Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Mass Track Tournament

Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury, MA, May 29, 2004

[Complete Boys Results and Team Scores ]

Complete Girls Results and Team Scores

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2004 05:48 PM
             Central Mass - MIAA State Qualifying Meet - 5/29/2004             
                           Sponsored by Bob's Stores                           
                    Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.3h  1998        Jill Croft, Gardner                         
        Meet: * 12.3h  1996        Corinne Cassidy, Wachusett Regional         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Ricker              FR Nashoba                  13.54q  2 
  2 Kim Edmands               SO Lunenburg                13.56q  1 
  3 Darcie LeVasseur          JR Narragansett             13.59q  2 
  4 Angela Barros             SO Groton-Dun               13.69q  1 
  5 Nicole Brunelle           SR BMR                      13.77q  2 
  6 Jamie Curley              SR Nashoba                  13.79q  2 
  7 Erica Moseley             JR Milford                  13.90q  3 
  8 Kate Henry                JR Burncoat                 13.96q  3 
  9 Samantha Austin           SO Algonquin                14.05q  1 
 10 Diana Franco              SO Doherty                  14.08q  3 
 11 Marci LeVeillee           SO Algonquin                14.18q  2 
 12 Jenna Bessolo             JR Groton-Dun               14.21q  1 
 13 Jenesa Cabrera            JR David Prouty             14.31q  1 
 14 Heather Bilek             SO Lunenburg                14.36q  3 
 15 Jennifer Stanwick         SO Holy Name                14.41q  2 
 16 Kara Friedman             SR Leicester                14.57q  1 
 -- Caroline Noyes             8 Parker Chart                FS   3 
 -- Melinda Belisle           SR Oxford                      FS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.3h  1998        Jill Croft, Gardner                         
        Meet: * 12.3h  1996        Corinne Cassidy, Wachusett Regional         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kylie Ricker              FR Nashoba                  13.61q  2 
  2 Angela Barros             SO Groton-Dun               13.67q  2 
  3 Nicole Brunelle           SR BMR                      13.82q  2 
  4 Darcie LeVasseur          JR Narragansett             13.85q  1 
  5 Erica Moseley             JR Milford                  13.97q  1 
  6 Jamie Curley              SR Nashoba                  14.03q  1 
  7 Kim Edmands               SO Lunenburg                14.15q  1 
  8 Kate Henry                JR Burncoat                 14.21q  2 
  9 Diana Franco              SO Doherty                  14.28   1 
 10 Samantha Austin           SO Algonquin                14.35   2 
 11 Jenna Bessolo             JR Groton-Dun               14.42   2 
 12 Jenesa Cabrera            JR David Prouty             14.44   2 
 13 Jennifer Stanwick         SO Holy Name                14.75   1 
 14 Kara Friedman             SR Leicester                14.76   2 
 -- Marci LeVeillee           SO Algonquin                   FS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.3h  1998        Jill Croft, Gardner                         
        Meet: * 12.3h  1996        Corinne Cassidy, Wachusett Regional         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Darcie LeVasseur          JR Narragansett             14.02    10  
  2 Kate Henry                JR Burncoat                 14.11     8  
  3 Kylie Ricker              FR Nashoba                  14.20     6  
  4 Erica Moseley             JR Milford                  14.21     4  
  5 Jamie Curley              SR Nashoba                  14.23     2  
  6 Nicole Brunelle           SR BMR                      14.41     1  
  7 Angela Barros             SO Groton-Dun               14.49  
  8 Kim Edmands               SO Lunenburg                14.60  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
        Meet: * 25.71  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                27.42q  4 
  2 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett                27.66q  4 
  3 Tiffany Rotatori          SR Auburn                   28.41q  1 
  4 Kerry O'Loughlin          SR Nashoba                  28.41q  4 
  5 Catherine Wilson          SO Parker Chart             28.43q  1 
  6 Chrissy Silvar            FR Fitchburg                28.48q  2 
  7 Alex Blakeslee            JR Marlborough              28.48q  3 
  8 Erin McCullough           JR Bromfield                28.52q  2 
