Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The 24th Annual Johnny Kelley Road Race

Hyannis, MA, May 30, 2004

[Five Miler | Ten Miler | Ten Miler Age Group | Walk ]

Five Miler Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:13  5:15    1 20-29    1 M    27 Bryan Doldt                 Roxbury,MA                                                   
2     26:29  5:18    1 30-39    2 M   181 Geof Newton                 Brewser,MA                                                   
3     26:32  5:18    2 20-29    3 M   485 Kit Wells                   Brookline,MA                                                 

           MASTER MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:35  5:19    1 40-49    4 M    10 Ken Gartner                 Falmouth,MA                                                  


          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:22  5:52    1 40-49    1 F   169 Susan Faber                 Oxford,CT                                                    
2     29:41  5:56    1 30-39    2 F   185 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA                                               
3     30:37  6:07    2 30-39    3 F   157 Kim Keenan Kirkpatr         Pittstown,NJ                                                 

          MASTER WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:22  5:52    1 40-49    1 F   169 Susan Faley                 Oxford,CT                                                    
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
        MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     39:26  7:53    1 70-98   99 M   617 Austin Leary                Worcester,MA                                                 
2     39:36  7:55    2 70-98  103 M     8 James Hines                 Marstons Mills,MA                                            
3     43:26  8:41    3 70-98  147 M   143 Jerry Shimoda Peterso       Dennis,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:08  6:26    1 60-69   29 M    17 William Riley               Marstons Mills,MA                                            
2     36:06  7:13    2 60-69   60 M   247 Mike Mullo                  Falmouth,MA                                                  
3     39:00  7:48    3 60-69   91 M   251 Brian Kelly                 Chatham,MA                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:46  5:45    1 50-59    7 M     1 Larry Olsen                 Milford,MA                                                   
2     31:14  6:15    2 50-59   24 M   150 Steve Allen                 Charlton,MA                                                  
3     33:25  6:41    3 50-59   39 M   374 Nick Harmansky              W Barnstable,MA                                              
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:08  5:50    2 40-49    9 M   370 Chris Kelly                 Westwood,MA                                                  
2     29:11  5:50    3 40-49   10 M    14 Barry Merrill               Centerville,MA                                               
3     29:24  5:53    4 40-49   11 M   237 Felix Almeida               New Bedford,MA                                               
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:48  5:34    2 30-39    5 M    11 Dustin Baker                Osterville,MA                                                
2     30:06  6:01    3 30-39   14 M   497 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA                                                   
3     30:24  6:05    4 30-39   16 M   605 Michael Irving              Sandwich,MA                                                  
        MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:31  5:42    3 20-29    6 M   233 Steve Ruane                 Centerville,MA                                               
2     29:04  5:49    4 20-29    8 M   665 Richard Gori                Forestdale,MA                                                
3     29:59  6:00    5 20-29   13 M   239 Scott Lundin                Boston,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:52  5:58    1 01-19   12 M   367 Stephen Lipset              Walpole,MA                                                   
2     30:43  6:09    2 01-19   18 M   620 Jason Lyon                  Hyannis Port,MA                                              
3     32:20  6:28    3 01-19   32 M    86 Kel Cenga                   Brewster,MA                                                  
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     43:39  8:44    1 60-69   78 F    31 Martha Edwards              W Yarmouth,MA                                                
2     52:16 10:27    2 60-69  163 F    46 Joanne Lippert              Franklin,MA                                                  
3     58:42 11:44    3 60-69  185 F   603 Patricia Hill               Middletown,NJ                                                
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     33:36  6:43    1 50-59    9 F   503 Cathy Klim                  Cummaquin,MA                                                 
2     39:06  7:49    2 50-59   30 F   507 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                   
3     43:31  8:42    3 50-59   74 F   481 Judi Kelley                 N Falmouth,MA                                                
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     33:17  6:39    2 40-49    8 F     2 Nanci Cahalane              Norfolk,MA                                                   
2     36:10  7:14    3 40-49   11 F   228 Alma Ramos                  Staton Island,NY                                             
3     37:08  7:26    4 40-49   17 F   163 Stella Medina               E Dennis,MA                                                  
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:13  6:27    3 30-39    6 F    28 Marielle Yost               Lexington,MA                                                 
2     33:03  6:37    4 30-39    7 F   223 Meredith Remigino           W Hartford,CT                                                
3     34:09  6:50    5 30-39   10 F   260 Stacey Lane                 Charlestown,MA                                               
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     31:20  6:16    1 20-29    4 F   686 Nicole Toye                 DOVER,NH                                                     
2     31:26  6:17    2 20-29    5 F   235 Megan Ruane                 Centerville,MA                                               
