Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Western Mass State Qulaifying Meet

Holyoke, MA, May 29, 2004

[Division 1 Girls Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Girls Resuls & Team Scores | Division 2 Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Division 1 Boys Results & Team Scores

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2004 Western Mass MIAA State Qualifyer Meet - 5/29/2004            
                      Roberts Field, Holyoke High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
===================================================================
 meet record: # 10.87  1992        Fred Hill, Minnechaug                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hulseberg, Josh           05 Minnechaug               11.23Q  4 
  2 Wiley, Mike               04 Amherst                  11.29Q  3 
  3 Kaafi, Dan                04 Chicopee Comp            11.33Q  2 
  4 Brooks, Chris             05 Amherst                  11.38Q  1 
  5 Jacks, Nick               05 Agawam                   11.45Q  4 
  6 Shea, Mike                04 Wahconah                 11.48Q  2 
  7 Gomes, Mark               06 Commerce                 11.55Q  1 
  8 Raymond, Graham           04 Westfield                11.65Q  3 
  9 Grassetti, Jeff           05 Minnechaug               11.75   3 
 10 Granato, Anthoony         05 Pittsfield High          11.81   3 
 11 Hackett, Jason            06 East Longmeadow          11.81   1 
 12 Borden, Matt              05 Taconic                  11.82   2 
 13 Young, Kyle               04 Cathedral                11.92   2 
 14 Blanchette, Randy         05 Chicopee                 11.93   4 
 15 Rivera, Jamar             04 Springfield Cent         11.96   3 
 16 Fiola, Andrew             05 Minnechaug               12.01   1 
 17 Raymakers, John           04 Westfield                12.06   1 
 18 Levy, Adam                04 Longmeadow               12.07   2 
 19 Cruz, Alex                07 Springfield Cent         12.09   1 
 20 Rouzier, Anthony          05 Amherst                  12.12   2 
 21 Broderick, Thomas         04 Longmeadow               12.20   3 
 22 Moutinho, Nick            05 Ludlow                   12.24   4 
 23 Davis, Jamal              05 Cathedral                12.26   4 
 24 Williamson, Kevin         05 Holyoke                  12.48   4 
 25 Gumlaw, Nick              04 Agawam                   12.52   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 10.87  1992        Fred Hill, Minnechaug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiley, Mike               04 Amherst                  11.10    10  
  2 Hulseberg, Josh           05 Minnechaug               11.20     8  
  3 Kaafi, Dan                04 Chicopee Comp            11.28     6  
  4 Brooks, Chris             05 Amherst                  11.39     4  
  5 Gomes, Mark               06 Commerce                 11.48     2  
  6 Jacks, Nick               05 Agawam                   11.52     1  
  7 Shea, Mike                04 Wahconah                 11.55  
  8 Raymond, Graham           04 Westfield                11.68  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
===================================================================
 meet record: # 22.09  1995        Charles Berkeley, Pittsfield                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Headley, Steve            06 Minnechaug               22.76Q  1 
  2 Kelleher, Dan             05 Westfield                22.90Q  2 
  3 Shannon, Matt             04 Minnechaug               23.27Q  3 
  4 Kauila, Clarence          06 Ludlow                   23.31Q  1 
  5 DeSanti, Michael          05 Minnechaug               23.38Q  3 
  6 Green, Rufus              04 Longmeadow               23.44Q  2 
  7 Breger, Alex              05 Amherst                  23.37q  1 
  8 Bryant, Bill              05 Westfield                23.40q  3 
  9 Sterling, Kamar           05 Springfield Tech         23.53   3 
 10 Calebaugh, Brian          04 Pittsfield High          23.68   2 
 11 Santos, Jeremy            05 Northampton              23.81   1 
 12 Gibbons, Jon              05 Agawam                   24.04   1 
 13 Marinelli, Tim            05 Longmeadow               24.11   2 
 14 Moynihan, Ryan            05 Wahconah                 24.23   1 
 15 Bannish, Matt             04 Westfield                24.26   1 
 16 Capdeville, Jermayne      07 Springfield Cent         24.33   3 
 17 Zabowski, Mike            06 Chicopee                 24.33   2 
 18 Barschdorf, Scott         06 Taconic                  24.37   3 
 19 Atwater, Matt             05 East Longmeadow          24.38   3 
 20 Vosburgh, Brian           04 Wahconah                 24.44   2 
 21 Duchesne, Derek           06 Ludlow                   24.57   3 
 22 Falvey, Dave              05 Minnechaug               24.73   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 22.09  1995        Charles Berkeley, Pittsfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Steve            06 Minnechaug               22.70    10  
  2 Kelleher, Dan             05 Westfield                22.91     8  