  9 Tara Hunter               SO Shrewsbury               28.73q  3 
 10 Sarah Lord                SO Shrewsbury               28.80q  1 
 11 Brittany Pulford          SO Groton-Dun               29.44q  1 
 12 Kristen Koch              SR Shrewsbury               29.49q  3 
 13 Kayla Heaney              FR Milford                  29.67   4 
 14 Tracy Howell              SO Grafton                  29.99   1 
 15 Abby Shields              SO Nashoba                  30.11   1 
 16 Allyson Bushey            FR Oakmont                  30.34   3 
 17 Emily Berard              SR Uxbridge                 30.47   4 
 18 Colleen Biggins           JR South                    30.50   3 
 19 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                   30.54   2 
 20 Arie Pemberton            JR Ayer                     30.79   2 
 21 Samantha Brainard         FR Maynard                  31.68   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
        Meet: * 25.71  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                27.15q  2 
  2 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett                27.42q  1 
  3 Erin McCullough           JR Bromfield                27.66q  2 
  4 Tara Hunter               SO Shrewsbury               27.75q  2 
  5 Chrissy Silvar            FR Fitchburg                27.82q  1 
  6 Tiffany Rotatori          SR Auburn                   27.89q  1 
  7 Alex Blakeslee            JR Marlborough              28.13   1 
  8 Sarah Lord                SO Shrewsbury               28.31   1 
  9 Kerry O'Loughlin          SR Nashoba                  28.37   2 
 10 Catherine Wilson          SO Parker Chart             28.52   2 
 11 Kristen Koch              SR Shrewsbury               28.91   2 
 12 Brittany Pulford          SO Groton-Dun               29.40   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
        Meet: * 25.71  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                26.84    10  
  2 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett                27.22     8  
  3 Tiffany Rotatori          SR Auburn                   27.69     6  
  4 Erin McCullough           JR Bromfield                27.87     4  
  5 Tara Hunter               SO Shrewsbury               28.13     2  
  6 Chrissy Silvar            FR Fitchburg                28.21     1  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:44.03  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vicki Weismann            JR Wachusett              5:25.78    10  
  2 Pam Rosato                SR Bromfield              5:30.21     8  
  3 Brittany Robinson         JR Gardner                5:32.74     6  
  4 Dessie Stevanova           8 Marlborough            5:33.54     4  
  5 Liz Lee                    8 Bromfield              5:42.77     2  
  6 Rikki Hullinger           FR Shrewsbury             5:42.83     1  
  7 Valerie Nydam             JR Whitinsville           5:46.16  
  8 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrewsbury             5:46.85  
  9 Jenny Pistrang            SO Wachusett              5:48.67  
 10 KT Rich                   FR Westborough            5:50.20  
 11 Cari Manning              SO Algonquin              5:50.95  
 12 Christy Loftus            FR Algonquin              5:53.43  
 13 Hannah Waight             SO Oakmont                5:55.42  
 14 Kristin Bannon            JR Notre Dame             5:58.73  
 15 Laura Veno                JR Bromfield              6:01.69  
 16 Caitlin Hallquist         SR Murdock                6:02.84  
 17 Lisa Reedich               7 Bromfield              6:06.21  
 18 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan   FR Doherty                6:09.78  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:48.5h  1983        Sarah Day, Marlborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Laakso          SR Fitchburg             11:28.52    10  
  2 Sarah Croteau             SO Oakmont               11:52.94     8  
  3 Amanda Rawson             JR Shepherd Hil          11:55.16     6  
  4 Kristin Ricci             SR Bromfield             12:03.29     4  
  5 Emily Jones                7 Bromfield             12:09.10     2  
  6 Caitlin Duggan            SO Doherty               12:09.22     1  
  7 Jessamyn Cox              JR Wachusett             12:09.25  
  8 Sarah Brassard            JR Oxford                12:16.23  
  9 Amy Wilfert               FR Westborough           12:17.74  
 10 Ellen Huber               FR Bromfield             12:21.02  
 11 Allie Connor              FR North Middle          12:25.49  
