Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The 2nd Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5K

Norwood, MA, May 29, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:07  5:51    1 40-49    1 M    28 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     18:29  5:58    1 13-19    2 M   119 Matt Provio                 Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     18:44  6:03    1 20-29    3 M    90 Steve Smith                 Southboro,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:39  6:20    1 40-49    1 F   110 Brenda Egizi                Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     21:26  6:55    1 13-19    2 F    85 Megan Whelan                Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     21:27  6:55    2 40-49    3 F    53 Maria Conley                Norwood,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:21 10:26    1 70-98   73 M    15 Larry Lundgren              Sweden,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:56  6:26    1 60-69   11 M    69 Chuck Keating               Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     25:58  8:23    2 60-69   51 M   126 Allan Howard                                                                          
 3     30:02  9:41    3 60-69   69 M    76 David Parsekian             Rockland,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:12  6:31    1 50-59   14 M   142 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     21:03  6:47    2 50-59   21 M    25 Bob Byrnes                  Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     21:39  6:59    3 50-59   24 M   147 John Martino                Attle,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:25  6:16    2 40-49    6 M   137 Tom Rooney                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     19:34  6:19    3 40-49    9 M    81 Stephen Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     19:49  6:24    4 40-49   10 M    67 David Kezer                 Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:28  6:17    1 30-39    7 M    98 John Durocher               Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     19:30  6:17    2 30-39    8 M     3 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                     
 3     20:01  6:27    3 30-39   12 M   143 Glenn Horner                Norfolk,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:20  6:14    2 20-29    5 M    17 Dana Niles                  Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     20:34  6:38    3 20-29   19 M   136 Kent Hirshberg              Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     24:58  8:03    4 20-29   47 M   112 Brian Macomber              Foxboro,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    2 13-19    4 M   117 Evan Novakawski             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     23:25  7:33    3 13-19   38 M    78 Tim Walsh                   Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:20  7:51    1 01-12   42 M   103 Dante Gaziano               Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     24:22  7:52    2 01-12   43 M   102 Liam Gaziano                Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     24:31  7:55    3 01-12   45 M    24 Aaron Weidenaar             Norwood,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:54  9:39    1 60-69   43 F   122 Lorraine Preveza            Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:39  7:18    1 50-59    9 F    92 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     22:56  7:24    2 50-59   10 F   121 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     24:11  7:48    3 50-59   13 F    50 Irene Aurilio               Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:42  7:00    3 40-49    5 F    54 Robin McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     22:11  7:09    4 40-49    7 F   132 Dorothy Bowe                Belmont,MA                                                   
 3     23:40  7:38    5 40-49   11 F   123 Carol Pepin Ware            Needham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  6:56    1 30-39    4 F    93 Melissa Caron               Dover,MA                                                     
 2     22:06  7:08    2 30-39    6 F    51 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     25:18  8:10    3 30-39   20 F   145 Ann Thomas                  Westwood,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:43  8:18    1 20-29   26 F    19 Sara Ryan                   Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     25:59  8:23    2 20-29   28 F     8 Andrea DeSantis             E Walpole,MA                                                 
 3     27:50  8:59    3 20-29   38 F    63 Jennifer Fruci              Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:32  7:16    2 13-19    8 F   139 Claire DeRosa               Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     25:40  8:17    3 13-19   23 F   118 Kristina Landau             Millis,MA                                                    
 3     27:53  9:00    4 13-19   39 F   130 Megan McLean                Walpole,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:07  5:51    1 40-49    1 M    28 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     18:29  5:58    1 13-19    2 M   119 Matt Provio                 Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     18:44  6:03    1 20-29    3 M    90 Steve Smith                 Southboro,MA                                                 
 4     18:46  6:03    2 13-19    4 M   117 Evan Novakawski             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 5     19:20  6:14    2 20-29    5 M    17 Dana Niles                  Walpole,MA                                                   