  3 Shannon, Matt             04 Minnechaug               23.06     6  
  4 Kauila, Clarence          06 Ludlow                   23.33     4  
  5 Breger, Alex              05 Amherst                  23.36     2  
  6 Green, Rufus              04 Longmeadow               23.37     1  
  7 Bryant, Bill              05 Westfield                23.73  
  8 DeSanti, Michael          05 Minnechaug               23.86  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
==========================================================================
 meet record: # 48.84  1997        Mark Sylvander, Chicopee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bitzer, Zachary           04 Longmeadow               51.79   1   10  
  2 Boyd, Sam                 06 Minnechaug               51.84   1    8  
  3 Nacsin, Eric              05 East Longmeadow          52.37   1    6  
  4 Costa, Tim                04 Amherst                  52.62   2    4  
  5 Shaker, Jonathan          05 Longmeadow               52.63   1    2  
  6 Stevens, Dan              06 Ludlow                   52.93   1    1  
  7 Hudson, Chad              04 Wahconah                 53.84   1 
  8 Selvy, Paul               05 Springfield Tech         54.20   1 
  9 Medina, Jon               05 Chicopee Comp            54.96   2 
 10 Martino, Kevin            06 Chicopee                 55.26   2 
 11 Appleman, Craig           05 Longmeadow               55.84   2 
 12 Burzdak, Matt             05 Minnechaug               56.28   1 
 13 Dudley, Matt              06 Ludlow                   56.33   2 
 14 Grant, Anthony            04 Commerce                 56.39   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 4:16.00  1978        Paul Beaulieu, Granby                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunt, Brian               06 Amherst                4:37.46    10  
  2 Czupryna, Steve           06 Chicopee Comp          4:37.85     8  
  3 Clark, Kevin              05 Agawam                 4:44.36     6  
  4 Messer, Andy              04 Westfield              4:45.62     4  
  5 Gordon, Zach              07 Pittsfield High        4:47.47     2  
  6 Clark, Scott              05 East Longmeadow        4:48.53     1  
  7 Amarasiriwarden, Gihan    07 Amherst                4:49.68  
  8 Kulp, Ben                 06 Amherst                4:54.54  
  9 Gusic, John               04 Cathedral              4:57.14  
 10 Rintoul, Cory             04 Cathedral              4:58.67  
 11 Muse, Brian               05 Minnechaug             5:01.84  
 12 Dannay, Tim               04 Ludlow                 5:03.25  
 13 Cavanaugh, Brendan        04 Minnechaug             5:05.63  
 14 Hess, Chris               04 Westfield              5:07.05  
 15 Cordero, Ivan             04 Springfield Cent       5:13.67  
 -- Laverdiere, Jeremy        05 West Springfield           DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 9:09.00  1973        Stetson Arnold, Southwick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deitz, James              04 Amherst               10:03.76    10  
  2 Roche, Dennis             04 Cathedral             10:05.38     8  
  3 Therriault, Charles       04 Amherst               10:05.44     6  
  4 Czupryna, Joe             04 Chicopee Comp         10:07.76     4  
  5 Schwartz, Adam            04 Pittsfield High       10:26.36     2  
  6 Dennis, Matt              06 Cathedral             10:37.11     1  
  7 Olbrych, Jason            06 Agawam                10:37.64  
  8 Sullivan, Sean            05 Westfield             10:39.38  
  9 Maybury, Tom              07 East Longmeadow       10:39.78  
 10 Tierney, Chris            05 Agawam                10:48.16  
 11 Langendorf, Sam           06 Wahconah              10:50.07  
 12 Clayton, Daniel           06 Northampton           10:51.73  
 13 Sunter, Brian             05 East Longmeadow       11:01.90  
 14 Ricci, Joe                04 Cathedral             11:45.62  
 -- Sullivan, Mike            07 Westfield                   DQ  
 -- Regnier, Jesse            05 Ludlow                      DQ  
 -- Conley, Bobby             05 Longmeadow                  DQ  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 1:56.20  2002        Tom Walsh, Cathedral                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kevin           05 Longmeadow             2:02.02    10  
  2 Midura, Pete              04 Agawam                 2:02.93     8  
  3 Messer, John              04 Westfield              2:05.38     6  
  4 St. John, Montana         04 Northampton            2:06.21     4  
  5 Carlton, Randy            04 Agawam                 2:07.71     2  
  6 Piper, Andrew             04 Pittsfield High        2:08.17     1  
  7 Tromblay, Mike            04 Minnechaug             2:08.47  
  8 Nystrom, Keith            07 East Longmeadow        2:08.78  
  9 Scully, Jon               04 Minnechaug             2:09.95  
 10 Allard, Tim               04 Wahconah               2:12.30  
 11 Santos, Marc              04 Ludlow                 2:12.41  
 12 Riley, Brian              06 Cathedral              2:12.52  
 13 Deluca, Joe               05 Longmeadow             2:13.20  
