Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EMass Division 2 Championship Meet

Westford Academy, MA, May 29, 2004

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2004 EMass Division 2 T& F Championship - 5/29/2004              
                        Westford Academy, Westford, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Alex                JR Masconomet Reg           12.94q  4 
  2 Pitts, Shanika            SO Oliver Ames Hs           12.95q  3 
  3 LeBlanc, Jordan           JR Westford Academy         13.10q  3 
  4 White, Jessica            JR Masconomet Reg           13.13q  2 
  5 Goldberg, Adrienne        SO North Attleboro          13.21q  4 
  6 Ciccarelli, Rebecca       JR Natick HS                13.30q  4 
  7 King, Violet              SO Needham HS               13.37q  1 
  8 Zanchi, Kristen           FR Natick HS                13.50q  1 
  8 Adeyemi, Tinuke           SO North Attleboro          13.50q  1 
 10 Moresco, Emily            FR Reading  HS              13.79q  2 
 11 Hegarty, Anne             SR Reading  HS              13.82q  4 
 11 Bulman, Julie             SR Notre Dame Acade         13.82q  1 
 13 Spiegel, Michelle         JR Oliver Ames Hs           13.84   4 
 14 McInnes, Sally            SO Lincoln Sudbury          13.87   3 
 15 Butts, Katie              JR Newton South             13.89   2 
 16 Anderson, Karen           JR Franklin HS              14.01   2 
 17 Moderi, Laura             FR Needham HS               14.13   3 
 18 Michuad, Erin             JR Central Catholic         14.23   3 
 19 Scriven, Jen              SO Whitman Hanson           14.75   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Pitts, Shanika            SO Oliver Ames Hs           12.91Q  2 
  2 White, Jessica            JR Masconomet Reg           12.94Q  1 
  3 LeBlanc, Jordan           JR Westford Academy         13.02q  2 
  4 Mack, Alex                JR Masconomet Reg           13.29q  1 
  5 King, Violet              SO Needham HS               13.37q  2 
  6 Goldberg, Adrienne        SO North Attleboro          13.41q  1 
  7 Zanchi, Kristen           FR Natick HS                13.44   1 
  8 Ciccarelli, Rebecca       JR Natick HS                13.54   2 
  9 Adeyemi, Tinuke           SO North Attleboro          13.60   1 
 10 Bulman, Julie             SR Notre Dame Acade         13.82   2 
 11 Moresco, Emily            FR Reading  HS              13.95   2 
 12 Hegarty, Anne             SR Reading  HS              14.33   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Jessica            JR Masconomet Reg           12.72    10  
  2 Pitts, Shanika            SO Oliver Ames Hs           12.77     8  
  3 LeBlanc, Jordan           JR Westford Academy         13.09     6  
  4 Mack, Alex                JR Masconomet Reg           13.19     4  
  5 King, Violet              SO Needham HS               13.38     2  
  6 Goldberg, Adrienne        SO North Attleboro          13.44     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Catholic         26.60q  3 
  2 Zackin, Katie             SR Lincoln Sudbury          26.70q  4 
  3 Seward, Leah              JR North Attleboro          26.77q  1 
  4 Pugatch, Trudi            JR Newton South             26.82q  2 
  5 Doriscot, Prisna          JR O'Bryant HS              26.99q  3 
  6 Dyson, Laura              JR Reading  HS              27.10q  2 
  7 Long, Shannon             FR Dartmouth HS             27.24   1 
  8 King, Lauren              SR Stoughton HS             27.33   3 
  9 Donahue, Stephanie        SR Natick HS                27.43   4 
 10 Lane, Ashley              JR Needham HS               27.75   1 
 11 Jennings, Vicky           JR Salem HS                 27.81   4 
 12 Janvier, Nicole           JR Masconomet Reg           27.85   2 
 13 McCourt, Shelly           SO Notre Dame Acade         28.16   1 
 14 LeBlanc, Nicole           SO Westford Academy         28.29   4 
 15 Dee, Maura                SO Notre Dame Acade         28.45   2 
 16 Riddock, Shanika          FR Charlestown HS           28.57   4 
 17 O'Brien, Andrea           FR Randolph HS              28.60   1 
 18 Reynolds, Shannon         JR Oliver Ames Hs           28.63   2 
 19 Farrell, Jen              JR Whitman Hanson           28.70   3 
 20 Silva, Leah               SO Reading  HS              29.06   1 
 21 Aversa, Nicole            FR Masconomet Reg           29.16   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Catholic         26.27    10  
  2 Seward, Leah              JR North Attleboro          26.51     8  
  3 Pugatch, Trudi            JR Newton South             26.63     6  
  4 Zackin, Katie             SR Lincoln Sudbury          26.64     4  
  5 Doriscot, Prisna          JR O'Bryant HS              26.91     2  
  6 Dyson, Laura              JR Reading  HS              27.13     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Ashley           SR Marshfield HS            57.81   4   10  
  2 McGill, Kristen           SR Notre Dame Acade       1:00.98   4    8  
  3 Torchon, Nathassia        JR East Boston            1:01.00   3    6  
  4 Nyholm, Kathie            FR Concord Carlisle       1:01.14   4    4  
  5 Nally, Madeline           FR Reading  HS            1:01.16   4    2  
  6 Philips, Brenda           SR Gloucester HS          1:02.58   2    1  
  7 Douvadjian, Justine       SR Central Catholic       1:02.65   4 
  8 Parker, Julia             SO Westford Academy       1:02.74   3 
  9 Gibney, Amber             JR Masconomet Reg         1:03.23   4 
 10 Gibson, Catherine         JR Masconomet Reg         1:03.43   3 
 11 Clopper, Ilana            SO Reading  HS            1:03.75   2 
 12 Martinez, Kaycee          SO Dennis Yartmouth       1:04.24   3 
 13 Merwin, Jess              SO Lincoln Sudbury        1:04.54   3 
 14 McKim, Andrea             SR North Attleboro        1:04.72   2 
 15 Collier, Heather          SO Franklin HS            1:05.07   3 
 16 Myers, Lauren             JR Oliver Ames Hs         1:05.45   1 
 17 Martin, Kristen           FR Central Catholic       1:05.48   2 
 18 Callahan, Kim             JR Beverly HS             1:06.21   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Lindsay        SR Lincoln Sudbury        5:09.75    10  
  2 Clay, Katie               JR Beverly HS             5:15.21     8  
  3 Davidson, Ashley          SR Natick HS              5:15.71     6  
  4 O'Brien, Katy             SR Oliver Ames Hs         5:16.28     4  
