Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The 2nd Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5K

Norwood, MA, May 29, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
          2nd Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5K Road Ra
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   18:07  5:51    1 40-49    1 M    28 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  2   18:29  5:58    1 13-19    2 M   119 Matt Prario                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
  3   18:44  6:03    1 20-29    3 M    90 Steve Smith                 Southboro,MA                                                  
  4   18:46  6:03    2 13-19    4 M   117 Evan Novakawski             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  5   19:20  6:14    2 20-29    5 M    17 Dana Niles                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  6   19:25  6:16    2 40-49    6 M   137 Tom Rooney                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
  7   19:28  6:17    1 30-39    7 M    98 John Durocher               Dedham,MA                                                     
  8   19:30  6:17    2 30-39    8 M     3 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
  9   19:34  6:19    3 40-49    9 M    81 Stephen Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA                                                 
 10   19:39  6:20    1 40-49    1 F   110 Brenda Egizi                Westwood,MA                                                   
 11   19:49  6:24    4 40-49   10 M    67 David Kezer                 Newton,MA                                                     
 12   19:56  6:26    1 60-69   11 M    69 Chuck Keating               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 13   20:01  6:27    3 30-39   12 M   143 Glenn Horner                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 14   20:06  6:29    5 40-49   13 M    66 Larry Keller                Needham,MA                                                    
 15   20:12  6:31    1 50-59   14 M   142 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                    
 16   20:13  6:31    6 40-49   15 M    52 David Reavill               Dover,MA                                                      
 17   20:19  6:33    4 30-39   16 M    79 Thomas Gaziano              W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 18   20:24  6:35    7 40-49   17 M   101 Mike Gaziano                Westwood,MA                                                   
 19   20:25  6:35    5 30-39   18 M    61 Carlos Montano              Norwood,MA                                                    
 20   20:34  6:38    3 20-29   19 M   136 Kent Hirshberg              Westwood,MA                                                   
 21   20:48  6:43    6 30-39   20 M   115 Steve Keller                Dover,MA                                                      
 22   21:03  6:47    2 50-59   21 M    25 Bob Byrnes                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 23   21:11  6:50    7 30-39   22 M    23 Jeff Weidenaar              Norwood,MA                                                    
 24   21:26  6:55    1 13-19    2 F    85 Megan Whelan                Norwood,MA                                                    
 25   21:27  6:55    2 40-49    3 F    53 Maria Conley                Norwood,MA                                                    
 26   21:29  6:56    1 30-39    4 F    93 Melissa Caron               Dover,MA                                                      
 27   21:37  6:58    8 40-49   23 M    42 Ed Hunt                     Franklin,MA                                                   
 28   21:39  6:59    3 50-59   24 M   147 John Martino                Attle,MA                                                      
 29   21:42  7:00    3 40-49    5 F    54 Robin McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 30   21:46  7:01    8 30-39   25 M   116 Len Schmidt                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 31   21:55  7:04    9 30-39   26 M    39 Rick Smith                  N Andover,MA                                                  
 32   22:04  7:07    9 40-49   27 M   128 Larry Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                     
 33   22:06  7:08    2 30-39    6 F    51 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                    
 34   22:06  7:08    4 50-59   28 M    88 Robert Marsh                Norwood,MA                                                    
 35   22:07  7:08   10 40-49   29 M   140 Don DeRosa                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 36   22:11  7:09    4 40-49    7 F   132 Dorothy Bowe                Belmont,MA                                                    
 37   22:26  7:14   11 40-49   30 M    86 Brian Ray                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
 38   22:30  7:15   10 30-39   31 M    22 Bruce Videto                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 39   22:32  7:16    2 13-19    8 F   139 Claire DeRosa               Norwood,MA                                                    
 40   22:36  7:17   12 40-49   32 M    55 Frank McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 41   22:39  7:18    1 50-59    9 F    92 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 42   22:56  7:24    2 50-59   10 F   121 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                     
 43   22:57  7:24   11 30-39   33 M    56 Steven Kenny                Dedham,MA                                                     
 44   22:58  7:25    5 50-59   34 M    74 John Petrolini              Westwood,MA                                                   
 45   22:59  7:25   13 40-49   35 M    13 Bob Iadonisi                Norwood,MA                                                    
 46   23:24  7:33    6 50-59   36 M    91 Paul Smith                  Southboro,MA                                                  