 12 Kristin Wood              SO Tantasqua             12:26.91  
 13 Caitlin Forgit            SO St. P-M               12:27.22  
 14 Lindsay Tunak             JR Shrewsbury            12:28.00  
 15 Emily Tralson             SO Wachusett             12:34.17  
 16 Nicole Radzik             SR Sutton                12:38.91  
 17 Hannah Masse              FR Fitchburg             12:39.70  
 18 Ariel Camp                JR Whitinsville          12:48.24  
 19 Amanda Staples            JR BMR                   12:51.50  
 20 Alexis Mowry               7 BMR                   12:54.10  
 21 Sarah Connell             JR Doherty               13:43.70  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 58.31  2001        Kristen Kelley, Wachusett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lily Calderwood           JR Bromfield              1:00.59   3   10  
  2 Colleen Hill              JR Milford                1:00.75   3    8  
  3 Christina Kunycky         FR Marlborough            1:01.43   3    6  
  4 Lauren Cush               SR Hudson                 1:01.71   3    4  
  5 Tiffany Lutke             SO Algonquin              1:02.59   3    2  
  6 Erika Koth                FR Algonquin              1:03.36   3    1  
  7 Caitlin Shooshan          SR Wachusett              1:03.86   2 
  8 Laura Socha               SO Wachusett              1:03.89   1 
  9 Megan Gearin              SO Groton-Dun             1:04.95   2 
 10 Louisa Machado            SR Maynard                1:05.24   2 
 11 Andrade Paola             JR Lunenburg              1:05.27   2 
 12 Andrea Ferdinand          SO Leicester              1:05.31   1 
 13 Katie Lawler              JR Westborough            1:05.87   1 
 14 Kate Taylor               SO Milford                1:07.70   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:10.07  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              SO Wachusett              2:21.78    10  
  2 Laura Haapanen            JR Marlborough            2:23.81     8  
  3 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin              2:24.08     6  
  4 Brooke Perron             FR Quabbin                2:25.57     4  
  5 Elaine Haapanen           JR Marlborough            2:28.67     2  
  6 Kelsey Baitzell           FR Sutton                 2:28.81     1  
  7 Amy Bernier               SO Wachusett              2:29.66  
  8 Sophi Grammenos           JR Gardner                2:31.73  
  9 Colleen Brennan           JR Wachusett              2:34.27  
 10 Erin Barstow              JR Parker Chart           2:37.95  
 11 Allison Rogers             8 Millbury               2:39.37  
 12 Orna Feighery             FR Westborough            2:39.77  
 13 Julie Almstrom            FR Auburn                 2:40.39  
 14 Peggy Mayo                JR Westborough            2:40.43  
 15 Julie Goodness            SR Shrewsbury             2:41.56  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Crowley            SR Groton-Dun               16.90q  1 
  2 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough              17.54q  1 
  3 Jillian Leger             SR Oakmont                  18.02q  3 
  4 Jenna McLoughlin          JR Uxbridge                 18.12q  3 
  5 Kara Walker               SR Narragansett             18.18q  3 
  6 Nicole Wilson             SO Milford                  18.23q  1 
  7 Jessica Laporte           SO BMR                      18.25q  3 
  8 Brianna Crozier           JR BMR                      18.55q  3 
  9 Jaimie Macari             JR Tantasqua                18.67q  1 
 10 Beth Carlson              JR Whitinsville             18.77q  1 
 11 Emily Giacomarra          JR Algonquin                19.24q  1 
 12 Sarah Conroy              SO Fitchburg                19.41q  2 
 13 Jessica Lemoine           SR Lunenburg                19.57q  2 
 14 Rebecca Choquette         SR West Boylston            20.96q  2 
 15 Stephanie Schonholz       SO Algonquin                21.86q  2 
 16 Melynda Whitney           JR Marlborough              22.52q  2 
 17 Annie Bissett             JR Algonquin                24.66   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jessica Laporte           SO BMR                      16.65q  1 
  2 Sarah Conroy              SO Fitchburg                17.03q  2 
  3 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough              17.32q  1 
  4 Jillian Leger             SR Oakmont                  17.43q  1 
  5 Shelby Crowley            SR Groton-Dun               17.52q  2 
  6 Emily Giacomarra          JR Algonquin                17.74q  1 
