10   2 
 14 Rayner, Garret               Andover                  54.29   2 
 15 McGregor, Kevin              N. Andover               54.45   2 
 16 Rawding, Matt                Reading                  54.87   3 
 17 Sherwin, Chris               Whitman-Hans             55.03   1 
 18 Finigan, Dan                 Reading                  55.08   3 
 19 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South             55.88   2 
 20 Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln-Sudbury          57.67   2 
 21 Ohlson, Luke                 Reading                  59.02   4 
 21 Odenwelder, Dave             Haverhill                59.02   1 
 23 Hajjar, Ryan                 Methuen                  59.80   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:24.5h  1973        Janowski, Methuen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Joe                    Chelmsford             4:28.31    10  
  2 Weymouth, Andrew             Methuen                4:32.65     8  
  3 Horn, Sam                    Reading                4:34.42     6  
  4 Ford, Brian                  Central Cath           4:34.44     4  
  5 Housman, Seth                Brookline              4:35.12     2  
  6 McKinnon, Brandon            Methuen                4:35.50     1  
  7 Fortunato, Peter             Tewksbury              4:39.69  
  8 Flanders, Keith              Westford Aca           4:44.86  
  9 Panduky, Kristi              Newton South           4:45.49  
 10 Dossin, Alex                 Chelmsford             4:46.15  
 11 Rowe, Zach                   Brookline              4:46.49  
 12 Patel, Mayur                 Tewksbury              4:48.44  
 13 MacNeil, Noah                Lincoln-Sudbury        4:48.81  
 14 Benedict, Dave               Chelmsford             4:51.42  
 15 Wehrwein, Jeff               Newton South           4:52.21  
 16 Bertino, Rich                Whitman-Hans           4:53.03  
 17 Primes, James                Andover                4:54.30  
 18 Mischo, Duncan               Methuen                4:54.67  
 19 Sherman, Boyd                Andover                4:57.20  
 20 Wang, Dan                    Haverhill              4:58.78  
 21 Moran, Pat                   Whitman-Hans           5:00.45  
 22 Collins, Arthur              Lawrence               5:01.96  
 23 Schaalman, Andy              Central Cath           5:02.73  
 24 Biron, Matt                  Westford Aca           5:02.95  
 25 Knight, Ed                   Everett                5:12.85  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:37.8h  1983        Moody, North Andover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Mark                 Everett                9:39.71    10  
  2 Durkin, Ryan                 Andover                9:40.54     8  
  3 Kalinoski, Jon               Chelmsford             9:58.10     6  
  4 Andrews, Josh                Chelmsford            10:00.45     4  
  5 Welch, Jefferson             Haverhill             10:02.09     2  
  6 Carrasco, Matias             Brookline             10:03.63     1  
  7 Miranda, Mike                Methuen               10:08.67  
  8 Kaye, Adam                   Brookline             10:15.25  
  9 Farber, Nate                 Newton South          10:16.35  
 10 Fall, Caleb                  Whitman-Hans          10:18.52  
 11 Rich, Chris                  Whitman-Hans          10:19.70  
 12 Camoscio, Davie              Tewksbury             10:20.02  
 13 Miranda, Matt                Methuen               10:23.75  
 14 Kukler, Michael              Tewksbury             10:27.33  
 15 Sampson Schera, Zach         Haverhill             10:27.93  
 16 Sweeney, Matt                Westford Aca          10:30.78  
 17 McCabe, Dan                  Whitman-Hans          10:32.16  
 18 Ewenstein, Adam              Brookline             10:34.69  
 19 Sweeney, Chris               Chelmsford            10:36.99  
 20 Kowal, Ryan                  Methuen               10:38.93  
 21 Sletetsky, Sasha             Andover               10:44.20  
 22 Cormier, Scott               Central Cath          10:44.69  
 23 Hadjian, Greg                Central Cath          10:52.74  
 24 Olson, Brenden               Newton South          11:04.89  
 25 Rand, Steve                  Reading               11:07.24  
 26 Urquiza, Eric                Everett               11:54.93  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.30  2003        Chadd Steinhauser, Westford Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCann, Chris                Haverhill              1:59.51    10  
  2 Guillaume, Maxime            Newton South           2:01.35     8  
  3 Koethe, Eric                 Chelmsford             2:01.62     6  
  4 Corbett, Justin              Central Cath           2:02.07     4  
  5 Murray, CJ                   N. Andover             2:03.33     2  
  6 Okrochkov, Mikhail           Brookline              2:03.76     1  
  7 Santana, Tony                Central Cath           2:03.93  
  8 Gordetsky, Andrew            Brookline              2:04.03  
  9 McCusker, Sean               Westford Aca           2:04.70  
 10 Reale, Thomas                Chelmsford             2:09.35  
 11 Baldwin, Mike                Andover                2:09.82  
 12 Little, Brian                Tewksbury              2:10.00  