  5 Black, Kasey              JR Whitman Hanson         5:20.76     2  
  6 Pearl, Stevie             SO Concord Carlisle       5:26.32     1  
  7 Carr, Liz                 FR Randolph HS            5:31.83  
  8 Musto, Vanessa            SO Masconomet Reg         5:44.62  
  9 Chase, Jackie             JR Central Catholic       5:45.74  
 10 McGill, Katherine         SR Notre Dame Acade       5:45.91  
 11 Cooney, Olivia            FR Concord Carlisle       5:46.53  
 12 Schumacher, Emma          SO Concord Carlisle       5:46.96  
 13 Godfrey, Lea              FR Franklin HS            5:47.09  
 14 Howland, Amanda           SO Whitman Hanson         5:47.60  
 15 White, July               FR Gloucester HS          5:48.04  
 16 Mushnick, Emma            SO Lincoln Sudbury        5:49.79  
 17 Penta, Elizabeth          FR Masconomet Reg         5:50.26  
 18 Wilcox, Ashley            JR North Attleboro        5:50.66  
 19 Banks, Jenna              SO North Attleboro        5:54.26  
 20 Curtis, Mary Kate         SO North Attleboro        5:55.52  
 21 Lavoie, Michaela          SO Central Catholic       5:56.11  
 22 Sousa, Alicia             JR Dartmouth HS           6:12.21  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Heather           SR Danvers Hs            11:33.00    10  
  2 Currier, Kasey            JR Masconomet Reg        11:46.30     8  
  3 Nash, Melissa             JR Marshfield HS         11:48.60     6  
  4 Knight, Cassi             SO Concord Carlisle      11:49.90     4  
  5 Sergi, Jill               JR Franklin HS           11:54.60     2  
  6 Ouellet, Megan            SO Beverly HS            11:58.10     1  
  7 Pancoast, Stephanie       SO Westford Academy      12:01.00  
  8 Oates, Jackie             JR Oliver Ames Hs        12:10.90  
  9 Moniz, Sarah              FR Masconomet Reg        12:11.40  
 10 McNiff, Brenna            JR Beverly HS            12:19.80  
 11 Powell, Elizabeth         SO Westford Academy      12:26.20  
 12 Corley, Christine         SR Reading  HS           12:30.14  
 13 Farrell, Kelsey           JR Central Catholic      12:33.40  
 14 Norton, Jacqui            SO Beverly HS            12:35.41  
 15 Binney, Stacie            FR Oliver Ames Hs        12:41.06  
 16 Rutter, Jess              SR North Attleboro       12:43.21  
 17 Swanson, Shannon          FR North Attleboro       12:44.45  
 18 Goldstein, Allie          JR Needham HS            12:46.18  
 19 Paret, Sara               SR Marshfield HS         12:48.68  
 20 Jones, Abby               JR Notre Dame Acade      12:49.58  
 21 Rizzolo, Katie            JR Franklin HS           12:50.50  
 22 Arouca, Kerry             SO Whitman Hanson        12:51.13  
 23 Cicchetti, Cricky         FR Concord Carlisle      12:51.37  
 24 Bello, Teri               SO Lincoln Sudbury       12:56.40  
 25 Sheehan, Abigail          JR Masconomet Reg        12:57.34  
 26 DeRosa, Emily             SO Dennis Yartmouth      13:00.60  
 27 Kerins, Courtney          FR Arlington HS          13:01.04  
 28 Staples-Moore, Becca      SR Concord Carlisle      13:04.13  
 29 Brinn, Ayelet             SO Newton South          13:09.14  
 30 Race, Kayla               SR Masconomet Reg        13:13.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Caitlin           JR Newton South           2:17.31    10  
  2 Leenhouts, Meredith       SR Franklin HS            2:17.87     8  
  3 Heyde, Jennifer           SR Natick HS              2:23.92     6  
  4 Grzybinski, Jennifer      SO Notre Dame Acade       2:24.51     4  
  5 Baczewski, Jillian        SR Masconomet Reg         2:25.78     2  
  6 Grange, Kaylan            FR Central Catholic       2:26.00     1  
  7 Sheedy, Cal               JR Reading  HS            2:26.84  
  8 Slocum, Louisa            SR Concord Carlisle       2:28.94  
  9 Pomponi, Laura            SR Beverly HS             2:29.81  
 10 Richardson, MacKenize     SO Central Catholic       2:31.15  
 11 Wheatley, Liz             JR Arlington HS           2:31.91  
 12 Kent, Julie               FR Oliver Ames Hs         2:33.05  
 13 Majno, Jess               SR Lincoln Sudbury        2:33.08  
 14 Rudder, Bonnie            JR Masconomet Reg         2:34.34  
 15 Randhawa, Jaskaren        SO Notre Dame Acade       2:36.00  
 16 Channell, Jeannie         SO Whitman Hanson         2:36.05  
 17 Kerins, Christine         FR Arlington HS           2:36.89  
 18 Spivack, Lauren           SO Whitman Hanson         2:37.85  
 19 Minah, Molly              SR North Attleboro        2:38.31  
 20 Dacey, Erin               SR Dartmouth HS           2:38.67  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherman, Kate             SR Dennis Yartmouth         15.65q  1 
  2 Outman, Madeleine         SR Newton South             15.91q  3 
  3 McFarlane, Anna           SR Concord Carlisle         15.99q  3 
  4 McNamara, Jenifer          2 North Attleboro          16.19q  4 
  5 Graham, TyLynn            JR North Attleboro          16.29q  1 
  6 Ford, Lindsay             JR Natick HS                16.69q  2 
  7 Mills, Sarah              JR Masconomet Reg           16.81q  4 
  8 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Catholic         16.82q  1 
  9 Borchard, Brittany        JR Franklin HS              17.02q  2 
 10 Beaman, Kate              JR Dennis Yartmouth         17.17q  3 
 11 Misata, Katie             JR Natick HS                17.33q  2 
 12 Jackson, Lindsey          SR Reading  HS              17.35q  3 
 13 Etheredge, Rachel         SR Natick HS                17.51   2 
 14 Frederick, Abbie          FR North Attleboro          17.65   1 
 15 Okeny, Flo                JR Salem HS                 17.70   4 
 16 George, Ashley            JR Central Catholic         17.72   2 
 17 Folinus, Kait             JR Central Catholic         17.73   3 
 18 Longo, Jamie              SO Concord Carlisle         17.81   3 
 19 LeBoeuf, Katie            SR Salem HS                 18.36   4 
 20 Leonard, Amanda           SO Whitman Hanson           18.44   2 
 21 Sax, Ali                  JR Lincoln Sudbury          18.59   4 
 22 Camire, Ciara             SO Beverly HS               18.66   4 
 23 Mcbratney, Kellie         SR Dartmouth HS             18.89   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mills, Sarah              JR Masconomet Reg           15.42Q  2 
  2 Sherman, Kate             SR Dennis Yartmouth         15.48Q  1 
  3 Outman, Madeleine         SR Newton South             15.87q  2 