  7 Nicole Wilson             SO Milford                  17.78q  1 
  8 Jessica Lemoine           SR Lunenburg                17.89q  2 
  9 Melynda Whitney           JR Marlborough              18.04   2 
 10 Jenna McLoughlin          JR Uxbridge                 18.09   2 
 11 Brianna Crozier           JR BMR                      18.18   2 
 12 Stephanie Schonholz       SO Algonquin                18.24   1 
 13 Kara Walker               SR Narragansett             18.26   2 
 14 Jaimie Macari             JR Tantasqua                18.50   2 
 15 Rebecca Choquette         SR West Boylston            18.59   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Laporte           SO BMR                      16.48    10  
  2 Sarah Conroy              SO Fitchburg                16.56     8  
  3 Shelby Crowley            SR Groton-Dun               17.15     6  
  4 Jillian Leger             SR Oakmont                  17.19     4  
  5 Emily Giacomarra          JR Algonquin                17.40     2  
  6 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough              17.54     1  
  7 Jessica Lemoine           SR Lunenburg                17.67  
  8 Nicole Wilson             SO Milford                  17.90  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 45.3h  2000        Maggie Hagerman, Shrewsbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Homer            JR Whitinsville             47.20   3   10  
  2 Marisa Shea               SR Maynard                  48.99   3    8  
  3 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield                49.08   3    6  
  4 Lindsay Hawley            JR Wachusett                50.34   3    4  
  5 Kristen Selden            JR Algonquin                50.99   3    2  
  6 Mary Ann Platt            FR Wachusett                51.11   2    1  
  7 Angie Stakus               8 Nipmuc                   51.40   3 
  8 Athena Papalilo           JR Notre Dame               52.19   2 
  9 Kaitlyn DiBuono           FR Auburn                   52.77   1 
 10 Caitlin Pond              SO Westborough              53.05   1 
 11 Catie Hall                JR Oakmont                  53.40   2 
 12 Hillary Lewis              8 Bromfield                53.51   2 
 13 Holly Ventura             FR Hudson                   53.82   2 
 14 Whitney Koch              FR Nashoba                  54.13   1 
 15 Heather Melander          JR Shrewsbury               54.30   1 
 16 Cassandra Upton           SR Shrewsbury               55.01   1 
 17 Jillian Schiavi           SR Milford                  55.46   2 
 18 Nicole Brennan            FR Doherty                  56.19   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.5h  1997        , Shrewsbury                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                      52.24   4   10  
     1) Abby Shields SO                 2) Kerry O'Loughlin SR            
     3) Kylie Ricker FR                 4) Jamie Curley SR                
  2 Wachusett Regional                                    52.58   3    8  
  3 Shrewsbury                                            52.66   4    6  
  4 Lunenburg                                             53.43   4    4  
  5 Hudson                                                53.77   3    2  
  6 Marlborough                                           54.08   1    1  
  7 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 54.10   3 
  8 Auburn                                                54.10   1 
  9 Milford                                               54.16   3 
 10 Whitinsville Christian                                54.26   2 
 11 Westborough                                           54.42   2 
 12 Quabbin Regional                                      54.63   3 
 13 Algonquin Regional                                    54.64   4 
 14 Parker Charter School                                 54.70   2 
 15 Narragansett Regional                                 54.72   3 
 16 Bromfield School                                      54.76   4 
 17 Uxbridge                                              55.14   2 
 18 Nipmuc Regional                                       55.25   2 
 19 Oakmont Regional                                      55.26   2 
 20 Notre Dame Academy                                    56.93   1 
 21 Littleton                                             57.90   1 
 22 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                               58.82   1 