 13 Taber, Erik                  Tewksbury              2:10.23  
 14 Varady, Marton               Newton South           2:13.77  
 15 Patel, Vikas                 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:14.77  
 16 Jewell, Carl                 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:14.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover                             
        Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parent, Manny                Brookline                15.36q  3 
  2 Lacroix, Kevin               Methuen                  15.49q  4 
  3 Michaelman, Mark             Reading                  15.56q  2 
  4 Ianetta, Kevin               Tewksbury                15.92q  1 
  5 Cole, Chris                  Andover                  16.10q  1 
  6 Coomo, Adam                  Andover                  16.34q  3 
  7 Bertolami, Andrew            Chelmsford               16.42   4 
  8 Dietsch, Chris               Tewksbury                16.47   3 
  9 O'Donnell, Mike              Central Cath             16.68   2 
 10 Sem, Parna                   Lawrence                 17.33   2 
 11 DeFillipo, Nick              Lincoln-Sudbury          17.34   2 
 12 Seo, Jung                    N. Andover               17.59   1 
 13 Kelliher, Luke               Whitman-Hans             17.70   3 
 14 McGonagle, Tim               Whitman-Hans             17.76   2 
 15 Warner, Dennis               Whitman-Hans             17.81   1 
 16 Jacobs, Paul                 Central Cath             17.84   3 
 17 Copolla, Tom                 Reading                  18.26   1 
 18 Damrosch, Luke               Newton South             18.30   4 
 19 Thurnauer, Mike              Reading                  18.47   4 
 20 Grieb, Sam                   Newton South             19.59   1 
 21 Rice, Andrew                 Westford Aca             19.77   4 
 22 Conlon, Tim                  Westford Aca             20.60   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover                             
        Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parent, Manny                Brookline                15.05    10  
  2 Michaelman, Mark             Reading                  15.08     8  
  3 Lacroix, Kevin               Methuen                  15.47     6  
  4 Ianetta, Kevin               Tewksbury                15.81     4  
  5 Cole, Chris                  Andover                  16.05     2  
  6 Coomo, Adam                  Andover                  16.40     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 39.30  1991        Crane, North Reading                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Errico, Vin                  Andover                  40.20   5   10  
  2 Hayword, Scott               Central Cath             41.11   5    8  
  3 Webb, Garrett                Methuen                  41.65   5    6  
  4 Perron, Zac                  Central Cath             42.20   5    4  
  5 Coleman, Antoine             Everett                  42.53   4    2  
  6 Torres, Gabriel              Lawrence                 42.70   5    1  
  7 Malley, Andrew               Brookline                43.05   4 
  8 Gaffny, Tommy                N. Andover               43.57   4 
  9 Harmon, Bill                 Westford Aca             43.75   3 
 10 Joaquin, Jared               N. Andover               44.02   4 
 11 Heffernan, Tim               Tewksbury                44.64   4 
 12 Ashe, Eric                   Whitman-Hans             44.95   3 
 13 Ward, Coady                  Haverhill                45.42   2 
 14 Glennon, Mike                Whitman-Hans             45.61   1 
 15 Powell, Jake                 Haverhill                45.62   1 
 16 Baldera, Ryan                Methuen                  45.80   1 
 17 Carus, Sam                   Newton South             45.80   3 
 18 Moore, Greg                  Andover                  45.89   2 
 19 Bennett, Tom                 Methuen                  46.00   2 
 20 Reed, Michael                Tewksbury                46.13   3 
 21 Ford, Mike                   Whitman-Hans             46.58   2 
 22 Learned, Andrew              Westford Aca             46.82   1 
 23 O'Leary, Ian                 Reading                  46.96   5 
 24 Ganju, Akshay                Brookline                47.13   1 
 25 Hill, Matt                   Andover                  47.27   2 
 26 Tenure, Steve                Lincoln-Sudbury          47.92   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 43.1h  1991        North Andover                               
                       Bagasarisn, Gomez, Kim, Elizalde                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence                                              43.54   3   10  
  2 Andover                                               44.05   3    8  
  3 Reading                                               44.29   3    6  
  4 Central Catholic                                      44.74   3    4  
  5 Methuen                                               45.43   3    2  
  6 North Andover                                         45.70   2    1  
  7 Tewksbury                                             45.84   3 
  8 Brookline                                             45.84   2 