  4 Graham, TyLynn            JR North Attleboro          15.89q  1 
  5 McFarlane, Anna           SR Concord Carlisle         15.99q  2 
  6 Ford, Lindsay             JR Natick HS                16.18q  2 
  7 McNamara, Jenifer          2 North Attleboro          16.30   1 
  8 Borchard, Brittany        JR Franklin HS              16.73   1 
  9 Beaman, Kate              JR Dennis Yartmouth         16.89   2 
 10 Misata, Katie             JR Natick HS                17.02   2 
 11 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Catholic         17.18   1 
 12 Jackson, Lindsey          SR Reading  HS              17.43   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherman, Kate             SR Dennis Yartmouth         15.32    10  
  2 Outman, Madeleine         SR Newton South             15.52     8  
  3 Mills, Sarah              JR Masconomet Reg           15.55     6  
  4 Graham, TyLynn            JR North Attleboro          15.84     4  
  5 McFarlane, Anna           SR Concord Carlisle         16.03     2  
  6 Ford, Lindsay             JR Natick HS                16.47     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Catarius, Haley           SO Marshfield HS            46.27   5   10  
  2 Kostan, Melissa           SR Salem HS                 46.44   5    8  
  3 Fontaine, Frances         SR Dartmouth HS             46.58   5    6  
  4 Peretti, Francesca        JR Oliver Ames Hs           46.91   5    4  
  5 Brenes, Jenn              JR Central Catholic         48.29   4    2  
  6 Termini, Sophia           SR Masconomet Reg           48.30   4    1  
  7 Lessard, Stephanie        SR Reading  HS              48.40   5 
  8 Crowley, Meghan           JR Franklin HS              48.64   4 
  9 Sullivan, Kim             SR Natick HS                49.62   5 
 10 Cole, Meghan              JR Gloucester HS            49.64   3 
 11 Holland, Caitlin          JR Concord Carlisle         49.74   3 
 12 Johnson, Natalie          SR Needham HS               49.81   3 
 13 Young, Holly              SR Dennis Yartmouth         49.86   4 
 14 Burrows, Emma             SO Newton South             50.07   2 
 15 Walkins, Amanda           JR North Attleboro          50.57   4 
 16 Magill, Katy              FR Masconomet Reg           50.66   3 
 17 Dixon, Kat                FR Franklin HS              50.80   2 
 18 Lawerence, Caitlin        SO Franklin HS              50.85   3 
 19 Pratt, Sarah              SO Notre Dame Acade         50.91   3 
 20 O''Sullivan, Hayley       FR Central Catholic         50.95   2 
 21 Briner, Hazel             FR Arlington HS             51.18   1 
 22 Cusolito, Nicole          FR Reading  HS              51.30   2 
 23 Olejarz, Kathleen         FR Dartmouth HS             51.57   2 
 24 Martin, Nicole            SO Natick HS                51.63   2 
 25 Therrin, Caitlin          JR Masconomet Reg           51.68   4 
 26 Gilchrist, Greer          SR Dartmouth HS             52.16   1 
 27 Cornetta, Krystle         SO North Attleboro          52.53   1 
 28 Peixoto, Cristal          FR Dartmouth HS             54.68   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS  'A'                               50.29   4   10  
  2 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                   50.94   4    8  
  3 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                      51.09   3    6  
  4 Newton South  'A'                                     51.39   4    4  
  5 Franklin HS  'A'                                      51.83   4    2  
  6 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                               51.84   4    1  
  7 Oliver Ames Hs  'A'                                   52.10   3 
  8 Natick HS  'A'                                        52.23   4 
  9 Needham HS  'A'                                       52.48   3 
 10 Reading  HS  'A'                                      52.65   3 
 11 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               52.93   3 
 12 Central Catholic HS  'A'                              52.97   2 
 13 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                     53.03   3 
 14 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                              53.30   2 
 15 Dennis Yartmouth HS  'A'                              53.88   2 
 16 Salem HS  'A'                                         53.92   2 
 17 Charlestown HS  'A'                                   54.54   1 
 18 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                   55.22   1 
 19 Westford Academy  'A'                                 55.80   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic HS  'A'                            4:07.88   3   10  
  2 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                 4:09.47   3    8  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:09.85   3    6  
  4 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            4:15.89   2    4  
  5 Reading  HS  'A'                                    4:16.98   2    2  
  6 Dennis Yartmouth HS  'A'                            4:19.75   3    1  
  7 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                    4:19.79   3 
  8 Franklin HS  'A'                                    4:22.64   3 
  9 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             4:22.94   2 
 10 Randolph HS  'A'                                    4:26.39   2 
 11 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:27.10   2 
 12 Gloucester HS  'A'                                  4:27.78   1 
 13 Natick HS  'A'                                      4:27.96   2 
 14 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   4:28.47   1 
 15 Oliver Ames Hs  'A'                                 4:44.61   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin HS  'A'                                    9:47.31    10  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                             9:47.84     8  
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   9:51.32     6  
  4 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            9:56.18     4  
  5 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                10:03.97     2  
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            10:06.56     1  
  7 Reading  HS  'A'                                   10:07.20  
  8 Central Catholic HS  'A'                           10:10.20  