 -- Blackstone-Millville Reg.                               DNF   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:01.6h  2000        , Wachusett Regional                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  4:09.86   3   10  
     1) Kim Shooshan SO                 2) Lindsay Hawley JR              
     3) Amy Bernier SO                  4) Vicki Weismann JR              
  2 Marlborough                                         4:15.02   3    8  
  3 Bromfield School                                    4:16.44   3    6  
  4 Algonquin Regional                                  4:19.63   2    4  
  5 Shrewsbury                                          4:20.59   3    2  
  6 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           4:21.41   3    1  
  7 Sutton                                              4:23.89   2 
  8 Gardner                                             4:24.29   2 
  9 Milford                                             4:25.80   2 
 10 Hudson                                              4:28.50   3 
 11 Fitchburg                                           4:32.34   1 
 12 Littleton                                           4:33.93   1 
 13 Northbridge                                         4:34.52   2 
 14 Oakmont Regional                                    4:38.76   1 
 15 Nipmuc Regional                                     4:42.58   1 
 16 Parker Charter School                               4:43.95   1 
 17 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             4:53.56   1 
 -- Maynard                                                  DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:36.03  2001        , Bromfield School                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                   10:12.27    10  
     1) Taylor Cardosi 8                2) Kristin Ricci SR               
     3) Eliza Ives FR                   4) Pam Rosato SR                  
  2 Shrewsbury                                         10:20.97     8  
  3 Oakmont Regional                                   10:26.72     6  
  4 Wachusett Regional                                 10:29.01     4  
  5 Algonquin Regional                                 10:32.42     2  
  6 Fitchburg                                          10:32.78     1  
  7 Quabbin Regional                                   10:47.26  
  8 Hudson                                             10:49.80  
  9 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                          10:56.79  
 10 Sutton                                             10:57.91  
 11 Doherty                                            11:03.71  
 12 Whitinsville Christian                             11:05.29  
 13 Parker Charter School                              11:06.09  
 14 Uxbridge                                           11:11.31  
 15 Marlborough                                        11:14.42  
 16 North Middlesex Regional                           12:01.92  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1998        Charlene Fleming, Groton-Dunstable Reg.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tayana Carper             SO Shrewsbury             5-04.00    10  
  2 Sarah Conroy              SO Fitchburg              5-02.00     6  
  2 Krystin Gavin             SR Tantasqua              5-02.00     6  
  2 Jessica Laporte           SO BMR                    5-02.00     6  
  5 Kathleen McGuane          SO Ayer                   5-00.00     1  
  5 Liz Biehl                 JR Algonquin              5-00.00     1  
  5 Jessie DePalo             SR Westborough            5-00.00     1  
  8 Paige Turcotte            SO Oxford                 4-10.00  
  8 Colleen Biggins           JR South                  4-10.00  
  8 Rebedda Lange             SR Northbridge            4-10.00  
  8 Natashia Manyak            8 Douglas                4-10.00  
 12 Lauren Watka              JR North Middle           4-08.00  
 12 Lauren Ferrante           SR Doherty                4-08.00  
 12 Catrina Murphy            SO Westborough            4-08.00  
 12 Catherine Wilson          SO Parker Chart           4-08.00  
 -- Orna Feighery             FR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Amanda Batten             FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Ellen Sikonski            SO Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Allyson Bushey            FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Christine Andrade         JR Gardner                     NH  
 -- Karolyn Fortie            JR Burncoat                    NH  
 -- Krista McKenzie           FR Groton-Dun                  NH  