  9 Chelmsford                                            46.13   2 
 10 Westford Academy                                      46.32   2 
 11 Haverhill                                             46.86   2 
 12 Whitman-Hanson                                        47.31   1 
 13 Newton South                                          47.58   1 
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:28.5h  1987        Reading                                   
                         Hall, McFadden, Veddar, Duffy                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic                                    3:27.59#  2   10  
  2 Tewksbury                                           3:30.11   2    8  
  3 Westford Academy                                    3:31.40   2    6  
  4 Brookline                                           3:33.35   2    4  
  5 Andover                                             3:36.51   2    2  
  6 Lawrence                                            3:37.38   1    1  
  7 Reading                                             3:38.64   2 
  8 Everett                                             3:41.87   1 
  9 Whitman-Hanson                                      3:43.37   1 
 10 North Andover                                       3:43.52   1 
 11 Haverhill                                           3:45.25   1 
 12 Newton South                                        3:51.97   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:24.20  2003        Andover                                   
                         R. Durkin, M. Malloy, P. Shaw, J. Sawyer          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen                                             8:15.33#   10  
  2 Haverhill                                           8:16.00#    8  
  3 Andover                                             8:19.34#    6  
  4 Central Catholic                                    8:28.85     4  
  5 Reading                                             8:33.65     2  
  6 Chelmsford                                          8:34.25     1  
  7 Tewksbury                                           8:42.05  
  8 Brookline                                           8:47.82  
  9 Newton South                                        8:50.89  
 10 Whitman-Hanson                                      8:53.23  
 11 Westford Academy                                    9:09.72  
 12 North Andover                                       9:17.61  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  6-08  1987        Duffy, Reading                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Antoine             Everett                6-04.00      1.93m   10  
  2 Bake, Nate                   Andover                5-10.00      1.77m    8  
  3 Parent, Manny                Brookline             J5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  3 Sandoval, Alberto            Whitman-Hans          J5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  5 Mosher, Michael              Tewksbury              5-08.00      1.72m    1  
  5 O'Donnell, Mike              Central Cath           5-08.00      1.72m    1  
  5 Newton, Charles              Reading                5-08.00      1.72m    1  
  8 Tenure, Matt                 Lincoln-Sudbury       J5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Benjamin, Dion               Newton South          J5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Webb, Garrett                Methuen                5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Rudlinski, Mark              Andover                5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 McCarthy, John               Methuen               J5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Seo, Jung                    N. Andover            J5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Alabiso, John                Tewksbury             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- O'Brien, Kevin               Andover                     NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 13-08  2001        Moccia, Central Catholic                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reed, Andy                   Chelmsford            12-00.00      3.65m    9  
  1 Cuddy, Brian                 Reading               12-00.00      3.65m    9  
  3 O'Connell, Matt              Central Cath          11-06.00      3.50m    6  
  4 Rich, Eddie                  Chelmsford           J11-06.00      3.50m    4  
  5 Lynch, Garrett               Haverhill             11-00.00      3.35m    2  
  6 Early, Michael               Tewksbury            J11-00.00      3.35m    1  
  7 Rich, Bruce                  Chelmsford           J11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Mondell, Jeff                Newton South         J11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Tomacchio, Jim               Methuen               10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Greely, Gabe                 Andover               10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Fallica, Brian               Reading               10-06.00      3.20m 