 6     19:25  6:16    2 40-49    6 M   137 Tom Rooney                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 7     19:28  6:17    1 30-39    7 M    98 John Durocher               Dedham,MA                                                    
 8     19:30  6:17    2 30-39    8 M     3 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                     
 9     19:34  6:19    3 40-49    9 M    81 Stephen Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA                                                
 10    19:49  6:24    4 40-49   10 M    67 David Kezer                 Newton,MA                                                     
 11    19:56  6:26    1 60-69   11 M    69 Chuck Keating               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 12    20:01  6:27    3 30-39   12 M   143 Glenn Horner                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 13    20:06  6:29    5 40-49   13 M    66 Larry Keller                Needham,MA                                                    
 14    20:12  6:31    1 50-59   14 M   142 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                    
 15    20:13  6:31    6 40-49   15 M    52 David Reavill               Dover,MA                                                      
 16    20:19  6:33    4 30-39   16 M    79 Thomas Gaziano              W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 17    20:24  6:35    7 40-49   17 M   101 Mike Gaziano                Westwood,MA                                                   
 18    20:25  6:35    5 30-39   18 M    61 Carlos Montano              Norwood,MA                                                    
 19    20:34  6:38    3 20-29   19 M   136 Kent Hirshberg              Westwood,MA                                                   
 20    20:48  6:43    6 30-39   20 M   115 Steve Keller                Dover,MA                                                      
 21    21:03  6:47    2 50-59   21 M    25 Bob Byrnes                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 22    21:11  6:50    7 30-39   22 M    23 Jeff Weidenaar              Norwood,MA                                                    
 23    21:37  6:58    8 40-49   23 M    42 Ed Hunt                     Franklin,MA                                                   
 24    21:39  6:59    3 50-59   24 M   147 John Martino                Attle,MA                                                      
 25    21:46  7:01    8 30-39   25 M   116 Len Schmidt                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 26    21:55  7:04    9 30-39   26 M    39 Rick Smith                  N Andover,MA                                                  
 27    22:04  7:07    9 40-49   27 M   128 Larry Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                     
 28    22:06  7:08    4 50-59   28 M    88 Robert Marsh                Norwood,MA                                                    
 29    22:07  7:08   10 40-49   29 M   140 Don DeRosa                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 30    22:26  7:14   11 40-49   30 M    86 Brian Ray                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
 31    22:30  7:15   10 30-39   31 M    22 Bruce Videto                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 32    22:36  7:17   12 40-49   32 M    55 Frank McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 33    22:57  7:24   11 30-39   33 M    56 Steven Kenny                Dedham,MA                                                     
 34    22:58  7:25    5 50-59   34 M    74 John Petrolini              Westwood,MA                                                   
 35    22:59  7:25   13 40-49   35 M    13 Bob Iadonisi                Norwood,MA                                                    
 36    23:24  7:33    6 50-59   36 M    91 Paul Smith                  Southboro,MA                                                  
 37    23:24  7:33   14 40-49   37 M     5 Edward Bartlett             Norwood,MA                                                    
 38    23:25  7:33    3 13-19   38 M    78 Tim Walsh                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 39    23:45  7:40   12 30-39   39 M    99 Martin McDonough            Dedham,MA                                                     
 40    24:00  7:45    7 50-59   40 M    36 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
 41    24:16  7:50    8 50-59   41 M    41 Mike Moloney                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 42    24:20  7:51    1 01-12   42 M   103 Dante Gaziano               Westwood,MA                                                   
 43    24:22  7:52    2 01-12   43 M   102 Liam Gaziano                Westwood,MA                                                   
 44    24:28  7:54   15 40-49   44 M   135 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
 45    24:31  7:55    3 01-12   45 M    24 Aaron Weidenaar             Norwood,MA                                                    
 46    24:37  7:56   16 40-49   46 M    94 Timothy Foley               Binghamton,NY                                                 
 47    24:58  8:03    4 20-29   47 M   112 Brian Macomber              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 48    25:28  8:13   13 30-39   48 M   105 Allan Cameron               Walpole,MA                                                    
 49    25:39  8:16   17 40-49   49 M     2 Richard Joseph              Natick,MA                                                     
 50    25:58  8:23    5 20-29   50 M    64 Nathan Pallang              Norwood,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:39  6:20    1 40-49    1 F   110 Brenda Egizi                Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     21:26  6:55    1 13-19    2 F    85 Megan Whelan                Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     21:27  6:55    2 40-49    3 F    53 Maria Conley                Norwood,MA                                                   