 47   23:24  7:33   14 40-49   37 M     5 Edward Bartlett             Norwood,MA                                                    
 48   23:25  7:33    3 13-19   38 M    78 Tim Walsh                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 49   23:40  7:38    5 40-49   11 F   123 Carol Pepin Ware            Needham,MA                                                    
 50   23:45  7:40   12 30-39   39 M    99 Martin McDonough            Dedham,MA                                                     
 51   24:00  7:45    7 50-59   40 M    36 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
 52   24:03  7:45    6 40-49   12 F    14 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
 53   24:11  7:48    3 50-59   13 F    50 Irene Aurilio               Norwood,MA                                                    
 54   24:14  7:49    7 40-49   14 F   129 Susan Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                     
 55   24:16  7:50    8 50-59   41 M    41 Mike Moloney                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 56   24:18  7:50    8 40-49   15 F     9 Anne Dillon                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 57   24:20  7:51    1 01-12   42 M   103 Dante Gaziano               Westwood,MA                                                   
 58   24:22  7:52    2 01-12   43 M   102 Liam Gaziano                Westwood,MA                                                   
 59   24:23  7:52    9 40-49   16 F    60 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                    
 60   24:28  7:54   15 40-49   44 M   135 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
 61   24:31  7:55    3 01-12   45 M    24 Aaron Weidenaar             Norwood,MA                                                    
 62   24:37  7:56   16 40-49   46 M    94 Timothy Foley               Binghamton,NY                                                 
 63   24:52  8:01   10 40-49   17 F   146 Anita Hadlock               Attle,MA                                                      
 64   24:55  8:02   11 40-49   18 F   133 Peggy Eysenbach             Belmont,MA                                                    
 65   24:58  8:03    4 20-29   47 M   112 Brian Macomber              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 66   25:14  8:08   12 40-49   19 F   120 Marlene O'Donnell           Needham,MA                                                    
 67   25:18  8:10    3 30-39   20 F   145 Ann Thomas                  Westwood,MA                                                   
 68   25:22  8:11   13 40-49   21 F    43 Tracey Gately               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 69   25:27  8:13    4 30-39   22 F   106 Laura Cameron               Walpole,MA                                                    
 70   25:28  8:13   13 30-39   48 M   105 Allan Cameron               Walpole,MA                                                    
 71   25:39  8:16   17 40-49   49 M     2 Richard Joseph              Natick,MA                                                     
 72   25:40  8:17    3 13-19   23 F   118 Kristina Landau             Millis,MA                                                     
 73   25:41  8:17   14 40-49   24 F   151 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 74   25:42  8:17   15 40-49   25 F    16 Lee Mason                   Norwood,MA                                                    
 75   25:43  8:18    1 20-29   26 F    19 Sara Ryan                   Norwood,MA                                                    
 76   25:57  8:22    5 30-39   27 F   141 Julie Blaney                Walpole,MA                                                    
 77   25:58  8:23    5 20-29   50 M    64 Nathan Pallang              Norwood,MA                                                    
 78   25:58  8:23    2 60-69   51 M   126 Allan Howard                                                                           
 79   25:59  8:23    2 20-29   28 F     8 Andrea DeSantis             E Walpole,MA                                                  
 80   26:07  8:25   16 40-49   29 F   104 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA                                                    
 81   26:10  8:26   18 40-49   52 M     1 Jay Gilio                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 82   26:18  8:29   19 40-49   53 M   149 Bill Coleman                Norwood,MA                                                    
 83   26:31  8:33    6 30-39   30 F   134 Ann Farnsworth              Norwood,MA                                                    
 84   26:50  8:39   17 40-49   31 F     7 Elaine Crooks               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 85   26:53  8:40    7 30-39   32 F    62 Jennifer Bacevich           Norwood,MA                                                    
 86   27:00  8:43    9 50-59   54 M   114 Bob McGlise                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 87   27:05  8:44     Age?        U   127  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 88   27:15  8:47   20 40-49   55 M    77 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 89   27:26  8:51    8 30-39   33 F    11 Ellen Herlihy               Norwood,MA                                                    
 90   27:28  8:52   18 40-49   34 F   148 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 91   27:28  8:52    9 30-39   35 F   113 Stephanie Landolphi         Westwood,MA                                                   
 92   27:29  8:52   10 30-39   36 F    37 Kara Gremillion             Norwood,MA                                                    
 93   27:38  8:55   21 40-49   56 M    40 David Plathe                Dedham,MA                                                     
 94   27:45  8:57    4 01-12   57 M    45 Peter Conroy                Walpole,MA                                                    
 95   27:46  8:57   19 40-49   37 F    80 Andrea Yanoff               Westwood,MA                                                   