 -- Stephanie Schonholz       SO Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Virginia Kinkel           SR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Leah Martel               SO Nipmuc                      NH  
 -- Angie Stakus               8 Nipmuc                      NH  
 -- Melissa Pilla             SR Milford                     NH  
 -- Christina Merulla         FR Millbury                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10-07  2002        Valerie Thompson, Whitinsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin             11-00.00*   10  
  2 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough            9-00.00     6  
  2 Jordan Ireton             JR Westborough            9-00.00     6  
  2 Emily Hwang               SO Shrewsbury             9-00.00     6  
  5 Danielle DePalo           FR Algonquin              8-06.00     2  
  6 Courtney Bohen            SO Westborough           J8-06.00     1  
  7 Jessica Lemoine           SR Lunenburg              8-00.00  
  7 Courtney Collins          SR Westborough            8-00.00  
  7 Crystal Bissett           SO Algonquin              8-00.00  
 10 Emily MacLean             SR Algonquin             J8-00.00  
 11 Kathryn Comeau            Sr Shrewsbury             7-00.00  
 11 Jillian Toomey            SO Lunenburg              7-00.00  
 11 Kelley Engelking          FR Westborough            7-00.00  
 14 Jakki Leger               JR Wachusett             J7-00.00  
 14 Mary Alice Wolfe          JR Westborough           J7-00.00  
 14 Katie Ricker              SR Nashoba               J7-00.00  
 14 Kendall Toland            JR Nashoba               J7-00.00  
 18 Catrina Murphy            SO Westborough           J7-00.00  
 -- Celeste Murrow-Mclernan   FR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Ashley O'Keefe            FR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Arianna LeBlanc           SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Kristie Gagnon            SR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Sarah Comeras             SR Hudson                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 18-02.50  2002        Kara Dickman, Westborough                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marisa Shea               SR Maynard               16-06.00    10  
  2 Jamie Curley              SR Nashoba               16-04.00     8  
  3 Melynda Whitney           JR Marlborough           16-00.50     6  
  4 Nicole Brunelle           SR BMR                   15-10.50     4  
  5 Colleen Hill              JR Milford               15-10.00     2  
  6 Katie French              JR Notre Dame            15-08.00     1  
  7 Andrea Berg               JR Whitinsville          15-07.50  
  8 Caitlin Shooshan          SR Wachusett             15-04.50  
  9 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett             15-04.00  
 10 Sarah Batbouta            SR Shrewsbury            15-03.25  
 11 Stephanie Bibbo           SR BMR                   15-01.50  
 12 Jamie McKearney           JR Tantasqua            J15-01.50  
 13 Christina Carleton        JR Westborough           15-01.00  
 14 Amy Lundberg              SR Algonquin             15-00.50  
 15 Heather Bilek             SO Lunenburg             14-11.25  
 16 Amanda Griffin            SR Uxbridge              14-08.00  
 17 Samantha Brainard         FR Maynard               14-05.25  
 18 Julie Guerin              JR Groton-Dun            14-05.00  
 19 Ramatu Kandakai           SO University P          14-04.75  
 20 Tara Hunter               SO Shrewsbury           J14-04.75  
 21 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson               J14-04.75  
 22 Meghan Flannery           FR Hudson                14-04.00  
 23 Henley Siegrist            8 Bromfield             14-03.00  
 24 Melissa Gaffny            SR Murdock               14-02.50  
 25 Jackie Silverman          JR Maynard              J14-02.50  
 26 Lucia Breton              FR Quabbin               14-00.00  
 27 Cathy Gomez               SR Marlborough          J14-00.00  
 28 Sarah Connors             SO Gardner               13-09.25  
 29 Jen Dragon                SR Grafton               13-09.00  
 30 Jenna McLoughlin          JR Uxbridge              13-07.50  
 31 Kate Taylor               SO Milford               13-06.25  
 32 Kelly Saur                SR Marlborough           13-03.25  
 33 Jessica Hardy             SO Ayer                  13-03.00  
 34 Emily Berard              SR Uxbridge              13-02.25  
 35 Akosua Dwumfour           SR Shrewsbury            12-11.00  