  9 Oliver Ames Hs  'A'                                10:29.71  
 10 Westford Academy  'A'                              10:33.27  
 11 Dennis Yartmouth HS  'A'                           10:38.26  
 -- North Attleboro HS  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hergrueter, Anja          SO Newton South           5-06.00    10  
  2 Sherman, Kate             SR Dennis Yartmouth       5-04.00     8  
  3 Hill, Leanne              SR Concord Carlisle      J5-04.00     6  
  4 Roccio, Amy               SR Beverly HS            J5-04.00     4  
  5 Kostan, Melissa           SR Salem HS               5-02.00     2  
  6 Graham, TyLynn            JR North Attleboro        5-00.00     1  
  7 Torchon, Nathassia        JR East Boston           J5-00.00  
  7 mariani, Jen              SR Reading  HS           J5-00.00  
  7 Young, Holly              SR Dennis Yartmouth      J5-00.00  
 10 Bernier, Suzanne          SO Whitman Hanson         4-10.00  
 10 Pisano, Francesca         JR Westford Academy       4-10.00  
 10 Pydynlowski, Kara         SR Danvers Hs             4-10.00  
 10 Lenahan, Brooke           SR North Attleboro        4-10.00  
 10 Govatsos, Andrea          SO Central Catholic       4-10.00  
 10 Folinus, Kait             JR Central Catholic       4-10.00  
 10 Borchard, Brittany        JR Franklin HS            4-10.00  
 10 McHenry, Shannon          SR Gloucester HS          4-10.00  
 -- Garfola, Alicia           FR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 -- Greichen, Laura           FR Reading  HS                 NH  
 -- Kendall, Helen            SR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 -- Magill, Katy              FR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 -- Banks, Amber              SO North Attleboro             NH  
 -- Garofalo, Danielle        SR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Anna           SR Concord Carlisle      10-00.00    10  
  2 Powell, Mary              JR Natick HS              8-06.00     8  
  3 DeLosa, Jessica           JR Westford Academy      J8-06.00     6  
  4 Teal, Kelsey              JR Westford Academy       8-00.00     4  
  5 Burrows, Emma             SO Newton South          J8-00.00     2  
  6 Amaru, Greer              SR Central Catholic       7-06.00     1  
  7 Rudis, Annaliese          SO Central Catholic      J7-06.00  
  8 Policelli, Gina           SO Central Catholic      J7-06.00  
  9 Bergstrom, Kristin        SR Concord Carlisle      J7-06.00  
  9 Pancoast, Stephanie       SO Westford Academy      J7-06.00  
 11 Keonig, Val               JR Reading  HS            7-00.00  
 11 Scharr, Alex              SO Reading  HS            7-00.00  
 13 Wen, Helen                SO Lincoln Sudbury       J7-00.00  
 -- Romeri, Fiona             SO Lincoln Sudbury             NH  
 -- Gross, Amanda             SO Newton South                NH  
 -- DiPetro, Corinne          SR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 -- Michuad, Erin             JR Central Catholic            NH  
 -- Sideri, Krista            JR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 -- Kendall, Helen            SR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thibou, Olivia            SO O'Bryant HS           16-05.00    10  
  2 Kearney, Kellyn           SR North Attleboro       16-02.00     8  
  3 White, Jessica            JR Masconomet Reg        15-10.50     6  
  4 Crowley, Meghan           JR Franklin HS           15-09.50     4  
  5 Rees, Lauren              JR Lincoln Sudbury       15-05.00     2  
  6 Adeyemi, Tinuke           SO North Attleboro       15-02.50     1  
  7 Riddock, Shanika          FR Charlestown HS        14-11.50  
  8 Fontaine, Frances         SR Dartmouth HS          14-09.50  
  9 Outman, Madeleine         SR Newton South          14-07.50  
 10 Douvadjian, Justine       SR Central Catholic      14-04.00  
 11 Long, Shannon             FR Dartmouth HS          13-00.00  
 -- Gibney, Amber             JR Masconomet Reg            FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sax, Ali                  JR Lincoln Sudbury       36-10.50    10  
  2 Hergrueter, Anja          SO Newton South          36-01.50     8  
  3 Roccio, Amy               SR Beverly HS            35-04.75     6  
  4 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Catholic      34-09.50     4  
  5 Beaman, Kate              JR Dennis Yartmouth      34-01.75     2  
  6 McNiff, Elyse             SR Gloucester HS         33-11.00     1  
  7 Mulroy, Katie             SR Reading  HS           33-10.75  
  8 Jean Claudia, Dina        SO O'Bryant HS           33-08.25  
  9 Peretti, Francesca        JR Oliver Ames Hs        33-07.25  
 10 Catarius, Haley           SO Marshfield HS         33-04.75  
 11 Fontaine, Sam             SO Franklin HS           33-04.25  
 12 Seward, Leah              JR North Attleboro       32-11.25  
 13 Bernier, Suzanne          SO Whitman Hanson        31-04.00  
 14 Lawerence, Caitlin        SO Franklin HS           31-02.75  
 15 Olejarz, Kathleen         FR Dartmouth HS          31-00.25  
 16 Powell, Mary              JR Natick HS             30-09.75  
 16 Tucker, Megan             SR Salem HS              30-09.75  
 18 Garber, Emma              SR Masconomet Reg        30-09.00  
 19 Megna, Melissa            SR North Attleboro       30-06.75  
 20 Arena, Claire             JR Reading  HS           30-02.50  
 21 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Catholic      29-05.75  
 -- Brenes, Jenn              JR Central Catholic          FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oçonnor, Meredith         SR Natick HS             43-07.75    10  
  2 McNeil, Alana             SR Central Catholic      35-05.25     8  
  3 Ferreira, Amy             JR Dartmouth HS          35-05.00     6  
  4 Johnson, Liane            SR Reading  HS           35-02.50     4  
  5 Donahue, Stephanie        SR Natick HS             34-09.25     2  
  6 Ihile, Jessica            SR Masconomet Reg        34-06.25     1  
  7 Labo, Nicole              SR Marshfield HS         33-06.75  
  8 Leary, Beth               JR Central Catholic      32-06.75  
  9 Wright, Jess              SR Dennis Yartmouth      32-05.25  
 10 Mulroy, Katie             SR Reading  HS           32-03.50  
 11 Babineau, Casey           SR Dennis Yartmouth      32-00.00  
 12 Sidor, Nicole             SR Whitman Hanson        31-10.50  
 13 Oçonnell, Kelly           JR Dennis Yartmouth      31-07.00  