3     36:28  7:18    3 20-29   13 F   482 Caitlin Bates               Harwich,MA                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     36:17  7:15    1 01-19   12 F   365 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                              
2     39:31  7:54    2 01-19   36 F   368 Katie Mucciarone            S Walpole,MA                                                 
3     39:35  7:55    3 01-19   38 F   495 Kelly Erhard                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:13  5:15    1 20-29    1 M    27 Bryan Doldt                 Roxbury,MA                                                   
2     26:29  5:18    1 30-39    2 M   181 Geof Newton                 Brewser,MA                                                   
3     26:32  5:18    2 20-29    3 M   485 Kit Wells                   Brookline,MA                                                 
4     26:35  5:19    1 40-49    4 M    10 Ken Gartner                 Falmouth,MA                                                  
5     27:48  5:34    2 30-39    5 M    11 Dustin Baker                Osterville,MA                                                
6     28:31  5:42    3 20-29    6 M   233 Steve Ruane                 Centerville,MA                                               
7     28:46  5:45    1 50-59    7 M     1 Larry Olsen                 Milford,MA                                                   
8     29:04  5:49    4 20-29    8 M   665 Richard Gori                Forestdale,MA                                                
9     29:08  5:50    2 40-49    9 M   370 Chris Kelly                 Westwood,MA                                                  
10    29:11  5:50    3 40-49   10 M    14 Barry Merrill               Centerville,MA                                                
11    29:24  5:53    4 40-49   11 M   237 Felix Almeida               New Bedford,MA                                                
12    29:52  5:58    1 01-19   12 M   367 Stephen Lipset              Walpole,MA                                                    
13    29:59  6:00    5 20-29   13 M   239 Scott Lundin                Boston,MA                                                     
14    30:06  6:01    3 30-39   14 M   497 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA                                                    
15    30:11  6:02    6 20-29   15 M   660 Todd Cesere                 Worcester,MI                                                  
16    30:24  6:05    4 30-39   16 M   605 Michael Irving              Sandwich,MA                                                   
17    30:40  6:08    5 30-39   17 M     4 Jonathan Piers              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
18    30:43  6:09    2 01-19   18 M   620 Jason Lyon                  Hyannis Port,MA                                               
19    30:50  6:10    6 30-39   19 M    16 Mike Herlihy                Brewster,MA                                                   
20    31:01  6:12    7 20-29   20 M   153 Kevin Totten                Barsntable,MA                                                 
21    31:06  6:13    7 30-39   21 M   197 Andrew Duffy                Shrwesbury,MA                                                 
22    31:11  6:14    8 20-29   22 M   364 Patrick Goodwin             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
23    31:12  6:14    8 30-39   23 M   642 Pete Sampson                East Falmouth,MA                                              
24    31:14  6:15    2 50-59   24 M   150 Steve Allen                 Charlton,MA                                                   
25    31:16  6:15    9 20-29   25 M   152 Doug Totter                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
26    31:23  6:17    5 40-49   26 M   261 Stephen McCaffrey           Charlestown,MA                                                
27    31:26  6:17    6 40-49   27 M    24 Dan Connaughton             Hyannis,MA                                                    
28    32:05  6:25   10 20-29   28 M   191 Joseph Mullett              W Springfield,MA                                              
29    32:08  6:26    1 60-69   29 M    17 William Riley               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
30    32:10  6:26   11 20-29   30 M   492 Hans Dyhrman                Enfield,MA                                                    
31    32:16  6:27    7 40-49   31 M    97 Tim Lynch                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
32    32:20  6:28    3 01-19   32 M    86 Kel Cenga                   Brewster,MA                                                   
33    32:25  6:29    8 40-49   33 M   238 Jose Ninoso                 New Bedford,MA                                                
34    32:28  6:30    9 40-49   34 M   231 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                     
35    32:39  6:32    9 30-39   35 M   673 Erik Schrader               Newton,MA                                                     
36    32:43  6:33   10 40-49   36 M   122 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
37    32:53  6:35   12 20-29   37 M   234 Daniel Ruane                Centerville,MA                                                
38    33:10  6:38   11 40-49   38 M    18 Jim Graham                  Hooksett,NH                                                   
39    33:25  6:41    3 50-59   39 M   374 Nick Harmansky              W Barnstable,MA                                               
40    33:30  6:42    4 01-19   40 M    41 Jeremy Shea                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
41    33:41  6:44    5 01-19   41 M    69 Joey Bianchi                Eastham,MA                                                    
42    33:42  6:44   12 40-49   42 M   188 Bill Tharion                Fram,MA                                                       
43    33:42  6:44    6 01-19   43 M    78 Robert Jacobus              Brewster,MA                                                   
44    33:44  6:45   13 40-49   44 M   477 David McHale                Burlington,CT                                                 
45    34:05  6:49   13 20-29   45 M   499 John Hayden                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
46    34:22  6:52   10 30-39   46 M   187 Pat Clark                   W Barnstable,MA                                               
47    34:35  6:55   14 40-49   47 M   277 Michael Ostrowski           W Barnstable,MA                                               
48    34:37  6:55    4 50-59   48 M   504 Jack Flin                   Cum,MA                                                        