 14 Fitzgerald, Bryan         05 Wahconah               2:13.47  
 15 Amman, Matt               06 Cathedral              2:19.28  
 -- Frodema, Brian            05 Cathedral                   DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
===================================================================
 meet record: # 14.10  1990        Oscar Arrechea, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Macleod, Kevin            05 East Longmeadow          14.70q  1 
  2 Ruffo, Mike               05 Westfield                15.48q  2 
  3 Schill, Ben               06 Longmeadow               15.91q  1 
  4 Grillon, Louis            04 West Springfield         16.09q  2 
  5 Huard, Ed                 05 Chicopee Comp            16.21q  2 
  6 Poitras, Dan              04 Ludlow                   16.36q  1 
  7 Davis, Masseo             06 Northampton              16.82q  1 
  8 Devivo, Alex              05 Chicopee                 17.53q  2 
  9 Therrien, Tom             05 Chicopee Comp            18.01   2 
 10 Grady, Eugene             04 Springfield Cent         18.18   2 
 11 Dominique, Ross           06 Ludlow                   18.37   1 
 12 Bardin, Bobby             06 Longmeadow               18.79   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 14.10  1990        Oscar Arrechea, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Macleod, Kevin            05 East Longmeadow          14.65    10  
  2 Ruffo, Mike               05 Westfield                15.20     8  
  3 Grillon, Louis            04 West Springfield         15.76     6  
  4 Schill, Ben               06 Longmeadow               15.83     4  
  5 Poitras, Dan              04 Ludlow                   16.08     2  
  6 Huard, Ed                 05 Chicopee Comp            16.40     1  
  7 Devivo, Alex              05 Chicopee                 16.81  
  8 Davis, Masseo             06 Northampton              17.15  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
==========================================================================
 meet record: # 38.73  1998        Greg Devine, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Justin            04 Westfield                41.46   2   10  
  2 Sullivan, Ryan            04 Agawam                   42.73   2    8  
  3 Higgins, Matt             04 Longmeadow               43.26   2    6  
  4 Wuller, Steve             05 Cathedral                43.52   2    4  
  5 Grimaldi, Anthony         04 East Longmeadow          45.07   2    2  
  6 Gubelman, Matt            05 Wahconah                 45.10   1    1  
  7 Ferrarini, Sean           05 Cathedral                45.11   2 
  8 O'Brien, Rory             04 Longmeadow               45.51   2 
  9 Hatch, Ben                05 Minnechaug               46.76   1 
 10 Kavanaugh, Sean           04 Springfield Cent         46.90   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
==========================================================================
 meet record: # 43.80  1986        Northampton                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                           44.31   1   10  
  2 Westfield High School  'A'                            44.63   1    8  
  3 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                              44.82   1    6  
  4 Longmeadow High School  'A'                           45.96   1    4  
  5 High School of Commerce  'A'                          46.70   2    2  
  6 Agawam High School  'A'                               46.85   1    1  
  7 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                      47.35   1 
  8 Taconic High School  'A'                              47.66   2 
  9 Chicopee High School  'A'                             47.72   2 
 10 Ludlow High School  'A'                               47.77   2 
 11 Cathedral High School  'A'                            48.60   2 
 12 Holyoke High School  'A'                              49.06   2 
 13 Pittsfield High School  'A'                           49.45   1 
 14 West Springfield High School  'A'                     50.35   2 
 -- Springfield Central HS  'A'                              DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
==========================================================================
 meet record: # 3:30.00  1994        Pittsfield                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         3:33.90   2   10  
  2 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                    3:34.29   2    8  
  3 Westfield High School  'A'                          3:36.95   2    6  
  4 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         3:38.75   2    4  
  5 Agawam High School  'A'                             3:39.47   2    2  
  6 Wahconah High School  'A'                           3:40.62   2    1  
  7 Ludlow High School  'A'                             3:41.47   2 
  8 Springfield Central HS  'A'                         3:47.43   1 
  9 Pittsfield High School  'A'                         3:48.14   1 
 10 Chicopee High School  'A'                           3:50.56   1 
 11 Springfield HS of Sci-Tech  'A'                     3:55.61   1 