 14 Coyle, Britney            SR Dartmouth HS          31-03.50  
 15 Ouellet, Chelsea          SR Beverly HS            28-03.00  
 -- Perez, Adriana            SR Salem HS                  FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oçonnor, Meredith         SR Natick HS               132-10    10  
  2 Thacher, lyndsay          SR Dennis Yartmouth        114-05     8  
  3 Ouellet, Chelsea          SR Beverly HS              110-09     6  
  4 McLaughlin, Camilia       JR Salem HS                107-01     4  
  5 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Central Catholic        104-11     2  
  6 Waldman, Devin            SR Newton South            100-03     1  
  7 Brabquinho, Keri          SO Dartmouth HS             95-11  
  8 Badger, Tiffany           JR North Attleboro          89-04  
  9 Ferreira, Amy             JR Dartmouth HS             86-11  
 10 Lima, Krista              SR Dartmouth HS             85-11  
 11 Jussaume, Nicole          SR Central Catholic         85-07  
 12 Jarmulowicz, Jackie       FR Lincoln Sudbury          85-06  
 13 Johnson, Liane            SR Reading  HS              84-09  
 14 Gust, Kasey               JR Westford Academy         84-01  
 15 Brooks, Sarah             SR Gloucester HS            83-09  
 16 McNeil, Alana             SR Central Catholic         76-07  
 17 Carpenter, Elizabeth      SO North Attleboro          71-09  
 -- Feltus, Julia             SO Reading  HS               FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiPetro, Corinne          SR Masconomet Reg          120-02    10  
  2 Jarmulowicz, Hillary      JR Lincoln Sudbury         116-11     8  
  3 Reynolds, Shannon         JR Oliver Ames Hs          114-07     6  
  4 Bertman, Katie            JR Franklin HS             106-06     3  
  4 Farren, Jess              JR North Attleboro         106-06     3  
  6 Naughton, Ellen           JR Reading  HS             105-11     1  
  7 Tucker, Liz               JR Dennis Yartmouth        105-02  
  8 Choquet, Amanda           SR Greater New Bedf        102-04  
  9 Walkins, Amanda           JR North Attleboro         101-00  
 10 McLaughlin, Holly         JR Arlington HS            100-00  
 11 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Central Catholic         99-06  
 12 Jarmulowicz, Jackie       FR Lincoln Sudbury          99-02  
 13 Ihile, Jennifer           JR Masconomet Reg           98-08  
 14 Ihile, Jessica            SR Masconomet Reg           98-02  
 15 Goodrich, Ashley          JR Westford Academy         98-00  
 16 Campea, Vanessa           SR Notre Dame Acade         96-07  
 17 Cournoyer, Erin           SR North Attleboro          96-03  
 18 Dixon, Kat                FR Franklin HS              96-02  
 19 Cooley, Anna              SR Newton South             96-00  
 20 Liaboe, Heather           SR Reading  HS              95-01  
 21 Petersen, Claire          JR Whitman Hanson           88-01  
 22 Gust, Kasey               JR Westford Academy         87-08  
 23 Feltus, Julia             SO Reading  HS              87-06  
 24 Branca, Jackie            SO Whitman Hanson           85-05  
 25 Kalivas, Anna             SO Dennis Yartmouth         76-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chacon, Alcides           SR East Boston              11.91q  1 
  2 Small, Chris              JR Danvers Hs               11.94q  2 
  3 Hodge, Derek                 Lynn English HS          12.00q  1 
  4 Kellett, Dan              SR Reading  HS              12.05q  1 
  5 Fears, Aaron              SO North Attleboro          12.07q  2 
  6 Taylor, David             SO Natick HS                12.08q  3 
  7 Koenig, Bryan             SR Reading  HS              12.17   3 
  8 Leary, Jim                SO Arlington HS             12.20   3 
  9 Hurley, Randy             SR Beverly HS               12.23   1 
 10 Masciantonio, Peter       SR Greater New Bedf         12.31   2 
 11 Flythe, Aaron             JR East Boston              12.33   1 
 11 Kim, Sothea               SR Greater Lowell T         12.33   1 
 13 Jones, John               SR O'Bryant HS              12.34   2 
 14 Miles-Terrell, Rashad     JR Woburn HS                12.36   3 
 15 Hart, Matt                SR Oliver Ames Hs           12.48   2 
 16 Sakowitz, Alex            SR Needham HS               12.57   3 
 17 Hart, Frank               SR East Boston              12.65   2 
 18 Dumouchel, Matthew        SR Masconomet Reg           12.71   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fears, Aaron              SO North Attleboro          11.95    10  
  2 Chacon, Alcides           SR East Boston              11.96     8  
  3 Taylor, David             SO Natick HS                12.03     6  
  4 Small, Chris              JR Danvers Hs               12.08     4  
  5 Kellett, Dan              SR Reading  HS              12.15     2  
  6 Hodge, Derek                 Lynn English HS          12.25     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sax, Eric                 SR Lincoln Sudbury          23.64q  1 
  2 Cann, Andrew              JR Reading  HS              23.65q  1 
  3 Calixto, Juan             JR Central Catholic         23.78q  2 
  4 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Catholic         23.96q  1 
  5 Rosa, Josh                SR Gloucester HS            24.24q  2 
  6 Taylor, Dexter            SR East Boston              24.31q  1 
  7 Jones, Garrett            SR Oliver Ames Hs           24.38   2 
  8 O'Leary, Frank            SR Oliver Ames Hs           24.40   1 
  9 Pizzaro, Jose             JR English HS               24.42   2 
 10 Beauchesne, Kyle          JR Greater Lowell T         25.11   2 
 11 Gamble, Lindsey           SO Reading  HS              25.18   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Calixto, Juan             JR Central Catholic         23.39    10  
  2 Cann, Andrew              JR Reading  HS              23.66     8  
  3 Sax, Eric                 SR Lincoln Sudbury          23.68     6  
  4 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Catholic         23.71     4  
  5 Rosa, Josh                SR Gloucester HS            24.08     2  
  6 Taylor, Dexter            SR East Boston              24.52     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grange, Andrew            JR Central Catholic         50.97   3   10  
  2 DeFoe, Ron                SR Greater New Bedf         51.30   3    8  