 36 Ashley Rivard             SO Murdock               12-06.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 37-09.25  1995        Melissa Brule, Bromfield School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiersten Mutell           SR Northbridge           36-05.75    10  
  2 Tiffany Rotatori          SR Auburn                35-07.50     8  
  3 Sarah Brassard            JR Oxford                34-01.50     6  
  4 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin             33-10.50     4  
  5 Taeler Connor             SO Ayer                  33-01.00     2  
  6 Kara Walker               SR Narragansett          32-01.00     1  
  7 Shelby Crowley            SR Groton-Dun            32-00.50  
  8 Courtney Bohen            SO Westborough           31-08.75  
  9 Samantha Homer            JR Whitinsville          31-02.00  
 10 Lisa DiMatteo             JR Algonquin             31-00.50  
 11 Katie French              JR Notre Dame            31-00.25  
 12 Jen Dragon                SR Grafton               30-07.75  
 13 Samantha Lauring          SO St. P-M               30-07.50  
 14 Christina Kunycky         FR Marlborough           30-04.00  
 15 Melinda Belisle           SR Oxford                30-01.00  
 16 Sadiea Williams           FR Lunenburg             29-06.25  
 17 Diana Franco              SO Doherty               29-03.50  
 18 Lindsay Mullins           SO Oakmont               28-01.50  
 19 Jessica Landry            JR Monty Tech.           27-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 41-05.25  1984        Valerie Kozkuszka, Quabbin Regional      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Glennon               SR Tantasqua             37-11.75    10  
  2 Jillian Jordan            SR Marlborough           35-11.50     8  
  3 Julie Scunziano            8 Ayer                  33-06.00     6  
  4 Bethany Staiti            FR Quabbin               33-03.00     4  
  5 Lisa Wilson               SO Wachusett             33-02.75     2  
  6 Kaitlin Wilczynski        SR Millbury              31-04.75     1  
  7 Krystal Baldwin           SR North Middle          31-00.00  
  8 Erika Scarpignato         JR St. Bernard'          30-11.50  
  9 Erica Moseley             JR Milford               30-07.25  
 10 Nicole McKeon             SR Leicester             30-01.00  
 11 Erin VanNess              SO Shrewsbury            29-03.25  
 12 Jillian Leger             SR Oakmont               29-03.00  
 13 Andrea Berg               JR Whitinsville          29-01.75  
 14 Andrea LaFleche           JR Tantasqua             28-06.25  
 15 Ellen Katuska             JR Algonquin             28-01.50  
 16 Jess Hamlin               SO Algonquin             28-01.00  
 17 Melanie Cruz              SO Gardner               28-00.25  
 18 Erica Parviainen          SO Narragansett          27-10.75  
 19 Sarah Bailey              JR BMR                   27-07.25  
 20 Danielle Goudreau         SR Tantasqua             27-05.75  
 21 Eleanor MacKinnon         SR Uxbridge              26-08.50  
 22 Timily Henrickson         SR Algonquin             26-07.50  
 23 Rachael Carrier           JR Oakmont               26-04.25  
 24 Brianna Moro              SR Milford               25-09.00  
 25 Annika Krygsman           JR Whitinsville          24-11.25  
 26 Hannah MacDonald          SO Parker Chart          24-07.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 131-05  1998        Bethany Fox, Shepherd Hill Reg.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krystal Baldwin           SR North Middle            119-07    10  
  2 Jillian Jordan            SR Marlborough             114-11     8  
  3 Meg Lynch                 SR Wachusett               114-07     6  
  4 Leila Wendler             JR Maynard                 109-06     4  
  5 Lisa Wilson               SO Wachusett               108-07     2  
  6 Lydia Maurer              FR Bromfield               107-00     1  
  7 Jennie Hogue              JR BMR                     102-05  
  8 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame              101-11  
  9 Pam Glennon               SR Tantasqua               100-06  
 10 Heidi Metzger             JR Monty Tech.              98-01  
 11 Betsy McDonald            SR Algonquin                98-00  
 12 Kayla MacNamara           SO Fitchburg                96-06  
 13 Melanie Cruz              SO Gardner                  95-11  
 14 Stefanie Pond             JR Nipmuc                   95-00  
 15 Amanda Mulhall            JR Westborough              92-00  
 16 Lauren Knight             SR Milford                  91-11  