 4     21:29  6:56    1 30-39    4 F    93 Melissa Caron               Dover,MA                                                     
 5     21:42  7:00    3 40-49    5 F    54 Robin McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 6     22:06  7:08    2 30-39    6 F    51 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 7     22:11  7:09    4 40-49    7 F   132 Dorothy Bowe                Belmont,MA                                                   
 8     22:32  7:16    2 13-19    8 F   139 Claire DeRosa               Norwood,MA                                                   
 9     22:39  7:18    1 50-59    9 F    92 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 10    22:56  7:24    2 50-59   10 F   121 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                     
 11    23:40  7:38    5 40-49   11 F   123 Carol Pepin Ware            Needham,MA                                                    
 12    24:03  7:45    6 40-49   12 F    14 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
 13    24:11  7:48    3 50-59   13 F    50 Irene Aurilio               Norwood,MA                                                    
 14    24:14  7:49    7 40-49   14 F   129 Susan Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                     
 15    24:18  7:50    8 40-49   15 F     9 Anne Dillon                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 16    24:23  7:52    9 40-49   16 F    60 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                    
 17    24:52  8:01   10 40-49   17 F   146 Anita Hadlock               Attle,MA                                                      
 18    24:55  8:02   11 40-49   18 F   133 Peggy Eysenbach             Belmont,MA                                                    
 19    25:14  8:08   12 40-49   19 F   120 Marlene O'Donnell           Needham,MA                                                    
 20    25:18  8:10    3 30-39   20 F   145 Ann Thomas                  Westwood,MA                                                   
 21    25:22  8:11   13 40-49   21 F    43 Tracey Gately               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 22    25:27  8:13    4 30-39   22 F   106 Laura Cameron               Walpole,MA                                                    
 23    25:40  8:17    3 13-19   23 F   118 Kristina Landau             Millis,MA                                                     
 24    25:41  8:17   14 40-49   24 F   151 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 25    25:42  8:17   15 40-49   25 F    16 Lee Mason                   Norwood,MA                                                    
 26    25:43  8:18    1 20-29   26 F    19 Sara Ryan                   Norwood,MA                                                    
 27    25:57  8:22    5 30-39   27 F   141 Julie Blaney                Walpole,MA                                                    
 28    25:59  8:23    2 20-29   28 F     8 Andrea DeSantis             E Walpole,MA                                                  
 29    26:07  8:25   16 40-49   29 F   104 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    26:31  8:33    6 30-39   30 F   134 Ann Farnsworth              Norwood,MA                                                    
 31    26:50  8:39   17 40-49   31 F     7 Elaine Crooks               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 32    26:53  8:40    7 30-39   32 F    62 Jennifer Bacevich           Norwood,MA                                                    
 33    27:26  8:51    8 30-39   33 F    11 Ellen Herlihy               Norwood,MA                                                    
 34    27:28  8:52   18 40-49   34 F   148 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 35    27:28  8:52    9 30-39   35 F   113 Stephanie Landolphi         Westwood,MA                                                   
 36    27:29  8:52   10 30-39   36 F    37 Kara Gremillion             Norwood,MA                                                    
 37    27:46  8:57   19 40-49   37 F    80 Andrea Yanoff               Westwood,MA                                                   
 38    27:50  8:59    3 20-29   38 F    63 Jennifer Fruci              Norwood,MA                                                    
 39    27:53  9:00    4 13-19   39 F   130 Megan McLean                Walpole,MA                                                    
 40    28:15  9:07   20 40-49   40 F    44 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 41    28:58  9:21    5 13-19   41 F   109 Monica DeGiorgio            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 42    29:13  9:25   11 30-39   42 F    26 Moira Herlihy               Norwood,MA                                                    
 43    29:54  9:39    1 60-69   43 F   122 Lorraine Preveza            Norwood,MA                                                    
 44    30:33  9:51    4 50-59   44 F   111 Lee Flaherty                Norwood,MA                                                    
 45    31:20 10:06   12 30-39   45 F    32 Ann Curley                  Westwood,MA                                                   
 46    31:46 10:15    4 20-29   46 F    70 Jill Hourihan               Natick,MA                                                     
 47    31:52 10:17   13 30-39   47 F    71 Jennifer Jagolinzer         Wayland,MA                                                    
 48    32:03 10:20   21 40-49   48 F    87 Joyce Sheehan               Walpole,MA                                                    
 49    32:12 10:23   22 40-49   49 F     6 Marion Briggs               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 50    32:16 10:25   23 40-49   50 F    83 Karen O'Hanlon              Norwood,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News