 12 Albert, Cory                 N. Andover             9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Hoshino, Kenny               Newton South           9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Scott, Alex                  Reading                9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Ivanowitch, Andrew           Andover                9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Mutter, Max                  N. Andover                  NH            
 -- Mellillo, Tony               Central Cath                NH            
 -- Ganju, Akshay                Brookline                   NH            
 -- Lyon, Tim                    Tewksbury                   NH            
 -- Tho, Tom                     N. Andover                  NH            
 -- Schmidt, Jerry               Haverhill                   NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 22-02.75  1970        Sharpe, Andover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michaelman, Mark             Reading               21-05.50      6.54m   10  
  2 Moreau, Jeff                 Whitman-Hans          21-01.50      6.43m    8  
  3 Martinez, Victor             Central Cath          20-07.00      6.27m    6  
  4 Brown, Carlos                Central Cath          20-04.00      6.19m    4  
  5 Diaz, Eric                   Lawrence             J20-04.00      6.19m    2  
  6 Lacroix, Kevin               Methuen               20-01.00      6.12m    1  
  7 Small, Steve                 N. Andover            19-05.00      5.91m 
  8 Harmon, Bill                 Westford Aca          19-04.00      5.89m 
  9 Sem, Parna                   Lawrence              18-09.50      5.72m 
 10 Ohlson, Luke                 Reading               18-09.00      5.71m 
 11 Leone, Dan                   Methuen               18-06.50      5.65m 
 12 Miller, Nick                 Brookline             18-06.00      5.63m 
 13 Kuo, Yuri                    Brookline             18-05.25      5.61m 
 14 McCauley, David              Tewksbury             18-01.50      5.52m 
 15 Gamble, Lindsey              Reading               17-11.00      5.46m 
 16 Sheldon, Jason               Andover               17-09.00      5.41m 
 17 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South          17-08.00      5.38m 
 17 Perry, Alex                  Andover               17-08.00      5.38m 
 19 Lacerte, Devin               Westford Aca          17-07.00      5.35m 
 19 Cassidy, Dennis              Methuen               17-07.00      5.35m 
 21 Belardo, Jeff                Andover               17-06.00      5.33m 
 22 Mello, Steven                Tewksbury             17-03.00      5.25m 
 22 Gannon, Jon                  Whitman-Hans          17-03.00      5.25m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 46-04.50  1979        Farnham, Andover                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cox, Kyle                    N. Andover            44-01.50     13.44m   10  
  2 Cuesta, Enrique              Lawrence              42-07.25     12.98m    8  
  3 Wright, Jordan               Brookline             42-04.75     12.92m    6  
  4 Gonzalez, Eric               Lawrence              41-11.25     12.78m    4  
  5 Delassantos, Jose            Methuen               41-08.25     12.70m    2  
  6 Errico, Vin                  Andover               41-04.50     12.61m    1  
  7 Targbe, Raymond              Lawrence              40-07.25     12.37m 
  8 Welch, Tim                   Westford Aca          40-04.50     12.30m 
  9 Hill, Matt                   Andover               39-07.00     12.06m 
 10 Coomo, Adam                  Andover               39-02.00     11.93m 
 11 Ianetta, Kevin               Tewksbury             38-07.00     11.76m 
 12 Koslof, Nate                 Brookline             38-02.00     11.63m 
 13 Ford, Mike                   Whitman-Hans          37-04.75     11.39m 
 14 Heffernan, Tim               Tewksbury             37-03.00     11.35m 
 15 Miley, John                  Whitman-Hans          36-11.75     11.27m 
 16 Copolla, Tom                 Reading               36-11.00     11.25m 
 17 Calixto, Juan                Central Cath          36-09.25     11.20m 
 18 Forsyth, Rob                 Chelmsford            36-07.25     11.15m 
 19 Thurnauer, Mike              Reading               36-05.75     11.11m 
 20 Grange, Andrew               Central Cath          36-02.00     11.02m 
 21 Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln-Sudbury       35-08.50     10.88m 
 22 Bordini, Mike                Chelmsford            35-07.75     10.86m 
 23 Ashe, Eric                   Whitman-Hans          35-02.00     10.71m 
 24 Brown, Nick                  Westford Aca          34-00.75     10.38m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 60-04  1967        Driscoll, Melrose                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kwiatek, Joe                 Reading               54-04.25     16.56m   10  
  2 Haddad, Kamaz                Central Cath          47-03.50     14.41m    8  
  3 Gustin, Mike                 Andover               47-00.50     14.33m    6  
  4 MacKenzie, Kyle              Andover               46-09.00     14.24m    4  
  5 Bailey, Erik                 Central Cath          46-07.25     14.20m    2  
  6 Murray, Cory                 Methuen               46-05.00     14.14m    1  