49    34:43  6:57   15 40-49   49 M   502 Damian Barr                 Chatham,MA                                                    
50    34:48  6:58    7 01-19   50 M   487 Matthew Ryan                Cotuit,MA                                                     
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:22  5:52    1 40-49    1 F   169 Susan Faley                 Oxford,CT                                                    
2     29:41  5:56    1 30-39    2 F   185 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA                                               
3     30:37  6:07    2 30-39    3 F   157 Kim Keenan Kirkpatr         Pittstown,NJ                                                 
4     31:20  6:16    1 20-29    4 F   686 Nicole Toye                 DOVER,NH                                                     
5     31:26  6:17    2 20-29    5 F   235 Megan Ruane                 Centerville,MA                                               
6     32:13  6:27    3 30-39    6 F    28 Marielle Yost               Lexington,MA                                                 
7     33:03  6:37    4 30-39    7 F   223 Meredith Remigino           W Hartford,CT                                                
8     33:17  6:39    2 40-49    8 F     2 Nanci Cahalane              Norfolk,MA                                                   
9     33:36  6:43    1 50-59    9 F   503 Cathy Klim                  Cummaquin,MA                                                 
10    34:09  6:50    5 30-39   10 F   260 Stacey Lane                 Charlestown,MA                                                
11    36:10  7:14    3 40-49   11 F   228 Alma Ramos                  Staton Island,NY                                              
12    36:17  7:15    1 01-19   12 F   365 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
13    36:28  7:18    3 20-29   13 F   482 Caitlin Bates               Harwich,MA                                                    
14    36:46  7:21    6 30-39   14 F   282 Maria Cornwall              Cent,MA                                                       
15    36:56  7:23    7 30-39   15 F   679 Joanie Kelly                Belmont,MA                                                    
16    37:04  7:25    8 30-39   16 F   512 Colleen Terrill             ,asj[ee,MA                                                    
17    37:08  7:26    4 40-49   17 F   163 Stella Medina               E Dennis,MA                                                   
18    37:11  7:26    9 30-39   18 F  1215 Maura Devlin                Longmeadow,MA                                                 
19    37:15  7:27    5 40-49   19 F   133 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
20    37:27  7:29   10 30-39   20 F   969 Cheryl Donovan              Brewster,MA                                                   
21    37:30  7:30    6 40-49   21 F   145 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
22    38:02  7:36   11 30-39   22 F   149 Adriel Edwards              Weymouth,MA                                                   
23    38:46  7:45    4 20-29   23 F   161 Nicole Boulanger            W Lebanon,NH                                                  
24    38:54  7:47     Age?     24 F  1334 Elizabeth Trimble           Bethlehem,PA                                                  
25    38:57  7:47    7 40-49   25 F   371 Linda Simms                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
26    39:00  7:48    8 40-49   26 F  1321 Cheryl Armitage             Eastham,MA                                                    
27    39:03  7:49    9 40-49   27 F   246 Joanna Buffington           Atlanta,GA                                                    
28    39:04  7:49   10 40-49   28 F   496 Annie Gardner               Belmont,MA                                                    
29    39:04  7:49    5 20-29   29 F   248 Shara Miller                NY,NY                                                         
30    39:06  7:49    2 50-59   30 F   507 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                    
31    39:11  7:50   12 30-39   31 F   501 Mary Beth Donohoe           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
32    39:12  7:50   13 30-39   32 F    35 Lisa Mycock Kelly           Cotuit,MA                                                     
33    39:21  7:52   14 30-39   33 F    36 Franny Jo Walsh             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
34    39:23  7:53   15 30-39   34 F   655 Kelley Allardi              Watertown,MA                                                  
35    39:26  7:53    6 20-29   35 F   611 Amy Kaminski                Castleton,VT                                                  
36    39:31  7:54    2 01-19   36 F   368 Katie Mucciarone            S Walpole,MA                                                  
37    39:34  7:55    7 20-29   37 F   498 Jackie Balbu                Marston Mills,MA                                              
38    39:35  7:55    3 01-19   38 F   495 Kelly Erhard                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
39    39:36  7:55   16 30-39   39 F   389 Denise Desmond              Burlington,MA                                                 
40    39:42  7:56   17 30-39   40 F   667 Brenda Magennis             Andover,MA                                                    
41    39:50  7:58   18 30-39   41 F  1338 Susan Ruhmann               Andover,MA                                                    
42    39:51  7:58    8 20-29   42 F   168 Alexis Johnston             Centerville,MA                                                
43    39:56  7:59   19 30-39   43 F   230 Kate Gutierrez              Boston,MA                                                     
44    40:02  8:00   11 40-49   44 F    42 Letitia Costa               S Dartmouth,MA                                                
45    40:06  8:01     Age?     45 F     9 Amy Peacock                 Osterville,MA                                                 
46    40:16  8:03   20 30-39   46 F    60 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
47    40:21  8:04    9 20-29   47 F    39 Liza Chancholo              Mashpee,MA                                                    
48    40:42  8:08   21 30-39   48 F    68 Kristin Franger             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
49    40:49  8:10   12 40-49   49 F   681 Rosemary Omalley            Easton,MA                                                     
50    40:57  8:11   22 30-39   50 F   523 Sarah Crawford              Centerville,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News