  3 Moreau, Jeff              SO Whitman Hanson           51.76   3    6  
  4 Kamen, Dan                SR Lincoln Sudbury          52.15   3    4  
  5 Hopkins, Jake             SR Oliver Ames Hs           52.38   3    2  
  6 Doherty, Scott            SR Central Catholic         52.86   2    1  
  7 Lee, Eric                 SR Natick HS                52.88   2 
  8 Klimm, Richie             SR Dennis Yartmouth         53.11   1 
  9 Prentice, Bill            SO Dartmouth HS             53.14   2 
 10 Hubbard, Casey            SO Marshfield HS            53.52   2 
 11 Hager, Jared              SR Franklin HS              53.53   2 
 12 Sherwin, Chris               Whitman Hanson           53.76   1 
 13 Llewellyn, Lance          SR North Attleboro          53.86   3 
 14 Hobbs, Joe                JR Charlestown HS           55.68   1 
 15 Rawding, Matt             SR Reading  HS              56.15   1 
 16 Scott, Graham             SR Masconomet Reg           56.92   2 
 17 Lee, Andrew               SR Arlington HS             57.45   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanca, Ruben              JR O'Bryant HS            4:34.69    10  
  2 Griffis, TJ               SR Marshfield HS          4:35.44     8  
  3 Ford, Brian               JR Central Catholic       4:35.88     6  
  4 Meehan, Brendan           SR Woburn HS              4:36.11     4  
  5 Horn, Sam                 SO Reading  HS            4:37.28     2  
  6 Gavelis, Nick             SR Gloucester HS          4:38.48     1  
  7 Flanders, Keith           JR Westford Academy       4:38.69  
  8 Asaro, Peter              FR Gloucester HS          4:39.13  
  9 MacNeil, Noah             FR Lincoln Sudbury        4:43.28  
 10 Phillippo, Ben            SR Concord Carlisle       4:43.80  
 11 Schaalman, Andy           SR Central Catholic       4:45.19  
 12 Sargent, Richard          SR Danvers Hs             4:46.18  
 13 Jennings, Matt            JR Lincoln Sudbury        4:47.21  
 14 McKim, Kein               JR North Attleboro        4:48.57  
 15 Powers, Brendan           FR Masconomet Reg         4:50.36  
 16 Carpenito, Joe            JR Concord Carlisle       4:56.26  
 17 Gage, Sean                SR Masconomet Reg         4:59.32  
 18 Tassone, David            SR Arlington HS           5:03.49  
 19 Reedy, Dan                JR Arlington HS           5:06.16  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donohue, Erik             SR Masconomet Reg         9:38.96    10  
  2 Holmquest, Brian          SR Marshfield HS          9:48.13     8  
  3 Burmeister, Taylor        JR Concord Carlisle      10:02.53     6  
  4 Preston, Payton           JR Dennis Yartmouth      10:03.41     4  
  5 Croft, Jason              SR Natick HS             10:09.04     2  
  6 Fall, Caleb               SO Whitman Hanson        10:16.31     1  
  7 Ali, Ahmed                SR Charlestown HS        10:21.07  
  8 Gannon, Matt              SO Franklin HS           10:21.37  
  9 Lania, Ricky              SO Concord Carlisle      10:29.13  
 10 O'Koren, Tim              JR Franklin HS           10:31.04  
 11 Cormier, Scott            SR Central Catholic      10:59.44  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steinhauser, Chadd        SR Westford Academy       1:58.46   2   10  
  2 O'Donnell, Patrick        JR Salem HS               1:58.56   2    8  
  3 Barrow, Tim               SR Woburn HS              2:00.87   2    6  
  4 Pelkowski, Justin         SR Marshfield HS          2:02.23   2    4  
  5 Meinelt, John             SR Masconomet Reg         2:02.58   2    2  
  6 Cusumano, Ryan            SR Gloucester HS          2:03.22   2    1  
  7 Corbett, Justin           SR Central Catholic       2:03.66   2 
  8 Smith, Andrew             S0 Lincoln Sudbury        2:03.86   2 
  9 Cuff, Chris               SR Dennis Yartmouth       2:05.49   1 
 10 Santana, Tony             SR Central Catholic       2:05.79   2 
 11 Monterio, Enrique         JR Greater New Bedf       2:07.25   1 
 12 Baillo, Jason             SO Franklin HS            2:08.45   1 
 13 MacKenize, Matt           SO Franklin HS            2:09.19   1 
 14 Driscoll, Casey           JR Salem HS               2:09.20   1 
 15 Harris, Andy              SR Concord Carlisle       2:10.93   1 
 16 Fauchet, Geff             SR Concord Carlisle       2:11.67   2 
 17 Hickey, matt              SR North Attleboro        2:12.93   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Njorge, Mowange           SR Greater New Bedf         15.79q  2 
  2 Vaughan, Robbie           SO North Attleboro          15.88q  3 
  3 Longo, Frank              SR Concord Carlisle         16.00q  2 
  4 Shamir, Dan               SR Natick HS                16.04q  3 
  5 Andrades, Edwin           JR Greater Lowell T         16.08q  4 
  6 Michaelman, Mark          SR Reading  HS              16.10q  4 
  7 Vaughan, Marcus           SR North Attleboro          16.12q  1 
  8 Steele, Anthony           JR Stoughton HS             16.28q  1 
  9 Anderson, Mark            JR Natick HS                16.34q  1 
 10 Bynum, Eddie                 Lynn English HS          16.66q  3 
 11 Theenin, Gullaume         SO Stoughton HS             16.86q  2 
 12 Melillo, Tony             SR Central Catholic         17.10q  4 
 13 Horgan, Robert            SR Masconomet Reg           17.13   4 
 14 Sakakeeney, Matt          JR Marshfield HS            17.29   3 
 15 Grice, Domunique          SR East Boston              17.68   1 
 16 Newton, Charles           JR Reading  HS              17.95   3 
 17 Ferreira, Chris           JR Greater New Bedf         18.52   2 
 18 DeFillipo, Nick           JR Lincoln Sudbury          19.70   3 
 19 Raymond, Bill             JR Beverly HS               20.11   4 
 -- O'Donnell, Mike           SR Central Catholic            DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Vaughan, Marcus           SR North Attleboro          15.25Q  1 
  2 Njorge, Mowange           SR Greater New Bedf         15.65Q  2 
  3 Michaelman, Mark          SR Reading  HS              15.42q  1 
  4 Vaughan, Robbie           SO North Attleboro          15.70q  1 
  5 Shamir, Dan               SR Natick HS                15.75q  2 
  6 Andrades, Edwin           JR Greater Lowell T         15.81q  2 
  7 Longo, Frank              SR Concord Carlisle         15.83   1 
  8 Steele, Anthony           JR Stoughton HS             15.93   2 
  9 Bynum, Eddie                 Lynn English HS          16.19   1 