 12 Cathedral High School  'A'                          3:57.16   2 
 13 Holyoke High School  'A'                            4:04.28   1 
 14 West Springfield High School  'A'                   4:08.21   1 
 -- Amherst Regional HS  'A'                                 DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 8:16.60  2002        Amherst                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cathedral High School  'A'                          8:30.26    10  
  2 Holyoke High School  'A'                            8:32.01     8  
  3 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                            8:38.71     6  
  4 Westfield High School  'A'                          8:40.20     4  
  5 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         8:51.07     2  
  6 Wahconah High School  'A'                           8:58.18     1  
  7 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                    9:08.29  
  8 Springfield Central HS  'A'                         9:19.28  
  9 Ludlow High School  'A'                             9:20.23  
 10 Chicopee High School  'A'                          10:15.45  
 -- Longmeadow High School  'A'                              DQ  
 -- Pittsfield High School  'A'                              DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 6-09.50  2002        Miguel Bonilla, Sci Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magoon, Tim               04 East Longmeadow        6-02.00    10  
  2 Kauila, Clarence          06 Ludlow                 6-00.00     8  
  3 Shannon, Matt             04 Minnechaug            J6-00.00     6  
  4 Davis, Masseo             06 Northampton            5-10.00     4  
  5 Sullivan, Mac             05 Longmeadow            J5-10.00     1.5
  5 Sharon, Nick              05 East Longmeadow       J5-10.00     1.5
  7 Williams, Sedale          04 Springfield Cent      J5-10.00  
  8 Bradford, Ben             04 Minnechaug            J5-10.00  
  9 Cimini, Andrew            06 Wahconah               5-08.00  
  9 Ruffo, Mike               05 Westfield              5-08.00  
  9 Cornell, David            06 Wahconah               5-08.00  
  9 Cohen, Dan                05 Minnechaug             5-08.00  
  9 Snow, Ian                 04 Wahconah               5-08.00  
 14 McGeoghan, Joe            05 Agawam                 5-06.00  
 14 Sagan, David              04 Ludlow                 5-06.00  
 14 Grady, Eugene             04 Springfield Cent       5-06.00  
 -- Grillon, Louis            04 West Springfield            NH  
 -- Frodema, Brian            05 Cathedral                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 14-02.50  1982        Ed Ziebrowski, Palmer                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Rory             04 Longmeadow            12-06.00    10  
  2 Muse, Kevin               06 Minnechaug            12-00.00     8  
  3 Forstsch, Jimmy           04 Longmeadow            11-06.00     6  
  4 St. John, Montana         04 Northampton           11-00.00     4  
  5 Poitras, Dan              04 Ludlow               J11-00.00     2  
  6 Fuss, Dave                04 Minnechaug           J11-00.00     0.5
  6 Plourde, Jim              05 Minnechaug           J11-00.00     0.5
  8 Hess, Andrew              05 Longmeadow            10-06.00  
  8 Alvanos, Alex             04 Agawam                10-06.00  
 10 Santos, Marc              04 Ludlow                10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 23-08  1959        Fred Lewis, Tech                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiley, Mike               04 Amherst               21-07.50    10  
  2 Suber, Travis             04 Longmeadow            21-02.00     8  
  3 Costa, Tim                04 Amherst               20-07.50     6  
  4 DeSanti, Michael          05 Minnechaug            20-05.00     4  
  5 Sharon, Nick              05 East Longmeadow       20-01.00     2  
  6 Raymond, Graham           04 Westfield             19-08.50     1  
  7 Green, Rufus              04 Longmeadow            19-07.00  
  8 Stevens, Dan              06 Ludlow                19-06.00  
  9 Macleod, Kevin            05 East Longmeadow       19-04.50  
 10 Zabowski, Mike            06 Chicopee              19-01.75  
 11 Marinelli, Tim            05 Longmeadow            18-09.50  
 11 Kelleher, Dan             05 Westfield             18-09.50  
 11 Guilmette, Tyler          05 East Longmeadow       18-09.50  
 14 Paulo, Jack               05 Chicopee              18-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 46-05.50  1997        Phil McGeoghan, Agawam                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suber, Travis             04 Longmeadow            47-06.00#   10  
  2 Kaafi, Dan                04 Chicopee Comp         44-00.75     8  
  3 Sterling, Kamar           05 Springfield Tech      43-04.00     6  
  4 Breger, Alex              05 Amherst              J43-04.00     4  
  5 Elder-Gotta, Darren       06 East Longmeadow       40-08.00     2  
  6 Bynum, Elijah             05 Amherst               40-01.00     1  