 96   27:50  8:59    3 20-29   38 F    63 Jennifer Fruci              Norwood,MA                                                    
 97   27:53  9:00    4 13-19   39 F   130 Megan McLean                Walpole,MA                                                    
 98   27:54  9:00   10 50-59   58 M    34 Peter Oberlander            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 99   27:56  9:01   22 40-49   59 M   131 Mike McLeah                 Walpole,MA                                                    
100   27:59  9:02   23 40-49   60 M    30 Chris Haley                 Medfield,MA                                                   
101   27:59  9:02    5 01-12   61 M    31 Connor Haley                Medfield,MA                                                   
102   28:08  9:05    6 01-12   62 M    47 Zach Bannon                 Walpole,MA                                                    
103   28:14  9:06   24 40-49   63 M    73 Johann LeRoux               Sharon,MA                                                     
104   28:14  9:06   11 50-59   64 M    72 Jim Waters                  Sharon,MA                                                     
105   28:15  9:07   20 40-49   40 F    44 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
106   28:30  9:12   14 30-39   65 M    35 Paul Capozzoli Jr           Norwood,MA                                                    
107   28:44  9:16    7 01-12   66 M   107 Matt DeGiorgio              Mansfield,MA                                                  
108   28:58  9:21    5 13-19   41 F   109 Monica DeGiorgio            Mansfield,MA                                                  
109   29:13  9:25   11 30-39   42 F    26 Moira Herlihy               Norwood,MA                                                    
110   29:29  9:31   25 40-49   67 M    68 Frank Donaghy               Stoughton,MA                                                  
111   29:46  9:36   12 50-59   68 M    27 Paul Capozzoli Sr           Norwood,MA                                                    
112   29:54  9:39    1 60-69   43 F   122 Lorraine Preveza            Norwood,MA                                                    
113   30:02  9:41    3 60-69   69 M    76 David Parsekian             Rockland,MA                                                   
114   30:33  9:51    4 50-59   44 F   111 Lee Flaherty                Norwood,MA                                                    
115   31:09 10:03   15 30-39   70 M    59 Michael Forcier             Ashland,MA                                                    
116   31:20 10:06   12 30-39   45 F    32 Ann Curley                  Westwood,MA                                                   
117   31:46 10:15    4 20-29   46 F    70 Jill Hourihan               Natick,MA                                                     
118   31:49 10:16    4 60-69   71 M    65 David Mayall                Acton,MA                                                      
119   31:52 10:17   13 30-39   47 F    71 Jennifer Jagolinzer         Wayland,MA                                                    
120   31:56 10:18   26 40-49   72 M    57 Rick Schmidlein             Norfolk,MA                                                    
121   32:03 10:20   21 40-49   48 F    87 Joyce Sheehan               Walpole,MA                                                    
122   32:12 10:23   22 40-49   49 F     6 Marion Briggs               Sandwich,MA                                                   
123   32:16 10:25   23 40-49   50 F    83 Karen O'Hanlon              Norwood,MA                                                    
124   32:21 10:26    1 70-98   73 M    15 Larry Lundgren              Sweden,MA                                                     
125   32:25 10:27   14 30-39   51 F    38 Deborah Smith               N Andover,MA                                                  
126   32:29 10:29   27 40-49   74 M   108 Vinnie DeGiorgio            Mansfield,MA                                                  
127   32:31 10:29    5 60-69   75 M    89 Bernie Swansey              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
128   33:21 10:45    8 01-12   76 M    97 Sam Harris                  Westwood,MA                                                   
129   33:22 10:46   28 40-49   77 M    96 Walter Harris Jr            Westwood,MA                                                   
130   33:39 10:51   24 40-49   52 F   100 Anne Cadigan                Westwood,MA                                                   
131   34:49 11:14   15 30-39   53 F    29 Robyn Kral                  Walpole,MA                                                    
132   35:30 11:27     Age?     54 F   152 Lynne Anderson              Norwood,MA                                                    
133   36:10 11:40    5 20-29   55 F   138 Amy Hayes                   Melrose,MA                                                    
134   37:29 12:05    6 20-29   56 F   124 Brandy Maxfield             Bryontville,MA                                                
135   37:30 12:06   29 40-49   78 M   125 Steve Earle                 Bryantville,MA                                                
136   37:58 12:15   25 40-49   57 F   150 Julie Nassif                Westwood,MA                                                   
137   38:00 12:15    5 50-59   58 F   144 Mary Anne Paradise          Norwood,MA                                                    
138   38:02 12:16    6 50-59   59 F    75 Elaine Wallace              Westwood,MA                                                   
139   50:41 16:21    7 50-59   60 F    10 Mary Fiorenza               Walpole,MA                                                    
140   50:42 16:21    8 50-59   61 F    20 Kathy Sargent-O'Neil        Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
141   50:43 16:22   26 40-49   62 F    21 Jan Sargent-Tracy           Boston,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News