 17 Katie Butler              SR Tantasqua                90-11  
 18 Danielle Moran            SR Ayer                     89-00  
 19 Danielle Salmonsen        SO Uxbridge                 87-07  
 20 Julie Jordan              SR Marlborough              85-03  
 21 Sarah Bailey              JR BMR                      84-10  
 22 Jacqi Graham              JR Uxbridge                 83-10  
 23 Ashley Valanzola          SO Grafton                  83-06  
 24 Nicole McKeon             SR Leicester                81-10  
 25 Mary K. Toomey            SR Burncoat                 81-07  
 26 Mckenzie Connors          SR Uxbridge                 81-03  
 27 Alicia Buccico            JR Oxford                   80-08  
 28 Lauren Fenuccio           SR Shrewsbury               80-02  
 28 Molly Dufour              FR Lunenburg                80-02  
 30 Timily Henrickson         SR Algonquin                80-00  
 31 Samantha Bleier           SR Nashoba                  79-11  
 32 Kaitlin Sullivan          SO Littleton                79-05  
 33 Amie Liette               SR Assabet                  75-05  
 34 Amy Tervo                 FR Gardner                  67-08  
 35 Sarah Sweeney             JR Sutton                   60-01  
 -- Katie MacDowell           SO Littleton                 FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 139-06  1979        L. Smith, Shrewsbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Galletta           SR Fitchburg               119-07    10  
  2 Jennie Hogue              JR BMR                     116-06     8  
  3 Laura Haapanen            JR Marlborough             113-00     6  
  4 Meg Lynch                 SR Wachusett               106-01     4  
  5 Adrienne Carpenter        SR Wachusett               104-08     2  
  6 Catie Hall                JR Oakmont                 104-07     1  
  7 Alysha Ashley             JR Ayer                    101-02  
  8 Alicia Buccico            JR Oxford                   97-07  
  9 Ashley Pontremol          SO Keefe Tech               89-07  
  9 Michelle Bourgeois        JR Sutton                   89-07  
 11 Molly Dufour              FR Lunenburg                88-11  
 12 Danielle Goudreau         SR Tantasqua                88-02  
 13 Christie Letarte          SR Lunenburg                88-00  
 14 Maude Okrah               JR Notre Dame               87-09  
 15 Allison Dion              SR Nashoba                  87-08  
 16 Samantha Goodwin          SR Milford                  87-00  
 17 Emily Berkowicz           SO BMR                      85-09  
 18 Laura Hickman             JR Westborough              83-11  
 19 Annika Krygsman           JR Whitinsville             83-10  
 20 Jessica D'Amato           JR Leicester                82-09  
 21 Nora Quigley              JR Notre Dame               81-06  
 22 Katie McNamara            JR Maynard                  80-08  
 23 Betsy McDonald            SR Algonquin                80-07  
 24 Kirsten Cox               JR Littleton                78-05  
 25 Caitlin Rumrill           SR Maynard                  76-01  
 26 Elaine Haapanen           JR Marlborough              66-08  
 27 Jazmin McComber           JR Monty Tech.              55-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional          71        2) Marlborough                57   
    3) Bromfield School            53        4) Algonquin Regional         46   
    5) Fitchburg                   36        6) Shrewsbury                 35   
    7) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   30        8) Nashoba Regional           26   
    9) Maynard                     22       10) Oakmont Regional           19   
   11) Tantasqua                   16       12) Westborough                15   
   13) Auburn                      14       13) Milford                    14   
   15) Narragansett Regional       11       16) Northbridge                10   
   16) Whitinsville Christian      10       16) North Middlesex Regional   10   
   19) Ayer                         9       20) Burncoat                    8   
   20) Quabbin Regional             8       22) Hudson                      6   
   22) Gardner                      6       22) Groton-Dunstable Reg.       6   
   22) Shepherd Hill Regional       6       22) Oxford                      6   
   27) Lunenburg                    4       28) Notre Dame Academy          1   
   28) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr      1       28) Doherty                     1   
   28) Sutton                       1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News