  7 Berger, Corey             05 Pittsfield High       39-08.50  
  8 Ferrarini, Sean           05 Cathedral             39-01.00  
  9 Cavanaugh, Brendan        04 Minnechaug            37-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 57-02  1969        Jim Woodward, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toledo, Ismael            04 Minnechaug            48-05.00    10  
  2 Staples, Mark             06 Chicopee              45-00.50     8  
  3 Cuadra, Silvio            04 Minnechaug            44-06.00     6  
  4 Bienvenue, Jeff           04 Minnechaug            44-02.00     4  
  5 Toledo, Jovaney           05 Minnechaug            44-00.75     2  
  6 Martin, Dan               04 Ludlow                44-00.00     1  
  7 Provost, Josh             04 Chicopee Comp         43-07.00  
  8 Tolliver, Brian           04 Springfield Cent      43-06.25  
  9 Davis, Jamal              05 Cathedral             43-00.75  
 10 Hamilton, Alex            04 Springfield Cent      40-09.50  
 11 Castellano, Ben           04 Holyoke               40-05.75  
 12 Lafontaine, Kyle          04 Agawam                40-03.00  
 13 Rice, Cote                04 Chicopee Comp         40-01.50  
 14 Robert, Kyle              05 Chicopee Comp         39-07.25  
 15 Ryan, Will                04 Taconic               37-05.00  
 -- Salvatore, Joe            05 Wahconah                    ND  
 -- Rurak, Adam               05 Chicopee                    ND  
 -- Daly, Garrett             04 Wahconah                    ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 158-10  1971        Paul Woodward, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carr, Haniyf              05 Amherst                 140-04    10  
  2 Tolliver, Brian           04 Springfield Cent        130-09     8  
  3 Richardson, Shane         05 Minnechaug              128-00     6  
  4 Rouzier, Anthony          05 Amherst                 126-07     4  
  5 Walker, Neil              04 Cathedral               126-03     2  
  6 Green, Cameron            05 Longmeadow              121-08     1  
  7 Provost, Josh             04 Chicopee Comp           118-10  
  8 Staples, Mark             06 Chicopee                116-05  
  9 Ziemba, Alex              04 Minnechaug              116-01  
  9 Ryan, Will                04 Taconic                 116-01  
 11 Martin, Dan               04 Ludlow                  112-09  
 12 Rice, Cote                04 Chicopee Comp           112-07  
 13 Pezze, Eddie              05 Taconic                 111-09  
 14 Bruschi, Nick             05 Ludlow                  103-01  
 15 Persson, Nick             05 Wahconah                100-04  
 16 Ralph, Brett              05 East Longmeadow          95-10  
 17 Luicci, Nick              05 Chicopee Comp            92-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Boys Division 1
=======================================================================
 meet record: # 208-04  1977        Al Pergraro, Cathderal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davey, Norm               05 Springfield Cent        162-06    10  
  2 Pike, Joe                 05 Westfield               150-03     8  
  3 Hulseberg, Josh           05 Minnechaug              147-09     6  
  4 Kelsey, Justin            04 Westfield               142-09     4  
  5 Robert, Kyle              05 Chicopee Comp          J142-09     2  
  6 Fiola, Andrew             05 Minnechaug              135-06     1  
  7 Williams, Rob             04 Wahconah                129-09  
 
            Men - Boys Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnechaug Regional HS     102        2) Amherst Regional HS        93   
    3) Longmeadow High School      83.50     4) Westfield High School      67   
    5) East Longmeadow High Schoo  42.50     6) Chicopee Comprehensive HS  29   
    7) Agawam High School          28        8) Cathedral High School      25   
    9) Springfield Central HS      18        9) Ludlow High School         18   
   11) Northampton High School     12       12) Holyoke High School         8   
   12) Chicopee High School         8       14) Springfield HS of Sci-Tec   6   
   14) West Springfield High Scho   6       16) Pittsfield High School      5   
   17) High School of Commerce      4       18) Wahconah High School        3   
 
            Men - Boys Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Athol High School           87        2) South Hadley HS            86   
    3) Mohawk Trail Reg HS         66        4) Monument Mountain HS       56   
    5) Frontier Regional HS        44        6) Hoosac Valley High School  32   
    7) Palmer High School          30.50     8) Monson Jr & Sr HS          30   
    9) Greenfield High School      21       10) SouthwickTolland Reg HS    18.50
   11) Mt. Greylock HS             13       12) Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS       11   
   13) Turners Falls HS            10       13) New Leadership Charter Sc  10   
   15) Pioneer Regional HS          8       15) Holyoke Catholic HS         8   
   17) Drury High School            2                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News