  7 Kelliher, Mark               Whitman-Hans          44-06.50     13.57m 
  8 Cheronnie, Mike              Andover               44-01.25     13.44m 
  9 Reynold, Fonzie              Lawrence              43-10.50     13.37m 
 10 Ianetta, Gerry               Tewksbury             43-00.50     13.11m 
 11 Hendenreich, Zeke            N. Andover            42-10.25     13.06m 
 12 Lanier, Moran                Reading               42-10.00     13.05m 
 13 Burke, Peter                 Westford Aca          42-06.00     12.95m 
 14 Wright, Hunter               Reading               42-05.00     12.92m 
 15 Mondello, Anthony            Haverhill             41-08.75     12.71m 
 16 Aspessi, James               Whitman-Hans          38-10.50     11.84m 
 17 Stern, Mike                  Lincoln-Sudbury       38-06.50     11.74m 
 18 Treff, Joe                   Newton South          36-10.25     11.23m 
 19 Boyajian, Matt               Whitman-Hans          36-08.75     11.19m 
 20 Matthew, Diviy               Westford Aca          36-06.00     11.12m 
 21 Gilbert, Cooper              Westford Aca          36-05.00     11.09m 
 22 Phalion, Paul                Methuen               36-00.25     10.97m 
 23 Howes, Adrean                Brookline             35-09.00     10.89m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 160-00  1989        Hitchmouth, Methuen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGonagle, Tim               Whitman-Hans            138-10     42.31m   10  
  2 Cole, Chris                  Andover                 137-05     41.88m    8  
  3 Cinia, Tony                  Whitman-Hans            132-10     40.48m    6  
  4 Coco, Anthony                Haverhill               132-07     40.41m    4  
  5 Zaraklovsky, Roman           Brookline               122-01     37.21m    2  
  6 Miller, Scott                Reading                 117-03     35.73m    1  
  7 Davidian, Joe                Tewksbury               116-11     35.63m 
  8 Hart, Jack                   Whitman-Hans            114-09     34.97m 
  9 Landry, Nate                 Chelmsford              114-03     34.82m 
 10 Fielding, Jason              Central Cath            111-10     34.08m 
 11 James, Brian                 N. Andover              105-05     32.13m 
 12 Martinez, Omelkis            Lawrence                101-11     31.06m 
 13 Kinton, Zach                 Reading                 100-06     30.63m 
 14 Abourizk, George             Methuen                 100-03     30.55m 
 15 Steven, Geoff                Andover                  96-08     29.46m 
 16 Church, Owen                 Methuen                  87-10     26.77m 
 17 Kim, John                    Andover                  86-06     26.36m 
 18 Collado, Saul                Lawrence                 73-09     22.47m 
 -- Bradley, Buddy               Tewksbury                 FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 209-07  2000        Furey, Methuen                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Firger, Andrew               Haverhill               170-03     51.89m   10  
  2 Lopilato, Chris              Whitman-Hans            162-06     49.53m    8  
  3 LeDuc, Tom                   Central Cath            160-10     49.02m    6  
  4 Watson, Tim                  Whitman-Hans            159-09     48.69m    4  
  5 Elwell, Jeff                 Tewksbury               154-05     47.06m    2  
  6 Byrne, Chris                 Tewksbury               151-09     46.25m    1  
  7 Wolf, Ryan                   Westford Aca            147-10     45.05m 
  8 Guzman, Nelson               Lawrence                141-10     43.23m 
  9 Burkett, Joey                Chelmsford              141-05     43.10m 
 10 O'Brien, Rich                Central Cath            139-09     42.59m 
 11 Don, Adam                    Reading                 138-03     42.13m 
 12 Nitzehner, Martin            Reading                 128-11     39.29m 
 13 Barron, Tyler                Whitman-Hans            128-05     39.14m 
 14 McGregor, Kevin              N. Andover              128-01     39.03m 
 15 Driscoll, Scott              N. Andover              127-06     38.86m 
 16 Fosse, Eric                  Andover                 124-04     37.89m 
 17 Faherty, Will                Westford Aca            124-01     37.82m 
 18 Pinette, Marc                Reading                 123-07     37.66m 
 19 Farrand, Corry               Westford Aca            121-04     36.98m 
 20 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South            104-04     31.80m 
 21 Federico, Jon                Andover                 101-00     30.78m 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Catholic            84        2) Andover                    74   
    3) Reading                     57        4) Lawrence                   55   
    5) Whitman-Hanson              47        6) Chelmsford                 46   
    7) Methuen                     41        8) Haverhill                  36   
    9) Brookline                   32       10) Everett                    22   
   11) Tewksbury                   17       12) Westford Academy           16   
   13) North Andover               15       14) Newton South                8   
   14) Lincoln-Sudbury              8                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News