 10 Theenin, Gullaume         SO Stoughton HS             16.30   1 
 11 Anderson, Mark            JR Natick HS                16.44   2 
 12 Melillo, Tony             SR Central Catholic         16.84   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughan, Marcus           SR North Attleboro          14.49    10  
  2 Njorge, Mowange           SR Greater New Bedf         15.07     8  
  3 Michaelman, Mark          SR Reading  HS              15.26     6  
  4 Vaughan, Robbie           SO North Attleboro          15.58     4  
  5 Shamir, Dan               SR Natick HS                15.65     2  
  6 Andrades, Edwin           JR Greater Lowell T         16.73     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayward, Scott            SR Central Catholic         41.25   3   10  
  2 Perron, Zach              JR Central Catholic         41.51   3    8  
  3 O'Leary, Ian              JR Reading  HS              41.58   3    6  
  4 Kalafarski, Chris         SR North Attleboro          42.21   3    4  
  5 Cobb, Henry               SR O'Bryant HS              42.69   2    2  
  6 Johnson, Mark             JR Woburn HS                42.72   1    1  
  7 Massie, Jamal             SR O'Bryant HS              42.90   2 
  8 Curran, Rich              JR North Attleboro          43.05   2 
  9 Wianwright, Matt          JR North Attleboro          43.13   2 
 10 Thurnauer, Mike           SR Reading  HS              43.22   1 
 11 Finian, Dan               SO Reading  HS              43.87   2 
 12 Jacobs, Paul              JR Central Catholic         43.93   3 
 13 Ashe, Eric                SO Whitman Hanson           44.09   1 
 14 Farley, Nick              SR Oliver Ames Hs           44.79   2 
 15 Harmon, Bill              JR Westford Academy         44.92   3 
 16 Lang, Scott               JR Woburn HS                45.07   1 
 17 Medeiros, Evan            JR Dartmouth HS             45.20   1 
 18 Ivanov, Alex              SO Concord Carlisle         45.25   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS  'A'                               44.40   4   10  
  2 Central Catholic HS  'A'                              44.44   4    8  
  3 East Boston  'A'                                      45.12   4    6  
  4 Oliver Ames Hs  'A'                                   45.18   1    4  
  5 Natick HS  'A'                                        45.53   4    2  
  6 Newton South  'A'                                     45.67   2    1  
  7 Gloucester HS  'A'                                    46.41   2 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                                 46.63   3 
  9 Woburn HS  'A'                                        46.67   1 
 10 Stoughton HS  'A'                                     46.70   3 
 11 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                      46.83   2 
 12 Greater New Bedford Reg VocTec  'A'                   46.85   3 
 13 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                   46.95   3 
 14 Marshfield HS  'A'                                    47.07   3 
 15 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                              47.09   4 
 16 Dennis Yartmouth HS  'A'                              47.10   1 
 17 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                   47.34   3 
 18 Beverly HS  'A'                                       47.44   2 
 19 Salem HS  'A'                                         47.64   1 
 20 Randolph HS  'A'                                      47.74   1 
 21 Greater Lowell Tech HS  'A'                           47.84   2 
 22 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                               48.47   2 
 -- Reading  HS  'A'                                        DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic HS  'A'                            3:29.85   3   10  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                             3:30.92   3    8  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:32.89   3    6  
  4 Woburn HS  'A'                                      3:34.67   2    4  
  5 Reading  HS  'A'                                    3:35.32   2    2  
  6 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             3:35.55   3    1  
  7 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                    3:36.16   2 
  8 Marshfield HS  'A'                                  3:36.72   2 
  9 Franklin HS  'A'                                    3:36.95   2 
 10 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            3:37.40   3 
 11 Greater New Bedford Reg VocTec  'A'                 3:37.96   3 
 12 Dennis Yartmouth HS  'A'                            3:37.98   2 
 13 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 3:42.27   1 
 14 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                 3:43.92   1 
 15 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   3:55.00   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield HS  'A'                                  8:11.39    10  
  2 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                 8:15.28     8  
  3 Central Catholic HS  'A'                            8:17.39     6  
  4 Newton South  'A'                                   8:23.30     4  
  5 Reading  HS  'A'                                    8:24.40     2  
  6 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 8:26.00     1  
  7 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            8:39.51  
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:49.36  
  9 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             8:53.16  
 10 Franklin HS  'A'                                    9:01.94  
 11 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                             9:10.23  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leonard, Shawn            JR Stoughton HS           6-06.00    10  
  2 Thomas, Marquis           JR Snowden                6-02.00     8  
  3 Brice, Woody              JR Randolph HS           J6-02.00     6  
  4 Anderson, Mark            JR Natick HS              6-00.00     4  
  5 Casey, Pat                JR Dennis Yartmouth      J6-00.00     2  
  6 Vaughan, Robbie           SO North Attleboro        5-10.00     0.2
  6 Canova, Michael           SR Masconomet Reg         5-10.00     0.2
  6 Nevens, Jake              SO Oliver Ames Hs         5-10.00     0.2
  6 O'Donnell, Mike           SR Central Catholic       5-10.00     0.2
 10 Longo, Frank              SR Concord Carlisle      J5-10.00  
 10 Battista, Matt            SR Oliver Ames Hs        J5-10.00  
 -- Rosa, Josh                SR Gloucester HS               NH  
 -- Benjamin, Dion            SR Newton South                NH  
 -- Harmon, Bill              JR Westford Academy            NH  
 -- Faherty, Dan              SR Westford Academy            NH  
 -- Johnson, Ridley           JR Charlestown HS              NH  
 -- Andrades, Edwin           JR Greater Lowell T            NH  
 -- Elliott, Kyle             SR North Attleboro             NH  
 -- Bouchard, Chuck           SR Dartmouth HS                NH  
 -- Sandoval, Alberto         SR Whitman Hanson              NH  
 -- McNally, Tyler            SR North Attleboro             NH  
 -- Mclaughlin, Tommy         JR Woburn HS                   NH  
 -- Luongo, Brett             SO North Attleboro             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Normandie, John           SR Westford Academy      12-00.00    10  
  2 Cuddy, Brian              SR Reading  HS          J12-00.00     8  
  3 Holub, Andrew             JR Westford Academy      11-06.00     6  
  4 Oçonnell, Matt            SR Central Catholic      10-06.00     4  
  5 Mondell, Jeff             SR Newton South          10-00.00     2  
  6 Fallica, Brian            JR Reading  HS          J10-00.00     1  
 -- Lattrell, Seth            SO Central Catholic            NH  
 -- Dane, Sam                 JR Concord Carlisle            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Marcus           SR North Attleboro       20-10.00    10  
  2 Michaelman, Mark          SR Reading  HS           20-06.50     8  
  3 Deininger, Matt           SR North Attleboro       20-04.00     6  
  4 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Catholic      20-02.50     4  
  5 Bynum, Eddie                 Lynn English HS       20-00.00     2  
  6 Moreau, Jeff              SO Whitman Hanson        19-10.50     1  
  7 Hurley, Randy             SR Beverly HS            19-09.50  
  8 Cooper, Jordan            JR Arlington HS          18-06.00  
  9 Brown, Carlos             SO Central Catholic      17-07.00  
 10 Fears, Aaron              SO North Attleboro       17-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Brian           SR Dennis Yartmouth      41-09.50    10  
  2 Vandegiesen, Ryan         SR North Attleboro       41-04.00     8  
  3 Asbrook, Ben              SR Newton South          41-00.25     6  
  4 McNally, Tyler            SR North Attleboro       40-00.50     4  
  5 Richardson, Conor         SO North Attleboro       39-11.25     2  
  6 Constant, Steve           SR Concord Carlisle      39-06.50     1  
  7 Canova, Michael           SR Masconomet Reg        39-03.00  
  8 Gonsalves, Chavie         TJ Marshfield HS         39-02.00  
  9 Brathwaite, Lamar         JR Charlestown HS        38-11.50  
 10 Espinal, Pavel            SO Salem HS              38-08.25  
 11 Hart, Matt                SR Oliver Ames Hs        38-01.25  
 12 Cuddy, Brian              SR Reading  HS           38-01.00  
 13 Luongo, Brett             SO North Attleboro       38-00.75  
 14 Cremeans, Jesse           SO Gloucester HS         37-08.50  
 15 Fallica, Brian            JR Reading  HS           37-05.50  
 16 Jones, Garrett            SR Oliver Ames Hs        35-06.50  
 -- Calixto, Juan             JR Central Catholic          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kwiatek, Joe              SR Reading  HS           54-05.00    10  
  2 Hunter, Nate              JR Gloucester HS         52-06.00     8  
  3 Murphy, Andy              SR Central Catholic      51-04.00     6  
  4 Miller, Scott             SR Reading  HS           50-02.50     4  
  5 Bailey, Erik              SR Central Catholic      48-11.50     2  
  6 Linhares, Jay             SR Greater New Bedf      46-05.75     1  
  7 Welch, Dan                SR Woburn HS             46-02.00  
  8 Kelliher, Mark            SR Whitman Hanson        45-11.50  
  9 Rosado, Joshua            JR Greater Lowell T      45-11.00  
 10 Starr, Matt               JR Newton South          45-09.75  
 11 McGonagle, Tim            SR Whitman Hanson        45-09.50  
 12 Lee, Tony                 SR Charlestown HS        44-03.00  
 -- Tracey, Peter             JR Dartmouth HS              FOUL  
 -- Polanco, Dave             SR Central Catholic          FOUL  
 -- Haddad, Kamal             SR Central Catholic          FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGonagle, Tim            SR Whitman Hanson          150-07    10  
  2 Clifford, John            SR Dennis Yartmouth        146-08     8  
  3 Hunter, Nate              JR Gloucester HS           145-05     6  
  4 Kwiatek, Joe              SR Reading  HS             143-02     4  
  5 Gaudreau, Joe             SR Central Catholic        140-08     2  
  6 Desrochers, John          SR Greater Lowell T        135-03     1  
  7 Cina, Tony                JR Whitman Hanson          134-10  
  8 Lorden, Kurtis            SR Dennis Yartmouth        131-06  
  9 Cobb, Henry               SR O'Bryant HS             124-04  
 10 Hart, Jack                SO Whitman Hanson          121-08  
 11 Sylvia, Matt              SR Greater New Bedf        120-02  
 12 Lohr, Chad                JR Dennis Yartmouth        119-08  
 13 Murphy, Andy              SR Central Catholic        119-05  
 14 Rebello, David            JR Dartmouth HS            117-02  
 15 Haddad, Kamal             SR Central Catholic        113-05  
 16 Miller, Scott             SR Reading  HS             110-00  
 17 Fieldin, Jason            JR Central Catholic        100-04  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vandegiesen, Ryan         SR North Attleboro         175-08    10  
  2 Mello, Chris              SR Dartmouth HS            171-03     8  
  3 Carpenter, Chris          JR North Attleboro         164-04     6  
  4 Wrobel, Will              FR Dennis Yartmouth        157-09     4  
  5 Edwards, Mark             36 Marshfield HS           157-04     2  
  6 Lopilato, Chris           JR Whitman Hanson          156-01     1  
  7 Johnson, Mark             JR Woburn HS               150-09  
  8 LeDuc, Tom                SR Central Catholic        146-06  
  9 Watson, Tim               SR Whitman Hanson          142-02  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News